PDA

View Full Version : PYW Indian Wells - 1st round


Geoffry
Mar 9th, 2005, 06:04 PM
PYW Indian Wells

Welcome at the 1st round of the PYW Indian Wells event. The draw is packed with PYW top players: all but 5 top20 players are present. Also, over the more than 25 PYW tournaments played, only 8 tournament winners aren't in the draw. It promises to be one very exciting tournament with probably a lot of 3 setters in the latter stages. Or maybe even now.So VOTE!

1st round

Players with a bye in the first round:
(1)Lindsay Davenport
(27)Meghann Shaughnessy
(17)Amy Frazier
(15)Flavia Pennetta
(10)Elena Likhovtseva
(22)Marion Bartoli
(29)Samantha Stosur
(7)Nathalie Dechy
(3)Maria Sharapova
(25)Dinara Safina
(19)Fabiola Zuluaga
(13)Daniela Hantuchova
(11)Karolina Sprem
(20)Mary Pierce
(31)Lisa Raymond
(6)Nadia Petrova
(5)Svetlana Kuznetsova
(32)Maria Vento-Kabchi
(24)Iveta Benesova
(9)Francesca Schiavone
(14)Tatiana Golovin
(21)Gisela Dulko
(26)Anna-Lena Groenefeld
(4)Elena Dementieva
(8)Elena Bovina
(28)Anabel Medina Garrigues
(23)Conchita Martinez
(12)Paola Suarez
(16)Shinobu Asagoe
(18)Jelena Jankovic
(30)Evgenia Linetskaya
(2)Amelie Mauresmo

Matches to vote for in the first round

KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL - WEINGARTNER Marlene GER
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA - MORIGAMI Akiko JPN

WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE - PESCHKE Kveta CZE
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR - (Q)GAGLIARDI

WC GLATCH Alexa USA - CRAYBAS Jill USA
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA - (Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS

MARRERO Marta ESP - CHO Yoon Jeong KOR
MANDULA Petra HUN - LOIT Emilie FRA


WC HAYNES Angela USA - SANTANGELO Mara ITA
PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE - LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA

SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP - SCHAUL Claudine LUX
KREMER Anne LUX - WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS

VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE - WASHINGTON Mashona USA
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR - CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK

(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR - SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE - (Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE - TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO - PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP

LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP - (Q)PIN Camille FRA
JIDKOVA Alina RUS - (Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP

RAZZANO Virginie FRA - FEDAK Yuliana UKR
BRANDI Kristina PUR - (Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG

CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE - BELTRAME Severine FRA
SPEARS Abigail USA - KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK

PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR - (Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS
(Q)SALERNI Maria Emilia ARG - DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL

RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP - RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD
BARNA Anca GER - WC JACKSON Jamea USA

CLIJSTERS Kim BEL - PRATT Nicole AUS
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS - SUCHA Martina SVK

IRVIN Marissa USA - GRANVILLE Laura USA
GARBIN Tathiana ITA - 68 KAPROS Aniko HUN

James
Mar 9th, 2005, 06:11 PM
WEINGARTNER Marlene GER
MORIGAMI Akiko JPN
PESCHKE Kveta CZE
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya
CRAYBAS Jill USA
(Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS
MARRERO Marta ESP
LOIT Emilie FRA
SANTANGELO Mara ITA
PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE
SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP
KREMER Anne LUX
WASHINGTON Mashona USA
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR
SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE
(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE
PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP
LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP
JIDKOVA Alina RUS
RAZZANO Virginie FRA
(Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG
CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE
KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK
(Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP
WC JACKSON Jamea USA
CLIJSTERS Kim BEL
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS
GRANVILLE Laura USA
GARBIN Tathiana ITA

CooCooCachoo
Mar 9th, 2005, 06:11 PM
WEINGARTNER Marlene GER
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA (Sorry Akiko :sad: )

PESCHKE Kveta CZE
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR

CRAYBAS Jill USA
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA

MARRERO Marta ESP
LOIT Emilie FRA

SANTANGELO Mara ITA
LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA (Sorry Michaela :sad: )

SCHAUL Claudine LUX
KREMER Anne LUX

WASHINGTON Mashona USA
CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK

SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO
(Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE
PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP

(Q)PIN Camille FRA
(Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP

RAZZANO Virginie FRA
(Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG

BELTRAME Severine FRA
KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK

PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL

RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP
BARNA Anca GER

CLIJSTERS Kim BEL
SUCHA Martina SVK

IRVIN Marissa USA
GARBIN Tathiana ITA

Geoffry
Mar 9th, 2005, 06:17 PM
WEINGARTNER Marlene GER
MORIGAMI Akiko JPN

WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE
(Q)GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI

CRAYBAS Jill USA
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA

MARRERO Marta ESP
MANDULA Petra HUN

WC HAYNES Angela USA
LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA

SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP
KREMER Anne LUX

WASHINGTON Mashona USA
CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK

SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO
(Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA

TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO

(Q)PIN Camille FRA
JIDKOVA Alina RUS

FEDAK Yuliana UKR
(Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG

CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE
KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK

(Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS
(Q)SALERNI Maria Emilia ARG

RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD
WC JACKSON Jamea USA

CLIJSTERS Kim BEL
SUCHA Martina SVK

GRANVILLE Laura USA
KAPROS Aniko HUN

Blackbeat
Mar 9th, 2005, 06:29 PM
WEINGARTNER Marlene GER
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA

PESCHKE Kveta CZE
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR

WC GLATCH Alexa USA
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA

MARRERO Marta ESP
LOIT Emilie FRA


WC HAYNES Angela USA
LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA

SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP
KREMER Anne LUX

WASHINGTON Mashona USA
CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK

SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE
PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP

LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP -
(Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP

FEDAK Yuliana UKR
BRANDI Kristina PUR

CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE
SPEARS Abigail USA

(Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL

RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP
WC JACKSON Jamea USA

PRATT Nicole AUS
SUCHA Martina SVK

IRVIN Marissa USA
KAPROS Aniko HUN

vma
Mar 9th, 2005, 07:15 PM
Karatantcheva
Uberoi

Peschke
Gagliardi

Craybas
Voskoboeva

Marrero
Mandula


Santangelo
Lee-waters

Sanchez Lorenzo
Kleybanova

Washington
Cervanova

Srebotnik
Serra Zanetti

Birnerova
Talaja

Pin
Jidkova

Razzano
Diaz-oliva

Chladkova
Kurhajcov

Kirilenko
Domachowska

Ruano Pascual
Jackson

Clijsters
Chakvetadze

Granville
Kapros

manon
Mar 9th, 2005, 07:18 PM
WEINGARTNER Marlene GER
MORIGAMI Akiko JPN

WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE
(Q)GAGLIARDI

CRAYBAS Jill USA
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA

MARRERO Marta ESP
LOIT Emilie FRA


SANTANGELO Mara ITA
LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA

SCHAUL Claudine LUX :bounce: :bounce:
KREMER Anne LUX :bounce: :bounce:

WASHINGTON Mashona USA
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR

SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO
(Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA

TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP

LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP
JIDKOVA Alina RUS

RAZZANO Virginie FRA
BRANDI Kristina PUR

BELTRAME Severine FRA
SPEARS Abigail USA

(Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS
(Q)SALERNI Maria Emilia ARG

RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP
BARNA Anca GER

CLIJSTERS Kim BEL
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS

GRANVILLE Laura USA
GARBIN Tathiana ITA

DoctorG
Mar 9th, 2005, 07:35 PM
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA

WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR

WC GLATCH Alexa USA
(Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS

MARRERO Marta ESP
LOIT Emilie FRA


SANTANGELO Mara ITA
LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA

SCHAUL Claudine LUX
KREMER Anne LUX

VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR

SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO
(Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA

TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP

LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP
JIDKOVA Alina RUS

RAZZANO Virginie FRA
BRANDI Kristina PUR

BELTRAME Severine FRA
SPEARS Abigail USA

(Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL

RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD
WC JACKSON Jamea USA

CLIJSTERS Kim BEL
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS

GRANVILLE Laura USA
GARBIN Tathiana ITA

Bart
Mar 9th, 2005, 07:45 PM
Karatantcheva
Morigami

Bedanova
Gagliardi

Craybas
Kirkland

Cho
Mandula

SAntangelo
Pastikova

Sanchez-Lorenzo
Kleybanova

Vaidisova
Cervanova

Srebotnik
Serra Zanetti

Tanasugarn
Parra Santonja

Pin
Fujiwara

Razzano
Diaz-Oliva

Beltrame
Spears

Kirilenko
Domachowska

Ruano Pascual
Barna

Clijsters
Chakvetadze

Irvin
Kapros

Geoffry
Mar 9th, 2005, 07:47 PM
Live scores

KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL - WEINGARTNER Marlene GER 3-5
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA - MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 4-4

WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE - PESCHKE Kveta CZE 4-4
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR - (Q)GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 4-4

WC GLATCH Alexa USA - CRAYBAS Jill USA 2-6 0-0
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA - (Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 5-3

MARRERO Marta ESP - CHO Yoon Jeong KOR 6-0 1-1
MANDULA Petra HUN - LOIT Emilie FRA 3-5

WC HAYNES Angela USA - SANTANGELO Mara ITA 2-6 0-0
PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE - LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA 2-6 0-0

SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP - SCHAUL Claudine LUX 5-3
KREMER Anne LUX - WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 6-1 0-1

VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE - WASHINGTON Mashona USA 0-6 2-0
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR - CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 3-5

(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR - SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 0-6 0-2
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE - (Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 2-6 0-0

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE - TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 4-4
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO - PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 2-6 0-0

LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP - (Q)PIN Camille FRA 4-4
JIDKOVA Alina RUS - (Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP 5-3

RAZZANO Virginie FRA - FEDAK Yuliana UKR 6-2 0-0
BRANDI Kristina PUR - (Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 3-5

CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE - BELTRAME Severine FRA 3-5
SPEARS Abigail USA - KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 4-4

PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR - (Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS 1-6 0-1
(Q)SALERNI Maria Emilia ARG - DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 2-6 0-0

RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP - RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD 6-2 0-0
BARNA Anca GER - WC JACKSON Jamea USA 3-5

CLIJSTERS Kim BEL - PRATT Nicole AUS 6-1 1-0
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS - SUCHA Martina SVK 5-3

IRVIN Marissa USA - GRANVILLE Laura USA 3-5
GARBIN Tathiana ITA - KAPROS Aniko HUN 4-4

M&M
Mar 9th, 2005, 07:54 PM
WEINGARTNER Marlene GER
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA

PESCHKE Kveta CZE
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR

CRAYBAS Jill USA
(Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS

MARRERO Marta ESP
MANDULA Petra HUN

WC HAYNES Angela USA
LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA

SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP
KREMER Anne LUX

WASHINGTON Mashona USA
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR

(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR
(Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE
PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP

(Q)PIN Camille FRA
(Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP

FEDAK Yuliana UKR
BRANDI Kristina PUR

CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE
KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK

(Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL

RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP
WC JACKSON Jamea USA

CLIJSTERS Kim BEL
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS

IRVIN Marissa USA
68 KAPROS Aniko HUN

JS
Mar 9th, 2005, 07:59 PM
WEINGARTNER Marlene GER
MORIGAMI Akiko JPN

PESCHKE Kveta CZE
(Q) GAGLIARDI

WC GLATCH Alexa USA
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA

MARRERO Marta ESP
LOIT Emilie FRA

SANTANGELO Mara ITA
PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE

SCHAUL Claudine LUX
KREMER Anne LUX

VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE
CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK

SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO
(Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO

(Q)PIN Camille FRA
(Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP

RAZZANO Virginie FRA
(Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG

BELTRAME Severine FRA
SPEARS Abigail USA

PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR
(Q)SALERNI Maria Emilia ARG

RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP
BARNA Anca GER

CLIJSTERS Kim BEL
SUCHA Martina SVK

GRANVILLE Laura USA
GARBIN Tathiana ITA

Freakan
Mar 9th, 2005, 08:01 PM
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA

WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR

WC GLATCH Alexa USA
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA

MARRERO Marta ESP
MANDULA Petra HUN


WC HAYNES Angela USA
LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA

SCHAUL Claudine LUX
WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS

VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR

(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE

TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO

(Q)PIN Camille FRA
(Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP

FEDAK Yuliana UKR
(Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG

BELTRAME Severine FRA
SPEARS Abigail USA

(Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL

RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD
WC JACKSON Jamea USA

CLIJSTERS Kim BEL
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS

IRVIN Marissa USA
KAPROS Aniko HUN

nave 2
Mar 9th, 2005, 08:02 PM
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL
MORIGAMI Akiko JPN

WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE
(Q)GAGLIARDI

CRAYBAS Jill USA
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA

MARRERO Marta ESP
MANDULA Petra HUN


WC HAYNES Angela USA
LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA

SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP
KREMER Anne LUX

WASHINGTON Mashona USA
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR

(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR
(Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA

TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO

(Q)PIN Camille FRA
JIDKOVA Alina RUS

RAZZANO Virginie FRA
BRANDI Kristina PUR

CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE
SPEARS Abigail USA

(Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL

RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP
BARNA Anca GER

CLIJSTERS Kim BEL
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS

IRVIN Marissa USA
68 KAPROS Aniko HUN

Jessik2000
Mar 9th, 2005, 09:25 PM
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA
WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR

WC GLATCH Alexa USA
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA
MARRERO Marta ESP
LOIT Emilie FRA

WC HAYNES Angela USA
PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE
SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP
WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS

VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR
SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO
(Q)PIN Camille FRA
JIDKOVA Alina RUS

RAZZANO Virginie FRA
(Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG
BELTRAME Severine FRA
SPEARS Abigail USA

(Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS
(Q)SALERNI Maria Emilia ARG
RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP
WC JACKSON Jamea USA

PRATT Nicole AUS
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS
IRVIN Marissa USA -
KAPROS Aniko HUN

Sharapova's_Boy
Mar 9th, 2005, 09:26 PM
WEINGARTNER Marlene GER
MORIGAMI Akiko JPN

WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR

WC GLATCH Alexa USA
(Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS

CHO Yoon Jeong KOR
MANDULA Petra HUN


WC HAYNES Angela USA
PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE

SCHAUL Claudine LUX
WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS

VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR

(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO

(Q)PIN Camille FRA
JIDKOVA Alina RUS

FEDAK Yuliana UKR
(Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG

CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE
KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK

(Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL

RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD
BARNA Anca GER

CLIJSTERS Kim BEL
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS

GRANVILLE Laura USA
KAPROS Aniko HUN

KoOlMaNsEaN
Mar 9th, 2005, 10:34 PM
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA
WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR
CRAYBAS Jill USA
(Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS
CHO Yoon Jeong KOR
LOIT Emilie FRA
SANTANGELO Mara ITA
LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA
SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP
WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS
VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE
CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK
SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE
TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO
(Q)PIN Camille FRA
JIDKOVA Alina RUS
RAZZANO Virginie FRA
(Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG
CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE
SPEARS Abigail USA
(Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP
BARNA Anca GER
CLIJSTERS Kim BEL
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS
IRVIN Marissa USA A
68 KAPROS Aniko HUN

Nikarock
Mar 9th, 2005, 10:41 PM
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA

WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR

WC GLATCH Alexa USA
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA

MARRERO Marta ESP
MANDULA Petra HUN


SANTANGELO Mara ITA
LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA

SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP
WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS

VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE
CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK

(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE
PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP

LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP
JIDKOVA Alina RUS

FEDAK Yuliana UKR
(Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG

BELTRAME Severine FRA
SPEARS Abigail USA

(Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL

RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD
WC JACKSON Jamea USA

CLIJSTERS Kim BEL
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS

GRANVILLE Laura USA
68 KAPROS Aniko HUN

Ellery
Mar 9th, 2005, 11:23 PM
Karatantcheva
Uberoi

Peschke
Kutuzova

Glatch
Voskoboeva

Cho
Mandula

Santangelo
Pastikova

Schaul
Kleybanova

Vaidisova
Yakimova

Srebotnik
Serra Zanetti

Tanasugarn
Talaja

Pin
Jidkova

Fedak
Diaz-Oliva

Beltrame
Kurhajcova

Perebiynis
Domachowska

Randriantefy
Barna

Clijsters
Chakvetadze

Irvin
Kapros

tucker1989
Mar 10th, 2005, 12:05 AM
WEINGARTNER Marlene GER
MORIGAMI Akiko JPN

WC BEDANOVA Daja
(Q)GAGLIARDI

WC GLATCH Alexa USA
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA

CHO Yoon Jeong KOR
MANDULA Petra HUN


WC HAYNES Angela USA
LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA

SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP
WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS

WASHINGTON Mashona USA
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR

(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE

TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO

LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP
(Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP

RAZZANO Virginie FRA
(Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG

BELTRAME Severine FRA
SPEARS Abigail USA

(Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL

RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD
WC JACKSON Jamea USA

CLIJSTERS Kim BEL
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS

GRANVILLE Laura USA
GARBIN Tathiana ITA

tucker1989
Mar 10th, 2005, 12:41 AM
Completed Matches:
MARRERO Marta ESP d. CHO Yoon Jeong KOR 6-0 6-1
PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE lost to LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA 2-6 4-6
LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP lost to (Q)PIN Camille FRA 4-6, 1-6
BRANDI Kristina PUR lost to (Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 4-6, 1-6
PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR lost to (Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS 1-6 1-6
(Q)SALERNI Maria Emilia ARG lost to DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 2-6 2-6
CLIJSTERS Kim BEL d. PRATT Nicole AUS 6-1 6-1
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS d. SUCHA Martina SVK 6-3, 6-1

Live Scores:
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL - WEINGARTNER Marlene GER 3-6, 6-2, 0-1
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA - MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 7-6, 3-2

WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE - PESCHKE Kveta CZE 4-6, 6-0, 1-1
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR - (Q)GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 7-6, 4-1

