PDA

View Full Version : Russian Results 2005 as of 10/13/2005 @ 4:57PM(NYC)


~SunFlower~
Jan 1st, 2005, 11:32 PM
UNCLE TOBY'S HARDCOURTS (III)
Gold Coast, Australia

QUALIFYING
(1)EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-1QR
:sad: Lost to SESIL KARATANTCHEVA(BUL) 61 57 61

MAIN DRAW
(1)NADIA PETROVA-QF
:yeah: Won to JIE ZHENG(CHN) 62 63
:yeah: Won to NA LI(CHN) 75 63
:sad: Withdrew to (5)SILVIA FARINA ELIA(ITA) (injury=glutial strain) :crying2:

(7)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-2R
:yeah: Won to EMILIE LOIT(FRA) 46 76(5) 62
:sad: Lost to (Q)SESIL KARATANTCHEVA(BUL) 62 06 76(3) :fiery:

DINARA SAFINA-2R
:yeah: Won to (3)AI SUGIYAMA(JPN) 63 62 :woohoo:
:sad: Lost to TATIANA GOLOVIN(FRA) 75 36 62 :fiery:

ASB CLASSIC (IV)
Auckland, New Zealand

QUALIFYING
(6)GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-2QR
:yeah: Won to MARTINA MULLER(GER) 26 63 63
:sad: Lost to JANETTE HUSAROVA(SVK) 64 64

MAIN DRAW
(8)ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to KATARINA SREBOTNIK(SLO) 63 46 63

TATIANA PANOVA-QF
:yeah: Won to LINDSAY LEE-WATERS(USA) 63 75
:yeah: Won to MARTINA SUCHA(SVK) 76(2) 46 63
:sad: Lost to (1)AMY FRAZIER(USA) 76(4) 36 62 :(

(WC)LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA-2R (welcome back! :wavey: )
:yeah: Won to ANIKO KAPROS(HUN) 76(5) 61 :woohoo:
:sad: Lost to KATARINA SREBOTNIK(SLO) 76(5) 61 :bigcry:

Shoulderpova
Jan 2nd, 2005, 06:15 AM
Zhenya :sad:

~SunFlower~
Jan 7th, 2005, 03:32 AM
MEDIBANK INTERNATIONAL (II)
Sydney, Australia

QUALIFYING
ANNA CHAKVETADZE-2QR
:yeah: Won to (5)VIRGINIE RAZZANO(FRA) 16 76(1) 62 :woohoo:
:sad: Lost to LUDMILA CERVANOVA(SVK) 61 63 :bigcry:

EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-2QR
:yeah: Won to (7)MARISSA IRVIN(USA) 67(6) 61 76(4) :bigclap:
:sad: Lost to SANDA MAMIC(CRO) 64 64 :(

MARIA KIRILENKO-2QR
:yeah: Won to (WC)CHRISTINA HORIATOPOULOS(AUS) 61 62 :kiss:
:sad: Lost to (4)DENISA CHLADKOVA(CZE) 60 62 :bigcry: :smash:

NINA BRATCHIKOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to (3)MASHONA WASHINGTON(USA) 63 64 :(

MAIN DRAW
(2)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:sad: Lost to (Q)SHUAI PENG(CHN) 61 63 :eek: :bolt:

(3)ELENA DEMENTIEVA-SF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to ELENI DANIILIDOU(GRE) 63 36 62
:yeah: Won to (7)PATTY SCHNYDER(SUI) 64 16 61 :D :D
:sad: Withdrew to (WC)SAMANTHA STOSUR(AUS) (illness=heat) :crying2:

(4)VERA ZVONAREVA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:sad: Lost to FABIOLA ZULUAGA(COL) 76(7) 63 :o

(5)NADIA PETROVA-QF
:yeah: Won to (Q)LUDMILA CERVANOVA(SVK) 46 61 62
:yeah: Won to DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) 60 62
:sad: Lost to (Q)SHUAI PENG(CHN) 63 42 ret. (illness=heat) :crying2:

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-1R
:sad: Lost to JELENA JANKOVIC(SCG) 46 62 64

Daniel
Jan 7th, 2005, 09:18 AM
Nina is out :sad:

( :o some of the last names are so difficulkt for me )

Shoulderpova
Jan 7th, 2005, 09:31 AM
( :o some of the last names are so difficulkt for me )
learn russian ;)

Chunchun
Jan 7th, 2005, 09:59 AM
GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO Anna Chaky!!!!!!!!!! :banana: :worship: :inlove:

~SunFlower~
Jan 11th, 2005, 08:22 AM
MOORILLA INTERNATIONAL (IV)
Hobart, Australia

QUALIFYING
(8)LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA-1QR
:sad: Lost to SOFIA ARVIDSSON(SWE) 57 76(4) 62

ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to LUCIE SAFAROVA(CZE) 63 57 64 :(

MAIN DRAW
(7)DINARA SAFINA-2R
:yeah: Won to LAURA GRANVILLE(USA) 64 62
:sad: Lost to NICOLE VAIDISOVA(CZE) 61 46 63 :smash:

ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (WC)CASEY DELLACQUA(AUS) 62 75 :smash:


RICHARD LUTON PROPERTIES CANBERRA WOMEN'S CLASSIC (IV)
Canberra, Australia

QUALIFYING
(7)GALINA VOSKOBOEVA
:sad: Withdrew to SUCHANAN VIRATPRASERT(THA) (injury/illness=?) :crying2:
Note: (ALT)CHANELLE SCHEEPERS(RSA) replaced

EKATERINA BYCHKOVA-Q
:yeah: Won to SANDRA KLEINOVA(CZE) 61 76(5)
:yeah: Won to (6)AIKO NAKAMURA(JPN) 62 36 62
:yeah: Won to SANDRA KLOESEL(GER) 57 64 63 :banana:

MAIN DRAW
TATIANA PANOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (1)SILVIA FARINA ELIA(ITA) 76(0) 64 :(

VERA DOUCHEVINA-1R
:sad: Lost to ANNA-LENA GROENEFELD(GER) 75 64 :crying2:

(Q)EKATERINA BYCHKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to ANCA BARNA(GER) 75 64 :(

Daniel
Jan 11th, 2005, 08:25 AM
Myskina lost to Peng in the 2r :sad: :rolleyes: :fiery:

Prizeidiot
Jan 11th, 2005, 12:22 PM
Yeah, a rather ugly result... it was such a huge shock when word got around... I was sitting near some people who lost money on that result....

Foot's Fingers
Jan 12th, 2005, 12:59 PM
Vera lost to Zuluaga

~SunFlower~
Jan 12th, 2005, 08:35 PM
AUSTRALIAN OPEN
Melbourne, Australia

QUALIFYING
(9)LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA-FQR (Eggy :hug: )
:yeah: Won to RIKA FUJIWARA(JPN) 64 62 :D
:yeah: Won to LOURDES DOMINGUEZ LINO(ESP) 63 62 :D
:sad: Lost to (16)ANASTASIYA YAKIMOVA(BLR) 64 61 :crying2: :awww:

(14)GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-FQR
:yeah: Won to TIMEA BACSINSZKY(SUI) 61 61 :drive:
:yeah: Won to CHIA-JUNG CHUANG(TPE) 63 60 :)
:sad: Lost to MICHAELLA KRAJICEK(NED) 76(4) 57 60 :fiery:

(23)LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA-1QR
:sad: Lost to SHIKHA UBEROI(USA) 61 64 :rolleyes:

NINA BRATCHIKOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to MARIA FERNANDA ALVES(BRA) 60 75 :(

EKATERINA BYCHKOVA-2QR
:yeah: Won to YVONNE MEUSBURGER(AUT) 63 76(3) :D
:sad: Lost to (12)AIKO NAKAMURA(JPN) 63 64 :crying2:

ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to SYBILLE BAMMER(AUT) 64 64 :(


MAIN DRAW
(9)VERA ZVONAREVA-2R
:yeah: Won to (Q)NANNAN LIU(CHN) 64 62
:sad: Lost to VERA DOUCHEVINA(RUS) 63 63

ANNA CHAKVETADZE-2R
:yeah: Won to ARANTXA PARRA SANTONJA(ESP) 63 62
:sad: Lost to (6)ELENA DEMENTIEVA(RUS) 62 61

ALINA JIDKOVA-2R
:yeah: Won to VIRGINIA RUANO PASCUAL(ESP) 46 61 64
:sad: Lost to (22)MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) 64 75

MARIA KIRILENKO-2R
:yeah: Won to ANIKO KAPROS(HUN) 57 62 64
:sad: Lost to ANA IVANOVIC(SCG) 61 61

DINARA SAFINA-2R
:yeah: Won to JIE ZHENG(CHN) 75 36 64
:sad: Lost to (2)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 26 61 60

~SunFlower~
Jan 14th, 2005, 06:49 AM
AUSTRALIAN OPEN
Melbourne, Australia

MAIN DRAW
(3)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-4R
:yeah: Won to KVETA PESCHKE(CZE) 61 64
:yeah: Won to TZIPORA OBZILER(ISR) 64 62
:yeah: Won to (25)LISA RAYMOND(USA) walkover
:sad: Lost to (19)NATHALIE DECHY(FRA) 64 62

(4)MARIA SHARAPOVA-SF
:yeah: Won to (Q)SESIL KARATANTCHEVA (BUL) 63 61
:yeah: Won to LINDSAY LEE-WATERS(USA) 46 60 63
:yeah: Won to NA LI(CHN) 60 62
:yeah: Won to (15)SILVIA FARINA ELIA(ITA) 46 61 62
:yeah: Won to (5)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA(RUS) 46 62 62
:sad: Lost to (7)SERENA WILLIAMS(USA) 26 75 86

(5)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA-QF
:yeah: Won to (Q)JESSICA KIRKLAND(USA) 61 61
:yeah: Won to MARION BARTOLI(FRA) 62 60
:yeah: Won to MARIANA DIAZ-OLIVA(ARG) 63 76(5)
:yeah: Won to VERA DOUCHEVINA(RUS) 64 62
:sad: Lost to (4)MARIA SHARAPOVA(RUS) 46 62 62

(6)ELENA DEMENTIEVA-4R
:yeah: Won to ALYONA BONDARENKO(UKR) 63 63
:yeah: Won to CHAKVETADZE(RUS) 62 61
:yeah: Won to (26)DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) 75 57 64
:sad: Lost to (12)PATTY SCHNYDER(SUI) 67(6) 76(4) 62

(11)NADIA PETROVA-4R
:yeah: Won to VIRGINIE RAZZANO(FRA) 61 62
:yeah: Won to (WC)SOPHIE FERGUSON(AUS) 46 60 61
:yeah: Won to (22)MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) 64 64
:sad: Lost to (7)SERENA WILLIAMS(USA) 61 36 63

(18)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-3R
:yeah: Won to SANDA MAMIC(CRO) 63 63
:yeah: Won to (WC)EVIE DOMINIKOVIC(AUS) 63 26 63
:sad: Lost to (10)KAROLINA SPREM(CRO) 64 63

TATIANA PANOVA-3R
:yeah: Won to ANTONELLA SERRA ZANETTI(ITA) 46 62 61
:yeah: Won to (23)JELENA JANKOVIC(SCG) 36 64 62
:sad: Lost to (10)ALICIA MOLIK(AUS) 63 62

VERA DOUCHEVINA-4R
:yeah: Won to JILL CRAYBAS(USA) 36 76(2) 64
:yeah: Won to (9)VERA ZVONAREVA(RUS) 63 63
:yeah: Won to ANNA-LENA GROENEFELD(GER) 75 64
:sad: Lost to (5)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA(RUS) 64 62

EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-4R
:yeah: Won to LUBOMIRA KURHAJCOVA(SVK) 64 61
:yeah: Won to MARTINA SUCHA(SVK) 60 62
:yeah: Won to (21)AMY FRAZIER(USA) 63 64
:sad: Lost to (2)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 62 64

Prizeidiot
Jan 14th, 2005, 08:12 AM
I have a feeling Lina K might be the only Russian to survive qualifying. The girls already in the main draw look like they should make it past the first round. So, that's not too bad

Daniel
Jan 14th, 2005, 08:54 AM
14 in main draw, hope the title goes to one of them ;)

Shoulderpova
Jan 14th, 2005, 09:00 AM
14 in main draw, hope the title goes to one of them ;)
That's for sure :wavey:

~SunFlower~
Jan 15th, 2005, 07:30 AM
:lol: at Sesil... ;)

Daniel
Jan 15th, 2005, 11:10 AM
Sesil will lose in the 1r Go Maria ;)

Prizeidiot
Jan 16th, 2005, 07:45 AM
Well, I lose... Lina K didn't get through.... good luck to the Russian girls for the next two weeks!

~SunFlower~
Jan 17th, 2005, 10:40 AM
Congrats to Russians on 1st day 9/9 = perfect score

vera#1 has to meet vera #2 so early :sad:

Daniel
Jan 17th, 2005, 10:49 AM
would be an interestng match for Vera D agans the most experecned Vera :hug:

congrats to the 9 Russians that advanced to the 2r :clap2:

KV
Jan 17th, 2005, 11:13 AM
Great 100 % record :D As best perf. would pick Zhenya who booked one of her best ever wins. :) :D

Prizeidiot
Jan 18th, 2005, 07:50 AM
Well, aren't the Russians just setting the draw on fire?

~SunFlower~
Jan 29th, 2005, 05:11 AM
TORAY PAN PACIFIC OPEN (I)
Tokyo, Japan

QUALIFYING
No Russian girls in the qualifying draw. :sad:

MAIN DRAW
(2)MARIA SHARAPOVAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to MARIA VENTO-KABCHI(VEN) 76(3) 60
:yeah: Won to (6)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA(RUS) 63 63
:yeah: Won to SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) 61 76(3)
:yeah: Won to (1)LINDSAY DAVENPORT(USA) 61 36 76(5)

(3)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA-SF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to (Q)MARIE-GAYANAY MIKAELIAN(SUI) 63 61
:yeah: Won to (8)DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) 76(4) 76(4)
:sad: Lost to (1)LINDSAY DAVENPORT(USA) 61 76(2)

(4)ELENA DEMENTIEVA-QF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to AKIKO MORIGAMI(JPN) 62 62
:sad: Lost to SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) 63 64

(6)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-QF
:yeah: Won to ARANTXA PARRA SANTONJA(ESP) 60 60
:yeah: Won to JILL CRAYBAS(USA) 75 46 62
:sad: Lost to (2)MARIA SHARAPOVA(RUS) 63 63

MARIA KIRILENKO-2R :kiss:
:yeah: Won to SHUAI PENG(CHN) 63 62 :woohoo: :clap2:
:sad: Lost to (8)DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) 46 60 62 :sobbing:

ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (8)DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) 61 64

TATIANA PANOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to JILL CRAYBAS(USA) 64 46 75


VOLVO WOMEN'S OPEN (IV)
Pattaya City, Thailand

QUALIFYING
(6)ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA-FQR
:yeah: Won to (WC)SEPTI MENDE(IND) 64 62
:yeah: Won to MONTINEE TANGPHONG(THA) 61 57 63
:sad: Lost to (4)ANGELIKA BACHMANN(GER) 76(1) 63


JULIA VOROBIEVA-2QR
:yeah: Won to NUDNIDA LUANGNAM(THA) 60 61
:sad: Lost to (8)TATIANA POUTCHEK(BLR) 64 61

NINA BRATCHIKOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to (8)TATIANA POUTCHEK(BLR) 36 62 61

MAIN DRAW
(1)VERA ZVONAREVA-QF
:yeah: Won to MARIA EMILIA SALERNI(ARG) 61 63
:yeah: Won to ANCA BARNA(GER) 62 63
:sad: Lost to EVGENIA LINETSKAYA(RUS) 64 62

EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-SF
:yeah: Won to TAMARINE TANASUGARN(THA) 26 75 62
:yeah: Won to MARA SANTANGELO(ITA) 36 62 62
:yeah: Won to (1)VERA ZVONAREVA(RUS) 64 62 :eek: :worship:
:sad: Lost to (3)CONCHITA MARTINEZ(ESP) 62 40 ret. (illness=heat) :crying2:

GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-2R
:yeah: Won to YULIANA FEDAK(UKR) 62 61
:sad: Lost to (7)ANNA-LENA GROENEFELD(GER) 64 62

Daniel
Jan 29th, 2005, 08:54 AM
Thanks Sharky :)

Good luck to all of them :bounce:

~SunFlower~
Feb 5th, 2005, 07:12 PM
OPEN GAZ DE FRANCE (II)
Paris, France

QUALIFYING
(1)VERA DOUCHEVINA-Q
:yeah: Won to STEPHANIE FORETZ(FRA) 75 61
:yeah: Won to CAPUCINE ROUSSEAU(FRA) 61 75
:yeah: Won to SANDA MAMIC(CRO) 63 61

(6)ANNA CHAKVETADZE-2QR
:yeah: Won to LIBUSE PRUSOVA(CZE) 63 75
:sad: Lost to CARA BLACK(ZIM) 63 36 75 :crying2:

MAIN DRAW
(3)MARIA SHARAPOVA :kiss:
Withdrew to TATIANA GOLOVIN(FRA) (illness=upper respiratory) :hug:
Note: (LL)SANDA MAMIC(CRO) replaced

(4)NADIA PETROVA-SF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to (Q)SELIMA SFAR(TUN) 63 63
:yeah: Won to MARION BARTOLI(FRA) 26 61 75
:sad: Lost to (2)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 75 63

DINARA SAFINAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
:yeah: Won to (6)KAROLINA SPREM(CRO) 64 62 :eek:
:yeah: Won to (Q)VERA DOUCHEVINA(RUS) 62 64
:yeah: Won to (1)SERENA WILLIAMS(USA) walkover
:yeah: Won to TATIANA GOLOVIN(FRA) 61 46 76(2)
:yeah: Won to (2)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 64 26 63 :woohoo: :woohoo:

(Q)VERA DOUCHEVINA-2R
:yeah: Won to IVETA BENESOVA(CZE) 64 26 63 :)
:sad: Lost to DINARA SAFINA(RUS) 62 64


HYDERABAD OPEN (IV)
Hyderabad, India

QUALIFYING
(5)NINA BRATCHIKOVA-2QR
:yeah: Won to CHIN-WEI CHAN(TPE) 64 63
:sad: Lost to JULIA VOROBIEVA(RUS) 64 06 64 :crying2:

(6)ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA-FQR
:yeah: Won to ZI YAN(CHN) 61 62
:yeah: Won to MONIQUE ADAMCZAK(AUS) 64 76(3)
:sad: Lost to MANDY MINELLA(LUX) 64 63

JULIA VOROBIEVA-FQR
:yeah: Won to SANAA BHAMBRI(IND) 63 64
:yeah: Won to (5)NINA BRATCHIKOVA(RUS) 64 06 64
:sad: Lost to (1)TING LI(CHN) 76(5) 64

MAIN DRAW
(3)TATIANA PANOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (WC)SHAHAR PEER(IRS) 63 76(2) :eek:

(8)MARIA KIRILENKO-SF :kiss:
:yeah: Won to (LL)TATIANA POUTCHEK(BLR) 63 61
:yeah: Won to MARA SANTANGELO(ITA) 36 63 76(4)
:yeah: Won to (1)NA LI(CHN) 64 63 :eek: :woohoo:
:sad: Lost to SANIA MIRZA(IND) 64 76(4) :bigcry:

GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (4)JIE ZHENG(CHN) 64 62

EKATERINA BYCHKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to MARIE-EVE PELLETIER(CAN) 26 75 75

the cat
Feb 5th, 2005, 07:25 PM
Sharky, you sure have alot of time on your hands to come up with all these informative results. ;) Thanks. :)

It looks like it's going to be an up and down year for the Russina's :eek: and we have to brace ourselves for the downs. :(

ys
Feb 5th, 2005, 07:33 PM
On a brighter side, the girls are doing better than one yar ago. At the same time it is mostly Maria who improved her results, and we are still titleless this year, hopefully jsut for another few hours..

vaiva
Feb 5th, 2005, 07:35 PM
Given the mental state of Lindsay, "hopefully" sounds like :lol:

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 5th, 2005, 08:08 PM
thanx Sharky :kiss: ;)
we need to get that 1st title tomorrow :)

the cat
Feb 5th, 2005, 08:27 PM
I hope the Russina's can handle the pressure to win this year. People are expecting alot from them as a group and it will be intersting to see who handles the pressure to play well and does.

KV
Feb 5th, 2005, 09:56 PM
Masha can do it. Won her exhibition and the Wimbly SF. vs. L. Davenport.

ys
Feb 6th, 2005, 04:02 AM
And mind you, we've never won a Tier I outside of Russia.. And how many finals did we lose?

Kournikova - 3
Dementieva - 1 ( not counting Olympics )
Sharapova - 1
Likhovtseva - 1
Myskina - 1
Lina K. 1

Did I miss anyone?

We are at least 0-8 in abroad Tier I finals.. Can Masha break our duck today?

no1mariafan
Feb 6th, 2005, 06:05 AM
Masha has broken the duck today. :woohoo: The first tier I of the season. Hopefully this is the first of many for Maria and Russia.

~SunFlower~
Feb 6th, 2005, 06:14 AM
Have a little surprise for you .. see a little cute trophy handed by me to first Russian Maria Sharapova champion of the year 2005.

Congrats Maria :kiss: :hug:

~SunFlower~
Feb 6th, 2005, 06:19 AM
You are welcome for thanking me for posting the Russian results this year.
I actually enjoy doing it.
It's my pleasure..
and also it's good for me to track how well all Russian girls are performing this year. :yeah:

Shoulderpova
Feb 6th, 2005, 06:36 AM
phew Masha so proud of you :hug::smooch:
C'mon girl :bigclap: win more titles for Russia ;)

Daniel
Feb 7th, 2005, 09:56 AM
Well done Maria :clap2: :yeah:

Thansk Sharky :smooch: :D

saab95
Feb 8th, 2005, 04:28 PM
http://img218.exs.cx/img218/78/pervak11vz.th.jpg (http://img218.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img218&image=pervak11vz.jpg)

Petits As Tarbes, FRA Girls Singles Final
Ksenia Pervak (1) RUS def Gracia Radovanovic (7) FRA


http://www.sovsport.ru/news/default.asp?id=179039

Shoulderpova
Feb 13th, 2005, 03:16 PM
Dinara Safina brought us Tier 2 title after beating Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 2-6 6-3 at Open Gaz de France :worship::yippee:
This is second title of the year of Russian women.Keep them coming more girls :bounce::bigclap:

KV
Feb 13th, 2005, 03:19 PM
Unbelievable D. Safina winning her Paris like her broth. Seems Marat harsh words paid off. Did what she had to do most, to def. a top player. :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

KV
Feb 13th, 2005, 03:20 PM
http://img218.exs.cx/img218/78/pervak11vz.th.jpg (http://img218.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img218&image=pervak11vz.jpg)

Petits As Tarbes, FRA Girls Singles Final
Ksenia Pervak (1) RUS def Gracia Radovanovic (7) FRA


http://www.sovsport.ru/news/default.asp?id=179039K. Pervak is the daughter of ...?

~SunFlower~
Feb 14th, 2005, 03:30 AM
PROXIMUS DIAMOND GAMES (II)
Antwerp, Belgium

QUALIFYING
(4)ANNA CHAKVETADZE-Q
:yeah: Won to (WC)SHANA CLAES(BEL) 63 63
:yeah: Won to ZUZANA ONDRASKOVA(CZE) 60 64
:yeah: Won to (7)PETRA MANDULA(HUN) 64 46 75 :banana:

MAIN DRAW
(2)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-SF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to TATIANA GOLOVIN(FRA) 63 67(6) 64 :dance:
:yeah: Won to (Q)KATARINA SREBOTNIK(SLO) 76(6) 62
:sad: Lost to (3)VENUS WILLIAMS(USA) 63 36 63

(5)NADIA PETROVA-2R
:yeah: Won to ANABEL MEDINA GARRIGUEAS(ESP) 64 61
:sad: Lost to KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 75 67(4) 61 :ras: :rolleyes:

DINARA SAFINA-1R
:sad: Lost to TATIANA GOLOVIN(FRA) 64 67(10) 63 :ras: :rolleyes:

(Q)ANNA CHAKVETADZE-2R
:yeah: Won to (8)KAROLINA SPREM(CRO) 75 63 :eek: :woohoo:
:sad: Lost to (Q)KATARINA SREBOTNIK(SLO) 46 61 76(12) :eek: :bigcry:


REGIONS MORGAN KEEGAN CHAMPIONSHIPS AND THE CELLULAR SOUTH CUP (III)
Memphis, TN, USA

QUALIFYING
ELENA VESNINA-1QR
:sad: Lost to VARVARA LEPCHENKO(UZB) 62 64

EKATERINA AFINOGENOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to TIFFANY DABEK(USA) 63 46 75

MAIN DRAW
(1)VERA ZVONAREVAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
:yeah: Won to MICHAELA PASTIKOVA(CZE) 63 61
:yeah: Won to SEVERINE BELTRAME(FRA) 76(0) 63
:yeah: Won to (WC)KATERINA BONDARENKO(UKR) 75 60
:yeah: Won to (8)EVGENIA LINETSKAYA(RUS) 64 61
:yeah: Won to (3)MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY(USA) 76(3) 62

(6)ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (WC)KATERINA BONDARENKO(UKR) 46 64 63 :(

(8)EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-SF
:yeah: Won to (LL)EDINA GALLOVITS(ROM) 64 63
:yeah: Won to (Q)YUKA YOSHIDA(JPN) 62 62
:yeah: Won to AKIKO MORIGAMI(JPN) 62 62
:sad: Lost to (1)VERA ZVONAREVA(RUS) 64 61


COPA COLSANITAS SEGUROS BOLIVAR (III)
Bogota, Colombia

QUALIFYING
No Russian girls in the qualifying draw. :sad:

MAIN DRAW
LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA-1R
:sad: Lost to (4)MARIA SANCHEZ LORENZO(ESP) 46 64 75

Daniel
Feb 14th, 2005, 08:59 AM
Thanks Sharky :)

Good luck Nastya , Nadia, Vera, Linetskaya, Dinara, and Anna :clap2: :bounce:

~SunFlower~
Feb 19th, 2005, 06:59 PM
QATAR TOTAL OPEN (II)
Doha, Qatar

QUALIFYING
(1)VERA DOUCHEVINA-1QR
:sad: Lost to LUCIE SARAROVA(CZE) 67(2) 62 61 :confused: :bigcry:

(8)MARIA KIRILENKO-Q :kiss:
:yeah: Won to ANIKO KAPROS(HUN) 61 ret.
:yeah: Won to ANNE KREMER(LUX) 64 62
:yeah: Won to (2)SAMANTHA STOSUR(AUS) 62 61 :eek: :banana:

GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to (2)SAMANTHA STOSUR(AUS) 61 63 :(

EKATERINA BYCHOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to (3)NA LI(CHN) 64 61 :(

MAIN DRAW
(2)MARIA SHARAPOVAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to GISELA DULKO(ARG) 61 61
:yeah: Won to MARION BARTOLI(FRA) 63 62
:yeah: Won to DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) 62 64 :bowdown:
:yeah: Won to (4)ALICA MOLIK(AUS) 46 61 64 :yippee: :woohoo:

