PDA

View Full Version : Thread for Satellites starting August 1st


Xian
Jul 28th, 2005, 04:55 PM
10000$ KNOLL OPEN Bad Saulgau http://www.fedcup.com/shared/images/flags/GER.gif

http://www.meinestadt.de/oschild.php/4/Bad+Saulgau http://www.meinestadt.de/x/map.php/x=28/y=10



http://www.stadt-saulgau.de/grafiken/fotos_rundgang/bild_6maxi.jpg

http://www.stadt-saulgau.de/grafiken/fotos_rundgang/bild_1maxi.jpg

http://www.stadt-saulgau.de/grafiken/fotos_rundgang/bild_4maxi.jpg

Date: 1st Aug to 7th Aug
Surface: Clay
Club: Tc Bad Saulgau
Past Winners:
2004: Greta Arn GER d. Tanja Ostertag GER 64 62

Entry List 2005
1 Darija Jurak CRO
2 Caroline Maes BEL
3 Laura Zelder GER
4 Sarah Raab GER
5 Renata Kucerkova CZE
6 Andrea Sieveke GER
7 Emilie Bacquet FRA
8 Adriana Szili AUS
9 Maria Arkhipova RUS
10 Antonela Voina GER
11 Sandra Martinovic BIH
12 Vojislava Lukic SCG
13 Kristina Andlovic SWE
14 Jennifer Schmidt AUT
15 Sandra Volk SLO
16 Zuzana Zalabska CZE
17 Olga Brozda POL
18 Vanja Corovic SCG
Quali
1 Martina Pavelec GER
2 Zuzana Hejdova CZE
3 Marta Lesniak POL
4 Eva-Maria Hoch AUT
5 Nicole Seitenbecher GER
6 Ivanna Israilova UZB
7 Tamara Bunic CRO
8 Alexandra Sere ROM
9 Christine Sperling GER
10 Tanja Ostertag GER
11 Claudia Kuleszka GER
12 Meta Sevsek SLO
13 Tina Obrez SLO
14 Melanie Hafner GER
15 Jessie de Vries BEL
16 Sabrina Wist GER
17 Eva Pera NED
18 Kristina Grigorian RUS
19 Lucie Kriegsmanova CZE
20 Ivana Sokac CRO
21 Verena Amesbauer AUT
22 Katarzyna Siwosz POL
23 Lisa Hägele GER
24 Karolina Nowak GER
25 Marlena Metzinger AUT
26 Svenja Weidemann GER
27 Laura Haberkorn GER
28 Danielle Harmsen NED
29 Neda Kozic SCG
30 Sarina Müller GER

Xian
Jul 28th, 2005, 04:55 PM
10000$ Wrexham, Wales http://www.wrexhamonline.co.uk/images/wales.gif

http://www.pickatrail.com/jupiter/location/europe/england/map/wrexham.gif

http://www.wrexhamonline.co.uk/wrexham/w20.jpg http://www.wrexhamonline.co.uk/wrexham/w39.jpg

Dates: 1st Aug to 7th Aug
Surface: Hard
Club: The North Wales Regional Tennis Centre
Past Winners:
2003: Timea Bacsinszky SUI d. Karen Paterson GBR 60 63
2004: Sania Mirza IND d. Irina Bulykina RUS 16 64 61