WC GLATCH Alexa USA - CRAYBAS Jill USA 2-6 6-3, 1-0
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA - (Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 6-4, 5-3

MANDULA Petra HUN - LOIT Emilie FRA 4-6, 6-2

WC HAYNES Angela USA - SANTANGELO Mara ITA 2-6 6-4

SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP - SCHAUL Claudine LUX 6-3, 5-4
KREMER Anne LUX - WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 6-1 3-6, 0-2

VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE - WASHINGTON Mashona USA 0-6 6-2, 3-1
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR - CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 4-6, 6-2

(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR - SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 0-6 6-6
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE - (Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 2-6 6-4

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE - TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 6-4, 3-5
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO - PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 2-6 6-1, 2-1

JIDKOVA Alina RUS - (Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP 7-6, 4-1

RAZZANO Virginie FRA - FEDAK Yuliana UKR 6-2 5-5

CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE - BELTRAME Severine FRA 4-6, 3-5
SPEARS Abigail USA - KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 7-5, 4-2

RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP - RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD 6-2 5-5
BARNA Anca GER - WC JACKSON Jamea USA 3-6, 5-4

IRVIN Marissa USA - GRANVILLE Laura USA 4-6, 5-3
GARBIN Tathiana ITA - KAPROS Aniko HUN 5-7, 1-5

DaNieLa RoCkZ
Mar 10th, 2005, 03:03 AM
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA

WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR

WC GLATCH Alexa USA
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA

MARRERO Marta ESP
LOIT Emilie FRA


WC HAYNES Angela USA
LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA

SCHAUL Claudine LUX
WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS

VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE
CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK

(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO

(Q)PIN Camille FRA
JIDKOVA Alina RUS

RAZZANO Virginie FRA
Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG

BELTRAME Severine FRA
KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK

(Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL

RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD
WC JACKSON Jamea USA

CLIJSTERS Kim BEL
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS

IRVIN Marissa USA
KAPROS Aniko HUN

martinafan
Mar 10th, 2005, 03:19 AM
WEINGARTNER Marlene GER
MORIGAMI Akiko JPN

PESCHKE Kveta CZE
(Q)GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI

CRAYBAS Jill USA
(Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS

MANDULA Petra HUN

SANTANGELO Mara ITA

SCHAUL Claudine LUX
KREMER Anne LUX

WASHINGTON Mashona USA
CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK

SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO

JIDKOVA Alina RUS

RAZZANO Virginie FRA

CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE
KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK

RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD
BARNA Anca GER

GRANVILLE Laura USA
KAPROS Aniko HUN

tucker1989
Mar 10th, 2005, 03:31 AM
Completed Matches:
MARRERO Marta ESP d. CHO Yoon Jeong KOR 6-0 6-1
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA d. (Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 6-4, 6-3
PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE lost to LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA 2-6 4-6
LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP lost to (Q)PIN Camille FRA 4-6, 1-6
BRANDI Kristina PUR lost to (Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 4-6, 1-6
PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR lost to (Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS 1-6 1-6
JIDKOVA Alina RUS d. (Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP 7-6, 6-1
(Q)SALERNI Maria Emilia ARG lost to DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 2-6 2-6
RAZZANO Virginie FRA d. FEDAK Yuliana UKR 6-2 7-5
CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE lost to BELTRAME Severine FRA 4-6, 3-6
CLIJSTERS Kim BEL d. PRATT Nicole AUS 6-1 6-1
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS d. SUCHA Martina SVK 6-3, 6-1
GARBIN Tathiana ITA lost to KAPROS Aniko HUN 5-7, 1-6

Live Scores:
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL - WEINGARTNER Marlene GER 3-6, 6-2, 1-2
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA - MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 7-6, 4-3

WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE - PESCHKE Kveta CZE 4-6, 6-0, 2-2
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR - (Q)GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 7-6, 5-2

WC GLATCH Alexa USA - CRAYBAS Jill USA 2-6 6-3, 2-1

MANDULA Petra HUN - LOIT Emilie FRA 4-6, 6-2, 1-1

WC HAYNES Angela USA - SANTANGELO Mara ITA 2-6 6-4, 1-1

SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP - SCHAUL Claudine LUX 6-3, 5-6
KREMER Anne LUX - WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 6-1 3-6, 1-3

VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE - WASHINGTON Mashona USA 0-6 6-2, 4-2
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR - CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 4-6, 6-2, 0-2

(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR - SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 0-6 7-6, 0-1
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE - (Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 2-6 6-4, 2-0

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE - TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 6-4, 5-5
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO - PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 2-6 6-1, 4-1

SPEARS Abigail USA - KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 7-5, 4-4

RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP - RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD 6-2 5-7
BARNA Anca GER - WC JACKSON Jamea USA 3-6, 6-5

IRVIN Marissa USA - GRANVILLE Laura USA 4-6, 6-3, 0-1

Experimentee
Mar 10th, 2005, 03:37 AM
WEINGARTNER Marlene
MORIGAMI Akiko
BEDANOVA Daja
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya
WC GLATCH Alexa
MANDULA Petra HUN
WC HAYNES Angela USA
SCHAUL Claudine
KLEYBANOVA Alisa
VAIDISOVA Nicole
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR
(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE
TANASUGARN Tamarine
PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa
KURHAJCOVA Lubomira
RANDRIANTEFY Dally
JACKSON Jamea
IRVIN Marissa

tucker1989
Mar 10th, 2005, 03:47 AM
Completed Matches:
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR d. (Q)GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 7-6, 6-2
MARRERO Marta ESP d. CHO Yoon Jeong KOR 6-0 6-1
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA d. (Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 6-4, 6-3
PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE lost to LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA 2-6 4-6
LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP lost to (Q)PIN Camille FRA 4-6, 1-6
BRANDI Kristina PUR lost to (Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 4-6, 1-6
PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR lost to (Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS 1-6 1-6
JIDKOVA Alina RUS d. (Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP 7-6, 6-1
(Q)SALERNI Maria Emilia ARG lost to DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 2-6 2-6
RAZZANO Virginie FRA d. FEDAK Yuliana UKR 6-2 7-5
CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE lost to BELTRAME Severine FRA 4-6, 3-6
CLIJSTERS Kim BEL d. PRATT Nicole AUS 6-1 6-1
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS d. SUCHA Martina SVK 6-3, 6-1
GARBIN Tathiana ITA lost to KAPROS Aniko HUN 5-7, 1-6

Live Scores:
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL - WEINGARTNER Marlene GER 3-6, 6-2, 1-3
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA - MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 7-6, 4-4

WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE - PESCHKE Kveta CZE 4-6, 6-0, 3-2

WC GLATCH Alexa USA - CRAYBAS Jill USA 2-6 6-3, 3-1

MANDULA Petra HUN - LOIT Emilie FRA 4-6, 6-2, 2-1

WC HAYNES Angela USA - SANTANGELO Mara ITA 2-6 6-4, 2-1

SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP - SCHAUL Claudine LUX 6-3, 5-7
KREMER Anne LUX - WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 6-1 3-6, 1-4

VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE - WASHINGTON Mashona USA 0-6 6-2, 5-2
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR - CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 4-6, 6-2, 1-2

(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR - SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 0-6 7-6, 1-1
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE - (Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 2-6 6-4, 3-0

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE - TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 6-4, 5-6
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO - PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 2-6 6-1, 4-2

SPEARS Abigail USA - KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 7-5, 4-5

RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP - RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD 6-2 5-7, 0-1
BARNA Anca GER - WC JACKSON Jamea USA 3-6, 6-6

IRVIN Marissa USA - GRANVILLE Laura USA 4-6, 6-3, 1-1

gary
Mar 10th, 2005, 03:48 AM
WEINGARTNER Marlene GER
MORIGAMI Akiko JPN

WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR

CRAYBAS Jill USA
MANDULA Petra HUN

SANTANGELO Mara ITA
SCHAUL Claudine LUX

WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS

VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR

(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE

TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
(Q)TALAJA Silvija CRO

SPEARS Abigail USA

RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD
BARNA Anca GER

IRVIN Marissa USA

tucker1989
Mar 10th, 2005, 03:56 AM
Completed Matches:
WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR d. (Q)GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 7-6, 6-2
MARRERO Marta ESP d. CHO Yoon Jeong KOR 6-0 6-1
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA d. (Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 6-4, 6-3
VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE d. WASHINGTON Mashona USA 0-6 6-2, 6-2
PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE lost to LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA 2-6 4-6
LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP lost to (Q)PIN Camille FRA 4-6, 1-6
BRANDI Kristina PUR lost to (Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 4-6, 1-6
PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR lost to (Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS 1-6 1-6
JIDKOVA Alina RUS d. (Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP 7-6, 6-1
(Q)SALERNI Maria Emilia ARG lost to DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 2-6 2-6
RAZZANO Virginie FRA d. FEDAK Yuliana UKR 6-2 7-5
CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE lost to BELTRAME Severine FRA 4-6, 3-6
CLIJSTERS Kim BEL d. PRATT Nicole AUS 6-1 6-1
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS d. SUCHA Martina SVK 6-3, 6-1
GARBIN Tathiana ITA lost to KAPROS Aniko HUN 5-7, 1-6

Live Scores:
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL - WEINGARTNER Marlene GER 3-6, 6-2, 1-4
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA - MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 7-6, 4-5

WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE - PESCHKE Kveta CZE 4-6, 6-0, 4-2

WC GLATCH Alexa USA - CRAYBAS Jill USA 2-6 6-3, 3-2

MANDULA Petra HUN - LOIT Emilie FRA 4-6, 6-2, 3-1

WC HAYNES Angela USA - SANTANGELO Mara ITA 2-6 6-4, 2-2

SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP - SCHAUL Claudine LUX 6-3, 5-7, 0-1
KREMER Anne LUX - WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 6-1 3-6, 1-5

(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR - CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 4-6, 6-2, 2-2

(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR - SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 0-6 7-6, 2-1
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE - (Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 2-6 6-4, 4-0

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE - TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 6-4, 5-7
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO - PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 2-6 6-1, 5-2

SPEARS Abigail USA - KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 7-5, 5-5

RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP - RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD 6-2 5-7, 0-2
BARNA Anca GER - WC JACKSON Jamea USA 3-6, 7-6

IRVIN Marissa USA - GRANVILLE Laura USA 4-6, 6-3, 2-1

Chunchun
Mar 10th, 2005, 04:56 AM
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA
PESCHKE Kveta CZE
CRAYBAS Jill USA
LOIT Emilie FRA
SANTANGELO Mara ITA
SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP
WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS
CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK
(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE
(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE
PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP
SPEARS Abigail USA
RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP
BARNA Anca GER
IRVIN Marissa USA

*Jean*
Mar 10th, 2005, 06:44 AM
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL

(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA

PESCHKE Kveta CZE

CRAYBAS Jill USA

LOIT Emilie FRA

WC HAYNES Angela USA

SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP

WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 6-1 3-6, 1-5

CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK

SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO

STRYCOVA Barbora CZE

TANASUGARN Tamarine THA

PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP

KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK

RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP

BARNA Anca GER

IRVIN Marissa USA

Duramont
Mar 10th, 2005, 07:51 AM
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL
- MORIGAMI Akiko JPN

PESCHKE Kveta CZE

WC GLATCH Alexa USA

LOIT Emilie FRA

SANTANGELO Mara ITA

SCHAUL Claudine LUX

KREMER Anne LUX

(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR

(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE

TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP

KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK

RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD
BARNA Anca GER

GRANVILLE Laura USA

Zhao
Mar 10th, 2005, 07:58 AM
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL
MORIGAMI Akiko JPN
WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE
WC GLATCH Alexa USA
MANDULA Petra HUN
WC HAYNES Angela USA
SCHAUL Claudine LUX
WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR
SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE
TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO
SPEARS Abigail USA
RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP
BARNA Anca GER
IRVIN Marissa USA

Foot's Fingers
Mar 10th, 2005, 08:42 AM
WEINGARTNER Marlene GER
MORIGAMI Akiko JPN
WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE
WC GLATCH Alexa USA
MANDULA Petra HUN
SANTANGELO Mara ITA
SCHAUL Claudine LUX
WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 6-1 3-6, 1-5
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR
(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE
TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO
KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK
RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD
BARNA Anca GER
IRVIN Marissa USA

mandy7
Mar 10th, 2005, 08:51 AM
WEINGARTNER Marlene
UBEROI Shikha

BEDANOVA Daja

LOIT Emilie

SANTANGELO Mara

SCHAUL Claudine
KLEYBANOVA Alisa

CERVANOVA Ludmila

SREBOTNIK Katarina
SERRA ZANETTI Antonella

BIRNEROVA Eva

RUANO PASCUAL Virginia
BARNA Anca

Emiel Goelen
Mar 10th, 2005, 09:24 AM
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA

PESCHKE Kveta CZE

WC GLATCH Alexa USA

MANDULA Petra HUN

SANTANGELO Mara ITA

SCHAUL Claudine LUX
KREMER Anne LUX

(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR

(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE

TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP

SPEARS Abigail USA

RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD
BARNA Anca GER

GRANVILLE Laura USA

CooCooCachoo
Mar 10th, 2005, 09:51 AM
Completed Matches:

WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR d. (Q)GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 7-6, 6-2
MARRERO Marta ESP d. CHO Yoon Jeong KOR 6-0 6-1
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA d. (Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 6-4, 6-3
VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE d. WASHINGTON Mashona USA 0-6 6-2, 6-2
PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE lost to LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA 2-6 4-6
LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP lost to (Q)PIN Camille FRA 4-6, 1-6
BRANDI Kristina PUR lost to (Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 4-6, 1-6
PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR lost to (Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS 1-6 1-6
JIDKOVA Alina RUS d. (Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP 7-6, 6-1
(Q)SALERNI Maria Emilia ARG lost to DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 2-6 2-6
RAZZANO Virginie FRA d. FEDAK Yuliana UKR 6-2 7-5
CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE lost to BELTRAME Severine FRA 4-6, 3-6
CLIJSTERS Kim BEL d. PRATT Nicole AUS 6-1 6-1
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS d. SUCHA Martina SVK 6-3, 6-1
GARBIN Tathiana ITA lost to KAPROS Aniko HUN 5-7, 1-6
WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE beat PESCHKE Kveta CZE 4-6, 6-0, 7-5
WC GLATCH Alexa USA beat CRAYBAS Jill USA 2-6 6-3, 6-4
WC HAYNES Angela USA lost to SANTANGELO Mara ITA 2-6 6-4, 4-6
SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP lost to SCHAUL Claudine LUX 6-3, 5-7, 2-6
KREMER Anne LUX lost to WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 6-1 3-6, 1-6
(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR beat SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 0-6 7-6, 6-4
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE beat (Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 2-6 6-4, 6-0
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO beat PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 2-6 6-1, 7-5
BARNA Anca GER beat WC JACKSON Jamea USA 3-6, 7-6, 6-0
IRVIN Marissa USA beat GRANVILLE Laura USA 4-6, 6-3, 6-2

Live Scores:
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL - WEINGARTNER Marlene GER 3-6, 6-2, 6-6 Match point!
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA - MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 7-6, 6-7, 2-1

MANDULA Petra HUN - LOIT Emilie FRA 4-6, 6-2, 6-5 Match point!

(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR - CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 4-6, 6-2, 6-5 Match point!

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE - TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 6-4, 5-7, 2-5 Match point!

SPEARS Abigail USA - KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 7-5, 6-7, 2-1

RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP - RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD 6-2 5-7, 4-5 Match point!

CooCooCachoo
Mar 10th, 2005, 09:52 AM
YOU CAN VOTE AGAIN!

CooCooCachoo
Mar 10th, 2005, 09:53 AM
WEINGARTNER Marlene GER
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA
LOIT Emilie FRA
CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK
(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE
KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK
RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP

*Jean*
Mar 10th, 2005, 09:57 AM
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA
CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK
TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK
RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP

Jessik2000
Mar 10th, 2005, 10:36 AM
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA
LOIT Emilie FRA

(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR

(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE

SPEARS Abigail USA
RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP

Taz Warrior
Mar 10th, 2005, 11:19 AM
Morigami
Kurhajcova

Jodie
Mar 10th, 2005, 11:38 AM
WEINGARTNER Marlene GER
MORIGAMI Akiko JPN
LOIT Emilie FRA
CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK
(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE
KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK
RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD

alibaby
Mar 10th, 2005, 11:42 AM
hey jodie!i am really impressed,that you know our katie wilhelm!!respect!!did marlene win actually her match???

CooCooCachoo
Mar 10th, 2005, 11:45 AM
Completed Matches:

WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR d. (Q)GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 7-6, 6-2
MARRERO Marta ESP d. CHO Yoon Jeong KOR 6-0 6-1
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA d. (Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 6-4, 6-3
VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE d. WASHINGTON Mashona USA 0-6 6-2, 6-2
PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE lost to LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA 2-6 4-6
LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP lost to (Q)PIN Camille FRA 4-6, 1-6
BRANDI Kristina PUR lost to (Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 4-6, 1-6
PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR lost to (Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS 1-6 1-6
JIDKOVA Alina RUS d. (Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP 7-6, 6-1
(Q)SALERNI Maria Emilia ARG lost to DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 2-6 2-6
RAZZANO Virginie FRA d. FEDAK Yuliana UKR 6-2 7-5
CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE lost to BELTRAME Severine FRA 4-6, 3-6
CLIJSTERS Kim BEL d. PRATT Nicole AUS 6-1 6-1
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS d. SUCHA Martina SVK 6-3, 6-1
GARBIN Tathiana ITA lost to KAPROS Aniko HUN 5-7, 1-6
WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE beat PESCHKE Kveta CZE 4-6, 6-0, 7-5
WC GLATCH Alexa USA beat CRAYBAS Jill USA 2-6 6-3, 6-4
WC HAYNES Angela USA lost to SANTANGELO Mara ITA 2-6 6-4, 4-6
SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP lost to SCHAUL Claudine LUX 6-3, 5-7, 2-6
KREMER Anne LUX lost to WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 6-1 3-6, 1-6
(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR beat SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 0-6 7-6, 6-4
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE beat (Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 2-6 6-4, 6-0
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO beat PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 2-6 6-1, 7-5
BARNA Anca GER beat WC JACKSON Jamea USA 3-6, 7-6, 6-0
IRVIN Marissa USA beat GRANVILLE Laura USA 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL lost to WEINGARTNER Marlene GER 3-6, 6-2, 6-7
MANDULA Petra HUN lost to LOIT Emilie FRA 4-6, 6-2, 6-7
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR lost to CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 4-6, 6-2, 6-7
(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE lost to TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 6-4, 5-7, 3-6
RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP beat RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD 6-2 5-7, 7-5
Live Scores:

