PDA

View Full Version : Friday schedule


Linnie
Aug 19th, 2004, 08:34 PM
Order of Play Friday 20 August - Play Starts at 17:00

Centre Court
Taylor Dent (USA) v (10) Nicolas Massu (CHI)
(1) Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL) v (3) Anastasia Myskina
Alicia Molik (AUS) v (2) Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)

Court 1
Mardy Fish (USA) v (16) Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
(5) Shinobu Asagoe/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) v (2) Conchita Martinez/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
MD Bronze Medal Match: Fernando Gonzalez/Nicolas Massu (CHI) or (WC) Mario Ancic/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) v (5) Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND)

Court 2
(7) Paola Suarez/Patricia Tarabini (ARG) v (8) Ting Li/Tian Tian Sun (CHN)

foreva lindsay
Aug 19th, 2004, 08:40 PM
eugh mardys not on centre court :sobbing:

anyways: GOOD LUCK - MARDY :drool: JUSTINE :yeah: and TAYLOR :bounce:

C.MARTINEZ
Aug 19th, 2004, 10:10 PM
conchita - Vivi :wavey: :wavey:

Lapin
Aug 19th, 2004, 10:31 PM
:bounce: :bounce: :bounce: Allez Amélie!! :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Elisse
Aug 19th, 2004, 10:35 PM
Thanks for the schedule, Linnie!! :D


Good Luck:

Amélie Mauresmo :D
Martinez/Ruano Pascual :D
Suarez/Tarabini :D


:bounce:

SzavayFi
Aug 19th, 2004, 10:39 PM
Taylor and Mardy, Yall win so the Americans can get Gold and Silver WOO HOO!!! But Taylor u better grab the gold!

QuicKyMonSter
Aug 20th, 2004, 12:09 AM
are spanish tv1 or tv2 showing sugi/shinobu vs. conci/vivi!??!
i'd love to watch this match

mboyle
Aug 20th, 2004, 12:49 AM
Okay Fernando and Amelie MUST lose! You can do it Mardy! You can pull it off again, Alicia!

FanDeJen
Aug 20th, 2004, 01:46 AM
Vamos FeÑando!!!! Acaba Con El Pez

pcrtennis
Aug 20th, 2004, 02:29 AM
COME ON AI AND SHINOBU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! This is your GOLD MEDAL!!!!!!

Babolatpro880
Aug 20th, 2004, 03:13 AM
Go Alicia, Mardy and Taylor!

pcrtennis
Aug 20th, 2004, 03:14 AM
Come on Nastya and Alicia!

BUT MOST IMPORTANTLY....... GO AI AND SHINOBU!!!!!! :worship:

Mr_Molik
Aug 20th, 2004, 03:17 AM
cmon alicia its all upto u now :bounce:

Tripp
Aug 20th, 2004, 03:45 AM
Paola and Pato play in the only court where the state channel can't show them :mad:.

Daniel
Aug 20th, 2004, 06:53 AM
Go Nastya :D

CooCooCachoo
Aug 20th, 2004, 07:33 AM
Goooooooo:

Conchi & Vivi
Mario & Ivan
Paola & Patricia

SpikeyAidanm
Aug 20th, 2004, 01:29 PM
Go Alicia for the Gold Medal match :D:D:D:D:D

Experimentee
Aug 20th, 2004, 01:37 PM
Good luck:

Fernando Gonzalez
Shinobu Asagoe/Ai Sugiyama
Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes
Ting Li/Tian Tian Sun

esquímaux
Aug 20th, 2004, 01:41 PM
Good luck

Taylor Dent (USA) v (10) Nicolas Massu (CHI) :bounce:
(1) Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)
(2) Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)

Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) :hearts:
(2) Conchita Martinez/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Fernando Gonzalez/Nicolas Massu (CHI) :wavey:

(7) Paola Suarez/Patricia Tarabini (ARG) :yeah:

Nicoleke
Aug 20th, 2004, 01:58 PM
Go and good luck to Amélie Mauresmo and the american boys !!!!!

martinafan
Aug 20th, 2004, 03:30 PM
Good Luck to Anastasia and Alicia!!!!

Also to Asagoe/Sugiyama!