PDA

View Full Version : Wimbledon Doubles Results


Brian Stewart
Mar 29th, 2002, 11:35 PM
This thread will hold the Wimbledon doubles results. Please do not reply to this thread, but post any results you have in the "Grand Slam Results" thread. Thank you.

Note: the Wimbledon Championships were not held from 1915-18, and from 1940-45.

Early doubles events ran from 1899-1907, then restarted as a full championship event in 1913.

Brian Stewart
Mar 29th, 2002, 11:36 PM
1899

Brian Stewart
Mar 29th, 2002, 11:37 PM
00

Brian Stewart
Mar 29th, 2002, 11:38 PM
01

Brian Stewart
Mar 31st, 2002, 10:54 PM
02

Brian Stewart
Mar 31st, 2002, 10:55 PM
03

Brian Stewart
Mar 31st, 2002, 10:57 PM
04

Brian Stewart
Mar 31st, 2002, 10:59 PM
05

Brian Stewart
Mar 31st, 2002, 11:00 PM
06

Brian Stewart
Mar 31st, 2002, 11:01 PM
07

Brian Stewart
Mar 31st, 2002, 11:02 PM
June 23-July 4, 1913, Wimbledon

First round

Dorothy Holman/Phyllis Satterthwaite d. J. Coles/Mrs Warburg 6-2 6-1
Mrs Armstrong/Olive Manser d. Blanche Hillyard/Gladys Lamplough default
Agnes Morton/Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. K. Allen/Mrs A. Hall 6-2 6-3
Edith Hannam/Constance Luard d. Hilda Lane/Mrs Nesham default
Ethel Larcombe/Mabel Parton d. Geraldine Beamish/Madeline O'Neill 6-2 6-1
missing some first round matches


Second round

M. Brooksmith/Edith Greville d. Mrs Chambers [?]/G. Foster 6-1 6-2
Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. Mrs Hudleston/Beryl Tulloch 6-4 4-6 6-3
Dorothy Holman/Phyllis Satterthwaite d. B. Lee/Mrs Perrett 6-3 6-2
Helen Aitchison/Agnes Tuckey d. J. Green/E. Rose 6-1 6-3
E. Hall/V. Spofforth d. Mildred Coles/Marie Hazel default
Ethel Larcombe/Mabel Parton d. Edith Hannam/Constance Luard 6-1 2-6 6-3
Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Charlotte Sterry d. Aurea Edgington/Mieken Rieck (Ger) default
Mrs Armstrong/Olive Manser d. Agnes Morton/Elizabeth Ryan (US) 6-4 6-3


Quarter-finals

Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. M. Brooksmith/Edith Greville 6-4 7-5
Ethel Larcombe/Mabel Parton d. Mrs E. Hall/V. Spofforth 6-3 6-3
Mrs Armstrong/Olive Manser d. Dorothy Holman/Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-3 6-3
Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Charlotte Sterry d. Helen Aitchison/Agnes Tuckey 6-1 6-2

Semi-finals

Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. Ethel Larcombe/Mabel Parton 6-3 6-4
Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Charlotte Sterry d. Helen Aitchison/Agnes Tuckey 6-3 2-6 6-3

Final

Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Charlotte Sterry 4-6 2-4 retired


With victory in sight for her partner and herself, the 42-year-old Charlotte Sterry tore a tendon in her leg and was forced to retire.








Draw comes to us courtesy of Newmark

Brian Stewart
Mar 31st, 2002, 11:05 PM
Semis
Morton/Ryan d. Chambers/Parton 6-4 6-1
Hannam/Larcombe d. Broquedis/Pinckney 6-2 6-0

Final
Morton/Ryan d. Hannam/Larcombe 6-1 6-3

Brian Stewart
Mar 31st, 2002, 11:08 PM
First Round
Lenglen/Ryan bye

Second round
Lenglen/Ryan d. Liesk/Tuckey walkover

Quarters
Lenglen/Ryan d. Cobb/M.McKane 6-2 6-1

Semis
Lenglen/Ryan d. McNair/Parton 6-2 6-1
Chambers/Larcombe d. Hall/Holman 6-1 6-2

Final
Lenglen/Ryan d. Chambers/Larcombe 4-6 7-5 6-3

Brian Stewart
Apr 10th, 2002, 04:50 PM
Draw=26

First Round

Helen Leisk/Agnes Tuckey-bye
Dorothy Holman/Edith Johnson-bye
Molla Mallory (US)/Mabel Parton-bye
Armstrong/Olive Manser d Mrs DC Bousfield/Mrs RC Cole 6-1 6-0
Suzanne Lenglen(Frn)/Elizabeth Ryan d. Dorothy Shepherd/Mrs FS Warburg 6-0 6-0
E. Harvey/Mrs CE Hunter d Miss Cane/Miss O'Hara Wood 6-3 6-2
Mrs Geen/Margaret Mckane d Mrs AA Hall/Mrs Perrett 8-6 6-4
Kitty Mckane/Winifred McNair d Mrs David/EF Rose 6-2 2-6 6-1

Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Ethel Larcombe d A. Currie/F. Currie 6-2 6-1
DS Holmes/MB Holmes d Madeline O'Neill/Olive Winslow (SA) 6-3 8-10 6-2
Phyllis Howkins/Phyllis Satterwaite d Miss Collins/Sylvia Lance (Aus) 8-6 1-6 6-0
Doris Craddock/Gladys Lamplough d PH Dransfield/Mrs RC Middleton 6-1 6-0
Geraldine Beamish/H. Hogarth d Mrs RWF Harding/Mrs Parbury 6-0 6-3
Mrs Hextall/Miss Tighe-bye
Dorothy Kemmis Betty/Vera Youle-bye
Aurea Edgington/Mrs Rowand Harker-bye

Second round

Leisk/Tuckey d Holman/Johnson 7-5 6-2
Armstrong/Manser d Mallory/Parton 6-4 1-6 7-5
Lenglen/Ryan d. Harvey/Hunter 6-1 6-1
K. McKane/McNair d Geen/M. McKane 6-1 6-4

Chambers/Larcombe d Holmes/Holmes 6-0 6-0
Howkins/Satterwaite d Craddock/Lamplough 6-4 6-1
Beamish/Hogarth d Hextall/Tighe 6-1 6-2
Edgington/Rowand Harker d Kemmis Betty/Youle 8-6 6-3

Quarters

Armstrong/Manser d Leisk/Tuckey 6-2 3-6 6-4
Lenglen/Ryan d. K. McKane/McNair 6-3 6-3
Chambers/Larcombe d Howkins/Satterwaite 6-2 6-3
Beamish/Hogarth d Edgington/Rowand Harker 6-3 4-6 6-4


Semis

Lenglen/Ryan d. Armstrong/Manser 6-1 6-0
Chambers/Larcombe d. Beamish/Hogarth 6-1 6-1

Final
Suzanne Lenglen (Frn)/Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Ethel Larcombe 6-4 6-0

Brian Stewart
Apr 10th, 2002, 04:51 PM
[Draw of 23 pairs]*Complete

First Round
Houghton/Jackson d. Dranfeld/Middleton6-3 2-6 16-14
Gracey/Holman d. Fergus/Thom 6-2 4-6 6-4
Beamish/Peacock d. Clayton/O'Neill 6-1 6-0
Edhington/Harper d. Eddis/Mercer 6-3 6-2

Lenglen/Ryan d. McNair/K. McKane walkover
Betty/Parton d. Colyer/Ingram 6-0 6-1
Chambers/Larcombe d. Harvey/Johnson 6-0 6-0


Second Round
Armstrong/Hogarth d. Davis and Satterwaith walkover
Craddock/Mckane d. Mallory/Sigourney 4-6 6-4 6-0
Gracey/Holman d. Haughton/Jackson 6-3 6-4
Beamish/Peacock d. Edgington/Harker 6-3 6-1

Lenglen/Ryan d. Betty/Parton 6-0 6-1
Chambers/Larcombe d. Hollicl/Marriott 6-1 6-2
Borman/Weston d. Hall/Perrett 6-3 6-3
Howkins/Shepherd d. Rose/Tanner 6-4 6-4

Quarters
Craddock/Mckane d. Armstrong/Hogarth 6-4 6-3
Beamish/Peacock d. Gracey/Holman 6-0 6-0
Lenglen/Ryan d. Chambers/Larcombe 6-2 6-2
Howkins/Shepherd d. Borman/Weston 6-2 6-2

Semis
Beamish/Peacock d. Craddock/M. McKane 6-2 6-1
Lenglen/Ryan d. Howkins/Shepherd 6-2 6-0


Final
Lenglen/Ryan d. Beamish/Peacock 6-1 6-2

Brian Stewart
Apr 10th, 2002, 04:53 PM
moved

Brian Stewart
Apr 10th, 2002, 04:54 PM
First Round
Lenglen/Ryan bye

Second Round
Lenglen/Ryan d. Perrett/Rimington 6-0 6-0

Third Round
Lenglen/Ryan d. N.Q. Platt/P.M. Radcliffe 6-0 6-1

Quarters
Lenglen/Ryan d. Beamish/McNair 6-1 6-2

Semis
Lenglen/Ryan d. Chambers/K.McKane 6-1 6-2
J. Austin/Colyer d. Rose/Youle 8-6 6-4

Final
Lenglen/Ryan d. J. Austin/Colyer 6-3 6-1

Brian Stewart
Apr 10th, 2002, 04:55 PM
First Round
Lenglen/Ryan bye

Second Round
Lenglen/Ryan d. E.R. Clarke/E.M. Head 6-0 6-3

Third Round
Lerglen/Ryan d. Reid-Thomas/Weston 6-3 6-1

Quarters
Wightman/Wills d. Lenglen/Ryan walkover

Semis
Wightman/Wills d. Goss/Jessup 8-6 6-4
Covell/McKane d. Chambers/Shepherd-Barron 6-4 3-6 6-4

Final
Wightman/Wills d. Covell/McKane 6-4 6-4

Brian Stewart
Apr 10th, 2002, 04:56 PM
Semis
Lenglen/Ryan d. Beamish/Clarke 6-0 6-2
Bridge/McIlquham d. Chambers/Harvey 6-1 2-6 6-4

Final
Lenglen/Ryan d. Bridge/McIlquham 6-2 6-2

Brian Stewart
Apr 20th, 2002, 10:20 PM
26

Brian Stewart
May 2nd, 2002, 04:50 PM
Semis
Ryan/Wills d. Godfree/Nuthall 6-2 6-2
Heine/Peacock d. Harvey/McIlquham 5-7 6-2 6-1

Final
Ryan/Wills d. Heine/Peacock 6-3 6-2

Brian Stewart
May 2nd, 2002, 04:54 PM
Semis
Saunders/Watson d. Lycett/Ryan 6-3 6-1
Bennett/Harvey d. Akhurst/Boyd 6-8 6-3 6-2

Final
Saunders/Watson d. Bennett/Harvey 6-2 6-3

Brian Stewart
May 2nd, 2002, 04:56 PM
First Round
Michell/Watson(2) bye
Friedleben/Schomburg bye
Colegate/Tyrell bye
Goldsack/Jackson bye

Johnson/Rose bye
Bouverie/Strawson bye
Edwards/Gordon bye
Anderson/Bower bye

Harvey/McIlquham d. Heine/Neave(4) 2-6 6-2 9-7
Hemmnant/Mudford bye
Mallory/de Smidt d. French/Pearson 6-3 6-3
Cross/Wills d. Barbier/Mathieu 6-1 6-1

Platt/Radcliffe bye
J. Gallay/V. Gallay bye
Trentham/Round d. C. Sterry/Thomas 6-1 2-6 ?(10-8?)
Bouman/Couquerque d. Bourne/D. Bourne 6-1 6-2

Nuthall/Ryan(1) bye
Clarke/May bye
Colyer/Hill d. S. Stokes/Z. Stokes 4-6 6-0 6-2
Dearman/Feltman bye

Campbell/Lenos d. J. Sigart/Y. Sigart 6-3 6-4
Sandison/Satterwaithe d. Broadbridge/Maltby 7-5 6-4
Dix/Haylock d. Aussem/Rost 6-1 8-6
Fry/G. Sterry d. Marriott/Slaney 6-4 6-1

Covell/Shepherd-Barron(3) bye
Beamish/Tuckey bye
Clayton/Lyle bye
Colle/Tapscott bye

Bundy/Morrill bye
Lewis/Uber bye
Fleming/White bye
Lycett/Ridley bye
------------------------------------
Second Round
Michell/Watson(2) d. Friedleben/Schomburg 6-2 6-0
Colegate/Tyrell d. Goldsack/Jackson 6-4 6-4
Johnson/Rose d. Bouverie/Strawson 8-6 6-4
Edwards/Gordon d. Anderson/Bower 8-6 6-2

Harvey/McIlquaham d. Hemmnant/Mudford 6-3 6-4
Cross/Wills d. Mallory/de Smidt 6-1 5-7 6-1
Platt/Radcliffe d. J. Gallay/V. Gallay 6-2 6-3
Bouman/Couquerque d. Trentham/Round 6-0 6-2

Nuthall/Ryan(1) d. Clarke/May 6-1 6-0
Colyer/Hill d. Dearman/Feltman 7-5 6-0
Campbell/Lenos d. Sandison/Satterwaithe 6-3 6-3
J. Fry/G. Sterry d. Dix/Haylock 6-4 7-5

Covell/Shepherd-Barron(3) d. Beamish/Tuckey 2-6 7-5 retired
Clayton/Lyle d. Colle/Tapscott 3-6 6-2 8-6
Bundy/Morrill d. Lewis/Uber 6-4 6-3
Lycett/Ridley d. Fleming/White 6-4 6-2
---------------------------------
Third Round
Michell/Watson(2) d. Colegate/Tyrell 6-1 6-1
Johnson/Rose d. Edwards/Gordon 6-3 7-5
Harvey/McIlquham d. Cross/Wills 6-4 8-10 6-3
Bouman/Couquerque d. Platt/Radcliffe 8-6 1-6 6-0

Nuthall/Ryan(1) d. Colyer/Hill 6-4 6-4
J. Fry/G. Sterry d. Campbell/Lenos 6-0 4-6 6-1
Covell/Shepherd-Barron(3) d. Clayton/Lyle 6-1 6-0
Lycett/Ridley d. Bundy/Morrill 6-3 6-2
------------------------------------
Quarters
Michell/Watson(2) d. Johnson/Rose 9-7 6-1
Harvey/McIlquaham d. Bouman/Couquerque 6-1 6-3
Nuthall/Ryan(1) d. J. Fry/G. Sterry 6-2 6-1
Covell/Shepherd-Barron(3) d. Lycett/Ridley 6-2 6-2

Semis
Michell/Watson(2) d. Harvey/McIlquham 6-4 5-7 6-2
Covell/Shepherd-Barron(3) d. Nuthall/Ryan(1) 6-4 3-6 8-6

Final
Michell/Watson(2) d. Covell/Shepherd-Barron(3) 6-4 8-6

Brian Stewart
May 15th, 2002, 05:06 PM
Semis
Moody/Ryan d. Henrotin/Sigart 6-2 6-0
Cross/Palfrey d. Feltham/Heeley 8-6 6-2

Final
Moody/Ryan d. Cross/Palfrey 6-2 9-7

Brian Stewart
May 25th, 2002, 09:50 PM
Draw of 48 --16 pairs had byes

First Round
D Metaxa/ J Sigart d. CG McIlquham/ EH Harvey 57 86 60
RE Haylock/ ME Dix d. JG Stephens/ J lawson 64 62
M Heeley/ F James d. I Adamoff/ A Neufeld 62 61
P Thomas/ FK Scott d. J gallay/ V Gallay 63 63
CMB Marriott/ M Slaney d. JS Colegate/ C Tyrrell 64 64
Bruce May/ ER Clarke d. DE Anderson/ J Morfey 64 62
HS Uber/ K Lewis d. E Alezandroff/ A Peitz 75 64
FM Strawson/ B Yorke d. WD List/ E Hemmant 64 64
C Aussem/ Krahwinkel d. Pons/ R Berthet wo
Nicolopoulo/ L Payot d. G Lucas/ DV Eastley 63 64
EM Dearman/ OL Webb d. HG Broadbridge/ HG Townsend 75 46 60
GR Sterry/ N Trentham d. AE Beamish/ CH Jameson 16 86 63
V Burr/ WJ Dyson d. RM Hardwick/ S Hewitt 61 64
DC Shepherd Barron/ PE Mumford d. Bouverie/ J Ingram 60 97
M Elton/ ME Nonweiler d. J Pennycuick/ M Johnstone 36 63 64
J Hill/ R Lycett d. B Feltham/ SK Johnson 63 36 63


Second Round
Fearnley Whittingstall/ B Nuthall d. Dudley Cox/ RA Seel 63 61
Satterthwaite/ MA Thomas d. Mathieu/ Dros Canters 75 60
AD Stocks/ NM Lyle d. JC Bell/ AV Bridge 75 62
LA Harper/ J van Ryn d. D Alexander/ R Watson 64 63
D Metaxa/ J Sigart d. RE Haylock/ ME Dix 86 62
M Heeley/ F James d. P Thomas/ FK Scott 63 60
Bruce May/ ER Clarke d. CMB Marriott/ M Slaney 61 86
FM Strawson/ B Yorke d. HS Uber/ K Lewis 62 46 75

Nicolopoulo/ L Payot d. C Aussem/ Krahwinkel 36 64 64
EM Dearman/ OL Webb d. GR Sterry/ N Trentham 62 64
DC Shepherd Barron/ PE Mumford d. V Burr/ WJ Dyson 63 97
J Hill/ R Lycett d. M Elton/ ME Nonweiler 75 64
Holcroft Watson/ LRC Mitchell d. G Harry/ JF Harry 63 64
LA Godfree/ DE Round d. CO Tuckey/ J Goldschmidt 60 61
JB Pittman/ JC Ridley d. J Jedrzejowska/ M Sachs 62 63
MacReady/ IH Wheatcroft d. WT Tucker/ VH Montgomery 46 62 61

Third Round
Fearnley Whittingstall/ B Nuthall d. Satterthwaite/ MA Thomas 64 75
LA Harper/ J van Ryn d. AD Stocks/ NM Lyle 36 61 63
D Metaxa/ J Sigart d. M Heeley/ F James 86 36 63
FM Strawson/ B Yorke d. Bruce May/ ER Clarke 60 1210

EM Dearman/ OL Webb d. Nicolopoulo/ L Payot 36 63 97
DC Shepherd Barron/ PE Mumford d. J Hill/ R Lycett 64 63
LA Godfree/ DE Round d. Holcroft Watson/ LRC Mitchell 64 64
JB Pittman/ JC Ridley d. MacReady/ IH Wheatcroft 63 62

Quarters
Fearnley Whittingstall/ B Nuthall d. LA Harper/ J van Ryn 36 75 63
D Metaxa/ J Sigart d. FM Strawson/ B Yorke 75 60
DC Shepherd Barron/ PE Mumford d. EM Dearman/ OL Webb 61 62
LA Godfree/ DE Round d. JB Pittman/ JC Ridley 62 61

Semis
Shepherd-Barron/Mudford d. Godfree/Round 7-5 3-6 6-3
Metaxa/Sigart d. Nuthall/Whittingstall 4-6 8-6 6-4

Final Shepherd-Barron/Mudford d. Metaxa/Sigart 3-6 6-3 6-4

Thanks to Andrew Tas for the results.

Brian Stewart
Jun 15th, 2002, 06:42 PM
Draw of 48-16 pairs had byes

First Round
DC Shepherd Barron/ MR King d. RE Haylock/ J Jedrzejowska 62 64
B Feltham/ FK Scott d. E Belzer/ R Couquerque 63 64
Beamish/ AH Mellows d. AM Knapp/ DMS White 75 62
B Pons/ J Goldschmidt d. DE Anderson/ J Morfey 57 64 62
LA Godfree/ GR Sterry d. ER Clarke/ LG Owen 61 63
Mathieu/ C Rosambert d. HG Broadbridge/ HG Townsend 06 64 62
L Payot/ MA Thomas d. P Bouverie/ J Ingram 62 63
SK Hewitt/ KE Stammers d. B Soames/ OL Webb 64 63
CMB Marriott/ M Slaney d. WG Lowe/ ME Nonweiler 75 61
ME Dix/ EC Peters d. PM Radcliffe/ NQ Radcliffe Platt 57 75 60
SK Edwards/ CH Jameson d. J Cunningham/ S Noel 57 62 63
BC Covell/ AM Yorke d. L Macready/ VH Montgomery 61 64
J Pennycuick/ M Johnstone d. G Harry/ JF Harry 75 63
LRC Michell/ DE Round d. G lucas/ DV Eastley 64 64
EM Dearman/ NM Lyle d. H Krahwinkel/ M Horn 62 26 63
D Metaxa/ J Sigart d. F James/ M Heeley 26 64 75

Second Round
E Ryan/ H Jacobs d. CO Tuckey/ IH Wheatcroft 61 62
J Lycett/ G Peacock d. JS Kirk/ M Wynne 63 62
WD List/ Bruce May d. C Aussem/ Satterthwaite wo
N Trentham/ RM Turnbull d. G Hawkins/ D Bushy 97 62
DC Shepherd Barron/ MR King d. B Feltham/ FK Scott 64 61
Beamish/ AH Mellows d. B Pons/ J Goldschmidt 63 62
Mathieu/ C Rosambert d. LA Godfree/ GR Sterry 26 1210 62
L Payot/ MA Thomas d. SK Hewitt/ KE Stammers 64 97

ME Dix/ EC Peters d. CMB Marriott/ M Slaney 63 26 64
BC Covell/ AM Yorke d. SK Edwards/ CH Jameson 64 46 75
LRC Michell/ DE Round d. J Pennycuick/ M Johnstone 64 62
D Metaxa/ J Sigart d. EM Dearman/ NM Lyle 63 62
LA Harper/ S Palfrey d. M Stork/ NB Edwards 64 62
JB Pittman/ JC Ridley d. DA Burke/ L Valerio 366 3 61
Holcroft Watson/ EH Harvey d. HW Backhouse/ L Philip 61 61
EF Whittingstall/ B Nuthall d. V Burr/ WJ Dyson 61 63


Third Round
E Ryan/ H Jacobs d. J Lycett/ G Peacock 62 75
N Trentham/ RM Turnbull d. WD List/ Bruce May 75 63
DC Shepherd Barron/ MR King d. Beamish/ AH Mellows 108 62
L Payot/ MA Thomas d. Mathieu/ C Rosambert 64 46 62

BC Covell/ AM Yorke d. ME Dix/ EC Peters 63 36 64
D Metaxa/ J Sigart d. LRC Michell/ DE Round 64 68 62
JB Pittman/ JC Ridley d. LA Harper/ S Palfrey 64 62
Holcroft Watson/ EH Harvey d. EF Whittingstall/ B Nuthall 1210 61


Quarters
E Ryan/ H Jacobs d. N Trentham/ RM Turnbull 61 46 61
L Payot/ MA Thomas d. DC Shepherd Barron/ MR King 36 75 64
D Metaxa/ J Sigart d. BC Covell/ AM Yorke 60 63
Holcroft Watson/ EH Harvey d. JB Pittman/ JC Ridley 64 26 86


Semis
Jacobs/Ryan d. Payot/M.A. Thomas 6-1 6-2
Metaxa/Sigart d. Harvey/Holcroft-Watson 7-5 6-2


Final
Metaxa/Sigart d. Jacobs/Ryan 6-4 6-3

Thanks to Andrew Tas for the results.

Brian Stewart
Jul 8th, 2002, 08:02 PM
1933

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

First Round
Missing

Second Round
Missing

Third Round
M Heeley/ DE Round d. Henrotin/ S Rosambert 64 64
F James/ AM Yorke d. MR Couquerque/ L Valerio 63 64
LA Godfree/ LRC Mitchell d. J Sigart/ MC Scriven 75 75
DA Burke/ MA Thomas d. EM Dearman/ NM Lyle 97 64

JB Pittman/ JC Ridley d. P Bouverie/ J Ingram 63 62
EF Whittingstall/ B Nuthall d. SK Edwards/ HS Uber 86 62
J Jedrzejowska/ KE Stammers d. AH Mellows/ AD Stocks 61 75
S Mathieu/ E Ryan d. Holcroft Watson/ EH Harvey 62 62

Quarters
F James/ AM Yorke d. M Heeley/ DE Round 61 86
LA Godfree/ LRC Mitchell d. DA Burke/ MA Thomas 63 97
JB Pittman/ JC Ridley d. EF Whittingstall/ B Nuthall 68 86 61
S Mathieu/ E Ryan d. J Jedrzejowska/ KE Stammers 61 75


Semis
James/Yorke d. Godfree/Michell 5-7 6-0 6-4
Mathieu/Ryan d. Pittman/Ridley 6-1 4-6 6-4

Final
Mathieu/Ryan d. James/Yorke 6-2 9-11 6-4

Brian Stewart
Jul 13th, 2002, 12:07 AM
Missing rounds 1 and 2.

Third Round

Mathieu/Ryan(1) d. Burr/Law 6-4 8-6
Heeley/Round d. Hopman/Satterwaithe 6-2 6-2
Dearman/Lyle(4) d. Covell/Shepherd-Barron 4-6 6-4 6-3
Payot/Thomas d. Beazley/Drew 6-4 6-1

Jacobs/Palfrey(2) d. Whittingstall/Yorke 6-2 3-6 6-4
Andrus/Henrotin d.King/Stammers 1-6 6-2 6-3
Godfree/Scriven d. James/Nuthall(3) 6-3 7-5
Haylock/Kirk d. Hartigan/Molesworth 6-4 3-6 6-2
-----------------------------------
Quarters
Mathieu/Ryan(1) d. Heeley/Round 6-3 3-6 6-3
Payot/Thomas d. Dearman/Lyle(4) 6-4 6-2
Andrus/Henrotin d. Jacobs/Palfrey(2) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Godfree/Scriven d. Haylock/Kirk 6-3 6-4

Semis
Mathieu/Ryan(1) d. Payot/Thomas 7-5 6-0
Andrus/Henrotin d. Godfree/Scriven 6-3 12-10

Final
Mathieu/Ryan(1) d. Henrotin/Scriven 6-3 6-3
--------------------------------

The one up one back combo of Mathieu-Ryan won the dubs, with Liz being vicious as usual on the volleys, poaching off Simone's serve. "Mrs. Ryan is still a leader in the art of women's doubles play" despite her age.

Brian Stewart
Jul 13th, 2002, 12:08 AM
Third Round
Mathieu/Sperling(2) d. Belliard/Goldschmidt 6-2 7-5
Harvey/Ingram d. B. Watson/E. Watson 6-1 6-0
Howard/Meulemeester d. Pittman/Yorke(4) 6-8 6-2 6-0
Hartigan/Hopman d. Burr/Law 6-3 7-5

Jedrzejowska/Noel d. Ridley/Shepherd-Barron 8-6 6-2
James/Stammers(3) d. Heeley/Round 6-3 6-4
Haylock/Kirk d. Batt/Burgess 6-3 6-2
Dearman/Lyle d. Andrus/Henrotin(1) 6-3 6-4
-------------------------------------
Quarters
Mathieu/Sperling(2) d. Harvey/Ingram 4-6 6-3 6-2
Howard/Meulemeester d. Hartigan/Hopman 6-1 6-3
James/Stammers(3) d. Jedrzejowska/Noel 6-3 6-3
Haylock/Kirk d. Dearman/Lyle 2-6 7-5 6-4

Semis
Mathieu/Sperling(2) d. Howard/Meulemeester 6-4 8-6
James/Stammers(3) d. Haylock/Kirk 6-3 6-0

Final
James/Stammers(3) d. Mathieu/Sperling(2) 6-1 6-4

Brian Stewart
Jul 13th, 2002, 12:10 AM
16 pairs had byes

1st Round
J.Jedrzejowska/S.Noel d. M.Horn/A.Lizana 6-3 8-6
R.E.Haylock/J.S.Kirk d. J.Morfey/S.Patersen 6-1 6-2
E.N.S.Dickin/P.O'Connell d. J.Pennycuick/D.Trenham 6-0 7-5
M.B.Hobson/A.A.Wright d. C.M.B.Marriott/M.Slaney 7-9 6-3 6-3
J.Ingram/M.R.King d. J.E.Cunningham/F.M.Strawson 6-0 6-2
R.V.Fontes/R.J.M.Smith d. B.G.Beazley/M.G.Hargreaves 6-4 8-6
M.Heeley/D.E.Round d. G.A.Clarke Jervoise/W.F.Freeman 6-3 10-8
E.M.Dearman/N.M.Lyle d. N.B.Brown/R.Jarvis 6-4 6-4

R.M.Hardwick/E.H.Harvey d. C.T.C.Ennals/H.S.Uber 6-1 3-6 6-2
N.Adamson/J.de Meulemeester d. W.D.List/G.M.Southwell 6-2 6-4
D.B.Andrus/S.Henrotin d. K.Bowden/D.J.P.O'Meara 8-6 6-3
M.Parr/W.Sargeant d. M.Mayne/I.H.Wheatcroft 6-2 6-4
A.E.L.McOstrich/J.Saunders d. N.Stoker/H.Wallis 1-6 7-5 6-3
R.Allister/B.Nuthall d. C.Babcock/J.van Ryn 6-4 3-6 6-3
A.G.Curtis/G.Lucas d. A.Baumgarten/R.Kraus 6-3 7-5
S.Mathieu/A.M.Yorke d. P.C.Grover/G.K.Osborne 6-3 6-2

2nd Round
S.Fabyan/H.Jacobs[2] d. J.B.Pittman/M.Whitmarsh 6-0 6-2
M.R.Couquerque/G.Terwindt d. J.Marquis/M.Riddell 6-1 7-5
S.Mavrogordato/M.M.Moss d. MrsN.B.Black/Lady Rowallan 6-4 6-1
G.L.Baker/E.A.Kemp d. V.Burr/E.S.Law w/o
Jedrzejowska/ Noel d. Haylock/ Kirk 6-1 8-6
Hobson/Wright d. Dickin/ O'Connell 6-1 4-6 6-3
Ingram/King d. Fontes/Smith 7-5 6-3
Heeley/Round d. Dearman/Lyle 7-5 2-6 6-2

Hardwick/Harvey d. Adamson/de Meulemeester 7-5 6-4
Andrus/Henrotin d. Parr/Sargeant 6-2 6-1
McOstrich/Saunders d. Allister/Nuthall 9-7 6-2
Mathieu/Yorke d. Curtis/Lucas 6-3 8-6
E.Belliard/J.Goldschmidt d. Mrs.A.H.Mellows/C.Tyrrell 4-6 6-2 6-2
S.G.Chuter/P.M.Weekes d. V.E.Scott/P.Xydis 0-6 8-6 8-6
J.N.Couper/J.Mowbray Green d. C.M.Burrows/M.E.Rudd 6-3 3-6 6-3
F.James/K.E.Stammers[1] d. G.Harry/MrsE.C.Peters 6-1 6-2

3rd Round
Fabyan/Jacobs[2] d. Couquerque/Terwindt 6-2 7-5
Mavrogordato/Moss d. Baker/Kemp 6-0 6-2
Jedrzejowska/Noel d. Hobson/Wright 6-2 6-1
Ingram/King d. Heeley/Round 6-1 6-4

Andrus/Henrotin d. Hardwick/Harvey 3-6 6-2 6-3
Mathieu/Yorke d. McOstrich/Saunders 6-1 6-2
Belliard/Goldschmidt d. Chuter/Weekes 3-6 6-1 6-0
James/Stammers[1] d. Couper/Mowbray Green 6-2 1-6 6-3

Quarters
Fabyan/Jacobs[2] d. Mavrogordato/Moss 6-2 6-2
Ingram/King d. Jedrzejowska/Noel 7-5 3-6 6-3
Andrus/Henrotin d. Mathieu/Yorke 7-5 6-2
James/Stammers[1] d. Belliard/Goldschmidt 6-0 6-4

Semis
James/Stammers[1] d. Andrus/Henrotin 6-0 6-4
Fabyan/Jacobs[2] d. Ingram/King 6-4 6-3

Final
James/Stammers[1] d. Fabyan/Jacobs[2] 6-2 6-1
-------------------------
Thanks to Andrew Tas for early round results and clarifications

Brian Stewart
Jul 13th, 2002, 12:11 AM
Draw of 48

1st Round
E.M.Dearman/J.Ingram d. J.Pennycuick/Trentham 6-2 6-4
W.F.Freeman/L.Southam d. M.Stewart/P.L.F.Thomson 6-3 6-3
C.M.B.Marriott/M.Slaney d. F.V.Fontes/R.J.M.Smith 6-2 6-4
N.M.Lyle/B.Nuthall d. E.Homan/R.G.McInnes 6-0 6-3
C.Boegner/de la Valdene d. J.Marquis/M.Riddell 6-0 6-4
E.Hollis/G.Terwindt d. M.M.Bray/A.P.Cardinall 7-9 7-5 6-2
B.E.Lumb/M.E.Lumb d. P.O'Connell/E.C.Peters 1-6 6-2 7-5
M.Heeley/D.E.Round d. A.G.Curtis/E.N.S.Dickin 6-0 6-2
R.E.Haylock/J.S.Kirk d. V.E.Scott/M.Whitmarsh 6-1 6-4
N.B.Brown/R.Jarvis d. B.M.Smith/M.Trouncer 6-1 3-6 6-4
A.E.L.McOstrich/J.Saunders d. F.M.Burton/E.A.Middleton 6-1 6-3
M.R.Couquerque/M.Horn d. A.L.Semmance/J.Goss 6-2 6-2
C.P.Brutton/S.G.Chuter d. B.Batt/K.Bowden 3-6 6-3 6-3
D.B.Andrus/S.Henrotin d. A.Lizana/M.C.Scriven 6-2 9-7
M.Baumgarten/W.Merricks d. G.A.Myers/A.Y.Richardson 6-3 6-2
H.Jacobs/S.Sperling d. A.H.Mellows/K.J.Underwood 8-6 6-2

2nd Round
S.Mathieu/A.M.Yorke d. A.Marble/K.Winthrop 6-2 6-4
V.Burr/E.S.Law d. R.Kraus/S.C.Shepherd Barron 6-3 6-2
J.Jedrzejowska/S.Noel d. M.B.Hobson/A.A.Wright 6-3 6-4
V.K.King/P.M.Weekes d. T.R.Jarvis/G.M.Southwell 6-3 6-4
Dearman/Ingram d. Freeman/Southam 6-3 6-2
Lyle/Nuthall d. Marriott/Slaney 6-2 6-2
Boegner/de la Valdene d. Hollis/Terwindt 6-2 6-2
Heeley/Round d. Lumb/Lumb 6-1 6-1

Brown/Jarvis d. Haylock/Kirk 6-3 2-6 11-9
McOstrich/Saunders d. Couquerque/Horn 4-6 6-1 6-4
Andrus/Henrotin d. Brutton/Chuter 6-0 7-5
Jacobs/Sperling d. Baumgarten/Merricks 6-1 5-7 7-5
F.M.Strawson/H.S.Uber d. C.Myerscough/J.Harman 2-6 6-2 6-3
M.R.King/J.B.Pittman d. J.N.C.Couper/P.N.Morison 6-1 6-3
R.M.Hardwick/E.H.Harvey d. S.Mavrogordato/E.O.Moss 6-4 10-8
F.James/K.E.Stammers d. B.G.Beazley/D.A.Huntbach 6-3 6-1

3rd Round
Mathieu/Yorke[2] d. Burr/Law 3-6 6-3 6-3
Jedrzejowska/Noel d. V.K.King/P.M.Weekes 6-3 8-6
Dearman/Ingram[4] d. Lyle/Nuthall 6-0 4-6 7-5
Heeley/Round d, Boegner/de la Valdene 5-7 6-1 7-5
King/Pittman d. Strawson/Uber 8-6 4-6 6-1
Stammers/James d. Hardwick/Harvey 6-3 6-4
Andrus/Henrotin d. Jacobs/Sperling 7-5 6-8 6-2
McOstrich/Saunders d. Brown/Jarvis 2-6 6-1 7-5

Quarters
Mathieu/Yorke[2] d. Jedrzejowska/Noel 3-6 6-2 8-6
Dearman/Ingram[4] d. Heeley/Round 9-7 7-5
King/Pittman d. Stammers/James 6-1 7-5
Andrus/Henrotin d. McOstrich/Saunders 6-2 7-5

Semis
Mathieu/Yorke[2] d. Dearman/Ingram[4] 7-5 6-3
King/Pittman d. Andrus/Henrotin 6-3 6-4

Final
Mathieu/Yorke[2] d. King/Pittman 6-3 6-3

Thanks to Andrew Tas for early rounds

Brian Stewart
Jul 13th, 2002, 12:12 AM
Draw of 48

1st Round
E.L.Heine Miller/M.Morphew[4] d. P.N.Morison/ H.S.Uber 6-1 6-1
C.P.Brutton/E.G.Macpherson Grant d. B.G.Beazley/J.E.Tew 8-6 6-0
R.M.Hardwick/M.Whitmarsh d. E.C.Peters/P.A.O'Connell 6-3 6-0
B.Batt/P.L.F.Thomson d. C.M.B.Marriott/M.Slaney 4-6 6-1 6-3
E.H.Harvey/M.Heeley d. A.G.Curtis/G.Lucas 7-5 6-4
P.D.Howard/J.de Meulemeester d. P.F.Glover/B.Nuthall 11-9 6-1
F.James/K.E.Stammers d. M.E.Lumb/B.Lumb 6-3 6-4
D.A.Huntbach/M.Stewart d. R.E.Haylock/J.S.Kirk 3-6 9-7 6-3
L.R.CMichell/D.C.Shepherd Barron d. E.Hollis/W.Merricks 6-4 6-4
O.Craze/S.Piercey d. J.Marquis/M.Riddell 6-1 6-1
D.Bundy/H.Jacobs d. M.B.Hobson/T.R.Jarvis 7-5 6-2
J.Saunders/V.E.Scott d. M.M.Bray/A.P.Cardinall 6-4 6-4
D.B.Andrus/S.Henrotin d. J.Hartigan/M.Wilson 8-10 6-0 8-6
C.M.Burrows/R.J.M.Smith d. G.W.Wightman/D.Wightman 6-4 6-1
G.Enger/R.Kraus d. M.Baumgarten/H.Kovac 6-4 6-1
E.M.Dearman/J.Ingram d. J.Mime/J.Paksy 6-3 6-1

2nd Round
S.P.Fabyan/A.Marble[2] d. J.Jedrzejowska/M.A.Thomas 7-5 6-3
M.R.King/J.B.Pittman d. S.G.Chuter/J.N.C.Couper 6-2 6-4
V.Burr/E.S.Law d. R.D.McKelvie/S.Noel 0-6 6-3 6-1
T.Coyne/N.Wynne d. N.B.Brown/R.Jarvis 6-4 3-6 6-2
Heine Miller/Morphew[4] d. Brutton/Macpherson Grant 6-3 7-5
Hardwick/Whitmarsh d. Batt/Thomson 6-4 6-4
Howard/de Meulemeester d. Harvey/Heeley 1-6 6-1 8-6
James/Stammers d. Huntbach/Stewart 6-3 8-6

Craze/Piercey d. Michell/Shepherd Barron 6-4 7-5
Saunders/Scott d. Bundy/Jacobs 6-2 8-6
Andrus/Henrotin d. Burrows/Smith 5-7 6-4 6-2
Dearman/Ingram d. Enger/Kraus 6-3 6-1
C.F.Myerscough/K.J.Underwood d. W.H.Durlac/F.M.Strawson 2-6 6-3 6-2
A.Lizana/M.C.Scriven d. M.MacTier/A.H.Mellows 6-2 6-4
N.Hopman/D.Stevenson d. C.Douglas/B.M.Turner 8-6 7-5
S.Mathieu/A.M.Yorke[1] d. M.R.Couquerque/G.Wheeler 6-3 6-3

3rd Round
Fabyan/Marble[2] d. King/Pittman w/o
Coyne/Wynne d. Mrs. V. Burr/Mrs. F.S.(Yvonne) Law 6-1 8-6
Heine-Miller/Morphew[4] d. Hardwick/Whitmarsh 6-4 6-4
Stammers/James d. Mrs. P. D. Howard (Doris Metaxa)/Meulemeester 6-3 6-4
Saunders/Scott d. Craze/Piercey 6-1 6-1
Andrus/Henrotin d. Dearman/Ingram 3-6 6-1 9-7
Lizana/Scriven d. Joy Mysercough/ Mrs. K.J. (Freda) Underwood 1-6 6-0 6-1
Mathieu/Yorke[1] d. Hopman/Stevenson 6-4 6-4

Quarters
Fabyan/Marble[2] d. Coyne/Wynne 4-6 6-2 6-2
Heine-Miller/Morphew[4] d. Stammers/James 6-4 6-2
Andrus/Henrotin d. Saunders/Scott 6-0 6-2
Mathieu/Yorke[1] d. Lizana/Scriven 7-5 6-4

Semis
Fabyan/Marble[2] d. Heine-Miller/Morphew[4] 7-5 6-4
Mathieu/Yorke[1] d. Andrus/Henrotin 3-6 6-3 6-4

Final
Fabyan/Marble[2] d. Mathieu/Yorke[1] 6-2 6-3

Early results courtesy of David K
1st 2 rounds (and 2 3r) courtesy of Andrew Tas.
Thanks, guys.

