PDA

View Full Version : Sunday Sked of play


KoOlMaNsEaN
Sep 5th, 2004, 04:11 AM
Arthur Ashe 11.00 AM Start
1.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs.Tommy Haas (GER)


followed by
2.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15] vs.Serena Williams (USA)[3]
3.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Guillermo Canas (ARG)[29] vs.Andy Roddick (USA)[2]


Arthur Ashe 7.00 PM Start
1.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[16] vs.Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[2]


followed by
2.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[30] vs.Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[4]


Armstrong 11.00 AM Start
1.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs.Joachim Johansson (SWE)[28]


followed by
2.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6] vs.Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[10]


Not Before 4:00 PM
3.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Jennifer Capriati (USA)[8] vs.Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[12]
4.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Martina Navratilova (USA)[8]/Leander Paes (IND)[8]
vs.Els Callens (BEL)/Martin Damm (CZE)


Grandstand 11.00 AM Start
1.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Graydon Oliver (USA)
vs. Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]


followed by
2.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Alexander Peya (AUT) vs.Tommy Robredo (ESP)[18]
3.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs.Michael Llodra (FRA)
4.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs.Karol Beck (SVK)


Court 6 11.00 AM Start
1.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Scott Oudsema (USA)[11] vs.Sergei Bubka (UKR)


followed by
2.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Haase (NED) vs.Alex Kuznetsov (USA)[4]
3.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Regina Kulikova (RUS) vs.Jennifer Stevens (USA)
4.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nikola Frankova (CZE) vs.Jessica Kirkland (USA)[4]


Court 7 11.00 AM Start
1.Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Caroline Dhenin (FRA)/Silvija Talaja (CRO)
vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)[6]/Conchita Martinez (ESP)[6]


followed by
2.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Robbie Koenig (RSA)/Travis Parrott (USA)
vs. Florian Mayer (GER)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
3.Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Rita Grande (ITA)/Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[2]/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[2]
4.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)[7] vs.Donald Young (USA)
5.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elizabeth Kobak (USA) vs.Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)[7]


Court 9 11.00 AM Start
1.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs.Tom Rushby (GBR)


followed by
2.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sam Querrey (USA) vs.James Hunt (USA)
3.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabio Fognini (ITA)[15] vs.Dominik Muller (GER)
4.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) vs.Sanja Ancic (CRO)


Court 10 11.00 AM Start
1.Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/Tina Krizan (SLO)
vs. Janet Lee (TPE)/Shuai Peng (CHN)


Not Before 1:00 PM
2.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]/Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[1]
vs. Leander Paes (IND)[13]/David Rikl (CZE)[13]


followed by
3.Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]/Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
vs. Lisa McShea (AUS)/Corina Morariu (USA)
4.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]/Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[3]


Court 11 11.00 AM Start
1.Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)[10]/Nicole Pratt (AUS)[10]
vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)[7]/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)[7]


followed by
2.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs.Tomas Berdych (CZE)


Not Before 2:30 PM
3.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)/Max Mirnyi (BLR)
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[2]/Wayne Black (ZIM)[2]
4.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[4]/Bob Bryan (USA)[4]
vs. Chanda Rubin (USA)/Scott Humphries (USA)
5.Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jennifer Hopkins (USA)/Mashona Washington (USA)
vs. Barbara Schett (AUT)[12]/Patty Schnyder (SUI)[12]


Court 13 11.00 AM Start
1.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dennis Lajola (USA) vs.Brendan Evans (USA)[5]


followed by
2.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jean Yves Aubone (USA) vs.Mihail Zverev (GER)[8]
3.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Lesniak (POL) vs.Jessica Nguyen (USA)
4.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Divij Sharan (IND) vs.Scoville Jenkins (USA)[10]
5.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) vs.Vanessa-Maria Pinto (GER)


Court 14 11.00 AM Start
1.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ana Jerman (SLO) vs.Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[15]


followed by 2.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marcus Fugate (USA) vs.Miles Kasiri (GBR)
3.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Sijsling (NED)[14] vs.Jamie Baker (GBR)
4.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ellah Nze (USA) vs.Irina Kotkina (RUS)[12]


Court 17 11.00 AM Start
1.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs.Coen Van Keulen (NED)


followed by
2.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs.Franco Skugor (CRO)
3.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) vs.Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
4.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Agnes Szatmari (ROM) vs.Alexa Glatch (USA)


Court 18 11.00 AM Start
1.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Giulia Gabba (ITA) vs.Vojislava Lukic (SCG)


followed by
2.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michaela Johansson (SWE) vs.Sarah Fansler (USA)
3.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
GD Jones (NZL) vs.Mykyta Kryvonos (USA)
4.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olga Govortsova (BLR)[8] vs.Mary Gambale (USA)

yukon145
Sep 5th, 2004, 04:56 AM
i bet CBS had influence on this order of play, they didn't want to have to show Mauresmo on TV in the afternoon.

LefandePatty
Sep 5th, 2004, 10:36 AM
Go go go Patty Schnyder!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :worship: :bounce: :) :hearts: :kiss: :) :bounce:

daniela86
Sep 5th, 2004, 10:49 AM
GOOD LUCK TO:

Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15] :) :)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[10] :worship: :worship:
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[2]/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[2] :bounce: :bounce:
Janet Lee (TPE)/Shuai Peng (CHN):bigclap: :bigclap: :bigclap:
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) :hearts: :hearts:
Sharapova/Mirnyi ;) ;)
Zvonareva/Bryan :p :p

Jorn
Sep 5th, 2004, 05:17 PM
Good Luck Vera, Babsi/Patty, Huber/Tammy :)