PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Arad Romania (Jul25) Finished


Xian
Jul 22nd, 2005, 08:26 PM
10000$ Ilie Nastase Cup 8 & Green Place http://www.fedcup.com/shared/images/flags/ROM.gif

http://www.virtualarad.net/city/primaria_2.jpg
http://www.virtualarad.net/city/piata_avram_iancu_1.jpg


Surface: Clay
Club Name: Subcetate Arad
Past Winners:
2004(10000$): Liana Balaci ROM d. Barbara Pocza HUN 75 75

Entry List 2005:
MD
1 Anna Bastrikova RUS
2 Oksana Karyshkova RUS
3 Lenka Dlhopolcova SVK
4 Madalina Gojnea ROM
5 Oksana Teplyakova UKR
6 Corina Corduneanu ROM
7 Antonia-Xenia Tout ROM
8 Veronika Raimrova CZE
9 Agnes Szatmari ROM
10 Alexandra Dulgheru ROM
11 Carmen Tibuleac ROM
12 Eva Fernandez Brugues ESP
13 Christine Sperling GER
14 Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM
15 Alexandra Orasanu ROM
16 Sladjana Stankovic SCG
17 Ljiljana Nanusevic SCG
18 Laura Husaru ROM

Quali
(1) Martina Bartosova SVK vs bye
Annika Weisse GER d. Ioana Ignat ROM 62 60
Valentina Ardelean ROM d. Rafaela don ROM 61 60
Julia Pugach UKR d. Nevena Selakovic SCG 62 63
(2) Tatjana Kotelnikova RUS vs bye
Irina Kuzmenko RUS d. Andreea Braica ROM 64 60
Ioana Bara ROM d. Ekatarina Hirtopanu ROM 62 61
Paola Sprovieri GER d. Delia Damaschin ROM 67 61 76
Adriana Jaskova SVK d. (3) Efrat Zlotikman ISR ret
Anna Movsisyan ARM d. Ingrid Cseh ROM 61 63
Lenka Hojkova SVK d. Jana Bielikova SVK 61 61
Ortansa Danciu ROM d. Sheryl Gershon USA 60 63
(4) Andrada Dinu ROM d. Olivia Mislov AUS 64 62
Zuzana Valicekova SVK d. Ruth Miller GBR 61 60
Katharina Scholtisek GER d. Ana Marincas ROM 61 60
Chen Astrugo ISR d. Ana Gherman ROM 62 62
(5) Dessislava Mladenova BUL d. Marina Kojanova MDA 62 60
Elitsa Mileva BUL d. Lucia Crisan ROM 57 62 63
Nikola Vajdova SVK d. Andra Voinea ROM 60 61
(12) Klaudia Malenovska SVK d. Darya Bykodarova RUS 60 61
(6) Alexandra Iacob ROM d. Cristina Prodanel ROM 64 67 61
Michaela Babicova SVK d. Klara Hladka CZE 63 75
Laura Borza CAN d. Amy Hughes GBR 75 61
(9) Stanca Muresan ROM d. Tanja Kovacevic AUS 61 67 62
(7) Bianca Bonifate ROM d. Jovana Stankovic SCG 75 63
Doron Muravnik ISR d. Silvia Irimescu ROM 26 64 62
Sandra Sida ROM d. Diana Sabou ROM 61 62
Margarita Spicin ISR d. (10) Hila Elster ISR 63 61
(8) Diana Enache ROM d. Smaranda Stan ROM 61 62
Nicoleta Bara ROM d. Paula Dinuta ROM 75 67 62
Tanya Klenkoski AUS d. Katerina Mazackova CZE 63 60
Irina Adetu ROM d. (11) Monika Kochanova SVK 64 64
2nd round
(1) Martina Bartosova SVK d. Annika Weisse GER 62 62
Julia Pugach UKR d. Valentina Ardelean ROM 61 62
(2) Tatjana Kotelnikova RUS d. Irina Kuzmenko RUS 64 36 64
Paola Sprovieri GER d. Ioana Bara ROM 61 62
Anna Movsisyan ARM d. Adriana Jaskova SVK 62 62
Lenka Hocjkova SVK d. Ortansa Danciu ROM 63 75
(4) Andrada Dinu ROM d. Zuzana Valicekova SVK 64 61
Katharina Scholtisek GER d. Chen Astrugo ISR 60 61
Elitsa Mileva BUL d. (5) Dessislava Mladenova BUL 76 ret
(12) Klaudia Malenovska SVK d. Nikola Vajdova SVK 67 62 62
(6) Alexandra Iacob ROM d. Michaela Babicova SVK 61 64
(9) Stanca Muresan ROM d. Laura Borza CAN 62 75
(7) Bianca Bonifate ROM d. Doron Muravnik ISR 62 60
Margarita Spicin ISR d. Sandra Sida ROM 62 75
(8) Diana Enache ROM d. Nicoleta Bara ROM 76 60
Irina Adetu ROM d. Tanya Klenkoski AUS 62 64