(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA - MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 7-6, 6-7, 5-3 Match point!

SPEARS Abigail USA - KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 7-5, 6-7, 3-5 Match point!

*Jean*
Mar 10th, 2005, 12:01 PM
One vote for Akiko and Lubomira pleaaase lol

CooCooCachoo
Mar 10th, 2005, 12:05 PM
Completed Matches:

WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR d. (Q)GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 7-6, 6-2
MARRERO Marta ESP d. CHO Yoon Jeong KOR 6-0 6-1
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA d. (Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 6-4, 6-3
VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE d. WASHINGTON Mashona USA 0-6 6-2, 6-2
PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE lost to LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA 2-6 4-6
LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP lost to (Q)PIN Camille FRA 4-6, 1-6
BRANDI Kristina PUR lost to (Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 4-6, 1-6
PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR lost to (Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS 1-6 1-6
JIDKOVA Alina RUS d. (Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP 7-6, 6-1
(Q)SALERNI Maria Emilia ARG lost to DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 2-6 2-6
RAZZANO Virginie FRA d. FEDAK Yuliana UKR 6-2 7-5
CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE lost to BELTRAME Severine FRA 4-6, 3-6
CLIJSTERS Kim BEL d. PRATT Nicole AUS 6-1 6-1
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS d. SUCHA Martina SVK 6-3, 6-1
GARBIN Tathiana ITA lost to KAPROS Aniko HUN 5-7, 1-6
WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE beat PESCHKE Kveta CZE 4-6, 6-0, 7-5
WC GLATCH Alexa USA beat CRAYBAS Jill USA 2-6 6-3, 6-4
WC HAYNES Angela USA lost to SANTANGELO Mara ITA 2-6 6-4, 4-6
SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP lost to SCHAUL Claudine LUX 6-3, 5-7, 2-6
KREMER Anne LUX lost to WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 6-1 3-6, 1-6
(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR beat SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 0-6 7-6, 6-4
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE beat (Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 2-6 6-4, 6-0
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO beat PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 2-6 6-1, 7-5
BARNA Anca GER beat WC JACKSON Jamea USA 3-6, 7-6, 6-0
IRVIN Marissa USA beat GRANVILLE Laura USA 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL lost to WEINGARTNER Marlene GER 3-6, 6-2, 6-7
MANDULA Petra HUN lost to LOIT Emilie FRA 4-6, 6-2, 6-7
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR lost to CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 4-6, 6-2, 6-7
(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE lost to TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 6-4, 5-7, 3-6
RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP beat RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD 6-2 5-7, 7-5
SPEARS Abigail USA lost to KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 7-5, 6-7, 3-6
Live Scores:

(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA - MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 7-6, 6-7, 5-4 Match point!

tucker1989
Mar 10th, 2005, 12:12 PM
Morigami

CooCooCachoo
Mar 10th, 2005, 12:16 PM
Completed Matches:

WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR d. (Q)GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 7-6, 6-2
MARRERO Marta ESP d. CHO Yoon Jeong KOR 6-0 6-1
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA d. (Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 6-4, 6-3
VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE d. WASHINGTON Mashona USA 0-6 6-2, 6-2
PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE lost to LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA 2-6 4-6
LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP lost to (Q)PIN Camille FRA 4-6, 1-6
BRANDI Kristina PUR lost to (Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 4-6, 1-6
PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR lost to (Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS 1-6 1-6
JIDKOVA Alina RUS d. (Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP 7-6, 6-1
(Q)SALERNI Maria Emilia ARG lost to DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 2-6 2-6
RAZZANO Virginie FRA d. FEDAK Yuliana UKR 6-2 7-5
CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE lost to BELTRAME Severine FRA 4-6, 3-6
CLIJSTERS Kim BEL d. PRATT Nicole AUS 6-1 6-1
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS d. SUCHA Martina SVK 6-3, 6-1
GARBIN Tathiana ITA lost to KAPROS Aniko HUN 5-7, 1-6
WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE beat PESCHKE Kveta CZE 4-6, 6-0, 7-5
WC GLATCH Alexa USA beat CRAYBAS Jill USA 2-6 6-3, 6-4
WC HAYNES Angela USA lost to SANTANGELO Mara ITA 2-6 6-4, 4-6
SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP lost to SCHAUL Claudine LUX 6-3, 5-7, 2-6
KREMER Anne LUX lost to WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 6-1 3-6, 1-6
(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR beat SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 0-6 7-6, 6-4
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE beat (Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 2-6 6-4, 6-0
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO beat PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 2-6 6-1, 7-5
BARNA Anca GER beat WC JACKSON Jamea USA 3-6, 7-6, 6-0
IRVIN Marissa USA beat GRANVILLE Laura USA 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL lost to WEINGARTNER Marlene GER 3-6, 6-2, 6-7
MANDULA Petra HUN lost to LOIT Emilie FRA 4-6, 6-2, 6-7
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR lost to CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 4-6, 6-2, 6-7
(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE lost to TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 6-4, 5-7, 3-6
RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP beat RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD 6-2 5-7, 7-5
SPEARS Abigail USA lost to KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 7-5, 6-7, 3-6
Live Scores:

(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA - MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 7-6, 6-7, 5-5

CooCooCachoo
Mar 10th, 2005, 12:33 PM
Come on guys ;) Just a few more votes and we can move on to the second round. So:

Vote! Or vote again if you have already voted :p (max. of two votes per person)

Jodie
Mar 10th, 2005, 12:35 PM
Morigami..