(3)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:sad: Lost to CONCHITA MARTINEZ(ESP) 64 75 :eek:

(6)ELENA BOVINA-2R
:yeah: Won to SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) 75 76(6)
:sad: Lost to DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) 60 36 63

(Q)MARIA KIRILENKO-QF :kiss:
:yeah: Won to (Q)LUCIE SARAROVA(CZE) 63 61 :woohoo:
:yeah: Won to (5)PATTY SCHNYDER(SUI) 60 16 62 :eek: :eek: :woohoo:
:sad: Lost to (1)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 62 62 :crying2:


ABIERTO MEXICANO TELCEL presented by HSBC (III)
Acapulco, Mexico

QUALIFYING
(8)LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA-1QR
:sad: Lost to JULIE DITTY(USA) 26 62 63

MAIN DRAW
(4)ALINA JIDKOVA-2R
:yeah: Won to (Q)MARIA ROSA ANDRES RODRIGUEZ(ESP) 60 62
:sad: Lost to CATALINA CASTANO(COL) 26 64 62 :sobbing:

~SunFlower~
Feb 20th, 2005, 03:01 AM
MARIA SHARAPOVAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
DINARA SAFINAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
VERA ZVONAREVAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif

Three weeks in a row! Well done, girls! :woohoo: Since Maria Sharapova won the first title of the year 2005, the Russina Streak Still Alive. Thank you Vera for making my day! :kiss:

Daniel
Feb 20th, 2005, 08:02 AM
Thanks Sharky for your work :kiss: :hug:

Congrats Vera, :D
sad for Nastya, i cant beleive she lost to Venus :fiery:
hopefully she will bounce back and win in Doha :bounce:

~SunFlower~
Feb 20th, 2005, 11:44 PM
Thanks Sharky for your work :kiss: :hug:

No need to thank me but I appreciated your liking my work.. actually I really enjoy doing this to track how Russina girls are performing this year. :wavey:

Nichole
Feb 21st, 2005, 05:04 AM
thanks for all the results

~SunFlower~
Feb 26th, 2005, 04:49 PM
MARIA SHARAPOVAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gifhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
DINARA SAFINAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
VERA ZVONAREVAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif

Four titles in 4 weeks in a row! Well done, Masha for keeping the Russina's streak alive!!!! :woohoo:

Shoulderpova
Feb 26th, 2005, 04:56 PM
Mashenka :worship::yippee:
I'm so proud of you :hug::kiss:

~SunFlower~
Feb 26th, 2005, 05:39 PM
DUBAI DUTY FREE WOMEN'S OPEN (II)
Dubai, United Arab Emirates

QUALIFYING
(2)VERA DOUCHEVINA-Q
:yeah: Won to LENKA NEMECKOVA(CZE) 75 61
:yeah: Won to LIBUSE PRUSOVA(CZE) 16 63 61
:yeah: Won to (8)ANA IVANOVIC(SCG) 64 63 :devil: :bounce:

MARIA KIRILENKO-2QR :kiss:
:yeah: Won to TING LI(CHN) 67(4) 76(5) 61
:sad: Lost to (8)ANA IVANOVIC(SCG) 75 61 :hysteric:

TATIANA PANOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to CARA BLACK(ZIM) 61 62 :hysteric:

GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-FQR
:yeah: Won to (7)MARTINA SUCHA(SVK) 26 62 64 :dance:
:yeah: Won to NICOLE PRATT(AUS) 57 64 61
:sad: Lost to (1)MARION BARTOLI(FRA) 61 75 :(

MAIN DRAW
(3)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-QF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to (Q)MARION BARTOLI(FRA) 42 ret.
:sad: Lost to (8)PATTY SCHNYDER(SUI) 67(0) 76(2) 62 :rolleyes: :fiery: :explode:

(4)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:sad: Lost to (WC)SANIA MIRZA(IND) 64 62 :eek: :bolt:

ELENA BOVINA-2R
:yeah: Won to FRANCESCA SCHIAVONE(ITA) 61 36 64
:sad: Lost to (2)SERENA WILLIAMS(USA) 16 61 64

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-2R
:yeah: Won to (WC)SELIMA SFAR(TUN) 26 62 76(5)
:sad: Lost to DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) 75 64 :hysteric:

(Q)VERA DOUCHEVINA-1R
:sad: Lost to (7)NATHALIE DECHY(FRA) 67(1) 64 76(4) :hysteric:

~SunFlower~
Mar 8th, 2005, 03:52 AM
PACIFIC LIFE OPEN (I)
Indian Wells, CA, USA

QUALIFYING
(1)MARIA KIRILENKO-Q
:yeah: Won to TINA PISNIK(SLO) 67(4) 63 40 ret.
:yeah: Won to (23)KELLY MC CAIN(USA) 61 63

(24)EKATERINA BYCHKOVA-FQR
:yeah: Won to (WC)ANNE MALL(USA) 75 61
:sad: Lost to SHIKHA UBEROI(USA) 62 36 64

GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-Q
:yeah: Won to LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA(RUS) 46 75 61
:yeah: Won to (22)LAURA POUS TIO(ESP) 60 64

LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA-1QR
:sad: Lost to GALINA VOSKOBOEVA(RUS) 46 75 61

Daniel
Mar 11th, 2005, 11:33 PM
Thanks Sharky :kiss: :hug:

Good luck to Sharapova , Nadia, Elena and Sveta :D

~SunFlower~
Mar 12th, 2005, 03:50 AM
Thanks Sharky :kiss: :hug:

Good luck to Sharapova , Nadia, Elena and Sveta :D

My pleasure, Daniel. :wavey:

~SunFlower~
Mar 15th, 2005, 08:35 PM
PACIFIC LIFE OPEN (I)
Indian Wells, CA, USA

MAIN DRAW
(3)MARIA SHARAPOVA-SF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to (WC)ANGELA HAYNES(USA) 61 62
:yeah: Won to (25)DINARA SAFINA(RUS) 62 63
:yeah: Won to (19)FABIOLA ZULUAGA(COL) 46 62 75
:yeah: Won to (20)MARY PIERCE(FRA) 64 63
:sad: Lost to (1)LINDSAY DAVENPORT(USA) 60 60 :eek:

(4)ELENA DEMENTIEVA-SF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to ABIGAIL SPEARS(USA) 62 76(5)
:yeah: Won to SEVERINE BELTRAME(FRA) 57 63 76(5)
:yeah: Won to (14)TATIANA GOLOVIN(FRA) 26 64 64
:yeah: Won to (5)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA(RUS) 36 63 75
:sad: Lost to KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 64 62

(5)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA-QF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to (Q)EVA BIRNEROVA(CZE) 63 62
:yeah: Won to (32)MARIA VENTO-KABCHI(VEN) 62 61
:yeah: Won to (Q)RIKA FUJIWARA(JPN) 63 62
:sad: Lost to (4)ELENA DEMENTIEVA(RUS) 36 63 75

(6)NADIA PETROVA-4R
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to (Q)ANTONELLA SERRA ZANETTI(ITA) 60 61
:yeah: Won to (31)LISA RAYMOND(USA) 67(7) 63 63
:sad: Lost to (20)MARY PIERCE(FRA) 62 62

(8)ELENA BOVINA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:sad: Lost to (Q)MARIA KIRILENKO(RUS) 63 61

(10)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:sad: Lost to JILL CRAYBAS(USA) 61 64

(25)DINARA SAFINA-3R
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to LINDSAY LEE-WATERS(USA) 62 64
:sad: Lost to (3)MARIA SHARAPOVA(RUS) 62 63

(30)EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-4R
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to LAURA GRANVILLE(USA)
:yeah: Won to (2)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 26 62 75
:sad: Lost to KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 62 61

ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (Q)RIKA FUJIWARA(JPN) 63 63

ANNA CHAKVETADZE-3R
:yeah: Won to MARTINA SUCHA(SVK) 60 75
:yeah: Won to (18)JELENA JANKOVIC(SCG) 26 62 64
:sad: Lost to KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 61 76(4)

(WC)ALISA KLEYBANOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to ANNE KREMER(LUX) 64 64

(Q)MARIA KIRILENKO-4R
:yeah: Won to TATIANA PEREBIYNIS(UKR) 60 61
:yeah: Won to (8)ELENA BOVINA(RUS) 63 61
:yeah: Won to (28)ANABEL MEDINA GARRIGUES(ESP) 64 64
:sad: Lost to (23)CONCHITA MARTINEZ(ESP) 75 63

(Q)GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (WC)JESSICA KIRKLAND(USA) 62 06 76(4)

Daniel
Mar 15th, 2005, 10:32 PM
Sveta and Elena D won and will face each other in QF
but MAria Kirilenko lost :sad:

~SunFlower~
Mar 21st, 2005, 12:52 AM
NASDAQ-100 OPEN (I)
Miami, FL, USA

QUALIFYING
GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-Q
:yeah: Won to (21)YOON JEONG CHO(KOR) 76(4) 16 63
:yeah: Won to (11)AIKO NAKAMURA(JPN) 61 63 :banana:

(WC)ALISA KLEYBANOVA-FQR :baby:
:yeah: Won to (4)SEVERINE BELTRAME(FRA) 63 62 :woohoo:
:sad: Lost to (23)JULIA SCHRUFF(GER) 61 63

Chunchun
Mar 21st, 2005, 01:26 AM
thx Sharky :worship:

Shoulderpova
Mar 21st, 2005, 04:53 AM
Sharky :baby: :worship: :kiss:

Foot's Fingers
Mar 22nd, 2005, 01:08 PM
Sharky :worship:

~SunFlower~
Mar 22nd, 2005, 04:15 PM
NASDAQ-100 OPEN (I)
Miami, FL, USA

MAIN DRAW
(2)MARIA SHARAPOVA-F
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to ELENI DANIILIDOU(GRE) 60 64
:yeah: Won to MARISSA IRVIN(USA) 62 60
:yeah: Won to (23)SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) 61 62
:yeah: Won to (19)JUSTINE HENIN-HARDENNE(BEL) 61 67(8) 62
:yeah: Won to (8)VENUS WILLIAMS(USA) 64 63
:sad: Lost to KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 63 75

(4)ELENA DEMENTIEVA-QF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to EVGENIA LINETSKAYA(RUS) 63 26 64
:yeah: Won to (27)MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) 63 64
:yeah: Won to (22)TATIANA GOLOVIN(FRA) 36 62 61
:sad: Lost to KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 62 61

(5)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-4R
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to MARIA VENTO-KABCHI(VEN) 62 61
:yeah: Won to (26)FLAVIA PENNETTA(ITA) 64 60
:sad: Lost to KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 63 64

(6)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA-4R
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to (Q)GALINA VOSKOBOEVA(RUS) 61 63
:yeah: Won to (26)DALLY RANDRIANTEFY(MAD) 61 63
:sad: Lost to ANA IVANOVIC(SCG) 63 36 75

(9)VERA ZVONAREVA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:sad: Lost to NURIA LLAGOSTERA VIVES(ESP) 36 63 61

(10)NADIA PETROVA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:sad: Lost to ANA IVANOVIC(SCG) 64 75

(13)ELENA BOVINA-3R
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to TATIANA PEREBIYNIS(UKR) 63 62
:sad: Lost to (22)TATIANA GOLOVIN(FRA) 63 76(4)

(15)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-4R
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to DENISA CHLADKOVA(CZE) 76(4) 62
:yeah: Won to (21)AI SUGIYAMA(JPN) 64 36 63
:sad: Lost to (3)SERENA WILLIAMS(USA) 64 16 64

(31)DINARA SAFINA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:sad: Lost to MARISSA IRVIN(USA) 76(4) 06 64

VERA DOUCHEVINA-2R
:yeah: Won to EMILIE LOIT(FRA) 63 63
:sad: Lost to (3)SERENA WILLIAMS(USA) 63 60

EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-2R
:yeah: Won to MARTINA SUCHA(SVK) 61 64
:sad: Lost to (4)ELENA DEMENTIEVA(RUS) 63 26 64

ALINA JIDKOVA-2R
:yeah: Won to (Q)ALYONA BONDARENKO(UKR) 62 60
:sad: Lost to (23)SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) 67(5) 64 76(4)

MARIA KIRILENKO-2R
:yeah: Won to ANNA CHAKVETADZE(RUS) 75 63
:sad: Lost to (1)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 46 64 61

ANNA CHAKVETADZE-1R
:sad: Lost to MARIA KIRILENKO(RUS) 75 63

(Q)GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-2R
:yeah: Won to (WC)NEHA UBEROI(USA) 64 62
:sad: Lost to (6)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA(RUS) 61 63

~SunFlower~
Mar 22nd, 2005, 08:55 PM
Sharky :baby: :worship: :kiss:

Why do you consider me as :baby:? :eek: ;)

Daniel
Mar 23rd, 2005, 04:55 AM
Thansk Sharky :worship:

Nastyaaaaaaaaa, time to make some progress :bounce:
and vEra D time to go up in the rakings :kiss:

Shoulderpova
Mar 23rd, 2005, 07:26 AM
Why do you consider me as :baby:? :eek: ;)
because I imagine you are adorable as a baby ;)
Go Sharky :baby: :worship: :yippee:

~SunFlower~
Mar 25th, 2005, 06:58 PM
because I imagine you are adorable as a baby ;)
Go Sharky :baby: :worship: :yippee:

Why thank you, you make me blush.. :angel:

Wish everyone a very happy Easter! I won't be able to update here until late Monday night (NYC time) :sad: ;) 'cuz I fly to Montreal for the long weekend. I will oh so honored to be my nephew's godmother. :angel:

