PDA

View Full Version : Full Predicted Draw!!!!


jonny84
May 9th, 2005, 10:44 PM
First Round

Dinara Safina [1] beats Libuse Prusova [Q]
Ludmilla Cervanova beats Michaela Pastikova
Barbora Strycova beats Anne Kremer
Iveta Benesova [5] beat Andrea Hlavackova [WC]

Arantxa Parra Sontanja [9] beats Jamea Jackson
Emilie Loit beats Kristina Brandi
Laura Pios Tio [Q] beats Anastasiya Yakimova
Henrieta Nagyova beat Tamarine Tanasurgarn [6]

Mariana Diaz Olivia beats Marlene Weingartner [7]
Nicole Pratt beats Yvonne Meusburger [LL]
Jelena Dokic [WC] beats Zuazana Ondsrakova
Jelena Kostanic [3] beat Lilia Osterloh

Martina Sucha [8] beats Jill Craybas
Yoon Jeong Cho beat Eleni Danilidou
Meilein Tu [Q] beats Maja Matevic
Shahar Peer [Q] beats Klara Koukalova [2]

Second Round

Dinara Safina [1] beats Ludmilla Cervanova
Iveta Benesova [5] beats Barbora Strycova
Emilie Loit beats Arantxa Parra Sontanja [9]
Henrieta Nagyova beats Laura Pios Tio [Q]

Mariana Diaz Olivia beats Nicole Prat
Jelena Kostanic [3] beats Jelena Dokic [WC]
Martina Sucha [8] beats Yoon Jeong Cho
Shahar Peer [Q] beats Meilen Tu [Q]

Quarter Finals

Dinara Safina [1] beats Iveta Benesova [5]
Emilie Loit beats Henrieta Nagyova
Jelena Kostanic [3] beats Mariana Diaz Olivia
Shahar Peer [Q] beats Martina Sucha [8]

Semi Finals

Dinara Safina [1] beats Emile Loit
Jelena Kostanic [3] beats Shahar Peer [Q]

Final

Dinara Safina [1] beats Jelena Kostanic [3] 6-3 6-3

Shonami Slam
May 9th, 2005, 10:48 PM
wow. i would love to see shahar in the semis.
but i doubt it.
klara is really REALLY good on clay.
she's here to take a swing at the title.

i also think strycova will comeback big this tourny.

HectorMagnus
May 10th, 2005, 05:30 AM
Anne Kremer will not lose with Bara :nerner:, actually, Anne will kick her off the court :nerner:

Taz Warrior
May 10th, 2005, 09:45 AM
First Round

Safina def Prusova
Cervanova def Pastikova
Strycova def Kremer
Benesova def Hlavackova

Jackson def Parra Santonja
Loit def Brandi
Pous Tio def Yakiomova
Nagyova def Tanasugarn

Diaz Oliva def Weingartner
Meusberger def Pratt
Ondraskova def Dokic
Kostanic def Osterloh

Sucha def Craybas
Cho def Danilidou
Matevzic def Tu
Koukalova def Peer

Second Round

Safina def Cervanova
Bensova def Strycova
Loit def Jackson
Nagyova def Pous Tio

Diaz Oliva def Meusberger
Kostanic def Ondraskova
Sucha def Cho
Koukalova def Matevzic

Quarter Finals

Benesova def Safina
Loit def Nagyova
Kostanic def Diaz Oliva
Koukalova def Sucha

Semi Finals
Bensova def Loit
Koukalova def Kostanic

Final
Koukalova def Benesova

Mathijs
May 10th, 2005, 09:48 AM
First Round

Safina def Prusova
Cervanova def Pastikova
Strycova def Kremer
Benesova def Hlavackova

Llagostera Vives def Jackson
Loit def Brandi
Pous Tio def Yakiomova
Nagyova def Tanasugarn

Diaz Oliva def Weingartner
Meusberger def Pratt
Ondraskova def Dokic
Kostanic def Osterloh

Sucha def Craybas
Cho def Danilidou
Matevzic def Tu
Koukalova def Parra Santonja

Second Round
Safina def Cervanova
Bensova def Strycova
Llagostera Vives def Loit
Nagyova def Pous Tio

Diaz Oliva def Meusberger
Kostanic def Ondraskova
Sucha def Cho
Koukalova def Matevzic

Quarter Finals
Benesova def Safina
Llagostera Vives def Nagyova

Kostanic def Diaz Oliva
Koukalova def Sucha

Semi Finals
Bensova def Llagostera Vives
Koukalova def Kostanic

Final
Koukalova def Benesova


Good final Gavnich, that would be my dreamfinal :)

Let's wait and see if it'll happen ;) :D

Emiel Goelen
May 10th, 2005, 10:42 AM
My predictions:

First round

Dinara Safina [1] beats Libuse Prusova [Q]
Michaela Pastikova beats Ludmilla Cervanova
Barbora Strycova beats Anne Kremer
Iveta Benesova [5] beats Andrea Hlavackova [WC]

Arantxa Parra Sontanja [9] beats Jamea Jackson
Emilie Loit beats Kristina Brandi
Laura Pios Tio [Q] beats Anastasiya Yakimova
Henrieta Nagyova beats Tamarine Tanasurgarn [6]

Mariana Diaz Olivia beats Marlene Weingartner [7]
Nicole Pratt beats Yvonne Meusburger [LL]
Jelena Dokic [WC] beats Zuazana Ondsrakova
Jelena Kostanic [3] beats Lilia Osterloh

Martina Sucha [8] beats Jill Craybas
Eleni Daniilidou beats Yoon Jeong Cho
Maja Matevzic beats Meilein Tu [Q]
Klara Koukalova [2] beats Shahar Peer [Q]

Second round

Dinara Safina [1] beats Michaela Pastikova
Iveta Benesova [5] beats Barbora Strycova

Emilie Loit beats Arantxa Parra Sontanja [9]
Laura Pios Tio [Q] beats Henrieta Nagyova

Mariana Diaz Olivia beats Nicole Pratt
Jelena Kostanic [3] beats Jelena Dokic [WC]

Martina Sucha [8] beats Eleni Daniilidou
Klara Koukalova [2] beats Maja Matevzic

Quarterfinals

Dinara Safina [1] beats Iveta Benesova [5]
Emilie Loit beats Laura Pios Tio [Q]
Jelena Kostanic [3] beats Mariana Diaz Olivia
Klara Koukalova [2] beats Martina Sucha [8]

Semifinals

Dinara Safina [1] beats Emilie Loit
Jelena Kostanic [3] beats Klara Koukalova [2]

Final

Jelena Kostanic [3] beats Dinara Safina [1]