2005 Entry List
1 Rushmi Chakravarthi IND
2 Karen Paterson GBR
3 Ekatarina Kozhokina RUS
4 Rebecca Llewellyn GBR
5 Leanne Baker NZL
6 Sanaa Bhambri IND
7 Ankita Bhambri IND
8 Francesca Lubiani ITA
9 Melanie South GBR
10 Michelle Snyman RSA
11 Alexandra Kulikova RUS
12 Melissa Berry GBR
13 Anna Hawkins GBR
14 Alice Mackenzie GBR
15 Claire Ricketts GBR
16 Rebecca Fong GBR
17 Rebecca Dandeniya GBR
18 Kirsty Wollley GBR
Quali
1 Dominika Cibulkova SVK
2 Sarah Coles GBR
3 Danielle Brown GBR
4 Chantal Coombs GBR
5 Paula Marama NZL
6 Ria Dörnemann GER
7 Georgie Stoop GBR
8 Rachael Dillon IRL
9 Elizabeth Thomas GBR
10 Helen Fritche GBR
11 Natasha Khan GBR
12 Anastasia Revzina RUS
13 Eden Marama NZL
14 Ilge Alpay GBR
15 Laura Peterzan GBR
16 Anna Smith GBR
17 Catherine Fall GBR
18 Lara Alexander GBR
19 Sam Murray GBR
20 Bibiane Schoofs NED
21 Jade Curtis GBR
22 Radhika Tulpule IND
23 Anna Fitzpatrick GBR
24 Shani Arnon ISR
25 Lauren Dossor GBR
27 Jessica Weeks GBR

Xian
Jul 28th, 2005, 04:56 PM
Ilie Nastase Trophy 9 Bucharest http://www.fedcup.com/shared/images/flags/ROM.gif
http://www.romanianvoice.com/graphics/images/Romania3k.gif
http://www.romanianvoice.com/images/images/Ro053_Buc.jpg

http://www.romanianvoice.com/images/images/Ro054_Buc.jpg


Date: 1st Aug to 7th Aug
Surface: Clay
Club: Pierre de Coubertin
Past Winners:
1997(25000$): Amanda Hopmans NED d. Sandra Klösel GER 46 62 75
1998(25000$): Anna Földenyi HUN d. Bahia Mouhtassine MAR 64 64
1999(10000$): Ioana Gaspar ROM d. Raluca Ciochina ROM 06 63 63
1999(10000$): Raluca Ciochina ROM d. Bianca Kamper AUT 60 61
1999(10000$): Alienor Tricerri SUI d. Sylwia Rynarzewska POL 63 60
1999(25000$): Libuse Prusova CZE d. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN 61 61
2000(10000$): Edina Gallovits ROM d. Raluca Ciochina ROM 63 63
2000(10000$): Raluca Ciochina ROM d. Adriana Burz ROM 62 57 64
2000(25000$): Zsofia Gubacsi HUN d. Antoaneta Pandjerova BUL 63 64
2001(10000$): Antonela Voina GER d. Liana Balaci ROM 63 75
2001(10000$): Antonela Voina GER d. Jana Macurova CZE 36 62 62
2002(10000$): Monica Niculescu ROM d. Tsvetana Pironkova BUL 61 76
2002(10000$): Delia Sescioreanu ROM d. Olena Antypina UKR 61 64
2003(10000$): Antonela Voina GER d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 75 62
2003(10000$): Antonela Voina GER d. Elena Vesnina RUS 64 76
2004(10000$): Monica Niculescu ROM d. Simona Matei ROM 62 62
2004(10000$): Petra Novotnikova CZE d. Gabriela Niculescu ROM 75 76
2005(10000$): Alexandra Dulgheru ROM d. Liana Balaci ROM 62 62
2005(10000$): Corina Corduneanu ROM d. Mihaela Moldovan ROM 62 60
2005(10000$): Ekatarina Ivanova RUS d. Corina Corduneanu ROM 46 63 75
2005(10000$): Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM d. Anna Bastrikova RUS 63 63

