PDA

View Full Version : 10k warsaw


M&M
Apr 9th, 2002, 11:19 PM
Week of
29 April 2002

QU: 28-29
MD: 30-5


main draw

1 SROMOVA Hana 10/04/78 CZE 284
2 KLOESEL Sandra 22/06/79 GER 324 MDO
3 WOLFBRANDT Maria 18/03/79 SWE 356
4 SAKOWICZ Joanna 01/05/84 POL 425 MDO
5 VOINA Antonela 21/01/75 GER 427 MDO
6 KUCEROVA Renata 15/07/79 CZE 450
7 ANTYPINA Olena 19/03/79 UKR 454
8 SOBRAL Leticia 06/12/80 BRA 482
9 GOUREVICH Raissa 01/03/84 RUS 489
10 GALLIFA PUIGDESENS Mariona 28/01/82 ESP 496
11 FITZ Christina 10/01/82 GER 500
12 NOGUEIRA Ana 20/09/78 POR 512
13 BOBOEDOVA Maria 25/05/79 RUS 529
14 SENOGLU Ipek 08/06/79 TUR 542
15 BENSCH Susi 15/05/80 GER 544
16 ZEMENOVA Zuzana 05/09/84 SVK 546
17 EVANGELISTA Marcela 15/02/82 BRA 548
18 PAVLIDOU Maria 20/01/78 GRE 551 MDO
19 FONT Anna 16/01/80 ESP 558
20 JOKSIMOVIC Dragica 25/05/82 YUG 561 MDO
21 BAMMER Sybille 27/04/80 aut 565 MDO

qualy

MDO MITTERLEHNER Isabella 27/06/79 AUT 566 MDO
1 KULESZKA Claudia 16/11/84 GER 583
2 FROEHLICH Jacqueline 04/07/83 GER 595
3 TAMEISHI Keiko 22/04/77 JPN 598
4 ABLOVATCHI Evghenia 28/10/81 MDA 608
5 MORTELLO Giorgia 23/03/84 ITA 615
6 GALLO GOMEZ Gemma 04/03/82 ESP 620
7 HOPPMANN Christiana 02/08/79 GER 627
8 DELITZ Irina 13/05/83 GER 628
9 LAMARRE Magalie 24/02/78 FRA 629
MDO VAN DE VEN Tessy 08/07/83 NED 631 MDO
10 ERBOVA Eva 16/04/76 CZE 636
11 LAZARCHUK Olga 03/12/81 UKR 637
12 NOSSENKO Irena 25/08/78 UKR 638
MDO FIERS Jennifer 23/08/75 USA 642 MDO
MDO BOUILLEAU Sandrine 10/09/77 FRA 645 MDO
13 MARIN Ruxandra 01/09/83 ROM 647
14 KRAMPE Hanna 15/10/81 GER 648
15 REMIS Nicole 28/01/80 AUT 662
16 POCHOBRADSKY Tihana 05/07/83 CRO 663
17 MATIC Antonia 31/12/84 GER 669
18 ZIKA Jenny 22/11/84 AUT 670
19 KORYTTSEVA Mariya 25/05/85 UKR 672
20 MIMO Meritxell 28/04/79 ESP 677
MDO SCHMIDT Jennifer 23/12/82 AUT 680 MDO
21 BABAKOVA Martina 18/04/83 SVK 684
22 OLLE Gemma 03/05/85 ESP 687
23 LLAGUNO Salome 08/01/83 ARG 692
24 LIACHOVICIUTE Edita 07/04/76 LTU 697
25 KUSTAVA Daria 29/05/86 BLR 703
26 CSENDES Anita 10/02/81 HUN 710
27 KOLB Annette 14/09/83 GER 711
28 FIGUEROLA Laura 19/08/83 ESP 712

