PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Lleida, Spain, (Sep 12) FINISHED


Xian
Sep 8th, 2005, 05:49 PM
10000$ LLEIDA SPAIN-TROFEU ANNA HUIDROBO


http://www.lleidatur.com/pic//img/planolb_ang.gif

http://www.udl.es/udl/presentacio/mainColumnParagraphs/03/image/fileThumbnail.jpg http://turisme.paeria.es/imatges/8-1-lleida.jpg http://turisme.paeria.es/imatges/22-1-gran.jpg
http://turisme.paeria.es/imatges/12-1-seu.jpg

Surface: Clay
Previous Winners:
2001: Nina Egger AUT d. Anna Floris ITA 36 60 64
2002: Maria-Jose Sanchez-Alayeto ESP d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP 57 63 60
2003: Adriana Gonzalez-Penas ESP d. Amandine Singla FRA 64 62
2004: Elisa Villa ITA d. Adriana Gonzalez-Penas ESP 16 61 61


Quali
(1) Gaelle WIDMER SUI vs bye
Alba ESTEVEZ ESP vs Sarah MC LAREN GBR 36 26
Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP vs Jolien KROESE NED 63 62
Ivana SARISCANOVA SVK vs bye
(2) Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP vs bye
Emmanuelle CRUZ FRA vs Sina HARTMANN GER 26 57
Noemi OLLERO RAMIREZ ESP vs Mireia GONZALEZ BOSCH ESP 26 16
Anna BOIXADER MARTINEZ ESP vs bye
(3) Veronica RIZHIK URTEAGA ESP vs bye
Marta SMIECHOWSKA POL vs Vasha SHIVASHANKAR IND 67 67
Laia GONZALEZ GARCIA ESP vs Marlene RYAN USA 26 16
Marta DOMINGO ESP vs bye
(4) Tara WIGAN GBR vs bye
Cynthia TORNIL ESP vs Beatriz PENA LUEZA ESP 46 06
Joanna ZAJAC GBR vs Carola GONZALEZ KING ESP 36 57
Melissa RYAN USA vs bye
(5) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs bye
Federica SÜSS GER vs Roser PACHECHO AGUT ESP 64 60
Laura BARO ESP vs Alba RAMOS SEGARRA ESP 26 06
(11) Cynthia PRIETO PEREZ ESP vs bye
(6) Jessica MEZO SUI vs bye
Abbie PROBERT GBR vs bye
Marta OLIVA LOPEZ ESP vs Natalie LUFT GER 60 61
(10) Aurelia JANECZEK FRA vs bye
(7) Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP vs bye
Sonia COROMINAS PLAJA ESP vs Annie OPALACH POL 64 64
Sara PUJALS PEREZ ESP vs Katie RUCKERT GBR 16 16
(12) Nadia LEE GBR vs bye
(8) Sandhya NAGARAJ IND vs bye
Mireia RECASENS ESP vs Andrea CARRERA ESP 64 64
Lucia SARISCANOVA SVK vs Sara CELMA BOIX ESP 26 36
(9) Anna-Viktoria LIND SWE vs bye
2nd round
(1) Gaelle WIDMER SUI d. Sarah MCLAREN GBR 60 62
Ivana SARISCANOVA SVK d. Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 75 63
(2) Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP d. Sina HARTMANN GER 60 60
Mireia GONZALEZ BOSCH ESP d. Anna BOIXADER MARTINEZ ESP 63 63
(3) Veronica RIZHIK ESP d. Varsha SHIVASHANKAR IND 64 v61
Marlene RYAN USA d. Marta SOMINGO ESP 63 61
(4) Tara WIGAN GBR d. Beatriz PENA LUEZA ESP 67 62 63
Carola GONZALEZ KING ESP d. Melissa RYAN USA 61 63
(5) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. Federica SÜSS GER 63 46 60
Alba RAMOS SEGARRA ESP d. (11) Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP 62 61
(6) Jessica MEZO SUI d. Abbie PROBERT GBR 64 61
(10) Aurelia JANECZEK FRA d. Marta OLIVA LOPEZ ESP 61 63
(7) Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP d. Sonia COROMINAS PLAJA ESP 60 60
Katie RUCKERT USA d. (12) Nadia LEE GBR 61 63
(8) Sandhya NAGARAJ IND d. Mireia RECASENS ESP 63 61
(9) Anna-Viktoria LIND SWE d. Sara CELMA BOIX ESP 61 64
3rd round
(1) Gaelle WIDMER SUI d. Ivana SARISCANOVA SVK 61 12 ret
Mireia GONZALEZ BOSCH ESP d. (2) Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP 76 75
(3) Veronica RIZHIK ESP d. Marlene RYAN USA 61 63
Carola GONZALEZ KING ESP d. (4) Tara WIGAN GBR 63 61
(5) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. Alba RAMOS SEGARRA ESP 63 46 63
(10) Aurelia JANECZEK FRA d. (6) Jessica MEZO SUI 64 61
(7) Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP d. Katie RUCKERT USA 63 64
(8) Sandhya NAGARAJ IND d. (9) Anna-Viktoria LIND SWE 63 76



MAIN DRAW
(1) Kildine CHEVALIER FRA vs Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 62 11 ret Soler-Sola
Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs Sabrina MENDEZ DOMINGUEZ ESP 63 76
Laia SANTAMARIA ESP vs Mireia GONZALEZ BOSCH ESP 26 26
(8) Ana SALAS LOZANO ESP vs Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 60 62
(3) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP vs Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP 75 64
Veronica RIZHIK ESP vs Macarena RODRIGUEZ ESP 67 16
Victoria VALLS COMAMALA ESP vs Aurelia JANECZEK FRA 26 63 26
(6) Estrella CABEZA CANDELA ESP vs Virginie AYASSAMY FRA 06 61 63
(5) Silvia SOLER ESPINOSA ESP vs Anna FONT ESP 36 16
Marina COSSOU FRA vs Sara DEL BARRIO ARAGON ESP 63 61
Sandhya NAGARAJ IND vs Laura VALLVERDU ZAIRA ESP 64 61
(4) Neuza SILVA POR vs Anna GIL MARES ESP 61 61
(7) Elena TCHALOVA RUS vs Suhaila JAD GOMEZ ESP 62 62
Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP vs Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP 06 64 63
Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZIO ESP vs Celia MATEO GIL ESP 60 76
(2) Gaelle WIDMER SUI vs Carola GONZALEZ KING ESP 63 60
2nd round
(1) Kildine CHEVALIER FRA d. Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP 75 36 62
(8) Ana SALAS LOZANO ESP d. Mireia GONZALEZ BOSCH ESP 75 61
(3) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP d. Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP 61 61
Aurelia JANECZEK FRA d. (6) Estrella CABEZA CANDELA ESP 61 76
Anna FONT ESTRADA ESP d. Marina COSSOU FRA 63 76
(4) Neuza SILVA POR d. Sandhya NAGARAJ IND 62 60
(7) Elena TCHALOVA RUS d. Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP 62 57 63
(2) Gaelle WIDMER SUI d. Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZIO ESP 64 63
QF
(1) Kildine CHEVALIER FRA d. (8) Ana SALAS LOZANO ESP 26 64 76
(3) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP d. Aurelia JANECZEK FRA 62 46 76
(4) Neuza SILVA POR d. Anna FONT ESTRADA ESP 61 63
(7) Elena TCHALOVA RUS d. (2) Gaelle WIDMER SUI 26 63 64
SF
(3) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP d. (1) Kildine CHEVALIER FRA 46 62 61
(7) Elena TCHALOVA RUS d. (4) Neuza SILVA POR 62 62

Final
(7) Elena TCHALOVA RUS d. (3) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP 62 36 76

Ballbasher
Sep 8th, 2005, 05:51 PM
Neuza Silva :yeah:

Ballbasher
Sep 8th, 2005, 05:52 PM
Poll:Neuza Silva

tobi
Sep 8th, 2005, 05:54 PM
Great thread maker came back strong again :D

DutchieGirl
Sep 8th, 2005, 06:14 PM
Goo luck Talitha! :D

(and Jolien).

tobi
Sep 10th, 2005, 01:06 AM
Quali

(1)Widmer [Late Entry] BYE
McLaren vs. Esteve

Kroese vs. Miguel-Ivern
Sariscanova BYE

(2)Bala-Abella BYE
Hartmann vs. Cruz

Gonzalez vs. Ollero
Boixader-Martinez BYE

(3)Rizhik-Urteaga BYE
Shivashankar vs. Smiechowska

Ryan vs. Gonzalez
Domingo BYE

(4)Wigan BYE
Tornil vs. Pena-Lueza

Gonzalez-King vs. Zajac
Melissa Ryan BYE

(5)Morata Flaquer BYE
Suess vs. Pacheco

Ramos vs. Baro
(11)Prieto-Garcia BYE

(6)Mezo BYE
Probert BYE

Oliva-Lopez vs. Luft
(10)Janeczek BYE

(7)Soler-Sola BYE
Opalach vs. Corominas

Pujals-Perez vs. Ruckert
(12)Lee BYE

(8)Nagaraj BYE
Carrera vs. Recasens

Sariscanova vs. Celma-Boix
(9)Lind BYE

DutchieGirl
Sep 10th, 2005, 04:09 AM
:( No de Groot

tobi
Sep 10th, 2005, 06:28 PM
Quali-1st Round

(1)Widmer [Late Entry] BYE
McLaren vs. Esteve 63 62

Kroese vs. Miguel-Ivern 36 26
Sariscanova BYE

(2)Bala-Abella BYE
Hartmann vs. Cruz 62 75

Gonzalez vs. Ollero 62 61
Boixader-Martinez BYE

(3)Rizhik-Urteaga BYE
Shivashankar vs. Smiechowska 76(6) 76(6)

Ryan vs. Gonzalez 62 61
Domingo BYE

(4)Wigan BYE
Tornil vs. Pena-Lueza 46 06

Gonzalez-King vs. Zajac 63 75
Melissa Ryan BYE

(5)Morata Flaquer BYE
Suess vs. Pacheco 64 60

Ramos vs. Baro 62 60
(11)Prieto-Garcia BYE

(6)Mezo BYE
Probert BYE

Oliva-Lopez vs. Luft 60 61
(10)Janeczek BYE

(7)Soler-Sola BYE
Opalach vs. Corominas 46 46

Pujals-Perez vs. Ruckert 16 16
(12)Lee BYE

(8)Nagaraj BYE
Carrera vs. Recasens 46 46

Sariscanova vs. Celma-Boix 26 36
(9)Lind BYE

Pszczelny
Sep 10th, 2005, 08:26 PM
Marta Śmiechowska & Annie Opalach :rolleyes:

tobi
Sep 11th, 2005, 06:33 PM
Quali-2nd Round

(1)Widmer d. McLaren 60 62
Sariscanova d. Miguel-Ivern 75 64

(2)Bala-Abella d. Hartmann 60 60
Gonzalez-Bosch d. Boixader 63 63

(3)Rizhik d. Shivashankar 64 61
Ryan d. Domingo 63 61

(4)Wigan d. Pena-Lueza 57 62 63
Gonzalez-King d. Ryan 61 63

(5)Morata d. Suess 63 46 60
Ramos d. (11)Prieto-Garcia 62 61

(6)Mezo d. Probert 64 61
(10)Janeczek d. Oliva-Lopez 61 63

(7)Soler d. Coreminas 60 60
Ruckert d. (12)Lee 61 63

(8)Nagaraj d. Recasens 63 61
(9)Lind d. Celma-Boix 61 64

jj74
Sep 11th, 2005, 06:45 PM
Well done Sandra

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 11th, 2005, 09:14 PM
wow Tara won :o :)

Anna-Viktoria ;)

William Hunt
Sep 12th, 2005, 12:14 AM
Chevalier

tobi
Sep 12th, 2005, 04:26 PM
Main Draw

(1)Kildinie Chevalier d. (Q)Sandra Soler
Irene Rehberger vs. Sabrina Mendez

(Q)Mireia Gonzalez d. (wc)Laia Santamaria
(8)Ana Salas Lozano vs. (wc)Sheila Solsona

(3)Nuria Roig vs. (Q)Berta Morata
(Q)Veronica Rizhik vs. (wc)Macarena Rodriguez

(Q)Aurelia Janeczek vs. (wc)Victoria Valls
(6)Estrella Cabeza Candela vs. Virginie Ayassamy

(5)Silvia Soler vs. Anna Font
Marina Cossou vs. Sara Del Barrio

Laura Vallverdu vs. (Q)Sandhya Nagaraj
(4)Neuza Silva vs. Anna Gil Mares

(7)Elena Tchalova vs. Suhaila Jad Gomez
Beatriz Garcia vs. Rebeca Bou

Celia Gil vs. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo
(2/Q)Gaelle Widmer vs. (Q)Carola Gonzalez King

tobi
Sep 12th, 2005, 04:33 PM
Quali-Final Round

Widmer d. Sariscanova 61 12 Ret.
Gonzalez-Bosch d. Bala Abella 76(5) 75
Rizhik d. Ryan 61 63
Gonzalez-King d. Wigan 63 61
Morata d. Ramos 63 46 63
Janeczek d. Mezo 64 61
Soler d. Ruckert 63 64
Nagaraj d. Lind 63 76(2)

tobi
Sep 12th, 2005, 04:34 PM
Doubles-QF

Ryan/Ryan vs. Boixader/Corominas

SF (Starting From This Stage :o )

(1)Font/Roig vs. Silva/Wigan
Shivashankar/Solsona vs. Winner QF

IVI
Sep 12th, 2005, 05:16 PM
It seems Yera Campos is still injured :sad:
So, Sandra Soler, win this!!!!

jj74
Sep 12th, 2005, 05:34 PM
It seems Yera Campos is still injured :sad:
So, Sandra Soler, win this!!!!

It's obvious she was injured in Madrid (that result argg) She better be healthy and then return, she is very young an has the time on her side

_julio_
Sep 12th, 2005, 05:54 PM
Vamos Sandra!!! :kiss:

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 12th, 2005, 06:21 PM
Anna-Viktoria :sad: :(

rrfnpump
Sep 12th, 2005, 06:58 PM
Good luck :hug: to :
* Kildine Chevalier :D
* Estrella Cabeza Candela ;)
* Lena Tchalova :kiss: :hug:

spiceboy
Sep 12th, 2005, 08:40 PM
Main Draw

(1)Kildinie Chevalier d. (Q)Sandra Soler
Irene Rehberger vs. Sabrina Mendez

(Q)Mireia Gonzalez d. (wc)Laia Santamaria
(8)Ana Salas Lozano vs. (wc)Sheila Solsona

(3)Nuria Roig vs. (Q)Berta Morata
(Q)Veronica Rizhik vs. (wc)Macarena Rodriguez

(Q)Aurelia Janeczek vs. (wc)Victoria Valls
(6)Estrella Cabeza Candela vs. Virginie Ayassamy

(5)Silvia Soler vs. Anna Font
Marina Cossou vs. Sara Del Barrio

Laura Vallverdu vs. (Q)Sandhya Nagaraj
(4)Neuza Silva vs. Anna Gil Mares

(7)Elena Tchalova vs. Suhaila Jad Gomez
Beatriz Garcia vs. Rebeca Bou

Celia Gil vs. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo
(2/Q)Gaelle Widmer vs. (Q)Carola Gonzalez King

24 out of the 32 players are Spanish LOL

Girls, one of you better win this....

tobi
Sep 13th, 2005, 05:42 PM
Day 1

Irene Rehberger d. Sabrina Mendez 63 76(3)
(Q)Aurelie Janeczek d. (wc)Victoria Valls 62 36 62
(6)Estrella Cabeza Candela d. Virginie Ayassamy 06 61 64
Anna Font d. (5)Silvia Soler 63 61
Marina Cossou d. Sara Del Barrio 63 61
(Q)Sandhya Nagaraj d. Laura Vallverdu 64 61
(4)Neuza Silva d. Anna Gil Mares 61 61
Rebeca Bou d. Beatriz Garcia 06 64 63
(2)Gaelle Widmer d. (Q)Carola Gonzalez-King 63 60

Ryan/Ryan d. Boixader/Corominas 63 67(6) 62

tobi
Sep 14th, 2005, 03:58 PM
Day 2

(1)Kildinie Chevalier d. (Q)Sandra Soler 62 11 Ret.
(Q)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch d. (wc)Laia Santamaria 62 62
(8)Ana Salas Lozano d. (wc)Sheila Solsona 60 62
(3)Nuria Roig d. (Q)Berta Morata 75 64
(wc)Macarena Rodriguez d. (Q)Veronica Rizhik 76(13) 61
(7)Elena Tchalova d. Suhaila Jad Gomez 62 62
Eloisa Compostizo d. Celia Gil 60 76(5)


SF

(1)Font/Roig d. Silva/Wigan 63 63
Ryan/Ryan d. Shivashankar/Solsona 64 63

IVI
Sep 14th, 2005, 04:40 PM
Macarena!!!!!!!!!!!!

