PDA

View Full Version : $25,000 Sea Island, GA


Alek
Apr 20th, 2002, 03:43 AM
Updated list April 23, 2002

Main Draw
1- Erika de Lone (USA)
2- Ansley Cargill (USA)
3- Jane Chi (USA)
4- Teryn Ashley (USA)
5- Melinda Czink (HUN)
6- Jessica Fernandez (MEX)
7- Rachel Viollet (GBR)
8- Ashley Harklearoad (USA)
9- Jessica Steck (RSA)
10- Jacqueline Trail (USA)
11- Jelena Jankovic (YUG)
12- Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
13- Ma. Fernanda Alves (BRA)
14- Alyssa Cohen (USA)
15- Petra Rampre (SLO)
16- Cory Ann Avants (USA)
17- Ilona Vichnevksaya (RUS)
18- Michelle Faucher (USA)
19- Kristen Schlukebir (USA)
20- Jennifer Embry (USA)
21- Feriel Esseghir (ALG)
22- Evgenia Subbotina (BLR)
23- Nicole Melch (AUT)
24- Sunitha Rao (USA)
25- Melissa Torres (USA)

Qualifying:
1- Helga Vieira (POR)
2- Diana Ospina (USA)
3- Courtenay Chapman (USA)
4- Erika Valdes (MEX)
5- Joanne Moore (GBR)
6- Tory Zawacki (USA)
7- Alison Nash (CAN)
8- Liana Balaci (ROM)
9- Milangela Morales (USA)
10- Tanner Cochran (USA)
11- Lioudmila Skavronskaya (RUS)
12- Nicole Pitts (USA)
13- Giorgia Mortello (ITA)
14- Aneta Soukup (CAN)
15- Marilyn Baker (USA)
16- Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)
17- Candice de la Torre (USA)
18- Katia Afinogenova (RUS)
19- Alexandra Liles (USA)
20- Karine Ionesco (CAN)
21- Nancy Loeffler-Caro (CAN)
22- Marnie Mahler (GER)
23- Martha Garzon-Elkins (COL)
24- Lolita Frangulyan (UZB)
25- Tetiana Luzanska (ISR)
26- Jody Anglin (USA)
27- Anna-Eugenia Nefedova (RUS)
28- Stephanie Hershfield (USA)

Alek
Apr 20th, 2002, 03:44 AM
Good luck to:


* Jessica :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:
* Meli :D
* Erika :D
* Nancy :D
* Nanda :)

Becool
Apr 20th, 2002, 03:51 AM
Good luck Nanda :D :D And Jessy :D :D

Rising Sun
Apr 20th, 2002, 04:44 AM
Good luck Ansley, Jane, Keiko, Amber and Nancy. ;)

DutchieGirl
Apr 20th, 2002, 05:41 AM
Good luck JESSIE! :D

King Aaron
Apr 20th, 2002, 06:09 AM
Good luck Ansley, Cory, Amber and Alyssa !!

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 20th, 2002, 09:03 AM
good luck to


1- Sarah Taylor (USA)
3- Ansley Cargill (USA)
6- Gabriela Volekova (SVK)
7- Teryn Ashley (USA)
8- Melinda Czink (HUN)
12- Jessica Steck (RSA)
13- Jacqueline Trail (USA)
16- Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
19- Petra Rampre (SLO)
20- Cory Ann Avants (USA)
22- Ilona Vichnevksaya (RUS)

Qualifying:
1- Feriel Esseghir (ALG)
2- Evgenia Subbotina (BLR)
4- Sunitha Rao (USA)
10- Joanne Moore (GBR)
14- Liana Balaci (ROM)
17- Lioudmila Skavronskaya (RUS) ;)
19- Nicole Pitts (USA)
25- Katia Afinogenova (RUS) ;)
26- Alexandra Liles (USA)

Monica_Rules
Apr 20th, 2002, 10:29 AM
GOOD LUCK TO

Rachel Viollett
Jo Moore

bomtempo
Apr 20th, 2002, 12:30 PM
GOOD LUCK TO NANDA ALVES:hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:


WHERE IS CARLA TIENE AND JO CORTEZ:confused: :confused: :confused: :rolleyes: :rolleyes: :rolleyes: :rolleyes: :rolleyes: :rolleyes:

:bounce:

King Aaron
Apr 21st, 2002, 07:13 AM
When is this played ??

Alek
Apr 25th, 2002, 08:32 PM
UPDATED!

SORRY MY ERROR IS SEA ISLAND AND NOT MIDLOTHIAN SORRY I AM A STUPID.

THIS IS PLAYED THE 6TH OF MAY

Wizkid
Apr 25th, 2002, 10:09 PM
Go Ansley and Ashley I hope u2 do very well here and one of you better win this.

ptkten
Apr 25th, 2002, 10:27 PM
Good luck especially to Jacqueline Trail and Ashley Harkleroad!

Also good luck in the maindraw to Jessica Steck, Ansley Cargill, Cory Ann Avants, Ally Baker, and Kristen Schlukebir!

Good luck in the qualifying to Sunitha Rao, Joanne Moore, Nicole Pitts, Giorgia Mortello, and Tory Zawacki!

Alek
May 1st, 2002, 10:11 AM
updated

King Aaron
May 3rd, 2002, 09:42 AM
Did Amber Liu withdraw or was I blind and mistakenly wish her good luck ??

Rising Sun
May 3rd, 2002, 11:43 AM
Amber withdrew.

She's most likely taking the week off before playing in China the week after.

King Aaron
May 4th, 2002, 07:20 AM
oic.. thanx danker