:wavey:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 25th, 2005, 09:59 PM
Why thank you, you make me blush.. :angel:

Wish everyone a very happy Easter! I won't be able to update here until late Monday night (NYC time) :sad: ;) 'cuz I fly to Montreal for the long weekend. I will oh so honored to be my nephew's godmother. :angel:

:wavey:

I thought i was the only one who did that :angel:
Sharky :kiss:
Happy Easter :)

keep up the good work ;)

~SunFlower~
Mar 29th, 2005, 06:18 AM
I thought i was the only one who did that :angel:
Sharky :kiss:
Happy Easter :)

keep up the good work ;)

Eggy, looks you were the only one, indeed... :angel:

Back safe and sound :wavey:
jetlag makes me :yawn:

~SunFlower~
Apr 2nd, 2005, 11:36 PM
BAUSCH & LOMB CHAMPIONSHIPS (II)
Amelia Island, FL, USA

QUALIFYING
No Russian girls in the qualifying draw. :sad:

MAIN DRAW
(3)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-3R
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to (WC)SHAHAR PEER(ISR) 62 36 63
:sad: Lost to (15)SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) 76(5) 76(7) :eek:

(6)VERA ZVONAREVA-QF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to SHUAI PENG(CHN) 46 64 76(7)
:yeah: Won to (9)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA(RUS) 64 64
:sad: Lost to VIRGINIE RAZZANO(FRA) 64 64 :o

(7)NADIA PETROVA-SF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) 63 60
:yeah: Won to (11)JELENA JANKOVIC(SCG) 63 75(5)
:yeah: Won to (15)SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) 60 06 62
:sad: Lost to (1)LINDSAY DAVENPORT(USA) 60 63

(9)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-3R
:yeah: Won to ANNA SMASHNOVA(ISR) 57 61 62 :hearts:
:yeah: Won to GISELA DULKO(ARG) 63 67(6) 64
:sad: Lost to (6)VERA ZVONAREVA(RUS) 64 64

EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-1R
:sad: Lost to ANABEL MEDINA GARRIGUES(ESP) 46 62 64 :fiery:

VERA DOUCHEVINA-1R
:sad: Lost to (11)JELENA JANKOVIC(SCG) 62 62 :fiery:

ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (16)AMY FRAZIER(USA) 64 62 :fiery:

~SunFlower~
Apr 9th, 2005, 06:34 PM
FAMILY CIRCLE CUP (I)
Charleston, SC, USA

QUALIFYING
GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-Q
:yeah: Won to (8)ANNE KREMER(LUX) 62 64
:yeah: Won to LOURDES DOMINGUEZ LINO(ESP) 75 63

MAIN DRAW
(2)ELENA DEMENTIEVA-F
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to ALINA JIDKOVA(RUS) 64 64
:yeah: Won to NURIA LLAGOSTERA VIVES(ESP) 60 63
:yeah: Won to KATARINA SREBOTNIK(SLO) 63 57 64
:yeah: Won to (8)PATTY SCHNYDER(SUI) 36 64 60
:sad: Lost to JUSTINE HENIN-HARDENNE(BEL) 75 64 :(

(3)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:sad: Lost to NICOLE VAIDISOVA(CZE) 63 57 64 :o :rolleyes:

(6)VERA ZVONAREVA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:sad: Lost to IVETA BENESOVA(CZE) 64 46 75 :fiery: :rolleyes:

(7)NADIA PETROVA-QF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to AKIKO MORIGAMI(JPN) 64 60
:yeah: Won to JELENA KOSTANIC(CRO) 63 63
:sad: Lost to (13)TATIANA GOLOVIN(FRA) 75 63 :o :rolleyes:

(9)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-1R
:sad: Lost to KLARA KOUKALOVA(CZE) 63 64

ALINA JIDKOVA-2R
:yeah: Won to DALLY RANDRIANTEFY(MAD) 64 46 62
:sad: Lost to (2)ELENA DEMENTIEVA(RUS) 64 64

(Q)GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-1R
:sad: Lost to IVETA BENESOVA(CZE) 16 63 61

Daniel
Apr 12th, 2005, 08:41 AM
FAMILY CIRCLE CUP (I)
Charleston, SC, USA




(3)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:) vs. NICOLE VAIDISOVA(CZE) :scared:

(6)VERA ZVONAREVA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:) vs. IVETA BENESOVA(CZE) :scared:



These two couldn't have asked for more difficult 2r opponents . :eek:

~SunFlower~
Apr 22nd, 2005, 08:38 PM
FED CUP
Brindisi, Italy

QUARTERFINAL
ELENA DEMENTIEVA 2-0
:yeah: Won to TATHIANA GARBIN(ITA) 64 63
:yeah: Won to FRANCESCA SCHIAVONE(ITA) 46 76(2) 60 :woohoo:

DINARA SAFINA 0-1
:sad: Lost to FRANCESCA SCHIAVONE(ITA) 75 63

ELENA BOVINA 1-0
:yeah: Won to MARIA-ELENA CAMERIN(ITA) 63 36 62 :bounce:

VERA DOUCHEVINA-DINARA SAFINA 1-0
:yeah: Won to TATHIANA GARBIN-MARA SANTANGELO(ITA) 63 75

FINAL RESULTS: RUSSIA-ITALY 4-1

~SunFlower~
Apr 22nd, 2005, 09:02 PM
J & S CUP (II)
Warsaw, Poland

QUALIFYING
(1)MARIA KIRILENKO-Q :kiss:
:yeah: Won to RITA KUTI-KIS(HUN) 60 60 :eek:
:yeah: Won to GABRIELA NAVRATILOVA(CZE) 63 62
:yeah: Won to (6)MICHAELA PASTIKOVA(CZE) 26 61 64

(3)ANNA CHAKVETADZE-Q
:yeah: Won to LIBUSE PRUSOVA(CZE) 64 62
:yeah: Won to ELENA VESNINA(RUS) 76(4) 64
:yeah: Won to (7)SILVIJA TALAJA(CRO) 62 61

ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA-2QR
:yeah: Won to (WC)MARTA LESNIAK(POL) 64 16 63
:sad: Lost to (2)DENISA CHLADKOVA(CZE) 63 61

ELENA VESNINA-2QR
:yeah: Won to ADRIANA BARNA(GER) 63 76(4)
:sad: Lost to (3)ANNA CHAKVETAKZE(RUS) 76(4) 64

MAIN DRAW
(2)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA-F
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to ANNA SMASHNOVA(ISR) 62 46 60
:yeah: Won to (8)SILVIA FARINA ELIA(ITA) 63 64
:yeah: Won to (WC/7)KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 26 62 63 :eek: :woohoo:
:sad: Lost to JUSTINE HENIN-HARDENNE(BEL) 36 62 75 :mad:

(3)VERA ZVONAREVA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:sad: Lost to ANA IVANOVIC(SCG) 62 64 :rolleyes:

(5)ELENA BOVINA-QF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) 64 46 63 :kiss:
:sad: Lost to (WC/7)KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 76(4) 63 :(

VERA DOUCHEVINA-1R
:sad: Lost to (Q)ZUZANA ONDRASKOVA(CZE) 63 64 :mad:

(Q)MARIA KIRILENKO-2R :kiss:
:yeah: Won to IVETA BENESOVA(CZE) 61 62 :eek: :kiss:
:sad: Lost to (WC/7)KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 62 61 :(

(Q)ANNA CHAKVETADZE-1R
:sad: Lost to (Q)JULIA VAKULENKO(UKR) 76(5) 61 :mad:

ESTORIL OPEN (IV)
Estoril, Portugal

QUALIFYING
DARIA NERETINA-1QR
:sad: Lost to KATERINA BONDARENKO(UKR) 64 61

MAIN DRAW
(2)DINARA SAFINA-SF
:yeah: Won to CLAUDINE SCHAUL(LUX) 62 61
:yeah: Won to (LL)KATERINA BONDARENKO(UKR) 62 62
:yeah: Won to JILL CRAYBAS(USA) 64 62
:sad: Lost to (4)NA LI(CHN) 61 61 :eek: :eek:

~SunFlower~
Apr 24th, 2005, 06:43 AM
Who is DARIA NERETINA? :) Is she new and as well as :baby:?

Epigone
Apr 24th, 2005, 09:11 AM
Daria Neretina (http://photo910.tripod.com/cgi-bin/wta.pl?p1=4948)

She is not another :baby: - she is 25 :)

The strange thing is that she appears to play only in Portugal :scratch:

~SunFlower~
May 1st, 2005, 12:14 AM
QATAR TOTAL GERMAN OPEN (I)
Berlin, Germany

QUALIFYING
(3)TATIANA PANOVA-Q
:yeah: Won to ANTONIA MATIC(GER) 36 75 64
:yeah: Won to (WC)SABINE LISICKI(GER) 16 64 64

MAIN DRAW
(1)MARIA SHARAPOVA-QF:kiss:
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to ANNA-LENA GROENEFELD(GER) 62 62
:yeah: Won to SHUAI PENG(CHN) 62 61
:sad: Lost to (12)JUSTINE HENIN-HARDENNE(BEL) 62 64 :(

(3)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:sad: Lost to (WC)JULIA SCHRUFF(GER) 62 16 64 :help:

(4)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA-QF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) 62 61
:yeah: Won to CONCHITA MARTINEZ(ESP) 57 64 64
:sad: Lost to (7)PATTY SCHNYDER(SUI) 62 62

(5)VERA ZVONAREVA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:sad: Lost to (Q)KVETA PESCHKE(CZE) 62 60 :help:

(6)NADIA PETROVA-F
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to KLARA KOUKALOVA(CZE) 75 64
:yeah: Won to MARY PIERCE(FRA) 62 75
:yeah: Won to (2)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 62 63 :woohoo:
:yeah: Won to (13)JELENA JANKOVIC(SCG) 64 67(5) 63
:sad: Lost to (12)JUSTINE HENIN-HARDENNE(BEL) 63 46 63 :mad:

(8)ELENA BOVINA-QF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to ELENI DANIILIDOU(GRE) 57 75 61
:yeah: Won to MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY(USA) 64 62
:sad: Lost to (13)JELENA JANKOVIC(SCG) 63 36 63

(10)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-2R
:yeah: Won to (WC)SANDRA KLOESEL(GER) 75 76(0)
:sad: Lost to MARY PIERCE(FRA) 62 62

DINARA SAFINA-2R
:yeah: Won to ANA IVANOVIC(SCG) 61 64
:sad: Lost to (11)KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 75 62

VERA DOUCHEVINA-1R
:sad: Lost to MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) 63 61

EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-1R
:sad: Lost to ANNA-LENA GROENEFELD(GER) 61 62

MARIA KIRILENKO-2R :kiss:
:yeah: Won to FABIOLA ZULUAGA(COL) 63 61
:sad: Lost to (12)JUSTINE HENIN-HARDENNE(BEL) 26 61 63 :bigcry:

ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to MARIA VENTO-KABCHI(VEN) 63 61

ANNA CHAKVETADZE-1R
:sad: Lost to MARY PIERCE(FRA) 64 63

(Q)TATIANA PANOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to ANABEL MEDINA GARRIGUES(ESP) 76(4) 62

GRAND PRIX SAR LA PRINCESSE LALLA MERYEM (IV)
Rabat, Morocco

QUALIFYING
No Russian girls in the qualifying draw. :sad:

MAIN DRAW
No Russian girls in the main draw. :sad:

Daniel
May 2nd, 2005, 05:27 AM
I never heard of DAria :o

Good luck in Berlin to all of them :bounce:

~SunFlower~
May 8th, 2005, 04:52 AM
TELECOM ITALIA MASTERS ROMA (I)
Rome, Italy

QUALIFYING
(10)TATIANA PANOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to LUBOMIRA KURHAJCOVA(SVK)

MAIN DRAW
(1)MARIA SHARAPOVA-SF:kiss:
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to ANABEL MEDINA GARRIGUES(ESP) 64 62
:yeah: Won to MARY PIERCE(FRA) 76(4) 64
:yeah: Won to (9)ELENA BOVINA(RUS) 62 62
:sad: Lost to (8)PATTY SCHNYDER(SUI) 36 63 61 :hug:

(4)ELENA DEMENTIEVA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:sad: Lost to GISELA DULKO(ARG) 75 64 :eek:

(5)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA-2R
:yeah: BYE
:sad: Lost to PAOLA SUAREZ(ARG) 62 64

(6)VERA ZVONAREVA-SF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to JELENA JANKOVIC(SCG) 64 61
:yeah: Won to (Q)CATALINA CASTANO(COL) 61 57 62
:yeah: Won to FRANCESCA SCHIAVONE(ITA) 75 76(4)
:sad: Lost to (2)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 62 64

(7)NADIA PETROVA-3R
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to (Q)MARA SANTANGELO(ITA) 63 61
:sad: Withdrew to CONCHITA MARTINEZ(ESP) (injury=right thigh strain)

(9)ELENA BOVINA-QF
:yeah: Won to MASHONA WASHINGTON(USA) 62 62
:yeah: Won to (WC)ROBERTA VINCI(ITA) 75 62
:yeah: Won to PAOLA SUAREZ(ARG) 36 63 76(5)
:sad: Lost to (1)MARIA SHARAPOVA(RUS) 62 62

(11)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-1R
:sad: Lost to ANNA SMASHNOVA(ISR) 61 63

EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-QF
:yeah: Won to TATHIANA GARBIN(ITA) 63 64
:yeah: Won to FLAVIA PENNETTA(ITA) 62 46 76(5)
:yeah: Won to GISELA DULKO(ARG) 57 64 64
:sad: Lost to (8)PATTY SCHNYDER(SUI) 61 60

MARIA KIRILENKO-1R :kiss:
:sad: Lost to (13)SILVIA FARINA ELIA(ITA) 64 61 :bigcry:

ANNA CHAKVETADZE-2R
:yeah: Won to (Q)LUBOMIRA KURHAJCOVA(SVK) 63 36 61
:sad: Lost to ANA IVANOVIC(SCG) 57 63 62 :(

ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to ANABEL MEDINA GARRIGUES(ESP) 64 61

ECM PRAGUE OPEN (IV)
Prague, Czech Republic

QUALIFYING
No Russian girls in the qualifying draw. :sad:

MAIN DRAW
(1)DINARA SAFINAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
:yeah: Won to (Q)LIBUSE PRUSOVA(CZE) 63 46 62
:yeah: Won to MICHAELA PASTIKOVA(CZE) 62 62
:yeah: Won to (5)IVETA BENESOVA(CZE) 61 64
:yeah: Won to (Q)LAURA POUS TIO(ESP) 46 62 75
:yeah: Won to ZUZANA ONDRASKOVA(CZE) 76(2) 63 :D

Daniel
May 8th, 2005, 05:13 AM
Thanks Sharky :) Vera D and NAStya not playing this week :(

~SunFlower~
May 14th, 2005, 10:36 PM
INTERNATIONAUX DE STRASBOURG (III)
Strasbourg, France

QUALIFYING
No Russian girls in the qualifying draw. :sad:

MAIN DRAW
VERA DOUCHEVINA-QF
:yeah: Won to (4)SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) 62 64
:yeah: Won to EMILIE LOIT(FRA) 63 61 :eek:
:sad: Lost to ANABEL MEDINA GARRIGUES(ESP) 67(2) 75 61


ISTANBUL CUP (III)
Istanbul, Turkey

QUALIFYING
(6)NINA BRATCHIKOVA-FQR
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to IRINA BURYACHOK(UKR) 63 63
:sad: Lost to (1)IVANA ABRAMOVIC(CRO) 62 62

(7)ELENA VESNINA-Q
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to TATSIANA UVAROVA(BLR) 36 60 61
:yeah: Won to VLADIMIRA UHLIROVA(CZE) 62 62

MAIN DRAW
(7)ANNA CHAKVETADZE-QF
:yeah: Won to ANTONELLA SERRA ZANETTI(ITA) 75 62
:yeah: Won to TATIANA PANOVA(RUS) 57 64 61
:sad: Lost to (1)VENUS WILLIAMS(USA) 62 61

TATIANA PANOVA-2R
:yeah: Won to JILL CRAYBAS(USA) 64 57 64
:sad: Lost to (7)ANNA CHAKVETADZE(RUS) 57 64 61

(Q)ELENA VESNINA-2R
:yeah: Won to (WC)CAGLA BUYUKAKCAY(TUR) 61 62
:sad: Lost to (8)MASHONA WASHINGTON(USA) 75 61

~SunFlower~
May 15th, 2005, 08:25 PM
MARIA SHARAPOVAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gifhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
DINARA SAFINAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gifhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
VERA ZVONAREVA http://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif

3 russian girls capture 5 titles :)

Daniel
May 16th, 2005, 05:08 AM
Vera D , do your best in Straboursg :D

~SunFlower~
May 17th, 2005, 08:22 PM
GARROS ROLAND
Paris, France

QUALIFYING
(8)EKATERINA BYCHKOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to ALICE CANEPA(ITA) 63 64

(17)GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-FQR
:yeah: Won to MI-RA JEON(KOR) 61 61
:yeah: Won to TERYN ASHLEY(USA) 60 63
:sad: Lost to MERVANA JUGIC-SALKIC(BIH) 36 64 62

LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA-1QR
:sad: Lost to (11)LOURDES DOMINQUEZ LINO(ESP) 61 67(9) 62

ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to SABINE KLASCHKA(GER) 63 63

~SunFlower~
May 25th, 2005, 09:08 PM
GARROS ROLAND
Paris, France

MAIN DRAW
(2)MARIA SHARAPOVA-QF :smooch:
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to EVGENIA LINETSKAYA(RUS) 67(3) 62 64
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (WC)ARAVANE REZAI(FRA) 63 62
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to ANNA CHAKVETADZE(RUS) 61 64
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to NURIA LLAGOSTERA VIVES(ESP) 62 63
:sad: Lost to (10)JUSTINE HENIN-HARDENNE(BEL) 64 62

(4)ELENA DEMENTIEVA-4R
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to BARBORA STRYCOVA(CZE) 63 63
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to SANDA MAMIC(CRO) 76(7) 62
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to AKIKO MORIGAMI(JPN) 63 46 63
:sad: Lost to (16)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA(RUS) 76(3) 57 75

(5)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-1R
:sad: Lost to MARIA SANCHEZ LORENZO(ESP) 64 46 60

(6)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA-4R
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (WC)MATHILDE JOHANSSON(FRA) 61 61
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (Q)SOFIA ARVIDSSON(SWE) 63 64
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to MARISSA IRVIN(USA) 61 26 60
:sad: Lost to (10)JUSTINE HENIN-HARDENNE(BEL) 76(6) 46 75

(7)NADIA PETROVA-SF
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to MASHONA WASHINGTON(USA) 64 62
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to SEVERINE BELTRAME(FRA) 61 63
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to SHAHAR PEER(ISR) 63 61
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (12)ELENA BOVINA(RUS) 75 36 64
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (29)ANA IVANOVIC(SCG) 62 62
:sad: Lost to (10)JUSTINE HENIN-HARDENNE(BEL) 62 63

(9)VERA ZVONAREVA-3R
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (Q)YVONNE MEUSBURGER(AUT) 63 61
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (Q)EVA BIRNEROVA(CZE) 46 63 60
:sad: Lost to (21)MARY PIERCE(FRA) 76(2) 75

(12)ELENA BOVINA-4R
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to MARIA VENTO-KABCHI(VEN) 60 63
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to TATHIANA GARBIN(ITA) 61 16 64
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to. (17)TATIANA GOLOVIN(FRA) 63 75
:sad: Lost to (7)NADIA PETROVA(RUS) 75 36 64

(16)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-SF
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to YULIANA FEDAK(UKR) 26 64 64
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to MARIANA DIAZ-OLIVA(ARG) 61 76(3)
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (18)SILVIA FARINA ELIA(ITA) 75 76(2)
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (4)ELENA DEMENTIEVA(RUS) 76(3) 57 75
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to SESIL KARATANTCHEVA(BUL) 26 64 64
:sad: Lost to (21)MARY PIERCE(FRA) 61 61

(25)DINARA SAFINA-1R
:sad: Lost to VIRGINIE RAZZANO(FRA) 63 63

VERA DOUCHEVINA-1R
:sad: Lost to (21)MARY PIERCE(FRA) 62 75

EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-1R
:sad: Lost to (2)MARIA SHARAPOVA(RUS) 67(3) 62 64

ANNA CHAKVETADZE-3R
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (26)PAOLA SUAREZ(ARG) 75 16 60
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to KLARA KOUKALOVA(CZE) 64 63
:sad: Lost to (2)MARIA SHARAPOVA(RUS) 61 64

TATIANA PANOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (Q)CLARISA FERNANDEZ(ARG) 63 62

ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (WC)ALIZE CORNET(FRA) 76(4) 63

MARIA KIRILENKO-1R
:sad: Lost to (Q)EVA BIRNEROVA(CZE) 26 75 63

~SunFlower~
Jun 4th, 2005, 01:36 AM
DFS CLASSIC (III)
Birmingham, England

QUALIFYING
No Russian girls in the qualifying draw. :sad:

MAIN DRAW
(1)MARIA SHARAPOVAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to ANNE KREMER(LUX) 63 60
:yeah: Won to (16)SAMANTHA STOSUR(AUS) 63 36 61
:yeah: Won to ELENI DANIILIDOU(GRE) 75 26 61
:yeah: Won to (5)TATIANA GOLOVIN(FRA) 75 61
:yeah: Won to (3)JELENA JANKOVIC(SCG) 62 46 61

(4)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA
:sad: Withdrew to BYE (injury=left thigh) :crying2:
Note: (5)TATIANA GOLOVIN(FRA) replaced

(12)EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-2R
:yeah: Won to ABIGAIL SPEARS(USA) 62 76(4)
:sad: Lost to ANNA CHAKVETADZE(RUS) 46 64 64

(15)MARIA KIRILENKO-2R
:yeah: Won to YULIANA FEDAK(UKR) 63 62
:sad: Lost to (Q)JAMEA JACKSON(USA) 62 63 :fiery:

ANNA CHAKVETADZE-QF
:yeah: Won to MARIA SANCHEZ LORENZO(ESP) 64 63
:yeah: Won to (12)EVGENIA LINETSKAYA(RUS) 46 64 64
:yeah: Won to (6)SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) 64 64
:sad: Lost to (5)TATIANA GOLOVIN(FRA) 64 76(3) :fiery:

ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (Q)RIKA FUJIWARA(JPN) 46 63 63

TATIANA PANOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to MASHONA WASHINGTON(USA) 63 63

the cat
Jun 4th, 2005, 03:15 PM
Wow Sharky you sure are full of information and statistics on the Russina's. :) Thanks for posting all the results.

I hope the Russina's pick up the pace and have a great second half to the 2005 season. :tennis: :D

Daniel
Jun 6th, 2005, 05:23 AM
Wonderful job Sharky :bigclap: :D thanks

~SunFlower~
Jun 12th, 2005, 04:10 PM
MARIA SHARAPOVAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gifhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gifhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
DINARA SAFINAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gifhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
VERA ZVONAREVA http://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif

~SunFlower~
Jun 18th, 2005, 07:53 PM
THE HASTINGS DIRECT INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (II)
Eastborne, England

QUALIFYING
(1)EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-1QR
:sad: Lost to ROBERTA VINCI(ITA) 76(3) 62

(2)ANNA CHAKVETADZE-Q
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to ABIGAIL SPEARS(USA) 61 62
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to KRISTINA BRANDI(PUR) 62 06 61
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to TATIANA PEREBIYNIS(UKR) 61 46 61

(4)VERA DOUCHEVINA-Q
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (WC)REBECCA LLEWELLYN(GBR) 36 63 60
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to TATIANA PANOVA(RUS) 60 60
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (8)MASHONA WASHINGTON(USA) 61 46 61

TATIANA PANOVA-2QR
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to MARIA SANCHEZ LORENZO(ESP) 36 63 76(3)
:sad: Lost to (4)VERA DOUCHEVINA(RUS) 60 60

MAIN DRAW
(2)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA-SF
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (Q)ANNA CHAKVETADZE(RUS) 16 64 76(5)
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (8)NATHALIE DECHY(FRA) 64 75
:sad: Lost to (7)KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 64 36 64

(4)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-QF
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (LL)MARIA VENTO-KABCHI(VEN) 64 57 60
:sad: Lost to (Q)ROBERTA VINCI(ITA) 64 76(3) :eek:

(5)VERA ZVONAREVA-2R
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to NICOLE VAIDISOVA(CZE) 63 62
:sad: Lost to (Q)ROBERTA VINCI(ITA) 62 76(5)

(6)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-1R
:sad: Lost to MARION BARTOLI(FRA) 76(8) 62

(Q)ANNA CHAKVETADZE-2R
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) 67(0) 61 62
:sad: Lost to (2)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA(RUS) 16 64 76(5)

(Q)VERA DOUCHEVINA-F
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (Q)KATARINA SREBOTNIK(SLO) 16 62 62
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (1)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 64 64
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to MARION BARTOLI(FRA) 50 ret.
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (Q)ROBERTA VINCI(ITA) 26 76(6) 63
:sad: Lost to (7)KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 75 60 :bigcry:


ORDINA OPEN (III)
's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands

QUALIFYING
No qualifying draw is made.

MAIN DRAW
(1)ELENA DEMENTIEVA-2R
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:sad: Lost to DENISA CHLADKOVA(CZE) 55 ret. (injury=right shoulder strain)

(2)NADIA PETROVA-QF
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to MARIANA DIAZ-OLIVA(ARG) 63 64
:sad: Lost to (6)GISELA DULKO(ARG) 64 46 63

(4)DINARA SAFINA-QF
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to SHAHAR PEER(ISR) 62 61
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to MARIA KIRILENKO(RUS) 64 76(2)
:sad: Lost to LUCIE SAFAROVA(CZE) 64 64

MARIA KIRILENKO-2R
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to KVETA PESCHKE(CZE) 64 63
:sad: Lost to (4)DINARA SAFINA(RUS) 64 76(2)

ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (7)ANNA-LENA GROENEFELD(GER) 63 62

~SunFlower~
Jun 18th, 2005, 08:17 PM
THE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Wimbledon, England

QUALIFYING
(6)EKATERINA BYCHKOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to SYBILLE BAMMER(AUT) 26 63 64

(13)GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to VIRAG NEMETH(HUN) 4-3 ret. (injury/illness=?)

LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA-1QR
:sad: Lost to MERVANA JUGIC-SALKIC(BIH) 63 57 64

ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to (17)EDINA GALLOVITS(ROM) 75 26 63

~SunFlower~
Jun 18th, 2005, 08:46 PM
THE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Wimbledon, England

MAIN DRAW
(2)MARIA SHARAPOVA-SF :smooch:
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to NURIA LLAGOSTERA VIVES(ESP) 62 62
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to SESIL KARATANCHEVA(BUL) 60 61
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to KATARINA SREBOTNIK(SLO) 62 64
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (16)NATHALIE DECHY(FRA) 64 62
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (8)NADIA PETROVA(RUS) 76(6) 63
:sad: Lost to (14)VENUS WILLIAMS(USA) 76(2) 61

(5)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA-QF
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (WC)REBECCA LLEWELLYN(GBR) 60 61
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to SANIA MIRZA(IND) 64 67(4) 64
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (27)NICOLE VAIDISOVA(CZE) 75 67(5) 62
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) 64 63
:sad: Lost to (1)LINDSAY DAVENPORT(USA) 76(1) 63

(6)ELENA DEMENTIEVA-4R
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to IVETA BENESOVA(CZE) 62 63
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (Q)SABINE KLASCHKA(GER) 26 63 86
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to MASHONA WASHINGTON(USA) 75 61
:sad: Lost to (9)ANASTASIA MYSKINA(RUS) 16 76(9) 75

(8)NADIA PETROVA-QF
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to VIRGINIA RUANO PASCUAL(ESP) 46 63 62
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (LL)SEVERINE BELTRAME(FRA) 61 62
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (WC)CARA BLACK(ZIM) 64 63
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to KVETA PESCHKE(CZE) 67(5) 76(7) 63
:sad: Lost to (2)MARIA SHARAPOVA(RUS) 76(6) 63

(9)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-QF
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (Q)KATERINA BOHMOVA(CZE) 57 76(4) 64
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to AIKO NAKAMURA(JPN) 64 63
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (17)JELENA JANKOVIC(SCG) 60 57 108
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (6)ELENA DEMENTIEVA(RUS) 16 76(9) 75
:sad: Lost to(3)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 63 64

(11)VERA ZVONAREVA-2R
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to MARLENE WEINGARTNER(GER) 26 64 60
:sad: Lost to KVETA PESCHKE(CZE) 16 64 63

(13)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-4R
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to ANNA SMASHNOVA(ISR) 62 62
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY(USA) 63 76(4)
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (22)SILVIA FARINA ELIA(ITA) 57 64 64
:sad: Lost to (3)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 64 60

(30)DINARA SAFINA-3R
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to SANDA MAMIC(CRO) 63 64
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to BARBORA STRYCOVA(CZE) 62 62
:sad: Lost to (1)LINDSAY DAVENPORT(USA) 62 61

VERA DOUCHEVINA-1R
:sad: Lost to (19)ANA IVANOVIC(SCG) 64 63

EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-1R
:sad: Lost to (20)DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) 36 62 62

ANNA CHAKVETADZE-1R
:sad: Lost to (17)JELENA JANKOVIC(SCG) 64 62

TATIANA PANOVA-2R
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to LISA RAYMOND(USA) 75 63
:sad: Lost to ALYONA BONDARENKO(UKR) 63 26 63

ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (1)LINDSAY DAVENPORT(USA) 60 62

MARIA KIRILENKO-2R
:yeah: (http://www.wtaworld.com/misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (Q)ELS CALLENS(BEL) 62 76(3)
:sad: Lost to MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) 62 63

Daniel
Jun 19th, 2005, 05:33 AM
14 Russians at Wimbledon, hoepfully one of them will win :D

~SunFlower~
Jul 9th, 2005, 02:41 AM
FED CUP
Moscow, Russia

SEMIFINAL
ELENA DEMENTIEVA 1-1
:yeah: Won to MASHONA WASHINGTION(USA) 75 64
:sad: Lost to VENUS WILLIAMS(USA) 61 62

ANASTASISA MYSKINA 2-0
:yeah: Won to VENUS WILLIAMS(USA) 57 64 62
:yeah: Won to JILL CRAYBAS(USA) 62 64

VERA DOUCHEVINA-DINARA SAFINA 1-0
:yeah: Won to CORINA MORARIU-VENUS WILLIAMS(USA) 61 75

FINAL RESULTS: RUSSIA-ITALY 4-1 :bounce:

~SunFlower~
Jul 11th, 2005, 06:12 AM
INTERNAZIONALI DI MODENA (IV)
Modena, Italy

QUALIFYING
(3)EKATERINA BYCHKOVA-LL
:yeah: Won to LUCIE HRADECKA(CZE) 63 64
:yeah: Won to MARET ANI(EST) 62 57 63
:sad: Lost to (6)MELINDA CZINK(HUN) 62 63

LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA-1QR
:sad: Lost to PETRA CETKOVSKA(CZE) 63 62

ELENA VESNINA-Q
:yeah: Won to TATIANA POUTCHEK(BLR) 62 46 63
:yeah: Won to OLGA SAVCHUK(UKR) 75 62
:yeah: Won to YULIA BEYGELZIMER(UKR) 63 62

MAIN DRAW
(Q)ELENA VESNINA-2R
:yeah: Won to MAJA MATEVZIC(SLO) 63 61
:sad: Lost to (WC/2)FLAVIA PENNETTA(ITA) 76(3) 62

(LL)EKATERINA BYCHKOVA-2R
:yeah: Won to (7)ANTONELLA SERRA ZANETTI(ITA) 64 61
:sad: Lost to EMILIE LOIT(FRA) 16 63 63

~SunFlower~
Jul 16th, 2005, 05:01 AM
WESTERN & SOUTHERN FINANCIAL GROUP WOMEN'S OPEN (III)
Cincinnati, OH, USA

QUALIFYING
No Russian girls in the qualifying draw. :sad:

MAIN DRAW
(2)VERA ZVONAREVA-2R
:yeah: Won to MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY(USA) 63 63
:sad: Lost to AKIKO MORIGAMI(JPN) 63 62 :smash:

ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to YOON JEONG CHO(KOR) 76(5) 63

TATIANA PANOVA-2R
:yeah: Won to (8)KVETA PESCHKE(CZE) 64 76(6)
:sad: Lost to YOON JEONG CHO(KOR) 67(6) 62 62


INTERNAZIONALI FEMMINILI DI PALERMO (IV)
Modena, Italy

QUALIFYING
ELENA VESNINA-Q
:yeah: Won to (7)LUBOMIRA KURHAJCOVA(SVK) 26 62 62
:yeah: Won to EKATERINA DZEHALEVICH(BLR) 64 60
:yeah: Won to KRISTEN FLIPKENS(BEL) 36 76(0) 64 :eek:

MAIN DRAW
(Q)ELENA VESNINA-1R
:sad: Lost to (Q)MARET ANI(EST) 76(5) 63 :mad:

~SunFlower~
Jul 23rd, 2005, 04:57 PM
BANK OF THE WEST CLASSIC (II)
Standford, CA, USA

QUALIFYING
(7)ALINA JIDKOVA-Q
:yeah: Won to (WC)CASEY CROSS(USA) 60 60 ;)
:yeah: Won to LILIA OSTERLOH(USA) 61 64
:yeah: Won to (ALT)NEHA UBEROI(USA) 64 64

TATIANA PANOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to (ALT)DIANA OSPINA(USA) 64 40 ret. (illness=heat)

GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-2QR
:yeah: Won to (ALT)MELISSA TORRES SANDOVAL(MEX) 64 62
:sad: Lost to MARISSA IRVIN(USA) 63 63

MAIN DRAW
(5)VERA ZVONAREVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (Q)MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY(USA) 63 16 76(6) :mad:

(Q)ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (8)FRANCESCA SCHIAVONE(ITA) 64 61 :bigcry:

BUDAPEST GRAND PRIX (IV)
Budapest, Hungary

QUALIFYING
No Russian girls in the qualifying draw. :sad:

MAIN DRAW
EKATERINA BYCHKOVA-2R
:yeah: Won to DENISA CHLADKOVA(CZE) 62 62
:sad: Lost to (2)KATARINA SREBOTNIK(SLO) 26 76(11) 63

~SunFlower~
Jul 28th, 2005, 07:48 AM
Will be away on my trip (well-deserved vacation) and won't be back until next Monday or Tuesday.... :wavey:

~SunFlower~
Aug 2nd, 2005, 05:32 AM
ACURA CLASSIC (I)
San Diego, CA, USA

QUALIFYING
(3)ALINA JIDKOVA-Q
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to ANNE KREMER(LUX) 60 61
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (10)VIRGINIA RUANO PASCUAL(ESP) 62 26 60

(9)TATIANA PANOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to KATERYNA BONDARENKO(UKR) 64 60

GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to (1)SANIA MIRZA(IND) 61 61

ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA-Q
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (11)MARIE-EVE PELLETIER(CAN) 60 63
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (7)YULIANA FEDAK(UKR) 64 76(7)

MAIN DRAW
(2)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA-3R
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to KLARA KOUKALOVA(CZE) 75 63
:sad: Lost to AI SUGIYAMA(JPN) 26 64 63 :eek:

(3)ELENA DEMENTIEVA-2R
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:sad: Lost to SHUAI PENG(CHN) 75 64 :eek:

(4)NADIA PETROVA-2R
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:sad: Lost to (Q)SANIA MIRZA(IND) 62 61 :eek:

(8)VERA ZVONAREVA-2R
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:sad: Lost to MASHONA WASHINGTON(USA) 64 46 64 :eek:

(9)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-3R
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to SHAHAR PEER(ISR) 06 62 64
:sad: Lost to ANNA CHAKVETADZE(RUS) 63 61

(16)DINARA SAFINA-3R
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to CONCHITA MARTINEZ(ESP) 76(11) 64
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (Q)ALINA JIDKOVA(RUS) 06 61 60
:sad: Lost to SHUAI PENG(CHN) 76(2) 60 :eek:

EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-1R
:sad: Lost to KLARA KOUKALOVA(CZE) 76(5) 57 61

ANNA CHAKVETADZE-QF
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (12)TATIANA GOLOVIN(FRA) 64 64
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to IVETA BENESOVA(CZE) 64 63
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (9)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA(RUS) 63 61
:sad: Lost to AKIKO MORIGAMI(JPN) 63 64 :bigcry:

MARIA KIRILENKO-1R
:sad: Lost to (14)DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) 76(5) 61

(Q)ALINA JIDKOVA-2R
:yeah: (http://misc.php?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to (Q)AIKO NAKAMURA(JPN) 62 62
:sad: Lost to (16)DINARA SAFINA(RUS) 06 61 60

(Q)ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA-2R
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) Won to SAMANTHA STOSUR(AUS) 63 62
:sad: Lost to (17)FRANCESCA SCHIAVONE(ITA) 62 62

~SunFlower~
Aug 5th, 2005, 07:37 PM
JPMORGAN CHASE OPEN (II)
Carson, CA, USA

QUALIFYING
(6)TATIANA PANOVA
:sad: Withdrew to SAORI OBATA(JPN) (illness=?) :crying2:
Note: ANDA PERIANU(ROM) replaced

(8)GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-LL
:yeah: Won to (WC)MEGAN BRADLEY(USA) 63 61
:sad: Lost to (14)MA. EMILIA SALERNI(ARG) 57 61 63

ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA-FQR
:yeah: Won to (12)EDINA GALLOVITS(ROM) 62 36 51 ret.
:sad: Lost to (3)RIKA FUJIWARA(JPN) 67(1) 62 63

MAIN DRAW
(1)MARIA SHARAPOVA-QF :hug:
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:yeah: Won to MARIA KIRILENKO(RUS) 76(7) 62
:yeah: Won to (16)ANNA CHAKVETADZE(RUS) 46 64 75
:sad: Withdrew to (9)DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) (injury=right pectoralis chest muscle strain) :bigcry:

(2)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA-2R
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:sad: Lost to ELENI DANIILIDOU(GRE) 64 64 :eek:

(3)ELENA DEMENTIEVA-SF
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:yeah: Won to SAMANTHA STOSUR(AUS) 64 63
:yeah: Won to (17)MARION BARTOLI(FRA) 63 76(4)
:yeah: Won to TATHIANA GARBIN(ITA) 61 61
:sad: Lost to (9)DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) 63 64

(4)NADIA PETROVA-QF
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:yeah: Won to (WC)JILL CRAYBAS(USA) 63 61
:yeah: Won to (15)KLARA KOUKALOVA(CZE) 62 64
:sad: Lost to (5)KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 64 62

(7)VERA ZVONAREVA
:sad: Withdrew to BYE (injury=left ankle sprain) :crying2:
Note: (9)DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) replaced

(8)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA
:sad: Withdrew to BYE (illness=gastro intestinal):crying2:
Note: (LL)SILVIJA TALAJA(CRO) replaced

(12)DINARA SAFINA-3R
:yeah: Won to KRISTINA BRANDI(PUR) 76(5) 63
:yeah: Won to (Q)RIKA FUJIWARA(JPN) 62 75
:sad: Lost to (5)KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 60 75

(16)ANNA CHAKVETADZE-3R
:yeah: Won to NA LI(CHN) 75 64
:yeah: Won to IVETA BENESOVA(CZE) 75 46 64
:sad: Lost to (1)MARIA SHARAPOVA(RUS) 46 64 75 :awww:

EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-1R
:sad: Lost to (Q)KATERYNA BONDARENKO(UKR) 60 63 :mad:

MARIA KIRILENKO-2R
:yeah: Won to (WC)MARISSA IRVIN(USA) 46 75 62
:sad: Lost to (1)MARIA SHARAPOVA(RUS) 76(7) 62 :awww:

ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to SAMANTHA STOSUR(AUS) 63 62

(LL)GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (LL)VARVARA LEPCHENKO(UZB) 61 76(6)

~SunFlower~
Aug 8th, 2005, 12:21 AM
NORDEA NORDIC LIGHT OPEN (IV)
Stockholm, Sweden

QUALIFYING
(7)ELENA VESNINA-FQR
:yeah: Won to EKATERINA DZEHALEVICH(BLR) 61 36 63
:yeah: Won to MARGIT RUUTEL(EST) 57 61 61
:sad: Lost to (2)EMMA LAINE(FIN) 64 60

NINA BRATCHIKOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to (2)EMMA LAINE(FIN) 76(3) 62

