PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Bucharest (Aug 1st) Finished


Xian
Jul 29th, 2005, 05:46 PM
Trofeul EURO FLY TAXI Ilie Nastase Trophy 9 Bucharest http://www.fedcup.com/shared/images/flags/ROM.gif
http://www.romanianvoice.com/graphics/images/Romania3k.gif
http://www.romanianvoice.com/images/images/Ro053_Buc.jpg

http://www.romanianvoice.com/images/images/Ro054_Buc.jpg


Date: 1st Aug to 7th Aug
Surface: Clay
Club: Pierre de Coubertin
Past Winners:
1997(25000$): Amanda Hopmans NED d. Sandra Klösel GER 46 62 75
1998(25000$): Anna Földenyi HUN d. Bahia Mouhtassine MAR 64 64
1999(10000$): Ioana Gaspar ROM d. Raluca Ciochina ROM 06 63 63
1999(10000$): Raluca Ciochina ROM d. Bianca Kamper AUT 60 61
1999(10000$): Alienor Tricerri SUI d. Sylwia Rynarzewska POL 63 60
1999(25000$): Libuse Prusova CZE d. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN 61 61
2000(10000$): Edina Gallovits ROM d. Raluca Ciochina ROM 63 63
2000(10000$): Raluca Ciochina ROM d. Adriana Burz ROM 62 57 64
2000(25000$): Zsofia Gubacsi HUN d. Antoaneta Pandjerova BUL 63 64
2001(10000$): Antonela Voina GER d. Liana Balaci ROM 63 75
2001(10000$): Antonela Voina GER d. Jana Macurova CZE 36 62 62
2002(10000$): Monica Niculescu ROM d. Tsvetana Pironkova BUL 61 76
2002(10000$): Delia Sescioreanu ROM d. Olena Antypina UKR 61 64
2003(10000$): Antonela Voina GER d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 75 62
2003(10000$): Antonela Voina GER d. Elena Vesnina RUS 64 76
2004(10000$): Monica Niculescu ROM d. Simona Matei ROM 62 62
2004(10000$): Petra Novotnikova CZE d. Gabriela Niculescu ROM 75 76
2005(10000$): Alexandra Dulgheru ROM d. Liana Balaci ROM 62 62
2005(10000$): Corina Corduneanu ROM d. Mihaela Moldovan ROM 62 60
2005(10000$): Ekatarina Ivanova RUS d. Corina Corduneanu ROM 46 63 75
2005(10000$): Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM d. Anna Bastrikova RUS 63 63

Quali
(1) Tatjana KOTELNIKOVA RUS vs bye
Annika WEISSE GER vs Diana POPESCU ROM 61 60
Laura BARBU ROM vs Teodora CAZAN ROM 63 75
Andra VOINEA ROM vs Alice TUNARU ROM 46 57
(2) Lenore LAZAROIU ROM vs Antia GHIORGHIU ROM 63 46 61
Smaranda STAN ROM vs Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 06 26
Daniela CARP ROM vs Silvia IRIMESCU ROM 26 26
Diana DUMITRUT ROM vs Iulia POSTELNICU ROM 60 61
(3) Jung-Yoon SHIN KOR vs Daria BYKODAROVA RUS 61 60
Valentina ARDELEAN ROM vs Irina KUZMENKO RUS 36 16
Nicoleta BARA ROM vs Sheryl GERSHON USA 63 63
Oana STANICA ROM vs Irina ADETU ROM 61 61
(4) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs Ingrid CSEH ROM 16 64 63
Katarina MAZACKOVA CZE vs Adriana JASKOVA SVK 16 36
Delia DAMASCHIN ROM vs Paula DINUTA ROM 63 63
Alexandra CADANTU ROM vs Mihaela BUNEA ROM 64 60
(5) Andra SAVU ROM vs Jovana STANKOVIC SCG 62 60
Amanda BRAN AUS vs Amy HUGHES GBR 61 57 61
Laura BORZA CAN vs Monika LESNIAKOVA SVK 63 61
(9) Stanca MURESAN ROM vs Patricia BRAICA ROM 63 46 64
(6) Bianca BONIFATE ROM vs Rebecca BRAN AUS 61 61
Paola SPORVIERI GER vs Sandra RUS ROM 60 60
Elena LATEA ROM vs Doina LOVIN ROM 26 16
(10) Alina STANILA ROM vs Tanja KOVACEVIC AUS 16 63 63
(7) Jana JURICOVA SVK vs Olivia MISLOV AUS 61 63
Iulia HELBET MDA vs Julia PUGACH UKR 36 36
Ekatarina HIRTOPANU ROM vs Cristina PRODANEL ROM 67 62 06
(11) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs Ioana OPREA ROM 75 46 63
(8) Dora KISS HUN vs Katharina SCHOLTISEK GER 67 26
Marina KOJANOVA MDA vs Doron MURAVNIK ISR 57 26
Andreea FUSEA ROM vs Stefania VIZIREANU ROM 62 57 ret Fusea
(12) Jelena RAJIC SCG vs Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK 63 36 46
2nd round
(1) Tatjana KOTELNIKOVA RUS d. Annika WEISSE GER 63 20 ret
Laura BARBU ROM d. Alice TUNARU ROM 62 63
Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. (2) Lenore LAZAROIU ROM 63 62
Silvia IRIMESCU ROM d. Diana DUMITRUT ROM 62 62
(3) Jung-Yoon SHIN KOR d. Irina KUZMENKO RUS 62 ret
Oana STANICA ROM d. Nicoleta BARA ROM 62 62
(4) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS d. Adriana JASKOVA SVK 63 60
Alexandra CADANTU ROM d. Delia DAMASCHIN ROM 61 62
(5) Andra SAVU ROM d. Amanda BRAN AUS 62 62
(9) Stanca MURESAN ROM d. Laura BORZA CAN 60 60
(6) Bianca BONIFATE ROM d. Paola SPORVIERI GER 64 63
Doina LOVIN ROM d. (10) Alina STANILA ROM 62 57 76
(7) Jana JURICOVA SVK d. Julia PUGACH UKR 64 46 63
(11) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. Cristina PRODANEL ROM 64 61
Katharina SCHOLTISEK GER d. Doron MURAVNIK ISR 63 62
Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK d. Stefania VIZIREANU ROM 60 60
3rd round
(1) Tatjana KOTELNIKOVA RUS d. Laura BARBU ROM 60 61
Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. Silvia IRIMESCU ROM 62 61
Oana STANICA ROM d. (3) Jung-Yoon SHIN KOR 76 61
Alexandra CADANTU ROM d. (4) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS 61 76
(5) Andra SAVU ROM d. (9) Stanca MURESAN ROM 62 62
(6) Bianca BONIFATE ROM d. Doina LOVIN ROM 63 33 ret
(7) Jana JURICOVA SVK d. (11) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 64 62
Katharina SCHOLTISEK GER d. Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK 64 61

MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna BASTRIKOVA RUS d. Carmen TIBULEAC ROM 63 46 61
Andra SAVU ROM vs Alexandra ORASANU ROM 26 36
Katharina SCHOLTISEK GER vs Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS 46 75 63
(8) Alexandra DULGHERU ROM vs Raluca-Ioana OLARU ROM 75 ret Dulgheru
(4) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR vs Maren KASSENS GER 75 62
Alexandra IACOB ROM vs Varvara GALANINA RUS 64 61
Sorana-Mihaela CIRSTEA ROM vs Lenka BROOSOVA SVK 61 61
(6) Agnes SZATMARI ROM vs Laura-Ramona HUSARU ROM 60 10 ret Husaru
(5) Corina CORUNEANU ROM vs Oana STANICA ROM 63 60
Anna-Maria ZUBORI FRA vs Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 46 64 64
Tatjana KOTELNIKOVA RUS vs Jana JURICOVA SVK 67 75 26
(3) Madalina GOJNEA ROM vs Diana GAE ROM 61 62
(7) Antonia-Xenia TOUT TOM vs Bianca BONIFATE TOM 62 26 61
Sladjana STANKOVIC SCG vs Alexandra CADANTU ROM 06 62 60
Diana ENACHE ROM vs Andra DINU ROM 46 06
(2) Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS vs Yana LEVCHENKO UKR 64 63
2nd round
(1) Anna BASTRIKOVA RUS d. Alexandra ORASANU ROM 64 60
Raluca-IOana OLARU ROM d. Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS 61 61
(4) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR d. Alexandra IACOB ROM 76 46 62
Sorana-Mihaela CIRSTEA ROM d. (6) Agnes SZATMARI HUN 75 63
(5) Corina CORDUNEANU ROM d. Anna-Maria ZUBORI FRA 64 62
(3) Madalina GOJNEA ROM d. Jana JURICOVA SVK 61 26 63
(7) Antonia-Xenia TOUT TOM d. Sladjana STRANKOVIC SCG 62 61
(2) Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS d. Andrada DINU ROM 62 64
QF
Raluca-Ioana OLARU ROM d. (1) Anna BASTRIKOVA RUS 57 62 40 ret
(4) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR d. Sorana-Mihaela CIRSTEA ROM 62 64
(3) Madalina GOJNEA ROM d. (5) Corina CORDUNEANU ROM 57 64 61
(7) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM d. (2) Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS 63 16 64
SF
Raluca-Ioana OLARU ROM d. (4) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR 62 75
(3) Madalina GOJNEA ROM d. (7) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 61 63
Final
Raluca-Ioana OLARU ROM d. (3) Madalina GOJNEA ROM 76 75

William Hunt
Jul 29th, 2005, 06:11 PM
Bastrikova or Gojnea , I'll opt for Gojnea, she's playing at home

JonBcn
Jul 29th, 2005, 07:28 PM
Quali draw:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/Jul-Sep05/Bucharest5/sq.pdf

rada
Jul 29th, 2005, 07:52 PM
good luck stankovic

ghosts
Jul 29th, 2005, 07:53 PM
qualies

1 KOTELNIKOVA Tatiana RUS vs. Bye
WEISSE Annika GER vs. POPESCU Diana ROM
BARBU Laura ROM vs. CAZAN Teodora ROM
TUNARU Alice ROM vs. VOINEA Andra ROM

2 LAZAROIU Lenore ROM vs. GHIORGHIU Antia ROM
STAN Smaranda ROM vs. VAJDOVA Nikola SVK
CARP Daniela ROM vs. IRIMESCU Silvia ROM
DUMITRUT Diana ROM vs. POSTELNICU Iulia ROM

3 SHIN Jung-Yoon KOR vs. BYKODAROVA Daria RUS
ARDELEAN Valentina ROM vs. KUZMENKO Irina RUS
BARA Nicoleta ROM vs. GERSHON Sheryl USA
STANICA Oana ROM vs. ADETU Irina ROM

4 DRANETS Ekaterina RUS vs. CSEH Ingrid ROM
MAZACKOVA Katerina CZE vs. JASKOVA Adriana SVK
DAMASCHIN Delia ROM vs. DINUTA Paula ROM
CADANTU Alexandra ROM vs. BUNEA Mihaela ROM

5 SAVU Andra ROM vs. STANKOVIC Jovana SCG
BRAN Amanda AUS vs. HUGHES Amy GBR
BORZA Laura CAN vs. LESNIAKOVA Monica SVK
BRAICA Patricia ROM vs. WC 9 MURESAN Stanca ROM

6 BONIFATE Bianca ROM vs. BRAN Rebecca AUS
SPROVIERI Paola GER vs. RUS Sandra ROM
LATEA Elena ROM vs. LOVIN Doina ROM
KOVACEVIC Tanja AUS vs. 10 STANILA Alina ROM

7 JURICOVA Jana SVK vs. MISLOV Olivia AUS
HELBET Iulia MDA vs. PUGACH Julia UKR
HIRTOPANU Ekaterina ROM vs. PRODANEL Cristina ROM
OPREA Ioana ROM vs. 11 KOCHANOVA Monika SVK

8 KISS Dora HUN vs. SCHOLTISEK Katherina GER
KOJANOVA Marina MDA vs. MURAVNIK Doron ISR
FUSEA Andreea ROM vs. VIZIREANU Stefania ROM
WC HOJCKOVA Lenka SVK vs. WC 12 RAJIC Jelena SCG

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 29th, 2005, 07:54 PM
good luck Russian girls ;)

and esp Tanya Kotelnikova ;)

CCCP1
Jul 29th, 2005, 11:53 PM
Good luck to:

Amanda Bran
Bianca Bonifate
Tanja Kovacevic
Olivia Mislov

SeanyQ
Jul 30th, 2005, 02:28 AM
BRAN Amanda :D AUS vs. HUGHES Amy GBR
6 BONIFATE Bianca ROM vs. BRAN Rebecca :D AUS
KOVACEVIC Tanja :D AUS vs. 10 STANILA Alina ROM
7 JURICOVA Jana SVK vs. MISLOV Olivia :D AUS
Yay! The Bran sisters are finally not drawn to play each other!! :lol:

oren987
Jul 30th, 2005, 04:58 AM
Good luck Doron :D

_LuCaS_
Jul 30th, 2005, 10:54 AM
Good luck to the Romanian horde :)

tobi
Jul 30th, 2005, 07:32 PM
qualies-1st Round

1 KOTELNIKOVA Tatiana RUS vs. Bye
WEISSE Annika GER vs. POPESCU Diana ROM 61 60
BARBU Laura ROM vs. CAZAN Teodora ROM 63 76(5)
TUNARU Alice ROM vs. VOINEA Andra ROM 64 75

