PDA

View Full Version : Entry List :)


TheBoiledEgg
Dec 2nd, 2004, 01:11 PM
$110,000

CANBERRA Tier V
Jan 09, 2005
12/6/2005 1 0 1 0 Doubles 16 14
32 Sng Qual 0 4 2 26

Main Draw
HARD Surface
In / Out O Ball SLAZENGER Player Name Nation Pref Rank S-R

ITA F 20 Silvia FARINA ELIA 1
ISR F 32 2 Anna SMASHNOVA 2
ITA F 38 2 Flavia PENNETTA 3
USA F 40 2 Meghann SHAUGHNESSY 4
FRA F 41 1 Marion BARTOLI 5
FRA F 45 Emilie LOIT 6
AUS F 50 Nicole PRATT 7
ESP F 51 Maria SANCHEZ LORENZO 8
ITA F 58 Tathiana GARBIN 9
FRA F 60 2 Virginie RAZZANO 10
LUX F 61 1 Claudine SCHAUL 11
MAD F 62 Dally RANDRIANTEFY 12
RUS F 63 Vera DOUCHEVINA 13
AUS F 65 2 Samantha STOSUR 14
THA F 66 Tamarine TANASUGARN 15
ESP F 70 Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA 16
GER F 71 2 Marlene WEINGARTNER 17
GER A 75 2 Anna-lena GROENEFELD 18
RUS F 78 2 Tatiana PANOVA 19
ESP A 79 1 Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES 20
CHN A 80 Na LI 21
USA F 82 1 Lindsay LEE-WATERS 22
UKR A 83 2 Yuliana FEDAK 23
W 24
W 25
W GOLD/SILVER EXEMPT ONLY: 26
Q 27
Q 28
Q 29
Q 30
X Cary, NC, USA 18Oct04 31
X Bergamo, ITA 13Dec04 32


Next In Main Draw
BARNA F 1 Anca GER 85
KAPROS F 2 MDO Aniko HUN 86 2
SREBOTNIK F 3 MDO Katarina SLO 87 1
SANTANGELO A 4 Mara ITA 88 1
KURHAJCOVA F 5 MDO Lubomira SVK 89 3
PEREBIYNIS F 6 MDO Tatiana UKR 91 2
FORETZ F 7 MDO Stephanie FRA 92 2
KREMER F 8 MDO Anne LUX 94 3
BELTRAME A 9 MDO Severine FRA 95 3
LINETSKAYA A 10 MDO Evgenia RUS 96 3
CERVANOVA F 11 MDO Ludmila SVK 97 3
MAMIC A 12 MDO Sanda CRO 98 3
PASTIKOVA A 13 Michaela CZE 100
SERRA ZANETTI F 14 Antonella ITA 101 1
IVANOVIC A 15 Ana SCG 102 1
SERNA F 16 Magui ESP 103 1
GRANDE F 17 MDO Rita ITA 104 3
GAGLIARDI F 18 Emmanuelle SUI 105 2
DIAZ-OLIVA F 19 MDO Mariana ARG 106 3
PIN A 20 MDO Camille FRA 107 3
KIRILENKO F 21 Maria RUS 108 2
SCHRUFF A 22 Julia GER 109 2
OBATA F 23 Saori JPN 110
OBZILER A 24 Tzipora ISR 111 2
COHEN-ALORO F 25 Stephanie FRA 112 2
BONDARENKO A 26 MDO Alyona UKR 113 3
CASTANO A 27 Catalina COL 114 2
TALAJA F 28 Silvija CRO 115 2
SFAR F 29 Selima TUN 116 2
SALERNI F 30 MDO Ma. emilia ARG 117 3


Main Draw Only List
HUN F 86 2 Aniko KAPROS 2 MDO
SLO F 87 1 Katarina SREBOTNIK 3 MDO
SVK F 89 3 Lubomira KURHAJCOVA 5 MDO
UKR F 91 2 Tatiana PEREBIYNIS 6 MDO
FRA F 92 2 Stephanie FORETZ 7 MDO
LUX F 94 3 Anne KREMER 8 MDO
FRA A 95 3 Severine BELTRAME 9 MDO
RUS A 96 3 Evgenia LINETSKAYA 10 MDO
SVK F 97 3 Ludmila CERVANOVA 11 MDO
CRO A 98 3 Sanda MAMIC 12 MDO
ITA F 104 3 Rita GRANDE 17 MDO
ARG F 106 3 Mariana DIAZ-OLIVA 19 MDO
FRA A 107 3 Camille PIN 20 MDO
UKR A 113 3 Alyona BONDARENKO 26 MDO
ARG F 117 3 Ma. emilia SALERNI 30 MDO
SUI F 123 3 Marie-gayanay MIKAELIAN 35 MDO
UKR F 129 3 Julia VAKULENKO 36 MDO
USA F 132 2 Jennifer HOPKINS 38 MDO
HUN A 133 2 Virag NEMETH 39 MDO
ZIM F 136 3 Cara BLACK 41 MDO
PUR A 146 2 Vilmarie CASTELLVI 48 MDO

Qualifying List

GER F 85 Anca BARNA 1
ITA A 88 1 Mara SANTANGELO 2
CZE A 100 Michaela PASTIKOVA 3
ITA F 101 1 Antonella SERRA ZANETTI 4
SCG A 102 1 Ana IVANOVIC 5
ESP F 103 1 Magui SERNA 6
SUI F 105 2 Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI 7
RUS F 108 2 Maria KIRILENKO 8
GER A 109 2 Julia SCHRUFF 9
JPN F 110 Saori OBATA 10
ISR A 111 2 Tzipora OBZILER 11
FRA F 112 2 Stephanie COHEN-ALORO 12
COL A 114 2 Catalina CASTANO 13
CRO F 115 2 Silvija TALAJA 14
TUN F 116 2 Selima SFAR 15
ITA F 118 2 Roberta VINCI 16
FRA A 119 2 Capucine ROUSSEAU 17
CHN F 120 Tiantian SUN 18
USA F 121 2 Lilia OSTERLOH 19
JPN A 131 2 Aiko NAKAMURA 20
AUS F 134 2 Evie DOMINIKOVIC 21
INA F 138 2 Angelique WIDJAJA 22
RUS A 139 2 Galina VOSKOBOEVA 23
CZE F 141 2 Sandra KLEINOVA 24
CZE F 142 2 Zuzana ONDRASKOVA 25
BLR A 143 2 Anastasiya YAKIMOVA 26
W 27
W 28
W 29
W 30
X Mt.Gambier, AUS 22Nov04 31
X Port Pirie SA, AUS 8Nov04 32


Qualifying Next In List
ESP A 144 1 Laura POUS TIO 1
HUN F 147 1 Melinda CZINK 2
CAN A 148 2 Marie-eve PELLETIER 3
CZE A 149 2 Lenka NEMECKOVA 4
RUS A 150 2 Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA 5
BIH A 151 3 Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC 6
ESP F 152 1 Conchita MARTINEZ GRANADOS 7
USA F 153 2 Teryn ASHLEY 8
AUT A 154 2 Sybille BAMMER 9
ROM A 156 2 Delia SESCIOREANU 10
ESP A 158 3 Paula GARCIA 11
CZE A 159 Eva BIRNEROVA 12
USA F 162 3 Meilen TU 13
UKR F 163 1 Yulia BEYGELZIMER 14
USA A 164 2 Shikha UBEROI 15
CZE A 165 2 Katerina BOHMOVA 16
ITA A 166 1 Nathalie VIERIN 17
FIN A 167 Emma LAINE 18
NED A 168 1 Elise TAMAELA 19
KOR A 170 1 Mi-ra JEON 20
AUT A 171 1 Yvonne MEUSBURGER 21
CHN A 172 Ting LI 22
BEL A 173 3 Kirsten FLIPKENS 23
CHN A 174 2 Nan-nan LIU 24
MAR 175 2 Bahia MOUHTASSINE 25
GER A 176 1 Sandra KLOESEL 26
SWE A 177 2 Hanna NOONI 27
SWE A 179 2 Sofia ARVIDSSON 28
BRA A 180 Maria fernanda ALVES 29
EST A 181 1 Maret ANI 30
ITA 182 3 Alice CANEPA 31
GER F 184 3 Martina MULLER 32
RUS 185 Ekaterina BYCHKOVA 33
GBR A 187 Elena BALTACHA 34
USA A 188 2 Sunitha RAO 35
CZE A 189 2 Lucie SAFAROVA 36
ROM A 190 1 Edina GALLOVITS 37
CZE F 191 1 Libuse PRUSOVA 38
GER A 192 3 Vanessa HENKE 39
ISR A 193 2 Shahar PEER 40
IND 194 2 Sania MIRZA 41
RSA A 195 2 Natalie GRANDIN 42
SVK A 196 1 Stanislava HROZENSKA 43
HUN F 197 2 Zsofia GUBACSI 44
PAR F 198 3 Rossana NEFFA-DE LOS RIOS 45
UZB 199 1 Varvara LEPCHENKO 46
USA F 200 3 Samantha REEVES 47
TPE 202 2 Chia-jung CHUANG 48
GER A 203 2 Angelika BACHMANN 49
SVK F 204 2 Janette HUSAROVA 50
CRO A 205 2 Lana POPADIC 51
SWE F 206 3 Asa SVENSSON 52
THA A 207 1 Suchanan VIRATPRASERT 53
ESP A 209 1 Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO 54
ARG A 210 1 Natalia GUSSONI 55
SVK F 211 2 Eva FISLOVA 56
RUS F 212 1 Anastassia RODIONOVA 57
RSA A 213 2 Chanelle SCHEEPERS 58
JPN A 214 2 Shiho HISAMATSU 59
POR 215 1 Frederica PIEDADE 60
UKR 216 2 Olha LAZARCHUK 61
BLR F 219 2 Tatiana POUTCHEK 62
GER A 221 1 Kathrin WOERLE 63
RUS A 222 2 Nina BRATCHIKOVA 64
CRO A 223 1 Ivana ABRAMOVIC 65
CAN A 224 1 Stephanie DUBOIS 66
CZE A 227 1 Hana SROMOVA 67
SVK A 230 2 Zuzana KUCOVA 68
GBR A 231 1 Amanda JANES 69
HUN A 232 2 Kyra NAGY 70
HUN A 233 2 Rita KUTI KIS 71
GBR A 235 2 Jane O'DONOGHUE 72
CZE A 237 2 Eva HRDINOVA 73
GER F 240 2 Angelika ROESCH 74
GER A 242 2 Adriana BARNA 75
USA F 243 1 Ansley CARGILL 76
USA A 245 2 Jessica KIRKLAND 77
BUL 246 1 Dessislava TOPALOVA 78
NED 247 1 Michelle GERARDS 79
JPN A 249 1 Miho SAEKI 80
SVK 251 1 Lenka TVAROSKOVA 81
USA A 252 2 Kristen SCHLUKEBIR 82
CZE A 254 1 Olga BLAHOTOVA 83
USA A 256 2 Tiffany DABEK 84
GER A 257 2 Antonia MATIC 85
ITA F 259 1 Adriana SERRA ZANETTI 86
JPN A 261 1 Ayami TAKASE 87
UKR F 263 2 Elena TATARKOVA 88
JPN A 265 2 Seiko OKAMOTO 89
IRL A 266 3 Kelly LIGGAN 90
AUS 278 1 Sophie FERGUSON 91
ESP 280 2 Rosa maria ANDRES RODRIGUEZ 92
UKR 281 Olga SAVCHUK 93
GEO A 283 2 Salome DEVIDZE 94
JPN A 287 1 Ryoko FUDA 95
AUS 288 1 Tiffany WELFORD 96
AUS A 289 1 Casey DELLACQUA 97
TPE A 290 2 Chin-wei CHAN 98
ARG 292 2 Erica KRAUTH 99
AUS 295 1 Cindy WATSON 100
UKR A 299 2 Mariya KORYTTSEVA 101
ESP 301 1 Nuria ROIG 102
ITA 302 3 Valentina SASSI 103
TUR A 305 2 Ipek SENOGLU 104
FRA A 313 2 Youlia FEDOSSOVA 105
USA A 314 2 Neha UBEROI 106
AUS F 317 2 Christina WHEELER 107
CHN 320 2 Meng YUAN 108
AUS A 330 1 Lauren BREADMORE 109
BUL A 331 2 Maria GEZNENGE 110
UKR A 332 3 Katerina BONDARENKO 111
USA A 346 3 Anne MALL 112
AUS A 349 1 Jaslyn HEWITT 113
IND 350 1 Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI 114
USA F 358 2 Carly GULLICKSON 115
AUS 363 2 Monique ADAMCZAK 116
HUN 386 2 Agnes SZAVAY 117
JPN 394 2 Ryoko TAKEMURA 118
AUS 401 2 Emily HEWSON 119
BUL A 410 1 Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA 120
TPE 428 3 Su-wei HSIEH 121
AUS A 443 1 Mireille DITTMANN 122
GEO 452 2 Sofia MELIKISHVILI 123
LAT A 454 1 Liga DEKMEIJERE 124
ROM 460 2 Andreea VANC 125
GER A 486 2 Jasmin WOEHR 126
ITA 489 2 Francesca LUBIANI 127
BLR 512 2 Victoria AZARENKA 128
NZL A 518 2 Leanne BAKER 129
AUS 527 2 Christina HORIATOPOULOS 130
AUS A 703 2 Bryanne STEWART 131
UKR 771 3 Valeria BONDARENKO 132
FRA A 803 2 Caroline DHENIN 133
AUS F 827 2 Trudi MUSGRAVE 134
GER A 831 1 Caroline SCHNEIDER 135
USA A 1002 3 Elizabeth KOBAK 136
BIH 1232 1 Tea POPAJA 137
USA 2 Gracie WILSON 138
RSA A 2 Kim GRANT 139
NED 2 Kim KILSDONK 140