Brian Stewart
Jul 13th, 2002, 12:13 AM
Draw of 48

1st Round
S.H.Hammersley/K.E.Stammers d. J.Jedrzejowska/S.Mathieu 6-3 6-1
D.Roberts/K.J.Underwood d. P.F.Glover/E.Pittman 6-2 9-7
W.San Donnino/V.Tonolli d. W.H.Durlac/F.M.Strawson 6-2 3-6 6-2
A.T.Kenyon/S.Stoney d. L.S.Nilsen/P.L.F.Thomson 6-2 3-6 6-0
D.F.Cartwright/D.E.Little d. D.B.Andrus/S.Henrotin 7-5 6-2
R.E.Haylock/J.S.Kirk d. C.Z.Morse/M.E.Parker 6-4 3-6 6-3
E.H.Harvey/M.R.King d. P.R.Goodwyn/C.F.Myerscough 6-2 6-2
F.B.Cooke/M.Stewart d. M.G.N.Norman/B.M.Smith 6-4 1-6 6-1
P.D.Howard/J.de Meulemeester d. M.Law/B.Watson 6-2 6-1
R.M.Hardwick/M.C.Scriven d. E.M.Dearman/J.Ingram 6-4 4-6 8-6
N.B.Brown/R.Jarvis d. I.Geddes/A.Ullstein 6-2 6-2
H.J.Sargeant/R.J.M.Smith d. T.R.Jarvis/G.M.Southwell 6-2 6-2
R.D.McKelvie/A.J.Wenyon d. M.Berescu/P.Xydis 6-3 6-2
B.Batt/A.P.Cardinall d. T.Dietz/I.Schumann 6-1 6-1
P.N.Morison/H.S.Uber d. A.Florian/H.Kovac 9-7 6-2
J.Nicoll/B.Nuthall d. M.I.Harris/M.Whitmarsh 6-4 6-3

2nd Round
S.Fabyan/A.Marble d. V.Burr/E.S.Law 6-1 6-1
S.Noel/P.A.O'Connell d. C.M.B.Marriott/M.Slaney 6-4 6-2
P.Knight/E.Sutton d. J.Marquis/M.Riddell 6-4 10-8
C.Somogyi/G.Wheeler d. C.P.Brutton/E.G.Macpherson Grant 6-4 7-5
Hammersley/Stammers d. Roberts/Underwood 6-0 6-1
San Donnino/Tonolli d. Kenyon/Stoney 6-2 4-6 6-2
Cartwright/Little d. Haylock/Kirk 6-2 2-6 6-0
Harvey/King d. Cooke/Stewart 6-2 6-0

Hardwick/Scriven d. Howard/de Meulemeester 7-5 6-4
Brown/R.Jarvis d. Sargeant/Smith 4-6 6-4 6-1
Batt/Cardinall d. McKelvie/Wenyon 6-2 6-4
Nicoll/Nuthall d. Morison/Uber 8-6 6-0
B.E.Lumb/M.E.Lumb d. J.Saunders/V.E.Scott 6-2 1-6 6-4
C St Omer Roy/A.Weiwers d. B.E.Clements/D.M.Wood 6-3 3-6 6-3
M.R.Couquerque/S.Pannetier d. R.Thomas/M.Trouncer 8-6 6-3
H.Jacobs/A.M.Yorke d. D Pleydell Bouverie/D.C.Shepherd Barron 6-2 6-3
-------------------------
3rd Round
Fabyan/Marble[1] d. Noel/O'Connell 6-3 6-2
Somogyi/Wheeler d. Mrs.F.Knight/E.Sutton 6-3 3-6 7-5
Hammersley/Stammers d. San Donnino/Tonolli 6-2 6-2
Harvey/King d. Cartwright/Little 7-5 11-9
Brown/Jarvis d. Hardwick/Scriven 6-3 3-6 8-6
Nicoll/Nuthall[4] d. Batt/Cardinall 6-1 6-3
B.E.Lumb/M.E.Lumb d. St Omer Roy/Weivers 7-5 6-3
Jacobs/Yorke[2] d. Couquerque/Pannetier 6-1 4-6 6-4

Quarters
Fabyan/Marble[1] d. Somogyi/Wheeler 6-3 3-6 7-5
Hammersley/Stammers d. Harvey/King 6-1 4-6 6-2
Nicoll/Nuthall[4] d. Brown/Jarvis 6-2 6-2
Jacobs/Yorke[2] d. B.E.Lumb/M.E.Lumb 6-0 6-1

Semis
Fabyan/Marble[1] d. Hammersley/Stammers 8-6 6-3
Jacobs/Yorke[2] d. Nicoll/Nuthall[4] 5-7 6-4 11-9

Final
Fabyan/Marble[1] d. Jacobs/Yorke[2] 6-1 6-0

Thanks to Andrew Tas for early round results

Brian Stewart
Jul 13th, 2002, 12:14 AM
Draw of 48.

First Round
Bostock/Stammers(3) d. Halford/O'Connell 7-5 6-1
Chandler/Couper d. Hoahing/Law 6-3 5-7 6-4
Blaisse/Couquerque d. Carris/Sigart 7-5 3-6 6-3
Cooper/Parker d. Herbst/Herbst 6-3 6-3

Osborne/Valentine-Brown d. Inglebert/Marcellin 6-2 7-5
Belin/Winthrop d. Lines/Roberts 6-3 5-7 6-2
Dace/Laffargue d. Knight/Sutton 6-3 6-4
Durlac/Strawson d. David/Russocki 6-3 6-1

Boegner/Landry d. Hermsen/Van der Wal 6-3 6-2
Luston/Macpherson-Grant d. Borman/Vincart 2-6 6-0 6-3
Jedrejowska/Peters d. Edwards/Nielson default
Nuthall/Scriven d. Hilton/F. James default

McKelvie/Poynder d. Harvey/Powell 6-4 6-4
Heppenstall/Wright d/ Morgan/Stork 6-2 6-2
Mellows/Mobbs d. Mavrogordato/Moss 6-3 6-3
Bundy/Todd(4) d. Pannetier/Patorni 6-4 6-3
----------------------------
Second Round
Betz/Hart(2) d. Ingram/Quertier 7-5 6-4
J. James/Liebert d. Lermitte/Rodgers 6-3 6-3
Coutts/Panton d. Gannon/Glover default
Mathieu/Yorke d. Lewis/Porter 9-7 6-2

Bostock/Stammers(3) d. Chandler/Cooper 6-3 6-3
Blaisse/Couquerque d. Cooper/Parker 5-7 9-7 6-2
Osborne/Valentine-Brown d. Belin/Winthrop 6-2 6-2
Dace/Laffargue d. Durlac/Strawson 6-4 6-3

Boegner/Landry d. Luxton/Macpherson-Grant 7-5 6-2
Nuthall/Scrivan d. Jedrejowska/Peters 6-2 6-4
McKelvie/Poynder d. Heppenstall/Wright 6-4 6-4
Bundy/Todd(4) d. Mellows/Mobbs 6-3 6-0

Lincoln/Passingham d. Woodgate/Woodgate 6-3 6-3
Jarvis/Scott d. Freeman/Southam 6-1 6-4
Kenyon/Lister d. Massie/Mollison 6-2 6-1
Brough/Osborne(1) d. Haylock/Uber 6-2 6-0
--------------------------------
Third Round
Betz/Hart(2) d. James/Liebert 6-4 6-0
Mathieu/Yorke d. Coutts/Panton 8-6 4-6 6-1
Bostock/Stammers(3) d. Blaisse/Couquerque 6-2 6-3
Dace/Laffargue d. Osborne/Valentine-Brown 8-6 6-2

Nuthall/Scriven d. Boegner/Landry 6-2 6-4
Bundy/Todd(4) d. McKelvie/Poynder 6-3 6-3
Lincoln/Passingham d. Jarvis/Scott 6-4 4-6 6-4
Brough/Osborne(1) d. Kenyon/Lister 6-0 6-0
--------------------------
Quarters
Betz/Hart(2) d. Mathieu/Yorke 6-4 6-2
Bostock/Stammers(3) d. Dace/Laffargue 6-1 6-1
Bundy/Todd(4) d. Nuthall/Scrivean 6-2 6-3
Brough/Osbourne(1) d. Lincoln/Passingham 6-1 6-1

Semis
Betz/Hart(2) d. Bostock/Stammers(3) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Brough/Osborne(1) d. Bundy/Todd(4) 6-4 6-2

Final
Brough/Osborne(1) d. Betz/Hart(2) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Brian Stewart
Jul 20th, 2002, 05:22 PM
Draw of 40.
First Round
Morris/Stork d. Lines/Panton 7-5 0-6 6-3
Dace/Hamilton d. Charler/Lister 3-6 6-3 6-4
Muller/Summers d. Hibbert/Middleton 6-2 6-3
Mathieu/Weiwers d. Crosoer/Whitefield 6-1 6-2

Haylock/Slaney d. Doleschell/Nielsen 6-1 6-1
Blair/Menzies d. Bocquet/Pool 6-0 6-1
Dawson-Scott/Halford d. Fontes/Pritchard 6-1 6-1
Rurac/Woodgate d. Durlac/Strawson 6-4 6-1
--------------------------------------
Second Round
Hart/Todd [2] d. Knight/Sutton 6-4 6-1
Gannon/Quertier d. Coutts/Walker-Smith 4-6 6-1 6-1
Harvey/Ingram d. Cooper/Parker 3-6 6-3 8-6
Studer/Straubeova d. Churcher/Tuckey default

Bostock/Hilton [3] d. Bathurst/Powell 6-1 6-3
Lombard/Steele d. James/Liebert 6-3 7-9 6-4
Dace/Hamilton d. Morris/Stork 6-2 4-6 6-3
Muller/Stammers d. Mathieu/Weiwers 6-3 6-4

Blair/Menzies d. Haylock/Slaney 6-3 6-2
DawsonScott/Halford d. Rurac/Woodgate walkover
Borman/Meulemeester d. Boegner/Hamelin 6-4 6-1
Bolton/Hopman [4] d. Carris/A. Osborne 6-3 7-5

Glover/Vivian d. Baumgarten/Couqeurque walkover
Ellis/Jedrzejowska d. David/Grover 6-2 6-4
Baker/Peters d. Gullbrandson/McKelvie 6-3 6-1
Brough/Osborne [1] d. Kormoczy/Peterdy 6-1 6-2
--------------------------------------
Third Round
Hart/Todd [2] d. Gannon/Quertier 6-3 6-4
Harvey/Ingram d. Studer/Straubeova walkover
Bostock/Hilton [3] d. Lombard/Steele 6-4 6-3
Muller/Summers d. Dace/Hamilton 8-6 6-3

Blair/Menzies d. Dawson-Scott/Halford 6-4 7-5
Bolton/Hopman [4] d. Borman/Meulemeester 6-2 6-0
Ellis/Jedrzejowska d. Glover/Vivian 9-7 3-6 6-2
Brough/Osborne [1] d. Baker/Peters 6-2 6-0
---------------------------------------
Quarters
Hart/Todd [2] d. Harvey/Ingram 6-3 6-4
Bostock/Hilton [3] d. Muller/Summers 6-3 9-7
Blair/Menzies d. Bolton/Hopman [4] 6-3 6-3
Brough/Osborne [1] d. Ellis/Jedrzejowska 6-1 6-3

Semis
Hart/Todd [2] d. Bostock/Hilton [3] 6-0 6-1
Brough/Osborne [1] d. Blair/Menzies 6-2 6-1

Final
Hart/Todd [2] d. Brough/Osborne [1] 3-6 6-4 7-5 ***
----------------------
Draw notes:
The ladies doubles witnessed a remarkable comeback as Hart/Todd recover from 3-5 0-40. Brough had 3 match balls on her serve yet failed to convert as Todd hit "an unconcious half volley ' then Hart made an amazing line shot.
"Encouraged by the gallery" Doris and Pat stormed past the defenders with 5 straight games.

Brian Stewart
Jul 20th, 2002, 05:23 PM
1st Round
Brough/duPont [1] bye
Coles/Tuckey bye
Muller/Summers bye
Blaise-Terwindt/Lubbers-Fischer bye

Boegner/Landry bye
Cooper/Parker bye
Dowdeswell/Lines bye
Doleschell/Sutz bye

Hilton/Menzies [4] bye
Durlac/O'Connell bye
Rihbany/Scofield bye
Andrews/Rodgers bye

Halford/Walter d. Peters/Yorke 6-4 6-4
Kormoczy/Peterdy d. Knight/Liebert 6-4 6-4
Butler/Rice d. David/Miskova 3-6 6-3 11-9
Wilford/Woodgate d. Bain/Brennan 7-5 6-2

Bossi/Weiss d. Harvey/Roberts 5-7 6-3 6-0
Hoahing/Osborne d. Andersen/Schou-Nielsen 6-0 6-3
Gannon/Quertier d. Couquerque/Weiwers 6-2 6-2
Fry/Prentiss d. Borman/Meulemeester 6-0 6-2

Miles/Morgan bye
Cary/Thomas bye
Passingham/Walker-Smith bye
Blair/Bostock [3] bye

FitzGibbon/Lombard bye
Davey/Ward bye
Chandler/Lister bye
Hibbert/Middleton bye

Curry/Dawson-Scott bye
Bocquet/Stork bye
Anderson/Woodgate bye
Hart/Todd [2] bye
----------------------------------
2nd Round
Brough/duPont [1] d. Coles/Tuckey 6-0 6-2
Muller/Summers d. Blaise-Terwindt/Lubbers-Fischer 6-3 6-2
Boegner/Landry d. Cooper/Parker 6-4 6-1
Dowdeswell/Lines d. Doleschell/Sutz 6-4 8-6

Hilton/Menzies [4] d. Durlac/O'Connell 6-2 6-2
Rihbany/Scofield d. Anderws/Rodgers 6-1 3-6 6-1
Halford/Walter d. Kormoczy/Peterdy 6-0 6-1
Wilford/Woodgate d. Butler/Rice 6-3 6-3

Hoahing/Osborne d. Bossi/Weiss 6-3 6-4
Fry/Prentiss d. Gannon/Quertier 3-6 6-1 6-4
Miles/Morgan d. Cary/Thomas walkover
Blair/Bostock [3] d. Passingham/Walker-Smith 6-2 8-6

FitzGibbon/Lombard d. Davey/Ward 6-4 4-6 6-4
Chandler/Lister d. Hibbert/Middleton 2-6 6-3 6-3
Curry/Dawson-Scott d. Bocquet/Stork 6-4 6-4
Hart/Todd [2] d. Anderson/Woodgate 6-0 6-3
--------------------------------------
3rd Round
Brough/duPont [1] d. Muller/Summers 6-2 6-4
Boegner/Landry d. Dowdeswell/Lines 6-3 4-6 6-3
Rihbany/Scofield d. Hilton/Menzies [4] 4-6 7-5 6-2
Halford/Walter d. Wilford/Woodgate 6-4 6-3

Hoahing/Osborne d. Fry/Prentiss walkover
Blair/Bostock[3] d. Miles/Morgan 7-5 8-6
FitzGibbon/Lombard d. Chandler/Lister 3-6 6-1 6-3
Hart/Todd [2] d. Curry/Dawson-Scott 6-3 6-4
------------------------------------
Quarters
Brough/duPont [1] d. Boegner/Landry 6-0 6-1
Rihbany/Scofield d. Halford/Walter 6-2 6-2
Blair/Bostock [3] d. Hoahing/Osborne 6-1 2-6 6-2
Hart/Todd [2] d. FitzGibbon/Lombard 6-1 6-1

Semis
Brough/duPont [1] d. Rihbany/Scofield 7-5 6-0
Hart/Todd [2] d. Blair/Bostock [3] 6-4 8-6

Final
Brough/duPont [1] d. Hart/Todd [2] 6-1 6-1
----------------------------
Thanks to Andrew Tas for some early round scores

Brian Stewart
Jul 20th, 2002, 05:24 PM
First Round
Brough/duPont [1] bye
Halford/Menzies bye
Brennen/Hermsen bye
Boutin/Seghers bye

Miles/Morgan bye
Kormoczy/Wolf-Peterdy bye
Hoahing/Parker bye
Summers/Watermeyer bye

Gannon/Hilton [4] d. Andrews/Tuckey 6-8 6-2 6-1
Middleton/Walter d. Durlac/Knapp 6-2 2-6 6-3
Carlisle/Johns d. Eyre/S. White 8-6 7-5
M. King/Stork d. Bathurst/Dowdeswell 7-5 6-4

Gullbrandson/Lagerborg d. Fulton/Liebert 6-3 6-4
Glover/Gordon d. Butler/McGuire 6-2 6-1
L. Anderson/Guthrie d. Downing/Frost 7-9 6-2 6-4
Greiss/Venter d. Cooke/Flowerdew 4-6 7-5 6-4

Lines/Ward d. Borman/Bossi 6-2 7-5
Knight/Sutton d. Rigollet/Sutz 6-0 6-3
Fitch/Long d. O. Anderson/R. Woodgate 6-0 6-0
Fry/Rihbany d. Marcellin/Straubeova 6-3 6-0

O'Connell/Peters d. Cooper/Cowney 6-1 8-6
Adamson/Boegner d. A. Ross-Dilley/J. Ross-Dilley 6-1 6-4
Doleschell/Weiss d. Cole/Newberry 6-1 6-2
Blair/Quertier [3] d. Schou-Nilesen/Simmers 6-3 6-3

Hammersley/G. Woodgate bye
FitzGibbon/Lombard bye
Rodgers/Walker-Smith bye
B. Gourlay/Hibbert bye

Coutts/David bye
Boyer/Chandler bye
Dawson-Scott/Wilford bye
Moran/Todd [2] bye
--------------------------------------------------------------
Second Round
Brough/duPont [1] d. Halford/Menzies 6-3 6-0
Brennen/Hermsen d. Boutin/Seghers 6-3 6-2
Miles/Morgan d. Kormoczy/Wolf-Peterdy default
Summers/Watermeyer d. Hoahing/Parker 6-4 6-1

Gannon/Hilton [4] d. Middleton/Walter 6-4 4-6 6-2
King/Stork d. Carlisle/Johns 6-4 6-3
Glover/Gordon d. Gullbrandson/Lagerborg 5-7 6-2 6-3
Anderson/Guthrie d. Greiss/Venter 9-7 6-2

Knight/Sutton d. Lines/Ward 4-6 6-3 6-2
Fry/Rihbany d. Fitch/Long 5-7 7-5 6-4
Adamson/Boegner d. O'Connell/Peters 6-4 6-0
Blair/Quertier [3] d. Doleschell/Weiss 6-0 6-3

Hammersley/G. Woodgate d. FitzGibbon/Lombard 7-5 9-7
Rodgers/Walker-Smith d. B.Gourlay/Hibbert 5-7 6-2 6-1
Coutts/David d. Boyer/Chandler 6-2 6-4
Moran/Todd [2] d. Dawson-Scott/Wilford 6-1 2-6 7-5
-----------------------------------------------------------
Third Round
Brough/duPont [1] d. Brennen/Hermsen 6-2 6-0
Summers/Watermeyer d. Miles/Morgan 6-2 6-3
Gannon/Hilton [4] d. King/Stork 3-6 6-0 6-0
Glover/Gordon d. Anderson/Guthrie 6-1 6-4

Fry/Rihbany d. Knight/Sutton 6-2 6-2
Blair/Quertier [3] d. Adamson/Boegner 6-0 7-9 6-2
Rodgers/Walker-Smith d. Hammersley/G. Woodgate 7-5 6-2
Moran/Todd [2] d. Coutts/David 6-2 6-2
----------------------------------------------------------
Quarters
Brough/duPont [1] d. Summers/Watermeyer 6-1 6-2
Gannon/Hilton[4] d. Glover/Gordon 6-2 6-2
Fry/Rihbany d. Blair/Quertier [3] 6-3 5-7 11-9
Moran/Todd [2] d. Rodgers/Walker-Smith 6-2 6-2

Semis
Brough-duPont [1] d. Gannon/Hilton [4] 6-2 6-2
Moran/Todd [2] d. Fry/Rihbany 6-0 7-5

Final
Brough-duPont [1] d. Moran/Todd [2] 8-6 7-5

Brian Stewart
Jul 20th, 2002, 05:26 PM
1950 Wimbledon Draw=48

First Round
Moran/Todd d. Walker-Smith/Quertier 6-0 6-2
Buck/Chaffee d. Glover/Hammersley 6-2 6-1
Head/Rosenquest d. Carlisle/Johns 6-4 6-2
Long/Mottram d. Sanden/Weiss 6-2 6-4
Walter/Woodgate d. Butler/Matous 7-5 6-1
Byrne/White d. Brain/Knott 6-4 6-4
Knight/Sutton d. Durlac/Knapp 6-2 6-3
Dowdeswell/Middleton d. Davey/Parker 6-2 6-1
Coutts/Ward d. David/Goodman 6-2 6-3
Cooper/Downey d. Ross-Dilley/Ross-Dilley 4-6 6-4 6-1
Peters/Thomas d. Dubois/Galtier 6-4 6-4
Gardner/Morgan d. Dick/Proudfoot 6-3 11-13 6-4
Andrews/Rogers d. FitzGibbon/Lombard 6-4 6-2
Halford/O'Connell d. Bocquet/Scott 6-3 4-6 6-4
Hoahing/Martin-Davies d. Lagerborg/Neumann 7-5 6-4
Harrison/Tuckey d. Bates/Ernest 6-0 6-1

Second Round
Anderson/Curry d. Behr/David 6-1 6-4
Brough/Dupont d. Morrison/Scofield 8-6 6-4
Barnett/Rihbany d. Bucaille/Jamain 6-1 6-0
Fry/Hart d. Brennan/McCoy 6-0 6-1
Chaffee/Buck d. Gardner/Morgan 6-0 6-4
Head/Rosenquest d. Peters/Thomas 6-2 7-5
Moran/Todd d. Walter/Woodgate 6-3 6-8 6-3
Hermsen/Schmier d. Bossi/Manfredi 6-2 6-0
Knight/Sutton d. Byrne/White 7-5 7-5
Long/Mottram d. Dowdeswell/Middleton 6-2 6-3
Coutts/Ward d. Cooper/Cowney 6-3 6-2
Andrews/Rogers d. Halford/O'Connell 7-5 6-4
Harrison/Tuckey d. Hoahing/Martin-Davies 6-2 6-3
Dawson-Scott/Wilford d. Lines/Woodgate
Eyre/Phillips d. Bulleid/Mortimer 6-0 8-6
McKelvie/Stork d. Boegner/Seghers 7-5 6-3

Third Round
Anderson/Curry d. Hermsen/Schmier 6-2 6-3
Fry/Hart d. Barnett/Rihbany 6-1 6-2
Brough/Dupont d. McKelvie/Stork 6-0 6-0
Chaffee/Buck d. Head/Rosenquest 11-9 8-6
Moran/Todd d. Knight/Sutton 6-4 6-2
Long/Mottram d. Coutts/Ward 6-4 6-4
Harrison/Tuckey d. Andrews/Rogers 6-3 6-0
Eyre/Phillips d. Dawson-Scott/Wilford 0-6 6-3 7-5

Quarter Finals
Fry/Hart d. Anderson/Curry 6-1 6-4
Brough/Dupont d. Eyre/Phillips 6-2 6-2
Chaffee/Buck d. Harrison/Tuckey 6-3 6-3
Long/Mottram d. Moran/Todd 1-6 9-7 6-3


Semis
Brough/duPont(1) d. Buck/Chaffee 6-1 6-3
Fry/Hart(2) d. Long/Mottram 6-0 6-2

Final
Brough/duPont(1) d. Fry/Hart(2) 6-4 5-7 6-1

(Note; draw doesn's specify, but genrally Georgie Woodgate played with Bea Walter and Billie Woodgate played with Gladys Lines)

(I don't know this woman named Eyre, but she seemed to be one of the first true doubles specialitsts, appearing in many local tournament finals and with these great results at Wimbledon.)

Special thanks to David K for these hard to find results!:worship:

Brian Stewart
Jul 20th, 2002, 05:27 PM
Thanks to Andrew Tas for results

1st Round
G.Davidson/B.Rosenquest[3] d. P.L.B.Gardner/J.R.M.Morgan 6-2 6-4
D.W.Gotla/B.N.Knapp d. N.W.Bolton/T.D.Long w/o
G.Walter/G.E.Woodgate d. G.P.Butler/M.Matous 7-5 7-5
W.H.L.Gordon/W.C.J.Halford d. M.P.Harrison/A.Layfield 6-2 6-3
A.M.Carlisle/P.M.Johns d. B.M.Goodman/R.Walsh 8-6 6-3
E.W.Dawson Scott/E.M.Wilford d. R.F.Chandler/C.F.O.Lister 6-1 6-4
R.Anderson/P.J.Curry d. M.Bologna/N.Migliori w/o
P.A.O'Connell/E.C.Peters d. A.G.Bates/K.M.Ernest 6-2 8-6
M.J.Baker/B.W.Knott d. P.Knight/E.Sutton 6-2 6-4
M.M.Eyre/V.S.White d. A.Ross Dilley/J.Ross Dilley 4-6 6-3 6-3
M.A.Emerson/R.F.Woodgate d. R.Hauknes/H.Weiss 6-4 6-4
P.F.Hermsen/M.A.Schmier d. R.M.Dowdeswell/R.C.Panton 1-6 6-1 6-3
F.Bartlett/C.Proctor d. E.M.S.Andrews/A.H.Thomas 6-1 6-2
R.J.R.Bulleid/A.M.Mortimer d. J.B.Fulton/C.G.Moeller 7-5 6-3
J.Hibbert/G.C.Hoahing d. D.M.Spiers/J.A.White 11-9 6-3
B.Baker/N.Chaffee[4] d. H.M.Fletcher/P.E.Ward 6-1 6-2

2nd Round
L.Brough/W.du Pont[1] d. N.W.Blair/J.M.Trower 6-1 6-3
C.M.MacKay/H.M.Proudfoot d. B.Sanden/H.Strecker w/o
H.Billington/M.E.Parker d. N.Adamson/A.Gibson w/o
A.J.Mottram/J.J.Walker Smith d. J.Marcellin/S.Schmitt 6-3 6-0
Davidson/Rosenquest[3] d. Gotla/Knapp 6-4 8-6
Walter/G.Woodgate d. Gordon/Halford 6-2 8-6
Dawson Scott/Wilford d. Carlisle/Johns 6-1 6-1
Anderson/Curry d. O'Connell/Peters 6-1 6-4

Eyre/White d. Baker/Knott 6-4 8-6
Hermsen/Schmier d. Emerson/R.Woodgate 6-1 6-2
Bartlett/Proctor d. Bulleid/Mortimer 6-0 6-3
Baker/Chaffee[4] d. Hibbert/Hoahing 6-1 6-0
J.S.V.Partridge/J.A.Shilcock d. P.F.Glover/S.H.Hammersley 2-6 6-2 6-2
J.Quertier/K.L.A.Tuckey d. L.M.Cornell/E.M.Watson 6-0 6-0
M.B.Lewis/R.L.Scott d. D.R.Bocquet/S.Speight 6-2 1-6 7-5
S.Fry/D.Hart[2] d. J.M.Lloyd/R.D.McKelvie 6-0 6-0

3rd Round
Brough/du Pont[1] d. MacKay/Proudfoot 6-1 6-2
Mottram/Walker Smith d. Billington/Parker 7-5 7-5
Davidson/Rosenquest[3] d. Walter/G.Woodgate 8-6 11-9
Dawson Scott/Wilford d. Anderson/Curry 7-5 2-6 6-2

Eyre/White d. Hermsen/Schmier 5-7 6-1 6-2
Baker/Chaffee[4] d. Bartlett/Proctor 4-6 6-2 14-12
Quertier/Tuckey d. Partridge/Shilcock 6-3 6-2
Fry/Hart[2] d. Lewis/Scott 6-1 6-2

Quarters
Brough/du Pont[1] d. Mottram/Walker Smith 6-1 6-4
Davidson/Rosenquest[3] d. Dawson Scott/Wilford 8-6 6-1
Baker/Chaffee[4] d. Eyre/White 6-2 6-4
Fry/Hart[2] d. Quertier/Tuckey 6-3 6-1

Semis
Brough/ duPont[1] d. Baker/Chaffee[4] 6-1 6-3
Fry/Hart[2] d. Davidson/Rosenquest[3] 6-0 6-2

Final
Fry/Hart[2] d. Brough/duPont[1] 6-2 13-11

Brian Stewart
Jul 20th, 2002, 05:28 PM
Thanks to Andrew Tas for results

Seeds
1. Fry/Hart
2. Brough/Connolly
3. Long/Todd
4. Partidge/Rinkel-Quertier

1st Round
T.D.Long/P.C.Todd[3] d. P.FGlover/Sh.Hammersley 6-0 6-0
B.M.Goodman/B.W.Knott d. G.Butler/M.Matous 6-4 5-7 6-1
F.J.Bartlett/H.Redick Smith d. H.Billington/M.E.Parker 8-6 6-2
D.W.Gotla/B.M.Knapp d. P.Rodgers/B.Wedderburn 6-0 1-6 6-3
P.L.B.Gardner/J.R.M.Morgan d. J.A.MacLeod/J.W.Mercer 6-4 6-4
B.Abbas/D.Spiers d. S.Speight/R.Walsh 4-6 6-2 6-4
M.Grace/J.M.E.Wallace d. J.Kermina/V.Rigollet 4-6 6-4 6-3
N.W.Blair/W.C.J.Halford d. P.A.Lewis/E.M.Watson 6-2 6-2
C.G.Hoahing/G.E.Woodgate d. P.F.Hermsen/J.F.van der Wal Roos 9-7 7-5
A.H.Thomas/R.F.Woodgate d. G.H.Dick/H.Macfarlene 6-3 6-4
H.M.Fletcher/J.J.Walker Smith d. E.Broz/H.Strecker 6-3 6-1
G.Love/B.Penrose d. A.M.Carlisle/J.A.White 6-1 6-2
J.A.Shilcock/J.Wipplinger d. E.C.Peters/G.Walter 6-3 6-1
CM Mackay/ HM Proudfoot d. P.G.Knight/E.Sutton 1-6 6-4 6-4
W.Bain/E.F.Lombard d. M.B.Lewis/R.L.Scott 10-8 6-3
J.S.V.Partridge/J.Rinkel Quertier[4] d. E.W.Dawson Scott/E.M.Wilford 6-2 3-6 6-3

2nd Round
L.Brough/M.Connolly[2] d. A.J.Mottram/P.E.Ward w/o
H.R.Phillips/R.W.Stone d. R.Anderson/P.J.Curry w/o
M.M.Eyre/V.S.White d. A.G.Bates/K.M.Ernest 6-1 7-5
M.Bourbonnais/A.Passet d. J.L.Coles/P.G.Wavish 10-8 6-2
Long/Todd[3] d. BM Goodman/Knott 6-0 6-3
Bartlett/Redick Smith d. Gotla/Knapp 6-4 6-2
Abbas/Spiers d. Gardner/Morgan 3-1 ret.
Blair/Halford d. Grace/Wallace 6-4 6-2

Hoahing/G.Woodgate d. Thomas/R.Woodgate 6-2 6-2
Fletcher/Walker Smith d. Love/Penrose 7-5 4-6 6-3
Mackay/Proudfoot d. Shilcock/Wipplinger 2-6 8-6 7-5
Partridge/Rinkel Quertier[4] d. Bain/Lombard 6-3 6-0
D.Head/A.McGuire d. F.Byrne/R.C.Panton 6-1 6-1
R.J.R.Bulleid/A.Mortimer d. R.F.Chandler/C.F.O.Lister w/o
N.Hopman/B.M.Lewis d. N.Adamson/H.Weiss w/o
S.Fry/D.Hart[1] d. M.P.Harrison/J.M.Trower 6-2 6-0

3rd Round
Brough/Connolly[2] d. Phillips/Stone 6-2 6-1
Eyre/White d. Bourbonnais/Passet 6-2 6-0
Long/Todd[3] d. Bartlett/Redick Smith 4-6 6-2 6-4
Blair/Halford d. Abbas/Spiers 7-5 6-3

Fletcher/Walker Smith d. Hoahing/G.Woodgate 6-0 6-3
Partridge/Rinkel Quertier[4] d. Mackay/Proudfoot 6-1 6-2
Bulleid/Mortimer d. Head/McGuire 6-4 7-5
Fry/Hart[1] d. Hopman/Lewis 6-0 6-2

Quarters
Brough/Connolly[2] d. Eyre/White 6-1 6-3
Long/Todd[3] d. Blair/Halford 6-2 8-6
Partridge/Rinkel Quertier[4] d. Fletcher/Walker Smith 7-5 4-6 6-3
Fry/Hart[1] d. Bulleid/Mortimer 6-3 6-1

Semis
Fry/Hart[1] d. Partridge/Rinkel-Quertier[4] 7-5 6-3
Brough/Connolly[2] d. Long/Todd[3] 5-7 6-1 6-4

Final
Fry/Hart[1] d. Brough/Connolly[2] 8-6 6-3

Brian Stewart
Jul 20th, 2002, 05:30 PM
Seeds
1. Fry/Hart
2. Connolly/Sampson
3. Fletcher/Rinkel-Quertier
4. Davidson/Knode


First Round
Fry/Hart [1] bye
Curry/Drobny bye
Walter/B. Woodgate bye
Glover/Weiss bye

Houseley/Mrs. R. Stone bye
Kilian/van der Westhuizen bye
V. Lewis/Walsh bye
de Ridder/Mercelis bye

Fletcher/Rinkel-Quertier [3] d. Hoahing/G. Woodgate 6-4 6-2
Fisher/Goldsworthy d. Gullbrandson-Sanden/Lagerborg walkover
Alvensleben/de Riba d. M.B. Lewis/Nickless 6-4 4-6 6-4
Hammersley/King d. Ernest/A.L. Morgan 6-3 1-6 6-4

Bennett/Petchell d. Gotla/Knapp 6-4 6-3
Chatrier/B. Lewis d. Dawes/Dawson Scott 7-5 6-1
Adamson/Schmitt d. Graham-Murray/Higginson 6-1 4-6 6-4
Panton/Thomas d. Knight/Stephens 6-1 6-4

Mortimer/Shilcock d. Billington/Parker 8-6 6-1
MacKay/Proudfoot d. Grace/Wallace 6-4 8-6
Erdoedi-Baard/Kormoczy d. Chapman/Uber 6-3 6-3
Brewer/Cheadle d. Bowyer/Lines 6-1 6-3

Carlisle/Johns d. Gloria Butler/Anne Gray 7-5 6-2
Bloomer/Harrison d. Vollmer/Zehden 6-4 6-4
Eyre/Viola White d. Coles/Wavish 8-6 6-2
Davidson/Knode [4] d. Bourbonnias/ten Bosch 6-3 6-1

B. Goodman/Knott bye
Gardner/Janet Morgan bye
Bulleid/Pat Ward bye
Collett/Maltby bye

Downey/Lombard bye
Blair/Hopman bye
Bilse/Scott bye
Connolly/Sampson [2] bye
-----------------------------------------------
Second Round
Fry/Hart [1] d. Curry/Drobny walkover
Glover/Weiss d. Walter/B. Woodgate 3-6 6-1 6-4
Kilian/van der Westhuizen d. Houseley/Mrs. R. Stone 6-2 6-4
de Ridder/Mercelis d. V. Lewis/Walsh 6-3 4-6 6-4

Fletcher/Rinkel-Quertier [3] d. Fisher/Goldsworthy 6-2 6-3
Alvensleben/de Riba d. Hammersley/King 6-1 6-4
Bennett/Petchell d. Chatrier/B. Lewis 6-4 6-3
Adamson/Schmitt d. Panton/Thomas 3-6 8-6 6-4

Mortimer/Shilcock d. MacKay/Proudfoot 6-2 6-2
Erdoedi-Baard/Kormoczy d. Brewer/Cheadle 6-3 6-8 7-5
Bloomer/Harrison d. Carlisle/Johns walkover
Eyre/Viola White d. Davidson/Knode [4] 6-4 5-7 6-3

Gardner/Janet Morgan d. B. Goodman/Knott 6-3 6-3
Bulleid/Pat Ward d. Collett/Maltby 6-3 6-3
Blair/Hopman d. Downey/Lombard 6-1 6-2
Connolly/Sampson [2] d. Bilse/Scott 6-4 6-0
--------------------------------------------------
Third Round
Fry/Hart [1] d. Glover/Weiss 6-0 6-0
Kilian/van der Westhuizen d.de Ridder/Mercelis 6-8 8-6 6-2
Fletcher/Rinkel-Quertier [3] d. Alvensleben/de Riba 6-2 6-0
Bennett/Petchell d. Adamson/Schmitt 6-3 4-6 7-5

Mortimer/Shilcock d. Erdoedi-Baard/Kormoczy 6-4 6-4
Eyre/Viola White d. Bloomer/Harrison 6-4 9-7
Bulleid/Pat Ward d. Gardner/Janet Morgan 6-1 6-4
Connolly/Sampson [2] d. Blair/Hopman 6-1 6-2
---------------------------------------------------------
Quarters
Fry/Hart [1] d. Kilian/van der Westhuizen 6-2 6-2
Fletcher/Rinkel-Quertier [3] d. Bennett/Petchell 7-5 6-0
Mortimer/Shilcock d. Eyre/Viola White 6-4 6-4
Connolly/Sampson [2] d. Bulleid/Pat Ward 6-2 6-3

Semis
Fry/Hart [1] d. Fletcher/Rinkel-Quertier [3] 6-0 6-0
Connolly/Sampson [2] d. Mortimer/Shilcock 6-2 6-3

Final
Fry/Hart [1] d. Connolly/Sampson [2] 6-0 6-0
----------------------------------------------------
Fry and Hart are devastating, dropping a mere 4 games in 4 matches, including 3 double bagel matches. :eek: Two of the 6-0 6-0 slaughters were in the semis and finals.

Brian Stewart
Jul 20th, 2002, 05:31 PM
First Round
Fry/Hart(1) bye
Liebert/Rhodes bye
Middleton/Watson bye
Cheadle/Hoahing bye

Burke/Robson bye
Kamo/Soisbault bye
Bucaille/Kermina bye
Broz/Kaufmann bye

Mortimer/Shilcock(3) d. Lewis/Moeller 6-4 6-4
Abbas/Ward d. Hammersley/Hopman 7-5 11-9
de Riba/Spiers d. Wagstaff/Wilson 6-4 6-2
Gilbert/Waters d. Gotla/Knapp 6-4 0-6 7-5

Macfarlane/Mackay d. Bilse/Scott 8-6 6-8 6-2
E.Buding/M.Rameriez d. Collett/Maltby 6-3 6-1
Attwood/Sladek d. Strecker/Vogler 6-2 6-3
Buxton/Thomas d. Bulleid/G. Woodgate 6-1 4-6 6-3

Adamson/Schmitt d. Illingsworth/Petchell 6-1 4-6 6-3
Brewer/Hubbell d. de Chambure/Monnot 6-4 6-3
Grace/Griffin d. Govett/Watkins 6-3 6-3
Dawson Scott/Walter d. Neville Smith/Ruffin 6-2 6-2

Cawthorn/Harris d. Roos/ten Bosch 6-2 7-5
Ernest/Kerr d. Knight/Wallace 6-2 6-2
Walsh/B. Woodgate d. Hird/Pitt 6-2 1-6 6-4
Pratt/Vollmer(4) d. Eyre/V. White 6-1 6-3

Levine/Mercelis bye
Alvensleben-Rigollet/Lehmann bye
Lazzarino/Migliori bye
Chapman/Uber bye

Fletcher/Harrison bye
Kimbrell/B.Lewis bye
Bradley/Butler bye
Brough/duPont(2) bye
--------------------------------
Second Round
Fry/Hart(1) d. Liebert/Rhodes 6-0 6-0
Middleton/Watson d. Cheadle/Hoahing 7-5 6-3
Burke/Robson d. Kamo/Soisbault 11-9 6-3
Bucaille/Kermina d. Broz/Kaufmann 6-2 6-4

Mortimer/Shilcock(3) d. Abbas/Ward 6-4 6-2
Gilbert/Waters d. de Riba/Spiers 6-4 6-4
Macfarlane/Mackay d. E.Buding/M.Rameriez 9-7 7-5
Buxton/Thomas d. Attwood/Sladek 6-1 3-6 6-1

Brewer/Hubbell d. Adamson/Schmitt 6-4 6-2
Dawson Scott/Walter d. Grace/Griffin 6-2 6-4
Cawthorn/Harris d. Ernest/Kerr 6-4 4-6 6-4
Pratt/Vollmer(4) d. Walsh/B. Woodgate 6-2 6-3

Levine/Mercelis d. Alvensleben-Rigollet/Lehmann def.
Lazzarino/Migliori d. Chapman/Uber 6-3 8-6
Fletcher/Harrison d. Kimbrell/B.Lewis 6-3 15-13
Brough/duPont(2) d. Bradley/Butler 6-0 6-0
----------------------------------
Third Round
Fry/Hart(1) d. Middleton/Watson 6-2 6-2
Burke/Robson d. Bucaille/Kermina 1-6 7-5 6-4
Mortimer/Shilcock(3) d. Gilbert/Waters 6-2 6-1
Buxton/Thomas d. Macfarlane/Mackay 6-1 6-1

Brewer/Hubbell d. Dawson Scott/Walter 6-4 8-6
Pratt/Vollmer(4) d. Cawthorn/Harris 6-2 6-4
Lazzarino/Migliori d. Levine/Mercelis 6-4 7-5
Brough/duPont(2) d. Fletcher/Harrison 6-3 6-4
--------------------------------
Quarters
Fry/Hart(1) d. Burke/Robson 6-2 6-3
Mortimer/Shilcock(3) d.Buxton/Thomas 6-2 3-6 6-2
Brewer/Hubbell d. Pratt/Vollmer(4) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Brough/duPont(2) d. Lazzarino/Migliori 6-0 6-2

Semis
Fry/Hart(1) d. Mortimer/Shilcock(3) 6-2 6-1
Brough/duPont(2) d. Brewer/Hubbell 6-1 6-1

Final
Brough/duPont(2) d. Fry/Hart(1) 4-6 9-7 6-1

Brian Stewart
Jul 20th, 2002, 05:34 PM
Seeds
1. Davidson/Hart
2. Fleitz/Hard
3. Bloomer/Ward
4. Mortimer/Shilcock

First Round
Fleitz/Hard [2] bye
Migliori/Pericoli bye
Hopman/Knode bye
Dawes/Dawson Scott bye
Carter/Penrose bye
Macfarlane/MacKay bye
Kilian/Redick Smith bye
Bulleid/G. Woodgate bye

Bloomer/Ward [3] d. Gilbert/Waters 6-2 6-1
G. Butler/Mercelis d. Ball/Leland 6-2 6-4
Billington/Parker d. Bentley/Harrison 6-2 6-4
Morris/Wagstaff d. Coessens/Wrede-Holm 6-0 6-3
Bee/Haillet d. Colebrokke/J.A. White 7-5 4-6 7-5
Pohmann/Vollmer d. Kelleher/Weiss 7-5 6-3
Schmitt/Kormoczy d. Curry/Drobny 4-6 6-4 6-3
Felix/Hubbell d. Knapp/Pitt 6-1 6-2

Brighton/Quelch d. Kaufmann/Ten Bosch 9-7 6-4
B. Woodgate/R. Walsh d. Morgan/Speight 6-2 2-6 6-2
Lewis/Moeller d. Brock/Titehener 6-3 7-5
Eyre/V. White d. Bucaille/Chatrier 6-3 6-3
Nichols/Seeney d. de Riba/Gullbrandsson 5-7 6-4 6-2
Buxton/Hird d. Cheadle/Hoahing 6-2 6-3
Cawthorne/Watson d. Brewer/McGuire 3-6 6-4 6-2
Mortimer/Shilcock [4] d. R. Baker/Doris Popple 6-0 6-2

Koortzen/Pascoe bye
Fulton/Webb bye
Halford/Panton bye
Broz/Schuh Proxauf bye
Hoad/Muller bye
Thomas/Walter bye
Middleton/Speirs bye
Davidson/Hart [1] bye
------------------------------------
Second Round
Fleitz/Hard [2] d. Migliori/Pericoli 6-2 6-1
Hopman/Knode d. Dawes/Dawson Scott 6-2 6-1
Carter/Penrose d. Macfarlane/MacKay 6-3 6-1
Kilian/Redick Smith d. Bulleid/G. Woodgate 6-2 6-2

Bloomer/Ward [3] d. G. Butler/Mercelis 6-1 7-5
Billington/Parker d. Morris/Wagstaff 6-4 5-7 6-2
Pohmann/Vollmer d. Bee/Haillet 6-1 6-2
Schmitt/Kormoczy d. Felix/Hubbell 6-8 7-5 8-6

B. Woodgate/R. Walsh d. Brighton/Quelch 7-5 6-3
Lewis/Moeller d. Eyre/V. White 4-6 6-1 6-3
Buxton/Hird d. Nichols/Seeney 6-1 6-4
Mortimer/Shilcock [4] d. Cawthorne/Watson 6-1 6-1

Koortzen/Pascoe d.Fulton/Webb 9-7 6-3
Halford/Panton d. Broz/Schuh Proxauf 5-7 6-4 6-3
Hoad/Muller d. Thomas/Walter 6-3 6-2
Middleton/Speirs d. Davidson/Hart [1] 6-4 1-6 6-2
------------------------------------
Third Round
Fleitz/Hard [2] d. Hopman/Knode 6-2 2-6 6-4
Kilian/Redick Smith d. Carter/Penrose 6-2 6-2
Bloomer/Ward [3] d. Billington/Parker 6-4 6-3
Schmitt/Kormoczy d. Pohmann/Vollmer 7-5 9-7

B. Woodgate/R. Walsh d. Lewis/Moeller 6-3 4-6 6-2
Mortimer/Shilcock [4] d. Buxton/Hird 6-3 6-0
Koortzen/Pascoe d. Halford/Panton 6-2 6-1
Hoad/Muller d. Middleton/Speirs 6-2 6-4
-------------------------------------
Quarters
Fleitz/Hard [2] d. Kilian/Redick Smith 6-0 3-6 6-4
Bloomer/Ward [3] d. Schmitt/Kormoczy 6-3 6-1
Mortimer/Shilcock [4] d. R. Walsh/B. Woodgate 6-1 6-8 6-0
Hoad/Muller d. Koortzen/Pascoe 6-2 6-1

Semis
Bloomer/Ward [3] d. Fleitz/Hard [2] 6-3 9-7
Mortimer/Shilcock [4] d. Hoad/Muller 6-2 6-1

Final
Mortimer/Shilcock [4] d. Bloomer/Ward [3] 7-5 6-1

Brian Stewart
Jul 20th, 2002, 05:37 PM
Thanks to Andrew Tas for results

Seeds
1. Brough/Fry
2. Mortimer/Shilcock
3. Buxton/Gibson
4. Fleitz/Hard

1st Round
J.Fleitz/ D.Hard[4] d. R.C.Panton/A.H.Thomas 6-0 6-3
D.Spiers/G.Walter d. C.L.Levy/K.Newcombe 3-6 6-3 6-1
M.M.Eyre/V.S.White d. P.J.Curry/J.Drobny 6-0 4-6 6-3
M.Craig Smith/P.A.Hird d. J.R.M.Morgan/S.Speight 6-4 7-5
E.Buding/I.Buding d. B.Gullbrandsson Sanden/E.Gustafsson w/o
F.Muller/D.G.Seeney d. P.Barril/M.J.de Riba 6-1 6-1
J.Rook/C.Yates Bell d. J.A.Collier/V.A.Roberts 3-6 6-3 6-2
J.Clarke/L.Snow d. G.P.Butler/G.Davidson w/o
T.Long/E.C.S.Pratt d. R.A.Gilbert/S.E.Waters 6-2 6-0
S.J.Bloomer/P.E.Ward d. S.M.Armstrong/A.S.Haydon 6-3 6-2
V.M.Lewis/C.G.Moeller d. P.Edwards/H.Moorley 6-1 6-4
S.M.Colebrooke/B.N.Knapp d. J.M.Middleton/E.M.Watson 6-3 7-5
W.Brewer/N.Hopman d. W.H.L.Gordon/E.Vollmer 6-3 6-4
D.P.Knode/C.Mercelis d. E.Broz/M.H.O'Donnell 6-2 6-2
L.A.Hoad/Z.Kormoczi d. J.R.Forbes/J.F.Hale w/o
A.Buxton/A.Gibson[3] d. V.Puzejova/A.Winther 6-1 6-1
------------------------------------
2nd Round
A.Mortimer/J.A.Shilcock[2] d. J.A.Roos/C.J.van der Storm 7-5 6-2
G.Bucaille/S.le Besnarais d. J.B.Fulton/F.B.Webb 6-1 6-1
E.Becroft/R.J.R.Bulleid d. R.Davar/C.G.Hoahing w/o
D.L.Wedderburn/G.E.Woodgate d. P.C.Bramley/H.M.Macfarlene 9-7 4-6 6-1
Spiers/Walter d. Fleitz/Hard[4] w/o
Craig Smith/Hird d. Eyre/White 6-2 5-7 6-3
Muller/Seeney d. E.Buding/I.Buding 6-2 6-4
Rook/Yates Bell d. Clarke/Snow 6-4 6-4

Long/Pratt d. Bloomer/Ward 8-6 6-0
Lewis/Moeller d. Colebrooke/Knapp 6-3 6-2
Knode/Mercelis d. Brewer/Hopman 3-6 7-5 6-3
Buxton/Gibson[3] d. Hoad/Kormoczi 6-1 6-1
H.Billington/M.E.Parker d. G.Evans/E.van Tonder 7-5 6-2
B.de Chambure/C.Monnot d. J.L.Deloford/R.F.Woodgate 6-4 6-2
S.Reynolds/S.G.Waddington d. J.A.White/R.B.R.Wilson 6-3 7-5
A.L.Brough/S.Fry[1] d. L.Gram Andersen/E.Schmith 6-1 6-0
------------------------------------
3rd Round
Mortimer/Shilcock[2] d. Bucaille/le Besnarais 6-1 7-5
Wedderburn/G.Woodgate d. Becroft/Bulleid 6-3 3-6 6-4
Spiers/Walter d. Craig Smith/Hird 4-6 6-4 6-3
Muller/Seeney d. Rook/Yates Bell 6-1 6-2

Long/Pratt d. Lewis/Moeller 6-2 6-4
Buxton/Gibson[3] d. Knode/Mercelis 6-3 6-2
de Chambure/Monnot d. Billington/Parker 6-2 3-6 6-4
Brough/Fry[1] d. Reynolds/Waddington 6-0 6-0
-------------------------------------
Quarters
Mortimer/Shilcock[2] d. Wedderburn/G.Woodgate 6-2 6-4
Muller/Seeney d. Spiers/Walter 6-2 6-4
Buxton/Gibson[3] d. Long/Pratt 5-7 6-1 6-1
Brough/Fry[1] d. de Chambure/Monnot 6-0 6-1

Semis
Buxton/Gibson[3] d. Brough/Fry[1] 7-5 6-4
Muller/Seeney d. Mortimer/Shilcock[2] 6-4 6-2

Final
Buxton/Gibson[3] d. Muller/Seeney 6-1 8-6

Brian Stewart
Jul 20th, 2002, 05:39 PM
Hawton/Long [2] bye
Enzen/Kaufmann bye
Morrison/Robson bye
Bucaille/Chatrier bye

Haydon/Truman bye
Brewer/V. Forbes bye
Craig-Smith/Knapp bye
Bloomer/Pratt bye

Rameriez/Reyes [4] d. E. Buding/I. Buding 6-2 2-6 13-11
E. Fulton/J. Fulton d. Holt/MacLeod 6-3 6-2
M. Arnold/Fageros d. Bernheim/de Amorin 6-0 6-2
Bramley/Macfarlane d. Eyre/V. White 6-1 4-6 6-3

Fancutt/Knode d. Deloford/Shenton 6-3 6-2
Bentley/Cheadle d. G. Butler/Weiss 8-6 6-4
Hoad/Van Nielsen d. Drew/Gell 6-2 6-2
Brock/Glover d. Sladek/G. Woodgate 6-3 6-4

Puzejova/Vollmer d. Roberts/B. Woodgate 6-1 7-5
Wagstaff/Wilson d. Barril/de Riba 6-3 6-3
Panton/Thomas d. MacIntosch/Morgan 6-1 6-3
Lister/Parker d. Cranadek-Milonja/Vogler 3-6 6-1 6-2

Fitzpatrick/Flinn d. Knight/Warwick 7-5 6-1
Reynolds/Schuurman d. Broz/le Besnerais 7-5 9-7
Levy/Walter d. G. Fry/Scott 6-2 8-6
Shilcock/Ward [3] d. Evans/Rook 6-3 0-6 6-1

Hird/Mortimer bye
Marshall/Michell bye
Kormoczy/Mercelis bye
Moorley/Newcombe bye

Thung/Van der Storm bye
Armstrong/Hellyer bye
Cawthorn/Hoahing bye
Gibson/Hard [1] bye
--------------------------------------------------------
Second Round
Hawton/Long [2] d. Enzen/Kaufmann 6-1 6-1
Morrison/Robson d. Bucaille/Chatrier 6-2 3-6 6-4
Haydon/Truman d. Brewer/V. Forbes 6-3 6-3
Bloomer/Pratt d. Craig-Smith/Knapp 6-1 6-3

Rameriez/Reyes [4] d. E. Fulton/J. Fulton 6-0 6-4
M. Arnold/Fageros d. Bramley/Macfarlane 6-2 7-5
Fancutt/Knode d. Bentley/Cheadle 6-3 6-3
Hoad/Van Nielsen d. Brock/Glover 7-5 6-1

Puzejova/Vollmer d. Wagstaff/Wilson 6-1 7-5
Panton/Thomas d. Lister/Parker 5-7 6-4 6-4
Reynolds/Schuurman d. Fitzpatrick/Flinn 9-7 6-0
Shilcock/Ward [3] d. Levy/Walter 4-6 6-3 6-2

Hird/Mortimer d. Marshall/Michell 6-2 6-3
Kormoczy/Mercelis d. Moorley/Newcombe 7-5 6-3
Armstrong/Hellyer d. Thung/Van der Storm 6-4 10-8
Gibson/Hard [1] d. Cawthorn/Hoahing 6-2 6-2
-----------------------------------------------------
Third Round
Hawton/Long [2] d. Morrison/Robson 6-2 6-3
Bloomer/Pratt d. Haydon/Truman 5-7 6-0 6-4
Rameriez/Reyes [4] d. M. Arnold/Fageros 8-6 6-3
Hoad/Van Nielsen d. Fancutt/Knode 1-6 8-6 6-3

Puzejova/Vollmer d. Panton/Thomas 6-1 6-1
Reynolds/Schuurman d. Shilcock/Ward [3] 8-6 2-6 6-2
Hird/Mortimer d. Kormoczy/Mercelis 4-6 6-3 6-4
Gibson/Hard [1] d. Armstrong/Hellyer 6-3 8-6
----------------------------------------------------------
Quarters
Hawton/Long [2] d. Bloomer/Pratt 7-5 6-2
Rameriez/Reyes [4] d. Hoad/Van Nielsen 6-3 6-4
Reynolds/Schuurman d. Puzejova/Vollmer 6-3 6-4
Gibson/Hard [1] d. Hird/Mortimer 6-3 6-0

Semis
Hawton/Long [2] d. Rameriez/Reyes [4] 7-5 6-2
Gibson/Hard [1] d. Reynolds/Schuurman 6-2 6-2

Final
Gibson/Hard [1] d. Hawton/Long [2] 6-1 6-2

Brian Stewart
Jul 20th, 2002, 05:42 PM
Seeds
1. Bueno/Gibson
2. Bloomer/Truman
3. Hawton/Long
4. Ramirez/Reyes

First Round
Bloomer/Truman [2] bye
Kaufmann/Studer bye
duPont/Varner bye
Solsona/Weiss bye

E. Buding/I. Buding bye
Chamberlain/Knight bye
Coghlan/Muller bye
Cox/Morrison bye

Rameriez/Reyes [4] d. M. Carter/Lazzarino 6-1 6-1
Chamberlain/V. White d. Courteix/Galtier 6-0 4-6 6-1
Levy/McCamley d. Broz/Pachta 5-7 6-2 6-1
Rook/Yates-Bell d. Fry/Scott 7-5 6-1

Evans/Hird d. Panton/Thomas 7-5 7-5
Boundy/Wheeler d. Durose/Nettleton 2-6 7-5 6-4
Hopps/Moore d. Catt/Trewby 6-1 3-6 6-2
Armstrong/Haydon d. Carr/Forbes 6-4 3-6 6-2

Bouchet/de la Courtie d. Hoahing/Wrede-Holm 6-2 7-5
Bernheim/Bostock d. Fulton/Fulton 4-6 6-2 6-2
Wagstaff/Wilson d. Marshall/Thackray 6-1 6-3
Shilcock/Ward d. Marinkelle/Roos walkover

Reynolds/Schuurman d. Mercelis/Segal 6-2 6-2
Snow/Vogler d. Chamberlain/Cox 4-6 8-6 7-5
Deloford/B. Woodgate d. G. Carter/Ibarra 6-4 7-5
Hawton/Long [3] d. Hellyer/Kormoczy 8-6 6-1

Bentley/Bramley bye
Barril/Guri bye
Chatrier/Mortimer bye
Knapp/Young bye

Fageros/Knode bye
Warwick/Waters bye
Dittmeyer/Vollmer bye
Bueno/Gibson [1] bye
-------------------------------------------------
Second Round
Bloomer/Truman [2] d. Kaufmann/Studer 6-1 6-0
duPont/Varner d. Solsona/Weiss 6-0 6-1
E. Buding/I. Buding d. Chamberlain/Knight 6-1 6-0
Coghlan/Muller d. Cox/Morrison 8-6 6-4

Rameriez/Reyes [4] d. Chamberlain/V. White 7-9 6-1 6-0
Rook/Yates-Bell d. Levy/McCamley 3-6 6-4 6-1
Evans/Hird d. Boundy/Wheeler 6-3 6-2
Hopps/Moore d. Armstrong/Haydon 8-6 8-9 retired

Bouchet/de la Courtie d. Bernheim/Bostock walkover
Shilcock/Ward d. Wagstaff/Wilson 6-1 6-2
Reynolds/Schuurman d. Snow/Vogler 6-2 6-3
Hawton/Long [3] d. Deloford/B. Woodgate 6-2 6-2

Bentley/Bramley d. Barril/Guri 5-7 6-1 6-3
Chatrier/Mortimer d. Knapp/Young 6-1 6-3
Fageros/Knode d. Warwick/Waters 6-4 6-2
Bueno/Gibson [1] d. Dittmeyer/Vollmer 6-2 6-2
----------------------------------------------------------
Third Round
duPont/Varner d. Bloomer/Truman [2] 6-2 6-2
E. Buding/I. Buding d. Coghlan/Muller 6-2 3-6 7-5
Rameriez/Reyes [4] d. Rook/Yates-Bell 6-3 9-7
Evans/Hird d. Hopps/Moore walkover

Shilcock/Ward d. Bouchet/de la Courtie 6-4 6-4
Hawton/Long [3] d. Reynolds/Schuurman 7-5 6-2
Chatrier/Mortimer d. Bentley/Bramley 6-1 6-3
Bueno/Gibson [1] d. Fageros/Knode 6-4 6-3
-------------------------------------------------------------
Quarters
duPont/Varner d. E. Buding/I. Buding 3-6 6-1 6-4
Rameriez/Reyes [4] d. Evans/Hird 6-3 6-4
Hawton/Long [3] d. Shilcock/Ward 6-3 4-6 6-1
Bueno/Gibson [1] d. Chatrier/Mortimer 6-0 6-0

Semis
duPont/Varner d. Rameriez/Reyes [4] 6-2 6-3
Bueno/Gibson [1] d. Hawton/Long [3] 6-3 6-2

Final
Bueno/Gibson [1] d. duPont/Varner 6-3 7-5

Brian Stewart
Jul 20th, 2002, 05:45 PM
Thanks to Andrew Tas for results

1st Round
S.Reynolds/R.Schuurman[4] d. N.Hopman/M.Sladek 6-2 6-4
M.M.Carter/P.A.Hird d. G.M.Hogan/E.O'Neill 6-0 6-3
R,Ostermann/E,Launert d. B,M,Walter/R,F,Woodgate 7-5 4-6 7-5
R.Morrison/P.M.Nettleton d. M.Arnold/L.Vail 6-4 6-0
J.Rook/C.Yates Bell d. R.H.Bentley/P.Edwards 6-1 6-4
M.C.Cheadle/C.G.Hoahing d. A.Dmitrieva/B.I.Shenton 6-1 6-3
A.S.Haydon/A.Mortimer d. H.S.Clarke/V.R.Cox 6-1 6-1
B.Gunderson/R.Jeffery d. P.Courteix/J.Rees Lewis 6-2 6-3
S.M.Armstrong/M.R.O'Donnell d. B.Byrne/M.U.O'Sullivan 6-4 3-6 6-2
D.Silk/C.Webb d. C.Lampe/M.T.Weiss 6-0 6-4
K.Fageros/M.B.Hellyer d. S.M.Moore/G.Thomas 3-6 6-4 6-3
F.F.Muller/S.J.Reitano d. U.Hultkrantz/P.A.Stewart 6-0 6-2
P.Barril/A.Guri d. F.Marinkelle/M.Moritz 12-10 5-7 6-2
J.L.Deloford/P.J.A.Wheeler d. G.J.Clissett/E.E.Lester 6-4 9-7
F.de la Courtie/C.Mercelis d. S.Lazzarino/L.Pericoli 6-4 6-2
J.G.Fleitz/C.C.Truman[3] d. M.E.Bueno/J.S.Hopps 7-5 6-4
------------------------------------
2nd Round
J.Arth/D.R.Hard[1] d. D.M.Catt/J.M.Trewby 6-1 6-1
C.L.Levy/D.McCamley d. J.Gencic/S.Pachta 6-4 8-6
P.Chatrier/J.A.Shilcock d. J.E.Lintern/J.M.Young 6-3 6-3
N.Marsh/D.Thomas d. L.M.Bishop/F.A.Devitt 6-3 6-0
Reynolds/Schuurman[4] d. Carter/Hird 6-1 6-3
Morrison/Nettleton d. Ostermann/Launert 6-1 2-6 7-5
M.C.Cheadle/Hoahing d. Rook/Yates Bell 8-10 7-5 8-6
Haydon/Mortimer d. Gunderson/Jeffery 6-2 6-3

Armstrong/O'Donnell d. Silk/Webb 6-3 6-3
Fageros/Hellyer d. Muller/Reitano 6-4 4-6 6-4
Deloford/Wheeler d. Barril/Guri 6-1 2-6 6-3
Fleitz/C.Truman[3] d. de la Courtie/Mercelis 6-2 6-3
E.Buding/I.Buding d. G.Evans/V.A.Roberts 6-1 10-8
J.Cross/M.L.Gerson d. J.M.Wagstaff/R.B.R.Wilson 7-5 8-6
V.Puzejova/P.E.Ward d. J.D.Johnson/G.D.Shepard 5-7 6-3 8-6
Y.Ramirez/R.M.Reyes[2] d. L.Gram Andersen/U.Rise 6-0 6-4
------------------------------------
3rd Round
Arth/Hard[1] d. Levy/MCCamley 6-2 6-0
Chatrier/Shilcock d. Marsh/Thomas 6-4 6-4
Reynolds/Schuurman[4] d. Morrison/Nettleton 6-8 6-2 6-1
Haydon/Mortimer d. Cheadle/Hoahing 6-1 6-2

Fageros/Hellyer d. Armstrong/O'Donnell 7-5 6-4
Fleitz/C.Truman[3] d. Deloford/Wheeler 6-4 6-2
E.Buding/I.Buding d. Cross/Gerson 6-3 3-6 6-4
Ramirez/Reyes[2] d. Puzejova/Ward 6-3 1-6 6-3
-------------------------------------
Quarters
Arth/Hard[1] d. Chatrier/Shilcock 6-0 6-1
Reynolds/Schuurman[4] d. Haydon/Mortimer 5-7 6-4 6-1
Fleitz/C.Truman[3] d. Fageros/Hellyer 64 61
Ramirez/Reyes[2] d. E.Buding/I.Buding 6-2 6-3

Semis
Arth/Hard[1] d. Reynolds/Schuurman[4] 6-0 6-2
Fleitz/C.Truman[3] d. Ramirez/Reyes[2] 8-6 6-1

Final
Arth/Hard[1] d. Fleitz/C.Truman[3] 2-6 6-2 6-3

Brian Stewart
Jul 20th, 2002, 05:47 PM
Seeds
1. Bueno/Hard
2. Hellyer/Ramirez
3. Hantze/Hopps
4. S.Reynolds/Schuurman


First Round
Hellyer/Rameriez [2] bye
Cawthorn/Hughesman bye
Bramlet/Brighton bye
Rushton/J. M. Tee bye

Herdy/Pachta bye
Grundy/J. A. Thomson bye
Hawton/Lehane bye
Bentley/Hales bye

Reynolds /Schuurman [4] d. de la Courtie/Nenot 4-6 6-2 6-2
Frendelius/Rosin d. G. Evans/V. Thomas 3-6 10-8 6-3
Haydon/Mortimer d. Gerson/Hammill 6-3 6-1
Ayala/Pat Stewart d. Chamberlain/Macintosch 3-6 6-4 6-4

P. L. Gardner/M. Grace d. Kemp/Young 1-6 6-4 6-3
Lazzarino/Pericoli d. Cox/B. Woodgate 6-4 6-3
Dmitrieva/Razanova d. Byrne/Flinn 5-7 6-4 6-4
Shenton/Starkie d. Knode/G. Thomas 6-2 6-4

C. J. Hayward(Rhod)/Joan Scott d. Dittmeyer/Ostermann 6-0 11-9
Deloford/Mills d. Lister/Schirmer 3-6 6-1 6-3
Brasher/Moore d. Kaufmann/Peterdy walkover
Armstrong/Catt d. Leather/Trewby 6-2 6-0

Langley/O'Brien d. Byran/Gloria Butler 6-4 6-3
Chatrier/Shilcock d. Kormoczy/Panton 3-6 6-1 6-0
Roberts/Wheeler d. Barril/A.M. Estalella 6-3 4-6 6-3
Hantze/Hopps [3] d. Hunt/Hutchings 6-4 6-2

Mercelis/Morrison bye
Knight/Viola White bye
E. Buding/Puzejova bye
Segal/Vukovich bye

Hird/Yates-Bell bye
Marsh/G. Thomas bye
Cheadle/Gem Hoahing bye
Bueno/Hard [1] bye
-----------------------------------------------------
Second Round
Hellyer/Rameriez [2] d. Cawthorn/Hughesman 6-2 6-4
Bramlet/Brighton d. Rushton/J. M. Tee 7-5 6-3
Herdy/Pachta d. Grundy/J. A. Thomson 2-6 7-5 6-4
Hawton/Lehane d. Bentley/Hales 6-0 8-6

Reynolds /Schuurman [4] d. Frendelius/Rosin 6-3 6-1
Haydon/Mortimer d. Ayala/Pat Stewart 6-0 6-0
Lazzarino/Pericoli d. P. L. Gardner/M. Grace 6-3 6-4
Shenton/Starkie d. Dmitrieva/Razanova 6-4 6-1

Hayward/ Scott d. Deloford/Mills 6-2 6-2
Armstrong/Catt d. Brasher/Moore 6-2 7-5
Chatrier/Shilcock d. Langley/O'Brien 7-5 6-3
Hantze/Hopps [3] d. Roberts/Wheeler 6-1 6-8 6-3

Mercelis/Morrison d. Knight/Viola White 6-3 6-1
E. Buding/Puzejova d. Segal/Vukovich 8-10 6-2 6-4
Hird/Yates-Bell d. Marsh/G. Thomas 6-2 6-2
Bueno/Hard [1] d. Cheadle/Gem Hoahing 6-1 6-2
------------------------------------------------------
Third Round
Hellyer/Rameriez [2] d. Bramlet/Brighton 6-4 7-5
Hawton/Lehane d. Herdy/Pachta 7-5 7-5
Reynolds /Schuurman [4] d. Haydon/Mortimer 6-3 6-3
Lazzarino/Pericoli d. Shenton/Starkie 6-4 6-2

Armstrong/Catt d. Hayward/ Scott 6-1 6-3
Hantze/Hopps [3] d. Chatrier/Shilcock 6-3 7-5
E. Buding/Puzejova d. Mercelis/Morrison 10-8 6-4
Bueno/Hard [1] d. Hird/Yates-Bell 6-2 7-5
-----------------------------------------------------
Quarters
Hawton/Lehane d. Hellyer/Rameriez [2] 6-3 6-4
Reynolds /Schuurman [4] d. Lazzarino/Pericoli 6-4 6-2
Hantze/Hopps [3] d. Armstrong/Catt 8-6 6-3
Bueno/Hard [1] d. E. Buding/Puzejova 6-2 6-3

Semis
Reynolds/Schuurman [4] d. Hawton/Lehane 7-5 6-1
Bueno/Hard [1] d. Hantze/Hopps [3] 3-6 6-1 6-4

Final
Bueno/Hard [1] d. Reynolds/Schuurman [4] 6-4 6-0

Brian Stewart
Jul 28th, 2002, 05:51 PM
Seeds

1 Reynolds/Schuurman
2 Haydon/Truman
3 Lehane/Smith
4 Moore/Turner

First Round
Ann Haydon/Christine Truman (GB) [2]- bye
Pilar Barril/Carmen Coronado (Sp)- bye
Margaret Hunt/Lynn Hutchings (SA) -bye
J Macintosh/ JA Watts (GB) -bye
Michele Bourbonnais/Suzanne Chartrier (Fr) -bye
GM Evans/Rosemary Woodgate (GB) -bye
Anna Dmitrieva/V Kuzjmenko-Titova -bye
Gem Hoahing/Danielle Wild (Fr) -bye

Jan Lehane/Margaret Smith (Aus) [3] d. Justina Bricka/Carol Hanks (US) 6-1 6-1
Margaret Hellyer (Aus)/Mrs Vera Sukoca (Czh) d. PLB Gardner/M Grace (GB) 6-2 6-1
Mrs Jill Chamberlain/Violet White (GB) d. Nell Hopman (Aus)/Merrill Mark (SA) 5-7 6-3 8-6
Mimi Arnold (US)/Liz Starkie (GB) d. Eileen O'Neill/Margaret O'Sullivan (Ire) 6-2 9-7
Martha Peterdy Wolf (Stateless)/T Schirmer (Nor) d. Mrs M Bederet/A Bernheim (?) 6-3 6-1
Rosie Darmon/Yola Ramirez (Mex) d. Edda Buding/Helga Schultze (W.Ger) 6-2 8-6
Florence de la Courtie (Fr)/Christine Mecelis (Belg) d. Rose Deloford/Jill Mills (GB) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Pat Hird/Caroline Yates-Bell (GB) d. Hannah Sladek (Can)/Pat Stewart (US) 6-3 7-5

Eva Duldig (Aut)/Merlene Gerson (SA) d. SM Bramley/AC Brighton (GB) 6-4 6-3
AM Estalella/Mrs MP Pombo (Sp) d. Mrs P Rushton/JM Tee (GB) 6-2 6-2
Sylvana Lazzarino/Lea Pericoli (It) d. Mrs CT Clark/Mrs PJ Huftwit (GB) 6-3 6-4
Donna Floyd/Belmar Gunderson d. Robyn Ebbern/Mary Reitano (Aust) wo
Mrs MG Davies (GB)/K Herich (Ger) d. Joyce Barclay/Frances MacLennan (Scot) wo
Rita Bentley/Mrs VA Roberts (GB) d. Suzy Kormoczy (Hung)/Nancy Richey (US) wo
Lorna Cawthorn/PJA Wheeler (GB) d. Carol Rosser/Jennifer Trewby (GB) 4-6 6-2 9-7
Sally Moore (US)/Lesley Turner (Aust) [4] d. Mrs NC Gibson (GB)/ S Rosin (Swed) 6-3 6-4

Pat Hales/Mrs AH Thomas (GB) -bye
Margot Dittmeyer/Renata Ostermann (W Ger)- bye
Caroline Lyon/Jean Wilson (GB) -bye
Karen Hantze/Billie Jean Moffitt (US) -bye
Sonja Pachta/Doris Schuster (Aut) -bye
Mabel Bove/Mrs NB de Somoza (Arg) -bye
Deirdre Catt/Angela Mortimer (GB)- bye
Sandra Reynolds/Renee Schuurman (SA) [1] -bye

Second Round

Haydon/Truman (2) d. Barril/Coronado 6-1 6-1
Hunt/Hutchings d. Macintosh/Watts 6-2 6-0
Bourbonnais/Chatrier d. Evans/Woodgate 6-4 6-3
Dmitrieva/Kuzjmenko-Titova d. Hoahing/Wild 1-6 6-3 6-2
Lehane/Smith (3) d. Hellyer/Sukova 6-4 6-1
Arnold/Starkie d. Chamberlain/White 2-6 6-2 6-3
Darmon/Ramirez d. Peterdy-Wolf/Schirmer 6-2 6-1
Hird/Yates-Bell d. de la Courtie/Mercelis 7-5 6-2

Duldig/Gerson d. Estalella/Pombo 11-9 6-4
Lazzarino/Pericoli d. Floyd/Gunderson 1-6 7-5 6-3
Bentley/Roberts d. Davies/Herich 6-4 6-2
Moore/Turner (4) d. Cawthorn/Wheeler 6-3 6-3
Dittmeyer/Ostermann d. Hales/Thomas 6-1 6-4
Hantze/Moffitt d. Lyon/Wilson 6-2 6-1
Pachta/Schuster d. Bove/de Somoza 6-3 1-6 6-3
Reynolds/Schuurman (1) d. Catt/Mortimer 6-1 6-3

Third Round

Hunt/Hutchings d. Haydon/Truman (2)7-5 3-6 6-3
Dmitrieva/Kuzjmenko-Titova d. Bourbonnais/Chatrier 8-6 6-0
Lehane/Smith (3)d. Arnold/Starkie 6-0 3-6 6-1
Darmon/Ramirez d. Hird/Yates-Bell 3-6 6-1 6-1

Duldig/Gerson d. Lazzarino/Pericoli 1-6 6-1 6-3
Moore/Turner (4) d. Bentley/Roberts 8-6 3-6 7-5
Hantze/Moffit d. Ditttmeyer/Ostermann 6-2 6-1
Reynolds/Schuurman (1) d. Pachta/Schuster 6-3 7-5

Quarters

Hunt/Hutchings d. Dmitrieva/Kuzimenko-Titova 4-6 6-1 7-5
Lehane/Smith [3] d. Darmon/Rameriez 6-0 12-10
Moore/Turner [4] d. Duldig/Gerson 9-7 6-1
Hantze/Moffitt d. Reynolds/Schuurman [1] 9-7 6-3

Semis
Lehane/Smith [3] d. Hunt/Hutchings 6-1 6-1
Hantze/Moffitt d. Moore/Turner [4] 6-3 6-0

Final
Hantze/Moffitt d. Lehane/Smith [3] 4-6 6-4 7-5.

---------
Moffitt announced her presence on the tennis scene by winning the doubles with Karen Hantze. The unseeded American girls defeated the #1, #3 and #4 seeds on the way.

Thanks to Chris Whiteside for the complete draw.

Brian Stewart
Jul 28th, 2002, 05:53 PM
Not in exact draw order.

Seeds
1. Bueno/Hard
2. Moffitt/Susman
3. Bricka/Smith
4. S.Price/Schuurman

First Round
Bueno/Hard [1] bye
Courteix/Marechal bye
duPont/Varner bye
Dening/Hawton bye

Lehane/Turner bye
Schildknecht/Sturm bye
Alvarez/Caldwell bye
Pachta/Shuster bye

Floyd/Tegart d. Palmer/Richey 6-1 6-1
Kormoczy/Sukova d.
Haydon/Truman d. H. S. Clarke/J. M. Young 6-2 6-4
Lazzarino/Pericoli d. M. Bender/M. Ibarra 6-3 6-1

Dmitrieva/Gordigiani d. Bourbonnais/Palden 6-2 6-3
Coronado/Estalella d. Bentley/Gerson 7-9 6-2 6-4
Roberts/Roberts d. Belton/Davidson 8-6 6-3
Price /Schuurman [4] d. Barril/Beltrame 6-2 6-2

Bricka/Smith [3] d. Overgaard/Ulla Rise 6-2 6-1
Herich/Peterdy d. Deloford/Mills 6-4 3-6 9-7
Blackman/Darmon d. C. T. Clark/Shenton 6-3 6-2
Cheadle/O'Donnell d. Balling/Templer 6-3 6-3

Buding/Mortimer d. Catt/Starkie 6-2 6-4
Ross/Thiele d. Rushton/Tee 6-4 4-6 6-3
J. Forbes/Vukovich d. Hellyer/Mercelis 6-3 6-2
Bassi/Riedl d. Hird/Yates-Bell 0-6 6-3 6-4

V. Forbes/Segal bye
Chatrier/de la Courtie bye
de Jong/Ridderhof bye
Ostermann/Schultze bye

Frendelius/Sandulf bye
Pombo/Solsona bye
Ebbern/Schacht bye
Moffitt/Susman [2] bye

------------------------------------
Second Round
Bueno/Hard [1] d. Courteix/Marechal 6-0 6-1
duPont/Varner d. Dening/Hawton 6-2 6-3
Lehane/Turner d. Schildknecht/Sturm 6-3 6-1
Alvarez/Caldwell d. Pachta/Shuster 6-2 6-3

Floyd/Tegart d. Kormoczy/Sukova 6-2 6-2
Lazzarino/Pericoli d. Haydon/Truman 8-6 6-3
Coronado/Estalella d. Dmitrieva/Gordigiani 6-3 6-4
Price/Schuurman [4] d. Roberts/Roberts 6-2 6-4

Bricka/Smith [3] d. Herich/Peterdy 6-2 6-1
Blackman/Darmon d. Cheadle/O'Donnell 7-5 6-3
Buding/Mortimer d. Ross/Thiele 6-3 6-3
J. Forbes/Vukovich d. Bassi/Riedl 6-0 6-0

V. Forbes/Segal d. Chatrier/de la Courtie 6-4 6-3
de Jong/Ridderhof d. Ostermann/Schultze 12-10 6-4
Frendelius/Sandulf d. Pombo/Solsona 3-6 6-2 6-2
Moffitt/Susman [2] d. Ebbern/Schacht 6-2 6-1

----------------------------------
Third Round
Bueno/Hard [1] d. duPont/Varner 6-0 1-6 6-3
Lehane/Turner d. Alvarez/Caldwell 6-4 7-5
Floyd/Tegart d. Lazzarino/Pericoli 6-0 6-4
Price/Schuurman [4] d. Coronado/Estalella 6-4 6-4

Bricka/Smith [3] d. Blackman/Darmon 6-4 6-2
Buding/Mortimer d. J. Forbes/Vukovich 6-4 6-2
V. Forbes/Segal d. de Jong/Ridderhof 7-5 4-6 8-6
Moffitt/Susman [2] d. Frendelius/Sandulf 6-2 6-0
-----------------------------------
Quarters
Bueno/Hard [1] d. Lehane/Turner 4-6 6-2 6-3
Price/Schuurman [4] d. Floyd/Tegart 7-5 11-9
Bricka/Smith [3] d. Buding/Mortimer 6-2 6-3
Moffitt/Susman [2] d. V. Forbes/Segal 6-1 6-4


Semis
Price/Schuurman [4] d. Bueno/Hard [1] 6-3 6-3
Moffitt/Susman [2] d. Bricka/Smith [3] 6-3 6-4

Final
Moffitt/Susman [2] d. Price/Schuurman [4] 5-7 6-3 7-5

Brian Stewart
Jul 28th, 2002, 05:55 PM
Seeds
1. Ebbern/Smith
2. Bueno/Hard
3. Lehane/L.Turner
4. Jones/Schuurman

First Round
Ebbern/Smith [1] bye
de Lansalut/Prosen bye
Lazzarino/Pericoli bye
Cawthorn/J. Lloyd bye

Mortimer/Ochoa bye
Allen/McAnally bye
Bardoczy/Brosszmann bye
Pombo/Solsona bye

Brasher/Deloford ????
Hunt/Van Zyl d. Barclay/Rosser 6-1 3-6 6-2
Jong/Ridderhof d. Sladek/Wagstaff 6-2 6-3
Alvarez/Newman d. Roberts/Wade 6-4 6-3

Caldwell/Moffitt d. Rosin/Sandulf walkover
Catt/Starkie d. Dohrer/Ostermann 6-1 6-1
Fretz/Habicht d. C. Truman/N. Truman 6-4 3-6 6-4
Jones/Schuurman [4] d. Paldan/Schirmer 6-3 6-1

Lehane/Turner [3] d. Hird/Yates-Bell 6-4 6-3
Bentley/Blackman d. Durr/Lieffrig 4-6 8-6 6-4
Albert/Behlmar d. Kemp/Mills 6-1 6-3
Dmitrieva/Tegart d. Buding/Schultze 6-1 6-4

Baylon/Sukova d. Haskew/Poynder 6-2 6-1
Jaster/N. Turner d. Bassi/Gordigiani 0-6 6-2 6-3
Barclay/Brown d. Balling/Ulla Rise 6-3 6-2
Niessen/Schildknecht d. Peterdy-Wolf/Sturm 6-3 6-3

Lesh/Trewby bye
Barnes/Stroud bye
Segal/Watermeyer bye
Porter/Worsfield bye

Fales/Hanks bye
Pachta/Andrea Winkler bye
Coronado/Eastalella bye
Bueno/Hard [2] bye
-----------------------------------
Second Round
Ebbern/Smith [1] d. de Lansalut/Prosen 6-1 6-2
Lazzarino/Pericoli d. Cawthorn/J. Lloyd 6-2 6-3
Mortimer/Ochoa d. Allen/McAnally 6-0 6-0
Bardoczy/Brosszmann d. Pombo/Solsona 9-7 7-5

Hunt/Van Zyl d. Brasher/Deloford 6-0 7-5
Jong/Ridderhof d. Alvarez/Newman 5-7 6-2 6-4
Catt/Starkie d. Caldwell/Moffitt 6-4 5-7 6-3
Jones/Schuurman [4] d. Fretz/Habicht 9-7 6-2

Bentley/Blackman d. Lehane/Turner [3] 7-5 6-1
Dmitrieva/Tegart d. Albert/Behlmar 6-2 6-4
Jaster/N. Turner d. Baylon/Sukova walkover
Niessen/Schildknecht d. Barclay/Brown 6-3 8-6

Lesh/Trewby d. Barnes/Stroud 6-3 8-6
Segal/Watermeyer d. Porter/Worsfield 6-3 6-4
Fales/Hanks d. Pachta/Winkler 6-1 6-4
Bueno/Hard [2] d. Coronado/Eastalella 6-0 6-1
---------------------------------
Third Round
Ebbern/Smith [1] d. Lazzarino/Pericoli 6-1 6-2
Mortimer/Ochoa d. Bardoczy/Brosszmann 6-4 6-0
Hunt/Van Zyl d. Jong/Ridderhof 6-1 7-5
Jones/Schuurman [4] d. Catt/Starkie 6-3 6-1

Dmitrieva/Tegart d. Bentley/Blackman 2-6 7-5 6-2
Jaster/N. Turner d. Niessen/Schildknecht 1-6 6-3 6-4
Lesh/Trewby d. Segal/Watermeyer 9-7 5-7 6-4
Bueno/Hard [2] d. Fales/Hanks 6-1 6-3


-----------------------------------
Quarters
Ebbern/Smith [1] d. Mortimer/Ochoa 6-1 6-0
Jones/Schuurman [4] d. Hunt/Van Zyl 6-3 6-2
Dmitrieva/Tegart d. Jaster/N.Turner 6-1 6-3
Bueno/Hard [2] d. Lesh/Trewby 6-2 6-1

Semis
Ebbern/Smith [1] d. Jones/Schuurman [4] 7-5 3-6 6-3
Bueno/Hard [2] d. Dmitrieva/Tegart 6-4 9-7

Final
Bueno/Hard [2] d. Ebbern/Smith [1] 8-6 9-7

Brian Stewart
Jul 28th, 2002, 05:57 PM
added in to regular thread.

Brian Stewart
Jul 28th, 2002, 05:58 PM
1965 Wimbledon (June 21-July 3)

Seeds

1. Smith/Turner
2. Bueno/Moffitt
3. Graebner/Richey
* Madonna Schacht and Annette van zyl were the 4th seeds, but van zyl withdrew due to the death of her father. Schacht went on to team with Dmitrieva, but they were unseeded.

