PDA

View Full Version : PYW Bogota - 2nd round


Geoffry
Feb 16th, 2005, 01:44 PM
PYW Bogota

We have reached the 2nd round of PYW Bogota. Most seeds are still left in the tournament, but PYW newcomers like Szavay and Pous Tio have also survived the first round. So, you can vote for whom you want to win!

2nd round
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1) vs. Melissa Torres (Mex)
Catalina Castano (Col) vs. Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7)

Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4) vs. Eva Birnerova (Cze)
Laura Pous Tio (Esp) vs. Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8)

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6) vs. Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui)
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg) vs. Melinda Czink (Hun)

Barbora Strycova (Cze-5) vs. Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun)
Agnes Szavay (Hun) vs. Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2)

Geoffry
Feb 16th, 2005, 01:47 PM
(1)Zuluaga
Castano

(4)Sanchez Lorenzo
Pous Tio

Gagliardi
Czink

Gubacsi
(2)Pennetta

^bibi^
Feb 16th, 2005, 02:10 PM
Melissa Torres (Mex)
Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7)

Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4)
Laura Pous Tio (Esp)

Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui)
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg)

Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun)
Agnes Szavay (Hun)

LefandePatty
Feb 16th, 2005, 02:13 PM
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1)
Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7)

Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8)

Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui)
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg)

Barbora Strycova (Cze-5)
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2)

nave 2
Feb 16th, 2005, 02:35 PM
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1)
Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7)

Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4)
Laura Pous Tio (Esp)

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6)
Melinda Czink (Hun)

Barbora Strycova (Cze-5)
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2)

nave 2
Feb 16th, 2005, 02:38 PM
Live scores:

Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1) vs. Melissa Torres (Mex) 3-1
Catalina Castano (Col) vs. Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7) 1-3

Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4) vs. Eva Birnerova (Cze) 4-0
Laura Pous Tio (Esp) vs. Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8) 3-1

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6) vs. Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui) 1-3
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg) vs. Melinda Czink (Hun) 2-2

Barbora Strycova (Cze-5) vs. Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) 2-2
Agnes Szavay (Hun) vs. Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2) 1-3

Pszczelny
Feb 16th, 2005, 02:43 PM
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1)
Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7)

Eva Birnerova (Cze)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8)

Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui)
Melinda Czink (Hun)

Barbora Strycova (Cze-5)
Agnes Szavay (Hun)

James
Feb 16th, 2005, 02:43 PM
Geoffry, it says Pattaya in your first post. ;)


My votes:

Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1)
Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7)

Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4)
Laura Pous Tio (Esp)

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6)
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg)

Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun)
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2)

Taz Warrior
Feb 16th, 2005, 03:23 PM
Fabiola Zuluaga
Tatiana Perebiynis
Eva Birnerova
Laura Pous Tio
Arantxa Parra Santonja
Melinda Czink (Hun)
Barbora Strycova (Cze-5)
Agnes Szavay (Hun)

Zhao
Feb 16th, 2005, 03:31 PM
Melissa Torres (Mex)
Catalina Castano (Col)
Eva Birnerova (Cze)
Laura Pous Tio (Esp) Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui)
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg)
Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun)
Agnes Szavay (Hun)

Jessik2000
Feb 16th, 2005, 03:33 PM
Melissa Torres (Mex)
atiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7)

Eva Birnerova (Cze)
Laura Pous Tio (Esp)

Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui)
Melinda Czink (Hun)

Barbora Strycova (Cze-5)
Agnes Szavay (Hun)

Freakan
Feb 16th, 2005, 04:26 PM
Melissa Torres (Mex)
Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7)
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4)
Laura Pous Tio (Esp)
Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui)
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg)
Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun)
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2)

rrfnpump
Feb 16th, 2005, 04:33 PM
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1)
Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7)

Eva Birnerova (Cze)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8)

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6)
Melinda Czink (Hun)