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Please credit WTA Media Information System Page 3 of 3 Revised 30 Nov 2004 Time 15:51 Cut Off date list - 29 Nov 2004

lionel
Dec 2nd, 2004, 01:31 PM
Forza Silvia and Flavia!

Jorn
Dec 2nd, 2004, 02:15 PM
Vamos Magi!! :)


Thanks TBE!! But where did you get the list? ;)

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 2nd, 2004, 02:54 PM
Jorn check your CP :)

anyways from other tourns that week u can see if they entered or not.
with choice of tourn by player name.

andrewC
Dec 2nd, 2004, 03:50 PM
good luck to Na Li, Ting Li and Meng Yuan :Banana:

jonny84
Dec 2nd, 2004, 04:25 PM
Shenay Perry gets in courtesy of winning Coray. If she decides not - Kelly McCain could take it.

DaNieLa RoCkZ
Dec 2nd, 2004, 05:09 PM
I thought that there werent going to be any more entry lists???? And why isnt Daniela Hantuchova playing in any of the Australian Circuit tounaments.... Probably only Sidney...

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 2nd, 2004, 06:25 PM
I thought that there werent going to be any more entry lists???? And why isnt Daniela Hantuchova playing in any of the Australian Circuit tounaments.... Probably only Sidney...
There wont be :fiery:
I got lucky with this one :angel:

i can get Hobart but i need a FAX # which i dont have

Jorn
Dec 2nd, 2004, 08:26 PM
There wont be :fiery:
I got lucky with this one :angel:

i can get Hobart but i need a FAX # which i dont have
thanks for the info, But don't you think we somehow will get the lists before the tourny starts? (With over 33000 members here) The tournaments should have the entry list (PDF file) on the website!

broncosven
Dec 2nd, 2004, 10:14 PM
Thanks TBE !!

