PDA

View Full Version : Monday Order of Play????


xcrtbckhnd
Aug 27th, 2005, 10:50 PM
I will be there and would love to know the schedule!!! Anybody got it? (besides Mary Joe?)

cometz9
Aug 27th, 2005, 11:15 PM
I will be there and would love to know the schedule!!! Anybody got it? (besides Mary Joe?)

i'll be there Mon. and Tues. we won't know the schedule until Sun. i think

xcrtbckhnd
Aug 27th, 2005, 11:25 PM
During the New Haven coverage today, MJ mentioned that Maria was playing the night match and the Williams sisters were during the day- I thought that she must have the full schedule, but perhaps that was all that she knew?

cometz9
Aug 27th, 2005, 11:32 PM
I'm actually glad that Sharapova is at night because i only got Day session tickets so i'll be able to see Venus and Serena.

cometz9
Aug 27th, 2005, 11:33 PM
Then, is going to play top half on monday? :confused:

yes, the top half will play on Monday

fOxYLiCiOuS
Aug 28th, 2005, 01:30 AM
Thanks :)

Happy Guy
Aug 28th, 2005, 04:21 AM
Thanks

ozfan44
Aug 28th, 2005, 12:12 PM
so molik and pratty tomorrow go girls!

plz plz plz plz put molik on a show court!

ivanovic
Aug 28th, 2005, 03:37 PM
when is the schedule released, I hope ANA IVANOVIC is first up on any court so I'll follow the live scores for like 15 or 20 min as it'll be 2 am here. crap.

Wizzy Maryfan
Aug 28th, 2005, 03:58 PM
Court Arthur Ashe

Serena Williams (USA/N.8) - Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Rafael Nadal (ESP/N.2) - Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Venus Williams (USA/N.10) - Rika Fujiwara (JAP)
Maria Sharapova (RUS/N.1) - Eleni Danilidou (GRE)
Andre Agassi (USA/N.7) - Razvan Sabau (ROU)

Court Louis Armstrong

Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) - Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Kim Clijsters (BEL/N.4) - Martina Muller (ALL)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS/N.5) - Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Tommy Haas (ALL/N.29) - Peter Luczak (AUS)
Mardy Fish (USA) - Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

Court N.1

Gaston Gaudio (ARG/N.9) - Brian Baker (USA)
Sania Mirza (IND) - Mashona Washington (USA)
Ashley Harkelroad (USA) - Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
Guillermo Coria (ARG/N.8) - Felix Mantilla (ESP)

Court N.11

Ai Sugiyama (JAP/N.30) - Alyona Bondarenki (UKR)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVQ/N.20) - Camille Pin (FRA)
Donald Young (USA) - Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Richard Gasquet (FRA/N.13) - Alberto Martin (ESP)

xin_hui
Aug 28th, 2005, 04:04 PM
so i will start a new thread with the OOP maryfan posted