2 LAZAROIU Lenore ROM vs. GHIORGHIU Antia ROM 63 46 61
STAN Smaranda ROM vs. VAJDOVA Nikola SVK 06 26
CARP Daniela ROM vs. IRIMESCU Silvia ROM 26 26
DUMITRUT Diana ROM vs. POSTELNICU Iulia ROM 61 60

3 SHIN Jung-Yoon KOR vs. BYKODAROVA Daria RUS 61 60
ARDELEAN Valentina ROM vs. KUZMENKO Irina RUS 36 16
BARA Nicoleta ROM vs. GERSHON Sheryl USA 63 63
STANICA Oana ROM vs. ADETU Irina ROM 61 61

4 DRANETS Ekaterina RUS vs. CSEH Ingrid ROM 16 64 63
MAZACKOVA Katerina CZE vs. JASKOVA Adriana SVK 16 36
DAMASCHIN Delia ROM vs. DINUTA Paula ROM 63 63
CADANTU Alexandra ROM vs. BUNEA Mihaela ROM 64 60

5 SAVU Andra ROM vs. STANKOVIC Jovana SCG 62 60
BRAN Amanda AUS vs. HUGHES Amy GBR 61 57 61
BORZA Laura CAN vs. LESNIAKOVA Monica SVK 63 61
BRAICA Patricia ROM vs. WC 9 MURESAN Stanca ROM 36 64 46

6 BONIFATE Bianca ROM vs. BRAN Rebecca AUS 61 61
SPROVIERI Paola GER vs. RUS Sandra ROM 60 60
LATEA Elena ROM vs. LOVIN Doina ROM 26 16
KOVACEVIC Tanja AUS vs. 10 STANILA Alina ROM 61 36 36

7 JURICOVA Jana SVK vs. MISLOV Olivia AUS 61 63
HELBET Iulia MDA vs. PUGACH Julia UKR 36 36
HIRTOPANU Ekaterina ROM vs. PRODANEL Cristina ROM 67(0) 62 06
OPREA Ioana ROM vs. 11 KOCHANOVA Monika SVK 57 64 36

8 KISS Dora HUN vs. SCHOLTISEK Katherina GER 67(7) 26
KOJANOVA Marina MDA vs. MURAVNIK Doron ISR 57 26
FUSEA Andreea ROM vs. VIZIREANU Stefania ROM 62 57 Ret. (Winner Vizireanu)
WC HOJCKOVA Lenka SVK vs. WC 12 RAJIC Jelena SCG 36 64 63

CCCP1
Jul 30th, 2005, 11:42 PM
Well done: :

Amanda Bran
Bianca Bonifate

Bad luck

Tanja kovacevic
Olivia Mislov

oren987
Jul 31st, 2005, 04:31 AM
Doron :D

Good luck in the 2nd round

tobi
Jul 31st, 2005, 08:36 PM
Quali 2nd Round

(1)Kotelnikova d. Weisse 63 20 Ret.
Barbu d. Tunaru 62 63

Vajdova d. (2)Lazaroiu 63 63
Irimescu d. Dumitrut 62 62

(3)Shin d. Kuzmenko 62 Ret.
Stancia d. Bara 62 62

(4)Dranets d. Jaskova 63 60
Cadantu d. Damaschin 61 62

(5)Savu d. A.Bran 62 62
(9)Muresan d. Borza 60 60

(6)Bonifate d. Sprovieri 64 63
Lovin d. (10)Stanila 62 57 76(6)

(7)Juricova d. Pugach 64 46 63
(11)Kochanova d. Prodanel 64 61

Scholtisek d. Muravnik 63 62
Hojckova d. Vizireanu 60 60

oren987
Jul 31st, 2005, 08:41 PM
Doron :(

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 31st, 2005, 08:43 PM
Tatiana ;) :yeah:
Katya D ;)