GOOD LUCK AUSSIES !

Babolatpro880
Dec 3rd, 2004, 01:00 AM
Jaslyn gets one of the feed-up qualy wildcards right? I think she one Mt. Gambier.

ozfan44
Dec 3rd, 2004, 03:37 AM
Jaslyn gets one of the feed-up qualy wildcards right? I think she one Mt. Gambier.
No she didn't she won Canberra

SpikeyAidanm
Dec 3rd, 2004, 06:45 AM
Good luck

ITA F 20 Silvia FARINA ELIA 1 :hug:
ITA F 38 2 Flavia PENNETTA 3 :)
AUS F 50 Nicole PRATT 7 :o pressure
LUX F 61 1 Claudine SCHAUL 11 :)
MAD F 62 Dally RANDRIANTEFY 12 :yeah:
RUS F 63 Vera DOUCHEVINA 13 :D
AUS F 65 2 Samantha STOSUR 14 :banana: Go make the semis :banana:
GER F 71 2 Marlene WEINGARTNER 17 pls don't get injured :)
ESP A 79 1 Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES 20 :)
CHN A 80 Na LI 21 :eek: :p

KIRILENKO F 21 Maria RUS 108 2 :)
SALERNI F 30 MDO Ma. emilia ARG 117 3 :)

SilviaFan
Dec 3rd, 2004, 01:13 PM
SILVIA FARINA ELIA :hug:

andrewC
Dec 3rd, 2004, 07:47 PM
Li Na has a definite chance of winning this tournament, on her best form she could beat any of the other competitors! Tian Tian to qualify!

Babolatpro880
Dec 3rd, 2004, 09:37 PM
No she didn't she won Canberra
So where does she get a wildcard? It is in one of them isn't it?

goMervana
Dec 3rd, 2004, 10:09 PM
:hearts: Good luck, Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Bosna i Hercegovina) :bounce:

Kurama
Dec 4th, 2004, 05:22 AM
:bounce: TammY:bounce:

Daniel
Dec 4th, 2004, 07:32 AM
Vera D :D

Elisse
Dec 5th, 2004, 08:57 PM
:bounce: Good Luck.....Flavia, Tax & Virginie!!! :bounce:

greenfunkTHREE.
Dec 6th, 2004, 09:13 AM
FRA F 41 1 Marion BARTOLI 5 :eek:
FRA F 45 Emilie LOIT 6 :worship: :hearts: :lol:

good luck to the both of them.! :D

Tenisci
Dec 6th, 2004, 11:50 AM
Hope Ipek Will Play Here

salima
Dec 7th, 2004, 01:10 PM
Varvara Lep. plans to hit some balls under the Austalian summer sun:)

...tabriklayman............:kiss:

Tenisci
Dec 10th, 2004, 11:01 AM
...tabriklayman....

VARVARA :)

TEBRIKLER... DOES TABRIKLAYMAN MEAN "CONGRATS"

rightous
Dec 10th, 2004, 04:57 PM
Does anyone know if this is the only tournament that Anna has signed up to, I can;t see her listed on any other commitment lists

maxomax
Dec 10th, 2004, 10:28 PM
Someone knows if there is withdraws in the maindraw or in the qualifying draw?

Meteor Shower
Dec 11th, 2004, 10:08 AM
Does anyone know if this is the only tournament that Anna has signed up to, I can;t see her listed on any other commitment lists

You are talking about Smashnova right?
She signed up only to this turny until the AUS Open from what I know. She is training hard for the AUS Open (She skipped Auckland for the first time in a long time).

Good luck Anna :bounce:

Manu79
Dec 13th, 2004, 11:53 AM
Good luck to: Mara,Arantxa :kiss: , Nuri and Laurita :kiss:

SpikeyAidanm
Dec 15th, 2004, 09:09 AM
Note Stosur will not play here.

Nicky2002
Dec 15th, 2004, 11:44 AM
Go Pratty & Tammy!

brunof
Dec 16th, 2004, 12:29 AM
Is Shenay going to show up or Kelly?

Chai
Dec 17th, 2004, 03:30 AM
Tammy :inlove:

Kurama
Dec 18th, 2004, 06:30 AM
Li Na :hearts: :hearts:

Pintaled
Dec 18th, 2004, 09:21 AM
Anca :hearts: Good luck!

Postcard
Dec 18th, 2004, 12:07 PM
Cindy Watson (in an ABC radio interview today) said that she didn't know whether she'd be playing Sydney, Canberra :hearts: or Hobart.

Jorn
Dec 18th, 2004, 01:03 PM
Cindy Watson (in an ABC radio interview today) said that she didn't know whether she'd be playing Sydney, Canberra :hearts: or Hobart.
When will they give out the Wildcards for Canberra and Hobart?

as a Christmas gift? ;) newyear present or in the last week?

VeNuS#1LoVa
Dec 19th, 2004, 02:30 AM
VAMOS:

USA F 40 2 Meghann SHAUGHNESSY 4
ESP F 51 Maria SANCHEZ LORENZO 8
AUS F 65 2 Samantha STOSUR 14
ESP F 70 Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA 16
ESP A 79 1 Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES 20
USA F 82 1 Lindsay LEE-WATERS 22

Vut
Dec 19th, 2004, 04:44 AM
any update commitment list ??

SilK
Dec 19th, 2004, 08:16 PM
Krajicek won BERGAMO :)

grmbl
Dec 20th, 2004, 03:46 AM
Krajicek won BERGAMO :)
But will she take this WC? :confused: ;)

ericfu
Dec 20th, 2004, 05:37 AM
Who can tell me,how can i get Australia open entry list,thank you!

SilK
Dec 20th, 2004, 09:54 AM
But will she take this WC? :confused: ;)

According to the MOST shitty paper in the country, she will! :(

SilK
Dec 20th, 2004, 09:54 AM
Who can tell me,how can i get Australia open entry list,thank you!

Go to the Aussie Open website and check the PLAYERS list :p

xcrtbckhnd
Dec 21st, 2004, 03:39 AM
Good luck to Ana Ivanovic!!! She and Na Li should do very well here. Hopefully they don't have to play each other early!!!

Buitenzorg
Dec 21st, 2004, 10:23 AM
Widjaja is back :)

Good Luck Angelique ;)

Kasumi
Dec 24th, 2004, 12:07 PM
Tammy!!!! Go!!! Go!!!

ozfan44
Dec 26th, 2004, 08:25 AM
Tiffany Welford will take qualies feed up for Pt Pirie!

chantie
Dec 28th, 2004, 08:50 PM
Does this tournament also has a site??? :confused:

Vamos
Dec 29th, 2004, 08:18 AM
Does this tournament also has a site??? :confused:

No, not a real website, but you can take a look at http://www.tennisact.com.au/pages/default.aspx?id=26

firehorse
Dec 29th, 2004, 02:31 PM
I do not think Angelique widjaja will compete...she is nurturing her kness after operation

ozfan44
Dec 29th, 2004, 02:55 PM
i thought she was alright and was making her comeback here?

r u sure she will not compete?

FedererFan84
Dec 31st, 2004, 06:54 PM
Hopefully Stephanie Dubois will get into this tournement. It will give her some extra points, heading towards the top 100!! Good luck Steph!

GForce
Dec 31st, 2004, 09:16 PM
Flavia Pennetta should have a chance to go far in this one... the only stiff competition seems to be Pratt and Farina Elia. Forza Flavia! :worship:

Is it me or does Li Na have the shortest possible name?

Vut
Jan 1st, 2005, 08:29 AM
Go! Tamarine

andrewC
Jan 1st, 2005, 03:40 PM
Tian Tian, do better here than at the Gold Coast, I wanna see you do well! :banana:

kiel
Jan 2nd, 2005, 06:39 PM
Nanda Alves will be playing the qualies...
Good luck Nanda!!!!! :kiss: :hearts: :wavey:

Buitenzorg
Jan 3rd, 2005, 12:28 AM
Widjaja is still not 100% recovery from her knees operation

and doubtful she will playing here and AUS Open :sad:

cadiac
Jan 3rd, 2005, 01:15 PM
Angie Come back soon :sad:
:woohoo: Tammy :woohoo:
:banana: Li Na :banana:

felipe2004
Jan 4th, 2005, 01:39 AM
Good luck in the qualifying, Nanda Alves! ;)

Tenisci
Jan 4th, 2005, 11:47 AM
Any Updated Commitment List ???

F-R-E-A-K
Jan 5th, 2005, 06:57 AM
Tyra Calderwood was given a WC in Qaulifying :)


Goodluck!!! :kiss:

ozfan44
Jan 5th, 2005, 07:40 AM
OMFG Tyra Calderwood

WTF is up with that? :rolleyes:

sill girl should be playing in the grade one junior event not here :fiery:

TA just get better and better :rolleyes:

fOxYLiCiOuS
Jan 5th, 2005, 10:34 AM
OMFG Tyra Calderwood

WTF is up with that? :rolleyes:

sill girl should be playing in the grade one junior event not here :fiery:

TA just get better and better :rolleyes:
I think its great :bounce: :p


Goodluck Tyra :kiss:

Venus_Serena
Jan 6th, 2005, 02:57 AM
GO MARIE-VE:kiss:

maxomax
Jan 6th, 2005, 03:40 AM
GO MARIE-VE:kiss:
I don't think that she will play Canberra ... :confused:

monster
Jan 6th, 2005, 04:17 AM
Updated Commitments fronm Tennis ACT site
Silvia FARINA ELIAITA

20

Anna SMASHNOVAISR

32

Meghann SHAUGHNESSYUSA

40

Marion BARTOLIFRA

41

Emilie LOITFRA

45

Nicole PRATT AUS

50

Maria SANCHEZ LORENZOESP

51

Tathiana GARBINITA

58

Claudine SCHAUL LUX

61

Dally RANDRIANTEFYMAD

62

Vera DOUCHEVINARUS

63

Tamarine TANASUGARNTHA

66

Arantxa PARRA SANTONJAESP

70

Marlene WEINGARTNERGER

71

Anna-lena GROENEFELDGER

75

Tatiana PANOVARUS

78

Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVESESP

79

Lindsay LEE-WATERSUSA

82

Yuliana FEDAKUKR

83

Anca BARNAGER

85

Aniko KAPROSHUN

86

Katarina SREBOTNIKSLO

87

Stephanie FORETZFRA

92

Anne KREMERLUX

94

Michaella KRAJICEKNED

Lauren BREADMOREAUS

WC

Monique ADAMCZAKAUS

WC

chinadragon
Jan 6th, 2005, 04:45 AM
Li Na, withdraw?

kfh_9118
Jan 6th, 2005, 12:43 PM
Li Na, withdraw?

She may play in Hobart instead.

Mathijs
Jan 6th, 2005, 03:54 PM
Good Luck:

Flavia Pennetta :drool:

Claudine Schaul :worship:

Vera Douchevina :bowdown:

in qualies:

Maria Kirilenko :worship:

Emannuelle Gagliardi :hearts:

Zuzana Ondraskova :hearts:

andrewC
Jan 7th, 2005, 05:45 PM
Anyone know where Sun Tian Tian's gone? she was meant to play here... :(