MAIN DRAW 2005
(1) Anna BASTRIKOVA RUS vs Stanca MURESAN ROM 64 61
Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK vs Agnes SZATMARI ROM 75 36 75
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS vs Bianca BONIFATE TOM 16 75 76
(7) Corina CORDUNEANU ROM vs Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 61 62
(4) Madalina GOJNEA ROM vs Carmen TIBULEAC ROM 61 61
Andrada DINU ROM vs Sladjana STANKOVIC SCG 26 46
Laura HUSARU ROM vs Alexandra ORASANU ROM 57 46
(8) Veronika RAIMROVA CZE vs Varvara GALANINA RUS 26 46
(6) Mihaela BUZARNESCU ROM vs Lenore LAZAROIU ROM 61 61
Andra GAVRIL ROM vs Alexandra IACOB ROM 06 16
Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK vs Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA RUS 63 67 76
(3) Lenka DLHOPOLCOVA SVK vs Maren KASSENS GER 46 63 61
(5) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR vs Paola SPROVIERI GER 63 62
Diana ENACHE ROM vs Raluca-Ioana OLARU ROM 06 46
Martina BARTOSOVA SVK vs Alexandra DULGHERU ROM 16 36
(2) Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS vs Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 76 46 63
2nd round
(1) Anna BASTRIKOVA RUS d. Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK 61 62
(7) Corina CORDUNEANU ROM d. Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS 62 62
(4) Madalina GOJNEA ROM d. Sladjana STANKOVIC SCG 60 60
Varvara GALANINA RUS d. Alexandra ORASANU ROM 61 62
Alexandra IACOB ROM d. (6) Mihaela BUZARNESCU ROM 64 62
(3) Lenka DLHOPOLCOVA SVK d. Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK 63 61
Raluca-Ioana OLARU ROM d. (5) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR 63 63
(2) Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS d. Alexandra DULGHERU ROM 62 61
QF

(7) Corina CORDUNEANU ROM d. (1) Anna BASTRIKOVA RUS 60 63
(4) Madalina GOJNEA ROM d. Varvara GALANINA RUS 61 64
(3) Lenka DHLOPOLCOVA SVK d. Alexandra IACOB ROM 26 64 63
(2) Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS d. Raluca-Ioana OLARU ROM 62 16 75
SF
(4) Madalina Gojnea ROM d. (7) Corina Corduneanu ROM 61 63
(2) Oksana Karyshkova RUS d. (3) Lenka Dlhopolcova SVK 60 61
Final
(4) Madalina Gojnea ROM d. (2) Oksana Karyshkova RUS 61 63

CCCP1
Jul 23rd, 2005, 02:44 AM
Good luck to:

Oksana Karyschkova
Lenka Dlhopolcova
Veronica Raimrova
Sladjana Stankovic
Liljana Nanusevic
Andrea Hofinger
Dessislava Mladenova ( Speaking of Dessislava, where is Topalova)
Jelena Rajic
Bianca Bonifate
Martina Babakova

rada
Jul 23rd, 2005, 05:08 AM
go stankovic

William Hunt
Jul 24th, 2005, 04:51 PM
I wanted to pick Gojnea but picked Bastrikova already, I guess i will have to keep my bet on Bastrikova then

_LuCaS_
Jul 24th, 2005, 04:54 PM
Good luck to all the Romanian girls :baby:

FedererFan84
Jul 24th, 2005, 09:21 PM
Is Laura Borza still in qualifying?