Barbora Strycova (Cze-5)
Agnes Szavay (Hun)

*Jean*
Feb 16th, 2005, 05:46 PM
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1)
Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7)

Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8)

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6)
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg)

Barbora Strycova (Cze-5)
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2)

geewhiz
Feb 16th, 2005, 06:16 PM
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1)
Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7)

Eva Birnerova (Cze)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8)

Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui)
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg)

Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun)
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2)

Geoffry
Feb 16th, 2005, 07:04 PM
Live scores

Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1) vs. Melissa Torres (Mex) 6-1 3-3
Catalina Castano (Col) vs. Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7) 1-6 1-5

Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4) vs. Eva Birnerova (Cze) 6-4 1-2
Laura Pous Tio (Esp) vs. Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8) 6-2 2-3

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6) vs. Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui) 3-6 2-2
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg) vs. Melinda Czink (Hun) 7-6 0-0

Barbora Strycova (Cze-5) vs. Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) 7-5 0-1
Agnes Szavay (Hun) vs. Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2) 6-7 0-0

KoOlMaNsEaN
Feb 17th, 2005, 01:27 AM
Melissa Torres (Mex)
Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7)
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4)
Laura Pous Tio (Esp)
Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui)
Melinda Czink (Hun)
Barbora Strycova (Cze-5)
Agnes Szavay (Hun)

HIROYUKI
Feb 17th, 2005, 07:38 AM
Melissa Torres (Mex)
Eva Birnerova (Cze)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8)
Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui)
Melinda Czink (Hun)
Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun)
Agnes Szavay (Hun)

CooCooCachoo
Feb 17th, 2005, 07:55 AM
. Melissa Torres (Mex)
Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7)

. Eva Birnerova (Cze)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8)

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6)
Melinda Czink (Hun)

Barbora Strycova (Cze-5)
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2)

CooCooCachoo
Feb 17th, 2005, 07:58 AM
Completed:

Catalina Castano (Col) vs. Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7) 1-6 1-6

Live scores

Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1) vs. Melissa Torres (Mex) 6-1 3-6 0-0
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4) vs. Eva Birnerova (Cze) 6-4 2-4
Laura Pous Tio (Esp) vs. Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8) 6-2 3-5

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6) vs. Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui) 3-6 3-4
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg) vs. Melinda Czink (Hun) 7-6 0-3
Barbora Strycova (Cze-5) vs. Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) 7-5 2-2
Agnes Szavay (Hun) vs. Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2) 6-7 2-1

DutchieGirl
Feb 17th, 2005, 08:01 AM
2nd round
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1)
Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7)

Eva Birnerova (Cze)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8)


Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui)
Melinda Czink (Hun)

Barbora Strycova (Cze-5)
Agnes Szavay (Hun)

Hayato
Feb 17th, 2005, 08:02 AM
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1)
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8)

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6)
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg)
Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) :kiss:
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2)

CooCooCachoo
Feb 17th, 2005, 08:12 AM
Completed:

Catalina Castano (Col) vs. Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7) 1-6 1-6

Live scores

Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1) vs. Melissa Torres (Mex) 6-1 3-6 2-0
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4) vs. Eva Birnerova (Cze) 6-4 3-5
Laura Pous Tio (Esp) vs. Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8) 6-2 3-6 0-1

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6) vs. Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui) 3-6 4-5
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg) vs. Melinda Czink (Hun) 7-6 1-4
Barbora Strycova (Cze-5) vs. Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) 7-5 3-3
Agnes Szavay (Hun) vs. Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2) 6-7 3-2

DoctorG
Feb 17th, 2005, 08:37 AM
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1)
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4)
Laura Pous Tio (Esp)

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6)
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg)
Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun)
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2)

CooCooCachoo
Feb 17th, 2005, 08:46 AM
Completed:

Catalina Castano (Col) vs. Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7) 1-6 1-6