ALLA KUDRYAVTSEVA-Q
:yeah: Won to ANGELIKA BACHMANN(GER) 36 64 63
:yeah: Won to ANIKO KAPROS(HUN) 64 61
:yeah: Won to JANA KANDARR(GER) 62 62

MAIN DRAW
(2)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-F
:yeah: Won to (LL)VIKTORIYA KUTUZOVA(UKR) 46 64 60
:yeah: Won to CAMILLE PIN(FRA) 67(3) 64 61
:yeah: Won to (WC)SOFIA ARVIDSSON(SWE) 75 62
:yeah: Won to EMILIE LOIT(FRA) 36 61 64
:sad: Lost to (5)KATARINA SREBOTNIK(SLO) 75 62 :mad:

(3)VERA DOUCHEVINA-SF
:yeah: Won to (Q)IVANA LISJAK(CRO) 64 62
:yeah: Won to JULIA SCHRUFF(GER) 62 46 63
:yeah: Won to (6)MARTINA SUCHA(SVK) 36 64 63
:sad: Lost to (5)KATARINA SREBOTNIK(SLO) 60 75

EKATERINA BYCHKOVA-2R
:yeah: Won to LUDMILA CERVANOVA(SVK) 64 62
:sad: Lost to (5)KATARINA SREBOTNIK(SLO) 60 61

(Q)ALLA KUDRYAVTSEVA-1R
:sad: Lost to SEVERINE BELTRAME(FRA) 61 62

~SunFlower~
Aug 15th, 2005, 12:41 AM
ROGERS CUP (I)
Toronto, Canada

QUALIFYING
(5)ALINA JIDKOVA-Q
:yeah: Won to SVETLANA KRIVENCHEVA(BUL) 61 64
:yeah: Won to (22)SHENAY PERRY(USA) 63 63

(15)TATIANA PANOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to SAORI OBATA(JPN) 62 62

(24)GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-FQR
:yeah: Won to MAUREEN DRAKE(CAN) 62 76(4)
:sad: Lost to (1)LAURA GRANVILLE(USA) 62 62

ELENA VESNINA-FQR
:yeah: Won to (14)EMMANUELLE GAGLIARDI(SUI) 62 62
:sad: Lost to (12)RIKA FUJIWARA(JPN) 36 63 63

MAIN DRAW
(1)MARIA SHARAPOVA :hug:
:sad: Withdrew to BYE (injury=right pectoralis chest muscle strain) :crying2:
Note: (3)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA(RUS) replaced

(3)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA-3R
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:yeah: Won to ANABEL MEDINA GARRIGUES(ESP) 26 75 64
:sad: Lost to GISELA DULKO(ARG) 76(3) 76(8)

(6)NADIA PETROVA-QF
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:yeah: Won to SESIL KARATANTCHEVA(BUL) 46 61 64
:yeah: Won to LI NA(CHN) 62 30 ret.
:sad: Lost to (2)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 46 75 20 ret. (injury=right pectoralis chest muscle strain) :crying2:

(9)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-SF
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:yeah: Won to (Q)LAURA GRANVILLE(USA) 63 57 62
:yeah: Won to SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) 76(5) 75
:yeah: Won to GISELA DULKO(ARG) 64 75
:sad: Lost to (7)KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 64 61

(15)DINARA SAFINA-2R
:yeah: Won to NURIA LLAGOSTERA VIVES(ESP) 61 62
:sad: Lost to CONCHITA MARTINEZ(ESP) 75 62

ANNA CHAKVETADZE
:sad: Withdrew to NICOLE VAIDISOVA(CZE) (injury=left groin strain) :crying2:
Note: (LL)SHENAY PERRY(USA) replaced

EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-1R
:sad: Lost to (Q)MARIANA DIAZ-OLIVA(ARG) 30 ret. (illness=?) :crying2:

MARIA KIRILENKO-1R
:sad: Lost to MARION BARTOLI(FRA) 64 30 ret. (injury=reaggravated left knee pain) :bigcry:

(Q)ALINA JIDKOVA-2R
:yeah: Won to (13)DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) 64 46 44 ret.
:sad: Lost to SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) 64 63

~SunFlower~
Aug 22nd, 2005, 12:09 AM
PILOT PEN TENNIS (II)
New Haven, CT, USA

QUALIFYING
(4)MARIA KIRILENKO-LL
:yeah: Won to ARANTXA PARRA SANTONJA(ESP) 75 75
:yeah: Won to (WC)CARLY GULLICKSON(USA) 75 76(7)
:sad: Lost to JAMEA JACKSON(USA) 61 61

MAIN DRAW
(3)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA
:sad: Withdrew to BYE (injury=mid-back strain) :crying2:
Note: (5)NADIA PETROVA(RUS) replaced

(4)ELENA DEMENTIEVA-QF
:yeah: (http://misc.php/?do=getsmilies&wysiwyg=1&forumid=34#) BYE
:yeah: Won to VERA DOUCHEVINA(RUS) 62 64
:sad: Lost to ANABEL MEDINA GARRIGUES(ESP) 64 63 :eek: :help:

(5)NADIA PETROVA
:sad: Withdrew to BYE (injury=right pectoralis chest muscle strain) :crying2:
Note: (LL)JIE ZHENG(CHN) replaced

(8)ANASTASIA MYSKINA
:sad: Withdrew to BYE (injury=left ankle sprain) :crying2:
Note: (10)JELENA JANKOVIC(SCG) replaced

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-2R
:yeah: Won to MARION BARTOLI(FRA) 46 76(7) 63 :D
:sad: Lost to (2)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 61 63

ANNA CHAKVETADZE-SF
:yeah: Won to (10)JELENA JANKOVIC(SCG) 63 36 62 :D
:yeah: Won to (LL)MARIA KIRILENKO(RUS) 63 63
:yeah: Won to (LL)JIE ZHENG(CHN) 64 64
:sad: Lost to (1)LINDSAY DAVENPORT(USA) 63 63

VERA DOUCHEVINA-2R
:yeah: Won to (Q)SHUAI PENG(CHN) 64 64 :D
:sad: Lost to (4)ELENA DEMENTIEVA(RUS) 62 64

(LL)MARIA KIRILENKO-2R
:yeah: Won to SILVIA FARINA ELIA(ITA) 61 63 :eek: :hearts:
:sad: Lost to ANNA CHAKVETADZE(RUS) 63 63 :hug:


FOREST HILLS WOMEN'S TENNIS CLASSIC (IV)
Forest Hills, NY, USA

QUALIFYING
No qualifying draw is made.

MAIN DRAW
No Russian girls in the main draw draw. :sad:

~SunFlower~
Aug 28th, 2005, 11:54 PM
US OPEN
Flushing Meadows, NY, USA

QUALIFYING
(10)TATIANA PANOVA-FQR
:yeah: Won to JARMILA GAJDOSOVA(SVK) 64 64
:yeah: Won to (WC)MEGAN BRADLEY(USA) 36 60 61
:sad: Lost to (WC)PAULINE PARMENTIER(FRA) 63 16 63

(24)GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-2QR
:yeah: Won to JULIE DITTY(USA) 62 67(3) 62
:sad: Lost to (WC)PAULINE PARMENTIER(FRA) 06 76(5) 64

EKATERINA MAKAROVA-2QR
:yeah: Won to VANESSA HENKE(GER) 62 36 64
:sad: Lost to (18)SHIKHA UBEROI(IND) 75 36 64

ELENA VESNINA-2QR
:yeah: Won to MARIA KONDRATIEVA(RUS) 26 62 64
:sad: Lost to MARINA ERAKOVIC(NZL) 62 61

MARIA KONDRATIEVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to ELENA VESNINA(RUS) 26 62 64

NINA BRATCHIKOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to (11)ANASTASIYA YAKIMOVA(BLR) 64 62

~SunFlower~
Aug 29th, 2005, 12:57 AM
US OPEN
Flushing Meadows, NY, USA

MAIN DRAW
(1)MARIA SHARAPOVA-SF :hug:
:yeah: Won to ELENA DANIILIDOU(GRE) 61 61
:yeah: Won to DALLY RANDRIANTEFY(MAD) 61 60
:yeah: Won to JULIA SCHRUFF(GER) 62 64
:yeah: Won to SANIA MIRZA(IND) 62 61
:yeah: Won to (9)NADIA PETROVA(RUS) 75 46 64 :kiss:
:sad: Lost to (4)KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 62 67(4) 63

(5)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to EKATERINA BYCHKOVA(RUS) 63 62 :eek:

(6)ELENA DEMENTIEVA-SF
:yeah: Won to LUCIE SAFAROVA(CZE) 75 63
:yeah: Won to MARIANA DIAZ-OLIVA(ARG) 75 61
:yeah: Won to (29)ANNA CHAKVETADZE(RUS) 61 46 76(5)
:yeah: Won to (11)PATTY SCHNYDER(SUI) 64 63
:yeah: Won to (2)LINDSAY DAVENPORT(USA) 61 36 76(6)
:sad: Lost to (12)MARY PIERCE(FRA) 36 62 62

(9)NADIA PETROVA-QF
:yeah: Won to EVA BIRNEROVA(CZE) 64 64
:yeah: Won to AIKO NAKAMURA(JPN) 62 60
:yeah: Won to LAURA GRANVILLE(USA) 62 75
:yeah: Won to (26)NICOLE VAIDISOVA(CZE) 7-6(4) 7-5
:sad: Lost to (1)MARIA SHARAPOVA(RUS) 75 46 64

(13)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-3R
:yeah: Won to TAMARINE TANASUGARN(THA) 63 61
:yeah: Won to AMY FRAZIER(USA) 63 62
:sad: Lost to (19)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA(RUS) 06 63 76(6)

(16)ELENA BOVINA
:sad: Withdrew to (Q)TIFFANY DABEK(USA) (injury=right shoulder) :crying2:
Note: (33)VERA DOUCHEVINA(RUS) replaced

(19)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-4R
:yeah: Won to TATHIANA GARBIN(ITA) 64 61
:yeah: Won to MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) 62 61
:yeah: Won to (13)ANASTASIA MYSKINA(RUS) 06 63 76(6)
:sad: Lost to (2)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 61 64

(21)DINARA SAFINA-1R
:sad: Lost to MARIA ELENA CAMERIN(ITA) 63 67(5) 63

(29)ANNA CHAKVETADZE-3R
:yeah: Won to (Q)VIKTORIYA KUTUZOVA(UKR) 63 36 75
:yeah: Won to JILL CRAYBAS(USA)
:sad: Lost to (6)ELENA DEMENTIEVA(RUS) 61 46 76(5)

(33)VERA DOUCHEVINA-2R
:yeah: Won to (Q)TIFFANY DABEK(USA) 6-1 6-2
:sad: Lost to SHAHAR PEER(ISR) 75 36 63

MARIA KIRILENKO-2R
:yeah: Won to LAURA POUS TIO(ESP) 6-2 6-3
:sad: Lost to (10)VENUS WILLIAMS(USA) 61 63

EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-2R
:yeah: Won to NURIA LLAGOSTERA VIVES(ESP) 36 64 64
:sad: Lost to (24)SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) 64 64

ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to CATALINA CASTANO(COL) 64 63

EKATERINA BYCHKOVA-2R
:yeah: Won to (5)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA(RUS) 63 62
:sad: Lost to (Q)IVANA LISJAK(CRO) 75 61

~SunFlower~
Sep 12th, 2005, 08:57 PM
WISMILAK INTERNATIONAL (III)
Bali, Indonesia

QUALIFYING
No Russian girls in the qualifying draw. :sad:

MAIN DRAW
EKATERINA BYCHKOVA-2R
:yeah: Won to (8)SANIA MIRZA(IND) 63 62 :eek: ;)
:sad: Lost to MARIA ELENA CAMERIN(ITA) 64 63 :mad:


FED CUP
Paris, France

FINAL
ELENA DEMENTIEVA 2-0
:yeah: Won to MARY PIERCE(FRA) 76(1) 26 61
:yeah: Won to AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 64 46 62

ANASTASISA MYSKINA 0-2
:sad: Lost to AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 64 62
:sad: Lost to MARY PIERCE(FRA) 46 64 62

ELENA DEMENTIEVA-DINARA SAFINA 1-0
:) vs. MARY PIERCE-AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 64 16 63

FINAL RESULTS: RUSSIA-FRANCE 3-2 http://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif

:bounce: :bounce: CONGRATS TO RUSSIAN GIRLS ESPECIALLY ELENA!!! :bounce: :bounce:

~SunFlower~
Sep 18th, 2005, 06:39 AM
CHINA OPEN (II)
Beijing, China

QUALIFYING
(1)ALINA JIDKOVA-LL
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to YURIKA SEMA(JPN) 61 63
:sad: Lost to (5)TATIANA PANOVA(RUS) 64 61

(5)TATIANA PANOVA-Q
:yeah: Won to (WC)SHAN-SHAN SONG(CHN) 46 60 61
:yeah: Won to (SR)TRUDI MUSGRAVE(AUS) 62 63
:yeah: Won to (1)ALINA JIDKOVA(RUS) 64 61

JULIA VOROBEVA-FQR
:yeah: Won to (WC)YI-JING ZHAO(CHN) 61 64
:yeah: Won to SAORI OBATA(JPN) 61 46 76(4)
:sad: Lost to (2)AIKO NAKAMURA(JPN) 64 62

MAIN DRAW
(1)MARIA SHARAPOVA-SF :hug:
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to SHAHAR PEER(ISR) 60 57 62
:yeah: Won to SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) 64 61
:sad: Lost to MARIA KIRILENKO(RUS) 64 21 ret. (injury=right pectoralis chest muscle strain)