CCCP1
Jul 31st, 2005, 10:12 PM
Well done Bianca Bonifate

JonBcn
Aug 1st, 2005, 05:20 PM
Singles Main Draw:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/Jul-Sep05/Bucharest5/smd.pdf

tobi
Aug 1st, 2005, 05:26 PM
Main Draw

(1)Anna Bastrikova vs. Carmen Tibuleac
Alexandra Orasanu vs. (Q)Andra Savu

Vasilisa Davydova vs. (Q)Katherina Scholtisek
(8/wc)Alexandra Dulgheru vs. (wc)Raluca Olaru

(4)Oksana Teplyakova vs. Maren Kassens
Varvara Galanina vs. (wc)Alexandra Iacob

Lenka Broosova vs. Sorana Cirstea
(6)Agnes Szatmari vs. Laura Husaru

(5)Corina Corduneanu vs. (Q)Oana Stanica
Anna-Maria Zubori vs. (Q)Nikola Vajdova

(Q)Jana Juricova vs. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova
(3)Madalina Gojnea vs. Diana Gae

(7)Antonia Tout vs. (Q)Bianca Bonifate
Sladjana Stankovic vs. (Q)Alexandra Cadantu

Andrada Dinu vs. (wc)Diana Enache
(2)Oksana Karyshkova vs. Yana Levchenko

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 1st, 2005, 05:32 PM
go Anna :D :)
time to beat some more Romanians ;)

and good luck
Varvara ;)
Tatiana ;) :D
Vasilisa :)
Oksana :)


Dulgheru vs Olaru :eek:

tobi
Aug 1st, 2005, 05:40 PM
Quali Final Round

(1)Kotelnikova d. Barbu 60 61
Vajdova d. Irimescu 62 61
Stanica d. (3)Shin 76(5) 61
Cadantu d. (4)Dranets 61 76(4)
(5)Savu d. (9)Muresan 62 62
(6)Bonifate d. Lovin 63 33 Ret.
(7)Juricova d. (11)Kochanova 64 62
Scholtisek d. Hojckova 64 61

Paule22
Aug 1st, 2005, 05:40 PM
Good Luck Katherina Scholtisek, get a ranking ;)

polishprodigy
Aug 1st, 2005, 07:58 PM
Laura :rolleyes:

CCCP1
Aug 2nd, 2005, 05:39 AM
Well done Bianca Bonifate

Good luck in main draw:

Bianca Bonifate
lenka Broosova
Sladjana Stankovic
Oksana Karyschkova

_LuCaS_
Aug 2nd, 2005, 12:10 PM
Good luck Ralu & the other home girls ;)

tobi
Aug 2nd, 2005, 07:28 PM
Tuesday

(1)Anna Bastrikova d. Carmen Tibuleac 63 46 61
(4)Oksana Teplyakova d. Maren Kassens 75 62 :sad:
Sorana Cirstea d. Lenka Broosova 61 61
(6)Agnes Szatmari d. Laura Husaru 60 10 Ret.
Andrada Dinu d. Diana Enache 64 60

tobi
Aug 2nd, 2005, 07:31 PM
Doubles-1st Round

(1)Bastrikova/Davydova d. Kotelnikova/Levchenko 64 64
Enache/Toader d. Galanina/Savu 63 62

(4)Bonifate/Cirstea d. Irimescu/Kassens 61 61
Bunea/Fusea d. Broosova/Juricova 61 61

Iacob/Tibuleac d. Braica/Gaspar 46 62 61
(3)Corduneanu/Olaru d. Cadantu/Stanica 63 60

Orasanu/Tout d. Cazan/Rus 60 61
(2)Szatmari/Teplyakova d. Dinu/Gae 36 64 62

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 2nd, 2005, 07:35 PM
Anna :yeah:
Oxana :) :)

_LuCaS_
Aug 2nd, 2005, 08:32 PM
Sorana and Agnes :D :yeah:

CCCP1
Aug 2nd, 2005, 10:15 PM
Bad luck

Lenka Broosova

Well done Bonifate Cristea

Ravsieg
Aug 3rd, 2005, 03:29 AM
Olaru/Corduneanu seem to be a great pair.

Foot's Fingers
Aug 3rd, 2005, 10:30 AM
Go Russian!!!
Anna ;)

And special good luck to Oxana!!!

SuperG
Aug 3rd, 2005, 01:43 PM
i was there today but i only remember that karyshkova won in 2 sets and Stancovic in 3 after loosing the first set 6/0....

FERLKE
Aug 3rd, 2005, 02:42 PM
Dulgheru vs Olaru :eek:

JonBcn
Aug 3rd, 2005, 07:36 PM
Alexandra Dulgheru had to retire after winning the first set 7-5 :(

tobi
Aug 3rd, 2005, 08:22 PM
Wednesday

Alexandra Orasanu d. (Q)Andra Savu 62 63
Vasilisa Davydova d. (Q)Katherina Scholtisek 46 75 63
(wc)Raluca Olaru d. (8)Alexandra Dulgheru 57 Ret.
(wc)Alexandra Iacob d. Varvara Galanina 64 61
(5)Corina Corduneanu d. (Q)Oana Stanica 63 60
Anna-Maria Zubori d. (Q)Nikola Vajdova 46 64 64
(Q)Jana Juricova d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova 76(4) 57 62
(3)Madalina Gojnea d. Diana Gae 61 62
(7)Antonia Tout d. (Q)Bianca Bonifate 62 26 61
Sladjana Stankovic d. (Q)Alexandra Cadentu 06 62 60
(2)Oksana Karyshkova d. Yana Levchenko 64 63

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 3rd, 2005, 08:26 PM
Oksana ;)
Vasilisa :) :D

Varvara :sad:
Ana-Maria ;)
poor Alexandra :(

_LuCaS_
Aug 3rd, 2005, 10:40 PM
Ralu lucky
Bianca :sad:
Mada :D

SuperG
Aug 4th, 2005, 04:16 PM
Karyshkova vs. Dinu 6/2 6/4 :bounce: :rocker:

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 5th, 2005, 11:28 AM
2nd Round

Anna BASTRIKOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ORASANU (ROM) 63 60 :banana:
Raluca OLARU (ROM) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) 61 61 :sad:
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) defeated Alexandra IACOB (ROM) 76(3) 46 62 :)
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROM) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROM) 75 63 :)
Corina CORDUNEANU (ROM) defeated Anna-Maria ZUBORI (FRA) 64 62
Madalina GOJNEA (ROM) defeated Jana JURICOVA (SVK) 61 26 63
Antonia TOUT (ROM) defeated Sladjana STANKOVIC (SCG) 62 61
Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) defeated Andrada DINU (ROM) 62 64 :D :)

CCCP1
Aug 5th, 2005, 11:41 AM
Go Oksana Karyschkova and Mada Gojnea

rated_next
Aug 5th, 2005, 04:44 PM
Quarterfinals:

Raluca OLARU (ROM) defeated Anna BASTRIKOVA (RUS) 57 62 40 ret.
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) defeated Sorana CIRSTEA (ROM) 62 64
Madalina GOJNEA (ROM) defeated Corina CORDUNEANU (ROM) 57 64 61 :)
Antonia TOUT (ROM) defeated Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) 63 16 64 :eek: :)

_LuCaS_
Aug 5th, 2005, 06:03 PM
Raluca :) :yeah:
Mada :kiss:
Antonia :eek: :)
Sorana :sad:

HTE
Aug 5th, 2005, 06:36 PM
Anna :sad: :sad: anyone know what was wrong?

wd Raluca :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 5th, 2005, 06:48 PM
Anna :bigcry: :sad: :(
Oxana :( :(

SuperG
Aug 5th, 2005, 07:51 PM
[QUOTE=HTE]Anna :sad: :sad: anyone know what was wrong?

QUOTE]

she came back in the first set from 1/5 to win it 7/5 and lost all her power she had in that day at about 35 degrees in that comeback... (her own words)
at the end she was just to exhausted to play anymore....

HTE
Aug 5th, 2005, 07:57 PM
she came back in the first set from 1/5 to win it 7/5 and lost all her power she had in that day at about 35 degrees in that comeback... (her own words)
at the end she was just to exhausted to play anymore....

thx for clearing that up :) Glad it wasn't something serious.

Derek.
Aug 6th, 2005, 04:00 AM
Keep going Ralu! :aparty:

CCCP1
Aug 6th, 2005, 04:15 AM
Win it Mada Gojnea

JonBcn
Aug 8th, 2005, 07:28 AM
Final to be played Monday morning; was postponed at 5-3 to Gojnea due to rain.

JonBcn
Aug 8th, 2005, 11:28 AM
Olaru won 76(3) 75.

HTE
Aug 8th, 2005, 11:31 AM
wd Ralu :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 8th, 2005, 12:38 PM
Raluca :yeah: :)
congrats :)

_LuCaS_
Aug 8th, 2005, 01:08 PM
Raluca :D :kiss: :yeah:

rated_next
Aug 8th, 2005, 11:15 PM
Madalina :sad:, but well done Raluca :)