PDA

View Full Version : Order of play Tuesday (Athens time)


turt
Aug 16th, 2004, 05:23 PM
Order of Play Tuesday 17 August

Centre Court

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(1) Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL) v Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
(5) Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) v Mardy Fish (USA)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Maja Matevzic (SLO) v (6) Venus Williams (USA)
Tommy Haas (GER) v (2) Andy Roddick (USA)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v (15) Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)

Court 1

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) v Taylor Dent (USA)
(3) Anastasia Myskina (RUS) v Kristina Brandi (PUR)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(1) Roger Federer (SUI) v Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v (2) