PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Moscow (Aug8th) Finished


Xian
Aug 5th, 2005, 06:05 PM
10000$ Moscow Cup http://www.fedcup.com/shared/images/flags/RUS.gif


http://www.unet.univie.ac.at/~a9606407/russland/kreml-2.jpghttp://www.unet.univie.ac.at/~a9606407/russland/lenin-mausoleum.jpg

http://www.unet.univie.ac.at/~a9606407/russland/kreml-3.jpg

http://www.unet.univie.ac.at/~a9606407/russland/bolschoi-theater.jpg


http://www.unet.univie.ac.at/~a9606407/russland/universitaet.jpg http://www.unet.univie.ac.at/~a9606407/russland/roter-platz-1.jpg

Surface: Clay
Past Winners:
2000 (10000$): Vera Zvonareva RUS d. Maria Goloviznina RUS 64 62
2004 (25000$): Ekatarina Bychkova RUS d. Maria Kondratieva RUS 62 61

2005 Entry List
1 Anna Bastrikova RUS
2 Gulnara Fattakhetdinova RUS
3 Ekatarina Ivanova RUS
4 Katerina Polunina UKR
5 Arina Rodionova RUS
6 Olga Panova RUS
7 Galyna Kossyk UKR
8 Evgeniya Rodina RUS
9 Kristina Grigorian RUS
10 Maria Babich RUS
11 Varvara Galanina RUS
12 Natalia Orlova RUS
13 Vasilisa Davydova RUS
14 Maja Petrovic AUT
15 Ludmila Nikoian ARM
16 Vera Leontieva RUS
17 Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS
18 Sofia Avakova RUS

Quali
(1) Andra SAVU ROM vs Julia CHERNYAEVA RUS 64 63
Ekatarina SYSOEVA RUS vs Ekatarina ZAPADALOVA RUS 61 62
(2) Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS vs Anastasia PETOUKOVA RUS 61 63
Yana KIREEVA RUS vs Daria BYKODAROVA RUS 61 63
(3) Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS vs Daria CHEMARDA RUS 46 26
Maria BABANOVA RUS vs Natalia GORDEEVA RUS 63 26 16
(4) Nina MAGLATYUK RUS vs Anastasia PIVOVAROVA RUS 46 36
Yana ZAVIALOVA RUS vs Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 06 16
(5) Dina SENKINA RUS vs Maya GAVEROVA RUS 16 16
Olena LEONCHUK UKR vs Anna AKIMOVA RUS 63 75
(6) Olga KHRAPKOVA RUS vs Maria MOSOLOVA RUS 13 ret Khrapkova
Elena OSLYAKOVA RUS vs Alexandra KRUPINA RUS 67 46
(7) Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS vs Julia PUGACH UKR 63 26 26
Natalia SEMENENKO RUS vs Daria RAZARENOVA RUS 61 62
Anastasia ULIKHINA RUS vs Polina DZYUBA RUS 76 60
Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA RUS vs Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS 61 46 57
2nd round
(1) Andra SAVU ROM d. Ekatarina SYSOEVA RUS 64 63
(2) Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS d. Yana KIREEVA RUS 75 61
Daria CHEMARDA RUS d. Natalia GORDEEVA RUS 62 61
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA RUS d. Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 61 61
Maya GAVEROVA RUS d. Olena LEONCHUK UKR 63 62
Maria MOSOLOVA RUS d. Alexandra KRUPINA RUS 62 63
Julia PUGACH UKR d. Natalia SEMENENKO RUS 76 63
Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS d. Anastasia ULIKHINA RUS 64 36 63

MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna BASTRIKOVA RUS vs Yulia PARASYUK RUS 26 62 67
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA RUS vs Maria BABICH RUS 62 62
Julia PUGACH UKR vs Sofia AVAKOVA RUS 63 46 36
(5) Olga PANOVA RUS vs Maja PETROVIC AUT 62 60
(3) Ekatarina IVANOVA RUS vs Kristina GRIGORIAN RUS 60 16 62
Maria KOMISSAROVA RUS vs Vera LEONTIEVA RUS 16 63 26
Andra SAVU ROM vs Nadezha SAMOYLO RUS 62 61
(6) Galyna KOSSYK UKR vs Ekatarina DRANETS RUS 61 63
(8) Evgeniya RODINA RUS vs Daria CHEMARDA RUS 63 64
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA RUS vs Lioudmila NIKOIAN ARM 62 36 63
Yulia SPIRIDONOVA RUS vs Maya GAVEROVA RUS 06 06
(4) Katerina POLUNINA UKR vs Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS 36 26
(7) Arina RODIONOVA RUS vs Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS 63 64
Maria MOSOLOVA RUS vs Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS 62 60
Natalia ORLOVA RUS vs Valentina PONOMARTSEVA RUS 62 62
(2) Gulnara FATTAKHETDINOVA RUS vs Varvara GALANINA RUS 75 26 62
2nd round
Yulia PARASYUK RUS d. Tatiana KOTELNIOVA RUS 75 26 63
(5) Olga PANOVA RUS d. Sofia AVAKOVA RUS 63 64
(3) Ekatarina IVANOVA RUS d. Vera LEONTIEVA RUS 61 61
Andra SAVU ROM d. (6) Galyna KOSSYK UKR 63 16 63
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA RUS d. (8) Evgeniya RODINA RUS 46 64 76
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS d. Maya GAVEROVA RUS 64 36 63
(7) Arina RODIONOVA RUS d. Maria MOSOLOVA RUS 62 63
(2) Gulnara FATTAKHETDINOVA RUS d. Natalia ORLOVA RUS 63 36 75
QF
(5) Olga PANOVA RUS d. Yulia PARASYUK RUS 62 61
(3) Ekatarina IVANOVA RUS d. Andra SAVU ROM 62 46 62
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA RUS d. Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS 62 62
(7) Arina RODIONOVA RUS d. (2) Gulnara FATTAKHETDINOVA RUS 64 63
SF
(5) Olga PANOVA RUS d. (3) Ekatarina IVANOVA RUS 64 64
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA RUS d. (7) Arina RODIONOVA RUS 46 62 60
Final
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA RUS d. (5) Olga PANOVA RUS 76 76

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 5th, 2005, 06:54 PM
hopefully Anna is ok for this, got injured today :sad:

should be a home winner :lol: ;)

Jess3781
Aug 5th, 2005, 08:36 PM
Good Luck Maja P.!!!!!

JonBcn
Aug 7th, 2005, 11:25 AM
Qualy Draw:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/Jul-Sep05/Moscow1/sq.pdf

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 7th, 2005, 11:34 AM
1-Andra Savu Rom vs Julia Chernyaeva RUS
WC Ekaterina Syssoeva RUS vs Ekaterina Zapadalova RUS

2-Anna Lapushchenkova vs Anastasia Petukhova RUS
Yana Kireeva RUS vs Daria Bykodarova RUS

3-Alexandra Karavaeva RUS vs Daria Chemarda RUS
Natalia Gordeeva RUS vs Maria Babanova RUS

4-Nina Maglatyuk RUS vs Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Yana Zaviolova RUS vs Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS

5-Dina Senkina RUS vs Maya Gaverova RUS
Olena Leonchuk UKR vs WC Anna Akimova RUS

6-Olga Khrapkova RUS vs Maria Mosolova RUS
Alexandra Krupina RUS vs Elena Oslyakova RUS

7-Irina Smirnova RUS vs Julia Pugach UKR
Natalia Semenenko RUS vs Daria Razarenova RUS

Anastasia Ulikhina RUS vs Polina Dzyuba RUS
Ekaterina Pushkareva RUS vs Elizaveta Zaytseva RUS

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 7th, 2005, 11:37 AM
Katya Syssoeva makes her return after having a baby ;) :D :)

Maria Mosolova couldnt have asked for a better draw ;) :hehehe:

Nastya Pivovarova ;) go girl, better qualify ;)

tobi
Aug 7th, 2005, 12:26 PM
Good Luck

WC Ekaterina Syssoeva RUS
Yana Kireeva RUS
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS

ozfan44
Aug 7th, 2005, 12:51 PM
omg is this the russian nationals or sumtin :haha:

Good Luck Rodina

paul_masterton
Aug 7th, 2005, 06:09 PM
yay syssoeva back :D she was one of the first pros i ever watched :)

tobi
Aug 7th, 2005, 06:10 PM
Quali-1st Round

1-Andra Savu Rom vs Julia Chernyaeva RUS 64 63
WC Ekaterina Syssoeva RUS vs Ekaterina Zapadalova RUS 61 62 :yeah:

2-Anna Lapushchenkova vs Anastasia Petukhova RUS 61 63
Yana Kireeva RUS vs Daria Bykodarova RUS 61 63