1R Smith/Turner [1]-bye
1R Albert/Fretz-bye
1R Durr/Lieffrig-bye
1R McClenaughan/Toyne-bye
1R Craven/O'Donnell-bye
1R Barril/Pombo-Pereda-bye
1R Blake/Heldman-bye
1R Blackman/Lesh-bye

1R Dmitrieva/Schacht d Emanuel/Wiggill 6-0 6-3
1R Swan/Walkden d Illingworth/J. Rushton 6-3 6-4
1R Berner/Habicht d Bartholdson/Sandberg 6-3 6-4
1R Brand/Whitely d Geraldine Houlihan/Eleanor O'Neill 4-6 6-4 6-2
1R Buding/Schultze d Lee/Owen 6-4 6-0
1R Shaw/Williams d Angela Mortimer/Pauline Roberts 7-9 6-2 6-2
1R Groenman/Spruyt d Dennis/Margaret Haris 6-2 6-3
1R Lazzarino/Pericoli d Beltrame/Gordigiani 6-4 9-11 6-1

1R Coronado/Estalella d Hassman/Pachta 6-1 6-2
1R Clark/Fulton d Allen/McAnally 6-4 6-2
1R Christine Truman/Nell Truman d Mills/Jill Ward 6-2 6-4
1R Jones/Tegart d Bentley/Starkie 6-4 6-0
1R Rosser/Wade d Roche/Stroud 5-7 6-2 10-8
1R Darmon/Schildknecht d Baylon/Mercelis 6-3 3-6 6-2
1R Rees-Leiws/Segal d Salfati/Christiane Spinoza 6-3 6-8 6-4
1R Graebner/Richey [3] d Patricia Reyes/Elena Subirats 6-1 10-8

1R Krocke/Stove-bye
1R Paldan/Sandulf -bye
1R Bricka/Eisel-bye
1R Carol Sherriff/Gail Sherriff -bye
1R Cawthron/Lloyd-bye
1R Volakova/Vopickova-bye
1R Bassi/Riedl-bye
2R Bueno/Moffitt [2]-bye

2R Smith/Turner [1] d Albert/Fretz 6-1 6-3
2R Durr/Lieffrig d McClenaughan/Toyne 6-1 1-6 6-2
2R Craven/O'Donnell d Barril/Pombo-Pereda 4-6 6-3 6-3
2R Blackman/Lesh d Blake/Heldman 7-5 6-2
2R Swan/Walkden d Dmitrieva/Schacht 1-6 6-2 6-3
2R Berner/Habicht d Brand/Whitely 4-6 6-2 6-3
2R Buding/Schultze d Shaw/Williams 4-6 6-3 6-3
2R Groenman/Spruyt d Lazzarino/Pericoli 8-6 3-6 8-6

2R Corondado/Estalella d Clark/Fulton 3-6 6-3 6-4
2R Truman/Truman d Jones/Tegart 6-4 6-2
2R Rosser/Wade d Darmon/Schildknecht 6-2 6-2
2R Graebner/Richey [3] d Rees-Lewis/Segal 6-3 6-1
2R Krocke/Stove d Paldan/Sandulf 6-1 7-5
2R Bricka/Eisel d Sherriff/Sherriff 6-2 7-5
2R Cawthron/Lloyd d Volakova/Vopickova 4-6 6-1 6-4
2R Bueno/Moffitt [2] d Bassi/Ridel 6-2 6-0

3R Truman/Truman d Coronado/Estalella 6-0 6-2
3R Graebner/Richey [3] d Rosser/Wade 7-5 6-2
3R Krocke/Stove d Bricka/Eisel 4-6 6-3 11-9
3R Bueno/Moffitt[2] d Cawthorn/Lloyd 6-3 6-1


3R Durr/Lieffrig d Smith/Turner [1] 6-4 6-4
3R Blackman/Lesh d Craven/O'Donnell 6-2 6-2
3R Swan/Walkden d Berner/Habicht 7-5 3-6 6-3
3R Buding/Schultze d Groenman/Spruyt 6-2 8-6

3R Bueno/Moffitt[2] d Cawthorn/Lloyd 6-3 6-1
3R Krocke/Stove d Bricka/Eisel 4-6 6-3 11-9
3R Truman/Truman d Coronado/Estalella 6-0 6-2
3R Graebner/Richey [3] d Rosser/Wade 7-5 6-2


QF Durr/Lieffrig d Blackman/Lesh 6-4 6-1
QF Buding/Schultze d Swan/Walkden 4-6 6-2 6-0
QF Bueno/Moffitt [2] d Krocke/Stove 6-2 6-3
QF Graebner/Richey [3] d Truman/Truman 2-6 6-3 6-3

SF Durr/Lieffrig d Buding/Schultze 6-4 7-5
SF Bueno/Moffitt [2] d Graebner/Richey [3] 6-2 6-4

FI Bueno/Moffitt [2] d Durr/Lieffrig 6-2 7-5


The French team is described as “completely unorthodox”, using topsin lobs to try and thwart the net game of their opponents. They beat the #1 seeds in the 3R (World Tennis declares that "Turner was lobbed into ineffectiveness") and made the final competitive in set two. Durr misses a smash off the wood on the final point.

Brian Stewart
Jul 28th, 2002, 05:59 PM
48 teams

Seeds
1 Margaret Smith/Judy Tegart
2 Maria Bueno/Nancy Richey
3 Ann Jones/Virginia Wade
4 Francoise Durr/janine Lieffrig



First Round

8 byes

Jones/Wade [4] d. Buding/Schultze 6-0 6-2
Godwin/Gourlay d Brasher/Lloyd 6-2 4-6 62
de Fina/Eisel d. Lofdahl/Lundqvist 7-5 3-6 6-4
Anglea Mortimer/Pauline Roberts d Delport/Segal 5-7 6-4 6-4
Berner/Habicht d Baksheeva/Morozova 2-6 6-4 6-4
Swan/Walkden d. Mills/Ward 6-4 6-4
Starkie/Toyne d Percivall/Wagstaff 6-3 6-1
Lansalut/Knode d Andersson/Pegel 6-2 6-2


G. Sherriff/Stove d Soady/Townsend 6-3 6-4
Bentley/Blackman d Allen/Deloford 7-5 12-10
Loop/Reed d Blake/Fales default
Krantzcke/Melville d Niessen/Schediwy 6-3 3-6 6-2

Albert/Arnold d Lazarino/Pericoli 6-3 6-2
Chapman/Hall d Maclennan/NcAnally 8-6 6-4
Cullem Smith/Tew d Mrs CT Clark/JA Fulton 6-3 6-2
Orth/Truman d Durr/Lieffrig [4] 7-5 7-5

8 byes


Second Round

Smith/Tegart [1] d Baylon/van Zyl 8-6 6-2
Volavkova/Vopickova d Faulkner/Schnacht 6-3 3-6 7-5
Bassi/Riedl d Dennis/Harris 6-2 6-2
Casals/King d. Jansen-Venneboer/Spruyt 6-4 6-4

Jones/Wade [4] d. Godwin/Gourlay 6-1 6-1
de Fina/Eisel d. Mortimer/Roberts 6-2 7-5
Swan/Walkden d. Berner/Habicht 6-4 6-0
Starkie/Toyne d Lansalut/Knode 6-1 6-0


Bentley/Blackman d G.Sherriff/Stove 6-3 6-3
Krantzcke/Melville d. Loop/Reed 6-1 6-2
Albert/Arnold d. Chapman/Hall 6-3 6-4
Cullen Snith/Tew d Orth/Truman 7-9 6-2 6-4

Shaw/Williams d Greville Collins/Rosser 6-1 6-1
Groenman/Krocke d Bellamy/Whitely 6-1 6-1
Fretz/Heldman d. Beltrame/Gordigiani 6-2 6-2
Bueno/Richey [2] d. Emanuel/Rosssouw 6-3 6-3


------------------------------------------------
Third Round
Smith/Tegart [1] d Volovkova/Vopickova 6-1 6-1
Casals/King d Bassi/Riedl 6-1 6-3
Jones/Wade [4] d DeFina/Eisel 6-3 6-3
Swan/Walkden d Stakie/Toyne 6-4 6-2

Krantzcke/Melville d Bentley/Blackman 6-4 6-2
Albert/Arnold d Cullen Smith/Tew 6-3 6-2
Shaw/Williams d Groenman/Krocke 4-6 6-4 7-5
Bueno/Richey [2] d Fretz/Heldman 6-1 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------
Quarters
Smith/Tegart[1] d. Casals/King 6-3 6-4
Jones/Wade [4] d. Swan/Walkden 6-4 8-6
Krantzcke/Melville d. Albert/Arnold 6-4 7-5
Bueno/Richey [2] d. Shaw/Williams 6-4 6-2


Semis
Smith/Tegart [1] d. Jones/Wade [4]10-8 6-4
Bueno/Richey [2] d. Krantzcke/Melville 6-2 6-3

Final
Bueno/Richey [2] d. Smith/Tegart [1] 6-3 4-6 6-4

#4 seeds upset in 1R. A tremendously exciting final, filled with 4 way rapid volley at net. Nancy Richey, usually the weakest volleyer of the 4, comes up with clutch volleys to take the title.

Brian Stewart
Jul 28th, 2002, 06:01 PM
Draw of 48.
-------------------------------
First Round
Bueno/Richey [1] bye
Beltame/Gordigiani bye
Shaw/Williams bye
Greville Collins/Lloyd bye

Durr/Gail Sherriff bye
Forbes/Segal bye
Jansen/Stove bye
Eva Anserson(Swd)/Madeleine Pegel(Swt) bye

Tegart/Turner[4]d. MacLennen/Veentjer 6-2 6-1
Aucamp/Eisel d. Delport/Rossouw 5-7 6-4 6-3
Bentley/Jean Wilson d. Loeys/Mercelis default
Blake/Harter d. Swan/Toyne 6-3 6-1

J. Knight/D.H. Roberts d. C. Sherriff/Terras 8-6 2-6 7-5
Gourlay/O'Neil d. E.M. Ernest/Sue Mappin 6-2 6-1
Berner/Urban d. Abbes/Martinez 6-0 5-7 6-4
DeFina/Fretz d. Agnes Rigby/Susan Tutt 9-7 6-4

Krantzcke/Melville d. VanZyl/Walkden 6-1 11-13 6-1
Alexander/MacKay d. Volavkova/Vopickova 6-4 6-8 7-5
Behlmar/Nancy Reed d. Kalo/Michel Rodriguez 6-2 3-6 6-2
Cottrill/R.Langsford d. Lazzarino/Pericoli default

C. Truman/N.Truman d. Allen/Deventer 6-2 6-2
Fales/Pratt d. Knode/Lansalut 6-2 6-2
Lofdahl/Salfati d. Cullen Smith/E. Tew 6-2 6-2
Casals/King [3]d. Bakker/Suurbeek 6-1 6-1

Emanuel/Godwin bye
Soady/Townsend bye
Baksheeva/Dmitrieva bye
Angela Barrett/Vera Roberts bye

Edda Buding/Groenman bye
Eva Lundqvist/Ulla Sandulf bye
Harris/Sally Holdsworth bye
Jones/Wade [2] bye
-----------------------------
Second Round
Bueno/Richey [1] d. Beltrame/Gordiani 6-1 6-1
Shaw/Williams d. Greville Collins/Lloyd 6-4 6-0
Durr/Sherriff d. Forbes/Segal 6-1 6-2
Jansen/Stove d. Anderson/Pegel 6-3 10-8

Tegart/Turner [4]d. Aucamp/Eisel 7-5 6-3
Blake/Harter d. Bentley/Wilson 6-4 6-2
Gourlay/O'Neil d. Knight/Roberts 7-5 6-3
Berner/Urban d. DeFina/Fretz 7-5 6-3

Krantzcke/Melville d. Alexander/MacKay 6-4 6-1
Behlmar/Reed d. Cottrill/Langsford 4-6 6-2 6-3
Fales/Pratt d. C.Truman/N.Truman 11-9 6-3
Casals/King [3] d. Lofdahl/Salfati 6-3 6-2

Emanuel/Godwin d. Soady/Townsend 6-2 6-4
Baksheeva/Dmitrieva d. Barett/V. Roberts 6-2 6-2
Buding/Groenman d. Lundqvist/Sandulf 6-1 6-3
Jones/Wade [2] d. Harris/Holdsworth 6-4 6-2
--------------------------------
Third Round
Bueno/Richey [1] d. Shaw/Williams 6-1 6-2
Durr/Sherriff d. Jansen/Stove 6-3 10-8
Tegart/Turner [4] d. Blake/Harter 4-6 6-1 6-3
Berner/Urban d. Gourlay/O'Neil 6-2 6-4

Krantzcke/Melville d. Behlmar/Reed 6-2 6-0
Casals/King [3] d. Fales/Pratt 6-4 6-2
Baksheeva/Dmitrieva d. Emanuel/Godwin 7-5 6-0
Jones/Wade [2] d. Buding/Groenman 6-2 6-1
-------------------------------
Quarters
Bueno/Richey [1] d. Durr/Sherriff 8-6 6-0
Tegart/Turner [4]d. Berner/Urban 6-2 6-3
Casals/King [3] d. Krantzcke/Melville 6-1 6-3
Jones/Wade [2] d. Bakshheva/Dmitrieva 6-2 8-6

Semis
Bueno/Richey [1] d. Tegart/Turner [4]4-6 6-4 6-4
Casals/King [3] d. Jones/Wade [2] 6-1 6-4

Final
Casals/King [3]d. Bueno/Richey [1] 9-11 6-4 6-2

Brian Stewart
Jul 28th, 2002, 06:02 PM
First Round
byes, unless listed

Bowrey/Tegart[4] d. Barrett/Roberts 6-2 6-4
Hart/Pratt d. Loeys/Mercelis 6-3 2-6 6-2
Lofdahl/Salfati d. Bartkowicz/De Fina w/o
Hogan/Ziegenfuss d. Brasher/Mattes 6-2 7-5

Bakker/Suurbeck d. Congdon/Greville-Collins 6-3 7-5 Caceres/Giscafre d. Giorgi/Riedl 6-2 6-2
Shaw/Williams d. Sherriff/Sherriff 6-0 8-6
Heldman/Moore d. Bentley/Vukovich 7-5 6-2

Harris/Hunt d. Tym/Vrancovich 6-3 7-5
Eisel/Harter d. Lundqvist/Terras 6-4 6-3
Aschner/Rogers d. Janes/Truman 6-3 7-5
Emanuel/Godwin d. Andersson/Pegel 6-3 6-2

Krantzcke/Melville d. Jansen/Salome 6-3 6-1
Soady/Wainwright d. Volavkova/Vopickova 4-6 6-1 7-5 Berner/Urban d. Gourlay/Rossouw 6-1 6-4
Durr/Jones[3] d. Darmon/Lieffrig 6-4 6-2
------------------------------------
Second Round
Casals/King[1] d. Du Plooy/Walkden 6-2 7-5
Martinez/Pigeon d. Bartholdson/Sandberg 6-2 6-4 Buding/Schultze d. Bassi/Spinoza 6-1 6-2
Court/Wade d. Sawamatsu/Sawamatsu 6-3 6-1

Bowrey/Tegart[4] d. Hart/Pratt 6-0 6-4
Hogan/Ziegenfuss d. Lofdahl/Salfati 6-4 6-3
Bakker/Suurbeck d. Caceres/Giscafre 6-2 6-1
Shaw/Williams d. Heldman/Moore 6-3 1-6 6-3

Eisel/Harter d. Harris/Hunt 6-4 4-6 6-2
Aschner/Rogers d. Emanuel/Godwin 6-3 8-6
Krantzcke/Melville d. Soady/Wainwright 6-1 6-2
Durr/Jones[3] d. Berner/Urban 6-1 6-1

Knight/Roberts d. Gordigiani/Pericoli w/o
Lloyd/MacLennan d. Forbes/Segal 6-2 7-5
Niessen/Orth d. Venneboer/Subirats 6-3 6-0
Bueno/Richey[2] d. Baksheeva/Morozova 6-4 6-2
---------------------------------------
Third Round
Casals/King[1] d. Martinez/Pigeon 10-8 6-0
Court/Wade d. Buding/Schultze 6-3 6-1
Bowrey/Tegart[4] d. Hogan/Ziegenfuss 11-13 8-6 6-2
Shaw/Williams d. Bakker/Suurbeck 6-2 6-4

Eisel/Harter d. Aschner/Rogers 6-1 6-1
Durr/Jones[3] d. Krantzcke/Melville 6-3 7-5
Lloyd/MacLennan d. Knight/Roberts 6-2 6-4
Niessen/Orth d. Bueno/Richey[2] w/o
----------------------------------------
Quarters
Casals/King[1] d. Court/Wade 6-4 3-6 6-3
Bowrey/Tegart[4] d. Shaw/Williams 4-6 6-4 6-2
Durr/Jones[3] d. Eisel/Harter 6-1 6-1
Lloyd/MacLennan d. Niessen/Orth 6-1 6-3

Semis
Casals/King[1] d. Bowrey/Tegart[4] 1-6 6-1 10-8
Durr/Jones[3] d. Lloyd/MacLennan 6-1 6-0

Final
Casals/King[1] d. Durr/Jones[3] 3-6 6-4 7-5

Brian Stewart
Jul 28th, 2002, 06:04 PM
Court/Tegart [1] bye
J. O'Hara/J. Tindle (Can) bye
Stove/Williams bye
Gilchrist/Young bye

Janes/N. Truman bye
Bassi/Riedl bye
Lloyd/Taylor bye
Roylee Bailey/ Joyce Davenport (US) bye

Harris/Moore d. Bowrey/Wade [4] walkover
Morozova/Yansone d. AubetMandarino 6-1 6-2
Emanuel/Martinez d. Brummer/van Deventer 6-3 5-7 6-3
Giscafre/Guzman d. Loeys/Terras 6-1 6-3

K. Sawamatsu/J. Sawamatsu d. Dove/Wilshere 10-8 1-6 6-4
Soady/Townsend d. Schaar/Veentjer 6-2 1-6 6-2
Procter/Rossouw d. Ernest/Beverly Vercoe 6-1 3-6 6-4
Curtis/Ziegenfuss d. Aschner/Salome 6-2 6-0

Darmon/Pericoli d. V. Forbes/Vukovich 6-1 6-4
Richey/Shaw d. Sanberg/Strandberg 6-2 6-0
Chanfreau/C. Sherriff d. Kirk/Tomlinson 6-3 4-6 6-4
Bakker/Suurbeck d. Moran/Petersen 6-1 6-1

Hogan/Michel d. Fretz/Tuero 6-1 6-1
Kaligis/Liem d. Grant/Grubb 6-4 6-4
Carter/Pigeon d. S. Brasher/Walkden 8-6 6-3
Durr/Jones [3] d. Anthony/Urban 6-0 7-5

Krantzcke/Melville bye
Cooper/Molesworth bye
Gourlay/Hunt bye
K. Hatanaka/Y. Matsuda bye

Bartkowitz/Heldman bye
Arias/Ana Maria Calvadini bye
Congdon/Holdsworth bye
Casals/King [2] bye

Brian Stewart
Jul 28th, 2002, 06:09 PM
Second Round
Court/Tegart [1] d. O'Hara/Tindle 6-0 6-1
Stove/Williams d. Gilchrist/Young 6-3 6-4
Janes/N. Truman d. Bassi/Riedl 6-1 6-3
Lloyd/Taylor d. Bailey/Davenport 6-0 6-2

Harris/Moore d. Morozova/Yansone 6-4 6-2
Emanuel/Martinez d. Giscafre/Guzman 6-1 6-3
K. Sawamatsu/J. Sawamatsu d. Soady/Townsend 6-1 6-0
Curtis/Ziegenfuss d. Procter/Rossouw 6-2 6-0

Darmon/Pericoli d. Richey/Shaw walkover
Chanfreau/C. Sherriff d. Bakker/Suurbeck 9-7 6-2
Hogan/Michel d. Kaligis/Liem 6-3 6-1
Durr/Jones [3] d. Carter/Pigeon 6-2 6-2

Krantzcke/Melville d. Cooper/Molesworth 6-2 6-1
Gourlay/Hunt d. Hatanaka/Matsuda 6-1 7-5
Bartkowitz/Heldman d. Arias/Calvadini 6-0 6-2
Casals/King [2] d. Congdon/Holdsworth 6-2 6-2
---------------------------------------------------------
Third Round
Court/Tegart [1] d. Stove/Williams 6-2 6-3
Janes/N. Truman d. Lloyd/Taylor 6-1 6-1
Harris/Moore d. Emanuel/Martinez 6-1 6-8 6-4
Curtis/Ziegenfuss d. K. Sawamatsu/J. Sawamatsu 7-5 6-3

Chanfreau/C. Sherriff d. Darmon/Pericoli 6-2 10-8
Hogan/Michel d. Durr/Jones [3] 7-5 6-4
Krantzcke/Melville d. Gourlay/Hunt 6-2 6-2
Bartkowitz/Heldman d. Casals/King [2] 5-7 6-3 8-6
---------------------------------------------------------
Quarters
Court/Tegart [1] d. Janes/N. Truman 6-1 6-4
Curtis/Ziegenfuss d. Harris/Moore 7-5 6-8 6-1
Hogan/Michel d. Chanfreau/C. Sherriff 9-7 6-1
Krantzcke/Melville d. Bartkowitz/Heldman 6-3 6-2

Semis
Court/Tegart [1] d. Curtis/Ziegenfuss 6-4 6-4
Hogan/Michel d. Krantzcke/Melville 4-6 6-2 7-5

Final
Court/Tegart [1] d. Hogan/Michel 9-7 6-2

Brian Stewart
Jul 28th, 2002, 06:11 PM
byes unless listed

Durr/Wade[4] d. Harris/Moore(AUS) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Giorgi/Nasuelli d. Neumanova/O'Hara 6-1 6-8 11-9
Bentzer/Sandberg d. Cooper/Molesworth 6-1 4-6 6-4
Cowie/Holdsworth d. Brummer/Rossouw 6-1 6-4

Edwards/Goolagong d. Alexander/Walsham 6-4 6-3
Legge/Pryde d. Amos/Salome 3-6 6-3 6-4
Shaw/Truman d. Bakker/Schaar 6-3 6-0
Niessen/Orth d. Carter/Teeguarden 4-6 6-4 9-7

Chanfreau/Hunt d. Greenwood/Petersen 6-2 6-4
Bartkowicz/Ziegenfuss d. Ernest/Wainwright 6-4 9-7
Hogan/Michel d. Hall/Walsh(AUS) 6-1 8-6
Hansen/Walsh(US) d. Johnson/Overton 3-6 6-4 6-3

Curtis/Heldman d. Drysdale/Segal 6-0 6-1
Arias/Bonicelli d. Avis/Luff 9-7 6-3
Harter/Pigeon d. Emanuel/Martinez 6-4 8-6
Krantzcke/Melville[3] d. Palmeova/Vopickova 6-0 6-1

Brian Stewart
Jul 28th, 2002, 06:13 PM
Second Round
Court/Dalton[1] d. Pachta/Pericoli 6-0 6-1
Duplooy/Williams d. Kirk/Tomlinson 6-0 6-1
Stove/Walhof d. Kenny/Spinoza 6-1 7-5
Gourlay/Walkden d. Rodriguez/Terras 6-0 6-3

Durr/Wade[4] d. Giorgi/Nasuelli 6-0 6-1
Bentzer/Sandberg d. Cowie/Holdsworth 7-5 6-3
Edwards/Goolagong d. Legge/Pryde 6-4 6-2
Shaw/Truman d. Niessen/Orth 7-5 6-1

Chanfreau/Hunt d. Bartkowicz/Ziegenfuss 6-2 2-6 6-1
Hogan/Michel d. Hansen/Walsh(US) 6-3 6-1
Curtis/Heldman d. Arias/Bonicelli 6-1 6-1
Krantzcke/Melville[3] d. Harter/Pigeon 6-1 6-4

Estalella/Mandarino d. Kayser/Sheedy 6-4 6-1
Sawamatsu/Sawamatsu d. Bentley/Lloyd(GB) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Isopaitis/Morozova d. Beaven/Brasher 8-6 3-6 6-3
Casals/King[2] d. Kaligis/Liem 6-4 6-1
----------------------------------------------------
Third Round
Court/Dalton[1] d. Duplooy/Williams 6-0 5-7 6-3
Gourlay/Walkden d. Stove/Walhof 6-2 12-10
Durr/Wade[4] d. Bentzer/Sandberg 6-2 6-3
Shaw/Truman d. Edwards/Goolagong 1-6 8-6 6-1

Chanfreau/Hunt d. Hogan/Michel 6-3 7-9 6-1
Krantzcke/Melville[3] d. Curtis/Heldman 6-2 6-2
Sawamatsu/Sawamatsu d. Estalella/Mandarino 6-2 6-3 8-6 ?? (ITF score)
Casals/King[2] d. Isopaitis/Morozova 6-2 6-4
----------------------------------------
Quarters
Gourlay/Walkden d. Court/Dalton[1] w/o
Durr/Wade[4] d. Shaw/Truman 6-2 2-6 6-1
Krantzcke/Melville[3] d. Chanfreau/Hunt 10-8 6-4
Casals/King[2] d. Sawamatsu/Sawamatsu 6-0 6-4

Semis
Durr/Wade[4] d. Gourlay/Walkden 6-4 0-6 6-3
Casals/King[2] d. Krantzcke/Melville[3] 6-2 8-6

Final
Casals/King[2] d. Durr/Wade[4] 6-2 6-3

Brian Stewart
Jul 28th, 2002, 06:15 PM
Casals/King [1] bye
Burton/Fayter bye
Cooper/Molesworth bye
Kemmer/Reese bye

Giscafre/Pinto-Bravo bye
E. Buding/Katogeropoulos bye
Kaligis/Liem bye
Hardgrave/Riste bye

Chanfreau/Durr [4] d. Beven/Brasher 6-0 6-4
Bentley/Moore d. Teeguarden/Tuero 6-3 6-4
Gourlay/Harris d. Shaw/Stove 8-6 7-5
Ebbinghaus/Walhof d. Bentzer/Sandberg 9-8 6-3

Botha/Guzman d. Kroshina/Szabo 9-8 9-7
Emanuel/Martinez d. Bouteleux/de Roubin 6-4 6-3
O'Hara/Pryde d. Estalella/Mandarino 2-6 6-1 7-5
Masthoff/Orth d. Bakker/Schaar 6-1 6-2

Gunter/Melville d. Bowrey/Hunt 6-3 7-5
Bartkowitz/Heldman d. Greenwood/James 6-3 6-2
Faulkner/Holdsworth d. Long/Robinson 6-1 6-2
Bonicelli/I. Fernandez d. Newberry/Pande 9-8 6-3

Morozova/Yansone d. Janes/N. Truman 6-4 7-9 9-7
Curtis/Ziegenfuss d. Harris/Martin 6-1 6-4
Bassi/Pericoli d. J. Sawamatsu/K. Sawamatsu 6-1 4-6 6-3
Dalton/Wade [4] d. Charles/Slaughter 6-2 6-2

Carter-Triolo/Pigeon bye
Holubova/Neumanova bye
Hogan/Williams bye
Hawcroft/Wainwright bye

Kirk/Rossouw bye
Grant/Hansen bye
Fretz/Gilchrist bye
Court/Goolagong [2] bye

Brian Stewart
Jul 28th, 2002, 06:17 PM
Second Round
Casals/King [1] d. Burton/Fayter 6-1 6-2
Kemmer/Reese d. Cooper/Molesworth 6-2 6-3
Giscafre/Pinto-Bravo d. E. Buding/Katogeropoulos 8-6 6-2
Kaligis/Liem d. Hardgrave/Riste 3-6 6-4 6-3

Chanfreau/Durr [4] d. Bentley/Moore 6-1 8-6
Gourlay/Harris d. Ebbinghaus/Walhof 4-6 6-3 6-3
Emanuel/Martinez d. Botha/Guzman 7-5 9-8
Masthoff/Orth d. O'Hara/Pryde 4-6 6-2 6-3

Gunter/Melville d. Bartkowitz/Heldman 8-6 4-6 6-3
Bonicelli/I. Fernandez d. Faulkner/Holdsworth 6-1 6-3
Curtis/Ziegenfuss d. Morozova/Yansone 4-6 8-6 7-5
Dalton/Wade [4] d. Bassi/Pericoli 6-3 6-4

Carter-Triolo/Pigeon d. Holubova/Neumanova 6-1 8-6
Hogan/Williams d. Hawcroft/Wainwright 6-1 7-9 6-2
Kirk/Rossouw d. Grant/Hansen 6-2 6-0
Court/Goolagong [2] d. Fretz/Gilchrist 4-6 6-2 6-1
----------------------------------------------------
Third Round
Casals/King [1] d. Kemmer/Reese 6-0 6-3
Kaligis/Liem d. Giscafre/Pinto-Bravo 6-4 6-3
Chanfreau/Durr [4] d. Gourlay/Harris 3-6 8-6 6-2
Masthoff/Orth d. Emanuel/Martinez 6-2 6-4

Gunter/Melville d. Bonicelli/I. Fernandez 6-2 8-6
Curtis/Ziegenfuss d. Dalton/Wade [4] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Hogan/Williams d. Carter-Triolo/Pigeon 6-3 6-3
Court/Goolagong [2] d. Kirk/Rossouw 6-3 6-0
-----------------------------------------------------
Quarters
Casals/King [1] d. Kaligis/Liem 6-1 6-3
Chanfreau/Durr [4] d. Masthoff/Orth 6-4 6-3
Curtis/Ziegenfuss d. Gunter/Melville walkover
Court/Goolagong [2] d. Hogan/Williams 6-2 6-2

Semis
Casals/King [1] d. Chanfreau/Durr [4] 4-6 6-4 6-4
Court/Goolagong [2] d. Curtis/Ziegenfuss 6-2 6-4

Final
Casals/King [1] d. Court/Goolagong [2] 6-3 6-2

Brian Stewart
Aug 13th, 2002, 01:09 AM
King/Stove [1] bye
Kaligis/Liem bye
Carter-Triolo/Pigeon bye
Berner/Faulkner bye

Blake/Newberry bye
Bakker/Schaar bye
Gilchrist/Rossouw bye
Beaven/Burton bye

Goolagong/N. Truman [4] d. Ebbinghaus/Walhof 6-1 6-4
Shaw/Williams d. Overton/Ziegenfuss 6-4 6-3
Helliar/Hole d. Stap/Tenney 6-4 7-5
Teeguarden/Tuero d. Cooper/Molesworth 6-3 6-0

Harris/Melville d. Cowie/Holdsworth 6-2 6-1
DuPont/Schallau d. Evert/Graebner 6-2 3-6 6-3
Heldman/Walsh d. Estalellla/Mandarino 6-4 6-2
Emanuel/Martinez d. Biriukova/Kroshina 6-2 7-9 6-4

Bonicelli/I. Fernandez d. Neumanova/Vopickova 6-4 6-2
Giorgi/Nasuelli d. de Roubin/Rodriegiez 6-3 6-3
Charles/Fayter d. Bentley/Moore 6-2 6-3
Barniville/Blachford d. Hawcroft/Pryde 6-2 9-8

Anthony/Kemmer d. Chanfreau/Darmon 3-6 6-2 6-3
Kirk/Pretouris d. Brasher/Coles 2-6 6-2 6-4
Gourlay/Krantzcke d. Lancaster/Morgan 6-4 6-2
Dalton/Durr [3] d. Bentzer/Sandberg 6-2 6-1

Hudson-Beck/Minford bye
Coleman/Turnbull bye
Hunt/Morozova bye
Pachta/Schediwy bye

Fuchs/Pinto-Bravo bye
Appleby/O'Shaughnessy bye
Guzman/Pattison bye
Casals/Wade [2] bye

Brian Stewart
Aug 13th, 2002, 01:10 AM
Second Round
King/Stove [1] d. Kaligis/Liem 6-3 6-1
Carter-Triolo/Pigeon d. Berner/Faulkner 6-4 6-4
Blake/Newberry d. Bakker/Schaar 8-6 4-6 6-4
Gilchrist/Rossouw d. Beaven/Burton 6-2 6-4

Shaw/Williams d. Goolagong/N. Truman [4] 7-5 6-1
Helliar/Hole d. Teeguarden/Tuero 7-5 2-6 6-3
Harris/Melville d. DuPont/Schallau 7-5 6-4
Emanuel/Martinez d. Heldman/Walsh 6-4 7-9 6-4

Bonicelli/I. Fernandez d. Giorgi/Nasuelli 6-0 3-6 6-3
Charles/Fayter d. Barniville/Blachford 6-4 6-4
Anthony/Kemmer d. Kirk/Pretouris 9-8 8-9 6-4
Dalton/Durr [3] d. Gourlay/Krantzcke 7-5 6-2

Hudson-Beck/Minford d. Coleman/Turnbull 4-6 6-1 6-3
Hunt/Morozova d. Pachta/Schediwy 6-0 6-1
Fuchs/Pinto-Bravo d. Appleby/O'Shaughnessy 6-2 6-2
Casals/Wade [2] d. Guzman/Pattison 6-0 6-0
-----------------------------------------------
Third Round
King/Stove [1] d. Carter-Triolo/Pigeon 6-1 6-1
Gilchrist/Rossouw d. Blake/Newberry 1-6 6-4 6-4
Shaw/Williams d. Helliar/Hole 6-3 6-2
Emanuel/Martinez d. Harris/Melville 3-6 6-4 6-3

Bonicelli/I. Fernandez d. Charles/Fayter 6-3 6-3
Dalton/Durr [3] d. Anthony/Kemmer 6-2 7-5
Hunt/Morozova d. Hudson-Beck/Minford 6-2 6-2
Casals/Wade [2] d. Fuchs/Pinto-Bravo walkover
--------------------------------------------------
Quarters
King/Stove [1] d. Gilchrist/Rossouw 6-2 6-1
Shaw/Williams d. Emanuel/Martinez 6-8 6-2 6-0
Dalton/Durr [3] d. Bonicelli/I. Fernandez 6-4 6-0
Casals/Wade [2] d. Hunt/Morozova 6-3 6-2

Semis
King/Stove [1] d. Shaw/Williams 7-5 3-6 6-3
Dalton/Durr [3] d. Casals/Wade [2] 6-4 6-1

Final
King/Stove [1] d. Dalton/Durr [3] 6-2 4-6 6-3

Brian Stewart
Aug 25th, 2002, 10:33 PM
Seeds guessed.

First Round
Casals/King [1] bye
Boshoff/Kloss bye
Kiyomura/Redondo bye
Cuypers/Latham bye

Kirk/Pretouris bye
Kaligis/Sugiarto bye
Kemmer/Rossouw bye
Anthony/Schallau d. Evert/Ziegenfuss 2-6 6-2 6-4

Morozova/Wade [4] d. Coleman/Turnbull 6-3 6-1
Newberry/Teeguarden d. Norma Eastburn/Fromholtz 8-6 4-6 6-0
Hogan/Walsh d. Estallela/Mandarino 6-1 6-1
Goolagong/Young d. Krantzcke/Overton 6-4 2-6 6-2

Charles/Coles d. Gurdal/Monique van Haver 6-3 4-6 6-4
Ebbinghaus/Walhof d. de Roubin/Guedy 6-1 6-1
Bakker/Schaar d. Sue Minford/Tenney 6-3 6-4
Williams/Wooldridge d. Fuchs/Pryde 4-6 6-2 6-1

Gourlay/Janes d. Bentzer/Wikstedt 5-7 6-3 6-3
Doerner/Dupont d. Beaven/Brasher 6-2 6-3
C. Martinez/Paish d. Blachford/Burton 6-3 6-4
Molesworth/Moor d. Sandberg/Tuero walkover

Harris/Melville d. Ruzici/Simionescu 6-2 6-0
Fayter/Michel d. Christensen/Dixon 6-4 6-2
Fretz/Heldman d. Navratilova/Tomanova 4-6 6-1 6-2
Durr/Stove [3] d. Bostrom/Stap 6-1 6-3

Bonicelli/I. Fernandez d. Fukuoka/Sawamatsu 6-4 4-6 6-1
Neumanova/Vopickova bye
Berner/Faulkner bye
Bassi/Pericoli bye

Giorgi/Marzano bye
Mappin/Wendy Slaughter bye
Matison/Tesch bye
Court/Hunt [2] bye

Brian Stewart
Sep 11th, 2002, 09:41 PM
Second Round
Casals/King [1] d. Boshoff/Kloss 6-3 6-4
Kiyomura/Redondo d. Cuypers/Latham 7-5 4-6 6-3
Kirk/Pretouris d. Kaligis/Sugiarto 6-4 5-7 6-4
Anthony/Schallau d. Kemmer/Rossouw 6-1 6-2

Morozova/Wade [4] d. Newberry/Teeguarden 6-3 3-6 6-4
Goolagong/Young d. Hogan/Walsh 6-3 6-3
Ebbinghaus/Walhof d. Charles/Coles 6-3 6-4
Williams/Wooldridge d. Bakker/Schaar 9-7 6-0

Doerner/Dupont d. Gourlay/Janes 7-5 6-3
C. Martinez/Paish d. Molesworth/Moor 6-4 6-4
Fayter/Michel d. Harris/Melville 6-3 6-4
Durr/Stove [3] d. Fretz/Heldman 5-7 6-2 6-4

Bonicelli/I. Fernandez d. Neumanova/Vopickova 6-2 6-1
Berner/Faulkner d. Bassi/Pericoli 6-4 5-7 6-0
Giorgi/Marzano d. Mappin/Slaughter 4-6 6-2 7-5
Court/Hunt [2] d. Matison/Tesch 6-1 6-2

--------------------------------------------
Third Round
Casals/King [2] d. Kiyomura/Redondo 6-2 6-0
Anthony/Schallau d. Kirk/Pretouris 6-4 7-9 6-4
Goolagong/Young d. Morozova/Wade [4] 9-7 6-4
Williams/Wooldridge d. Ebbinghaus/Walhof 8-6 6-3

Doerner/Dupont d. C. Martinez/Paish 6-3 6-3
Durr/Stove [3] d. Fayter/Michel 7-5 6-0
Bonicelli/I. Fernandez d. Berner/Faulkner 6-3 6-3
Court/Hunt [2] d. Giorgi/Marzano 6-2 6-2
-------------------------------------------------
Quarters
Casals/King [1] d. Anthony/Schallau 6-4 6-3
Goolagong/Young d. Williams/Wooldridge 6-3 6-1
Durr/Stove [3] d. Doerner/Dupont 6-3 6-1
Bonicelli/I. Fernandez d. Court/Hunt [2] 6-2 6-4

Semis
Casals/King [1] d. Goolagong/Young 7-5 7-5
Durr/Stove [3] d. Bonicelli/I. Fernandez 7-5 8-6

Final
Casals/King [1] d. Durr/Stove [3] 6-1 4-6 7-5

Brian Stewart
Sep 22nd, 2002, 06:41 AM
Casals/King [1] bye
Barker/Coles bye
Chanfreau/Nasuelli bye
O'Neil/Jenny Walker bye

Evers/Gregory bye
Kaligis/Moor bye
Gourlay/Krantzcke bye
Giscafre/Sandberg bye

Heldman/Wade [4] d. Hogan/Walsh 6-2 6-4
Greer/Ornstein d. Palmeova-West/Vopickova default
Appel/Schaar d. Brasher/Janes 2-6 7-5 6-4
Kroshina/Neumanova d. Bassi/Pericoli 6-4 0-6 6-4

May/Stevens d. Fromholyz/Young 5-7 6-4 6-3
Fayter/Peisachov d. Guedy/Sorenson 6-2 7-5
J. Evert/Mottram d. Ruzici/Simionescu 6-4 4-6 8-6
Anthony/Schallau d. Bostrom/Overton 8-6 6-0

Charles/Mappin d. Navratilova/Tomanova 6-3 3-6 6-2
Fukuoka/Sawamatsu d. Bonicelli/Rossouw 6-4 1-6 7-5
Gurdal/Van Haver d. Gohn/Szabo default
Kemmer/Ziegenfuss d. Cuypers/Whitehouse 6-2 9-7

Kiyomura/Nagelsen d. Barman/Christensen 6-3 6-2
Jausovec/R. Tenney d. Blachford/Burton 7-5 6-2
Beaven/Helliar d. Coe/Molesworth 7-5 6-1
Evert/Morozova [3] d. Fretz/C. Martinez 6-3 7-5

Goolagong/Michel bye
Hudson-Beck/Minford bye
Harris/Hunt bye
Jill Griffiths/Dianne Riste bye

Boshoff/Kloss bye
Latham/Meyer bye
Hume/Wooldridge bye
Durr/Stove [2] bye

Brian Stewart
Oct 3rd, 2002, 08:48 AM
Second Round
Casals/King [1] d. Barker/Coles 1-6 6-3 6-0
Chanfreau/Nasuelli d. O'Neil/Walker 6-3 6-4
Evers/Gregory d. Kaligis/Moor 6-4 2-6 6-2
Gourlay/Krantzcke d. Giscafre/Sandberg 6-2 6-2

Heldman/Wade [4] d. Greer/Ornstein 6-2 6-3
Kroshina/Neumanova d. Appel/Schaar 6-2 1-6 10-8
May/Stevens d. Fayter/Peisachov 6-3 6-1
Anthony/Schallau d. J. Evert/Mottram 6-1 6-1

Charles/Mappin d. Fukuoka/Sawamatsu 1-6 6-2 7-5
Kemmer/Ziegenfuss d. Gurdal/Van Haver 6-3 7-5
Kiyomura/Nagelsen d. Jausovec/R. Tenney 6-2 6-4
Evert/Morozova [3] d. Beaven/Helliar 6-2 6-0

Goolagong/Michel d. Hudson-Beck/Minford 6-2 6-1
Harris/Hunt d. Griffiths/Riste 6-3 7-5
Boshoff/Kloss d. Latham/Meyer 6-1 6-1
Durr/Stove [2] d. Hume/Wooldridge 6-2 4-6 6-4
----------------------------------------------------
Third Round
Casals/King [1] d. Chanfreau/Nasuelli 6-2 6-3
Gourlay/Krantzcke d. Evers/Gregory 7-5 6-0
Heldman/Wade [4] d. Kroshina/Neumanova 6-0 6-1
Anthony/Schallau d. May/Stevens 6-3 6-3

Charles/Mappin d. Kemmer/Ziegenfuss 9-7 7-5
Evert/Morozova [3] d. Kiyomura/Nagelsen 6-4 7-5
Goolagong/Michel d. Harris/Hunt 6-2 6-4
Durr/Stove [2] d. Boshoff/Kloss 2-6 6-3 6-4
------------------------------------------------------
Quarters
Gourlay/Krantzcke d. Casals/King [1] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Anthony/Schallau d. Heldman/Wade [4] 6-1 7-9 6-0
Evert/Morozova [3] d. Charles/Mappin 6-1 9-7
Goolagong/Michel d. Durr/Stove [2] 6-2 6-4

Semis
Gourlay/Krantzcke d. Anthony/Schallau 9-8 6-3
Goolagong/Michel d. Evert/Morozova [3] 7-5 6-2

Final
Goolagong/Michel d. Gourlay/Krantzcke 2-6 6-4 6-3

Brian Stewart
Oct 15th, 2002, 11:55 AM
Cawley/Michel[1] d. Anliot/Wikstedt 6-4 6-2
Barker/Coles bye
DuPont/Turnbull d. Jordan/Simionescu 6-2 6-4
de Roubin/Simon bye

Hunt/Ziegenfuss d. Matison/Whytcross 6-3 6-3
Kiyomura/Sawamatsu bye
Hogan/Vlotman d. Bentzer/R.Tenney 6-2 6-2
Gurdal/van Haver bye

Evert/Navratilova[3] d. J.Walker/K.Walker 6-0 6-3
Nagelsen/L.Tenney bye
Holladay/Meyer d. Fuchs/Peisachov w/o
Forsgardh/Sandberg bye

Dimond/Moor d. Eisterlehner/Riedel 7-5 6-1
Kaligis/Sugiarto bye
Chanfreau/Gourlay bye
Teeguarden/Tomanova d. May/Stevens 2-6 6-1 6-1

Durr/Stove d. Cuypers/Whitehouse 6-1 6-4
Bassi/Pericoli bye
Fukuoka/Sato bye
Charles/Mappin d. Burton/Molesworth 6-2 6-1

Hanhahan/Ruddell bye
Boshoff/Kloss d. L.Geeves/Tyler 6-2 6-2
Bonicelli/Jausovec bye
Court/Wade[4] d. Roget/Weisenberger 6-0 6-1

Darmon/Pinterova bye
Fromholtz/Giscafre d. Mihai/Sato 6-1 0-6 6-4
Beaven/Paish bye
Anthony/Morozova d. Newberry/Walsh(IRL) 7-5 6-4

Hume/Wooldridge d. Dalton/Young 6-3 5-7 6-3
Doerner/O'Neil bye
Coe/Thompson bye
Casals/King[2] d. Appel/Zwaan 6-2 6-2

Brian Stewart
Oct 15th, 2002, 11:57 AM
Second round
Barker/Coles d. Cawley/Michel[1] 6-4 8-9 6-4
DuPont/Turnbull d. de Roubin/Simon default
Kiyomura/Sawamatsu d. Hunt/Ziegenfuss 6-4 6-2
Hogan/Vlotman d. Gurdal/van Haver 6-4 6-4

Evert/Navratilova[3] d. Nagelsen/L.Tenney 6-1 6-4
Holladay/Meyer d. Forsgardh/Sandberg 7-5 3-6 6-2
Dimond/Moor d. Kaligis/Sugiarto 9-8 8-6
Chanfreau/Gourlay d. Teeguarden/Tomanova 7-5 7-5

Durr/Stove d. Bassi/Pericoli default
Charles/Mappin d. Fukuoka/Sato 6-1 6-3
Boshoff/Kloss d. Hanhahan/Ruddell 6-1 8-6
Court/Wade[4] d. Bonicelli/Jausovec 6-2 6-3

Darmon/Pinterova d. Fromholtz/Giscafre 6-3 6-3
Anthony/Morozova d. Beaven/Paish 7-5 6-2
Hume/Wooldridge d. Doerner/O'Neil 4-6 6-1 6-4
Casals/King[2] d. Coe/Thompson 6-0 6-4
----------------------------------------------
Third Round
Barker/Coles d. DuPont/Turnbull 8-6 6-4
Kiyomura/Sawamatsu d. Hogan/Vlotman 3-6 6-4 6-4
Evert/Navratilova[3] d. Holladay/Meyer 7-9 6-2 7-5
Chanfreau/Gourlay d. Dimond/Moor 6-1 6-1

Durr/Stove d. Charles/Mappin 7-5 6-4
Court/Wade[4] d. Boshoff/Kloss 6-2 6-4
Anthony/Morozova d. Darmon/Pinterova 6-1 6-1
Casals/King[2] d. Hume/Wooldridge 6-2 6-0
-------------------------------------------------
Quarters
Kiyomura/Sawamatsu d. Barker/Coles 8-6 9-8
Chanfreau/Gourlay d. Evert/Navratilova[3] 6-1 4-6 10-8
Durr/Stove d. Court/Wade[4] 6-4 6-3
Casals/King[2] d. Anthony/Morozova 9-7 9-8

Semis
Kiyomura/Sawamatsu d. Chanfreau/Gourlay 8-6 6-8 6-2
Durr/Stove d. Casals/King[2] 2-6 8-6 6-2

Final
Kiyomura/Sawamatsu d. Durr/Stove 7-5 1-6 7-5

Brian Stewart
Oct 17th, 2002, 06:51 AM
King/Stove[1] d. Evers/Zeeman 6-4 6-1
Doerner/Redondo bye
Bruning/Greer bye
du Plooy/Walsh d. Hogan/Ziegenfuss 6-3 6-4

Mottram/Thompson bye
Anthony/Teeguarden d. Gurdal/Van Haver 6-0 6-3
DuPont/Turnbull d. Cuypers/Fromholtz 9-8 6-4
Marsikova/Tomanova bye

Guerrant/Kiyomura d. Morozova/Wade[3] 6-4 6-4
Connor/Vermaak bye
Coles/Mihai bye
Charles/Mappin d. Bonicelli/Nasuelli 6-1 6-4

Vessies/Zwaan bye
Hume/Wooldridge d. Martinez/Jane Stratton 8-6 6-3
Kruger/Vlotman bye
Jevans/Matison d. Burton/Molesworth 7-5 5-7 6-1

Boshoff/Kloss d. May/Norton 6-4 6-3
Eisterlehner/Riedel bye
Beaven/Fretz bye
Hunt/Stevens d. Blachford/Coe 6-2 6-2

Casals/Durr d. Kuykendall/Lofdahl-Bentzer 6-2 6-2
Ruzici/Simionescu bye
Buckley/Thomas bye
Cawley/Michel[4] d. I.Fernandez/Jausovec 6-2 7-5

O'Neil/Walker bye
Fayter/Tyler d. L.Tenney/R.Tenney 6-0 6-2
Mehmedbasich/Wikstedt d. Morton/Wilton 3-6 6-2 6-1
Bostrom/Metcalf bye

Dimond/Paish bye
Nagelsen/Russell d. J. Evert/Holladay 4-6 9-8 6-4
McMillan/Whitehouse bye
Evert/Navratilova [2] d. Barker/Chymreva 6-3 6-2

Brian Stewart
Oct 17th, 2002, 06:52 AM
Second Round
King/Stove[1] d. Doerner/Redondo walkover
du Plooy/Walsh d. Bruning/Greer 4-6 6-1 7-5
Anthony/Teeguarden d. Mottram/Thompson 6-3 6-0
DuPont/Turnbull d. Marsikova/Tomanova 6-2 9-8

Guerrant/Kiyomura d. Connor/Vermaak 6-0 6-0
Charles/Mappin d. Coles/Mihai 4-6 6-1 7-5
Hume/Wooldridge d. Vessies/Zwaan w/o
Kruger/Vlotman d. Jevans/Matison 6-3 6-1

Boshoff/Kloss d. Eisterlehner/Riedel 6-3 6-1
Hunt/Stevens d. Beaven/Fretz 6-4 6-2
Casals/Durr d. Ruzici/Simionescu 6-3 6-3
Cawley/Michel[4] d. Buckley/Thomas 6-1 7-5

O'Neil/Walker d. Fayter/Tyler 6-2 7-5
Mehmedbasich/Wikstedt d. Bostrom/Metcalf 3-6 6-4 6-1
Nagelsen/Russell d. Dimond/Paish 9-7 6-3
Evert/Navratilova[2] d. McMillan/Whitehouse 6-1 6-4
-----------------------------------------------
Third Round
King/Stove[1] d. du Plooy/Walsh 6-3 6-0
DuPont/Turnbull d. Anthony/Teeguarden 1-6 6-3 6-3
Charles/Mappin d. Guerrant/Kiyomura 7-5 4-6 6-4
Hume/Wooldridge d. Kruger/Vlotman 0-6 6-2 6-4

Boshoff/Kloss d. Hunt/Stevens 6-1 8-6
Casals/Durr d. Cawley/Michel[4] 7-5 9-7
O'Neil/Walker d. Mehmedbasich/Wikstedt 9-8 6-4
Evert/Navratilova [2] d. Nagelsen/Russell 6-3 6-4
------------------------------------------
Quarters
King/Stove[1] d. DuPont/Turnbull 6-3 6-3
Charles/Mappin d. Hume/Wooldridge 6-4 7-5
Boshoff/Kloss d. Casals/Durr 6-1 6-3
Evert/Navratilova[2] d. O'Neil/Walker 6-3 6-0

Semis
King/Stove[1] d. Charles/Mappin 6-4 6-3
Evert/Navratilova [2] d. Boshoff/Kloss 8-6 8-6

Final
Evert/Navratilova[2] d. King/Stove[1] 6-1 3-6 7-5

Brian Stewart
Oct 31st, 2002, 10:05 AM
Navratilova/Stove [1] d. Doerner/Turnbull 6-2 7-5
R. Kahn/Weigel bye
Bonicelli/Giscafre d. Beaven/Vermaak 6-3 6-2
Ann Jones/Wooldridge bye

Barker/Kiyomura [6] bye
Jausovec/Ruzici d. Durie/Hobbs 9-7 6-2
Stratton/Wikstedt d. DuPont/Newberry 6-1 3-6 6-4
Lofdahl-Bentzer/Tolleson bye

Durr/Wade [4] d. Holladay/May 6-2 1-6 6-3
Simmonds/Tyler bye
Sammel/Whitfield bye
Matison/Whytcross d. Fox/Harter 9-7 6-1

Reid/Stevens [5] d. Antopolis/A. Smith 6-2 4-6 6-2
Anthony/Nagelsen bye
Hamm/Reynolds d. Molesworth/Thompson 7-5 6-3
Simon/Thibault bye

Evers/Pinterova bye
Austin/Hunt d. Bruning/Walsh 6-3 1-6 6-1
McDade/Elly-Vessies bye
Charles/Mappin [7] d. Connor/Harford 7-5 6-1

Meyer/Tomanova bye
Saliba/Sawyer d. Coles/Mottram 8-6 6-3
Dalton/Ruddell bye
Boshoff/Kloss [3] d. Mihai/Peled 6-3 6-2

Shaw/Ziegenfuss d. Dignam/Lane 6-2 6-2
Cuypers/Kruger bye
Bostrom/Carillo d. Moor/Preyer 6-1 6-3
King/Susman [8] bye

Fayter/Marsikova d. Drury/Harrison 4-6 6-2 6-2
Gurdal/Sato bye
H. Cawley/Russell bye
Casals/Evert [2] d. Eisterlehner/Riedel 6-1 6-1

Brian Stewart
Oct 31st, 2002, 10:06 AM
Second Round
Navratilova/Stove [1] d. R. Kahn/Weigel 6-0 6-1
Jones/Wooldridge d. Bonicelli/Giscafre 6-4 6-3
Barker/Kiyomura [6] d. Jausovec/Ruzici 6-3 6-2
Stratton/Wikstedt d. Lofdahl-Bentzer/Tolleson 9-7 6-2

Durr/Wade [4] d. Simmonds/Tyler 6-4 6-3
Matison/Whytcross d. Sammel/Whitfield 6-3 5-7 6-1
Reid/Stevens [5] d. Anthony/Nagelsen 6-3 7-5
Hamm/Reynolds d. Simon/Thibault walkover

Austin/Hunt d. Evers/Pinterova 6-4 6-0
Charles/Mappin [7] d. McDade/Elly-Vessies 6-4 7-5
Meyer/Tomanova d. Saliba/Sawyer 6-4 6-4
Boshoff/Kloss [3] d. Dalton/Ruddell 9-8 9-8

Cuypers/Kruger d. Shaw/Ziegenfuss 6-4 5-7 6-4
Bostrom/Carillo d. King/Susman [8] 7-9 6-4 6-3
Fayter/Marsikova d. Gurdal/Sato 6-3 2-6 6-3
H. Cawley/Russell d. Casals/Evert [2] 6-3 7-5
-----------------------------------------------------
Third Round
Navratilova/Stove [1] d. Jones/Wooldridge 6-3 7-9 6-4
Stratton/Wikstedt d. Barker/Kiyomura [6] 7-5 6-3
Durr/Wade [4] d. Matison/Whytcross 6-4 4-6 8-6
Reid/Stevens [5] d. Hamm/Reynolds 6-2 6-0

Charles/Mappin [7] d. Austin/Hunt 6-2 6-4
Boshoff/Kloss [3] d. Meyer/Tomanova 6-3 3-6 6-3
Cuypers/Kruger d. Bostrom/Carillo 6-4 6-4
H. Cawley/Russell d. Fayter/Marsikova 8-6 6-2
----------------------------------------------------
Quarters
Navratilova/Stove [1] d. Stratton/Wikstedt 6-2 6-0
Durr/Wade [4] d. Reid/Stevens [5] 7-5 7-5
Charles/Mappin [7] d. Boshoff/Kloss [3] 6-3 8-9 7-5
H. Cawley/Russell d. Cuypers/Kruger 8-9 6-4 6-2

Semis
Navratilova/Stove [1] d. Durr/Wade [4] 6-8 6-2 6-2
H. Cawley/Russell d. Charles/Mappin [7] 6-3 6-4

Final
H. Cawley/Russell d. Navratilova/Stove [1] 6-3 6-3

Brian Stewart
Nov 2nd, 2002, 12:45 AM
King/Navratilova[1] Bye
Forood/Giscafre d. O'Neil/Whytcross 6-1 6-4
Antonoplis/Evers Bye
Marsikova/Vessies d. Gregory/Pinterova 6-3 6-2

Holladay/Smith d. Hallquist/McInerney 6-2 6-2
Bostrom/Ruddell Bye
Harter/Stoll d. Ekblom/Lofdahl 3-6 6-2 6-3
Barker/Guerrant[6] Bye

Reid/Turnbull[4] Bye
Desfor/Galt d. Anliot/Bohm 1-6 6-4 6-4
Saliba/Sawyer Bye
Kiyomura/Mappin d. Gonzalez/Madruga 8-6 6-3

Dalton/Gilchrist-Paish d. Hanika/Riedel 6-3 6-2
Cuypers/Ziegenfuss Bye
Nachand/Yeargin Bye
Kloss/M.Kruger[8] d. Dupont/May-Teacher 6-4 6-4

H.Cawley/Russell[5] Bye
Meyer/Tomanova d. Jordan/Latham 6-3 6-4
Stratton/Wikstedt Bye
Reynolds/Sparre d. Blackwood/Teeguarden 6-3 2-6 6-4

Acker/Anthony d. Bowrey/Lovera 6-2 4-6 7-5
Harford/Tolleson Bye
Mihai/Nagelsen d. Fromholtz/Redondo 6-2 6-4
Durr/Wade[3] Bye

Jausovec/Ruzici[7] d. Tyler/Vermaak 8-6 6-4
Sammel/Thomas Bye
Harrison/Weigel Bye
Charles/Shaw d. Mandlikova/Strachonova 3-6 6-2 6-2

Coles/Mottram d. Bruning/Walsh 6-4 7-5
Hunt/Potter Bye
Doerner/Gerulaitis Bye
E.Cawley/Stove[2]* d. Newberry/Shriver 9-8 6-1

Brian Stewart
Nov 2nd, 2002, 12:47 AM
Second Round
King/Navratilova[1] d. Forood/Giscafre 3-6 6-4 6-3
Antonoplis/Evers d. Marsikova/Vessies 6-4 6-3
Bostrom/Ruddell d. Holladay/Smith 7-5 6-2
Barker/Guerrant[6] d. Harter/Stoll 6-3 6-3

Reid/Turnbull[4] d. Desfor/Galt 6-0 6-1
Kiyomura/Mappin d. Saliba/Sawyer 6-0 6-1
Dalton/Gilchrist-Paish d. Cuypers/Ziegenfuss 2-6 6-3 7-5
Kloss/M.Kruger[8] d. Nachand/Yeargin 6-0 6-2

H.Cawley/Russell[5] d. Meyer/Tomanova 6-3 6-3
Reynolds/Sparre d. Stratton/Wikstedt 3-6 6-3 7-5
Acker/Anthony d. Harford/Tolleson 6-2 6-3
Durr/Wade[3] d. Mihai/Nagelsen 6-1 6-1

Jausovec/Ruzici[7] d. Sammel/Thomas 6-4 6-4
Charles/Shaw d. Harrison/Weigel 6-2 6-3
Coles/Mottram d. Hunt/Potter 8-6 7-5
E.Cawley/Stove[2] d. Doerner/Gerulaitis 6-2 6-0
-----------------------------------------
Third Round
King/Navratilova[1] d. Antonoplis/Evers 6-1 6-4
Barker/Guerrant[6] d. Bostrom/Ruddell 6-2 6-3
Reid/Turnbull[4] d. Kiyomura/Mappin 7-9 7-5 6-2
Kloss/M.Kruger[8] d. Dalton/Gilchrist-Paish 6-2 6-2

H.Cawley/Russell[5] d. Reynolds/Sparre 6-0 4-6 6-2
Durr/Wade[3] d. Acker/Anthony 6-4 6-1
Jausovec/Ruzici[7] d. Charles/Shaw 7-5 7-9 6-3
Coles/Mottram d. E.Cawley/Stove[2] w/o
-----------------------------------------
Quarters
Barker/Guerrant[6] d. King/Navratilova[1] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Reid/Turnbull[4] d. Kloss/M.Kruger[8] 1-6 7-5 6-4
Durr/Wade[3] d. H.Cawley/Russell[5] 7-5 6-3
Jausovec/Ruzici[7] d. Coles/Mottram 6-4 5-7 6-3

Semis
Reid/Turnbull[4] d. Barker/Guerrant[6] 6-3 6-2
Jausovec/Ruzici[7] d. Durr/Wade[3] 6-4 6-4

Final
Reid/Turnbull[4] d. Jausovec/Ruzici[7] 4-6 9-8(8) 6-3
----------------------------------
Note: *E.Cawley/Stove were also listed as #5 seeds in draw, but are in the position of the #2 seed. Probably a mistake due to confusion, as H.Cawley's team was #5.

Brian Stewart
Nov 2nd, 2002, 12:48 AM
King/Navratilova[1] bye
Harford/Hobbs d. B.Jordan/Moulton 6-3 6-2
Desfor/Hallquist d. Blount/Tomanova 6-2 6-2
Cathy Drury/Thompson bye

Wendy Gilchrist/Perry bye
Sato/Whytcross d. Bostrom/Redondo 5-7 6-3 8-6
Gerulaitus/Walsh bye
Kloss/Stuart[7] d. Coe/Molesworth 6-0 6-0

Durr/Wade[3] bye
Cuypers/Dupont d. K.Jordan/W.White 7-5 0-6 6-4
Reid/A.Smith d. Russell/Teacher 6-4 2-6 6-2
Acker/Carillo bye

McDaniel/Yeargin d. Gregory/Pinterova 6-3 6-2
Mandlikova/Marsikova bye
Giscafre/Stratton d. O'Neil/Wikstedt 3-6 6-2 6-2
Fromholtz/Kruger[5] bye

Jausovec/Ruzici[6] d. Doerner/Forood 6-7 6-4 8-6
M.Louie/P.Louie bye
Durie/Jevans d. Porzio/Thibault 7-6 7-6
Simmonds/Nancy Weigel bye

Allen/Fox d. Blackwood/Kim Ruddell 7-5 6-2
A.Fernandez/Margolin bye
Stevens/Teeguarden d. Charles/Coles 6-4 6-3
Casals/Evert-Lloyd[4] bye

Barker/Kiyomura[8] d. Tyler/Vermaak 6-3 6-3
Gilbert/Siegel bye
Sands/Whitmore d. Duvall/Meyer 6-4 5-7 6-2
Kaye Hallam/Jane Preyer bye

Antonoplis/Evers d. Cooper/Fayter 6-3 6-4
Bunge/Potter bye
Simionescu/Vessies d. Budarova/Strachanova 7-5 6-4
Stove/Turnbull[2] bye

Brian Stewart
Nov 2nd, 2002, 12:49 AM
Second Round
King/Navratilova[1] d. Harford/Hobbs 6-4 4-6 6-3
Desfor/Hallquist d. Cathy Drury/Thompson 6-3 6-2
Wendy Gilchrist/Perry d. Sato/Whytcross 6-4 7-6
Kloss/Stuart[7] d. Gerulaitus/Walsh 7-6 6-2

Durr/Wade[3] d. Cuypers/Dupont 7-6 6-3
Reid/A.Smith d. Acker/Carillo 6-3 6-2
McDaniel/Yeargin d. Mandlikova/Marsikova 6-3 6-2
Fromholtz/M.Kruger[5] d. Giscafre/Stratton 7-6 6-1

Jausovec/Ruzici[6] d. M.Louie/P.Louie 7-5 6-2
Durie/Jevans d. Simmonds/Weigel 3-6 6-1 8-6
Allen/Fox d. A.Fernandez/Margolin 6-4 6-3
Casals/Evert-Lloyd[4] d. Stevens/Teeguarden 5-7 6-3 6-3

Barker/Kiyomura[8] d. Gilbert/Siegel 6-4 6-2
Sands/Whitmore d. Hallam/Preyer 6-3 6-3
Antonoplis/Evers d. Bunge/Potter 6-4 6-2
Stove/Turnbull[2] d. Simionescu/Vessies 6-2 6-1
-----------------------------------------
Third Round
King/Navratilova[1] d. Desfor/Hallquist 6-1 6-1
Kloss/Stuart[7] d. Gilchrist/Perry 7-6 6-2
Durr/Wade[3] d. Reid/A.Smith 7-6 6-2
Fromholtz/M.Kruger[5] d. McDaniel/Yeargin 6-0 6-1

Jausovec/Ruzici[6] d. Durie/Jevans 6-3 6-1
Casals/Evert-Lloyd[4] d. Allen/Fox 6-2 6-2
Barker/Kiyomura[8] d. Sands/Whitmore 6-2 2-6 6-4
Stove/Turnbull[2] d. Antonoplis/Evers 6-2 6-2
----------------------------------------------
Quarters
King/Navratilova[1] d. Kloss/Stuart[7] 3-6 6-3 6-0
Durr/Wade[3] d. Fromholtz/M.Kruger[5] 6-4 6-2
Jausovec/Ruzici[6] d. Casals/Evert-Lloyd[4] 7-6 6-4
Stove/Turnbull[2] d. Barker/Kiyomura[8] 6-3 1-6 6-1

Semis
King/Navratilova[1] d. Durr/Wade[3] 6-2 6-4
Stove/Turnbull[2] d. Jausovec/Ruzici[6] 6-1 7-5

Final
King/Navratilova[1] d. Stove/Turnbull[2] 5-7 6-3 6-2

Brian Stewart
Nov 2nd, 2002, 12:51 AM
King/Navratilova [1] bye
Carillo/McCallum d. Horvath/Piatek 5-7 7-5 6-4
Guerrant/Latham bye
Drury/Plackett d. Brzakova/Budarova 7-6 3-6 7-5

Bunge/Teeguarden bye
Marsikova/Mihai d. McDaniel/Potter 7-6 1-6 6-4
Charles/Harford bye
Evert-Lloyd/Ruzici[6] d. Dent/Kloss 6-1 6-1

K.Jordan/A.Smith[4] bye
Doerner/Ekblom d. Medrado/Monteiro 6-2 7-6
Acker/Russell bye
Harrison/Mesker d. Fairbank/Gilbert 6-4 6-2

Newton/Walker d. Madruga/Villagran 6-4 6-3
Henricksson/Felicia Hutnik bye
Antonoplis/Evers bye
Barker/Kiyomura[7] d. Durie/Jevans 6-4 2-6 9-7

Mandlikova/Tomanova[8] bye
P.Smith/Reynolds d. Forood/B.Jordan 6-3 6-2
Buchanan/Sands d. Sato/Sylvana Urroz 6-0 6-2
Eisterlehner/Simmonds bye

P.Johnson/Margolin d. Blount/Redondo 6-3 3-6 6-1
Kim Jones/Morse bye
Mould/Uys bye
Shriver/Stove[3] d. Delhees/Jolissaint 6-2 6-2

Stevens/Wade[5] bye
Fromholtz/Holladay d. Anliot/Bohm 6-4 6-1
Desfor/Walsh bye
Blackwood/Whytcross d. Fox/Teacher 6-4 6-3

Freeman/Saliba bye
Duvall/Vermaak d. Coles/Hobbs 5-7 7-6 6-3
Jaeger/Nagelsen bye
Casals/Turnbull[2] d. Allen/Morrison 2-6 6-2 6-3

Brian Stewart
Nov 2nd, 2002, 12:52 AM
Second Round
King/Navratilova[1] d. Carillo/McCallum 7-5 6-4
Guerrant/Latham d. Drury/Plackett 6-1 6-3
Bunge/Teeguarden d. Marsikova/Mihai 6-1 6-2
Evert-Lloyd/Ruzici[6] d. Charles/Harford 3-6 6-4 6-3

K.Jordan/A.Smith[4] d. Doerner/Ekblom 6-1 6-2
Acker/Russell d. Harrison/Mesker 6-3 6-2
Newton/Walker d. Henricksson/Hutnik 6-2 6-3
Barker/Kiyomura[7] d. Antonoplis/Evers 6-2 6-0

P.Smith/Reynolds d. Mandlikova/Tomanova[8] 6-4 7-5
Buchanan/Sands d. Eisterlehner/Simmonds 6-3 6-4
Jones/Morse d. Johnson/Margolin 6-3 6-1
Shriver/Stove[3] d. Mould/Uys 6-2 6-1

Stevens/Wade[5] d. Fromholtz/Holladay 6-4 6-4
Blackwood/Whytcross d. Desfor/Walsh 7-6 7-6
Freeman/Saliba d. Duvall/Vermaak 7-6 7-6
Casals/Turnbull [2] d. Jaeger/Nagelsen 6-3 6-2
---------------------------------------
Third Round
King/Navratilova [1] d. Guerrant/Latham 1-0 ret.
Evert-Lloyd/Ruzici[6] d. Bunge/Teeguarden 6-4 6-1
K.Jordan/A.Smith[4] d. Acker/Russell 2-6 6-2 6-4
Barker/Kiyomura[7] d. Newton/Walker 7-5 7-6

P.Smith/Reynolds d. Buchanan/Sands 6-3 6-4
Shriver/Stove[3] d. Jones/Morse 6-0 6-3
Stevens/Wade[5] d. Blackwood/Whytcross 6-3 6-2
Casals/Turnbull[2] d. Freeman/Saliba 6-2 6-3
------------------------------------
Quarters
King/Navratilova[1] d. Evert-Lloyd/Ruzici[6] 6-2 6-2
K.Jordan/A.Smith[4] d. Barker/Kiyomura[7] 3-6 6-2 6-1
P.Smith/Reynolds d. Shriver/Stove[3] 6-3 3-6 7-5
Casals/Turnbull[2] d. Stevens/Wade[5] 7-6 6-4

Semis
K.Jordan/A.Smith[4] d. King/Navratilova[1] 6-2 4-6 6-4
Casals/Turnbull [2] d. P.Smith/Reynolds 6-7 7-6 6-0

Final
K.Jordan/A.Smith[4] d. Casals/Turnbull[2] 4-6 7-5 6-1

Brian Stewart
Nov 2nd, 2002, 12:53 AM
K.Jordan/A.Smith [1] bye
Gregory/Pinterova d. Burgin/Ludloff 6-2 6-2
Desfor/Hallquist bye
Kloss/Teeguarden d. Blount/Villiger 6-2 6-3

Evert-Lloyd/Wade [11] d. Chesterton/D.Taylor 6-1 6-2
Tomanova/Yeargin bye
DuPont/Marsikova bye
C.Reynolds/P.Smith [5] d. Antonoplis/K.Jones 1-6 6-4 6-3

Casals/Turnbull [3] d. D-H.Lee/Portman 6-0 6-1
Blackwood/Leo bye
McInerney/Norton bye
Hanika/Jaeger [10] d. Coles/Vermaak 6-2 6-3

Little/Saliba bye
Blaney/C.O'Neil d. Bunge/Kohde 3-6 6-3 6-2
Pfaff/L.Romanov bye
Fairbank/Harford [7] d. Collins/Strachanova 6-3 6-1

Mundel/Rollinson d. Mascarin/Rinaldi 6-2 6-2
Acker/Bohm bye
Margolin/A.White bye
Buchanan/Sands d. Forood/Henricksson 6-4 6-3

Russell/Ruzici [9] d. Durie/Jevans 7-5 6-1
Hobbs/ Jausovec bye
Allen/Nagelsen bye
Barker/Kiyomura [4] d. Charles/Cooper 6-1 6-3

Potter/Walsh [6] d. Jolissaint/Mesker 6-4 6-3
Dupont/Remilton bye
Goodling/Schutte bye
Piatek/W.White [12] d. P.Johnson/P.Louie 6-1 6-1

Morrison/Morse bye
Freeman/Sato d. McCallum/Stratton 6-1 7-6
Newton/Whytcross bye
Navratilova/Shriver [2] d. Gulley/K.Pratt 6-2 6-0

Brian Stewart
Nov 2nd, 2002, 12:54 AM
Second Round
K.Jordan/A.Smith [1] d. Gregory/Pinterova 6-4 6-2
Kloss/Teeguarden d. Desfor/Hallquist 6-3 6-1
Evert-Lloyd/Wade [11] d. Tomanova/Yeargin 6-4 6-2
C.Reynolds/P.Smith [5] d. DuPont/Marsikova 6-1 6-0

Blackwood/Leo d. Casals/Turnbull [3] 6-4 7-6
Hanika/Jaeger [10] d. McInerney/Norton 6-2 6-3
Little/Saliba d. Blaney/C.O'Neil 5-7 6-4 13-11
Fairbank/Harford [7] d. Pfaff/L.Romanov 6-3 6-1

Acker/Bohm d. Mundel/Rollinson 6-3 6-1
Buchanan/Sands d. Margolin/A.White 6-4 6-3
Russell/Ruzici [9] d. Hobbs/Jausovec 2-6 6-4 7-5
Barker/Kiyomura [4] d. Allen/Nagelsen 7-5 7-5

Potter/Walsh [6] d. Dupont/Remilton 6-2 7-5
Piatek/W.White [12] d. Goodling/Schutte 6-1 6-4
Freeman/Sato d. Morrison/Morse 7-5 7-5
Navratilova/Shriver [2] d. Newton/Whytcross 6-2 6-0
---------------------------------------------------
Third Round
K.Jordan/A.Smith [1] d. Kloss/Teeguarden 6-3 5-7 6-2
Evert-Lloyd/Wade [11] d. C.Reynolds/P.Smith [5] 6-2 6-4
Blackwood/Leo d. Hanika/Jaeger [10] 6-4 6-2
Fairbank/Harford [7] d. Little/Saliba 5-7 6-4 8-6

Acker/Bohm d. Buchanan/Sands 6-3 6-1
Barker/Kiyomura [4] d. Russell/Ruzici [9] 4-6 7-6 9-7
Potter/Walsh [6] d. Piatek/W.White [12] 6-2 6-2
Navratilova/Shriver [2] d. Freeman/Sato 6-2 6-3
----------------------------------------------------------
Quarters
K.Jordan/A.Smith [1] d. Evert Lloyd/Wade [11] 6-2 6-3
Fairbank/Harford [7] d. Blackwood/Leo 6-3 6-4
Barker/Kiyomura [4] d. Acker/Bohm 6-7 6-3 6-4
Navratilova/Shriver [2] d. Potter/Walsh [6] 6-1 6-2

Semis
K.Jordan/A.Smith [1] d. Fairbank/Harford [7] 6-1 6-2
Navratilova/Shriver [2] d. Barker/Kiyomura [4] 6-3 6-7 6-2

Final
Navratilova/Shriver [2] d. K.Jordan/A.Smith [1] 6-3 7-6

Brian Stewart
Nov 14th, 2002, 10:14 AM
Navratilova/Shriver[1] BYE
Durie/Hobbs d. Mesker/Teeguarden 1-6 6-3 6-2
Leand/Temesvari BYE
Evert/Rinaldi d. Sands/Simmonds 6-0 6-1

King/Kloss[9] BYE
Medrado/Monteiro d. O'Neil/Wisktedt 7-6 7-5
Jevans/Jones d. Forood/Holladay 6-4 6-4
Reynolds/P.Smith[8] BYE

Potter/Walsh[4] BYE
K.Jones/Norton d. Sayers/Tobin 6-3 6-4
Blackwood/Leo BYE
Desfor/Hallquist d. Coles/T.Lewis 6-2 5-7 8-6

Barker/Kiyomura[5] BYE
Bunge/Khode d. Delhees/Jolissaint default
Pfaff/Sukova d. Mundel/Rollinson 6-0 7-5
Piatek/W.White[12] BYE

Jaeger/Nagelsen[11] BYE
Vermaak/Yeargin d. Nelson/Nevasier 6-1 6-4
Pinterova/Sato d. Bonder/Garrison 6-3 2-6 6-3
Russell/Ruzici[6] BYE

Horvath/Wade d. Newton/Remilton 6-2 6-4
Latham/Tanvier BYE
Lee/Tomanova d. Casale/Thompson 6-4 3-6 6-4
Casals/Turnbull[3] BYE

Allen/Jausovec[7] BYE
DuPont/B.Jordon d. Louie/Margolin default
Burgin/Moulton d. Gregory/Steinmetz 6-3 7-5
Fairbank/Harford[10] BYE

Mandlikova/Stove d. Mascarin/A. White 6-3 6-2
Collins/Lemberg BYE
E.Gordon/Mould d. Gomer/Salmon 6-4 3-6 6-4
K.Jordan/A.Smith[2] BYE

Brian Stewart
Nov 15th, 2002, 07:45 AM
2nd Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Durie/Hobbs 6-4 6-7 6-3
Evert/Rinaldi d. Leand/Temesvari 4-6 7-6 6-2
Medrado/Monteiro d. King/Kloss[9] 7-6 3-6 7-5
Reynolds/P.Smith[8] d. Jevans/Jones 6-2 6-1

K.Jones/Norton d. Potter/Walsh[4] 1-6 7-5 ret.
Blackwood/Leo d. Desfor/Hallquist 3-6 7-6 9-7
Bunge/Khode d. Barker/Kiyomura[5] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Piatek/W.White[12] d. Pfaff/Sukova 7-6 6-2

Vermaak/Yeargin d. Jaeger/Nagelsen[11] 7-6 2-6 12-10
Russell/Ruzici[6] d. Pinterova/Sato 6-1 6-4
Horvath/Wade d Latham/Tanvier 6-2 4-6 6-3
Casals/Turnbull[3] d. Lee/Tomanova 6-4 6-1

Allen/Jausovec[7] d. DuPont/B.Jordon 6-3 6-4
Burgin/Moulton d. Fairbank/Harford[10] 6-3 2-1 ret.
Collins/Lemberg d. Mandlikova/Stove 6-4 6-2
K.Jordan/A.Smith[2] d. E. Gordon/Mould default
--------------------------------
3rd Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Evert/Rinaldi 7-5 6-1
Medrado/Monteiro d. Reynolds/P.Smith[8] 6-1 7-6
Blackwood/Leo d. K.Jones/Norton 6-2 6-4
Bunge/Khode d. Piatek/W.White[12] 7-6 6-2

Russell/Ruzici[6] d. Vermaak/Yeargin 6-3 7-6
Casals/Turnbull[3] d. Horvath/Wade 6-1 6-2
Burgin/Moulton d. Allen/Jausovec[7] 1-6 6-4 6-2
K.Jordan/A.Smith[2] d. Collins/Lemberg 6-3 6-3
---------------------------------
Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Medrado/Monteiro 6-3 6-2
Bunge/Khode d. Blackwood/Leo 7-6 7-5
Casals/Turnbull[3] d. Russell/Ruzici[6] 6-1 6-4
K.Jordan/A.Smith[2] d. Burgin/Moutlon 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-5

Semis
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Bunge/Khode 6-3 6-4
K.Jordan/A.Smith[2] d. Casals/Turnbull[3] 6-2 2-6 6-4

Final
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. K.Jordan/A.Smith[2] 7-5 6-1

Brian Stewart
Nov 15th, 2002, 07:47 AM
Navratilova/Shriver [1] bye
A. Minter/E. Minter d. D-H Lee/Romanov 6-4 7-5
Fromholtz/Stove d. Fendick/Klitch 6-3 6-4
Nagelsen/Wade d. Newton/Perea 6-1 6-1

Evert Lloyd/King [8] bye
Delhees/Jolissant d. Jarrett/Tobin 4-6 7-5 7-5
Margolin/Shaefer d. Drury/Lighbody 7-5 6-3
Jausovec/K. Jordan [9] d. O'Neil/Whytcross 6-2 6-2

Durie/Hobbs [3] bye
Mesker/Russell d. Benjamin/Vanier 6-7 7-6 6-3
Kloss/Teeguarden d. Vermak/Yeargin 6-2 6-7 6-4
Tanvier/Temesvari [14] d. Remilton/Sato 6-1 7-5

Burgin/Moulton [12] d. Casale/Sands 6-2 6-3
Acker/Forood d. Gregory/Mochizuki 6-1 6-3
Leo/Simmonds d. Latham/Steinmetz 6-3 6-2
Kohde-Kilsch/Pfaff [5] bye

Casals/Turnbull [6] bye
Budarova/Skuherska d. A. Brown/Einy 6-2 6-1
Gomer/Salmon d. Brailsfrod/R. Lewis 6-0 6-0
Antopolis/B. Jordan [11] d. L. Gordon/Nelson 6-2 6-1

Leand/Piatek d. Mould/Sayers [13] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Davis/Ludloff d. Randall/Staunton 6-2 6-3
Collins/Sukova d. Allen/W. White 7-5 0-6 6-2
Mandlikova/Ruzici [4] bye

Kiyomura/P.Smith [10] d. A. Holton/K. Holton 6-4 6-2
Lewis/McInerney d. Henricksson/Preyer 6-2 6-4
Hallquist/A. White d. Medrado/Monteiro 6-4 6-3
Potter/Walsh [7] bye

AM. Fernandez/Herr d. Metz/M. Reinach 6-3 6-7 6-3
Cherneva/Savchenko d. Barker/Cawley 6-3 6-4
Bassett/Garrison d. Mundel/Uys 7-6 2-6 6-3
Fairbank/Reynolds [2] bye

Brian Stewart
Nov 15th, 2002, 07:49 AM
Second Round
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. A. Minter/E. Minter 6-0 6-2
Nagelsen/Wade d. Fromholtz/Stove 6-3 6-3
Evert Lloyd/King [8] d. Delhees/Jolissant 7-6 6-2
Jausovec/K. Jordan [9] d. Margolin/Shaefer 6-2 6-4

Durie /Hobbs [3] d. Mesker/Russell 6-3 6-3
Tanvier/Temesvari [14] d. Kloss/Teeguarden 7-6 4-6 6-4
Burgin/Moulton [12] d. Acker/Forood 7-5 6-4
Kohde-Kilsch/Pfaff [5] d. Leo/Simmonds 6-7 7-5 9-7

Casals/Turnbull [6] d. Budarova/Skuherska 6-4 6-4
Antonoplis/B. Jordan [11] d. Gomer/Salmon 2-6 6-2 6-4
Leand/Piatek d. Davis/Ludloff 6-3 5-7 6-3
Collins/Sukova d. Mandlikova/Ruzici [4] 0-6 7-5 6-3

Kiyomura/P. Smith [10] d. Lewis/MacInerney 6-4 6-3
Potter/Walsh [7] d. Hallquist/A. White 6-4 3-6 6-2
Cherneva/Savchenko d. AM Fernandez/Herr 7-6 5-7 8-6
Fairbank/Reynolds [2] d. Bassett/Garrison 6-3 6-3
--------------------------------------------------
Third Round
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Nagelsen/Wade 6-2 6-4
Jausovec/K. Jordan [9] d. Evert Lloyd/King [8] 5-7 6-4 6-3
Durie /Hobbs [3] d. Tanvier/Temesvari [14] 6-4 6-4
Kohde-Kilsch/Pfaff [5] d. Burgin/Moulton [12] 6-3 6-4

Casals/Turnbull [6] d. Antonoplis/B. Jordan [11] 6-0 6-4
Leand/Piatek d. Collins/Sukova 6-1 3-6 6-4
Potter/Walsh [7] d. Kiyomura/P.Smith [10] 6-2 6-1
Cherneva/Savchenko d. Fairbank/Reynolds [2] 3-6 7-6 6-4
--------------------------------------------------------
Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Jausovec/K. Jordan [9] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Durie /Hobbs [3] d. Kohde-Kilsch/Pfaff [5] 6-3 7-5
Casals/Turnbull [6] d. Leand/Piatek 6-3 5-7 6-2
Potter/Walsh [7] d. Cherneva/Savchenko 6-2 6-3

Semis
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Durie /Hobbs [3] 7-6 6-4
Casals/Turnbull [6] d. Potter/Walsh [7] 6-1 6-7 6-4

Final
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Casals/Turnbull [6] 6-2 6-2

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:34 AM
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Casale/L. Romanov 6-1 6-1
M.Louie/Ludloff d. Phelps/Torres 7-6 7-5
Bonder/Mascarin d. Kloss/Stove 6-3 6-1
Garrison/McNeil[16] d. K.Copeland/Hetherington 6-4 7-5

Jausovec/Wade[12] d. Mundel/Uys 7-5 6-2
Newton/Whytcross d. C.Copeland/Mochizuki 6-3 6-4
Acker/Nagelsen d. Crowe/Steinmetz 6-4 6-7 6-3
Kohde-Kilsch/Mandlikova[8] d. Purdy/Reggi 7-5 6-0

Cherneva/Savchenko d. Horvath/Ruzici[3] 6-4 6-3
Antonoplis/Mould d. Remilton/Sato 6-4 6-2
Evert Lloyd/Tanvier d. Cummings/R.White 6-4 7-6
B.Jordan/Sayers[?] d. Quinlan/Van Nostrand 6-4 6-2

Jolissaint/Mesker[10] d. Foltz/Gregory 6-2 6-4
Benjamin/Raschiatore d. Gomer/Salmon 6-2 6-3
Monteiro/Vermaak d. Gracie/E.Jones 6-1 6-2
Durie/Kiyomura-Hayashi[6] d. Drescher/Inoue 6-1 6-3

Fairbank/Reynolds[5] d. Anderholm/Yanagi 6-1 6-1
Sands/Vanier d. A.Minter/E.Minter 6-1 6-2
Henricksson/Yeargin d. Jexell/Klitch 7-6 5-7 10-8
Allen/A.White[11] d. Budarova/Skuherska 6-0 7-5

Kinney/Mentz d. Mansett/Margolin 6-3 6-1
G.Fernandez/Moulton d. A.Brown/A.Fernandez 6-2 6-2
Bassett/Temesvari d. Barg/A.Holton 6-3 6-2
Potter/Walsh[4] d. Goles/P.Huber 6-2 6-1