Entry List 2005
1 Anna Bastrikova RUS
2 Oksana Karyshkova RUS
3 Madalina Gojnea ROM
4 Oksana Teplyakova UKR
5 Corina Corduneanu ROM
6 Antonia-Xenia Tout ROM
7 Agnes Szatmari ROM
8 Carmen Tibuleac ROM
9 Diana Gae ROM
10 Alexandra Orasanu ROM
11 Ana-Maria Zubori FRA
12 Sorana Cirstea ROM
13 Sladjana Stankovic SCG
14 Laura Husaru ROM
15 Maren Kassens GER
16 Yana Levchenko UKR
17 Lenka Broosova SVK
18 Varvara Galanina RUS
Quali
1 Vasilisa Davydova RUS
2 Andrada Dinu ROM
3 Dora Kiss HUN
4 Yung-Joon Shin KOR
5 Ekatarina Dranets RUS
6 Alexandra Iacob ROM
7 Andra Savu ROM
8 Bianca Bonifate ROM
9 Diana Enache ROM
10 Jana Juricova SVK
11 Jelena Rajic SCG
12 Monika Kochanova SVK
13 Doron Muravnik ISR
14 Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS
15 Katharina Scholtisek GER
16 Paola Sprovieri GER
17 Andreea-Laura Niculescu CAN
18 Elitsa Mileva BUL
19 Sheryl Gershon USA
20 Nikola Vajdova SVK
21 Julia Pugach UKR
22 Laura Borza CAN
22 Maria-Jose Sastre-Comas ESP
23 Marina Kojanova MDA
24 Tijana Pordanovic SUI
25 Lenka Hojckova SVK

Xian
Jul 28th, 2005, 04:56 PM
10000$ Gardone Valtrompia http://www.fedcup.com/shared/images/flags/ITA.gif
http://www.valletrompia.it/esy/images/c_46224.pjpeg

http://www.valletrompia.it/photogallery/images/15/309.jpg http://www.valletrompia.it/photogallery/images/15/324.jpg

Date: 1st Aug to 7 Aug
Surface: Clay
Club: TC Gardone
Past Winners:
2002: Dominika Nociarova SVK d. Oana-Elena Golimbioschi ROM 60 63
2003: Alice Canepa ITA d. Sandra Klemenschits AUT 62 63

Entry LIst 2005
1 Sandra Zahlavova CZE
2 Petra Cetkovska CZE
3 Kildine Chevalier FRA
4 Sabrina Jolk GER
5 Petra Russegger AUT
6 Stephanie Rizzi FRA
7 Diana Vranceanu GER
8 Belen Corbalan ARG
9 Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
10 Marina Shamayko RUS
11 Eleonora Punzo ITA
12 Gianna Doz CRO
13 Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
14 Geraldine Roma SWE
15 Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA
16 Erika Pineider ITA
17 Susanna Mussi ITA
18 Alice Balducci ITA
Quali
1 Silvia Disderi ITA
2 Vittoria Perugini ITA
3 Timna Ticic CRO
4 Laura Rocchi FRA
5 Stefania Pesce ITA
6 Talitha de Groot NED
7 Daniela Bracaglia ITA
8 Maja Petrovic AUT
9 Irina Smirnova RUS
10 Anna Bartenstein AUT
11 Vanessa Pinto GER
12 Andrea Höfinger AUT
13 Alessandra Esposito ITA
14 Urska Klemenc SLO
15 Giovanna di Lauro ITA
16 Claudia Jorda ESP
17 Alexandra Popa ROM
18 Ales Bagola SLO
19 Barbora Bozkova CZE
20 Emilia Desiderio ITA
21 Sonia Iacovacci ITA
22 Elisa Belleri ITA
23 Veronika Kolarova CZE
24 Lisa Sabino ITA
25 Martina Fratini ITA

Xian
Jul 28th, 2005, 04:56 PM
10000$ Vigo http://www.fedcup.com/shared/images/flags/ESP.gif

http://www.vigo.org/imx/map01.gif http://www.vigo.org/imx/dis01.gif


http://www.vigoenfotos.com/imagenes/vigo_47_4079e.jpg http://www.vigoenfotos.com/imagenes/vigo_48_4954e.jpg http://www.vigoenfotos.com/imagenes/vigo_41_0830e.jpg http://www.vigoenfotos.com/imagenes/vigo_27_4496d.jpg

Date: 1st Aug to 7th Aug
Surface: Hard
Club: Complexo de Samil
Past Winners:
1997: Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP d. Nuria Montero ESP 62 64
1998: Mariana Mesa COL d. Paula Racedo ARG 61 64
1999: Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP d. Paula Garcia ESP 75 64
2000: Meritxell Mimo-Bravo ESP d. Sonia Delgado-Tardifa ESP 62 61
2002: Alberta Brianti ITA d. Federica Piedade POR 62 75
2003: Astrid Waernes-Garcia ESP d. Adriana Gonzalez-Penas ESP 63 61
2004: Frederica Piedade POR d. Lucia Jimenez-Almendros ESP 61 63

