PDA

View Full Version : Canberra Entry List


TheBoiledEgg
Dec 2nd, 2004, 12:17 PM
$110,000

CANBERRA Tier V
Jan 09, 2005
12/6/2005 1 0 1 0 Doubles 16 14
32 Sng Qual 0 4 2 26

Main Draw
HARD Surface
In / Out O Ball SLAZENGER Player Name Nation Pref Rank S-R

ITA F 20 Silvia FARINA ELIA 1
ISR F 32 2 Anna SMASHNOVA 2
ITA F 38 2 Flavia PENNETTA 3
USA F 40 2 Meghann SHAUGHNESSY 4
FRA F 41 1 Marion BARTOLI 5
FRA F 45 Emilie LOIT 6
AUS F 50 Nicole PRATT 7
ESP F 51 Maria SANCHEZ LORENZO 8
ITA F 58 Tathiana GARBIN 9
FRA F 60 2 Virginie RAZZANO 10
LUX F 61 1 Claudine SCHAUL 11
MAD F 62 Dally RANDRIANTEFY 12
RUS F 63 Vera DOUCHEVINA 13
AUS F 65 2 Samantha STOSUR 14
THA F 66 Tamarine TANASUGARN 15
ESP F 70 Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA 16
GER F 71 2 Marlene WEINGARTNER 17
GER A 75 2 Anna-lena GROENEFELD 18
RUS F 78 2 Tatiana PANOVA 19
ESP A 79 1 Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES 20
CHN A 80 Na LI 21
USA F 82 1 Lindsay LEE-WATERS 22
UKR A 83 2 Yuliana FEDAK 23
W 24
W 25
W GOLD/SILVER EXEMPT ONLY: 26
Q 27
Q 28
Q 29
Q 30
X Cary, NC, USA 18Oct04 31
X Bergamo, ITA 13Dec04 32


Next In Main Draw
BARNA F 1 Anca GER 85
KAPROS F 2 MDO Aniko HUN 86 2
SREBOTNIK F 3 MDO Katarina SLO 87 1
SANTANGELO A 4 Mara ITA 88 1
KURHAJCOVA F 5 MDO Lubomira SVK 89 3
PEREBIYNIS F 6 MDO Tatiana UKR 91 2
FORETZ F 7 MDO Stephanie FRA 92 2
KREMER F 8 MDO Anne LUX 94 3
BELTRAME A 9 MDO Severine FRA 95 3
LINETSKAYA A 10 MDO Evgenia RUS 96 3
CERVANOVA F 11 MDO Ludmila SVK 97 3
MAMIC A 12 MDO Sanda CRO 98 3
PASTIKOVA A 13 Michaela CZE 100
SERRA ZANETTI F 14 Antonella ITA 101 1
IVANOVIC A 15 Ana SCG 102 1
SERNA F 16 Magui ESP 103 1
GRANDE F 17 MDO Rita ITA 104 3
GAGLIARDI F 18 Emmanuelle SUI 105 2
DIAZ-OLIVA F 19 MDO Mariana ARG 106 3
PIN A 20 MDO Camille FRA 107 3
KIRILENKO F 21 Maria RUS 108 2
SCHRUFF A 22 Julia GER 109 2
OBATA F 23 Saori JPN 110
OBZILER A 24 Tzipora ISR 111 2
COHEN-ALORO F 25 Stephanie FRA 112 2
BONDARENKO A 26 MDO Alyona UKR 113 3
CASTANO A 27 Catalina COL 114 2
TALAJA F 28 Silvija CRO 115 2
SFAR F 29 Selima TUN 116 2
SALERNI F 30 MDO Ma. emilia ARG 117 3


Main Draw Only List
HUN F 86 2 Aniko KAPROS 2 MDO
SLO F 87 1 Katarina SREBOTNIK 3 MDO
SVK F 89 3 Lubomira KURHAJCOVA 5 MDO
UKR F 91 2 Tatiana PEREBIYNIS 6 MDO
FRA F 92 2 Stephanie FORETZ 7 MDO
LUX F 94 3 Anne KREMER 8 MDO
FRA A 95 3 Severine BELTRAME 9 MDO
RUS A 96 3 Evgenia LINETSKAYA 10 MDO
SVK F 97 3 Ludmila CERVANOVA 11 MDO
CRO A 98 3 Sanda MAMIC 12 MDO
ITA F 104 3 Rita GRANDE 17 MDO
ARG F 106 3 Mariana DIAZ-OLIVA 19 MDO
FRA A 107 3 Camille PIN 20 MDO
UKR A 113 3 Alyona BONDARENKO 26 MDO
ARG F 117 3 Ma. emilia SALERNI 30 MDO
SUI F 123 3 Marie-gayanay MIKAELIAN 35 MDO
UKR F 129 3 Julia VAKULENKO 36 MDO
USA F 132 2 Jennifer HOPKINS 38 MDO
HUN A 133 2 Virag NEMETH 39 MDO
ZIM F 136 3 Cara BLACK 41 MDO
PUR A 146 2 Vilmarie CASTELLVI 48 MDO

Qualifying List

GER F 85 Anca BARNA 1
ITA A 88 1 Mara SANTANGELO 2
CZE A 100 Michaela PASTIKOVA 3
ITA F 101 1 Antonella SERRA ZANETTI 4
SCG A 102 1 Ana IVANOVIC 5
ESP F 103 1 Magui SERNA 6
SUI F 105 2 Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI 7
RUS F 108 2 Maria KIRILENKO 8
GER A 109 2 Julia SCHRUFF 9
JPN F 110 Saori OBATA 10
ISR A 111 2 Tzipora OBZILER 11
FRA F 112 2 Stephanie COHEN-ALORO 12
COL A 114 2 Catalina CASTANO 13
CRO F 115 2 Silvija TALAJA 14
TUN F 116 2 Selima SFAR 15
ITA F 118 2 Roberta VINCI 16
FRA A 119 2 Capucine ROUSSEAU 17
CHN F 120 Tiantian SUN 18
USA F 121 2 Lilia OSTERLOH 19
JPN A 131 2 Aiko NAKAMURA 20
AUS F 134 2 Evie DOMINIKOVIC 21
INA F 138 2 Angelique WIDJAJA 22
RUS A 139 2 Galina VOSKOBOEVA 23
CZE F 141 2 Sandra KLEINOVA 24
CZE F 142 2 Zuzana ONDRASKOVA 25
BLR A 143 2 Anastasiya YAKIMOVA 26
W 27
W 28
W 29
W 30
X Mt.Gambier, AUS 22Nov04 31
X Port Pirie SA, AUS 8Nov04 32


Qualifying Next In List
ESP A 144 1 Laura POUS TIO 1
HUN F 147 1 Melinda CZINK 2
CAN A 148 2 Marie-eve PELLETIER 3
CZE A 149 2 Lenka NEMECKOVA 4
RUS A 150 2 Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA 5
BIH A 151 3 Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC 6
ESP F 152 1 Conchita MARTINEZ GRANADOS 7
USA F 153 2 Teryn ASHLEY 8
AUT A 154 2 Sybille BAMMER 9
ROM A 156 2 Delia SESCIOREANU 10
ESP A 158 3 Paula GARCIA 11
CZE A 159 Eva BIRNEROVA 12
USA F 162 3 Meilen TU 13
UKR F 163 1 Yulia BEYGELZIMER 14
USA A 164 2 Shikha UBEROI 15
CZE A 165 2 Katerina BOHMOVA 16
ITA A 166 1 Nathalie VIERIN 17
FIN A 167 Emma LAINE 18
NED A 168 1 Elise TAMAELA 19
KOR A 170 1 Mi-ra JEON 20
AUT A 171 1 Yvonne MEUSBURGER 21
CHN A 172 Ting LI 22
BEL A 173 3 Kirsten FLIPKENS 23
CHN A 174 2 Nan-nan LIU 24
MAR 175 2 Bahia MOUHTASSINE 25
GER A 176 1 Sandra KLOESEL 26
SWE A 177 2 Hanna NOONI 27
SWE A 179 2 Sofia ARVIDSSON 28
BRA A 180 Maria fernanda ALVES 29
EST A 181 1 Maret ANI 30
ITA 182 3 Alice CANEPA 31
GER F 184 3 Martina MULLER 32
RUS 185 Ekaterina BYCHKOVA 33
GBR A 187 Elena BALTACHA 34
USA A 188 2 Sunitha RAO 35
CZE A 189 2 Lucie SAFAROVA 36
ROM A 190 1 Edina GALLOVITS 37
CZE F 191 1 Libuse PRUSOVA 38
GER A 192 3 Vanessa HENKE 39
ISR A 193 2 Shahar PEER 40
IND 194 2 Sania MIRZA 41
RSA A 195 2 Natalie GRANDIN 42
SVK A 196 1 Stanislava HROZENSKA 43
HUN F 197 2 Zsofia GUBACSI 44
PAR F 198 3 Rossana NEFFA-DE LOS RIOS 45
UZB 199 1 Varvara LEPCHENKO 46
USA F 200 3 Samantha REEVES 47
TPE 202 2 Chia-jung CHUANG 48
GER A 203 2 Angelika BACHMANN 49
SVK F 204 2 Janette HUSAROVA 50
CRO A 205 2 Lana POPADIC 51
SWE F 206 3 Asa SVENSSON 52
THA A 207 1 Suchanan VIRATPRASERT 53
ESP A 209 1 Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO 54
ARG A 210 1 Natalia GUSSONI 55
SVK F 211 2 Eva FISLOVA 56
RUS F 212 1 Anastassia RODIONOVA 57
RSA A 213 2 Chanelle SCHEEPERS 58
JPN A 214 2 Shiho HISAMATSU 59
POR 215 1 Frederica PIEDADE 60
UKR 216 2 Olha LAZARCHUK 61
BLR F 219 2 Tatiana POUTCHEK 62
GER A 221 1 Kathrin WOERLE 63
RUS A 222 2 Nina BRATCHIKOVA 64
CRO A 223 1 Ivana ABRAMOVIC 65
CAN A 224 1 Stephanie DUBOIS 66
CZE A 227 1 Hana SROMOVA 67
SVK A 230 2 Zuzana KUCOVA 68
GBR A 231 1 Amanda JANES 69
HUN A 232 2 Kyra NAGY 70
HUN A 233 2 Rita KUTI KIS 71
GBR A 235 2 Jane O'DONOGHUE 72
CZE A 237 2 Eva HRDINOVA 73
GER F 240 2 Angelika ROESCH 74
GER A 242 2 Adriana BARNA 75
USA F 243 1 Ansley CARGILL 76
USA A 245 2 Jessica KIRKLAND 77
BUL 246 1 Dessislava TOPALOVA 78
NED 247 1 Michelle GERARDS 79
JPN A 249 1 Miho SAEKI 80
SVK 251 1 Lenka TVAROSKOVA 81
USA A 252 2 Kristen SCHLUKEBIR 82
CZE A 254 1 Olga BLAHOTOVA 83
USA A 256 2 Tiffany DABEK 84
GER A 257 2 Antonia MATIC 85
ITA F 259 1 Adriana SERRA ZANETTI 86
JPN A 261 1 Ayami TAKASE 87
UKR F 263 2 Elena TATARKOVA 88
JPN A 265 2 Seiko OKAMOTO 89
IRL A 266 3 Kelly LIGGAN 90
AUS 278 1 Sophie FERGUSON 91
ESP 280 2 Rosa maria ANDRES RODRIGUEZ 92
UKR 281 Olga SAVCHUK 93
GEO A 283 2 Salome DEVIDZE 94
JPN A 287 1 Ryoko FUDA 95
AUS 288 1 Tiffany WELFORD 96
AUS A 289 1 Casey DELLACQUA 97
TPE A 290 2 Chin-wei CHAN 98
ARG 292 2 Erica KRAUTH 99
AUS 295 1 Cindy WATSON 100
UKR A 299 2 Mariya KORYTTSEVA 101
ESP 301 1 Nuria ROIG 102
ITA 302 3 Valentina SASSI 103
TUR A 305 2 Ipek SENOGLU 104
FRA A 313 2 Youlia FEDOSSOVA 105
USA A 314 2 Neha UBEROI 106
AUS F 317 2 Christina WHEELER 107
CHN 320 2 Meng YUAN 108
AUS A 330 1 Lauren BREADMORE 109
BUL A 331 2 Maria GEZNENGE 110
UKR A 332 3 Katerina BONDARENKO 111
USA A 346 3 Anne MALL 112
AUS A 349 1 Jaslyn HEWITT 113
IND 350 1 Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI 114
USA F 358 2 Carly GULLICKSON 115
AUS 363 2 Monique ADAMCZAK 116
HUN 386 2 Agnes SZAVAY 117
JPN 394 2 Ryoko TAKEMURA 118
AUS 401 2 Emily HEWSON 119
BUL A 410 1 Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA 120
TPE 428 3 Su-wei HSIEH 121
AUS A 443 1 Mireille DITTMANN 122
GEO 452 2 Sofia MELIKISHVILI 123
LAT A 454 1 Liga DEKMEIJERE 124
ROM 460 2 Andreea VANC 125
GER A 486 2 Jasmin WOEHR 126
ITA 489 2 Francesca LUBIANI 127
BLR 512 2 Victoria AZARENKA 128
NZL A 518 2 Leanne BAKER 129
AUS 527 2 Christina HORIATOPOULOS 130
AUS A 703 2 Bryanne STEWART 131
UKR 771 3 Valeria BONDARENKO 132
FRA A 803 2 Caroline DHENIN 133
AUS F 827 2 Trudi MUSGRAVE 134
GER A 831 1 Caroline SCHNEIDER 135
USA A 1002 3 Elizabeth KOBAK 136
BIH 1232 1 Tea POPAJA 137
USA 2 Gracie WILSON 138
RSA A 2 Kim GRANT 139
NED 2 Kim KILSDONK 140