K.Jordan/A.Smith [7] d. Maleeva/Sukova 7-5 6-3
Cecchini/Simmonds d. Holladay/Shaefer 6-4 6-7 6-2
Eliseenko/Reva d. Graf/Norton 4-6 6-1 8-6
P.Smith/W.White d. Bunge/Pfaff[14] 7-6 7-5

Leand/Piatek[9] d. Herreman/Suire 6-7 6-3 6-4
Blount/Wright d. Kuczynska/Leo 7-6 6-1
Collins/Medrado d. Einy/Rimes 6-1 6-0
Hobbs/Turnbul[2] d. Herr/Teeguarden 6-2 6-2

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:35 AM
Second Round
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. M. Louie/Ludloff 6-4 6-1
Bonder/Mascarin d. Garrison/McNeil [16] walkover
Jausovec/Wade [12] d. Newton/Whytcross 6-1 6-3
Kohde-Kilsch/Mandlikova [8] d. Acker/Nagelsen 7-6 6-2

Cherneva/Savchenko d. Antonoplis/Mould 6-4 6-3
Evert Lloyd/Tanvier d. B. Jordan/Sayers [?] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Benjamin/Raschiatore d. Jolissaint/Mesker [10] 1-6 6-3 6-4
Durie/Kiyomura-Hayashi [6] d. Monteiro/Vermaak 6-2 6-4

Fairbank/Reynolds [5] d. Sands/Vanier 6-3 6-2
Allen/A. White [11] d. Henricksson/Yeargin 6-3 3-6 6-3
G. Fernandez/Moulton d. Kinney/Mentz 6-0 6-2
Potter/Walsh [4] d. Bassett/Temesvari 6-3 6-4

K. Jordan/A. Smith [7] d. Cecchini/Simmonds 6-0 6-2
P. Smith/W. White d. Eliseenko/Reva 6-2 7-5
Blount/Wright d. Leand/Piatek [9] 6-0 7-6
Collins/Medrado d. Hobbs/Turnbull [2] 7-6 6-4
--------------------------------------------------------
Third Round
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Bonder/Mascarin 6-0 6-0
Kohde-Kilsch/Mandlikova [8] d. Jausovec/Wade [12] 6-3 2-6 6-0
Cherneva/Savchenko d. Evert-Lloyd/Tanvier 3-6 7-6 14-12
Durie/Kiyomura-Hayashi [6] d. Benjamin/Raschiatore 6-4 6-0

Fairbank/Reynolds [5] d. Allen/A. White [11] 6-3 6-4
Potter/Walsh [4] d. G. Fernandez/Moulton 6-3 3-6 6-2
K. Jordan/A. Smith [7] d. P. Smith/W. White 6-2 6-0
Blount/Wright d. Collins/Medrado 6-3 3-6 9-7
-----------------------------------------------
Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Kohde-Kilsch/Mandlikova [8] 6-7 6-4 6-2
Durie/Kiyomura-Hayashi [6] d. Cherneva/Savchenko 6-2 2-6 6-4
Potter/Walsh [4] d. Fairbank/Reynolds [5] 3-6 7-6 6-4
K. Jordan/A. Smith [7] d. Blount/Wright 6-0 6-1

Semis
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Durie/Kiyomura-Hayashi [6] 6-3 6-4
K. Jordan/A. Smith [7] d. Potter/Walsh [4] 3-6 6-3 6-2

Final
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. K. Jordan/A. Smith [7] 6-3 6-4

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:36 AM
Ending July 8

Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Golder/V.Nelson 6-1 6-0
Borneo/Tacon d. G. Fernandez/Na 6-4 3-6 6-4
Garrison/Rinaldi d. Amanda Brown/Uys 7-5 6-1
Holladay/Jausovec d. Jolissaint/Mesker 6-2 6-4


Durie/Evert-Lloyd[10] d. Kuczynska/Pelletier 6-2 6-4
Amiach/Gerken d. Casals/Kloss 4-6 6-4 6-4
Dias/Medrado d. Copeland/Mochizuki 6-3 6-3
Bunge/Pfaff[7] d. A.Minter/E.Minter 4-6 7-6 8-6

Mandlikova/Turnbull[4] d. Cecchini/Schropp 6-3 6-3
Fendick/Ludloff d. Einy/Lorrayne Gracie 7-5 5-7 6-3
Suire/Wade d. Kinney/Whytcross 6-4 6-2
Burgin/Moulton[11] d. Graf/A.Smith 6-1 6-3

Bassett/Leand[15] d. Gomer/Salmon 6-2 3-6 6-3
Demongeot/Tauziat d. Okagawa/Schenk 6-3 6-3
McDaniel/W.White d. Crowe/Steinmetz 7-6 6-2
Cherneva/Savchenko[6] d. McNeil/Sands 6-0 6-0

Paradis/Tanvier d. Fairbank/Hobbs[8] 6-3 6-1
Hetherington/Rush d.Barg/Villagran 5-7 6-4 6-3
Budarova/Skuherska d. Klitch/Vanier 6-3 7-5
Ruzici/Temesvari[14] d. Mascarin/Phelps 6-4 6-3


Monteiro/Vermaak d. Antonoplis/C.Reynolds[12] 6-0 6-2
Mundel/Van Nostrand d. B.Jordan/Yeargin 6-0 6-1
Karlsson/Scheuer-Larsen d. Foltz/Reis 6-1 6-2
K.Jordan/Smylie [3] d. Blount/Diane Farrell 6-1 6-1

Potter/Walsh-Pete[5] d. Cordwell/Richardson 6-3 6-7 7-5
Piatek/R.White d. Remilton/Sato 6-2 7-6
Paz/Sabatini d. K.Maleeva/Man.Maleeva 5-7 6-2 6-4
Mould/P.Smith[16] d. L.Collins/Goles 6-2 6-4

Nagelsen/A.White[9] d. Herr/Shaefer 7-5 7-5
Benjamin/Kaplan d. Casale/P.Louie 0-6 7-5 6-2
Henricksson/Leo d. Croft/Linda Howell 6-3 7-5
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] d. Amy Holton/Maeve Quinlan 6-0 6-4

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:37 AM
Second Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Borneo/Tacon 6-1 6-2
Holladay/Jausovec d. Garrison/Rinaldi 6-2 2-6 6-4
Durie/Evert-Lloyd[10] d. Amiach/Gerken 6-4 6-3
Bunge/Pfaff[7] d. Dias/Medrado 6-7 7-5 6-1

Mandlikova/Turnbull[4] d. Fendick/Ludloff 6-3 7-6
Burgin/Moulton[11] d. Suire/Wade 6-2 6-3
Demongeot/Tauziat d. Bassett/Leand[15] 6-7 6-0 11-9
Cherneva/Savchenko[6] d. McDaniel/W.White 6-1 6-2

Paradis/Tanvier d. Hetherington/Rush 6-4 6-2
Ruzici/Temesvari[14] d. Budarova/Skuherska 6-2 6-1
Monteiro/Vermaak d. Mundel/Van Nostrand 6-4 3-6 6-4
K.Jordan/Smylie[3] d. Karlsson/Scheuer-Larsen 6-3 6-1

Potter/Walsh-Pete[5] d. Piatek/R.White 6-2 6-3
Mould/P.Smith[16] d. Paz/Sabatini 6-3 6-7 6-4
Nagelsen/A.White[9] d. Benjamin/Kaplan 6-1 6-1
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] d. Henricksson/Leo 6-4 6-0
--------------------------------
Third Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Holladay/Jausovec 6-0 6-3
Durie/Evert-Lloyd[10] d. Bunge/Pfaff[7] 5-7 6-4 6-4
Mandlikova/Turnbull[4] d. Burgin/Moulton[11] 6-1 6-2
Cherneva/Savchenko[6] d. Demongeot/Tauziat 4-6 7-6 6-2

Ruzici/Temesvari[14] d. Paradis/Tanvier 0-6 6-4 6-4
K.Jordan/Smylie[3] d. Monteiro/Vermaak 6-1 6-0
Potter/Walsh-Pete[5] d. Mould/P.Smith[16] 3-6 7-5 6-3
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] d. Nagelsen/A.White[9] 7-6 6-4
-----------------------------------
Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Durie/Evert-Lloyd[10] 7-6 6-1
Mandlikova/Turnbull[4] d. Cherneva/Savchenko[6] 6-4 6-3
K.Jordan/Smylie[3] d. Ruzici/Temesvari[14] 6-2 7-6
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] d. Potter/Walsh-Pete[5] 7-6 4-6 6-3

Semis
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Mandlikova/Turnbull[4] 6-4 6-2
K.Jordan/Smylie[3] d. Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] 5-7 6-1 6-4

Final
K.Jordan/Smylie[3] d. Navratilova/Shriver[1] 5-7 6-3 6-4
---------------------------------
Navratilova and Shriver's amazing win streak of 109 matches is ended in the final.

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:38 AM
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d.Mascarin/Phelps 6-3 6-2
Dias/Medrado d. Deed/Provis 6-4 6-1
Amiach/Ludloff d. A.Brown/Tacon 7-5 3-6 8-6
Reinach/Reinach d. Durie/Hobbs(13) 6-4 4-6 13-11

Collins/Vermaak d. Golder/Pendo 6-4 6-2
Gracie/Salmon d. Mochizuki/Yanagi 7-6(4) 6-4
Betzner/Gurney d. Budarova/Skuherska 6-4 6-2
Smylie/Tanvier(5) d. Paz/Rehe 6-3 6-0

Evert-Lloyd/A.White(4) d. Antonoplis/Monteiro 6-3 6-3
Rush/Russell d. Crowe/Steinmetz 7-5 6-2
Cordwell/Villagran d. Miro/Tarabini 6-7(0) 6-4 6-4
Garrison/Rinaldi(15) d. Demongeot/Tauziat 7-6(5) 6-4

Maleeva/Maleeva d. Benjamin/Sands 6-2 4-6 6-1
Bunge/Porwik d. Casale/Torres 6-2 6-2
C.Karlsson/Scheuer-Larsen d. Lo.Allen/Reis 6-0 3-6 6-4
Burgin/Fairbank(8) d. Borneo/Lake 6-3 6-4

Jaggard/Kaplan d. McDaniel/W.White 7-6(0) 6-2
Mundel/Van Nostrand d. Gildemeister/Louie-Harper 6-3 7-6(5)
Lindstrom/P.Smith d. Copeland/Farrell 6-4 6-4
Reynolds/A.Smith(16) d. Henricksson/Jolissaint 6-3 3-6 6-1

K.Jordan/Moulton(10) d. Minter/Minter 6-3 6-1
Holikova/Skronska d. Cecchini/Reggi 6-3 6-4
Gerken/Van Rensburg d. Louis/Woods 6-2 5-7 6-2
Mandlikova/Turnbull(3) d. Bonder/Piatek 6-4 6-4

G.Fernandez/R.White(7) d. Goodling/Nelson-Dunbar 6-0 6-3
Barg/Herr d. Jausovec/Kuczynska 6-3 7-6(3)
Lindqvist/Wade d. Balestrat/Pfaff 6-3 6-4
Byrne/J.Thompson d. Parkhomenko/Savchenko(11) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4

A.Fernandez/Richardson d. McNeil/Suire(14) 6-4 6-3
Tobin-Dingwall/Spain-Short d. Horvath/Marsikova 6-4 6-2
Fendick/Hetherington d. MacGregor/MacGregor 6-3 7-5
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova(2) d. Croft/Gomer 6-4 6-4

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:39 AM
Second Round
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Dias/Medrado 6-3 6-1
Reinach/Reinach d. Amiach/Ludloff 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3
Collins/Vermaak d. Gracie/Salmon 7-5 6-1
Smylie/Tanvier(5) d. Betzner/Gurney 6-3 6-1

Rush/Russell d. Evert-Lloyd/A.White(4) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Garrison/Rinaldi(15) d. Cordwell/Villagran 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3
Bunge/Porwik d. Maleeva/Maleeva 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Burgin/Fairbank(8) d. C.Karlsson/Scheuer-Larsen 6-4 6-3

Mundel/Van Nostrand d. Jaggard/Kaplan 6-2 3-6 6-3
Reynolds/A.Smith(16) d. Lindstrom/P.Smith 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
K.Jordan/Moulton(10) d. Holikova/Skronska 6-0 6-2
Mandlikova/Turnbull(3) d. Gerken/Van Rensburg 7-5 7-6(1)

G.Fernandez/R.White(7) d. Barg/Herr 6-2 5-7 6-3
Byrne/J.Thompson d. Lindqvist/Wade 7-6(3) 6-2
A.Fernandez/Richardson d. Tobin-Dingwall/Spain-Short 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
Fendick/Hetherington d. Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova(2) 7-5 6-4
-------------------------------------
Third Round
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Reinach/Reinach w/o
Smylie/Tanvier(5) d. Collins/Vermaak 6-4 6-4
Rush/Russell d. Garrison/Rinaldi(15) 6-4 4-6 10-8
Burgin/Fairbank(8) d. Bunge/Porwik 6-4 6-4

Mundel/Van Nostrand d. Reynolds/A.Smith(16) 6-4 1-6 8-6
Mandlikova/Turnbull(3) d. K.Jordan/Moulton(10) 7-6(4) 3-6 9-7
Byrne/J.Thompson d. G.Fernandez/R.White(7) 7-6(4) 6-2
Fendick/Hetherington d. A.Fernandez/Richardson 6-2 7-6(3)
-----------------------------------
Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Smylie/Tanvier(5) 7-5 6-4
Burgin/Fairbank(8) d. Rush/Russell 2-6 6-3 6-2
Mandlikova/Turnbull(3) d. Mundel/Van Nostrand 2-6 6-1 6-2
Fendick/Hetherington d. Byrne/J.Thompson 6-3 4-6 6-3

Semis
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Burgin/Fairbank(8) 6-4 6-3
Mandlikova/Turnbull(3) d. Fendick/Hetherington 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3

Final
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Mandlikova/Turnbull(3) 6-1 6-3

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:40 AM
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Hy/Inoue 6-1 6-1
Novotna/Suire d. Antopolis/Monteiro 6-1 3-6 6-4
Cordwell/A. Minter d. Schimper/Yanagi 6-2 6-3
Herr/Moulton [15] d. K. Maleeva/M. Maleeva 6-7 6-3 6-3

Hobbs/Reynolds [11] d. Casale/Drescher 6-1 6-2
E. Reinach/M. Reinach d. Fulco/G. Mosca 6-0 6-2
Harper/Ludloff d. Okamoto/Sato 6-4 6-3
Parkhomenko/Savchenko [6] d. Lake/J. Wood 6-2 6-0

Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova [3] d. D. Hansell/J. Kaplan 6-3 6-4
Rush-Magers/W. White d. Javer/Sodupe 6-1 6-0
Henricksson/Van Nostrand d. Carlsson/Reggi 6-4 6-2
Byrne/Fendick [13] d. Gomer/Jaggard 6-2 6-2

K. Jordan/A. Smith [9] d. Bohmova/Kuczynska 7-6 6-4
P. Smith/Van Rensburg d. A. Betzner/Singer 7-6 6-7 6-4
C. MacGregor/C. MacGregor d. Gerkem/Mascarin 6-4 6-3
Bunge/G. Fernandez [8] d. C. Billingham/K. Hunter 6-0 6-1

Nagelsen/Smylie [5] d. MJ. Fernandez/Werdel 7-5 7-6
Bollegraf/Lindstrom d. Meskhi/Zvereva 7-5 6-1
Hetherington/Russell d. Na/Paradis 6-4 6-4
Piatek/A. White [12] d. Budarova/Villagran 6-1 6-2

Dias/Tarabini d. Durie/Tanvier [16] 7-5 6-4
Bassett/Kelesi d. Balestrat/Phelps 4-6 7-5 6-4
Bartos Cserepy/Provis d. B. Borneo/Salmon 6-7 7-6 6-4
Burgin/Fairbank [4] d. Probst/A. Sanchez 6-2 6-2

McNeil/R. White [7] d. Allen/Benjamin 6-1 6-3
Barg/Gildemeister d. Leo/L. O'Neil 6-3 6-3
Crowe/Steinmetz d. Meier/Porwik 4-6 6-3 6-4
Field/E. Minter d. Lindqvist/Scheuer-Larsen [14] 7-5 3-6 6-2

A. Fernandez/Richardson d. Paz/Pfaff [14] 7-6 4-6 6-3
Demongeot/Tauziat d. Jagerman/Van der Torre 6-1 6-1
Collins/Walsh-Pete d. Horvath/Mesker 6-4 6-2
Graf/Sabatini [2] d. Croft/Marsikova 6-4 6-2

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:41 AM
Second Round
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Novotna/Suire 5-7 6-4 6-4
Cordwell/A. Minter d. Herr/Moulton [15] 6-4 6-4
Hobbs/Reynolds [11] d. E. Reinach/M. Reinach 5-7 6-4 6-1
Parkhomenko/Savchenko [6] d. Harper/Ludloff 6-0 7-6

Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova [3] d. Rush-Magers/W. White 6-3 6-2
Henricksson/Van Nostrand d. Byrne/Fendick [13] 5-7 6-1 9-7
K. Jordan/A. Smith [9] d. P. Smith/Van Rensburg 6-4 6-4
Bunge/G. Fernandez [8] d. C. MaGregor/C. MacGregor 6-2 6-7 6-3

Nagelsen/Smylie [5] d. Bollegraf/Lindstrom 4-6 6-3 6-4
Hetherington/Russell d. Piatek/A. White [12] 7-5 7-6
Dias/Tarabini d. Bassett/Kelesi 7-6 7-6
Burgin/Fairbank [4] d. Bartos Cserepy/Provis 7-5 6-3

McNeil/R. White [7] d. Barg/Gildemeister 6-2 6-4
Field/E. Minter d. Crowe/Steinmetz 6-2 6-4
A. Fernandez/Richardson d. Demongeot/Tauziat 6-4 6-2
Graf/Sabatini [2] d. Collins/Walsh-Pete 7-5 6-4
---------------------------------
Third Round
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Cordwell/A. Minter 6-4 6-2
Parkhomenko/Savchenko [6] d. Hobbs/Reynolds [11] 6-0 6-3
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova [3] d. Henricksson/Van Nostrand 6-3 6-4
K. Jordan/A. Smith [9] d. Bunge/G. Fernandez [8] 7-5 6-3

Nagelsen/Smylie [5] d. Hetherington/Russell 4-6 6-4 6-2
Burgin/Fairbank [4] d. Dias/Tarabini 6-3 6-2
McNeil/R. White [7] d. Field/E. Minter 2-6 6-2 6-2
A. Fernandez/Richardson d. Graf/Sabatini [2] 4-6 6-2 6-4
-----------------------------------
Quarters
Parkhomenko/Savchenko [6] d. Navratilova/Shriver [1] 6-2 6-4
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova [3] d. K. Jordan/A. Smith [9] 7-6 7-5
Nagelsen/Smylie [5] d. Burgin/Fairbank [4] 7-6 6-7 6-3
McNeil/R. White [7] d. A. Fernandez/Richardson 6-3 6-3

Semis
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova [3] d. Parkhomenko/Savchenko [6] 1-6 6-4 7-5
Nagelsen/Smylie [5] d. McNeil/R. White [7] 6-4 6-7 6-4

Final
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova [3] d. Nagelsen/Smylie [5] 7-5 7-5

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:42 AM
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Gregory/Reis 6-2 6-2
Byrne/Thompson d. Goodl/Jones 7-6 6-4
Antonoplis/Gerken d. Balestrat/Maleeva-Fragniere 6-1 6-4
Savchenko/Zvereva[11] d. Koizumi/Stenimetz 6-1 6-4

Lindqvist/Scheuer-Larsen[15] d. Cordwell/van Nostrand 7-5 6-3
Reynolds/P.Smith d. Miro/Villagran 6-2 6-4
Driehuis/Mesker d. Probst/A.Sanchez 6-3 7-6
Fairbank/G.Fernandez[9] d. L.O'Neill/Smoller 6-3 3-6 6-2

McNeil/Nagelsen[4] d. Herreman/Paradis 6-7 6-3 6-4
Henricksson/Jolissaint d. Hakami/Kaplan 6-4 6-0
Devries/Wasserman d. Betzner/Wiesner 7-5 6-3
Durie/Walsh-Pete[14] d. MacGregor/MacGregor 7-5 3-6 6-3

Bollegraf/Provis d. Fendick/Hetherington 2-6 7-6 6-3
Collins/Na d. Budarova/Singer 7-5 6-4
Benjamin/Scott d. Simpkin/Tacon 6-2 7-6
Adams/Garrison[8] d. Sally Godman/Alex Niepel(GB) 6-0 6-1

Dechaume/Derly d. Burgin/R.White[7] 6-4 6-2
Hovath/Jaggard d. Frazier/Spadea 5-7 6-3 6-2
Lindstrom/Porwik d. Grossman/Yanagi 6-1 6-4
Mandlikova/Potter[12] d. Louie-Harper/Ludloff 6-3 6-4

Evert/Turnbull[13] d. Bykova/Medvedeva 7-6 4-6 6-2
Jagerman/Rehe d. Okamoto/Sato 6-4 2-6 6-1
Kelesi/Tanvier d. Barg/Daniels 6-2 6-4
Novotna/Suire[5] d. Bakkum/Schultz 6-3 6-4

Pfaff/Smylie[6] d. Casals/Russell 5-7 6-3 6-2
Magers/W.White d. Schimper/W.Wood 5-7 7-6 6-3
Faull/McQuillan d. Hy/van Rensburg 2-6 6-4 6-4
Demongeot/Tauziat[16] d. Lake/C.Wood 3-6 6-4 6-1

Meskhi/Parkhomenko[10] d. Gomer/Salmon 6-4 6-3
Herr/Maleeva d. Field/Krapl 6-3 7-5
Minter/Witvoet d. A-M.Fernandez/Richardson 6-0 6-3
Graf/Sabatini[3] d. Cueto/Medrado 6-1 6-2

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:43 AM
Second Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Byrne/Thompson 6-4 3-6 7-5
Savchenko/Zvereva[11] d. Antonoplis/Gerken 6-2 6-1
Lindqvist/Scheuer-Larsen[15] d. Reynolds/P.Smith 6-4 4-6 6-2
Fairbank/G.Fernandez[9] d. Driehuis/Mesker 6-2 6-3

McNeil/Nagelsen[4] d. Henricksson/Jolissaint 6-3 3-6 6-4
Durie/Walsh-Pete[14] d. Devries/Wasserman 3-6 6-4 6-3
Bollegraf/Provis d. Collins/Na 6-4 6-1
Adams/Garrison[8] d. Benjamin/Scott 6-2 6-2

Dechaume/Derly d. Hovath/Jaggard 6-1 6-3
Lindstrom/Porwik d. Mandlikova/Potter[12] 7-6 2-6 7-5
Evert/Turnbull[13] d. Jagerman/Rehe 7-6 6-7 7-5
Novotna/Suire[5] d. Kelesi/Tanvier 7-5 2-6 6-1

Pfaff/Smylie[6] d. Magers/W.White 6-7 6-2 6-4
Demongeot/Tauziat[16] d. Faull/McQuillan 6-2 7-5
Herr/Maleeva d. Meskhi/Parkhomenko[10] 6-3 7-5
Graf/Sabatini[3] d. Minter/Witvoet 7-6 4-6 7-5
----------------------------------------------
Third Round
Savchenko/Zvereva[11] d. Navratilova/Shriver[1] 7-6 6-2
Fairbank/G.Fernandez[9] d. Lindqvist/Scheuer-Larsen[15] 6-0 0-1 ret.
McNeil/Nagelsen[4] d. Durie/Walsh-Pete[14] 7-5 3-6 6-3
Adams/Garrison[8] d. Bollegraf/Provis 6-0 6-1

Lindstrom/Porwik d. Dechaume/Derly 6-0 6-2
Evert/Turnbull[13] d. Novotna/Suire[5] 0-6 7-6 6-1
Pfaff/Smylie[6] d. Demongeot/Tauziat[16] 6-2 6-3
Graf/Sabatini[3] d. Herr/Maleeva 6-3 6-3
--------------------------------------
Quarters
Savchenko/Zvereva[11] d. Fairbank/G.Fernandez[9] 6-4 6-2
Adams/Garrison[8] d. McNeil/Nagelsen[4] 6-4 6-3
Evert/Turnbull[13] d. Lindstrom/Porwik 3-6 7-5 6-2
Graf/Sabatini[3] d. Pfaff/Smylie[6] 7-6 5-7 8-6

Semis
Savchenko/Zvereva[11] d. Adams/Garrison[8] 6-3 6-3
Graf/Sabatini[3] d. Evert/Turnbull[13] 6-3 6-4

Final
Graf/Sabatini[3] d. Savchenko/Zvereva[11] 6-3 1-6 12-10

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:44 AM
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Budarova/Rajchrtova 6-0 6-0
Phelps/Reggi d. Hiraki/van Buuren 6-4 7-5
Herr/Reynolds d. Hy/McGrath 0-6 6-1 6-4
Burgin/Fairbank-Nideffer(9) d. Gomer/Salmon 7-6 6-4

Schultz/Temesvari-Trunkos(14) d. Golarsa/Goles 6-3 6-3
Field/Witvoet d. A-M.Fernandez/Themis Zambrzycki(BRZ) 6- 6-3
Minter/Richardson d. Amiach/Strandlund 6-4 3-6 7-5
Smylie/Turnbull(8) d. MacGregor/MacGregor 6-7 6-4 6-2

Novotna/Sukova(3) d. Grunfeld/Louis 6-1 6-0
Bunge/Lindqvist d. Bakkum/Jagerman 4-6 7-6 6-4
Potter/Rinaldi d. Kidowaki/Nishiya 5-7 6-1 6-2
Bollegraf/Pfaff(12) d. Collins/Hakami 7-6 6-2

Evert/Mandlikova(16) d. Benjamin/Kaplan 6-1 6-2
Allen/Van Nostrand d. Dechaume/Derly 3-6 6-3 6-4
Barnard/Schimper d. Daniels/Henricksson 7-6 6-4
G.Fernandez/McNeil(6) d. Sanchez-Vicario/Wiesner 6-2 6-2

Graf/Sabatini(5) d. Holden/Pollard 6-2 6-2
Gregory/Magers d. Faull/Kelesi 6-1 6-2
Sprung/Steinmetz d. Grossi/Romano 1-6 6-4 6-2
Byrne/R.White(13) d. Herreman/Paz 6-4 6-1

Na/Stafford d. Demongeot/Tauziat(10) 6-3 2-6 9-7
Provis/Reinach d. Antonoplis/Scott 3-6 6-4 7-5
Borneo/Wood d. Driehuis/Frazier 6-7 6-4 6-4
Fendick/Hetherington(4) d. Kuczynska/Pospisilova 6-3 6-4

Adams/Garrison(7) d. McDonald/Radford 6-4 6-2
Casals/Walsh-Pete d. Fuchs/Smoller 6-4 6-2
Kohde-Kilsch/Porwik d. Lindstrom/Ludloff 6-4 6-4
Eldredge/Lesley O'Halloran(IRL) d. Norwood/J.Thomas 1-6 6-4 6-2

Barg/Reis d. Scheuer-Larsen/Tanvier(15) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Louie-Harper/W.White d. Nagelsen/van Rensburg 6-2 6-4
Jaggard/L.O'Neill d. Miyagi/Morton 2-6 6-3 6-3
Savchenko/Zvereva(2) d. Hobbs/Suire 6-1 6-3

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:45 AM
Second Round
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Phelps/Reggi 6-0 6-3
Burgin/Fairbank-Nideffer(9) d. Herr/Reynolds 6-1 7-5
Schultz/Temesvari-Trunkos(14) d. Field/Witvoet 6-3 7-5
Smylie/Turnbull(8) d. Minter/Richardson 4-6 6-3 6-3

Novotna/Sukova(3) d. Bunge/Lindqvist 7-6 7-5
Bollegraf/Pfaff(12) d. Potter/Rinaldi 7-6 2-2 ret.
Evert/Mandlikova(16) d. Allen/Van Nostrand 6-3 6-3
G.Fernandez/McNeil(6) d. Barnard/Schimper 6-3 6-2

Graf/Sabatini(5) d. Gregory/Magers 6-3 6-0
Byrne/R.White(13) d. Sprung/Steinmetz 6-4 6-1
Provis/Reinach d. Na/Stafford 6-1 4-6 6-3
Fendick/Hetherington(4) d. Borneo/Wood 6-0 6-2

Adams/Garrison(7) d. Casals/Walsh-Pete 6-4 6-3
Kohde-Kilsch/Porwik d. Eldredge/O'Halloran 6-1 6-2
Louie-Harper/W.White d. Barg/Reis 6-2 3-6 6-1
Savchenko/Zvereva(2) d. Jaggard/L.O'Neill 6-1 7-5
------------------------------------------
Third Round
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Burgin/Fairbank-Nideffer(9) 6-4 7-6
Schultz/Temesvari-Trunkos(14) d. Smylie/Turnbull(8) 6-1 6-3
Novotna/Sukova(3) d. Bollegraf/Pfaff(12) 6-1 6-1
G.Fernandez/McNeil(6) d. Evert/Mandlikova(16) 6-4 6-4

Graf/Sabatini(5) d. Byrne/R.White(13) 6-2 6-3
Provis/Reinach d. Fendick/Hetherington(4) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Adams/Garrison(7) d. Kohde-Kilsch/Porwik 6-7 6-3 6-0
Savchenko/Zvereva(2) d. Louie-Harper/W.White 6-2 6-1
----------------------------------------
Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Schultz/Temesvari-Trunkos(14) 7-5 6-7 7-5
Novotna/Sukova(3) d. G.Fernandez/McNeil(6) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Provis/Reinach d. Graf/Sabatini(5) 7-6 6-4
Savchenko/Zvereva(2) d. Adams/Garrison(7) 6-3 7-6

Semis
Novotna/Sukova(3) d. Navratilova/Shriver(1) 7-6 7-5
Savchenko/Zvereva(2) d. Provis/Reinach 6-2 6-2

Final
Novotna/Sukova(3) d. Savchenko/Zvereva(2) 6-1 6-2

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:46 AM
Novotna/Sukova(1) d. Bakkum/Radford 6-3 6-2
Durie/Richardson d. Lindqvist/Scheuer-Larsen 7-6 6-4
Pratt/Sharpe d. Gomer/Salmon 6-0 3-6 6-2
A.Smith/Turnbull(13) d. McDonald/Morton 6-4 3-6 6-2

Daniels/Prausa(15) d. Collins/Smoller 7-6 6-3
Porwik/Probst d. Loosemore/Simpkin 6-2 6-1
Lindstrom/Ludloff d. Faull/McQuillan 6-2 6-3
Paz/Sanchez-V(7) d. Driehuis/Vis 6-1 6-3

Devries/Godridge d. Kelesi/Seles 2-6 6-3 6-3
Barnard/Field d. Krapl/Werdel 6-3 6-2
Javer/A.White d. S.Smith/Ter Riet 6-2 6-3
Fendick/Garrison(10) d. Pfaff/Stubbs 6-2 6-3

Hetherington/R.White(12) d. Jaggard/Na 6-3 6-3
Langrova/Pospisilova d. Lo.Allen/Amiach 7-5 6-4
Kohde-Kilsch/Schultz d. Byrne/Thompson 3-6 6-1 6-2
Provis/Reinach(5) d. Brioukhovets/Maniokova 7-6 6-1

Graf/Sabatini(8) d. Demongeot/Tanvier 2-6 6-3 7-5
Dechaume/Herreman d. MacGregor/MacGregor 6-3 6-3
Herr/Phelps d. Kidowaki/Scott 6-3 6-3
Burgin/Fairbank(11) d. Albinus/van Lottum 7-5 6-4

Adams/McNeil(9) d. Paulus/Zrubakova 6-3 6-3
Capriati/McGrath d. Bassett-Seguso/Grossman 6-1 6-4
Henricksson/van Rensburg d. Cecchini/Gildemeister 6-3 4-6 6-2
Savchenko-N/Zvereva(3) d. Romano/Sviglerova 6-0 6-2

Jordan/Smylie(6) d. Borneo/Wood 6-2 6-2
Garrone/Golarsa d. Grousbeck/Miyagi 6-0 6-4
Tauziat/Wiesner d. Guse/Hodder 6-2 6-3
Medvedeva/Meskhi(14) d. Antonoplis/Strandlund 6-3 6-4

L.Gregory/Magers(16) d. Maleeva/Maleeva-F 6-2 3-6 9-7
Harper/Barg-Mager d. Bollegraf/Cordwell 7-5 6-4
Paradis/Suire d. Ferrando/Goles 7-5 5-7 7-5
G.Fernandez/Navratilova(2) d. Benjamin/Minter 6-0 6-1

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:47 AM
Novotna/Sukova(1) d. Durie/Richardson 2-6 6-3 6-0
A.Smith/Turnbull(13) d. Pratt/Sharpe 6-3 6-2
Daniels/Prausa(15) d. Porwik/Probst 7-5 7-5
Paz/Sanchez-V(7) d. Lindstrom/Ludloff 6-4 6-1

Barnard/Field d. Devries/Godridge 7-6 6-2
Fendick/Garrison(10) d. Javer/A.White 6-3 5-7 6-1
Hetherington/R.White(12) d. Langrova/Pospisilova 6-1 6-2
Provis/Reinach(5) d. Kohde-Kilsch/Schultz 7-6 6-3

Graf/Sabatini(8) d. Dechaume/Herreman 6-0 6-3
Burgin/Fairbank(11) d. Herr/Phelps 6-3 6-4
Adams/McNeil(9) d. Capriati/McGrath 3-6 6-0 11-9
Savchenko-N/Zvereva(3) d. Henricksson/van Rensburg 6-1 7-5

Jordan/Smylie(6) d. Garrone/Golarsa 6-2 6-0
Tauziat/Wiesner d. Medvedeva/Meskhi(14) 6-3 6-3
L.Gregory/Magers(16) d. Harper/Barg-Mager 6-4 6-1
G.Fernandez/Navratilova(2) d. Paradis/Suire 6-3 6-3
----------------------------------
3rd Round
Novotna/Sukova(1) d. A.Smith/Turnbull(13) 7-5 7-6
Paz/Sanchez-V(7) d. Daniels/Prausa(15) 6-4 6-3
Fendick/Garrison(10) d. Barnard/Field 6-4 6-0
Hetherington/R.White(12) d. Provis/Reinach(5) 6-4 6-1

Graf/Sabatini(8) d. Burgin/Fairbank(11) 7-6 6-4
Savchenko-N/Zvereva(3) d. Adams/McNeil(9) 6-3 6-3
Jordan/Smylie(6) d. Tauziat/Wiesner 4-6 6-3 6-1
G.Fernandez/Navratilova(2) d. L.Gregory/Magers(16) 3-6 6-2 6-1
-----------------------------------
Quarters
Novotna/Sukova(1) d. Paz/Sanchez-V(7) 6-4 6-1
Fendick/Garrison(10) d. Hetherington/R.White(12) 6-1 6-7 6-1
Savchenko-N/Zvereva(3) d.Graf/Sabatini(8) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Jordan/Smylie(6) d. G.Fernandez/Navratilova(2) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Semis
Novotna/Sukova(1) d. Fendick/Garrison(10) 7-6 6-4
Jordan/Smylie(6) d. Savchenko-N/Zvereva(3) 6-2 7-6

Final
Novotna/Sukova(1) d. Jordan/Smylie(6) 6-3 6-4

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:48 AM
G.Fernandez/Novotva(1) d. Langrova/Zrubakova 6-1, 6-1
Rehe/Temesvari d. K.Maleeva/Mg.Maleeva 7-6(1), 7-6(3)
Griffiths/J.Wood d. Grunfeld/Loosemore 6-4, 6-4
Hetherington/Rinaldi(12) d. Jankovska/Melicharova 6-3, 6-2

Stafford/Ta.Whitlinger d. Burgin/Fendick(9) 2-6, 6-2, 6-4
Borneo/C.Wood d. Bakkum/Jagerman 6-3, 7-5
Pfaff/Stubbs d. Basuki/Wibowo 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
Magers/R.White(7) d. Demongeot/Durie 7-5, 7-5
-----------------------------
M.Fernandez/Garrison(4) d. Laskova/Maniokova 6-2, 6-3
Coorengel/VanBuuren d. Novelo/Somerville 6-4, 6-4
Jaggard/Suire d. Hiraki/Nishiya 7-6(0), 6-1
Kohde-Kilsch/E.Reinach(13) d. Kelesi/Smoller 6-3, 6-3

L.Gregory/A.May(16) d. A.Kijimuta/Miyagi 6-2, 4-6, 6-1
Rajchrtova/Strnadova d. Benjamin/Whittington 6-7(8), 6-3, 7-5
Paradis-Mangon/Scott d. Ferrando/Golarsa 7-5, 6-2
K.Jordan/McNeil(5) d. Dechaume/Probst 6-2, 6-3
----------------------------
Navratilova/Shriver(8) d. Hand/Salmon 6-1, 6-0
Harper/Kidowaki d. Gomer/Lake 4-6, 7-6(5), 6-4
Faull/McQuillan d. Garrone/Kschwendt 7-5, 4-6, 6-1
Fairbank-N/Schultz(15) d. Collins/Radford 6-2, 1-6, 6-4

Capriati/Paz(11) d. Pospisilova/Sviglerova 6-1, 6-4
Appelmans/Vis d. Barnard/Henricksson 6-4, 7-6(4)
Cioffi/Frazier d. Graf/Porwik 7-6(7), 1-6, 6-4
Sanchez-V/Sukova(3) d. Halard/Huber 7-6(4), 6-4
--------------------------
Provis/Smylie(6) d. Baranski/Morton 6-3, 6-1
Budarova/Nohacova d. Cordwell/Lindqvist 7-6(3), 7-5
Date/Iida d. Ca.MacGregor/Mager 6-4, 6-2
K.Adams/Bollegraf(10) d. L.Field/Strandlund 6-2, 7-6(4)

Tauziat/Wiesner(14) d. Godridge/Helgeson 6-3, 7-5
Gildemeister/Scheuer-Larsen d. Spadea/terRiet 6-4, 6-2
Javer/S.Smith d. Limmer/Woolcock 7-6(4), 6-3
Savchenko/Zvereva(2) d. Caverzasio/Herreman 6-2, 6-2

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:49 AM
2nd Round
G.Fernandez/Novotna(1) d. Rehe/Temesvari 6-7(3), 6-4, 6-2
Hetherington/Rinaldi(12) d. Griffiths/J.Wood 6-4, 6-2
Stafford/Ta.Whitlinger d. Borneo/C.Wood 6-2, 6-2
Magers/R.White(7) d. Pfaff/Stubbs 6-4, 6-2
------------------------------
M.Fernandez/Garrison(4) d. Coorengel/vanBuuren 6-1, 6-3
Kohde-Kilsch/E.Reinach(13) d. Jaggard/Suire 6-4, 6-4
Rajchrtova/Strnadova d. L.Gregory/A.May(16) 6-0, 7-5
K.Jordan/McNeil(5) d. Paradis-Mangon/Scott 6-1, 6-1
-------------------------------
Navratilova/Shriver(8) d. Harper/Kidowaki 6-4, 6-0
Faull/McQuillan d. Fairbank-N/Schultz(15) 6-2, 1-6, 6-4
Capriati/Paz(11) d. Appelmans/Vis 6-2, 6-3
Sanchez-V/Sukova(3) d. Cioffi/Frazier 4-6, 6-1, 6-1
-----------------------
Provis/Smylie(6) d. Budarova/Nohacova 6-4, 6-2
K.Adams/Bollegraf(10) d. Date/Iida 7-6(5), 6-3
Tauziat/Wiesner(14)d. Gildemeister/Scheuer-Larsen 7-6(8), 6-3
Savchenko/Zvereva(2) d. Javer/S.Smith 6-3, 6-3
-----------------------------------
3rd Round
G.Fernandez/Novotna(1) d. Hetherington/Rinaldi(12) 6-2, 7-6(4)
Magers/R.White(7) d. Stafford/Ta.Whitlinger 6-2, 6-2
M.Fernandez/Garrison(4) d. Kohde-Kilsch/E.Reinach(13) 6-3, 6-1
K.Jordan/McNeil(5) d. Rajchrtova/Strnadova 6-2, 7-6(3)
---------------------
Navratilova/Shriver(8) d. Faull/McQuillan 6-7(5), 6-2, 6-2
Sanchez-V/Sukova(3) d. Capriati/Paz(11) 6-2, 6-7(7), 6-1
K.Adams/Bollegraf(10) d. Provis/Smylie(6) 6-2, 7-6(5)
Savchenko/Zvereva(2) d. Tauziat/Wiesner(14) 6-1, 6-0
----------------------------------
Quarters
G.Fernandez/Novotna(1) d. Magers/R.White(7) 6-3, 6-3
M.Fernandez/Garrison(4) d. K.Jordan/McNeil(5) 4-6, 7-6(3), 6-2
Navratilova/Shriver(8) d. Sanchez-V/Sukova(3) 6-3, 7-6(3)
Savchenko/Zvereva(2) d. K.Adams/Bollegraf(10) 6-4, 6-2
-----------------------------
Semis
G.Fernandez/Novotna(1) d. M.Fernandez/Garrison(4) 7-5, 6-2
Savchenko/Zvereva(2) d. Navratilova/Shriver(8) 2-6, 6-2, 6-4
------------------------------
Final
Savchenko/Zvereva(2) d. G.Fernandez/Novotna(1) 6-4, 3-6, 6-4

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:50 AM
Novotna/Savchenko-N(1) d. Benjamin/Santrock 6-4, 6-4
J.Fuchs/Habsudova d. Date/Kidowaki 7-6(5), 6-3
Meskhi/Wiesner d. Fulco-V/Smoller 6-2, 3-1, ret.
Fendick/Strnadova(9) d. Hodder/Sharpe(q) 6-3, 6-2

Magers/R.White(16) d. Garrone/Golarsa 7-5, 6-3
Basuki/Durie d. Stafford/Werdel 6-0, 6-1
Bakkum/Strandlund(q) d. Glitz/Kuhlman 6-3, 6-1
K.Adams/Bollegraf(6) d. Frazier/Hiraki 6-1, 6-2
----------------------------
Navratilova/Shriver(4) d. Jaggard-L/Vis 6-1, 6-2
Fairbank-N/Nagelsen(w) d. Paradis-M/Testud 6-3, 6-4
Guse/Morton d. Godridge/Kschwendt 6-7(3), 6-3, 6-1
Huber/Kohde-Kilsch(14) d. Babel/Probst 2-6, 6-3, 6-2

Faull/Richardson d. McQuillan/Porwik(12) 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
A.Kijimuta/Sawamatsu(q) d. Byrne/Tarabini 6-2, 6-0
Pospisilova/vanLottum d. C.Hall/Siddall(w) 7-6(3), 6-3
Burgin/deSwardt d. Hetherington/Rinaldi(8) 6-2, 6-3
--------------------------------
M.Fernandez/Garrison(5) d. Arendt/S.McCarthy 6-2, 6-4
Farina/Ferrando d. Grunfeld/Salmon(w) 3-6, 6-1, 6-1
Field/L.Gregory d. Pfaff/Suire 6-4, 6-4
Collins/E.Reinach(10) d. Dechaume/Halard 6-4, 7-5

K.Maleeva/Rittner(15) d. Graham/Helgeson 4-6, 7-6(4), 6-3
Gildemeister/Labat d. Segura/Souto 7-6(7), 6-1
Iida/Lindstrom d. Langrova/Zrubakova 6-4, 6-3
Sanchez-V/Sukova(3) d. Borneo/C.Wood 6-2, 1-6, 6-2
-------------------------------
McNeil/Stubbs(7) d. Harper/Ca.MacGregor 6-2, 6-4
Brioukhovets/Medvedeva d. Daniels/Harvey-W 7-6(3), 6-2
D.Jones/T.Price(q) d. Javer/Lake(w) 3-6, 6-0, 6-1
Demongeot/Tauziat(13) d. Appelmans/Oremans 2-6, 6-4, 7-5

Ludloff/Martinez d. Provis/Smylie(11) 6-4, 4-6, 6-1
Novelo/Radford d. Nohakova/Rajchrtova 6-4, 6-4
M-Jagerman/Schultz d. Mg.Maleeva/Maleeva-F 6-7(4), 6-2, 7-5
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(2) d. Bowes/Ta.Whitlinger 6-2, 6-1

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:50 AM
2nd Round
Novotna/Savchenko-Neiland(1) d. J.Fuchs/Habsudova 6-3, 6-1
Fendick/Strnadova(9) d. Meskhi/Wiesner 6-4, 6-1
Magers/R.White(16) d. Basuki/Durie 6-1, 6-4
K.Adams/Bollegraf(6) d. Bakkum/Strnadova 4-6, 6-3, 6-0
---------------------------------
Navratilova/Shriver(4) d. Fairbank-Nideffer/Nagelsen 6-4, 6-7(4), 7-5
Huber/Kohde-Kilsch(14) d. Guse/Morton 6-3, 6-7(5), 6-2
Faull/Richardson d. A.Kijimuta/Sawamatsu 6-2, 6-3
Burgin/deSwardt d. Pospisilova/vanLottum 7-5, 6-3
------------------------------
M.Fernandez/Garrison(5) d. Farina/Ferrando 6-2, 6-3
Collins/E.Reinach(10) d. Field/L.Gregory 6-3, 6-2
K.Maleeva/Rittner(15) d. Gildemeister/Labat 6-0, 4-6, 7-5
Sanchez-Vicario/Sukova(3) d. Iida/Lindstrom 7-6(2), 6-1
---------------------------------
McNeil/Stubbs(7)d. Brioukhovets/Medvedeva 7-5, 2-6, 6-4
Demongeot/Tauziat(13) d. D.Jones/T.Price 6-7(7), 6-2, 12-10
Novelo/Radford d. Ludloff/Martinez 4-6, 6-3, 8-6
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(2) d. Muns-Jagerman/Schultz 6-3, 6-2
-------------------------------------
3rd Round
Novotna/Savchenko-Neiland(1) d. Fendick/Strnadova(9) 6-2, 6-2
Magers/R.White(16) d. K.Adams/Bollegraf(6) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Navratilova/Shriver(4) d. Huber/Kohde-Kilsch(14) 6-1, 6-2
Faull/Richardson d. Burgin/deSwardt 6-4, 5-7, 6-0
--------------------------------
M.Fernandez/Garrison(5) d. Collins/E.Reinach(10) 6-7(5), 6-4, 6-2
Sanchez-Vicario/Sukova(3) d. K.Maleeva/Rittner(15) 6-4, 6-2
McNeil/Stubbs(7)d. Demongeot/Tauziat(13) 6-4, 6-4
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(2) d. Novelo/Radford 6-2, 6-7(6), 6-2
-------------------------------
Quarters
Novotna/Savchenko-Neiland(1) d. Magers/R.White(16) 6-2, 7-6(4)
Navratilova/Shriver(4) d. Faull/Richardson 6-3, 6-1
Sanchez-Vicario/Sukova(3) d. M.Fernandez/Garrison(5) 6-2, 6-4
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(2) d. McNeil/Stubbs(7) 6-0, 6-3
----------------------------
Semis
Novotna/Savchenko-Neiland(1) d. Navratilova/Shriver(4) 7-5, 6-7(3), 6-3
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(2) d. Sanchez-Vicario/Sukova(3) 6-1, 6-7(2), 7-5
--------------------------------
Final
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(2) d. Novotna/Savchenko-Neiland(1) 6-4, 6-1

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:51 AM
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Lo.Allen/Henricksson 6-0 6-1
MacGregor/Stafford d. Hodder/Woolcock 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Durie/Suire d. Nagelsen/Nideffer 6-4 3-6 11-9 Mg.Maleeva/Maleeva-Fragniere(11) d. Bobkova/Langrova 6-4 6-3

Maniokova/Meskhi(14) d. LL-Bond/C.Taylor 6-3 6-1
McQuillan/Porwik d. Appelmans/Rittner 61 3-6 6-2
S.McCarthy/Po d. Q-Byrne/Pratt 2-6 7-5 6-2
Hetherington/Rinaldi(8) d. Grossman/Hy 3-6 6-2 8-6

McNeil/Stubbs(4) d. N.Dahlman/Field 6-4 6-2
Q-Price/vanRensburg d. Hiraki/Miyagi 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Harvey-Wild/Wiesner d. Barclay/Guse 7-6(5) 6-1
Lake/C.Wood d. Coetzer/Gorrochategui(10) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Basuki/Paz d. Graham/Schultz(15) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Ludloff/Whittington d. WC-Pullin/Woodroffe 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
Davenport/Rubin d. LL-Sprung/D.Thomas 6-4 6-3
M.Fernandez/Garrison-Jackson(5) d. D.Jones/Sviglerova 6-2 6-1

Shriver/Smylie(6) d. LL-Egorova/Parkhomenko 6-3 6-3
Kschwendt/Probst d. WC-Grunfeld/Salmon 6-4 5-7 6-4
Halard/Huber d. Paradis-Mangon/Testud 6-1 3-6 6-3
Habsudova/Muns-Jagerman d. Labat/Zrubakova(19) 6-4 6-2

Collins/R.White(17) d. LL-Benjamin/T.Morton 4-6 6-4 6-2
Jaggard-Lai/Radford d. Helgeson/Werdel 7-6(3) 6-2
Brioukhovets/Medvedeva d. Q-MacDonald/Sharpe 7-6(7) 4-6 6-3
Sanchez-Vicario/Sukova(3) d. Farina/Ferrando 6-2 6-2

Oremans/Vis d. K.Adams/Bollegraf(9) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Lindstrom/Strandlund d. Pleming/vanLottum 6-4 7-6(2)
Faull/Richardson d. Arendt/Emmons 2-6 6-4 6-3
Fendick/McGrath(12) d. Burgin/P.O'Reilly 6-3 6-1

Driehuis/Novelo d. Demongeot/E.Reinach(16) 6-4 6-4
Gildemeister/Temesvari d. F.Li/Nagatsuka 6-4 2-6 6-4
K.Maleeva/Tauziat d. Eida/Kidowaki 6-4 0-6 6-4
Neiland/Novotna(2) d. Q-Godridge/Limmer 6-3 6-1

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:52 AM
2nd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. MacGregor/Stafford 6-1 1-6 6-3
Mg.Maleeva/Maleeva-Fragniere(11) d. Durie/Suire 6-1 6-3
McQuillan/Porwik d. Maniokova/Meskhi(14) 6-3 6-2
Hetherington/Rinaldi(8) d. S.McCarthy/Po 6-2 6-2

McNeil/Stubbs(4) d. Price/vanRensburg 6-2 6-4
Lake/C.Wood d. Harvey-Wild/Wiesner 6-2 6-3
Basuki/Paz d. Ludloff/Whittington 6-2 6-2
M.Fernandez/Garrison-Jackson(5) d. Davenport/Rubin 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5

Shriver/Smylie(6) d. Kschwendt/Probst 6-0 6-3
Habsudova/Muns-Jagerman d. Halard/Huber 6-1 7-6(2)
Jaggard-Lai/Radford d. Collins/R.White(17) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Sanchez-Vicario/Sukova(3) d. Brioukhovets/Medvedeva 6-1 6-2

Oremans/Vis d. Lindstrom/Strandlund 6-3 6-4
Faull/Richardson d. Fendick/McGrath(12) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Gildemeister/Temesvari d. Driehuis/Novelo 5-7 6-3 6-1
Neiland/Novotna(2) d. K.Maleeva/Tauziat 6-4 6-2
--------------------------------------
3rd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Mg.Maleeva/Maleeva-Fragniere(11) 6-3 6-1
Hetherington/Rinaldi(8) d. McQuillan/Porwik 6-1 6-3
McNeil/Stubbs(4) d. Lake/C.Wood 7-5 7-6(7)
M.Fernandez/Garrison-Jackson(5) d. Basuki/Paz 6-4 6-1

Shriver/Smylie(6) d. Habsudova/Muns-Jagerman 6-0 2-6 6-3
Sanchez-Vicario/Sukova(3) d. Jaggard-Lai/Radford 6-4 6-3
Faull/Richardson d. Oremans/Vis 6-4 6-7(8) 6-3
Neiland/Novotna(2) d. Gildemeister/Temesvari 6-2 6-2
--------------------------------------
Quarters
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Hetherington/Rinaldi(8) 6-1 6-2 M.Fernandez/Garrison-Jackson(5) d. McNeil/Stubbs(4) 7-5 7-6(4)
Shriver/Smylie(6) d. Sanchez-Vicario/Sukova(3) 6-3 6-4
Neiland/Novotna(2) d. Faull/Richardson 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3

Semis
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. M.Fernandez/Garrison-Jackson(5) 3-6 6-1 10-8
Neiland/Novotna(2) d. Shriver/Smylie(6) 6-2 6-2

Final
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Neiland/Novotna(2) 6-4 6-7(9) 6-4
------------------------------------------------------------ Cecchini/Tarabini(13) withdrew, Collins/R.White(17) elevated to seeds and replaced them.
Capriati/Graf(7) withdrew. K.Adams/Bollegraf(9) moved into their spot. Pierce/Strnadova(18) promoted to seeds to replace Adams/Bollegraf, but then withdrew.
Labat/Zrubakova(19) promoted to seeds to ultimately replace Adams/Bollegraf.

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:53 AM
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. E.Reinach/Strnadova 2-6 6-2 6-2
Huber/Probst d. Q-Quentrec/Testud 6-2 7-6(3)
Jaggard-Lai/Werdel d. WC-Durie/Field 6-2 7-6(5)
Basuki/Miyagi(14) d. Appelmans/Courtois 6-0 6-4

Davenport/Raymond(9) d. Mg.Maleeva/Martinez 6-4 6-4
Farina/Helgeson d. Monami/P.Ritter 3-6 6-4 8-6
Harvey-Wild/Rubin d. LL-Pratt/Steven 7-5 6-4
K.Adams/Sukova(6) d. Martincova/Schneider 6-3 6-0

Bollegraf/Navratilova(4) d. Fulco-Villella/Hiraki 6-1 6-4
Habsudova/Zrubakova d. Q-Lindstrom/Strandlund 4-6 6-3 6-4
WC-Siddall/Wainwright d. Benjamin/Dragomir 6-2 4-6 7-5
Halard/Tauziat(12) d. Grossman/Nagelsen 6-1 6-2

Golarsa/Vis(16) d. WC-C.Taylor/J.Ward 6-2 7-6(1)
Byrne/Richardson d. Hrdlickova/Melicharova 6-2 6-2
Brioukhovets/Langrova d. Donoshiro/Sugiyama 6-1 2-6 6-1
Driehuis/Muric d. LL-Coorengal/A.E.Smith 6-2 5-7 7-5

Medvedeva/Neiland(7) d. Majoli/Reece 2-6 6-1 6-2
Maniokova/Meskhi d. Bakkum/Fusai 6-1 6-4
Boogert/Muns-Jagerman d. A.Kijimuta/N.Kijimuta 6-1 7-5
Rittner/Singer d. M.Fernandez/Garrison-Jackson(10) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Cecchini/Tarabini(14) d. Babel/Kschwendt 6-2 6-4
Arendt/Radford d. Hy/Simpson-Alter 6-3 4-6 6-3
Barclay/K.Guse d. Frazier/Po 6-1 6-0
Fendick/McGrath(3) d. McQuillan/M.K.Guse 6-2 6-3

Shriver/Smylie(5) d. Spirlea/vanLottum 6-2 6-3
Carlsson/N.Dahlman d. Faull/McCarthy 7-6(7) 6-1
K.Maleeva/R.White d. Dechaume-Balleret/Labat 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
Hetherington/Stafford(15) d. WC-Pullin/Woodroffe 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5

McNeil/Stubbs(11) d. Kamio/Krizan 7-5 6-3
Lugina/Wagner d. Paz/Sabatini 7-5 6-2
Graham/Schultz d. Collins/deSwardt 6-3 6-4
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario(2) d. Lake/C.Wood 6-1 6-1

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:54 AM
2nd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Huber/Probst 7-5 6-1
Basuki/Miyagi(14) d. Jaggard-Lai/Werdel 6-3 6-3
Davenport/Raymond(9) d. Farina/Helgeson 6-1 6-3
Harvey-Wild/Rubin d. K.Adams/Sukova(6) 6-2 7-6(4)

Bollegraf/Navratilova(4) d. Habsudova/Zrubakova 6-2 6-1
Halard/Tauziat(12) d. Siddall/Wainwright 7-5 6-2
Golarsa/Vis(16) d. Byrne/Richardson 6-4 6-2
Driehuis/Muric d. Brioukhovets/Langrova 6-4 2-6 6-4

Medvedeva/Neiland(7) d. Maniokova/Meskhi 7-5 4-6 6-2
Boogert/Muns-Jagerman d. Rittner/Singer 6-3 5-7 9-7
Arendt/Radford d. Cecchini/Tarabini(14) 6-3 7-6(4)
Fendick/McGrath(3) d. Barclay/K.Guse 6-1 6-4

Shriver/Smylie(5) d. Carlsson/N.Dahlman 6-4 6-2
K.Maleeva/R.White d. Hetherington/Stafford(15) 6-3 6-4
McNeil/Stubbs(11) d. Lugina/Wagner 6-7(4) 6-0 6-1
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario(2) d. Graham/Schultz 6-4 3-6 6-1
------------------------------------------------
3rd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Basuki/Miyagi(14) 6-7(0) 6-4 6-4
Harvey-Wild/Rubin d. Davenport/Raymond(9) 6-4 7-5
Bollegraf/Navratilova(4) d. Halard/Tauziat(12) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
Driehuis/Muric d. Golarsa/Vis(16) 6-3 6-4

Medvedeva/Neiland(7) d. Boogert/Muns-Jagerman 6-3 6-2
Arendt/Radford d. Fendick/McGrath(3) 7-5 6-4
Shriver/Smylie(5) d. K.Maleeva/R.White 6-3 6-4
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario(2) d. McNeil/Stubbs(11) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-3
-------------------------------------------------
Quarters
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Harvey-Wild/Rubin 6-1 4-6 6-0
Bollegraf/Navratilova(4) d. Driehuis/Muric 6-4 6-2
Arendt/Radford d. Medvedeva/Neiland(7) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario(2) d. Shriver/Smylie(5) 6-3 6-4

Semis
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Bollegraf/Navratilova(4) 6-4 6-4 Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario(2) d. Arendt/Radford 4-6 7-5 6-3

Final
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario(2) 6-4 6-1
-------------------------------------------------------
Note: Coetzer/Gorrochategui(8) withdrew, replaced by Coorengal/A.E.Smith

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:55 AM
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Bernard/Delisle 6-7(4) 6-0 6-4
Guse/Lake d. WC-Siddall/Wainwright 6-1 7-(2)
Lindstrom/Strandlund d. Langrova/Vildova 5-7 6-1 6-1
Boogert/Muns-Jagerman(17) d. Porwik/Singer 7-5 6-4

Martinez/Tarabini(11) d. Q-Godridge/Sharpe 6-4 3-6 10-8
K.Maleeva/Medvedeva d. Kschwendt/Simpson 6-4 1-6 6-2
Hingis/Zrubakova d. Horn/Monami 6-1 6-7(2) 6-0
Bollegraf/Stubbs(7) d. Courtois/Feber 6-1 6-3

McGrath/Neiland(5) d. N.Dahlman/Lugina 6-3 6-1
Paz/Stafford d. Likhovtseva/Wagner 6-3 7-5
Babel/Farina d. Golarsa/Vis 6-1 6-2
E.Reinach/Spirlea(13) d. Nagelsen/R.White 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1

Appelmans/Oremans d. Makarova/Maniokova(15) 6-3 6-1
Durie/C.Wood d. Melicharova/vanLottum 6-2 6-3
deSwardt/Majoli d. Graham/Hetherington 4-6 6-2 6-4
McNeil/Sukova d. Fendick/M.Fernandez(6) 7-6(1) 3-6 7-5

Sabatini/Schultz-McCarthy(9) d. Probst/D.Scott 6-2 6-1
Werdel-Witmeyer/Whitlinger-Jones d. Pullin/Woodroffe 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Amiach/Testud d. Dechaume-Balleret/Labat 6-2 4-6 10-8
Halard/Tauziat(10) d. Kamio/Nagano 6-2 6-3

Harvey-Wild/Rubin(16) d. Barclay/Hy-Boulais 6-4 6-2
Cecchini/Demongeot d. Driehuis/Pleming 5-7 6-4 6-0
Carlsson/Temesvari d. Nagatsuka/Sugiyama 7-6(5) 7-5
Frazier/Po d. Davenport/Raymond(4) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1

Arendt/Shriver(8) d. Garrone/Grande 6-4 6-2
Bradtke/Radford d. J.Kruger/Schwarz-Ritter 6-2 6-1
Bobkova/Koutstaal d. Dragomir/Grossman 6-2 6-4
Coetzer/Gorrochategui(12) d. Q-Basting/Kamstra 6-3 7-5

K.Adams/Garrison-Jackson(14) d. Hiraki/S-H.Park 6-4 6-3
Fusai/Habsudova d. Poruri/Tu 6-1 6-4
Callens/McQuillan d. WC-E.Bond/J.Moore 6-1 6-1
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario(2) d. Basuki/Miyagi 6-2 6-3

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:56 AM
2nd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Guse/Lake 6-3 6-1
Boogert/Muns-Jagerman(17) d. Lindstrom/Strandlund 6-2 7-6(5) Martinez/Tarabini(11) d. K.Maleeva/Medvedeva 3-6 6-4 6-4
Bollegraf/Stubbs(7) d. Hingis/Zrubakova 3-6 6-2 6-4

McGrath/Neiland(5) d. Paz/Stafford 6-1 6-0
E.Reinach/Spirlea(13) d. Babel/Farina 6-1 6-3
Appelmans/Oremans d. Durie/C.Wood 6-4 6-4
McNeil/Sukova d. deSwardt/Majoli 6-7(5) 6-1 8-6

Sabatini/Schultz-McCarthy(9) d. Werdel-Witmeyer/Whitlinger-Jones 6-2 6-4
Halard/Tauziat(10) d. Amiach/Testud 6-0 6-3
Cecchini/Demongeot d. Harvey-Wild/Rubin(16) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Frazier/Po d. Carlsson/Temesvari 6-2 6-4

Arendt/Shriver(8) d. Bradtke/Radford 1-6 7-6(1) 11-9
Bobkova/Koutstaal d. Coetzer/Gorrochategui(12) 6-4 6-3
K.Adams/Garrison-Jackson(14) d. Fusai/Habsudova 6-0 6-0 Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario(2) d. Callens/McQuillan 7-6(6) 6-1
-----------------------------------------------------
3rd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Boogert/Muns-Jagerman(17) 6-2 6-2
Martinez/Tarabini(11) d. Bollegraf/Stubbs(7) 6-3 6-3
McGrath/Neiland(5) d. E.Reinach/Spirlea(13) 6-2 6-4
McNeil/Sukova d. Appelmans/Oremans 6-3 6-4

Sabatini/Schultz-McCarthy(9) d. Halard/Tauziat(10) 6-2 6-4
Frazier/Po d. Cecchini/Demongeot 7-5 6-1
Arendt/Shriver(8) d. Bobkova/Koutstaal 6-3 7-5
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario(2) d. K.Adams/Garrison-Jackson(14) 4-6 6-4 6-3
-------------------------------------------------------
Quarters
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Martinez/Tarabini(11) 6-2 6-1
McGrath/Neiland(5) d. McNeil/Sukova 4-6 6-4 6-3
Sabatini/Schultz-McCarthy(9) d. Frazier/Po 6-1 7-6(2)
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario(2) d. Arendt/Shriver(8) 7-6(3) 7-5

Semis
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. McGrath/Neiland(5) 7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-2
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario(2) d. Sabatini/Schultz-McCarthy(9) 7-6(5) 6-7(4)
6-4

Final
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario(2) d. G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) 5-7 7-5 6-4
----------------------------------------------------------
Note: Graf/Navratilova(3) withdrew. McGrath/Neiland(5) were moved into their spot. Sabatini/Schultz-McCarthy(9) moved into the spot formerly held by the 5 seeds, and were in turn replaced by Boogert/Muns-Jagerman(17).

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:57 AM
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario(1) d. Frazier/Po 4-6 6-2 6-1
Dragomir/Grossman d. Meier/Nagyova 6-2 7-6(3)
Q-Demongeot/Dhenin d. Ghirardi-Rubbi/Pitkowski 6-3 6-0
Boogert/Spirlea(11) d. Lettiere/Morariu 7-6(4) 6-1

Martinez/Tarabini(13) d. Nagatsuka/Sugiyama 7-5 6-3
Grande/Likhovtseva d. Farina/Ruano-Pascual 6-3 6-4
Krizan/Papadaki d. WC-Siddall/Wainwright 4-6 6-3 6-2
Hingis/Sukova(8) d. Barclay/Godridge 6-1 7-5

Davenport/M.Fernandez(3) d. N.Kijimuta/Yoshida 6-3 1-6 6-1
Coetzer/Gorrochategui d. Jeyaseelan/Simpson 5-7 6-2 6-1
Graham/Paz d. Bobkova/Melicharova 5-7 6-4 6-2
Probst/Singer d. Golasa/Radford(17) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Smylie/Wild(15) d. Kschwendt/Labat 6-2 6-1
LL-D.Jones/T.Price d. N.Dahlman/C.Wood 6-4 6-4
Miyagi/Reece d. Montalvo/Suarez 6-4 6-3
Raymond/Stubbs(9) d. Lugina/Wagner 6-4 6-0

McNeil/Tauziat(7) d. Feber/vanRoost 7-6(3) 1-6 6-4
Nideffer/Shriver d. WC-Nagelsen/Seles 4-6 6-4 9-7
Werdel-Witmeyer/Whitlinger-Jones d. Grzybowska/Olsza 6-4 6-1
K.Adams/deSwardt(10) d. Callens/Courtois 6-1 6-4

Dechaume-Balleret/Testud(14) d. deLone/Pratt 6-3 6-2
Appelmans/Oremans d. Koutstaal/S-H.Park 6-4 6-2
Hiraki/Hy-Boulais d. Krajcovicova/Zrubakova 6-3 6-4
McGrath/Neiland(4) d. WC-Crook/Davies 6-2 6-4

Arendt/Bollegraf(6) d. Cecchini/Garrone 6-3 7-5
Carlsson/Temesvari d. Cristea/Schneider 6-0 6-4
LL-Lutrova/Tanasugarn d. Lindstrom/Strandlund 7-6(4) 6-4
Basuki/Vis(12) d. Q-Pullin/Woodroffe 6-3 6-0

Bradtke/McQuillan(16) d. WC-Lake/S.Smith 6-2 6-3
Hetherington/Rinaldi-Stunkel d. Muric/Studenikova 6-4 6-2
Fusai/Guse d. Jecmenica/Porwik 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(2) d. Langrova/Vildova 6-2 6-1

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:58 AM
2nd Round
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario(1) d. Dragomir/Grossman 6-0 6-1
Boogert/Spirlea(11) d. Demongeot/Dhenin 6-4 6-2
Martinez/Tarabini(13) d. Grande/Likhovtseva 7-6(2) 6-4
Hingis/Sukova(8) d. Krizan/Papadaki 6-4 6-3

Davenport/M.Fernandez(3) d. Coetzer/Gorrochategui 6-3 6-2
Probst/Singer d. Graham/Paz 6-3 6-2
Smylie/Wild(15) d. D.Jones/T.Price 6-4 6-4
Raymond/Stubbs(9) d. Miyagi/Reece 7-5 6-2

Nideffer/Shriver d. McNeil/Tauziat(7) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
K.Adams/deSwardt(10) d. Werdel-Witmeyer/Whitlinger-Jones 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Dechaume-Balleret/Testud(14) d. Appelmans/Oremans 7-6(6) 6-4 McGrath/Neiland(4) d. Hiraki/Hy-Boulais 6-2 6-4

Arendt/Bollegraf(6) d. Carlsson/Temesvari 6-1 6-2
Basuki/Vis(12) d. Lutrova/Tanasugarn 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-4
Bradtke/McQuillan(16) d. Hetherington/Rinaldi-Stunkel 6-3 6-1 G.Fernandez/Zvereva(2) d. Fusai/Guse 6-3 6-2
----------------------------------------------------
3rd Round
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario(1) d. Boogert/Spirlea(11) 6-3 6-3
Hingis/Sukova(8) d. Martinez/Tarabini(13) 7-6(5) 6-0
Davenport/M.Fernandez(3) d. Probst/Singer 6-2 6-2
Smylie/Wild(15) d. Raymond/Stubbs(9) 6-4 7-5

K.Adams/deSwardt(10) d. Nideffer/Shriver 6-1 6-4
McGrath/Neiland(4) d. Dechaume-Balleret/Testud(14) 6-3 ret Basuki/Vis(12) d. Arendt/Bollegraf(6) 6-2 7-6(3)
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(2) d. Bradtke/McQuillan(16) 6-2 6-1
--------------------------------------------------
Quarters
Hingis/Sukova(8) d. Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario(1) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Smylie/Wild(15) d. Davenport/M.Fernandez(3) 5-1 ret
McGrath/Neiland(4) d. K.Adams/deSwardt(10) 6-4 7-6(0)
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(2) d. Basuki/Vis(12) 6-1 6-4

Semis
Hingis/Sukova(8) d. Smylie/Wild(15) 6-4 4-6 6-4
McGrath/Neiland(4) d. G.Fernandez/Zvereva(2) 6-4 3-6 11-9

Final
Hingis/Sukova(8) d. McGrath/Neiland(4) 5-7 7-5 6-1

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 08:59 AM
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Barabanschikova/S.Smith(WC) 6-2, 6-2
Freye/Noorlander d. Hy-Boulais/Studenikova 7-6(5), 4-6, 6-2
Barclay/C.Wood d. Farina/Schett 6-4, 6-3
Boogert/Spirlea(16) d. Pullin/Woodroffe(WC) 6-3, 6-2

K.Adams/McNeil(9) d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez 7-6(3), 6-3
Rittner/Van Roost d. Ellwood/McQuillan 4-6, 6-1, 6-1
Cristea/Grzybowska d. Carlsson/Perfetti 7-5, 6-3
M.J.Fernandez/Raymond(5) d. De Swardt/Horn 6-2, 6-1

Davenport/Novotna(3) d. Krizan/Van Lottum 6-0, 6-2
Graham/Kunce d. Lutrova/J.Wood(LL) 6-4, 6-1
Siddall/Wainwright (WC) d. Langrova/Zrubakova 6-3, 6-2
Fusai/Grande(13) d. Paz/Sidot 6-3, 6-0

Appelmans/Oremans(12) d. Dragomir/Majoli walkover
Dechaume-Balleret/Testud d. D.Jones/Tanasugarn 6-2, 7-6(3)
Garrone/Pizzichini d. Grossman/Habsudova 6-2, 6-4
Basuki/Vis(8) d. Jeyaseelan/Simpson 6-4, 6-2

Callens/Helgeson-Nielsen d. Martinez/Tarabini(7) 6-4, 7-5
Huber/Seles d. Nideffer/Rinaldi-Stunkel 7-5, 6-3
Ta.Jones/Muric d. Brioukhovets/Tatarkova(Q) 6-3, 6-1
Frazier/Po(14) d. Hiraki/Labat 7-5, 6-3

Tauziat/Wild(10) d. Coetzer/Pierce 6-1, 1-6, 10-8
Golarsa/Schnyder d. J.Lee/Olsza 7-5, 6-3
Lugina/Wagner d. Meier/Nemeckova 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Neiland/Sukova(4) d. Montalvo/Nagyova 3-6, 6-1, 6-4

Arendt/Bollegraf(6) d. C.Taylor/Ward(WC) 6-4, 6-4
S-H.Park/Wang d. Lake/Pleming(Q) 6-4, 6-4
Kournikova/Likhovtseva d. Shriver/Smylie 3-6, 7-5, 9-7
N.Kijimuta/Miyagi(11) d. Csurgo/Schneider 6-4, 6-3

Rubin/Schultz-McCarthy(15) d. Probst/Sugiyama 6-1, 7-5
Saeki/Yoshida d. De Lone/Pratt 6-7(1), 7-5, 6-4
Guse/Morariu d. Bobkova/Melicharova 6-7(5), 7-6(4), 6-1
Hingis/Sanchez-Vicario(2) d. Martincova/Vildova 6-2, 6-3

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 09:00 AM
2nd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Freye/Noorlander 6-0, 6-2
Barclay/C.Wood d. Boogert/Spirlea(16) 4-6, 7-6(5), 6-4
K.Adams/McNeil(9) d. Rittner/Van Roost 6-3, 1-6, 6-4
M.J.Fernandez/Raymond(5) d. Cristea/Grzybowska 6-3, 6-0

Davenport/Novotna(3) d. Graham/Kunce 6-1, 6-2
Fusai/Grande(13) d. Siddall/Wainwright(WC) 6-3, 6-4
Appelmans/Oremans(12) d. Dechaume-Balleret/Testud 6-4, 6-3
Basuki/Vis(8) d. Garrone/Pizzichini 5-7, 6-4, 6-2

Callens/Helgeson-Nielsen d. Huber/Seles 6-2, 6-4
Frazier/Po(14) d. Ta.Jones/Muric 6-2, 6-3
Tauziat/Wild(10) d. Golarsa/Schnyder 6-7(5), 7-6(4), 6-3
Neiland/Sukova(4) d. Lugina/Wagner 6-3, 6-2

Arendt/Bollegraf(6) d. S-H.Park/Wang 6-2, 6-0
N.Kijimuta/Miyagi(11) d. Kournikova/Likhovtseva 4-6, 6-2, 7-5
Rubin/ Schultz-McCarthy(15) d. Saeki/Yoshida 7-6(5), 6-3
Hingis/Sanchez-Vicario(2) d. Guse/Morariu 6-3, 6-3
------------------------------------------------------
3rd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Barclay/C.Wood 7-5, 7-5
M.J.Fernandez/Raymond(5) d. K.Adams/McNeil(9) 6-1, 7-6(1)
Davenport/Novotna(3) d. Fusai/Grande(13) 6-1, 6-1
Appelmans/Oremans(12) d. Basuki/Vis(8) 7-5, 6-1

Callens/Helgeson-Nielsen d. Frazier/Po(14) 7-6(4), 6-3
Neiland/Sukova(4) d. Tauziat/Wild(10) 6-4, 6-4
Arendt/Bollegraf(6) d. N.Kijimuta/Miyagi(11) 6-2, 3-6, 6-1
Hingis/Sanchez-Vicario(2) d. Rubin/Schultz-McCarthy(15) 7-6(12), 6-7(6), 13-11
-------------------------------------------------------
Quarters
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. M.J.Fernandez/Raymond(5) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Appelmans/Oremans(12) d. Davenport/Novotna(3) walkover
Neiland/Sukova(4) d. Callens/Helgeson-Nielsen 6-4, 6-4
Arendt/Bollegraf(6) d. Hingis/Sanchez-Vicario(2) 6-4, 5-7, 6-2

Semis
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Appelmans/Oremans(12) 6-1, 6-2
Arendt/Bollegraf(6) d. Neiland/Sukova(4) 6-2, 3-6, 6-1

Final
G.Fernandez/Zvereva(1) d. Arendt/Bollegraf(6) 7-6(4), 6-4

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 09:01 AM
Hingis/Novotna (1) d. De Beer/L Lee 6-1 6-1
Krizan/Srebotnik d. Freye/Noorlander 6-4 6-2
Jeyaseelan/Simpson d. Rippner/Steck-LL 6-4 6-2
Kijimuta/Miyagi (11) d. Williams/Williams walkover

Ruano-Pascual/Suarez (16) d. Sidot/Wagner 6-4 4-6 6-4
Callens/Halard-Decugis d. Ellwood/Pratt 6-4 6-2
Bobkova/Schneider d. S Smith/Ward 6-2 7-5
Basuki/Vis (5) d. Black/Selyutina-Q 6-2 5-7 7-5

Sanchez Vicario/Sukova (3) d. Cristea/Melicharova 7-6(3) 6-2
Dhenin/Loit d. Cross/Latimer 7-5 7-5
Kschwendt/Tatarkova d. Singer/Vildova 6-4 6-2
Likhovtseva/Sugiyama (10) d. Pullin/Woodroffe 6-3 6-2

Grande/Nielsen d. Appelmans/Oremans (13) 5-7 6-1 9-7
E-H Kim/Saeki d. Musgrave/Olsza 6-0 4-6 6-4
De Villiers/McShea d. Crook/Davies 6-4 6-4
Raymond/Stubbs (7) d. Dechaume-Balleret/Horn 6-2 7-6(5)

Barabanschikova/De Lone d. Martinez/Tarabini (9) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Coetzer/Testud d. Habsudova/Lugina 6-3 6-4
Grzybowska/Tanasugarn d. Husarova/Rittner 6-2 7-6(1)
Farina/Montalvo d. Schett/Schnyder (12) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1

de Swardt/Graham (17) d. Golarsa/Paz 6-4 7-6(6)
J Lee/Wang d. Garbin/Serra-Zanetti-LL 7-6(2) 7-5
McNeil/Rubin d. Gorrochategui/Spirlea 6-3 4-6 11-9
Fusai/Tauziat (4) d. Csurgo/Yoshida 6-2 6-3

Adams/Bollegraf (8) d. D Jones/Po 6-7(0) 6-2 8-6
Babel/Probst d. Stoyanova/Van Lottum 6-3 6-3
Kunce/Morariu d. Boogert/McQuillan 3-6 6-1 7-5
Barclay/Guse (14) d. Cacic/Pierce 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3

Labat/Van Roost (15) d. Kriventcheva/Pleming 6-1 7-5
Drake/Osterloh-Q d. Cho/Park 6-2 7-5
Frazier/Schlukebir d. Ahl/Wainwright 6-4 6-2
Davenport/Zvereva (2) d. Dragomir/Majoli 3-1 ret.

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 09:02 AM
2nd Round
Hingis/Novotna (1) d. Krizan/Srebotnik 4-6 6-1 6-2
Kijimuta/Miyagi (11) d. Jeyaseelan/Simpson 6-4 6-3
Callens/Halard-Decugis d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez (16) 6-3 6-4
Basuki/Vis (5) d. Bobkova/Schneider 3-6 6-3 6-4

Sanchez Vicario/Sukova (3) d. Dhenin/Loit 7-6(2) 7-5
Likhovtseva/Sugiyama (10) d. Kschwendt/Tatarkova 6-2 6-2
Grande/Nielsen d. E-H Kim/Saeki 6-3 6-3
Raymond/Stubbs (7) d. De Villiers/McShea 7-6(6) 6-3

Coetzer/Testud d. Barabanschikova/De Lone 6-2 7-5
Farina/Montalvo d. Grzybowska/Tanasugarn 6-1 6-2
de Swardt/Graham (17) d. J Lee/Wang 6-0 6-2
McNeil/Rubin d. Fusai/Tauziat (4) 6-2 6-1

Adams/Bollegraf (8) d. Babel/Probst walkover
Barclay/Guse (14) d. Kunce/Morariu 6-2 4-6 6-3
Labat/Van Roost (15) d. Drake/Osterloh 7-5 3-6 6-3
Davenport/Zvereva (2) d. Frazier/Schlukebir 6-1 4-6 6-3
---------------------------------
3rd Round
Hingis/Novotna (1) d. Kijimuta/Miyagi (11) 6-3 6-4
Callens/Halard-Decugis d. Basuki/Vis (5) 4-6 6-4 9-7
Sanchez Vicario/Sukova (3) d. Likhovtseva/Sugiyama (10) 6-3 6-2
Raymond/Stubbs (7) d. Grande/Nielsen 5-7 6-0 6-3

Farina/Montalvo d. Coetzer/Testud 7-6(5) 6-4
de Swardt/Graham (17) d. McNeil/Rubin 6-1 6-2
Barclay/Guse (14) d. Adams/Bollegraf (8) 6-3 6-4
Davenport/Zvereva (2) d. Labat/Van Roost (15) 6-3 6-2
----------------------------------
Quarters
Hingis/Novotna (1) d. Callens/Halard-Decugis 6-1 6-4
Raymond/Stubbs (7) d. Sanchez Vicario/Sukova (3) 4-6 6-3 6-1
de Swardt/Graham (17) d. Farina/Montalvo 6-2 7-6(5)
Davenport/Zvereva (2) d. Barclay/Guse (14) 6-4 6-2

Semis
Hingis/Novotna (1) d. Raymond/Stubbs (7) 6-2 6-3
Davenport/Zvereva (2) d. de Swardt/Graham (17) 6-3 6-0

Final
Hingis/Novotna (1) d. Davenport/Zvereva (2) 6-3 3-6 8-6
-------------------------------------
Kournikova/Neiland(6) withdrew. Martinez/Tarabini(9) were moved into that spot, and their orignal spot filled by deSwardt/Graham(17).

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 09:03 AM
Novotna/Zvereva (1) d. Dechaume-Balleret/Testud 7-5 6-7(2) 6-4
Coetzer/Gorrochategui d. Lugina/Muric 6-3 6-0
Abe/Petrova-Q d. E-H Kim/Yoshida 6-2 6-3
Courtois/Molik d. Schett/Schnyder (15) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1

Martincova/Torrens Valero d. Cristea/Dragomir (17) 6-3 6-4
Farina/Wild d. Hrdlickova/Krizan 4-3 ret.
Kunce/Po d. de Beer/S Smith-WC 6-1 6-4
Neiland/Sanchez-Vicario (8) d. Bes/Freye 6-2 6-1

Likovtseva/Sugiyama (5) d. Appelmans/Oremans 6-3 6-4
Dokic/Pisnik-Q d. Melicharova/Vildova 7-5 6-2
Barabanschikova/Rittner d. Reeves/Washington-LL 6-3 6-3
MJ Fernandez/Seles (12) d. Jidkova/Schaerer-LL 6-1 6-2

Ruano-Pascual/Suarez (14) d. Menga/Wagner 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Cocheteux/Loit d. Gagliardi/Marosi 7-5 6-4
Probst/Singer d. Montalvo/Wang 6-1 6-0
de Swardt/Tatarkova (9) d. Pullin/Woodroffe-WC 6-2 2-6 6-2

Davenport/Morariu (7) d. Landa/Weingartner 6-0 6-0
Papadaki/Shaughnessy d. Crook/Davies-WC 6-4 6-1
Frazier/Schlukebir d. Stewart/Stoyanova 7-5 6-2
Callens/Halard-Decguis (13) d. Adams/Rubin 6-3 6-2

Black/Selyutina (16) d. Ellwood/McShea 6-3 5-7 6-3
Labat/Van Roost d. de Lone/Pratt 6-1 6-2
Arendt/Bollegraf d. Carlsson/Jeyaseelan 3-6 6-3 6-4
Fusai/Tauziat (3) d. Cross/Ward-WC 7-5 3-6 6-0

Raymond/Stubbs (6) d. Barclay/Guse 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Dhenin/Pleming d. Drake/Steck 1-6 7-5 12-10
Horn/Srebotnik d. McQuillan/Miyagi 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Martinez/Tarabini (11) d. Nemeckova/Ortuno 6-0 6-0

Spirlea/Vis (10) d. Golarsa/Husarova 6-4 6-2
de Villiers/Hiraki d. Habsudova/Tanasugarn 5-7 6-1 6-3
Olsza/Osterloh d. Grande/Saeki 6-4 6-3
Boogert/Sidot d. Graham/McNeil (18) 6-4 6-3

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 09:04 AM
2nd Round
Novotna/Zvereva (1) d. Coetzer/Gorrochategui walkover
Courtois/Molik d. Abe/Petrova 6-3 3-6 7-5
Farina/Wild d. Martincova/Torrens-Valero 6-4 6-3
Neiland/Sanchez-Vicario (8) d. Kunce/Po 6-2 6-3

Dokic/Pisnik d. Likhovtseva/Sugiyama (5) 3-6 6-2 12-10
MJ Fernandez/Seles (12) d. Barabanschikova/Rittner 6-1 6-0
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez (14) d. Cocheteux/Loit 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1
de Swardt/Tatarkova (9) d. Probst/Singer 6-1 7-6(3)

Davenport/Morariu (7) d. Papadaki/Shaughnessy 6-2 6-2
Frazier/Schlukebir d. Callens/Halard-Decugis (13) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Labat/Van Roost d. Black/Selyutina (16) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Arendt/Bollegraf d. Fusai/Tauziat (3) 6-3 6-2

Raymond/Stubbs (6) d. Dhenin/Pleming 6-3 7-5
Horn/Srebotnik d. Martinez/Tarabini (11) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Spirlea/Vis (10) d. de Villiers/Hiraki 6-2 6-2
Boogert/Sidot d. Olsza/Osterloh 6-4 6-3
---------------------------------
3rd Round
Novotna/Zvereva (1) d. Courtois/Molik 6-4 6-0
Farina/Wild d. Neiland/Sanchez-Vicario (8) 6-1 7-6(2)
MJ Fernandez/Seles (12) d. Dokic/Pisnik 6-2 6-1
de Swardt/Tatarkova (9) d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez (14) 6-4 6-3

Davenport/Morariu (7) d. Frazier/Schlukebir 6-2 7-5
Arendt/Bollegraf d. Labat/Van Roost 6-1 3-6 6-1
Horn/Srebotnik d. Raymond/Stubbs (6) 6-4 6-2
Boogert/Sidot d. Spirlea/Vis (10) 7-6(2) 6-3
-------------------------------
Quarters
Novotna/Zvereva (1) d. Farina/Wild 6-1 7-5
de Swardt/Tatarkova (9) d. MJ Fernandez/Seles (12) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4
Davenport/Morariu (7) d. Arendt/Bollegraf 6-4 7-6(1)
Horn/Srebotnik d. Boogert/Sidot 6-4 1-6 17-15

Semis
de Swardt/Tatarkova (9) d. Novotna/Zvereva (1) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Davenport/Morariu (7) d. Horn/Srebotnik 7-6(0) 6-3

Final
Davenport/Morariu (7) d. de Swardt/Tatarkova (9) 6-4 6-4
----------------------------------
Williams/Williams(4) withdrew, and were replaced as seeds by Cristea/Dragomir(17). Cristea/Dragomir moved into the spot originally held by deSwardt/Tatarkova(9), who moved into the spot originally held by Likhovtseva/Sugiyama(5), who were moved into the spot vacated by the Williamses.
Hingis/Kournikova(2) withdrew, and were replaced in the draw by Graham/McNeil(18).
The spots originally held by the new 17 and 18 seeds were taken by the 2 lucky loser teams.

