PDA

View Full Version : PYW Roland Garros - First Qualifying Round - Vote now!


CooCooCachoo
May 17th, 2005, 07:43 PM
PYW Roland Garros

http://www.sporever.fr/mediastore/sporever/photos_sporever/tennis/ROLAND_GARROS_ILLUSTRATION_BALLE_2.jpg

Bienvenue à Paris pour le deuxième Grand Chelem de cette année et le troisième Grand Chelem de l'histoire de PYW.

Welcome to Paris for the second Grand Slam of the year and the third in the history of PYW.

Preview

Pick-Your-Winner [PYW] will start the biggest of the clay court events in a spectacular and new manner. PYW Roland Garros will feature reviews, prognoses and analyses! And, a first, PYW Roland Garros will feature a Qualifying Tournament! Instead of using the real-life qualifiers, 96 players will battle it out for 12 slots in the main draw. The highest ranked losers in the final qualifying round might be put in the draw as lucky losers.

Many of these players are still without any PYW experience. Some still have to win a match. But others already have played some events and even had great results. They are our clear favourites to qualify, so let's have a look at them:

The Favourites:

Lindsay Lee-Waters

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/120281.jpg

The highest ranked PYW player in the qualifying event is this lovely American mother [OK, so I shouldn't be biased :angel:]. Ranked #52, she is sure to beat most of the main draw players. However, in this qualifying event she is only seeded #7. Her draw seems easy, but Eva Birnerova (#154) could give her a scare.

Chanda Rubin

http://www.tenniscorner.net/images/players/W/RUC001.jpg

Having been injured for a long time, Chanda Rubin (#64) has slipped down the rankings and hasn't acquired many points for her PYW ranking either. But in the three events she did play, she never fell in the first round and scored some points. She is almost a sure qualifier, but her draw is not at all easy. Michaëlla Krajicek (#104) and Maria Emilia Salerni (#78 and Québec City champion) are in her part of the draw. Luckily for her, she won't have to deal with both, because the Argentine and Dutch meet each other in the first round.

Tian Tian Sun

http://www.asiansportsnet.com/tennis/ttsun2.jpg

This always smiling Chinese girl, ranked #68 in PYW, only played three singles events. Amazingly, she managed to win her second event for a local crowd in Guangzhou. There are no players in her part of the draw with an impressive history, so Tian Tian could walk. Or will she be upset?

Lubomira Kurhajcova

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/110527.jpg

#72 on the PYW Rankings is Slovakia's Lubomira Kurhajcova. Having had mixed results in a large number of events, she is not a safe bet. But she sure has the experience. And with Callens and Sfar as possible threats in her draw, she cannot complain.

The draw:

1/12:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1] v. Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP
Meilen Tu USA v. Bahia Mouhtassine MAR
Virginie Pichet FRA v. Stanislava Hrozenska SVK
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA v. Saori Obata JPN [23]

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2] v. Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN v. Tian Tian Sun CHN
Virag Nemeth HUN v. Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK v. Shikha Uberoi IND [21]

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP [3] v. Violette Huck FRA
Nika Ozegovic CRO v. Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Emma Laine FIN v. Frederica Piedade POR
Mary Gambale USA v. Jamea Jackson USA [15]

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4] v. Yuka Yoshida JPN
Eva Hrdinova CZE v. Aniko Kapros HUN
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] v. Jessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Klösel GER v. Sandra Kleinova CZE [18]

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5] v. Rita Kuti-Kis HUN
Els Callens BEL v. Maret Ani EST
Sabine Klaschka GER v. Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Petra Mandula HUN v. Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [16]

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6] v. Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Vanessa Henke GER v. Paula Garcia ESP
Olha Lazarchuk UKR v. Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Bethanie Mattek USA v. Chanda Rubin USA [14]

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7] v. Kildine Chevalier FRA
Kathrin Wörle GER v. Ting Li CHN
Florence Haring FRA v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Pascale Leroy FRA v. Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] v. Alice Canepa ITA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL v. Nathalie Vierin ITA
Nan-Nan Liu CHN v. Martina Müller GER
Cara Black ZIM v. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9] v. Anca Barna GER
Sybille Bammer AUT v. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Teryn Ashley USA v. Maureen Drake CAN
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR v. Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17]

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10] v. Elise Tamaëla NED
Delia Sescioreanu ROM v. Hanna Nooni SWE
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR v. Renata Voracova CZE
Libuse Prusova CZE v. Tzipora Obziler ISR [13]

11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11] v. Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Gracia Radovanovic FRA v. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tina Pisnik SLO v. Natalie Grandin RSA
Katerina Bohmova CZE v. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [19]

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12] v. Hana Sromova CZE
Lenka Nemeckova CZE v. Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Chanelle Scheepers v. Sunitha Rao USA
Aurélie Vedy FRA v. Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

So please vote for who you WANT to win these matches!


For the PYW Administrators --> Please do not change the lay-out. It is best to keep the numbers of the segments of the draw, because a qualifier will arise from every segment of the draw

CooCooCachoo
May 17th, 2005, 07:46 PM
My Prognoses:

1/12:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1] v. Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP
Meilen Tu USA v. Bahia Mouhtassine MAR
Virginie Pichet FRA v. Stanislava Hrozenska SVK
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA v. Saori Obata JPN [23]

Meilen Tu will qualify


2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2] v. Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN v. Tian Tian Sun CHN
Virag Nemeth HUN v. Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK v. Shikha Uberoi IND [21]

Tian Tian Sun will qualify


3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP [3] v. Violette Huck FRA
Nika Ozegovic CRO v. Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Emma Laine FIN v. Frederica Piedade POR
Mary Gambale USA v. Jamea Jackson USA [15]

Clarisa Fernandez will qualify


4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4] v. Yuka Yoshida JPN
Eva Hrdinova CZE v. Aniko Kapros HUN
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] v. Jessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Klösel GER v. Sandra Kleinova CZE [18]

Jessica Kirkland will qualify


5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5] v. Rita Kuti-Kis HUN
Els Callens BEL v. Maret Ani EST
Sabine Klaschka GER v. Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Petra Mandula HUN v. Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [16]

Els Callens will qualify


6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6] v. Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Vanessa Henke GER v. Paula Garcia ESP
Olha Lazarchuk UKR v. Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Bethanie Mattek USA v. Chanda Rubin USA [14]

Chanda Rubin will qualify


7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7] v. Kildine Chevalier FRA
Kathrin Wörle GER v. Ting Li CHN
Florence Haring FRA v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Pascale Leroy FRA v. Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

Lindsay Lee-Waters will qualify


8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] v. Alice Canepa ITA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL v. Nathalie Vierin ITA
Nan-Nan Liu CHN v. Martina Müller GER
Cara Black ZIM v. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

Kirsten Flipkens will qualify


9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9] v. Anca Barna GER
Sybille Bammer AUT v. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Teryn Ashley USA v. Maureen Drake CAN
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR v. Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17]

Anca Barna will qualify


10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10] v. Elise Tamaëla NED
Delia Sescioreanu ROM v. Hanna Nooni SWE
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR v. Renata Voracova CZE
Libuse Prusova CZE v. Tzipora Obziler ISR [13]

Libuse Prusova will qualify


11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11] v. Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Gracia Radovanovic FRA v. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tina Pisnik SLO v. Natalie Grandin RSA
Katerina Bohmova CZE v. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [19]

Tina Pisnik will qualify


12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12] v. Hana Sromova CZE
Lenka Nemeckova CZE v. Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Chanelle Scheepers v. Sunitha Rao USA
Aurélie Vedy FRA v. Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

Marie-Eve Pelletier will qualify

CooCooCachoo
May 17th, 2005, 07:49 PM
1/12:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Meilen Tu USA
Stanislava Hrozenska SVK
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA

2/12:

Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA
Tian Tian Sun CHN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Shikha Uberoi IND [21]

3/12:

Violette Huck FRA
Nika Ozegovic CRO
Emma Laine FIN
Mary Gambale USA

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Jessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Klösel GER

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5]
Maret Ani EST
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [16]

6/12:

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Vanessa Henke GER
Olha Lazarchuk UKR
Chanda Rubin USA [14]

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Ting Li CHN
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Martina Müller GER
Cara Black ZIM

9/12:

Anca Barna GER
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Maureen Drake CAN
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR

10/12:

Elise Tamaëla NED
Hanna Nooni SWE
Renata Voracova CZE
Libuse Prusova CZE

11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11]
Gracia Radovanovic FRA
Tina Pisnik SLO
Katerina Bohmova CZE

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Sunitha Rao USA
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

-Kieron-
May 17th, 2005, 07:51 PM
1/12:

Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP
Meilen Tu USA
Virginie Pichet FRA
Saori Obata JPN [23]

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2]
Tian Tian Sun CHN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Shikha Uberoi IND [21]

3/12:

Violette Huck FRA
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Frederica Piedade POR
Jamea Jackson USA [15]

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4]
Aniko Kapros HUN
IJessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Klösel GER

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5]
Maret Ani EST
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Petra Mandula HUN

6/12:

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Vanessa Henke GER
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Chanda Rubin USA [14]

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Ting Li CHN
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

8/12:

Alice Canepa ITA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Martina Müller GER
Cara Black ZIM

9/12:

Anca Barna GER
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Maureen Drake CAN
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10]
Delia Sescioreanu ROM
Renata Voracova CZE
Tzipora Obziler ISR [13]

11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11]
Gracia Radovanovic FRA
Natalie Grandin RSA
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [19]

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Chanelle Scheepers
Mara Santangelo ITA [20

Geoffry
May 17th, 2005, 07:52 PM
Very nice preview :yeah: just like in Strasbourg

1/12:
Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP
Meilen Tu USA
Virginie Pichet FRA
Saori Obata JPN [23]

2/12:
Milagros Sequera VEN [2]
Tian Tian Sun CHN
Virag Nemeth HUN
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

3/12:
Laura Pous Tio ESP [3]
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Emma Laine FIN
Jamea Jackson USA [15]

4/12:
Lucie Safarova CZE [4]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Jessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Kleinova CZE [18]

5/12:
Selima Sfar TUN [5]
Els Callens BEL
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Petra Mandula HUN

6/12:
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6]
Vanessa Henke GER
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Chanda Rubin USA [14]

7/12:
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Ting Li CHN
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

8/12:
Alice Canepa ITA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Martina Müller GER
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

9/12:
Anca Barna GER
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Maureen Drake CAN
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10]
Hanna Nooni SWE
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Libuse Prusova CZE

11/12:
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tina Pisnik SLO
Katerina Bohmova CZE

12/12:
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12]
Lenka Nemeckova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

HectorMagnus
May 17th, 2005, 07:58 PM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Meilen Tu USA
Stanislava Hrozenska SVK
Saori Obata JPN

Milagros Sequera VEN
Tian Tian Sun CHN
Virag Nemeth HUN
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

Laura Pous Tio ESP
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Emma Laine
Jamea Jackson USA [15]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Aniko Kapros HUN
Jessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Kleinova CZE [18]

Rita Kuti-Kis HUN
Maret Ani EST
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Petra Mandula HUN
Michaëlla Krajicek NED
Paula Garcia ESP
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Chanda Rubin USA [14]

Kildine Chevalier FRA
Ting Li CHN
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

Alice Canepa ITA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Martina Müller GER
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

Anca Barna GER
Sybille Bammer
Maureen Drake CAN
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17]

Elena Baltacha GBR [10]
Hanna Nooni SWE
Vilmarie Castellvi
Tzipora Obziler ISR [13]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tina Pisnik SLO
Katerina Bohmova CZE

Hana Sromova CZE
Lenka Nemeckova
Sunitha Rao USA
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

Bart
May 17th, 2005, 08:04 PM
1/12:

Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP
Meilen Tu USA
Virginie Pichet FRA
Saori Obata JPN [23]

2/12:

Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA
Tian Tian Sun CHN
Virag Nemeth HUN
Shikha Uberoi IND [21]

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP [3]
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Emma Laine FIN
Jamea Jackson USA [15]

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Jessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Klösel GER

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5]
Els Callens BEL
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Petra Mandula HUN

6/12:

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Vanessa Henke GER
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Chanda Rubin USA [14]

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Ting Li CHN
Florence Haring FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Martina Müller GER
Cara Black ZIM

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9]
Sybille Bammer AUT
Teryn Ashley USA
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17]

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10]
Hanna Nooni SWE
Renata Voracova CZE
Tzipora Obziler ISR [13]

11/12:

Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Gracia Radovanovic FRA
Tina Pisnik SLO
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [19]

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Chanelle Scheepers
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

Varvagina
May 17th, 2005, 08:18 PM
1/12:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Bahia Mouhtassine MAR
Stanislava Hrozenska SVK
Saori Obata JPN [23]

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2]
Tian Tian Sun CHN
Virag Nemeth HUN
Shikha Uberoi IND [21]

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP
Nika Ozegovic CRO
Emma Laine FIN
Jamea Jackson USA [15]

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Sandra Klösel GER

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5]
Els Callens BEL
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [16]

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6]
Vanessa Henke GER
Olha Lazarchuk UKR
Bethanie Mattek USA

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Ting Li CHN
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Nan-Nan Liu CHN
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Maureen Drake CAN
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR

10/12:

Elise Tamaëla NED
Delia Sescioreanu ROM
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Tzipora Obziler ISR [13]

11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11]
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tina Pisnik SLO
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [19]

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12]
Lenka Nemeckova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

Ellery
May 17th, 2005, 09:02 PM
Ondraskova
Tu
Hrozenska
Fernanda Alves

Sequera
Sun
Nemeth
Gajdosova

Pous Tio
Ozegovic
Laine
Jackson

Safarova
Hrdinova
Pavlovic
Kleinova

Sfar
Callens
Rodionova
Kurhajcova

Salerni
Henke
Lazarchuk
Rubin

Lee-Waters
Li
Gubasci
Leroy

Bychkova
Vierin
Liu
Black

Gallovits
Bammer
Drake
Jeon

Baltacha
Sescioreanu
Castellvi
Prusova

Skavronskaia
Beygelzimer
Grandin
Yakimova

Pelletier
Dubois
Rao
Vedy

Pszczelny
May 17th, 2005, 09:03 PM
1/12:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Bahia Mouhtassine MAR
Stanislava Hrozenska SVK
Saori Obata JPN [23]

[color=#ff0000]2/12:

Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Virag Nemeth HUN
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP [3]
Nika Ozegovic CRO
Frederica Piedade POR
Mary Gambale USA

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Sandra Kleinova CZE [18]

5/12:

Rita Kuti-Kis HUN
Maret Ani EST
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [16]

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6]
Vanessa Henke GER
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Bethanie Mattek USA

[color=#ff0000]7/12:

Kildine Chevalier FRA
Kathrin Wörle GER
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Martina Müller GER
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

[color=#ff0000]9/12:

Anca Barna GER
Sybille Bammer AUT
Maureen Drake CAN
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17]

10/12:

Elise Tamaëla NED
Delia Sescioreanu ROM
Renata Voracova CZE
Libuse Prusova CZE

11/12:

Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tina Pisnik SLO
Katerina Bohmova CZE

12/12:

Hana Sromova CZE
Lenka Nemeckova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

shirgan
May 17th, 2005, 10:00 PM
1/12:
Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP
Bahia Mouhtassine MAR
Virginie Pichet FRA
Saori Obata JPN [23]

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2]
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Virag Nemeth HUN
Shikha Uberoi IND [21]

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP [3]
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Frederica Piedade POR
Jamea Jackson USA [15]

4/12:

Yuka Yoshida JPN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Sandra Klösel GER

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5]
Maret Ani EST
Sabine Klaschka GER
Petra Mandula HUN

6/12:

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Paula Garcia ESP
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Chanda Rubin USA [14]

7/12:

Kildine Chevalier FRA
Ting Li CHN
Florence Haring FRA
Pascale Leroy FRA

8/12:

Alice Canepa ITA
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Nan-Nan Liu CHN
Cara Black ZIM

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Maureen Drake CAN
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10]
Delia Sescioreanu ROM
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Tzipora Obziler ISR [13]

11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11]
Gracia Radovanovic FRA
Natalie Grandin RSA
Katerina Bohmova CZE

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Chanelle Scheepers
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

DaNieLa RoCkZ
May 17th, 2005, 11:02 PM
Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP
Bahia Mouhtassine MAR
Stanislava Hrozenska SVK
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2]
Tian Tian Sun CHN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP [3]
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Frederica Piedade POR
Jamea Jackson USA [15]

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Jessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Kleinova CZE [18]

5/12:

Rita Kuti-Kis HUN
Maret Ani EST
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [16]

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6]
Vanessa Henke GER
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Chanda Rubin USA [14]

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Florence Haring FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Martina Müller GER
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9]
Sybille Bammer AUT
Teryn Ashley USA
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17]

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10]
Hanna Nooni SWE
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Tzipora Obziler ISR [13]

11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11]
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tina Pisnik SLO
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [19]

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Chanelle Scheepers
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

tucker1989
May 17th, 2005, 11:15 PM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Meilen Tu USA
Virginie Pichet FRA
Saori Obata JPN [23]

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2]
Tian Tian Sun CHN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Shikha Uberoi IND [21]

3/12:

Violette Huck FRA
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Emma Laine FIN
Jamea Jackson USA [15]

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Jessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Kleinova CZE [18]

5/12:

Rita Kuti-Kis HUN
Maret Ani EST
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Petra Mandula HUN

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6]
Paula Garcia ESP
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Chanda Rubin USA [14]

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Ting Li CHN
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Pascale Leroy FRA

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Nan-Nan Liu CHN
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9]
Sybille Bammer AUT
Teryn Ashley USA
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17]

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10]
Hanna Nooni SWE
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Libuse Prusova CZE

11/12:

Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Natalie Grandin RSA
Katerina Bohmova CZE

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12]
Lenka Nemeckova CZE
Sunitha Rao USA
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

nlwtafan
May 17th, 2005, 11:23 PM
1/12:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Meilen Tu USA
Virginie Pichet FRA
Saori Obata JPN [23]

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2]
Tian Tian Sun CHN
Virag Nemeth HUN
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP [3]
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Emma Laine FIN
Mary Gambale USA

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Jessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Klösel GER

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5]
Maret Ani EST
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Petra Mandula HUN

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6]
Paula Garcia ESP
Olha Lazarchuk UKR
Chanda Rubin USA [14]

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Ting Li CHN
Florence Haring FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Martina Müller GER
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9]
Sybille Bammer AUT
Maureen Drake CAN
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17]

10/12:

Elise Tamaëla NED
Delia Sescioreanu ROM
Renata Voracova CZE
Libuse Prusova CZE

11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11]
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Natalie Grandin RSA
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [19]

12/12:

Hana Sromova CZE
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Sunitha Rao USA
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

KoOlMaNsEaN
May 17th, 2005, 11:35 PM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Meilen Tu USA
Stanislava Hrozenska SVK
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Milagros Sequera VEN [2]
Tian Tian Sun CHN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Laura Pous Tio ESP [3]
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Emma Laine FIN
Jamea Jackson USA [15]
Lucie Safarova CZE [4]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Jessica Kirkland USA
andra Kleinova CZE [18]
Selima Sfar TUN [5]
Els Callens BEL
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Petra Mandula HUN
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6]
Vanessa Henke GER
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Chanda Rubin USA [14]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Ting Li CHN
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Martina Müller GER
Cara Black ZIM
Anca Barna GER
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Maureen Drake CAN
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR
Elena Baltacha GBR [10]
Hanna Nooni SWE
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Tzipora Obziler ISR [13]
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tina Pisnik SLO
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [19]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
unitha Rao USA
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

Paldias
May 18th, 2005, 12:49 AM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Meilen Tu USA
Stanislava Hrozenska SVK
Saori Obata JPN [23]
Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA
Tian Tian Sun CHN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Shikha Uberoi IND [21]
Violette Huck FRA
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Emma Laine FIN
Jamea Jackson USA [15]
Yuka Yoshida JPN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Jessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Kleinova CZE [18]
Rita Kuti-Kis HUN
Maret Ani EST
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [16]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Paula Garcia ESP
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Chanda Rubin USA [14]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Ting Li CHN
Florence Haring FRA
Pascale Leroy FRA
Alice Canepa ITA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Martina Müller GER
Cara Black ZIM
Edina Gallovits ROM [9]
Sybille Bammer AUT
Maureen Drake CAN
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR
Elena Baltacha GBR [10]
Hanna Nooni SWE
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Tzipora Obziler ISR [13]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11]
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tina Pisnik SLO
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Sunitha Rao USA
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

petey_pan
May 18th, 2005, 01:22 AM
1/12:

Zuzana Ondraskova
Bahia Mouhtassine
Virginie Pichet
Maria Fernanda Alves

2/12:

Milagros Sequera
Tian Tian Sun
Sofia Arvidsson
Jarmila Gajdosova

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio
Clarisa Fernandez
Emma Laine
Jamea Jackson

4/12:

Lucie Safarova
Aniko Kapros
Jessica Kirkland
Sandra Klösel

5/12:

Rita Kuti-Kis
Maret Ani
Anastassia Rodionova
Petra Mandula

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek
Vanessa Henke
Olha Lazarchuk
Chanda Rubin

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters
Kathrin Wörle
Zsofia Gubacsi
Pascale Leroy

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova
Nathalie Vierin
Martina Müller
Cara Black

9/12:

Anca Barna
Mervana Jugic-Salkic
Maureen Drake
Galina Voskoboeva

10/12:

Elena Baltacha
Hanna Nooni
Vilmarie Castellvi
Tzipora Obziler

11/12:

Lioudmila Skavronskaia
Yulia Beygelzimer
Natalie Grandin
Anastasiya Yakimova

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier
Stéphanie Dubois
Chanelle Scheepers
Aurélie Vedy

Experimentee
May 18th, 2005, 02:01 AM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Bahia Mouhtassine MAR
Virginie Pichet FRA
Saori Obata JPN [23]

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2]
Tian Tian Sun CHN
Virag Nemeth HUN
Shikha Uberoi IND [21]

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP [3]
Nika Ozegovic CRO
Emma Laine FIN
Jamea Jackson USA [15]

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Jessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Kleinova CZE [18]

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5]
Els Callens BEL
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Petra Mandula HUN

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6]
Vanessa Henke GER
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Chanda Rubin USA [14]

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Ting Li CHN
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Nan-Nan Liu CHN
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9]
Sybille Bammer AUT
Teryn Ashley USA
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10]
Delia Sescioreanu ROM
Renata Voracova CZE
Libuse Prusova CZE

11/12:

Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tina Pisnik SLO
Katerina Bohmova CZE

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Sunitha Rao USA
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

LefandePatty
May 18th, 2005, 06:12 AM
Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP
Meilen Tu USA
Virginie Pichet FRA
Saori Obata JPN [23]
Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Laura Pous Tio ESP [3]
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Emma Laine FIN
Jamea Jackson USA [15]
Lucie Safarova CZE [4]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Jessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Klösel GER
Selima Sfar TUN [5]
Els Callens BEL
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Petra Mandula HUN
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6]
Vanessa Henke GER
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Chanda Rubin USA [14]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Martina Müller GER
Cara Black ZIM
Anca Barna GER
Sybille Bammer AUT
Teryn Ashley USA
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17]
Elena Baltacha GBR [10]
Hanna Nooni SWE
Renata Voracova CZE
Tzipora Obziler ISR [13]
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tina Pisnik SLO
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Hana Sromova CZE
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Chanelle Scheepers
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

Martijn ... :rolleyes:

Freakan
May 18th, 2005, 06:36 AM
Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP
Meilen Tu USA
Stanislava Hrozenska SVK
Saori Obata JPN [23]

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2]
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP [3]
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Frederica Piedade POR
Jamea Jackson USA [15]

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Sandra Klösel GER

5/12:

Rita Kuti-Kis HUN
Maret Ani EST
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [16]

6/12:

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Paula Garcia ESP
Olha Lazarchuk UKR
Chanda Rubin USA [14]

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Pascale Leroy FRA

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Martina Müller GER
Cara Black ZIM

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Teryn Ashley USA
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17]

10/12:

Elise Tamaëla NED
Hanna Nooni SWE
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Libuse Prusova CZE

11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11]
Gracia Radovanovic FRA
Tina Pisnik SLO
Katerina Bohmova CZE

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12]
Lenka Nemeckova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

CooCooCachoo
May 18th, 2005, 07:07 AM
I will do live scores when I get back :p Which is in uhm some hours :p

HectorMagnus
May 18th, 2005, 07:22 AM
I will do live scores when I get back :p Which is in uhm some hours :p

may I vote again (about 7x times for one person) ? :angel: please ;)

mandy7
May 18th, 2005, 07:31 AM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Meilen Tu
Stanislava Hrozenska SVK
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA

2/12:

Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Virag Nemeth HUN
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

3/12:

Violette Huck FRA
Nika Ozegovic CRO
Emma Laine FIN
Mary Gambale USA

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Sandra Kleinova CZE [18]

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5]
Els Callens BEL
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [16]

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6]
Paula Garcia ESP
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Chanda Rubin USA [14]

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Ting Li CHN
Florence Haring FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Martina Müller GER
Cara Black ZIM v.

9/12:

Anca Barna GER
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Maureen Drake CAN
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17]

10/12:

Elise Tamaëla NED
Delia Sescioreanu ROM
Renata Voracova CZE
Libuse Prusova CZE

11/12:

Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tina Pisnik SLO
Katerina Bohmova CZE

12/12:

Hana Sromova CZE
Lenka Nemeckova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

Foot's Fingers
May 18th, 2005, 07:53 AM
GREAT PREVIEW!!!

My votes:

1/12:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Bahia Mouhtassine MAR
Stanislava Hrozenska SVK
Saori Obata JPN

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN
Tian Tian Sun CHN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Shikha Uberoi IND

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP
Nika Ozegovic CRO
Frederica Piedade POR
Mary Gambale USA

4/12:

Yuka Yoshida JPN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Sandra Kleinova CZE

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN
Maret Ani EST
Anastassia Rodionova RUS - finally nice to see you in PYW singles
Petra Mandula HUN

6/12:

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Paula Garcia ESP
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Chanda Rubin USA

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Ting Li CHN
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Eva Birnerova CZE

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Martina Müller GER
Cara Black ZIM

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Maureen Drake CAN
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR
Hanna Nooni SWE
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Tzipora Obziler ISR

11/12:

Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tina Pisnik SLO
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR

12/12:

Hana Sromova CZE
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Sunitha Rao USA
Mara Santangelo ITA

CCCP1
May 18th, 2005, 07:54 AM
Conchita Martinez-Granados
Bahia Mouhtassine
Stanislava Hrozenska
Maria Fernanda Alves
Adriana Serra Zanetti
Shiho Hisamatsu
Sofia Arvidsson
Jarmila Gajdosova
Laura Pous Tio
Nika Ozegovic
Frederica Piedade
Mary Gambale
Yuka Yoshida
Eva Hrdinova
Irena Pavlovic
Sandra Kleinova
Rita Kuti-Kis
Maret Ani
Sabine Klaschka
Maria Emilia Salerni
Petra Mandula
Vanessa Henke
Henrieta Nagyova
Chanda Rubin
Kildine Chavlier
Kathrin Woerle
Zsofia Gubacsi
Eva Birnerova
Ekaterina Bychkova
Nathalie Vierin
Martina Muller
Cara Black
Edina Gallovits
Mervana Jugic Salkic
Maureen Drake
Mi Ra Jeon
Elise Tamaela
Hanna Nooni
Renata Voracova
Libuse Prusova
Lourdes Dominguez Lino
Gracia Radovanovic
Tina Pisnik
Anastasia Yakimova
Hanna Sromova
Lenka Nemeckova
Chanelle Scheepers
Mara Santangelo

Chunchun
May 18th, 2005, 09:23 AM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Meilen Tu USA
Stanislava Hrozenska SVK
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2]
Tian Tian Sun CHN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP [3]
Clarisa Fernandez ARG :eek:
Emma Laine FIN
Jamea Jackson USA [15]

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Jessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Kleinova CZE [18]

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5]
Els Callens BEL
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [16]

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6]
Vanessa Henke GER
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Chanda Rubin USA [14]

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Ting Li CHN
Florence Haring FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Nan-Nan Liu CHN
Cara Black ZIM

9/12:

Anca Barna GER
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Maureen Drake CAN
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17]

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10]
Hanna Nooni SWE
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Tzipora Obziler ISR [13]

11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11]
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tina Pisnik SLO
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [19]

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12]
Lenka Nemeckova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

ozfan44
May 18th, 2005, 09:35 AM
1/12:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Meilen Tu USA
Stanislava Hrozenska SVK
Saori Obata JPN [23]

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2]
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

3/12:

Violette Huck FRA
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Emma Laine FIN
Jamea Jackson USA [15]

4/12:

Yuka Yoshida JPN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Jessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Kleinova CZE [18]

5/12:

Rita Kuti-Kis HUN
Els Callens BEL
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Petra Mandula HUN

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6]
Vanessa Henke GER
Olha Lazarchuk UKR
Chanda Rubin USA [14]

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Ting Li CHN
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

8/12:

Alice Canepa ITA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Nan-Nan Liu CHN
Cara Black ZIM

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Maureen Drake CAN
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10]
Hanna Nooni SWE
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Tzipora Obziler ISR [13]

11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11]
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Natalie Grandin RSA
Katerina Bohmova CZE

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Chanelle Scheepers
Mara Santangelo ITA [20

James
May 18th, 2005, 09:53 AM
1/12:

Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP
Meilen Tu USA
Virginie Pichet FRA
Saori Obata JPN [23]

2/12:

Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA
Tian Tian Sun CHN
Virag Nemeth HUN
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP [3]
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Emma Laine FIN
Jamea Jackson USA [15]

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Jessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Klösel GER

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5]
Els Callens BEL
Sabine Klaschka GER
Petra Mandula HUN

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6]
Paula Garcia ESP
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Chanda Rubin USA [14]

7/12:

Kildine Chevalier FRA
Kathrin Wörle GER
Florence Haring FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Martina Müller GER
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Maureen Drake CAN
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17]

10/12:

Elise Tamaëla NED
Delia Sescioreanu ROM
Renata Voracova CZE
Libuse Prusova CZE

11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11]
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tina Pisnik SLO
Katerina Bohmova CZE v.

12/12:

Hana Sromova CZE
Lenka Nemeckova CZE
Sunitha Rao USA
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

*Jean*
May 18th, 2005, 12:09 PM
1/12:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Meilen Tu USA
Virginie Pichet FRA
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA

2/12:

Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA
Tian Tian Sun CHN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Shikha Uberoi IND [21]

3/12:

Violette Huck FRA
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Emma Laine FIN
Jamea Jackson USA [15]

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Jessica Kirkland USA
Sandra Kleinova CZE [18]

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5
Maret Ani EST
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [16]

6/12:

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Vanessa Henke GER
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Chanda Rubin USA [14]

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7]
Ting Li CHN
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Martina Müller GER
Cara Black ZIM

9/12:

Anca Barna GER
Sybille Bammer AUT
Maureen Drake CAN
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17]

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10]
Hanna Nooni SWE
Renata Voracova CZE
Libuse Prusova CZE

11/12:

Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tina Pisnik SLO
Katerina Bohmova CZE

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Chanelle Scheepers
Mara Santangelo ITA [20]

CooCooCachoo
May 18th, 2005, 12:33 PM
Live Scores:

1/12:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1] beat Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP 7-5 6-2
Meilen Tu USA beat Bahia Mouhtassine MAR 6-1 7-5
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Stanislava Hrozenska SVK 4-6 5-7
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Saori Obata JPN [23] 2-6 3-6

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2] beat Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA 6-3 6-1
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN lost to Tian Tian Sun CHN 0-6 2-6
Virag Nemeth HUN lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE 6-2 3-6 2-6
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Shikha Uberoi IND [21] 7-6 6-3

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP [3] beat. Violette Huck FRA 6-2 6-2
Nika Ozegovic CRO lost to Clarisa Fernandez ARG 4-6 1-6
Emma Laine FIN beat Frederica Piedade POR 6-1 6-3
Mary Gambale USA lost to Jamea Jackson USA [15] 1-6 2-6

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4] beat Yuka Yoshida JPN 6-0 6-1
Eva Hrdinova CZE v. Aniko Kapros HUN 7-5 2-6 2-3
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] lost to Jessica Kirkland USA 4-6 0-6
Sandra Klösel GER lost to Sandra Kleinova CZE [18] 6-7 3-6

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5] beat Rita Kuti-Kis HUN 6-1 7-6
Els Callens BEL lost to Maret Ani EST 4-6 4-6
Sabine Klaschka GER lost to Anastassia Rodionova RUS 0-6 1-6
Petra Mandula HUN beat Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [16] 7-5 6-3

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6] beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG 7-5 6-4
Vanessa Henke GER beat Paula Garcia ESP 6-1 6-4
Olha Lazarchuk UKR lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK 3-6 2-6
Bethanie Mattek USA lost to Chanda Rubin USA [14] 1-6 1-6

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7] beat Kildine Chevalier FRA 6-1 6-2
Kathrin Wörle GER lost to Ting Li CHN 0-6 2-6
Florence Haring FRA lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN 1-6 4-6
Pascale Leroy FRA lost to Eva Birnerova CZE [22] 0-6 6-7

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] beat Alice Canepa ITA 6-4 6-1
Kirsten Flipkens BEL beat Nathalie Vierin ITA 6-0 6-4
Nan-Nan Liu CHN lost to Martina Müller GER 2-6 3-6
Cara Black ZIM v. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24] 5-7 6-1 5-1 MP!

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9] beat Anca Barna GER 7-5 7-5
Sybille Bammer AUT v. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH 7-5 3-6 1-3
Teryn Ashley USA lost to Maureen Drake CAN 1-6 2-6
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR v. Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17] 6-3 3-6 2-5 MP!

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10] beat Elise Tamaëla NED 6-3 6-1
Delia Sescioreanu ROM lost to Hanna Nooni SWE 6-7 2-6
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR beat Renata Voracova CZE 6-4 6-4
Libuse Prusova CZE lost to Tzipora Obziler ISR [13] 4-6 6-7

11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11] v. Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS 6-4 3-6 4-2
Gracia Radovanovic FRA lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR 4-6 0-6
Tina Pisnik SLO beat Natalie Grandin RSA 6-2 6-4
Katerina Bohmova CZE v. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [19] 6-7 6-4 2-0

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12] beatHana Sromova CZE 6-1 6-2
Lenka Nemeckova CZE lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN 4-6 1-6
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Sunitha Rao USA 6-3 7-6
Aurélie Vedy FRA lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [20] 0-6 1-6

DoctorG
May 18th, 2005, 01:06 PM
4/12:
Aniko Kapros HUN

8/12:
Cara Black ZIM

9/12:
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR

11/12:
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [19]

CooCooCachoo
May 18th, 2005, 01:08 PM
Live Scores:

1/12:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1] beat Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP 7-5 6-2
Meilen Tu USA beat Bahia Mouhtassine MAR 6-1 7-5
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Stanislava Hrozenska SVK 4-6 5-7
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Saori Obata JPN [23] 2-6 3-6

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2] beat Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA 6-3 6-1
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN lost to Tian Tian Sun CHN 0-6 2-6
Virag Nemeth HUN lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE 6-2 3-6 2-6
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Shikha Uberoi IND [21] 7-6 6-3

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP [3] beat. Violette Huck FRA 6-2 6-2
Nika Ozegovic CRO lost to Clarisa Fernandez ARG 4-6 1-6
Emma Laine FIN beat Frederica Piedade POR 6-1 6-3
Mary Gambale USA lost to Jamea Jackson USA [15] 1-6 2-6

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4] beat Yuka Yoshida JPN 6-0 6-1
Eva Hrdinova CZE v. Aniko Kapros HUN 7-5 2-6 2-4
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] lost to Jessica Kirkland USA 4-6 0-6
Sandra Klösel GER lost to Sandra Kleinova CZE [18] 6-7 3-6

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5] beat Rita Kuti-Kis HUN 6-1 7-6
Els Callens BEL lost to Maret Ani EST 4-6 4-6
Sabine Klaschka GER lost to Anastassia Rodionova RUS 0-6 1-6
Petra Mandula HUN beat Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [16] 7-5 6-3

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6] beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG 7-5 6-4
Vanessa Henke GER beat Paula Garcia ESP 6-1 6-4
Olha Lazarchuk UKR lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK 3-6 2-6
Bethanie Mattek USA lost to Chanda Rubin USA [14] 1-6 1-6

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7] beat Kildine Chevalier FRA 6-1 6-2
Kathrin Wörle GER lost to Ting Li CHN 0-6 2-6
Florence Haring FRA lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN 1-6 4-6
Pascale Leroy FRA lost to Eva Birnerova CZE [22] 0-6 6-7

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] beat Alice Canepa ITA 6-4 6-1
Kirsten Flipkens BEL beat Nathalie Vierin ITA 6-0 6-4
Nan-Nan Liu CHN lost to Martina Müller GER 2-6 3-6
Cara Black ZIM beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24] 5-7 6-1 6-1

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9] beat Anca Barna GER 7-5 7-5
Sybille Bammer AUT v. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH 7-5 3-6 1-4
Teryn Ashley USA lost to Maureen Drake CAN 1-6 2-6
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR v. Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17] 6-3 3-6 3-5 MP!

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10] beat Elise Tamaëla NED 6-3 6-1
Delia Sescioreanu ROM lost to Hanna Nooni SWE 6-7 2-6
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR beat Renata Voracova CZE 6-4 6-4
Libuse Prusova CZE lost to Tzipora Obziler ISR [13] 4-6 6-7

11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11] v. Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS 6-4 3-6 5-2 MP!
Gracia Radovanovic FRA lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR 4-6 0-6
Tina Pisnik SLO beat Natalie Grandin RSA 6-2 6-4
Katerina Bohmova CZE v. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [19] 6-7 6-4 2-1

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12] beatHana Sromova CZE 6-1 6-2
Lenka Nemeckova CZE lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN 4-6 1-6
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Sunitha Rao USA 6-3 7-6
Aurélie Vedy FRA lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [20] 0-6 1-6

JoeB_UK
May 18th, 2005, 01:11 PM
Aniko Kapros HUN 7-5 2-6 2-4
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH 7-5 3-6 1-4
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17] 6-3 3-6 3-5 MP!
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS 6-4 3-6 5-2 MP!
Katerina Bohmova CZE v.

CooCooCachoo
May 18th, 2005, 01:13 PM
Live Scores:

1/12:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1] beat Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP 7-5 6-2
Meilen Tu USA beat Bahia Mouhtassine MAR 6-1 7-5
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Stanislava Hrozenska SVK 4-6 5-7
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Saori Obata JPN [23] 2-6 3-6

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2] beat Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA 6-3 6-1
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN lost to Tian Tian Sun CHN 0-6 2-6
Virag Nemeth HUN lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE 6-2 3-6 2-6
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Shikha Uberoi IND [21] 7-6 6-3

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP [3] beat. Violette Huck FRA 6-2 6-2
Nika Ozegovic CRO lost to Clarisa Fernandez ARG 4-6 1-6
Emma Laine FIN beat Frederica Piedade POR 6-1 6-3
Mary Gambale USA lost to Jamea Jackson USA [15] 1-6 2-6

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4] beat Yuka Yoshida JPN 6-0 6-1
Eva Hrdinova CZE v. Aniko Kapros HUN 7-5 2-6 2-5 MP!
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] lost to Jessica Kirkland USA 4-6 0-6
Sandra Klösel GER lost to Sandra Kleinova CZE [18] 6-7 3-6

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5] beat Rita Kuti-Kis HUN 6-1 7-6
Els Callens BEL lost to Maret Ani EST 4-6 4-6
Sabine Klaschka GER lost to Anastassia Rodionova RUS 0-6 1-6
Petra Mandula HUN beat Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [16] 7-5 6-3

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6] beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG 7-5 6-4
Vanessa Henke GER beat Paula Garcia ESP 6-1 6-4
Olha Lazarchuk UKR lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK 3-6 2-6
Bethanie Mattek USA lost to Chanda Rubin USA [14] 1-6 1-6

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7] beat Kildine Chevalier FRA 6-1 6-2
Kathrin Wörle GER lost to Ting Li CHN 0-6 2-6
Florence Haring FRA lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN 1-6 4-6
Pascale Leroy FRA lost to Eva Birnerova CZE [22] 0-6 6-7

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] beat Alice Canepa ITA 6-4 6-1
Kirsten Flipkens BEL beat Nathalie Vierin ITA 6-0 6-4
Nan-Nan Liu CHN lost to Martina Müller GER 2-6 3-6
Cara Black ZIM beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24] 5-7 6-1 6-1

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9] beat Anca Barna GER 7-5 7-5
Sybille Bammer AUT v. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH 7-5 3-6 1-5 MP!
Teryn Ashley USA lost to Maureen Drake CAN 1-6 2-6
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR lost to Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17] 6-3 3-6 3-6

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10] beat Elise Tamaëla NED 6-3 6-1
Delia Sescioreanu ROM lost to Hanna Nooni SWE 6-7 2-6
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR beat Renata Voracova CZE 6-4 6-4
Libuse Prusova CZE lost to Tzipora Obziler ISR [13] 4-6 6-7

11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11] v. Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS 6-4 3-6 5-3 MP!
Gracia Radovanovic FRA lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR 4-6 0-6
Tina Pisnik SLO beat Natalie Grandin RSA 6-2 6-4
Katerina Bohmova CZE v. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [19] 6-7 6-4 3-1

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12] beat Hana Sromova CZE 6-1 6-2
Lenka Nemeckova CZE lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN 4-6 1-6
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Sunitha Rao USA 6-3 7-6
Aurélie Vedy FRA lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [20] 0-6 1-6

Foot's Fingers
May 18th, 2005, 01:37 PM
Nastya holds the most impressive win of the day ;) (w/Mara)

CooCooCachoo
May 18th, 2005, 01:57 PM
Nastya holds the most impressive win of the day ;) (w/Mara)

And Safarova ;)

nave 2
May 18th, 2005, 02:02 PM
Aniko Kapros HUN
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [19]

Tati & Dani
May 18th, 2005, 02:44 PM
Aniko Kapros HUN
Sybille Bammer AUT
Katerina Bohmova CZE

CooCooCachoo
May 18th, 2005, 03:02 PM
Live Scores:

1/12:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1] beat Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP 7-5 6-2
Meilen Tu USA beat Bahia Mouhtassine MAR 6-1 7-5
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Stanislava Hrozenska SVK 4-6 5-7
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Saori Obata JPN [23] 2-6 3-6

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2] beat Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA 6-3 6-1
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN lost to Tian Tian Sun CHN 0-6 2-6
Virag Nemeth HUN lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE 6-2 3-6 2-6
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Shikha Uberoi IND [21] 7-6 6-3

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP [3] beat. Violette Huck FRA 6-2 6-2
Nika Ozegovic CRO lost to Clarisa Fernandez ARG 4-6 1-6
Emma Laine FIN beat Frederica Piedade POR 6-1 6-3
Mary Gambale USA lost to Jamea Jackson USA [15] 1-6 2-6

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4] beat Yuka Yoshida JPN 6-0 6-1
Eva Hrdinova CZE lost to Aniko Kapros HUN 7-5 2-6 2-6
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] lost to Jessica Kirkland USA 4-6 0-6
Sandra Klösel GER lost to Sandra Kleinova CZE [18] 6-7 3-6

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5] beat Rita Kuti-Kis HUN 6-1 7-6
Els Callens BEL lost to Maret Ani EST 4-6 4-6
Sabine Klaschka GER lost to Anastassia Rodionova RUS 0-6 1-6
Petra Mandula HUN beat Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [16] 7-5 6-3

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6] beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG 7-5 6-4
Vanessa Henke GER beat Paula Garcia ESP 6-1 6-4
Olha Lazarchuk UKR lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK 3-6 2-6
Bethanie Mattek USA lost to Chanda Rubin USA [14] 1-6 1-6

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7] beat Kildine Chevalier FRA 6-1 6-2
Kathrin Wörle GER lost to Ting Li CHN 0-6 2-6
Florence Haring FRA lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN 1-6 4-6
Pascale Leroy FRA lost to Eva Birnerova CZE [22] 0-6 6-7

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] beat Alice Canepa ITA 6-4 6-1
Kirsten Flipkens BEL beat Nathalie Vierin ITA 6-0 6-4
Nan-Nan Liu CHN lost to Martina Müller GER 2-6 3-6
Cara Black ZIM beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24] 5-7 6-1 6-1

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9] beat Anca Barna GER 7-5 7-5
Sybille Bammer AUT lost to Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH 7-5 3-6 1-6
Teryn Ashley USA lost to Maureen Drake CAN 1-6 2-6
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR lost to Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17] 6-3 3-6 3-6

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10] beat Elise Tamaëla NED 6-3 6-1
Delia Sescioreanu ROM lost to Hanna Nooni SWE 6-7 2-6
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR beat Renata Voracova CZE 6-4 6-4
Libuse Prusova CZE lost to Tzipora Obziler ISR [13] 4-6 6-7

11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11] beat Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS 6-4 3-6 6-3
Gracia Radovanovic FRA lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR 4-6 0-6
Tina Pisnik SLO beat Natalie Grandin RSA 6-2 6-4
Katerina Bohmova CZE v. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [19] 6-7 6-4 4-2

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12] beat Hana Sromova CZE 6-1 6-2
Lenka Nemeckova CZE lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN 4-6 1-6
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Sunitha Rao USA 6-3 7-6
Aurélie Vedy FRA lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [20] 0-6 1-6

Jodie
May 18th, 2005, 07:25 PM
Katerina Bohmova

ClaudiaZ-S
May 18th, 2005, 07:28 PM
Bohmova

Geoffry
May 18th, 2005, 07:49 PM
All matches completed

1/12:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1] beat Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP 7-5 6-2
Meilen Tu USA beat Bahia Mouhtassine MAR 6-1 7-5
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Stanislava Hrozenska SVK 4-6 5-7
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Saori Obata JPN [23] 2-6 3-6

2/12:

Milagros Sequera VEN [2] beat Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA 6-3 6-1
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN lost to Tian Tian Sun CHN 0-6 2-6
Virag Nemeth HUN lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE 6-2 3-6 2-6
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Shikha Uberoi IND [21] 7-6 6-3

3/12:

Laura Pous Tio ESP [3] beat. Violette Huck FRA 6-2 6-2
Nika Ozegovic CRO lost to Clarisa Fernandez ARG 4-6 1-6
Emma Laine FIN beat Frederica Piedade POR 6-1 6-3
Mary Gambale USA lost to Jamea Jackson USA [15] 1-6 2-6

4/12:

Lucie Safarova CZE [4] beat Yuka Yoshida JPN 6-0 6-1
Eva Hrdinova CZE lost to Aniko Kapros HUN 7-5 2-6 2-6
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] lost to Jessica Kirkland USA 4-6 0-6
Sandra Klösel GER lost to Sandra Kleinova CZE [18] 6-7 3-6

5/12:

Selima Sfar TUN [5] beat Rita Kuti-Kis HUN 6-1 7-6
Els Callens BEL lost to Maret Ani EST 4-6 4-6
Sabine Klaschka GER lost to Anastassia Rodionova RUS 0-6 1-6
Petra Mandula HUN beat Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [16] 7-5 6-3

6/12:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [6] beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG 7-5 6-4
Vanessa Henke GER beat Paula Garcia ESP 6-1 6-4
Olha Lazarchuk UKR lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK 3-6 2-6
Bethanie Mattek USA lost to Chanda Rubin USA [14] 1-6 1-6

7/12:

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [7] beat Kildine Chevalier FRA 6-1 6-2
Kathrin Wörle GER lost to Ting Li CHN 0-6 2-6
Florence Haring FRA lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN 1-6 4-6
Pascale Leroy FRA lost to Eva Birnerova CZE [22] 0-6 6-7

8/12:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] beat Alice Canepa ITA 6-4 6-1
Kirsten Flipkens BEL beat Nathalie Vierin ITA 6-0 6-4
Nan-Nan Liu CHN lost to Martina Müller GER 2-6 3-6
Cara Black ZIM beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24] 5-7 6-1 6-1

9/12:

Edina Gallovits ROM [9] beat Anca Barna GER 7-5 7-5
Sybille Bammer AUT lost to Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH 7-5 3-6 1-6
Teryn Ashley USA lost to Maureen Drake CAN 1-6 2-6
Mi-Ra Jeon KOR lost to Galina Voskoboeva RUS [17] 6-3 3-6 3-6

10/12:

Elena Baltacha GBR [10] beat Elise Tamaëla NED 6-3 6-1
Delia Sescioreanu ROM lost to Hanna Nooni SWE 6-7 2-6
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR beat Renata Voracova CZE 6-4 6-4
Libuse Prusova CZE lost to Tzipora Obziler ISR [13] 4-6 6-7

11/12:

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [11] beat Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS 6-4 3-6 6-3
Gracia Radovanovic FRA lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR 4-6 0-6
Tina Pisnik SLO beat Natalie Grandin RSA 6-2 6-4
Katerina Bohmova CZE beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [19] 6-7 6-4 6-2

12/12:

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [12] beat Hana Sromova CZE 6-1 6-2
Lenka Nemeckova CZE lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN 4-6 1-6
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Sunitha Rao USA 6-3 7-6
Aurélie Vedy FRA lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [20] 0-6 1-6