tobi
Jul 25th, 2005, 10:27 AM
Quali Draw-1st Round

(1)Martina Bartosova Bye
Anika Weisse d. Ioana Ignai 62 60

Valentina Ardelean d. Rafaela Don 61 60
Julia Pugach d. Nevena Selakovic 62 63

(2)Tatjana Kotelnikova Bye
(wc)Irina Kuzmenko d. Andreea Braica 64 60

Ioana Bara d. Ekaterina Hirtopanu 62 61
Paola Sprovieri d. Delia Damaschin 67(5) 61 75

(wc)Adriana Jaskova d. (3)Efrat Zlotikamin Walkover (Medical)
Anna Movsisyan d. Ingrid Cseh 61 63

Lenka Hojckova d. Jana Bielikova 61 61
Ortansa Danciu d. Sheryl Gershon 60 63

(4)Andrada Dinu d. Olivia Mislov 64 60
Zuzana Valicekova d. Ruyh Miller 61 60

Katharina Scholtisek d. Ana Marincas 61 60
Chen Astrugo d. Ana Gherman 62 62

(5)Desislava Mladenova d. Marina Kojanova 62 60
Elitsa Mileva d. Lucia Crisan 57 62 63

(wc)Nikola Vajdova d. Andra Voinea 60 61
(12)Klaudia Malenovska d. Darya Bykodarova 60 61

(6/wc)Alexandra Iacob d. Cristina Prodanel 64 67(2) 61
(wc)Michaela Babicova d. Klara Hladka 63 75

Laura Borza d. Amy Hughes 75 61
(9)Stanca Muresan d. Tanja Kovacevic 61 67(3) 62

(7)Bianca Bonifate d. Jovana Stankovic 75 63
Doron Muravnik d. Silvia Irimescu 26 64 62

Sandra Sida d. Diana Sabou 61 62
Margarita Spicin d. (10)Hila Elster 63 61

(8)Diana Enache d. Smaranda Stan 61 62
Nicoleta Bara d. Paula Dinuta 75 67(2) 76(2)

Tanja Klenkoski d. Katerina Mazackova 63 60
Irina Adetu d. (11)Monika Kochanova 64 64

tobi
Jul 25th, 2005, 10:32 AM
Quali 2nd Round

(1)Martina Bartosova d. Anika Weisse 62 62
Julia Pugach d. Valentina Ardelean 61 62

(2)Tatjana Kotelnikova d. (wc)Irina Kuzmenko 64 36 64
Paola Sprovieri d. Ioana Bara 61 62

Anna Movsisyan d. (wc)Adriana Jaskova 62 62
Lenka Hojckova d. Ortansa Danciu 63 75

(4)Andrada Dinu d. Zuzana Valicekova 64 61
Katharina Scholtisek d. Chen Astrugo 60 61

Elitsa Mileva d. (5)Desislava Mladenova 76(5) 10 Ret.
(12)Klaudia Malenovska d. (wc)Nikola Vajdova 67(6) 62 62

(6/wc)Alexandra Iacob d. (wc)Michaela Babicova 61 64
(9)Stanca Muresan d. Laura Borza 62 75

(7)Bianca Bonifate d. Doron Muravnik 62 60
Margarita Spicin d. Sandra Sida 62 75

(8)Diana Enache d. Nicoleta Bara 76(7) 60
Irina Adetu d. Tanja Klenkoski 62 64

ozfan44
Jul 25th, 2005, 10:37 AM
Kovacevic :sad: but nice fightback!

Klenkoski :rocker: but then r2 = :sad:

FedererFan84
Jul 25th, 2005, 12:41 PM
Laura Borza :(

Ravsieg
Jul 25th, 2005, 05:42 PM
Thanks again tobi :D

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 25th, 2005, 06:05 PM
Tanya Kotelnikova ;) :D
one more to go ;)

Natarajasana
Jul 25th, 2005, 07:34 PM
Best of luck to Anna Bastrikova and Lenka Dlhopolcova!

shirgan
Jul 25th, 2005, 07:41 PM
this satellite forum idea is terrible
I can't believe you've exiled all the 10k tournies :(

tobi
Jul 25th, 2005, 08:08 PM
Main Draw

(1)Anna Bastrikova vs. (wc)Andra Savu
Agnes Szatmari vs. (Q)Lenka Hojckova

Vasilisa Davydova vs. (Q)Bianca Bonifate
(7)Corina Corduneanu vs. Eva Fernandez

(4)Madalina Gojnea vs. Carmen Tibuleac
Sladjana Stankovic vs. (Q)Andrada Dinu

Laura Husaru vs. Alexandra Orasanu
(8)Veronika Raimrova vs. Varvara Galanina

(6/wc)Mihaela Buzarnescu d. (wc)Lenore Lazaroiu
(Q)Alexandra Iacob vs. (wc)Andra Gavril