VERA DOUCHEVINA-1R
:sad: Lost to SHAHAR PEER(ISR) 62 60 :speakles:

MARIA KIRILENKOhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
:yeah: Won to (Q)JAMEA JACKSON(USA) 75 75
:yeah: Won to (Q)AIKO NAKAMURA(JPN) 61 76(3)
:yeah: Won to (WC)TIANTIAN SUN(CHN) 61 63
:yeah: Won to (1)MARIA SHARAPOVA(RUS) 64 21 ret.
:yeah: Won to (9)ANNA-LENA GROENEFELD(GER) 63 64

(Q)TATIANA PANOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (WC)TIANTIAN SUN(CHN) 63 64

(LL)ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to NURIA LLAGOSTERA VIVES(ESP) 26 60 76(5)


SUNFEAST OPEN (III)
Kolkata, India

QUALIFYING
No Russian girls in the qualifying draw. :sad:

MAIN DRAW
(1)ANASTASIA MYSKINAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
:yeah: Won to EDINA GALLOVITS(ROM) 61 60
:yeah: Won to GALINA VOSKOBOEVA(RUS) 60 61
:yeah: Won to SHIKHA UBEROI(IND) 64 62
:yeah: Won to KAIA KANEPI(EST) 63 61
:yeah: Won to (7)KAROLINA SPREM(CRO) 62 62

(2/WC)ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-SF
:yeah: Won to YULIANA FEDAK(UKR) 61 63
:yeah: Won to SUNITHA RAO(USA) 63 61
:yeah: Won to SOFIA ARVIDSSON(SWE) 61 75
:sad: Lost to (7)KAROLINA SPREM(CRO) 46 64 61

GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-2R
:yeah: Won to VICTORIA AZARENKA(BLR) 63 75
:sad: Lost to (1)ANASTASIA MYSKINA(RUS) 60 61 :awww:


BANKA KOPER SLOVENIA OPEN (IV)
Portoroz, Slovenia

QUALIFYING
ALLA KUDRYAVTSEVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to (1)KATHRIN WOERLE(GER) 46 63 60

EKATERINA MAKAROVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to TINA OBREZ(SLO) 46 62 63

MAIN DRAW
EKATERINA BYCHKOVA-2R
:yeah: Won to (LL)CLAUDINE SCHAUL(LUX) 75 63
:sad: Lost to VANESSA HENKE(GER) 64 75

~SunFlower~
Oct 2nd, 2005, 08:46 PM
MARIA SHARAPOVAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gifhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gifhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
DINARA SAFINAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gifhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
VERA ZVONAREVA http://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
MARIA KIRILENKOhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif
ANASTASIA MYSKINAhttp://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif

... and of course the RUSSIA team - FED CUP http://www.eurosport.com/zones/v4/img/live/winner.gif ;)

~SunFlower~
Oct 2nd, 2005, 09:46 PM
FORTIS CHAMPIONSHIPS LUXEMBOURG (II)
Luxemborug, Luxembourg

QUALIFYING
No Russian girls in the qualifying draw. :sad:

MAIN DRAW
(2)NADIA PETROVA-QF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to KVETA PESCHKE(CZE) 63 61
:sad: Lost to ANNA-LENA GROENEFELD(GER) 26 63 62

(7)DINARA SAFINA-SF
:yeah: Won to (WC)ANNE KREMER(LUX) 75 62
:yeah: Won to (Q)JARMILA GAJDOSOVA(SVK) 63 61
:yeah: Won to ROBERTA VINCI(ITA) 57 63 64
:sad: Lost to ANNA-LENA GROENEFELD(GER) 64 57 64

ANNA CHAKVETADZE-2R
:yeah: Won to (WC)MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) 75 26 64
:sad: Lost to (5)DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) 64 61


GUANGZHOU INTERNATIONAL WOMEN'S OPEN (III)
Guangzhou, China

QUALIFYING
(6)JULIA VOROBIEVA-FQR
:yeah: Won to (WC)NAN DONG(CHN) 62 61
:sad: Lost to (3)MENG YUAN(CHN) 76(3) 67(3) 62

MAIN DRAW
(1)VERA ZVONAREVA-1R
:sad: Lost to TING LI(CHN) 63 75 :eek:

(4)MARIA KIRILENKO-QF :hug:
:yeah: Won to MARIA ELENA CAMERIN(ITA) 64 76(1)
:yeah: Won to ARANTXA PARRA SANTONJA(ESP) 64 62
:sad: Lost to (5)JIE ZHENG(CHN) 63 67(10) 61

ALINA JIDKOVA-2R
:yeah: Won to (Q)SHENGNAN SUN(CHN) 63 62
:sad: Lost to TING LI(CHN) 26 61 60

GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (Q)VICTORIA AZARENKA(BLR) 64 60


HANSOL KOREA OPEN TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS (IV)
Seoul, Korea

QUALIFYING
No Russian girls in the qualifying draw. :sad:

MAIN DRAW
(6)VERA DOUCHEVINA-QF
:yeah: Won to ABIGAIL SPEARS(USA) 64 62
:yeah: Won to AIKO NAKAMURA(JPN) 63 76(5)
:sad: Lost to (1)JELENA JANKOVIC(SCG) 57 63 63

TATIANA PANOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY(USA) 61 76(4)

~SunFlower~
Oct 2nd, 2005, 10:35 PM
PORSCHE TENNIS GRAND PRIX (II)
Filderstadt, Germany

QUALIFYING
No Russian girls in the qualifying draw. :sad:

MAIN DRAW
(5)ELENA DEMENTIEVA-SF
:yeah: Won to (Q)ZUZANA ONDRASKOVA(CZE) 62 64
:yeah: Won to NATHALIE DECHY(FRA) 57 63 64
:yeah: Won to (2)KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) 63 36 62
:sad: Lost to (3)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 63 64

(6)NADIA PETROVA-QF
:yeah: Won to ANNA-LENA GROENEFELD(GER) 63 62
:yeah: Won to ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA(RUS) 61 61
:sad: Lost to (3)AMELIE MAURESMO(FRA) 26 62 64

(8)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-QF
:yeah: Won to (Q)STEPHANIE GEHRLEIN(GER) 61 64
:yeah: Won to DINARA SAFINA(RUS) 76(6) 67(3) 75
:sad: Lost to (1)LINDSAY DAVENPORT(USA) 62 36 61

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-2R
:yeah: Won to SILVIA FARINA ELIA(ITA) 46 75 63
:sad: Lost to (6)NADIA PETROVA(RUS) 61 61

DINARA SAFINA-2R
:yeah: Won to (WC)SANDRA KLOESEL(GER) 62 62
:sad: Lost to (8)ANASTASIA MYSKINA(RUS) 76(6) 67(3) 75

ANNA CHAKVETADZE-1R
:sad: Lost to FRANCESCA SCHIAVONE(ITA) 63 63


AIG JAPAN OPEN TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS (III)
Tokyo, Japan

QUALIFYING
No Russian girls in the qualifying draw. :sad:

MAIN DRAW
(1)VERA ZVONAREVA-QF
:yeah: Won to CATALINA CASTANO(COL) 62 76(4)
:yeah: Won to SHAHAR PEER(ISR) 63 75
:sad: Lost to (8)SANIA MIRZA(IND) 57 62 64

(4)MARIA KIRILENKO-SF
:yeah: Won to (WC)AYUMI MORITA(JPN) 64 64
:yeah: Won to HENRIETA NAGYOVA(SVK) 64 62
:yeah: Won to JILL CRAYBAS(USA) 62 46 62
:sad: Lost to (2)NICOLE VAIDISOVA(CZE) 64 62

ALINA JIDKOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (5)AI SUGIYAMA(JPN) 61 76(5)


TASHKENT OPEN BY ZEROMAX (IV)
Tashkent, Uzbekistan

QUALIFYING
(2)ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA-LL
:yeah: Won to EKATERINA AFINOGENOVA(RUS) 62 62
:sad: Lost to (8)IRODA TULYAGANOVA(UZB) 64 63

(6)JULIA VOROBEVA-FQR
:yeah: Won to (WC)DILYARA SAIDKHODJAYERA(UZB) 46 62 63
:sad: Lost to (4)OLENA ANTYPINA(UKR) 75 64

EKATERINA AFINOGENOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to (2)ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA(RUS) 62 62

OLGA KHRAPKOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to (3)AGNES SZAVAY(HUN) 60 61

MAIN DRAW
(1)EKATERINA BYCHKOVA-SF
:yeah: Won to SHIKHA UBEROI(IND) 63 64
:yeah: Won to ARANTXA PARRA SANTONJA(ESP) 63 61
:yeah: Won to (WC)EVGENIYA RODINA(RUS) 46 61 63
:sad: Lost to (5)MICHAELLA KRAJICEK(NED) 61 63

TATIANA PANOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to (WC)EVGENIYA RODINA(RUS) 62 64

GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-2R
:yeah: Won to MA. EMILIA SALERNI(ARG) 63 75
:sad: Lost to (WC)AKGUL AMANMURADOVA(UZB) 64 64

ELENA VESNINA-QF
:yeah: Won to (LL)ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA(RUS) 63 63
:yeah: Won to TZIPORA OBZILER(ISR) 36 64 60
:sad: Lost to (WC)AKGUL AMANMURADOVA(UZB) 76(4) 36 76(4)

(WC)EVGENIYA RODINA-QF
:yeah: Won to TATIANA PANOVA(RUS) 62 64
:yeah: Won to MELINDA CZINK(HUN) 76(2) 60
:sad: Lost to (1)EKATERINA BYCHKOVA(RUS) 46 61 63

(LL)ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA-1R
:sad: Lost to ELENA VESNINA(RUS) 63 63

~SunFlower~
Oct 9th, 2005, 07:57 PM
LADIES KREMLIN CUP (I)
Moscow, Russia

QUALIFYING
ALINA JIDKOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to (4)VIRGINIE RAZZANO(FRA) 56 ret. (injury=right knee strain)

EKATERINA BYCHKOVA-1QR
:sad: Lost to EVA BIRNEROVA(CZE) 64 61

TATIANA PANOVA-2QR
:yeah: Won to (7)MARTA DOMACHOWSKA(POL) 76(4) 57 62
:sad: Lost to EMMANUELLE GAGLIARDI(SUI) 62 63

GALINA VOSKOBOEVA-2QR
:yeah: Won to ANNE KREMER(LUX) 75 63
:sad: Lost to LISA RAYMOND(USA) 63 60

(WC)ELENA VESNINA-1QR
:sad: Lost to ALONA BONDARENKO(UKR) 61 76(5)

(WC)EKATERINA MAKAROVA-2QR
:yeah: Won to MICHAELA PASTIKOVA(CZE) 62 61
:sad: Lost to (6)IVETA BENESOVA(CZE) 64 61

(WC)ALISA KLEYBANOVA-2QR :baby:
:yeah: Won to ALEXANDRA STEVENSON(USA) 60 60
:sad: Lost to (2/WC)SESIL KARATANTCHEVA(BUL) 16 61 63

MAIN DRAW
(1)MARIA SHARAPOVA-QF :kiss:
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to ANNA-LENA GROENEFELD(GER) 16 24 ret.
:) vs. DINARA SAFINA(RUS)

(4)ELENA DEMENTIEVA-QF
:yeah: BYE
:yeah: Won to (Q)SESIL KARATANTCHEVA(BUL) 60 61
:) vs. (6)ANASTASIA MYSKINA(RUS)

(6)ANASTASIA MYSKINA-QF
:yeah: Won to (WC)MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) 26 64 62
:yeah: Won to KVETA PESCHKE(CZE) 60 46 63
:) vs. (4)ELENA DEMENTIEVA(RUS)

(8)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA-QF
:yeah: Won to (Q)EMMANUELLE GAGLIARDI(SUI) 60 64
:yeah: Won to VERA ZVONAREVA(RUS) 36 75 62
:) vs. FRANCESCA SCHIAVONE(FRA)

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA-QF
:yeah: Won to VERA DOUCHEVINA(RUS) 36 62 75
:yeah: Won to (5)PATTY SCHNYDER(SUI) 16 64 63
:) vs. (3)MARY PIERCE(FRA)

DINARA SAFINA-QF
:yeah: Won to SILVIA FARINA ELIA(ITA) 61 75
:yeah: Won to (Q)SAMANTHA STOSUR(AUS) 46 76(5) 64
:) vs. (1)MARIA SHARAPOVA(RUS)

VERA ZVONAREVA-2R
:yeah: Won to (WC)MARIA KIRILENKO(RUS) 62 63
:sad: Lost to (8)SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA(RUS) 36 75 62 :awww:

(WC)MARIA KIRILENKO-1R
:sad: Lost to VERA ZVONAREVA(RUS) 62 63 :awww:

ANNA CHAKVETADZE-1R
:sad: Lost to (5)PATTY SCHNYDER(SUI) 26 62 75

VERA DOUCHEVINA-1R
:sad: Lost to ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA(RUS) 36 62 75 :awww:

(WC)EVGENIA LINETSKAYA-1R
:sad: Lost to KVETA PESCHKE(CZE) 62 62

THAILAND OPEN (III)
Bangkok, Thailand

QUALIFYING
VASILISA BARDINA-1QR
:sad: Lost to (6)ASHLEY HARKLEROAD(USA) 61 50 ret. (injury=right shoulder tendonitis)

MAIN DRAW
(1)NADIA PETROVA-QF
:yeah: Won to NURIA LLAGOSTERA VIVES(ESP) 61 62
:yeah: Won to (Q)SAORI OBATA(JPN) 63 62
:) vs. (Q)STEPHANIE FORETZ(FRA)

Daniel
Oct 17th, 2005, 02:34 AM
Sharky, where are you? :kiss: thanks for your work :)