alternates

1 CHIEPPA Stefania 05/04/83 ITA 730
MDO TONELLI Cristina 26/01/83 ITA 748 MDO
MDO MULLER V. MOPPES Leonne 17/02/81 NED 770 MDO
2 TRICERRI Alienor 20/03/80 SUI 775
3 QUARRACINO Cecilia 28/11/83 ARG 779
4 ETZEL Franziska 22/12/83 GER 793
5 SCHUGT Tanja 20/09/81 GER 809
6 BLOCKER Katja 20/08/84 GER 815
7 KOCHTA Marketa 14/07/75 GER 818
8 HERMANSEN Andrea 09/09/81 DEN 825
9 WENNERSTROM Nina 06/04/79 SWE 826
10 BAHN Elisabeth 01/07/84 AUT 829
11 WOLNER Kati 13/06/80 AUT 833
12 MARSZALEK Magdalena 26/07/80 POL 842
13 LARSSON Charlotta 25/09/79 SWE 850
14 MIR PORTELL Marta 01/06/83 ESP 863
15 WAERNES Astrid 06/01/85 ESP 882
16 GANCHEVA Elena 30/06/85 BUL 908
17 BORISOVA Olga 10/09/83 BLR 919
18 GERLOVA Iveta 14/06/84 CZE 951
19 YAKIMOVICH Natalia 08/03/86 BLR 960
20 PRIMO Ariela 11/03/83 BRA 961
21 CARDOSO Marina 02/04/82 BRA 986
22 JANS Klaudia 24/09/84 POL 988
MDO TURINSKY Catherine 06/12/72 GER 998 MDO
23 KORSAWE Caroline 06/06/84 GER 1019
24 MILETA Mojca 24/04/84 SLO 1019
MDO PELTIER Ingrid 27/12/79 FRA 1023 MDO
MDO HOMEWOOD Carly 05/11/81 GBR 1036 MDO
25 POTOCAROVA Lenka 29/03/83 SVK 1050
26 TIDEMAND Caroline 29/04/82 NOR 1055
27 STARZYK Patricia 20/05/83 AUT 1079
28 DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina 03/05/86 BLR 1079
29 CORAZZA Sabrina 27/03/80 SUI 1109
30 TOKARSKA Magdalena 24/01/85 POL 1111
31 DINIZ Sabrina 14/07/81 BRA 1127
32 NORFELDT Helena 08/04/83 SWE 1154
33 ZOTTA Alexandra 02/10/82 ROM 1173
34 KRAFTOVA Hana 06/02/83 CZE 1180
35 MATEI Simona 07/07/85 ROM 1195
36 MATEI Andreea 07/11/83 ROM 1211
37 ZIVCICOVA Maria 15/05/85 SVK 3.25 1
38 BELLER Verena 04/08/84 GER 3 2
39 UVAROVA Tatsian 25/07/85 BLR 2.75 2
40 STANCIUTE Lina 07/02/86 LTU 2.75 1
41 HASSINGER Nadine 08/09/83 GER 2.5 2
42 BANDUROWSKA Patrycja 08/04/80 POL 1.25 2
43 KACZMAREK Wioletta 05/02/83 POL 1 2
44 LAIDLER Katherine 12/07/82 GBR 1 2
45 POWASKA Anna 03/07/85 POL 1 2
46 DOMACHOWSKA Marta 16/01/86 POL 1 1
47 IGLESIAS VAZQUEZ Nelly 30/04/84 SUI 0.75 2
48 QUILLER Lisa 18/01/82 GBR 0.25 1
49 WELLAUER Vanessa 20/04/82 SUI 0.25 1
50 KRZESINSKA Barbara 03/11/86 POL 0.25 1
AHTEMENCIUC Angela 10/03/84 MDA 0 0
BUTKEVICH Ganna 27/02/85 UKR 0
DOMANSKA Sylvia 27/12/84 POL 0 65
GASSET PINON Gala 19/12/85 ESP 0 108
GORBUNOVA Ksenia 18/09/83 RUS 0 0
ISHCHUK Anastasiya 24/09/85 UKR 0 19
KAMBIC Maja 07/02/88 SLO 0
KASZTELANIEC Klaudyna 05/07/86 POL 0
KOSINSKA Karolina 17/06/86 POL 0
MARANDA Magdalena 28/12/85 POL 0
MARCU Gabriela 10/11/84 ROM 0 29
MICHALKOVA Michaela 29/10/85 SVK 0 88
MIELCZAREK Katarzyna 18/06/85 POL 0
MUZELAK Luiza 31/01/85 POL 0
NADASSKA Lubica 17/07/85 SVK 0 145
NIEDBAKO Sylwia 19/03/86 POL 0
PERTSUKHOVA Valeria 03/01/88 UKR 0
ROSOLSKA Alicja 01/12/85 POL 0
SARTZ Ina 18/09/81 NOR 0 2
TREZZA Paola 14/12/81 ARG 0 0
VASILESCU Cora 05/11/86 SWE 0 73
VELTS Alissa 22/01/81 KAZ 0 0
WAJDEIK Beata 24/01/81 POL 0
WLODARCZYK Klaudia 07/12/84 POL 0


no maggieG :sad: but i hope she'll get a wc!

good luck to joanna and marta! hope marte gets a wc into qd or md

2ace2
Apr 10th, 2002, 12:26 PM
Good luck to everyone!
:D

Jakub
Apr 10th, 2002, 04:49 PM
Good luck to all Polish girls, I hope that Magda will play, and Aka Sakowicz and Marta Domachowska gets WC !!

polishprodigy
Apr 10th, 2002, 09:26 PM
Where are the Polish girls? Magdalena Marszalek is playing in Makarska ( i think she lost in qualies, she definitely lost in doubles qualies), but what about Katia Straczy (she hasn't played in AGES), Agata Kurowska, even ANNA ZARSKA!!! :o Anyway, when will the draw for this tournie come out?

M&M
Apr 12th, 2002, 09:06 PM
polishprodigy, i think the draw will be out april 27th...