Ellery
Mar 10th, 2005, 12:37 PM
Uberoi

Chunchun
Mar 10th, 2005, 12:42 PM
FS 6-6 :tape:

i betta not vote at this important time :p

CooCooCachoo
Mar 10th, 2005, 12:51 PM
Completed Matches:

WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR d. (Q)GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 7-6, 6-2
MARRERO Marta ESP d. CHO Yoon Jeong KOR 6-0 6-1
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA d. (Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 6-4, 6-3
VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE d. WASHINGTON Mashona USA 0-6 6-2, 6-2
PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE lost to LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA 2-6 4-6
LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP lost to (Q)PIN Camille FRA 4-6, 1-6
BRANDI Kristina PUR lost to (Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 4-6, 1-6
PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR lost to (Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS 1-6 1-6
JIDKOVA Alina RUS d. (Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP 7-6, 6-1
(Q)SALERNI Maria Emilia ARG lost to DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 2-6 2-6
RAZZANO Virginie FRA d. FEDAK Yuliana UKR 6-2 7-5
CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE lost to BELTRAME Severine FRA 4-6, 3-6
CLIJSTERS Kim BEL d. PRATT Nicole AUS 6-1 6-1
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS d. SUCHA Martina SVK 6-3, 6-1
GARBIN Tathiana ITA lost to KAPROS Aniko HUN 5-7, 1-6
WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE beat PESCHKE Kveta CZE 4-6, 6-0, 7-5
WC GLATCH Alexa USA beat CRAYBAS Jill USA 2-6 6-3, 6-4
WC HAYNES Angela USA lost to SANTANGELO Mara ITA 2-6 6-4, 4-6
SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP lost to SCHAUL Claudine LUX 6-3, 5-7, 2-6
KREMER Anne LUX lost to WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 6-1 3-6, 1-6
(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR beat SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 0-6 7-6, 6-4
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE beat (Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 2-6 6-4, 6-0
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO beat PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 2-6 6-1, 7-5
BARNA Anca GER beat WC JACKSON Jamea USA 3-6, 7-6, 6-0
IRVIN Marissa USA beat GRANVILLE Laura USA 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL lost to WEINGARTNER Marlene GER 3-6, 6-2, 6-7
MANDULA Petra HUN lost to LOIT Emilie FRA 4-6, 6-2, 6-7
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR lost to CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 4-6, 6-2, 6-7
(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE lost to TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 6-4, 5-7, 3-6
RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP beat RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD 6-2 5-7, 7-5
SPEARS Abigail USA lost to KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 7-5, 6-7, 3-6

Live Scores:

(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA - MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 7-6, 6-7, 6-6 Match point!

Who will close it out :shrug:

James
Mar 10th, 2005, 01:00 PM
Alright, voting again then.

Morigami

*Jean*
Mar 10th, 2005, 01:29 PM
Morigami wins ;)

CooCooCachoo
Mar 10th, 2005, 01:47 PM
Completed Matches:

WC KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR d. (Q)GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 7-6, 6-2
MARRERO Marta ESP d. CHO Yoon Jeong KOR 6-0 6-1
WC KIRKLAND Jessica USA d. (Q)VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 6-4, 6-3
VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE d. WASHINGTON Mashona USA 0-6 6-2, 6-2
PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE lost to LEE-WATERS Lindsay USA 2-6 4-6
LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP lost to (Q)PIN Camille FRA 4-6, 1-6
BRANDI Kristina PUR lost to (Q)DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 4-6, 1-6
PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR lost to (Q)KIRILENKO Maria RUS 1-6 1-6
JIDKOVA Alina RUS d. (Q)FUJIWARA Rika JAP 7-6, 6-1
(Q)SALERNI Maria Emilia ARG lost to DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 2-6 2-6
RAZZANO Virginie FRA d. FEDAK Yuliana UKR 6-2 7-5
CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE lost to BELTRAME Severine FRA 4-6, 3-6
CLIJSTERS Kim BEL d. PRATT Nicole AUS 6-1 6-1
CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS d. SUCHA Martina SVK 6-3, 6-1
GARBIN Tathiana ITA lost to KAPROS Aniko HUN 5-7, 1-6
WC BEDANOVA Daja CZE beat PESCHKE Kveta CZE 4-6, 6-0, 7-5
WC GLATCH Alexa USA beat CRAYBAS Jill USA 2-6 6-3, 6-4
WC HAYNES Angela USA lost to SANTANGELO Mara ITA 2-6 6-4, 4-6
SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP lost to SCHAUL Claudine LUX 6-3, 5-7, 2-6
KREMER Anne LUX lost to WC KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 6-1 3-6, 1-6
(LL)BONDARENKO Alyona UKR beat SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 0-6 7-6, 6-4
STRYCOVA Barbora CZE beat (Q)SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 2-6 6-4, 6-0
(Q)TALAJA Silvija KRO beat PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 2-6 6-1, 7-5
BARNA Anca GER beat WC JACKSON Jamea USA 3-6, 7-6, 6-0
IRVIN Marissa USA beat GRANVILLE Laura USA 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL lost to WEINGARTNER Marlene GER 3-6, 6-2, 6-7
MANDULA Petra HUN lost to LOIT Emilie FRA 4-6, 6-2, 6-7
(Q)YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR lost to CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 4-6, 6-2, 6-7
(Q)BIRNEROVA Eva CZE lost to TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 6-4, 5-7, 3-6
RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP beat RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD 6-2 5-7, 7-5
SPEARS Abigail USA lost to KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 7-5, 6-7, 3-6
(Q)UBEROI Shikha USA lost to MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 7-6, 6-7, 6-7