Live scores

Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1) vs. Melissa Torres (Mex) 6-1 3-6 3-0
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4) vs. Eva Birnerova (Cze) 6-4 4-5
Laura Pous Tio (Esp) vs. Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8) 6-2 3-6 1-1

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6) vs. Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui) 3-6 5-5
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg) vs. Melinda Czink (Hun) 7-6 2-4
Barbora Strycova (Cze-5) vs. Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) 7-5 3-4
Agnes Szavay (Hun) vs. Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2) 6-7 3-3

Emiel Goelen
Feb 17th, 2005, 10:15 AM
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1)
Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7)

Eva Birnerova (Cze)
Laura Pous Tio (Esp)

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6)
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg)

Barbora Strycova (Cze-5)
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2)

Chunchun
Feb 17th, 2005, 10:44 AM
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1)

Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8)

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6)
Melinda Czink (Hun)

Barbora Strycova (Cze-5)
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2)

CooCooCachoo
Feb 17th, 2005, 11:12 AM
Completed:

Catalina Castano (Col) vs. Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7) 1-6 1-6

Live scores

Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1) vs. Melissa Torres (Mex) 6-1 3-6 5-0 Match point!
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4) vs. Eva Birnerova (Cze) 6-4 4-6 1-0
Laura Pous Tio (Esp) vs. Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8) 6-2 3-6 2-2

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6) vs. Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui) 3-6 7-5 0-0
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg) vs. Melinda Czink (Hun) 7-6 3-5 Set point!
Barbora Strycova (Cze-5) vs. Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) 7-5 5-4 Match point!
Agnes Szavay (Hun) vs. Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2) 6-7 3-5 Match point!

CooCooCachoo
Feb 17th, 2005, 11:21 AM
Kristen (Bjorkman_Girl from MTF):

Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1)
Eva Birnerova (Cze) 6-4 4-6 1-0
Laura Pous Tio (Esp)
Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui) 3-6 7-5 0-0
Melinda Czink (Hun) 7-6 3-5 Set point!
Barbora Strycova (Cze-5)
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2) 6-7 3-5 Match point!

CooCooCachoo
Feb 17th, 2005, 11:34 AM
PJ_Girl (from MTF):

Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1)
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8) 6-2 3-6 2-2

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6)
Melinda Czink (Hun) 7-6 3-5
Barbora Strycova (Cze-5)
Agnes Szavay (Hun)

CooCooCachoo
Feb 17th, 2005, 11:36 AM
Completed:

Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7) beat Catalina Castano (Col) 6-1 6-1
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1) beat Melissa Torres (Mex) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Barbora Strycova (Cze-5) beat Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) 7-5 6-4
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2) beat Agnes Szavay (Hun) 7-6 6-3

Live scores

Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4) vs. Eva Birnerova (Cze) 6-4 4-6 2-1
Laura Pous Tio (Esp) vs. Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8) 6-2 3-6 3-3

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6) vs. Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui) 3-6 7-5 1-1
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg) vs. Melinda Czink (Hun) 7-6 3-6 0-1

martinafan
Feb 17th, 2005, 11:46 AM
Eva Birnerova (Cze)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8)
Emanuelle Gagliardi (Sui)
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg)

S-T-E-V-E
Feb 17th, 2005, 11:51 AM
Sanchez Lorenzo
Kurhajcova
Parra
Fernandez

mandy7
Feb 17th, 2005, 11:51 AM
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8)

Arantxa Parra Santonja
Melinda Czink

CooCooCachoo
Feb 17th, 2005, 11:53 AM
Completed:

Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7) beat Catalina Castano (Col) 6-1 6-1
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1) beat Melissa Torres (Mex) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Barbora Strycova (Cze-5) beat Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) 7-5 6-4
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2) beat Agnes Szavay (Hun) 7-6 6-3
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8) beat Laura Pous Tio (Esp) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Live scores

Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4) vs. Eva Birnerova (Cze) 6-4 4-6 4-2

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6) vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Sui) 3-6 7-5 3-2
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg) vs. Melinda Czink (Hun) 7-6 3-6 2-2

rrfnpump
Feb 17th, 2005, 01:11 PM
if we can vote again....

Birnerova
Parra-Santonja
Czink

nave 2
Feb 17th, 2005, 01:16 PM
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6)
Melinda Czink (Hun)

nave 2
Feb 17th, 2005, 01:16 PM
Completed:

Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7) beat Catalina Castano (Col) 6-1 6-1
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1) beat Melissa Torres (Mex) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Barbora Strycova (Cze-5) beat Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) 7-5 6-4
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2) beat Agnes Szavay (Hun) 7-6 6-3
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8) beat Laura Pous Tio (Esp) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Live scores

Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4) vs. Eva Birnerova (Cze) 6-4 4-6 5-3

Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6) vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Sui) 3-6 7-5 5-2
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg) vs. Melinda Czink (Hun) 7-6 3-6 2-4

Experimentee
Feb 17th, 2005, 01:17 PM
Eva Birnerova
Arantxa Parra Santonja
Clarisa Fernandez

nave 2
Feb 17th, 2005, 01:31 PM
Completed:

Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7) beat Catalina Castano (Col) 6-1 6-1
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1) beat Melissa Torres (Mex) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Barbora Strycova (Cze-5) beat Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) 7-5 6-4
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2) beat Agnes Szavay (Hun) 7-6 6-3
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8) beat Laura Pous Tio (Esp) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6) def. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Sui) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Live scores

Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4) vs. Eva Birnerova (Cze) 6-4 4-6 5-4
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg) vs. Melinda Czink (Hun) 7-6 3-6 3-4

Bart
Feb 17th, 2005, 02:16 PM
Sanchez-Lorenzo
Fernandez

CooCooCachoo
Feb 17th, 2005, 03:37 PM
Completed:

Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7) beat Catalina Castano (Col) 6-1 6-1
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1) beat Melissa Torres (Mex) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Barbora Strycova (Cze-5) beat Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) 7-5 6-4
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2) beat Agnes Szavay (Hun) 7-6 6-3
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8) beat Laura Pous Tio (Esp) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6) def. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Sui) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4) beat Eva Birnerova (Cze) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Live scores

Clarisa Fernandez (Arg) vs. Melinda Czink (Hun) 7-6 3-6 4-4

kiro
Feb 17th, 2005, 03:41 PM
Clarisa Fernandez

CooCooCachoo
Feb 17th, 2005, 03:43 PM
Completed:

Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7) beat Catalina Castano (Col) 6-1 6-1
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1) beat Melissa Torres (Mex) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Barbora Strycova (Cze-5) beat Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) 7-5 6-4
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2) beat Agnes Szavay (Hun) 7-6 6-3
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8) beat Laura Pous Tio (Esp) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6) def. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Sui) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4) beat Eva Birnerova (Cze) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Live scores

Clarisa Fernandez (Arg) vs. Melinda Czink (Hun) 7-6 3-6 5-4 Match point!

¤CharlDa¤
Feb 17th, 2005, 03:45 PM
Clarissa Fernandez! ;)

CooCooCachoo
Feb 17th, 2005, 03:46 PM
Completed:

Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-7) beat Catalina Castano (Col) 6-1 6-1
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-1) beat Melissa Torres (Mex) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Barbora Strycova (Cze-5) beat Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) 7-5 6-4
Flavia Pennetta (Ita-2) beat Agnes Szavay (Hun) 7-6 6-3
Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svk-8) beat Laura Pous Tio (Esp) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Arantxa Parra Santonja (Esp-6) def. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Sui) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (Esp-4) beat Eva Birnerova (Cze) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Clarisa Fernandez (Arg) beat Melinda Czink (Hun) 7-6 3-6 6-4