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 14th, 2005, 07:22 PM
Lena ;) :yeah:
good luck and keep going ;)

Foot's Fingers
Sep 15th, 2005, 07:39 AM
Lena ;) rising up

rrfnpump
Sep 15th, 2005, 07:43 AM
Lena ;) :D

titop73
Sep 15th, 2005, 07:45 AM
Good luck Kildine :hearts:

gary
Sep 15th, 2005, 01:13 PM
go Lena :yeah:

tobi
Sep 15th, 2005, 06:13 PM
2nd Round

(1)Kildine Chevalier d. Irene Rehberger 75 36 62
(8)Ana Salas-Lozano d. (Q)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch 75 61

(3)Nuria Roig d. (wc)Macarena Rodriguez 61 61
(Q)Aurelia Janeczek d. (6)Estrella Cabeza Candela 61 76(1)

Anna Font d. Marina Cossou 63 76(4)
(4)Neuza Silva d. (Q)Sandhya Nagaraj 62 60

(7)Elena Tchalova d. Rebeca Bou 62 57 63
(2)Gaelle Widmer d. Eloisa Compostizo 63 64

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 15th, 2005, 06:38 PM
Lena ;) :yeah:

anabel
Sep 15th, 2005, 10:41 PM
Anna Ana :woohoo:

Foot's Fingers
Sep 16th, 2005, 06:57 AM
Lena :)

Lino_fan
Sep 16th, 2005, 09:05 AM
Pathetic perfomance for spanish players!!!


Estrella, what is happening to you? I thought you were quite a good player, but your results show your aren't!!

tobi
Sep 16th, 2005, 05:49 PM
QF

(1)Kildinie Chevalier d. (8)Ana Salas Lozano 26 64 76(4)
(3)Nuria Roig d. (Q)Aurelia Janeczek 62 46 76(5)
(4)Neuza Silva d. Anna Font 61 63
(7)Elena Tchalova d. (2)Gaelle Widmer 26 63 64

rrfnpump
Sep 16th, 2005, 06:02 PM
Lena :bigclap: :D
:woohoo:
nice win

2 tough matches to go

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 16th, 2005, 06:23 PM
Lena :banana: and a bonus pt as well ;)

..ikke..
Sep 16th, 2005, 07:49 PM
Well done Neuza :D

gary
Sep 17th, 2005, 02:24 AM
Lena :woohoo: :D

titop73
Sep 17th, 2005, 10:23 AM
Kildine :woohoo:

tobi
Sep 17th, 2005, 04:51 PM
SF

(3)Nuria Roig d. (1)Kildine Chevalier 46 62 61
(7)Elena Tchalova d. (4)Neuza Silva 62 62


Final

(1)Font/Roig d. Ryan/Ryan 62 62

rrfnpump
Sep 17th, 2005, 04:53 PM
Lena :D :banana:
great scoreline - very convincing!!!
you can win this whole thing :)

Davai :bounce:

..ikke..
Sep 17th, 2005, 05:09 PM
Neuza :sad:

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 17th, 2005, 05:27 PM
Lena :woohoo: ;) :banana:

gary
Sep 18th, 2005, 04:09 AM
good luck in final Lena :woohoo: :yeah:

titop73
Sep 18th, 2005, 05:37 AM
Kildine :sad:

tobi
Sep 18th, 2005, 03:39 PM
Final

(7)Elena Tchalova d. (3)Nuria Roig 62 36 76(1)

Well Done Lena ;)

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 18th, 2005, 03:48 PM
well done Lena :banana: ;) :D

spiceboy
Sep 18th, 2005, 03:49 PM
Great Nuri...4th challenger final played and 4th final lost. And second lost in a 3rd set TB!

rated_next
Sep 18th, 2005, 04:20 PM
Nuria :sad: :banghead:

Congrats to Elena :)

rrfnpump
Sep 18th, 2005, 06:35 PM
:woohoo:
congratz Lena ;) :D

gary
Sep 19th, 2005, 01:05 AM
Lena :woohoo: :yeah: :D

Foot's Fingers
Sep 20th, 2005, 02:54 PM
Congrats Lena ;)