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 09:05 AM
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Appelmans/Grande 6-1 6-3
Cristea/Dragomir d. Crook/Davies-Q 6-1 6-4
Callens/Van Roost d. Barclay/Habsudova 6-2 6-3
Arendt/Bollegraf (11) d. Hopkins/Rampre-LL 5-7 6-1 6-2

Boogert/Oremans d. Courtois/Likhovtseva (15) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Coetzer/McNeil d. Jeyseelan/Kostanic 6-2 6-3
Hiraki/Noorlander d. Latimer/S Smith-WC 6-2 6-2
Rubin/Testud (7) d. Osterloh/Webb 6-2 6-4

Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama (4) d. Krasnoroutskaya/Neiland 6-4 6-3
Clijsters/Pisnik d. Canepa/Casoni 6-3 3-6 6-3
Capriati/Dokic d. Grzybowska/Yoshida 6-2 6-4
Martinez/Tarabini (10) d. Musgrave/Stewart 6-2 7-6(6)

Huber/Schett (14) d. McQuillan/McShea 6-3 7-5
Pullin/Woodroffe-WC d. Buth/Scott 6-4 6-1
Bachmann/Dyrberg-Q d. Martincova/Nacuk 6-1 6-3
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez (6) d. Sfar/Woehr-Q 6-4 6-2

Kournikova/Zvereva (5) d. de Villiers/Steck 6-3 6-1
Hrdlickova/Rittner d. Koulikovskaya/Wartusch 6-2 7-5
Frazier/Schlukebir d. Grant/Snyder 6-4 6-0
Fusai/Tauziat (9) d. Husarova/Zavagli 6-2 6-3

Ellwood/Molik d. Krizan/Srebotnik (16) 7-5 6-3
Carlsson/Loit d. Gagliardi/Schnyder 7-6(4) 6-2
Cocheteux/Dechy d. Krivencheva/Poutchek 7-5 6-1
Hingis/Pierce (3) d. Labat/Tanasugarn 6-1 6-2

Williams/Williams (8) d. Black/Selyutina 6-3 6-2
de Beer/Miyagi d. Dhenin/Kolbovic-LL 7-5 7-6(4)
Farina/Wild d. de Lone/Pratt 6-4 6-3
Spirlea/Vis (12) d. Garbin/Marosi 2-6 7-5 6-1

Po/Sidot (13) d. Bes/Riera 6-2 6-1
de Swardt/Navratilova-WC d. Bacheva/Hopmans 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Mauresmo/Sanchez-Vicario d. Serna/Shaughnessy 7-6(3) 6-7(7) 6-2
Horn/Montalvo (17) d. Asagoe/Reeves-Q 6-1 4-6 6-4

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 09:07 AM
2nd Round
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Cristea/Dragomir 6-3 6-3
Callens/Van Roost d. Arendt/Bollegraf (11) 6-4 6-1
Boogert/Oremans d. Coetzer/McNeil 6-3 4-6 9-7
Rubin/Testud (7) d. Hiraki/Noorlander 6-1 7-5

Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama (4) d. Clijsters/Pisnik 6-2 6-2
Capriati/Dokic d. Martinez/Tarabini (10) 6-3 6-4
Huber/Schett (14) d. Pullin/Woodroffe 7-6(6) 6-0
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez (6) d. Bachmann/Dyrberg 7-5 2-6 6-2

Kournikova/Zvereva (5) d. Hrdlickova/Rittner 6-3 6-3
Frazier/Schlukebir d. Fusai/Tauziat (9) 7-6(4) 7-6(10)
Ellwood/Molik d. Carlsson/Loit 4-6 6-4 6-4
Cocheteux/Dechy d. Hingis/Pierce (3) 6-4 6-3

Williams/Williams (8) d. de Beer/Miyagi 6-2 6-3
Spirlea/Vis (12) d. Farina/Wild 4-6 7-5 6-4
de Swardt/Navratilova d. Po/Sidot (13) 6-4 6-3 7-5
Mauresmo/Sanchez-Vicario d. Horn/Montalvo (17) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
----------------------------------
3rd Round
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Callens/Van Roost 6-3 7-6(4)
Boogert/Oremans d. Rubin/Testud (7) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2
Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama (4) d. Capriati/Dokic 6-3 6-3
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez (6) d. Huber/Schett (14) 6-1 6-2

Kournikova/Zvereva (5) d. Frazier/Schlukebir 6-2 6-1
Cocheteux/Dechy d. Ellwood/Molik 6-4 6-3
Williams/Williams (8) d. Spirlea/Vis (12) 6-3 6-2
de Swardt/Navratilova d. Mauresmo/Sanchez-Vicario 6-1 6-1
--------------------------------
Quarters
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Boogert/Oremans 7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-4
Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama (4) d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez (6) 6-4 6-2
Kournikova/Zvereva (5) d. Cocheteux/Dechy 6-4 6-4
Williams/Williams (8) d. de Swardt/Navratilova 4-6 6-2 6-1

Semis
Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama (4) d. Raymond/Stubbs (1) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Williams/Williams (8) d. Kournikova/Zvereva (5) 6-3 7-6(4)

Final
Williams/Williams (8) d. Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama (4) 6-3 6-2

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 09:09 AM
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Asagoe/Yoshida 6-0 7-5
Hiraki/Vaidyanathan d. Farina Elia/Tulyaganova 6-2 6-4
Bes/Poutchek d. Baltacha/Trinder-WC 3-6 6-2 6-2
Coetzer/McNeil (14) d. de Villiers/Ellwood 3-6 6-4 6-3

Garbin/Husarova (12) d. de Lone/Jeyaeselan 6-3 4-6 6-3
Courtois/Krasnoroutskaya d. Augustus/Embry-Q 6-2 6-1
Majoli/Nagyova d. Mandula/Wartusch 6-4 6-2
Lamade/Schnyder d. Callens/Shaughnessy (6) 6-4 3-6 12-10

Williams/Williams (4) d. Salerni/Tarabini 6-1 6-1
Dechy/Mauresmo d. Hopkins/Latimer-WC 3-6 6-1 6-2
Basuki/Miyagi d. Pullin/Woodroffe 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4
Navratilova/Sanchez-Vicario (16) d. Casoni/Nacuk 6-0 6-1

Fusai/Grande (10) d. Crook/Davies-WC 6-2 6-2
Petrova/Pisnik d. MJ Martinez/Medina Garrigues 5-7 6-3 8-6
Dhenin/Diaz-Oliva d. Jidkova/Tu 6-3 7-6(3)
Po-Messerli/Tauziat (5) d. Musgrave/Selyutina 6-2 7-5

Dokic/C Martinez (7) d. Dragomir Ilie/Glass 4-6 6-0 6-0
Loit/Sidot d. Ahl/Collin-WC 6-3 6-2
Testud/Razzano d. Grant/Weingartner 6-1 6-3
Clijsters/Sugiyama (9) d. Lee/Prakusya 6-4 6-3

Krizan/Srebotnik (15) d. Bachmann/Schwartz 6-2 6-4
Habsudova/Hantuchova d. Bacheva/Torrens-Valero 6-3 4-6 6-1
McQuillan/McShea d. Kolbovic/Osterloh 6-2 7-6(5)
Black/Likhovtseva (3) d. Dryberg/Marosi-Aracama 6-4 6-2

Arendt/Vis (8) d. Martincova/Perebiynis-Q 6-3 6-4
Matevzic/Zaric-Q d. Guse/Molik 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-4
Henin/Serna d. Carlsson/Maleeva 5-7 7-5 6-3
Boogert/Oremans d. Pratt/Tatarkova (11) 7-5 6-4

Rittner/Vento d. A Huber/Schett (13) 6-4 6-4
Buth/Grandin-Q d. Gagliardi/Golarsa 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-2
Frazier/Schlukebir d. L Huber/Montalvo 6-3 6-4
Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Plischke/Webb 6-3 6-0

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 09:11 AM
2nd Round
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Hiraki/Vaidyanathan 6-1 6-1
Coetzer/McNeil (14) d. Bes/Poutchek 1-6 6-2 6-2
Garbin/Husarova (12) d. Courtois/Krasnoroutskaya 6-2 6-3
Majoli/Nagyova d. Lamade/Schnyder 6-2 6-4

Williams/Williams (4) d. Dechy/Mauresmo 6-3 6-3
Navratilova/Sanchez-Vicario (16) d. Basuki/Miyagi 7-5 6-1
Petrova/Pisnik d. Fusai/Grande (10) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Po-Messerli/Tauziat (5) d. Dhenin/Diaz-Oliva 6-3 6-1

Dokic/C Martinez (7) d. Loit/Sidot 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Clijsters/Sugiyama (9) d. Testud/Razzano 6-3 7-6(4)
Habsudova/Hantuchova d. Krizan/Srebotnik (15) 6-4 3-6 6-4
McQuillan/McShea d. Black/Likhovtseva (3) 6-3 6-4

Matevzic/Zaric d. Arendt/Vis (8) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Henin/Serna d. Boogert/Oremans 6-2 6-4
Rittner/Vento d. Buth/Grandin 6-1 6-1
Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Frazier/Schlukebir 7-5 6-4
-------------------------------------
3rd Round
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Coetzer/McNeil (14) 6-2 6-2
Majoli/Nagyova d. Garbin/Husarova (12) 7-6(5) 6-3
Navratilova/Sanchez Vicario (16) d. Williams/Williams (4) walkover
Po-Messerli/Tauziat (5) d. Petrova/Pisnik 6-3 6-3

Clijsters/Sugiyama (9) d. Dokic/C Martinez (7) 6-2 5-7
McQuillan/McShea d. Habsudova/Hantuchova 7-5 6-4
Matevzic/Zaric d. Henin/Serna walkover
Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Rittner/Vento 6-3 3-6 6-1
--------------------------------
Quarters
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Majoli/Nagyova 6-3 6-2
Po-Messerli/Tauziat (5) d. Navratilova/Sanchez-Vicario (16) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Clijsters/Sugiyama (9) d. McQuillan/McShea 6-2 6-2
Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Matevzic/Zaric 6-4 6-4

Semis
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Po-Messerli/Tauziat (5) 6-3 7-5
Clijsters/Sugiyama (9) d. Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) 6-4 6-4

Final
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Clijsters/Sugiyama (9) 6-4 6-3

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 09:12 AM
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Martincova/Ostrovskaya 6-1 6-1
Dominikovic/Steck d. Pisnik/Schlukebir 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
C Martinez/Pierce d. Fusai/Vis 2-6 6-1 8-6
Capriati/Hantuchova (16) d. Mandula/Wartusch 4-6 7-5 6-4

Lee/Prakusya (11) d. Garbin/Widjaja 5-7 6-3 6-4
Perebiynis/Poutchek d. Lamade/Reeves 0-6 6-2 7-5
Kournikova/Rubin d. Bes/Marrero 6-1 6-1
Arendt/Huber (7) d. Keothavong/Viollet-WC 6-0 6-3

S.Williams/V.Williams (3) d. Freye/Hiraki 6-2 6-2
Hrdlickova/Schnyder d. C Fernandez/Grande 1-6 6-4 6-4
Montalvo/Tatarkova d. Majoli/Tarabini 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4
Coetzer/McNeil (15) d. Irvin/Stevenson-WC 6-7(2) 6-3 7-5

Krizan/Srebotnik (10) d. Grant/Spears 5-7 6-4 6-4
Boogert/Oremans d. Rittner/Vento-Kabchi 6-3 3-6 6-1
Svensson/Tulyaganova d. Fokina/Panova 4-6 6-3 6-2
Testud/Vinci (6) d. Ahl/Baltacha-WC 6-4 6-2

Po-Messerli/Tauziat (5) d. Matevzic/Zaric 6-0 6-4
Navratilova/Zvereva d. Serra-Zanetti/Serra-Zanetti 6-3 6-2
Dechy/Tu d. Kolbovic/Sequera-Q 7-5 7-6(5)
Fujiwara/Sugiyama (9) d. Grandin/Van Exel 6-3 6-2

de Villiers/Selyutina d. Bedanova/Bovina (14) 6-4 7-6(5)
Jidkova/Stewart-Q d. Pullin/Woodroffe-WC 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1
Musgrave/Tanasugarn d. Nemeckova/Vanc-LL 6-0 6-1
Black/Likhovtseva (4) d. Dulko/Kuznetsova-Q 6-2 6-3

Asagoe/Miyagi d. Dementieva/Husarova (8) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Rodionova/Weingartner d. Crook/Davies-WC 2-6 6-1 6-3
Dhenin/Loit d. McQuillan/McShea 6-1 6-3
Farina Elia/Schett (12) d. Gagliardi/Schiavone 6-4 2-6 6-2

Callens/Shaughnessy (13) d. Molik/Serna 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Kostanic/Nagyova d. Augustus/Embry 6-4 7-5
Barclay/Wheeler d. Neffa-de los Rios/Osterloh 6-3 6-2
Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Hawkins/O'Donoghue-Q 6-1 7-6(4)

Brian Stewart
Nov 17th, 2002, 09:13 AM
2nd Round
Raymond/Stubbs(1) d. Dominikovic/Steck 6-0 6-2
C.Martinez/Pierce d. Capriati/Hantuchova(16) 6-4 6-4
J.Lee/Prakusya(11) d. Perebiynis/Poutchek 6-3 6-0
Kournikova/Rubin d. Arendt/Huber(7) 6-4 7-5

S.Williams/V.Williams(3) d. Hrdlickova/Schnyder 6-1 6-2
Montalvo/Tatarkova d. Coetzer/McNeil(15) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Krizan/Srebotnik(10) d. Boogert/Oremans 4-6 6-3 6-1
Testud/Vinci(6) d. Svensson/Tulyaganova 6-4 6-4

Po-Messerli/Tauziat(5) d. Navratilova/Zvereva 6-3 2-6 8-6
Fujiwara/Sugiyama(9) d. Dechy/Tu 6-3 6-1
de Villiers/Selyutina d. Jidkova/Stewart 5-7 7-6(0) 6-3
Black/Likhovtseva(4) d. Musgrave/Tanasugarn 5-7 6-0 6-4

Rodionova/Weingartner d. Asagoe/Miyagi 1-6 7-6(10) 6-1
Farina-Elia/Schett(12) d. Dhenin/Loit 4-6 6-4 6-4
Callens/Shaughnessy(13) d. Kostanic/Nagyova 6-3 6-2
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(2) d. Barclay/Wheeler 7-5 6-2
-------------------------------------
3rd Round
Raymond/Stubbs(1) d. C.Martinez/Pierce 6-3 7-6(5)
Kournikova/Rubin d. J.Lee/Prakusya(11) 6-2 6-2
S.Williams/V.Williams(3) d. Montalvo/Tatarkova 6-2 6-2
Krizan/Srebotnik(10) d. Testud/Vinci(6) walkover

Po-Messerli/Tauziat(5) d. Fujiwara/Sugiyama(9) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Black/Likhovtseva(4) d. de Villiers/Selyutina 6-3 6-3
Rodionova/Weingartner d. Farina-Elia/Schett(12) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(2) d. Callens/Shaughnessy(13) 6-2 4-6 8-6
-------------------------------------
Quarters
Kournikova/Rubin d. Raymond/Stubbs(1) 1-6 7-5 6-4
S.Williams/V.Williams(3) d. Krizan/Srebotnik(10) 6-2 6-0
Black/Likhovtseva(4) d. Po-Messerli/Tauziat(5) 7-5 7-6(3)
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(2) d. Rodionova/Weingartner 7-6(4) 7-5

Semis
S.Williams/V.Williams(3) d. Kournikova/Rubin 6-7(3) 6-0 6-3
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(2) d. Black/Likhovtseva(4) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Final
S.Williams/V.Williams(3) d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(2) 6-2 7-5

Brian Stewart
Oct 4th, 2003, 09:08 AM
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(1) d. Fujiwara/Obata 6-3 4-6 6-2
Farina-Elia/Garbin d. Lamade/Müller 6-2 6-1
Asagoe/Miyagi d. Boogert/Serna 7-5 1-0 ret.
Krizan/Srebotnik(14) d. WC-A.Janes/Keothavong 6-1 6-3

Mandula/Wartusch(12) d. Arendt/Dominikovic 2-6 6-3 6-3
Majoli/Rittner d. Ashley/Spears 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1
Koulikovskaya/Talaja d. Marrero/Neffa-DeLosRios 6-3 6-4
Black/Likhovtseva(5) d. Q-Stewart/Wheeler 3-6 6-3 6-4

S.Williams/V.Williams(3) d. Morariu/Stubbs 6-7(7) 6-2 6-3
Molik/Stosur d. Pennetta/Vinci 4-6 6-3 6-4
Callens/Tu d. Augustus/Embry 6-0 6-0
Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya(15) d. Kostanic/Myskina 7-5 7-5

Gagliardi/Shaughnessy(11) d. Tarabini/Vis 6-3 6-0
Sequera/Washington d. Beygelzimer/Poutchek 5-7 6-3 6-3
Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja d. Dulko/Salerni 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2
Dokic/Petrova(6) d. Harkleroad/Perebiynis 6-2 6-1

Husarova/Martinez(7) d. WC-Ahl/Sfar 7-5 6-2
Bartoli/M.Casanova d. Pratt/Tulyaganova 6-4 3-6 6-4
Musgrave/Tatarkova d. WC-Baltacha/Pullin 6-1 6-1
L.Huber/Mg.Maleeva(10) d. Daniilidou/Grande 7-5 6-1

Dechy/Loit(13) d. Matevzic/Nagyova 5-7 7-5 6-2
Devillliers/Grandin d. Freye/Martinez-Granados 7-6(6) 6-2
Q-Craybas/Webb d. Marosi/Reeves 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Davenport/Raymond(4) d. McShea/Selyutina 6-2 6-3

Kuznetsova/Navratilova(8) d. Rodionova/Weingärtner 4-6 6-3 6-3
WC-Crook/Hawkins d. Schett/Schnyder 3-6 6-1 6-2
Bedanova/Voracova d. Q-Sewell/Stone 6-2 6-4
Hantuchova/Rubin(9) d. Jidkova/Morigami 6-2 7-5

J.Lee/Prakusya(16) d. Q-Schiavone/Ad.Serra-Zanetti 6-1 4-6 6-4
Granville/Stevenson d. WC-Borwell/O'Donoghue 6-1 6-4
Dragomir-Ilie/Vanc d.Dhenin/Jeyaseelan 4-6 6-2 8-6
Clijsters/Sugiyama(2) d. Barclay/McQuillan 6-3 6-1

Brian Stewart
Oct 4th, 2003, 09:12 AM
2nd round
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(1) d. Farina-Elia/Garbin 7-5 6-1
Asagoe/Miyagi d. Krizan/Srebotnik(14) 6-4 7-6(4)
Mandula/Wartusch(12) d. Majoli/Rittner 2-6 6-1 6-3
Black/Likhovtseva(5) d. Koulikovskaya/Talaja 6-2 6-2

S.Williams/V.Williams(3) d. Molik/Stosur 6-1 6-1
Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya(15) d. Callens/Tu 7-5 6-1
Sequera/Washington d. Gagliardi/Shaughnessy(11) 7-6(12) 6-7(0) 6-2
Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja d. Dokic/Petrova(6) 6-3 6-0

Husarova/Martinez(7) d. Bartoli/M.Casanova 6-2 7-6(2)
L.Huber/Mg.Maleeva(10) d. Musgrave/Tatarkova 6-3 7-6(7)
Dechy/Loit(13) d. Devillliers/Grandin 6-0 7-6(4)
Davenport/Raymond(4) d. Craybas/Webb 6-3 6-4

Kuznetsova/Navratilova(8) d. Crook/Hawkins 6-2 6-1
Bedanova/Voracova d. Hantuchova/Rubin(9) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Granville/Stevenson d. J.Lee/Prakusya(16) 7-5 7-5
Clijsters/Sugiyama(2) d. Dragomir-Ilie/Vanc 6-2 6-2
-----------------------------------
3rd round
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(1) d. Asagoe/Miyagi 6-4 2-6 6-2
Mandula/Wartusch(12) d. Black/Likhovtseva(5) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya(15) d. S.Williams/V.Williams(3) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja d. Sequera/Washington 5-7 6-1 6-3

Husarova/Martinez(7) d. L.Huber/Mg.Maleeva(10) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Davenport/Raymond(4) d. Dechy/Loit(13) 6-3 6-4
Kuznetsova/Navratilova(8) d. Bedanova/Voracova 6-3 6-1
Clijsters/Sugiyama(2) d. Granville/Stevenson 7-5 6-2
---------------------------------
Quarters
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(1) d. Mandula/Wartusch(12) 6-2 7-6(5)
Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya(15) d. Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja 3-6 6-2 6-1
Davenport/Raymond(4) d. Husarova/Martinez(7) 6-0 6-2
Clijsters/Sugiyama(2) d. Kuznetsova/Navratilova(8) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Semis
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(1) d. Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya(15) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Clijsters/Sugiyama(2) d. Davenport/Raymond(4) 6-1 0-6 6-4

Final
Clijsters/Sugiyama(2) d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(1) 6-4 6-4

Brian Stewart
Oct 5th, 2005, 08:09 AM
June 21- July 4

Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. L-Augustus/Grandin 6-2 6-2
Asagoe/Fujiwara d. Blahotova/G.Navratilova 4-6 6-3 6-3
Dulko/Tarabini d. Q-Bacheva/Birnerova 6-3 6-1
Farina-Elia/Schiavone[14] d. Benesova/Pastikova 6-2 6-4

Molik/Serna[17] d. Q-L.Baker/Sewell 6-3 7-5
W-Golovin/Pierce d. W-Baltacha/Janes 6-3 6-2
Prakusya/Tanasugarn d. McShea/Sequera 6-1 6-3
Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja[8] d. Svensson/Tu 6-4 6-2

Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] d. Dhenin/Kuikovskaya 6-2 6-3
Kostanic/J.Lee d. Miyagi/Washington 3-6 6-4 6-2
Cargill/Wheeler d. Ani/Talaja 6-4 3-6 6-4
Callens/Mandula[15] d. Ashley/Perry 6-4 6-4

Q-Dominikovic/Rodionova d. T.Li/T.Sun[12] 6-2 6-3
Schett/Schnyder d. Jugic-Salkic/Jurak 6-2 4-6 6-2
Garbin/Krizan d. Kurhajcova/Prusova 6-4 6-3
Black/Stubbs[6] d. Hopkins/Spears 6-2 6-3

Husarova/Martinez[7] d. W-Medina Garrigues/Sanchez Vicario 6-2 6-2
Grande/Pennetta d. Rittner/Wartusch 7-5 3-6 6-3
L-Schwartz/Woehr d. Liggan/Parra Santonja 6-4 4-6 7-5
Bartoli/Loit[11] d. Camerin/Jidkova 6-4 6-1

Myskina/Zvonareva[13] d. Reeves/Tatarkova 6-4 6-2
Russell/Santangelo d. Daniilidou/Srebotnik 6-2 5-7 6-4
Stewart/Stosur d. Chladkova/Nagyova 6-3 6-4
Navratilova/Raymond[3] d. Craybas/Weingartner 6-2 6-4

L.Huber/Sugiyama[5] d. W-Crook/Hawkins 6-1 7-5
Lenhoff/Mattek d. W-Collin/Keothavong 6-3 6-0
Yan/Zheng d. Gubacsi/Nagy 7-6(10) 7-6(5)
Casanova/Pratt[9] d. Ad.Serra-Zanetti/An.Serra-Zanetti 6-1 6-2

Gagliardi/Vinci[16] d. Q-Jeon/Yoshida 3-6 7-5 6-4
Beygelzimer/Poutchek d. L-Curran/O'Donoghue 6-2 6-4
Dechy/Hantuchova d. W-Borwell/Webley-Smith 6-4 6-1 Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[2] d. Cho/Granville 6-1 6-3

Brian Stewart
Oct 5th, 2005, 08:12 AM
2nd Round
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Asagoe/Fujiwara 7-6(2) 6-1
Dulko/Tarabini d. Farina-Elia/Schiavone[14] w/o
Golovin/Pierce d. Molik/Serna[17] 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3
Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja[8] d. Prakusya/Tanasugarn 6-4 3-6 16-14

Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] d. Kostanic/J.Lee 6-2 6-2
Callens/Mandula[15] d. Cargill/Wheeler 6-4 6-3
Schett/Schnyder d. Dominikovic/Rodionova 6-1 6-4
Black/Stubbs[6] d. Garbin/Krizan 7-6(3) 6-3

Husarova/Martinez[7] d. Grande/Pennetta 3-6 6-1 6-1
Bartoli/Loit[11] d. Schwartz/Woehr 6-1 6-3
Russell/Santangelo d. Myskina/Zvonareva[13] w/o
Navratilova/Raymond[3] d. Stewart/Stosur 6-3 6-1

L.Huber/Sugiyama[5] d. Lenhoff/Mattek 6-3 6-4
Yan/Zheng d. Casanova/Pratt[9] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Gagliardi/Vinci[16] d. Beygelzimer/Poutchek 6-3 6-3 Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[2] d. Dechy/Hantuchova 6-3 6-2
--------------------------------------------------
3rd Round
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Dulko/Tarabini 6-3 3-6 6-3 Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja[8] d. Golovin/Pierce 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] d. Callens/Mandula[15] 6-3 6-0
Black/Stubbs[6] d. Schett/Schnyder 7-6(5) 6-4

Bartoli/Loit[11] d. Husarova/Martinez[7] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Navratilova/Raymond[3] d. Russell/Santangelo 7-5 6-3
L.Huber/Sugiyama[5] d. Yan/Zheng 6-1 7-5
Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[2] d. Gagliardi/Vinci[16] 2-6 6-3 6-2
---------------------------------------------------
Quarters
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja[8] 5-7 6-4 6-3
Black/Stubbs[6] d. Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] 6-4 6-3
Navratilova/Raymond[3] d. Bartoli/Loit[11] 6-2 6-4
L.Huber/Sugiyama[5] d. Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[2] 7-6(0) 6-3

Semis
Black/Stubbs[6] d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] 7-6(7) 4-6 6-4 L.Huber/Sugiyama[5] d. Navratilova/Raymond[3] 7-6(4) 7-5

Final
Black/Stubbs[6] d. L.Huber/Sugiyama[5] 6-3 7-6(5)

Brian Stewart
Nov 5th, 2005, 10:51 AM
Jun 20- Jul 3

Callens/Gagliardi[17] d. Farina Elia/Vinci 6-3 7-6(4)
W-Baltacha/O'Donoghue d. Diaz-Oliva/Sucha 7-5 1-6 6-1
Douchevina/Peer d. Craybas/Weingartner 7-6(4) 7-6(9)
G.Navratilova/Pastikova[16] d. Dechy/Sprem 7-6(6) 6-4

Asagoe/Srebotnik[10] d. Marrero/Parra-Santonja 6-0 3-6 6-3
Q-Dominikovic/Nakamura d. Kremer/Smashnova 6-3 3-6 6-2
Chladkova/Razzano d. Linetskaya/ Vaidisova 6-4 6-3
Groenefeld/Navratilova[8] d. Fujiwara/Obata 6-3 6-3

Cohen-Aloro/Sfar d. Raymond/Stubbs[3] 6-4 3-6 6-2
McShea/Spears d. Q-Poutchek/Yakmova 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1
Kuznetsova/ Mauresmo d. Cervanova/Koukalova 7-5 6-2
Granville/J.Lee d. Dulko/Vento-Kabchi[13] 3-6 6-4 6-0

Davenport/Morariu[12] d. Jankovic/Kostanic 7-5 6-3
Bartoli/Sequera d. Camerin/Garbin 6-0 6-4
Hopkins/Washington d. Benesova/Voskoboeva 7-6(5) 6-1
Likhovtseva/Zvonareva[5] d. Q-A.Bondarenko/Rodionova 6-2 7-5

Husarova/Martinez[6] d. Birnerova/Vanc 6-2 1-6 6-1
Llagostera Vives/Sanchez Lorenzo d. Brandi/Safarova 6-3 6-1
Beygelzimer/An.Serra-Zanetti d. W-O'Brien/South 6-3 6-2
Stewart/Stosur[11] d. W-Janes/Keothavong 6-0 6-3

Daniilidou/Pratt[14] d. Peschke/Schruff 7-5 6-4
Ivanovic/Krizan d. Pennetta/Schiavone 6-2 6-4
Domachowska/Talaja d. Castano/Mamic 4-6 6-2 6-2
Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] d. W-Curran/Grandin 6-4 7-6(3)

Hantuchova/Sugiyama[7] d. Krauth/Pelletier 7-6(1) 6-1
Miyagi/Myskina d. W-Hawkins/Llewellyn 6-4 6-0
Russell/Santangelo d. L-Fedak/Osterloh 6-4 6-1
Medina Garrigues/Safina[9] d. Karatantcheva/Tanasugarn 6-4 6-2

Loit/Strycova[15] d. Randriantefy/Tu 6-3 7-5
Jidkova/Perebiynis d. Chakvetadze/Mirza 6-2 6-1
Morigami/Musgrave d. L-Gallovits/Haynes 6-1 7-5
Black/L.Huber[2] d. W-Borwell/Webley-Smith 6-1 6-2

Brian Stewart
Nov 5th, 2005, 11:01 AM
2nd Round
Callens/Gagliardi[17] d. Baltacha/O'Donoghue 6-1 6-2
Douchevina/Peer d. G.Navratilova/Pastikova[16] 6-2 6-7(7) 8-6
Asagoe/Srebotnik[10] d. Dominikovic/Nakamura 3-6 6-2 6-3
Groenefeld/Navratilova[8] d. Chladkova/Razzano 6-1 6-4

McShea/Spears d. Cohen-Aloro/Sfar 6-1 6-2
Kuznetsova/Mauresmo d. Granville/J.Lee 6-1 6-2
Bartoli/Sequera d. Davenport/Morariu[12] 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
Likhovtseva/Zvonareva[5] d. Hopkins/Washington 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1

Husarova/Martinez[6] d. Llagostera Vives/Sanchez Lorenzo 6-2 6-3
Stewart/Stosur[11] d. Beygelzimer/An.Serra-Zanetti 6-1 6-1
Ivanovic/Krizan d. Daniilidou/Pratt[14] 6-3 6-1
Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] d. Domachowska/Talaja 6-3 6-1

Hantuchova/Sugiyama[7] d. Miyagi/Myskina 7-5 7-6(5)
Medina Garrigues/Safina[9] d. Russell/Santangelo 6-1 7-6(7)
Loit/Strycova[15] d. Jidkova/Perebiynis 3-6 6-4 7-5
Black/L.Huber[2] d. Morigami/Musgrave 6-2 6-1
-----------------------------------------
3rd Round
Douchevina/Peer d. Callens/Gagliardi[17] 5-7 6-3 7-5
Groenefeld/Navratilova[8] d. Asagoe/Srebotnik[10] 6-3 6-3
Kuznetsova/Mauresmo d. McShea/Spears 7-6(3) 6-2
Likhovtseva/Zvonareva[5] d. Bartoli/Sequera 6-4 3-6 6-3

Stewart/Stosur[11] d. Husarova/Martinez[6] 7-6(8) 6-7(5) 6-1
Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] d. Ivanovic/Krizan 6-1 6-3
Hantuchova/Sugiyama[7] d. Medina Garrigues/Safina[9] 6-2 6-1
Black/L.Huber[2] d. Loit/Strycova[15] 6-1 7-5
------------------------------------
Quarters
Groenefeld/Navratilova[8] d. Douchevina/Peer 7-6(5) 6-4
Kuznetsova/Mauresmo d. Likhovtseva/Zvonareva[5] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Stewart/Stosur[11] d. Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Black/L.Huber[2] d. Hantuchova/Sugiyama[7] 6-3 6-2

Semis
Kuznetsova/Mauresmo d. Groenefeld/Navratilova[8] 6-4 6-4
Black/L.Huber[2] d. Stewart/Stosur[11] 6-0 6-2

Final
Black/L.Huber[2] d. Kuznetsova/Mauresmo 6-2 6-1
-------------------------------
Notes: #1 seeds Ruano Pascual/Suarez withdrew. Callens/Gagliardi elevated to #17 seed and top spot in draw, while their old spot was taken by Gallovits/Haynes.

Brian Stewart
Dec 8th, 2006, 10:41 AM
Jun 26 - Jul 9

1st Round
Raymond/Stosur[1] d. Frazier/Spears 7-5 6-2
Drake/Vaidisova d. Domachowska/Sucha 6-4 6-4
Ruano-P/Suarez d. Razzano/Smashnova 6-2 6-1
Bartoli/Peer[17] d. Arvidsson/Muller 6-1 6-1
Daniilidou/Medina-G[10] d. L-C-W.Chan/Hsieh 6-4 6-2
Rodionova/Vanc d. Chakvetadze/Vesnina 6-3 6-4
Jugic-S/Laine d. Borwell/O'Donoghue 7-6(4) 7-5
Gagliardi/Santangelo d. Asagoe/Srebotnik[6] 7-6(2) 6-2

Gajdosova/Harkleroad d. Hantuchova/Sugiyama[3] 6-3 6-4
Benesova/Strycova d. G.Navratilova/Pastikova 2-6 6-1 6-3
Q-Fedak/Perebiynis d. O'Brien/South 6-4 6-4
Ani/Tu d. Dechy/Dulko[16] 6-4 1-6 6-3
Kuznetsova/Mauresmo[12] d. Salerni/Vento-K 4-6 6-2 6-0
Q-Hradecka/Sromova d. Curran/Jackson 7-6(5) 6-2
L-Diaz-O/Grandin d. Poutchek/Yakimova 6-2 6-3
Groenefeld/Shaughnessy[5] d. Dekmeijere/Kanepi 6-2 6-2

L.Huber/Navratilova[7] d. A.Bondarenko/K.Bondarenko 6-3 6-1
Jankovic/Krizan d. Ivanovic/Kirilenko 6-3 6-4
Gullickson/Stewart d. Keen/Keothavong 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
Likhovtseva/Myskina[11] d. Sfar/Woehr 6-3 6-4
Camerin/Garbin d. Loit/Pratt[14] 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3
Dominguez-L/Sanchez-L d. Granville/Perry 6-3 7-6(1)
Husarova/Zvonareva d. Craybas/Kostanic 6-1 6-2
Yan/Zheng[4] d. L-Czink/King 6-3 6-1

Dementieva/Pennetta[8] d. Bammer/Schruff 6-3 6-3
Krajicek/Mirza d. Foretz/An.Serra-Z 6-3 4-6 6-2
Dushevina/Voskoboeva d. Morigami/Nakamura 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 8-6
Peschke/Schiavone[9] d. Beygelzimer/Birnerova 6-1 7-5
Mattek/Washington d. T.Li/T-T.Sun[13] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Q-Cohen-A/Martinez-S d. Q-Osterloh/Rolle 6-1 6-2
N.Li/Peng d. Koukalova/Uhlirova 6-3 6-4
Black/Stubbs[2] d. Llewellyn/Paterson 6-1 6-3

Brian Stewart
Dec 8th, 2006, 10:42 AM
2nd Round
Raymond/Stosur[1] d. Drake/Vaidisova 6-4 6-2
Ruano-P/Suarez d. Bartoli/Peer[17] 6-4 6-1
Daniilidou/Medina-G[10] d. Rodionova/Vanc 6-2 5-7 6-4
Jugic-S/Laine d. Gagliardi/Santangelo 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Gajdosova/Harkleroad d. Benesova/Strycova 7-5 6-4
Fedak/Perebiynis d. Ani/Tu 4-6 6-4 6-2
Hradecka/Sromova d. Kuznetsova/Mauresmo[12] w/o
Groenefeld/Shaughnessy[5] d. Diaz-O/Grandin 6-2 7-6(5)

L.Huber/Navratilova[7] d. Jankovic/Krizan 6-4 3-6 6-4
Likhovtseva/Myskina[11] d. Gullickson/Stewart 6-4 6-3
Camerin/Garbin d. Dominguez-L/Sanchez-L 6-3 6-3
Yan/Zheng[4] d. Husarova/Zvonareva 6-0 7-6(4)
Dementieva/Pennetta[8] d. Krajicek/Mirza 6-4 6-2
Peschke/Schiavone[9] d. Dushevina/Voskoboeva 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Cohen-A/Martinez-S d. Mattek/Washington 6-3 7-5
Black/Stubbs[2] d. N.Li/Peng w/o
------------------------
3rd Round
Ruano-P/Suarez d. Raymond/Stosur[1] 6-4 6-4
Daniilidou/Medina-G[10] d. Jugic-S/Laine 6-4 7-6(3)
Fedak/Perebiynis d. Gajdosova/Harkleroad 6-1 6-1
Groenefeld/Shaughnessy[5] d. Hradecka/Sromova 6-4 7-5
L.Huber/Navratilova[7] d. Likhovtseva/Myskina[11] 7-5 6-0
Yan/Zheng[4] d. Camerin/Garbin 4-6 6-2 6-0
Peschke/Schiavone[9] d. Dementieva/Pennetta[8] 7-5 6-2
Black/Stubbs[2] d. Cohen-A/Martinez-G 6-3 6-4
-------------------------
Quarters
Ruano-P/Suarez d. Daniilidou/Medina-G[10] 6-7(4) 6-3 9-7
Fedak/Perebiynis d. Groenefeld/Shaughnessy[5] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Yan/Zheng[4] d. L.Huber/Navratilova[7] 4-6 6-4 6-0
Black/Stubbs[2] d. Peschke/Schiavone[9] 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Semis
Ruano-P/Suarez d. Fedak/Perebiynis 6-4 6-3
Yan/Zheng[4] d. Black/Stubbs[2] 6-2 7-6(3)

Final
Yan/Zheng[4] d. Ruano-P/Suarez 6-3 3-6 6-2

Rollo
Jun 17th, 2008, 05:38 PM
Have added complete 1966 results

Rollo
May 14th, 2009, 02:52 PM
The 1961 and 1965 doubles draws (page 4) are now complete.

Thanks to ChrisWhiteside for the 1961 draw! :)

GeeTee
May 20th, 2009, 03:27 AM
I've been trying to reconstruct the 1925 and 1928 women's doubles draws.....

1925
Dóh - forgot to check the above thread instead of just going through the first few pages in this one..! :)

Rollo
Oct 5th, 2010, 03:45 PM
Posted complete 1922 doubles draw.

newmark401
Mar 15th, 2011, 05:59 PM
This section will contain the complete draw for the women's doubles event at Wimbledon in 1913, the first year that this particular event had championship status.

June 23-July 4, 1913, Wimbledon

First round

Dorothy Holman/Phyllis Satterthwaite d. J. Coles/Mrs Warburg 6-2, 6-1
Mrs Armstrong/Olive Manser d. Blanche Hillyard/Gladys Lamplough, walkover
Agnes Morton/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. K. Allen/Mrs A. Hall 6-2, 6-3
Edith Hannam/Constance Luard d. Hilda Lane/Mrs Nesham, walkover
Ethel Larcombe/Mabel Parton d. Geraldine Beamish/Madeline O'Neill 6-2, 6-1
++++
--

Second round

M. Brooksmith/Edith Greville d. Mrs Chambers [?]/G. Foster 6-1, 6-2
Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. Mrs Hudleston/Beryl Tulloch 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
Dorothy Holman/Phyllis Satterthwaite d. B. Lee/Mrs Perrett 6-3, 6-2
Helen Aitchison/Agnes Tuckey d. J. Green/E. Rose 6-1, 6-3
E. Hall/V. Spofforth d. Mildred Coles/Marie Hazel, walkover
Ethel Larcombe/Mabel Parton d. Edith Hannam/Constance Luard 6-1, 2-6, 6-3
Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Charlotte Sterry d. Aurea Edgington/Mieken Rieck (GER), walkover
Mrs Armstrong/Olive Manser d. Agnes Morton/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 6-4, 6-3
--

Quarter-finals

Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. M. Brooksmith/Edith Greville 6-4, 7-5
Ethel Larcombe/Mabel Parton d. Mrs E. Hall/V. Spofforth 6-3, 6-3
Mrs Armstrong/Olive Manser d. Dorothy Holman/Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-3, 6-3
Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Charlotte Sterry d. Helen Aitchison/Agnes Tuckey 6-1, 6-2
--

Semi-finals

Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. Ethel Larcombe/Mabel Parton 6-3, 6-4
Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Charlotte Sterry d. Helen Aitchison/Agnes Tuckey 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
--

Final

Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Charlotte Sterry 4-6, 2-4*

* With victory in sight for her partner and herself, the 42-year-old Charlotte Sterry tore a tendon in her leg and was forced to retire.
--

TO BE COMPLETED...
-----

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2011, 03:53 PM
Thanks Mark. I have copied what you have at present and will add any additional results. :)