PDA

View Full Version : Thursday OOP and scores


nitsansh
May 25th, 2005, 07:38 PM
CHATRIER 11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[8] vs. Novak Djokovic (SCG)
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Aravane Rezai (FRA) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)[28]
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[13] vs. Samantha Stosur (AUS)

LENGLEN 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[10]
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Chris Guccione (AUS)
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alize Cornet (FRA) vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[3]
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG) vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]

Court 1 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[7] vs. Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tommy Haas (GER)[21] vs. Vincent Spadea (USA)
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[17] vs. Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs. Marat Safin (RUS)[3]

Court 2 11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)[9]
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[6] vs. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[32] vs. Jan Hernych (CZE)
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[22]

Court 3 11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[29]
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[29] vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Sanchez (ESP) vs. Thomas Johansson (SWE)[19]
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)/Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
vs. Michael Llodra (FRA)[7]/Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[7]

Court 5 11:00 Start
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Eva Birnerova (CZE)/Andreea Vanc (ROM)
vs. Mathilde Johansson (FRA)/Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)[12]/Nicole Pratt (AUS)[12]
vs. Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)/Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kristina Brandi (PUR) vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Filippo Volandri (ITA)[27] vs. Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)/Martina Sucha (SVK)
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[3]

Court 6 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[24] vs. A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
James Blake (USA) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marissa Irvin (USA) vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)[30]
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Russell (USA)/Mara Santangelo (ITA)
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[7]/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[7]
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)/Juan Monaco (ARG)
vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]

Court 7 11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[12]
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs. Elena Bovina (RUS)[12]
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[15] vs. Dick Norman (BEL)
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anna Smashnova (ISR) vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)

Court 8 11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[12]/Mariano Hood (ARG)[12]
vs. Jiri Novak (CZE)/Petr Pala (CZE)
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)/Claudine Schaul (LUX)
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[2]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[2]
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[4]/Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[4]
vs. Janet Lee (TPE)/Shuai Peng (CHN)
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Corina Morariu (USA)[8]/Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]
vs. Caroline Dhenin (FRA)/Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[14]/Andy Ram (ISR)[14] (didn't they pull out?)
vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)/Tomas Zib (CZE)

Court 9 11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Petr Luxa (CZE)/David Rikl (CZE)
vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)/Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/Jelena Jankovic (SCG)
vs. Marta Marrero (ESP)/Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Els Callens (BEL)/Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[5]/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[5]
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA)/Marlene Weingartner (GER)
vs. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)/Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Amy Frazier (USA)/Shenay Perry (USA)
vs. Elena Bovina (RUS)/Elena Dementieva (RUS)

Court 10 11:00 Start
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)/Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[13]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[13]
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yves Allegro (SUI)[16]/Michael Kohlmann (GER)[16]
vs. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)/Nicolas Massu (CHI)
vs. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Andrei Pavel (ROM)
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)/Klara Koukalova (CZE)
vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)[15]/Kveta Peschke (CZE)[15]
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)/Tina Krizan (SLO)
vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/Selima Sfar (TUN)

Court 14 11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
vs. Karol Beck (SVK)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[6]/Conchita Martinez (ESP)[6]
vs. Kildine Chevalier (FRA)/Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kevin Kim (USA)/Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
vs. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[4]/Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/Andre Sa (BRA)
vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)[13]/Olivier Rochus (BEL)[13]
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Mutis (FRA)/Olivier Patience (FRA)
vs. Gaston Etlis (ARG)[15]/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[15]

Court 16 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) vs. Klara Koukalova (CZE)
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs. Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[3]/Mike Bryan (USA)[3]
vs. David Ferrer (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Severine Beltrame (FRA)/Camille Pin (FRA)
vs. Catalina Castano (COL)/Yuliana Fedak (UKR)

Court 17 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Richard Gasquet (FRA)/Gael Monfils (FRA)
vs. Cyril Suk (CZE)[11]/Pavel Vizner (CZE)[11]
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)/Renata Voracova (CZE)
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/Mary Pierce (FRA)
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS)/Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
vs. Jerome Haehnel (FRA)/Florent Serra (FRA)

Mathijs
May 25th, 2005, 08:02 PM
Go and Good Luck to:

Nadia Petrova :bowdown:

Iveta Benesova :inlove: :kiss:

Birnerova/Vanc :worship:

Gisela Dulko :worship:

Hantuchova/Sugiyama :yeah:

Elena Bovina :hearts:

Kostanic/Schaul :bigclap:

Likhovtseva/Zvonareva :worship:

Bovina/Dementieva :yeah: :kiss:

Cervanova/Koukalova & Benesova/Peschke, what a match for :hearts: i :inlove: this match so sorry Klara but i will root for Iveta/Kveta ;)

Klara Koukalova, at least i'll support you fully in your singles match, Jdem Klara!! :bounce:

Kveta Peschke :bounce:

Ondraskova/Voracova :clap2:

Tati & Dani
May 25th, 2005, 08:23 PM
Good luck to :

Henin-Hardenne
Petrova
Vaidisova
Ivanovic/Benesova (damn draw)
Rochus O.
Vliegen
Norman
Hantuchova/Sugiyama (doubles)
Golovin :kiss:

Lady
May 25th, 2005, 08:50 PM
Justine :dance:

Mana
May 25th, 2005, 10:45 PM
:worship: Go Nadia! :angel:

KoOlMaNsEaN
May 25th, 2005, 10:51 PM
Allez Amelie,Tati,Sofia,Ana,Ana Medina,Anna Lena,Shahar!

Bероника
May 25th, 2005, 11:44 PM
Good luck to:

Amélie Mauresmo
Nathalie Dechy
Aravane Rezai
Séverine Beltrame
Francesca Schiavone
Ana Ivanovic
Anabel Medina
Elena Bovina
Lee/Peng
Razzano/Dhenin
Gagliardi/Jankovic
Callens/Daniilidou
Husarova/Martinez

Ellery
May 26th, 2005, 12:31 AM
Go Janet and Shuai! Also good luck Alize, Nicole and Nadia!

alwayshingis
May 26th, 2005, 12:42 AM
SOOOO many good women's matches tomorrow. I'll be glued to my computer nonstop...hopefully ESPN will come to their sense and show some of them. At least Henin-Hardenne/Sharapova/Mauresmo.

Experimentee
May 26th, 2005, 02:05 AM
Good luck:

Novak Djokovic (SCG)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[7]
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[17]
Marat Safin (RUS)[3]
Guillermo Canas (ARG)[9]
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[6]
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[32]
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[29]
Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)/Akiko Morigami (JPN)
James Blake (USA)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Elena Bovina (RUS)[12]
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[15]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Janet Lee (TPE)/Shuai Peng (CHN)
Kevin Kim (USA)/Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/Andre Sa (BRA)
Klara Koukalova (CZE)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Richard Gasquet (FRA)/Gael Monfils (FRA)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/Mary Pierce (FRA)

cometz9
May 26th, 2005, 04:05 AM
Good Luck Nadia, Tati, Ana, Nicole, Sveta, Marissa, LenaB, Shahar, and Anna C ;)