Christina Sparling vs. (Q)Klaudia Malenovska
(3)Lenka Dlhopolcova vs. Maren Kassens

(5)Oksana Teplyakova vs. (Q)Paola Sprovieri
Raluca Olaru vs. (Q)Diana Enache

Alexandra Dulgheru vs. (Q)Martina Bartosova
(2)Oksana Karyshkova vs. Antonia Tout

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 25th, 2005, 08:13 PM
Anna B ;) :hug: :kiss:
Vasilisa ;)
Oxana ;)

Lenka D :)

_LuCaS_
Jul 25th, 2005, 10:09 PM
Bafta fetelor ;)
Especially

Agnes Szatmari :kiss:
Raluca Olaru :kiss:

Derek.
Jul 26th, 2005, 02:42 AM
Go Ralu!!!!!!! :woohoo:

polishprodigy
Jul 26th, 2005, 03:23 AM
Laura :(

i think madalina will win this easily- she should!

tobi
Jul 26th, 2005, 06:33 PM
Tuesday-1st Round

Lenka Hojckova d. Agnes Szatmari 75 36 75
Varvara Galanina d. (8)Veronika Raimrova 62 64
Alexandra Iacob d. Andra Gavril 60 61
Klaudia Malenovska d. (LL)Tatjana Kotelnikova 63 67(4) 76(6)
(3)Lenka Dlhopolcova d. Maren Kassens 46 61 63

tobi
Jul 26th, 2005, 06:37 PM
Doubles Main Draw-1st Round

(1)Bastrikova/Davydova vs. Enache/Orasanu 62 64
Stankovic/Stankovic d. Hojckova/Kovacevic 62 63

(3)Bonifate/Gojnea d. Astrugo/Spicin 62 60
Fernandez/Muresan d. Elster/Muravnik 75 64

Lazarioiu/Tout d. Galanina/Pugach 64 63
(4)Corduneanu/Olaru d. Iacob/Tibuleac 76(4) 61

Bykodarova/Kotelnikova d. Gavril/Ignat 60 60
(2)Szatmari/Telpyakova d. Klenkoski/Mislov 60 61

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 26th, 2005, 06:40 PM
Varvara :yeah:
Tatiana :( :sad: so close :bigcry:

Lenka :)

Natarajasana
Jul 26th, 2005, 07:18 PM
Lenka! :D
Agnes....:sad:
Best of luck to Anna B.!

_LuCaS_
Jul 26th, 2005, 07:33 PM
Agnes :( :sad:

CCCP1
Jul 27th, 2005, 03:57 AM
Well done Lenka Dlhopolcova

Good luck to:

Lenka Dlhopolcova
Anna Bastrikova
Bianca Bonifate
Sladjana stankovic
Veronica raimrova
Oxana Karyschkova

Derek.
Jul 27th, 2005, 04:30 AM
Good job Ralu, in dubz. :cool:

HTE
Jul 27th, 2005, 06:18 PM
I think we're going to see another final between Anna B and Raluca.
Good luck to both girls :)

tobi
Jul 27th, 2005, 08:56 PM
Wednesday-Remaining 1st Round Results

(1)Anna Bastrikova d. (LL)Stanca Muresan 64 61
Vasilisa Davydova d. (Q)Bianca Bonifate 16 75 75
(7)Corina Corduneanu d. Eva Fernandez 61 62
(4)Madalina Gojnea d. Carmen Tibuleac 61 61
Sladjana Stankovic d. (Q)Andrada Dinu 62 64
Alexandra Orasanu d. Laura Husaru 75 64
(6)Mihaela Buzarnescu d. (wc)Lenore Lazaroiu 61 61
(5)Oksana Teplyakova d. (Q)Paola Sprovieri 63 62
Raluca Olaru d. (Q)Diana Enache 60 64
Alexandra Dulgheru d. (Q)Martina Bartosova 61 63
(2)Oksana Karyshkova d. Antonia Tout 76(5) 46 63