3-Alexandra Karavaeva RUS vs Daria Chemarda RUS 46 26
Natalia Gordeeva RUS vs Maria Babanova RUS 36 62 61

4-Nina Maglatyuk RUS vs Anastasia Pivovarova RUS 46 36
Yana Zaviolova RUS vs Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS 16 06

5-Dina Senkina RUS vs Maya Gaverova RUS 16 16
Olena Leonchuk UKR vs WC Anna Akimova RUS 63 75

6-Olga Khrapkova RUS vs Maria Mosolova RUS 13 Ret. (Olga-Chest)
Alexandra Krupina RUS vs Elena Oslyakova RUS 76(4) 64

7-Irina Smirnova RUS vs Julia Pugach UKR 63 26 26
Natalia Semenenko RUS vs Daria Razarenova RUS 61 62

Anastasia Ulikhina RUS vs Polina Dzyuba RUS 76(5) 60
Ekaterina Pushkareva RUS vs Elizaveta Zaytseva RUS 16 64 75

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 7th, 2005, 06:30 PM
Masha :yeah: but losing a game to Olga :o :help:

Katya S ;) :D
Nastya P ;)
Elizaveta :)
Dasha C :)

William Hunt
Aug 7th, 2005, 06:50 PM
My vote is on Bastrikova

CCCP1
Aug 8th, 2005, 12:23 AM
Yay

Kata Syssoeva
Daria Chemarda

JonBcn
Aug 8th, 2005, 06:50 PM
Main Draw:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/Jul-Sep05/Moscow1/smd.pdf

tobi
Aug 8th, 2005, 07:00 PM
Main Draw

(1)Anna Bastrikova vs. (wc)Yulia Parasyuk
Maria Babich vs. Tatiana Kotelnikova

Sofia Avakova vs. (Q)Julia Pugach
(5)Olga Panova vs. Maja Petrovic

(3)Ekaterina Ivanova vs. Kristina Grigorian
Vera Leontieva vs. (wc)Maria Komissarova

Nadezda Samoylo vs. (Q)Andra Savu
(6)Galyna Kosyk vs. Ekaterina Dranets

(8)Evgenia Rodina vs. (Q)Daria Chemerda
Liuodmila Nikoian vs. (Q)Anastasia Pivovarova

(Q)Maya Gaverova vs. (wc)Yulia Spiridonova
(4)Katerina Polunina vs. Vasilisa Davydova

(7)Arina Rodionova vs. (Q)Anna Lapuschenko
(Q)Maria Mosolova vs. (Q)Ekaterina Pushkareva

Natalia Orlova vs. (wc)Valentina Ponomartseva
(2)Gulnara Fattakhetdinova vs. Varvara Galanina

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 8th, 2005, 07:52 PM
Katya Syssoeva lost :bigcry: :( :( :o

Masha M ;) :D
Nastya P ;) :yeah:
Dasha C ;)

good luck in MD to

(1)Anna Bastrikova ;) :kiss:
Tatiana Kotelnikova
Sofia Avakova
(5)Olga Panova
(3)Ekaterina Ivanova
(wc)Maria Komissarova
(8)Evgenia Rodina
(Q)Anastasia Pivovarova
(Q)Maya Gaverova
Vasilisa Davydova
(7)Arina Rodionova ;)
(Q)Maria Mosolova ;) :)
Natalia Orlova
(2)Gulnara Fattakhetdinova

CCCP1
Aug 8th, 2005, 11:33 PM
Good luck

Gulnara
Dasha

tobi
Aug 9th, 2005, 08:31 PM
Main Draw-Tuesday

(1)Anna Bastrikova vs. (wc)Yulia Parasyuk
Tatiana Kotelnikova d. Maria Babich 62 62

Sofia Avakova vs. (Q)Julia Pugach 36 64 63
(5)Olga Panova vs. Maja Petrovic 62 60

(3)Ekaterina Ivanova vs. Kristina Grigorian 60 16 62
Vera Leontieva vs. (wc)Maria Komissarova 61 36 62

(Q)Andra Savu d. Nadezda Samoylo 62 61
(6)Galyna Kosyk vs. Ekaterina Dranets 61 63

(8)Evgenia Rodina vs. (Q)Daria Chemerda 63 64
(Q)Anastasia Pivovarova d. Liuodmila Nikoian 62 36 62

(Q)Maya Gaverova vs. (wc)Yulia Spiridonova 60 60
Vasilisa Davydova d. (4)Katerina Polunina 63 62

(7)Arina Rodionova vs. (Q)Anna Lapuschenko 63 64
(Q)Maria Mosolova vs. (Q)Ekaterina Pushkareva 62 60

Natalia Orlova vs. (wc)Valentina Ponomartseva 62 62
(2)Gulnara Fattakhetdinova vs. Varvara Galanina 75 26 62 :)

tobi
Aug 9th, 2005, 08:37 PM
Doubles Draw

(1)Bastrikova/Davydova vs. Parasyuk/Pivovarova
Orlova/Tcherniakova vs. Leonchuk/Pugach

(3)Avakova/Dranets vs. Grigorian/Rodina
Babanova/Chernyaeva vs. Lapuschenko/Sysoeva

Nikoyan/Ostapenko vs. Mosolova/Petukhova
(4)Babich/Rodionova vs. Komissarova/Pushkareva

Fattakhetdinova/Ponomartseva d. Dzyuba/Krupina 60 63
(2)Ivanova/Panova d. Bykodarova/Leontieva 62 60

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 9th, 2005, 08:38 PM
Anna needs more time ;)

well done
Tatiana Kotelnikova ;)
Sofia Avakova :)
(5)Olga Panova ;)
(3)Ekaterina Ivanova ;)
(8)Evgenia Rodina ;)
(Q)Anastasia Pivovarova ;) :hug:
(7)Arina Rodionova ;) :D
(Q)Maria Mosolova ;) :D
Natalia Orlova ;)
(2)Gulnara Fattakhetdinova :)

JonBcn
Aug 9th, 2005, 08:42 PM
Anna needs more time ;)



I think she would have played, but there was rain ;)

tobi
Aug 9th, 2005, 08:43 PM
I think she would have played, but there was rain ;)
Jon are working at Tennis Europe? ;)

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 9th, 2005, 08:51 PM
I think she would have played, but there was rain ;)

still an extra day will help after last week :angel: :wavey:

JonBcn
Aug 11th, 2005, 07:13 AM
Yikes, she lost! :eek:

(WC) Parasyuk d. (1) Bastrikova 62 26 76(5)

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 11th, 2005, 11:18 AM
Anna :help: thats a "shocker"

2nd rd

(wc)Yulia Parasyuk d. Tatiana Kotelnikova 75 26 63 :(
(5)Olga Panova d. Sofia Avakova 63 64
(3)Ekaterina Ivanova d. Vera Leontieva 61 61
(Q)Andra Savu d. (6)Galyna Kosyk 63 16 63

(Q)Anastasia Pivovarova d. Evgeniya Rodina 46 64 76(5) :yeah:
Vasilisa Davydova d. (Q)Maya Gaverova 64 46 63
(7)Arina Rodionova d. (Q)Maria Mosolova 62 63 :) :sad:
(2)Gulnara Fattakhetdinova d. Natalia Orlova 63 36 75

tobi
Aug 11th, 2005, 05:42 PM
QF

(5)Olga Panova d. Julia Parasyuk 62 61
(3)Ekaterina Ivanova d. Andra Savu 62 46 62
Anastasia Pivovarova d. Vasilisa Davydova 62 62
(7)Arina Rodionova d. (2)Gulnara Fattakhetdinova 64 63 :bigcry:

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 11th, 2005, 05:50 PM
Arina and Nastya ;) :yeah: :D
now one makes final :)

FERLKE
Aug 12th, 2005, 05:12 PM
Semifinal

Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) 64 64
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) defeated Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 46 62 60

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 12th, 2005, 05:57 PM
whoa Nastya Pivovarova :)
Arina :sad:

go Nastya ;) win your 1st 10k ;)
another 90's girl.

KV
Aug 13th, 2005, 12:43 PM
Nastya better than expected

Kutuzova
Aug 13th, 2005, 02:33 PM
Great Job Anastasia Pivo!!!! I knew you could do it!

JonBcn
Aug 13th, 2005, 05:40 PM
Pivovarova won: knew she would :D

d. Panova 76 76

KV
Aug 13th, 2005, 06:34 PM
Wow, Nastya :D

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 13th, 2005, 06:38 PM
well done Nastya ;) :banana: ;)

congrats :) :D

quite a week for the Russian kiddies ;)

rated_next
Aug 14th, 2005, 09:08 PM
Congrats to Anastasia :) - never saw that coming