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Please credit WTA Media Information System Page 3 of 3 Revised 30 Nov 2004 Time 15:51 Cut Off date list - 29 Nov 2004

Chunchun
Dec 2nd, 2004, 12:28 PM
Good Luck silvia, meghann, annasp and MSL!! :bigclap:

no defending champ suarez here?!?!? :confused:

©@®eLess
Dec 2nd, 2004, 12:34 PM
Go Ivanovic :banana:

S-T-E-V-E
Dec 2nd, 2004, 12:38 PM
Cool, Caroline Dhenin is going to play in Canberra again - go and win the title this time :)

Happy Guy
Dec 2nd, 2004, 12:39 PM
Na Li!!!!!!!!!!!!!

GoDominique
Dec 2nd, 2004, 12:44 PM
Anca in qualies :o :o :o :o :o

Eggy, where did you get it? ;)

S-T-E-V-E
Dec 2nd, 2004, 12:47 PM
Well, she surely will enter, I'm sure a player will withdraw ;)

Experimentee
Dec 2nd, 2004, 12:55 PM
Na Li is playing :D

Foot's Fingers
Dec 2nd, 2004, 01:35 PM
Panova!!!

SilviaFan
Dec 2nd, 2004, 02:10 PM
Silvia is playing :angel:

pierce0415
Dec 2nd, 2004, 02:27 PM
Another title for Li Na

DevilishAttitude
Dec 2nd, 2004, 02:35 PM
Another title for Li Na

I doubt it :)

Not with the like of Silvia and Meghann around ;)

Eric_tennis
Dec 2nd, 2004, 03:04 PM
Wow, Mi-Ra is in Quali next-in list! :D
Anyone know the possibility for a spot in qualies as a #20 in waiting list? :confused: I hope Mi-Ra gets in qualies!

Good luck, Mi-Ra!
:D

Alvarillo
Dec 2nd, 2004, 05:29 PM
Good Luck to María, Arantxa and Nuria !!!!
Pous maybe in qualys!!! vamosss laura!

jrm
Dec 2nd, 2004, 07:39 PM
I thought THE WALL is retiring ... must have heard wrong then

LucasArg
Dec 2nd, 2004, 07:46 PM
Where is Paola? Is she playing any warm up? This would be the 1st time she plays AO straight.

brunof
Dec 2nd, 2004, 09:40 PM
Wow, Mi-Ra is in Quali next-in list! :D
Anyone know the possibility for a spot in qualies as a #20 in waiting list? :confused: I hope Mi-Ra gets in qualies!

Good luck, Mi-Ra!
:D
Cross your fingers! Go Dally and Na Li!

Lemonskin.
Dec 2nd, 2004, 10:08 PM
:D Good stuff... Hoping to see Masha K qualify for the main draw!!! Good luck Maria Kirilenko!!!

-Sonic-
Dec 2nd, 2004, 10:10 PM
why do they bother making those lists so long?

Martian KC
Dec 2nd, 2004, 10:30 PM
Eugenia in the qualifying list!:bounce:

rada
Dec 3rd, 2004, 01:22 AM
good luck ana

Mr_Molik
Dec 3rd, 2004, 01:31 AM
nicole, sam and evie :D

Je_ne_sais_quoi
Dec 3rd, 2004, 01:41 AM
go marion! :D

Sadka
Dec 3rd, 2004, 02:04 AM
Bartoli :kiss:
Tammy :worship: :worship:
Panova :hearts:

greenfunkTHREE.
Dec 3rd, 2004, 02:35 AM
:worship: go loit!! :D :worship:

Vut
Dec 3rd, 2004, 03:12 AM
GO! Tamarine , Bartoli and Widjaja

tennischick
Dec 3rd, 2004, 03:41 AM
i thought Smashnova-Pistolesi had retired :confused:

Buitenzorg
Dec 3rd, 2004, 05:27 AM
Welcome back Widjaja :)

Dan23
Dec 3rd, 2004, 06:27 AM
Good luck in the qualies Maria K..:hatoff:
..also go Vera Douchie and Sam Stosur :D

CCCP1
Dec 3rd, 2004, 07:20 AM
Where did you find the entry list . Why is there no alternates fro qualifying for the gold coast event

Mattographer
Dec 3rd, 2004, 09:15 AM
Anna Smashnova never announced her retirement, just considered. Obviously, she made up her mind to continue another season as a tennis player.

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 3rd, 2004, 09:18 AM
Where did you find the entry list . Why is there no alternates fro qualifying for the gold coast event
I didnt find it.
I asked for it and was given it :o i only made some excuse up that i was doing a "survey" :tape:

There is an alt list for Gold Coast but that list they given out isnt the complete list.

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Dec 3rd, 2004, 12:39 PM
Go Selima ;)

Grachka
Dec 3rd, 2004, 04:36 PM
Saori :hearts:

jonny84
Dec 3rd, 2004, 04:56 PM
Shenay Perry gets in MD as she won Cary in October - (Kelly McCain could take the spot if Shenay doesn't accept the direct entry)

HectorMagnus
Dec 3rd, 2004, 07:01 PM
Virag :hearts: :drool: :yeah:

Escape
Dec 3rd, 2004, 07:16 PM
Go Marion :yeah:

Daniel
Dec 4th, 2004, 06:26 AM
VEra D :D

Tenisci
Dec 4th, 2004, 09:04 AM
hope ipek will be there :)