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 27th, 2005, 08:58 PM
Anna :banana: :hug: ;)
Oxana ;) ;)

tobi
Jul 27th, 2005, 08:58 PM
QF

(1)Bastrikova/Davydova d. Stankovic/Stankovic 64 64
(3)Bonifate/Gojnea d. Fernandez/Muresan 60 62
(4)Corduneanu/Olaru d. Lazaroiu/Tout 64 62
(2)Szatmari/Teplyakova d. Bykodarova/Kotelnikova 60 62

HTE
Jul 27th, 2005, 09:22 PM
Well done Anna & Raluca (in doubles too ;)) :yeah:

CCCP1
Jul 28th, 2005, 09:14 AM
Well done Sladjana and Oksana

Bad luck Bianca

Derek.
Jul 28th, 2005, 12:46 PM
Ralu :cool:

tobi
Jul 28th, 2005, 05:53 PM
Thursday-2nd Round

(1)Anna Bastrikova d. (Q)Lenka Hojckova 61 62
(7)Corina Corduneanu d. Vasilisa Davydova 62 62
(4)Madalina Gojnea d. Sladjana Stankovic 60 60
Varvara Galanina d. Alexandra Orasanu 61 62
(Q)Alexandra Iacob d. (6)Mihaela Buzarnescu 64 62
(3)Lenka Dlhopolcova d. (Q)Klaudia Malenovska 63 61
Raluca Olaru d. (5)Oksana Teplyakova 63 63
(2)Oksana Karyshkova d. Alexandra Dulgheru 62 61

SF

(1)Bastrikova/Davydova d. (3)Bonifate/Gojnea 62 62
(4)Corduneanu/Olaru d. (2)Szatmari/Teplyakova 60 61

HTE
Jul 28th, 2005, 06:09 PM
Anna & Raluca :yeah: :)

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 28th, 2005, 06:24 PM
Anna :banana: :hug:
Oxana ;) :D
Varvara :yeah:
Vasilisa :sad: :(

_LuCaS_
Jul 28th, 2005, 08:46 PM
One Oksana down, one to go :)
Good luck Ralu

tobi
Jul 29th, 2005, 06:01 PM
QF

(7)Corina Corduneanu d. (1)Anna Bastrikova 60 63 :eek: :o
(4)Madalina Gojnea d. Varvara Galanina 61 64
(3)Lenka Dlhopolcova d. (Q)Alexandra Iacob 26 64 63
(2)Oksana Karyshkova d. Raluca Olaru 62 16 75 :yeah: (Finally Raluca's 7 match winning streak broken)

tobi
Jul 29th, 2005, 06:03 PM
Final

(4)Corduneanu/Olaru d. (1)Bastrikova/Davydova 61 64

What an awful day for Anna :sad:

HTE
Jul 29th, 2005, 06:19 PM
oh no Anna :sad: :mad:
tb Raluca :( but a good win in doubles :)

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 29th, 2005, 06:22 PM
Anna :rolleyes: :mad: :fiery:
real disappointment

Oxana ;) :D :yeah:

Varvara :( :(

FERLKE
Jul 29th, 2005, 07:28 PM
Madalina :yeah:
Anna :banghead:

Ravsieg
Jul 29th, 2005, 11:26 PM
Raluca gets doubles title :D

CCCP1
Jul 29th, 2005, 11:56 PM
Go Oksana Karyschkova

_LuCaS_
Jul 30th, 2005, 10:46 AM
:sad: Ralu, but still very close ;)
Congrats on the doubles title

One Romanian girl in the final :cool:

tobi
Jul 31st, 2005, 11:29 AM
SF

(4)Madalina Gojnea d. (7)Corina Corduneanu 61 63
(2)Oksana Karyshkova d. (3)Lenka Dlhopolcova 60 61

Final

(4)Madalina Gojnea d. (2)Oksana Karyshkova 61 63

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 31st, 2005, 11:33 AM
Oksana :( :sad: :(
still she bt Lenka :)

CCCP1
Jul 31st, 2005, 11:44 AM
Nice tournament Oksana but you really should be playing 25k"s

_LuCaS_
Jul 31st, 2005, 12:13 PM
Congrats Mada :D ;)

rated_next
Aug 1st, 2005, 03:01 AM
Well done Madalina :) -- finally, a good tournament