PDA

View Full Version : Qualifying draw


Louis Cyphre
Aug 19th, 2005, 10:34 PM
http://pilotpentennis.ids-sports.com/draws/psdraw.pdf

1. Shuai Peng CHN
2. Nicole Pratt AUS

3. Julia Schruff GER
4. Severine Beltrame FRA

5. Barbora Strycova CZE
6. Abigail Spears USA

7. Shenay Perry USA S.Perry
8. Marta Domachowska POL

9. Kveta Peschke CZE
10. Rita Grande ITA

11. Selima Sfar TUN
12. Angela Haynes USA

13. Alona Bondarenko UKR
14. Victoria Azarenka BLR

15. Mary Gambale USA
16. Samantha Stosur AUS (5)

17. Katarina Srebotnik SLO (3)
18. Jie Zheng CHN

19. Emilie Loit FRA
20. Denisa Chladkova CZE

21. Yuliana Fedak UKR
22. Mara Santangelo ITA

23. Maria Elena Camerin ITA
24. Jelena Kostanic CRO (8)

25. Maria Kirilenko RUS (4)
26. Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

27. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
28. Carly Gullickson USA

29. Camille Pin FRA
30. Jamea Jackson USA

31. Evie Dominikovic AUS
32. Jill Craybas USA (6

Hayato
Aug 19th, 2005, 10:38 PM
Yes there is already a thread i think. Allez Yuliana!!! :inlove: :crazy:

Louis Cyphre
Aug 19th, 2005, 10:39 PM
ooopps :o i didnt see it sorry :o

Hayato
Aug 19th, 2005, 10:40 PM
It's ok i think that the other was just matchups and not the actual draw :lol:

CrossCourt~Rally
Aug 19th, 2005, 10:41 PM
Thanks so much!!! Good luck to... Abigail Spears ,Angela Haynes , Mary Gambale ( u CAN DO IT!) , :hearts: Lindsay Lee-Waters :hearts: and Jill Craybas :bounce: :bounce:

Martian KC
Aug 19th, 2005, 11:12 PM
Good luck to:

Shuai Peng CHN
Barbora Strycova CZE
Marta Domachowska POL
Kveta Peschke CZE
Selima Sfar TUN
Victoria Azarenka BLR
Jie Zheng CHN
Emilie Loit FRA
Maria Kirilenko RUS (4)
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Carly Gullickson USA
Camille Pin FRA
and Jill Craybas USA (6)!!!!

polishprodigy
Aug 19th, 2005, 11:18 PM
Good luck Marta Domachowska!
Good luck to all my other favs too.

Wow, this qualy draw is strong!

Paldias
Aug 19th, 2005, 11:20 PM
Yay Shenay! :) Congrats on your win over Marta :D

vettipooh
Aug 19th, 2005, 11:40 PM
I saw Camille Pin and Julia Schruff win their matches yesterday at the Bronx Classics. Didn't go today, so I don't know if they are still in. The way Hackleroad was playing, looks like she'll get to the finals on Sunday. Pin or Schruff may withdraw depending on how far they go.

Sharapova's_Boy
Aug 20th, 2005, 12:53 AM
Best of luck to :-

Barbora Strycova CZE
Kveta Peschke CZE
Victoria Azarenka BLR
Maria Kirilenko RUS (4)

martinafan
Aug 20th, 2005, 01:22 AM
Good Luck to:

Shuai
Kveta
Samantha
Jie
Lindsay Lee

Pszczelny
Aug 20th, 2005, 06:29 AM
Marta :mad:

Experimentee
Aug 20th, 2005, 09:34 AM
Good luck:

Shuai Peng
Barbora Strycova
Shenay Perry
Rita Grande
Angela Haynes
Alyona Bondarenko
Jie Zheng
Lindsay Lee-Waters
Jamea Jackson

Shonami Slam
Aug 20th, 2005, 09:42 AM
17. Katarina Srebotnik SLO (3)
18. Jie Zheng CHN

two of the "title sweepers" (both singles AND coubles in same tourny) of 2005 meet in first round of qualification.
could have been a weak TierIII final.
should be the highest quality match of the first round.

Dexter
Aug 20th, 2005, 09:59 AM
Marta lost? :mad:
:sad: :shrug:

Scotso
Aug 20th, 2005, 02:23 PM
good luck:

Nicole Pratt
Severine Beltrame :D
Kveta Peschke :D
Rita Grande
Mary Gambale
Samantha Stosur
Emilie Loit
Mara Santangelo
Maria Kirilenko
Camille Pin :D
Jill Craybas