2005 Entry List
1 Lucia Jimenez-Almendros ESP
2 Matilde Munoz Gonzalves ESP
3 Anais Laurendon FRA
4 Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
5 Ana Nogueira POR
6 Annette Kolb GER
7 Debbrich Feys BEL
8 Neuza Silva POR
9 Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
10 Ana Salas Lozano ESP
11 Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS
12 Sara del Barrio ESP
13 Anna Font Estrada ESP
14 Laura Vallverdu Zaira ESP
15 Charlene Vanneste FRA
16 Anett Kaasik EST
17 Irina Nossenko UKR
18 Suhaila Jad Gomez ESP
Quali
1 Sabrina Mendez ESP
2 Marielle Weihs AUT
3 Irene Rehberger ESP
4 Tara Wigan GBR
5 Katia Sabate ESP
6 Veronica Rizhik ESP
7 Celia Gil-Mateo ESP
8 Teresa Ferrer ESP
9 Mariona Gallifa ESP
10 Berta Morata ESP
11 Anna Gil-Mares ESP
12 Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany ESP
13 Magali de Lattre POR
14 Paula Fondevila ESP
15 Rebecca Bou ESP
16 Marina Cossou FRA
17 Cristina Bala ESP
18 Claire Lablans NED
19 Carola Gonzalez ESP
20 Fatima Olaso ESP
21 Bojana Borovnica SCG
22 Anastasia Kontratevidi GRE
23 Victoria Valls ESP
24 Jessica Mezo SUI
25 Jenny Saarnilina FIN
26 Yera Campos ESP
27 Patricia Lopez Illan ESP
28 Aurelia Janeczek FRA
29 Elena Gancheva BUL
30 Ines Moura POR

Xian
Jul 28th, 2005, 04:56 PM
10000$ Puerto Ordaz http://www.fedcup.com/shared/images/flags/VEN.gif

http://www.cacaotravel.com/images/karten/deutsch/karte_hotels.gif

http://www.cacaotravel.com/images/fotopool/073_ordaz.jpg http://www.cacaotravel.com/images/fotopool/074_ordaz.jpg

Date: 1st Aug to 7 Aug
Surface: Hard
Club: Centro Social Italo-Venezolano de Guyana
Past Winners:
2001: Jorgelina Cravero ARG d. Stephanie Schaer VEN 62 26 61
2003: Soledad Esperon ARG d. Micaela Moran ARG 63 61
2003: Zuzana Cerna CZE d. Bettina Jozami ARG 60 60

2005 Entry Lost
1 Hilda Zuleta-Cabrera ECU
2 Andrea Koch CHI
3 Fernanda Hermengildo BRA
4 Patricia Holzman ARG
5 Fernanda Caputi BRA
6 Sheila Guerberg ARG
7 Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiro BRA
8 Cecila Cardenas ARG
9 Melisa Miranda CHI
10 Vicky Nunez-Fuentes COL
11 Karen-Emilia Castilbalnco COL
12 Yanet Nunez-Mojarena CUB
13 Dragana Jakovljevic AUS
14 Natasha Karolyi AUT
15 Melanie Klaffner AUT
16 Marcela Montanha BRA
17 Bruna Cunha BRA
18 Madelaine Madelaire PAR
19 Natasha Vieira VEN
20 Emilia Bindi ARG
Quali
1 Monica Hoz de Vila BOL
2 Rocio Galan COL
3 Sarah Aulombard FRA
4 Catalina Arancibia CHI
5 Jessica Williams USA
6 Anne Schäfer Sr GER
7 Marcela Bueno BRA
8 Mariela Salinas VEN
9 Angelina Gabueva RUS

Blackbeat
Jul 28th, 2005, 05:19 PM
Marta Lesniak :kiss: