PDA

View Full Version : $10K Santiago,Chile (FINISHED)


tobi
Aug 30th, 2005, 09:20 AM
Women Circuit Chile 1

Red Clay-Outdoor

Main Draw

1 WIDJAJA, Jenifer BRA 309
2 CRAVERO, Jorgelina ARG 385 1
3 SPIEGEL, Veronica ARG 482 2
4 ZABALA-ALVAREZ, Paula COL 508 1
5 GARBELLOTTO, Natalia ARG 510 1
6 TIENE, Carla BRA 533 1
7 BALDA, Estefania ECU 544 1
8 KOCH, Andrea CHI 564 1
9 CRACIUN, Estefania URU 583 1
10 HOLZMAN, Patricia ARG 631 1
11 MOLINERO, Florencia ARG 681 1
12 GUERBERG, Sheila ARG 707= 1
13 CORREA, Mariana USA 711 1
14 SEREDNI, Chrissie USA 738 2
15 DUQUE-MARINO, Mariana COL 835 1
16 BUITONI, Nicole BRA 898= 1
17 CARDENAS, Cecilia ARG 937= 1
18 DALMACIO, Stephanie BRA 988=

Qualifying

1 MIRANDA, Melisa CHI 997= 1
2 PEREIRA, Teliana BRA 999=
3 NUNEZ-FUENTES, Viky COL 1050= 1
4 SARMENTI, Luciana ARG 1103=
5 FURLANETTO, Vanesa ARG 1122= 1
6 DOLDAN, Paola PAR 1159=
7 GANDARA, Albertina ARG 1205= 1
8 IRIGOYEN, Maria ARG 1217= 1
9 ROTONDO, Maria-Sol ARG 1290= 1
10 SQUILLACI-SANDOVAL, Maria-Irene BOL 1
11 SALVADORES, Florencia ARG 1
12 PAZO, Maria-Dolores ARG 1
13 ROCA, Maria-Eugenia URU 1
14 MONTANHA, Marcela BRA 2
15 YOSHINO, Sayaka JPN 4
16 MADELAIRE, Madelaine PAR
17 MARANI, Viviane BRA 1
18 LEMS, Karin NED 7
19 ENRICH, Yasmin ARG 1
20 JORQUERA, Paulina CHI 1
21 NOTHNAGEL, Caroline GER 6
22 BUENO, Marcela-Guimaraes BRA 1
23 DI LEO, Phoebe USA 1
24 WILLIAMS, Jessica USA 6
25 HEDGES, Abby AUS 1
26 NAGLE, Courtney USA 1

Hayato
Sep 2nd, 2005, 08:57 PM
Good luck:
DOLDAN, Paola PAR :bounce: :banana:
MADELAIRE, Madelaine :banana: :bounce:

tobi
Sep 3rd, 2005, 07:07 AM
Quali Draw

(1)Doldan BYE
Podlipnik vs. Yoshino

(2)Sarmenti vs. Param
Williams vs. Ortega

(3)Furlanetto vs. Echavarria
Marani vs. Madelaire

(4)Irigoyen vs. Montanha
Savlodores vs. Aguirre

(5)Rotondo vs. Perez
Huber vs. Bueno

Gonzalez vs. Nagle
Cortes vs. Roca

Ojeda vs. Gonzalez-Martinez
Lorca vs. Orselli

Ogata vs. Dieskova
Enrich vs. Martinez

kiel
Sep 4th, 2005, 12:43 AM
Today there were not matches in Santiago cause rain... :(

kiel
Sep 5th, 2005, 05:20 AM
Quali Draw

(1)Doldan BYE
Podlipnik def Yoshino 6/0 6/2

Param def (2)Sarmenti W.O
Williams def Ortega 6/0 5/7 6/2

(3)Furlanetto def Echavarria 6/1 6/3
Marani def Madelaire 6/3 6/4

Montanha def (4)Irigoyen W.O
Savlodores def Aguirre 7/5 6/1

(5)Rotondo def Perez 6/1 6/1
Bueno def Huber vs. 6/3 0/6 7/6(10)

Nagle def Gonzalez 6/1 6/0
Roca def Cortes 6/2 6/4

Ojeda def Gonzalez-Martinez 6/2 6/2
Orselli def Lorca W.O

Dieskova def Ogata W.O
Enrich def Martinez 6/0 6/3

2nd round:
Podlipnik def (1)Doldan 6/0 6/0
Williams def Param 5/7 7/5 6/2
(3)Furlanetto def Marani 6/3 7/6(7)
Salvadores def Montanha 6/1 6/3
(5)Rotondo def Bueno 6/4 6/4
Roca def Nagle 7/6(2) 7/5
Orselli def Ojeda 6/3 6/2
Dieskova def Enrich 6/2 6/3

kiel
Sep 5th, 2005, 05:29 AM
Main Draw:
1 Jenifer Widjaja BRA vs Q Dominika Dieskova SVK
WC Catalina Arancibia CHI vs Florencia Molinero ARG
Melisa Miranda CHI vs Viky Nunes Fuentes COL
Teliana Pereira BRA vs 8 Carla Tiene BRA

3 Veronica Spiegel ARG vs Estefania Craciun URU
Nicole Buitoni BRA vs Q Vanessa Furlanetto ARG
WC Paulina Jorquera CHI vs Sheila Guerberg ARG
Patricia Holzman ARG vs 7 Andrea Koch CHI

5 Natalia Garbellotto ARG vs Q Soledad Podlipnik CHI
Stephanie Dalmacio BRA vs Q Maria-Eugenia Roca URU
Chrisse Seredni USA vs Q Jessica Orselli ARG
Q Maria-Sol Rotondo ARG vs 4 Paula Zabala COL

6 Estefania Balda ECU vs Mariana Duque COL
WC Agustina Lepore ARG vs Q Florencia Salvadores ARG
Cecilia Cardenas ARG vs WC Camila Bernal CHI
Q Jessica Williams USA vs 2 Jorgelina Cravero ARG

Good luck Brazilian girls... :kiss: :hearts: :wavey:
Good luck Estefania too... :kiss: :hearts:

kiel
Sep 5th, 2005, 05:35 AM
Doubles Main Draw:
1 Cravero/Spiegel(ARG) vs Cardenas/Enrich(ARG)
Craciun(URU)/Salvadores(ARG) vs Dalmacio/Montanha(BRA)
3 Holzman(ARG)/Miranda(CHI) vs Arancibia/Jorquera(CHI)
Doldan(PAR)/Echavarria(ARG) vs Koch(CHI)/Lepore(ARG)

Balda(ECU)/Molinero(ARG) vs Garbellotto/Orselli(ARG)
Aguirre/Huber(ARG) vs 4 Seredni(USA)/Zabala(COL)
Guerberg/Furlanetto(ARG) vs Ojeda/Podlipnik(CHI)
Dieskova(SVK)/Nagle(USA) vs 2 Buitoni/Dalmacio(BRA)

Tripp
Sep 5th, 2005, 01:48 PM
Good luck to:

Florencia Molinero :hearts: (2nd round vs Widjaja, again :()
Natalia Garbelloto :kiss:
Jorgelina Cravero :worship:
Agustina Lépore :hearts:
Estefanía Craciun :)
María-Eugenia Roca :)
Andrea Koch :)

rated_next
Sep 5th, 2005, 05:08 PM
thanks for the draw :)

FERLKE
Sep 5th, 2005, 05:38 PM
Jorgi :woohoo:
Natalia :yippee:
Flor :yeah:
Veronica ;)
Agustina :kiss:
Maria Eugenia :)

Micaela Moran? :(

tobi
Sep 5th, 2005, 07:16 PM
Day 1

Florencia Molinero d. (wc)Catalina Arancibia 62 60
Melisa Miranda d. Viky Nunez 62 36 63
Estefania Craciun d. (LL)Paola Doldan 61 60
Sheila Guerberg d. (wc)Paulina Jorquera 61 61
Cecilia Cardenas d. (LL)Marcela Montanha 64 63

Last Minute Withdrawls

Veronica Spiegel replaced by Doldan
Camila Bernal replaced by Montanha

Hayato
Sep 5th, 2005, 09:14 PM
Doldan lost 60 60 and 61 60. Please Come back Sarah, you're Paraguay's only hope!

tobi
Sep 6th, 2005, 09:48 PM
Day 2

(1)Jenifer Widjaja d. (Q)Dominika Dieskova 61 61
Teliana Pereira d. (8)Carla Tiene 64 36 63 :eek:
(Q)Vanesa Furlanetto d. Nicole Buiton 76(3) 64
(7)Andrea Koch d. Patricia Holzman 62 62
(5)Natalia Garbellotto d. (Q)Soledad Podlipnik 61 61
(Q)Maria-Eugenia Roca d. Stephanie Dalmacio 75 62
(Q)Jessica Orselli d. Chrissie Seredni 61 76(4)
(Q)Maria Rotondo d. (4)Paula Zabala-Alvarez 63 75
Mariana Duque-Marino d. (6)Estefania Balda 61 62
(wc)Agustina Lepore d. (Q)Florencia Salvoderes 06 60 61
(2)Jorgelina Cravero d. (Q)Jessica Williams 63 75


2nd Round-Tomorrow

(1)Jenifer Widjaja vs. Florencia Molinero
Melisa Miranda vs. Teliana Pereira

Estefania Craciun vs. (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto
(7)Andrea Koch vs. Sheila Guerberg

(5)Natalia Garbellotto vs. (Q)Maria-Eugenia Roca
(Q)Jesica Orselli vs. (Q)Maria-Sol Rotondo

Mariana Duque-Marino vs. (wc)Agustina Lepore
(2)Jorgelina Cravero vs. Cecilia Cardenas

tobi
Sep 6th, 2005, 09:52 PM
Doubles-1st Round

(1)Cravero/Spiegel d. Cardenas/Enrich 62 62
Craciun/Salvadores d. Dalmacio/Montanha 64 64

(3)Holzman/Miranda d. Arancibia/Jurquera 61 46 61
Koch/Lepore d. Doldan/Echavarria 62 60

Garbellotto/Orselli d. Balda/Molinero 46 61 75
(4)Seredni/Zabala d. Aguirre/Huber 62 60

Guerber/Furlanetto d. Ojeda/Podlipnik 63 62
Dieskova/Nagle d. (2)Buitoni/Widjaja 76(2) 61 :eek:

kiel
Sep 6th, 2005, 11:05 PM
Jenifer :kiss: :hearts: :worship:
Carla :sad: :kiss: Good luck next tournament baby!!! :hug:

Teliana...nice win...good luck vs Melisa :kiss: :wavey:

FERLKE
Sep 7th, 2005, 04:37 PM
Jorgi :hearts: :kiss:
Maria Eugenia :D
Maria Sol Rotondo :eek:
Estefania Balda :o

Ellery
Sep 7th, 2005, 06:16 PM
Paula :mad:
Jenifer :D

Hayato
Sep 7th, 2005, 09:43 PM
Mariana Duque-Marino d. (6)Estefania Balda 61 62
Koch/Lepore d. Doldan/Echavarria 62 60
Garbellotto/Orselli d. Balda/Molinero 46 61 75

All upsetting results. :sad:

kiel
Sep 7th, 2005, 11:46 PM
2nd Round
(1)Jenifer Widjaja(BRA) def Florencia Molinero(ARG) 3/6 3/0 ret. :kiss: :hearts: :worship:
Teliana Pereira(BRA) def Melisa Miranda(CHI) 6/1 7/5 :kiss: :hearts: :wavey:

Estefania Craciun(URU) def (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto(ARG) 6/1 6/3
(7)Andrea Koch(CHI) def Sheila Guerberg(ARG) 6/0 6/2

(5)Natalia Garbellotto(ARG) def (Q)Maria-Eugenia Roca(URU) 6/0 6/3
(Q)Maria-Sol Rotondo(ARG) def (Q)Jesica Orselli(ARG) 6/2 7/6(3)

(wc)Agustina Lepore(ARG) def Mariana Duque-Marino(COL) 5/7 7/5 6/3
(2)Jorgelina Cravero(ARG) def Cecilia Cardenas(ARG) 6/3 6/1

kiel
Sep 7th, 2005, 11:51 PM
Doubles-QF´s
Craciun/Salvadores def (1)Cravero/Spiegel 6/3 6/4
Koch/Lepore def (3)Holzman/Miranda 6/4 6/2
Garbellotto/Orselli def (4)Seredni/Zabala 6/2 6/2
Dieskova/Nagle def Guerberg/Furlanetto 6/2 7/6(1)

FERLKE
Sep 8th, 2005, 01:25 AM
Jorgi :D
Nati :D
Agustina :D
Flor :confused: :sad:

Hantuchov
Sep 8th, 2005, 05:54 AM
Jenifer and Teli :yeah:

Too bad you have to face each other now :sad:

tobi
Sep 8th, 2005, 08:22 PM
QF

Teliana Pereira d. (1)Jenifer Widjaja 62 76(5) :help:
Estefania Craciun d. (7)Andrea Koch 76(6) 57 63
(5)Natalia Garbellotto d. (Q)Maria-Sol Rotondo 61 61
(2)Jorgelina Cravero d. (wc)Agustina Lepore 64 61


SF

Craciun/Salvadores d. Koch/Lepore 64 64
Dieskova/Nagle d. Garbellotto/Orselli 76(3) 46 64

Hantuchov
Sep 9th, 2005, 04:19 PM
Jenifer :lol: :rolls: :help:

Teli, wow, it seems your moonballs have been working quite well this week! :yeah:
Won't be surprised if you lose your next match tho :rolls: :o

Tripp
Sep 9th, 2005, 07:41 PM
Estefanía Craciun :eek: Great tournament! Hopefully you'll make it to the finals.

Although I think that the winner will come out of Naty G vs Georgi ;)

tobi
Sep 9th, 2005, 09:18 PM
There is no play in Santiago due to rain.

Both Semi-Finals and Finals will play tomorrow.

daniela86
Sep 10th, 2005, 11:15 AM
Jenifer :sad: :bigcry:

kiel
Sep 11th, 2005, 11:50 AM
FINAL ROUND SINGLES:
5 Natalia Garbellotto(ARG) def Estefania Craciun(URU) 6/2 6/4


Luís, you had reason about Teliana... :lol:

rated_next
Sep 11th, 2005, 05:35 PM
Estefania :sad: - but a fantastic week :)

Well done Natalia :) :) -- back on track again

FERLKE
Sep 11th, 2005, 09:10 PM
Nati :worship: but you beat Jorgi in SF :(

tobi
Sep 11th, 2005, 11:36 PM
SF

Craciun d. Pereira 63 61
Garbellotto d. Cravero 62 63

Final

Dieskova/Nagle d. Craciun/Salvadores 61 63

Tripp
Sep 12th, 2005, 02:26 PM
Congrats Naty G :worship: Seems like you're finally back on track :D

Georgi :( It's time to get past the SF of a tournament, come on

Great week for Estefanía Craciun, too. Congrats!