PDA

View Full Version : Oop Day 1: Monday


ozfan44
Sep 12th, 2004, 03:22 PM
ORDER OF PLAY: MONDAY SEPTEMBER 13TH 2004

CENTRE COURT: 2PM START

CASEY DELLACQUA(AUS):kiss: :hearts: VS MARTA DOMACHOWSKA(POL)
F/B FLAVIA PENNETTA VS NICOLE PRATT:wavey:
F/B AYU DAMAYANTI :) VS GISELLA DULKO
COURT ONE: 2PM START

JENNIFER HOPKINS(USA) VS AIKO NAKAMURA(JPN)
F/B SAMANTHA STOSUR(AUS):cool: VS CLARE CURRAN(IRE)
F/B TINA PISNIK VS MARIA ELENA CAMERIN
COURT TWO: 2PM START

MARIANA DIAZ OLIVA(ARG) VS GALINA VOSKOBOEVA(RUS)
F/B DOUBLES QUALIFYING FINAL

Jorn
Sep 12th, 2004, 04:14 PM
Good Luck Tina!! :)

azza
Sep 12th, 2004, 04:16 PM
F/B SAMANTHA STOSUR(AUS):cool: VS CLARE CURRAN(IRE) :confused: isnt it Breadmore?

ozfan44
Sep 12th, 2004, 04:27 PM
not according to www.wismilakinternational.com (http://www.wismilakinternational.com) it reckons clare won

i hope its wrong!

lionel
Sep 12th, 2004, 04:30 PM
This schedule is wrong for the wta...

Centre Court (from 14.00hrs)
1. Domachowska vs. Dellacqua
2. Brandi vs. Obata
3. Damayanti vs. Dulko
4. Marrero vs. Craybas

Court 1 (from 14.00hrs)
1. Hopkins vs. Nakamura
2. Stosur vs. Breadmore
3. Pisnik vs. Camerin
4. Diaz-Oliva/Stone vs. Augustus/Hopkins

Court 2 (from 14.00hrs)
1. Diaz-Oliva vs. Voskoboeva
2. Barna/Jankovic vs. Gumulya/Breadmore or Brandi/Grant (NB 18.00hrs)

daniela86
Sep 12th, 2004, 04:51 PM
good luck to:

Domachowska :worship: :worship: :worship:
Dulko :kiss: :kiss: :kiss:
Marrero :angel: :angel: :angel:
Stosur :D :D :D
Voskoboeva:hug: :hug: :hug:
Barna/Jankovic :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

pcrtennis
Sep 12th, 2004, 05:41 PM
Come on Aiko, Ayu, and Saori!!!!!!!

Jakub
Sep 12th, 2004, 05:47 PM
good luck Marta, Flavia and Gisela :)

ghosts
Sep 12th, 2004, 05:59 PM
Good luck to

Marta Marrero
Sam Stosur
Galya Voskoboeva

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 12th, 2004, 07:49 PM
good luck
Galina ;)
Gisela ;)
Marta ;)
Jenny H :)

Smart
Sep 12th, 2004, 08:10 PM
Good luck Marta and Saori!

ozfan44
Sep 13th, 2004, 01:21 AM
sorry i just got it off the tournament web site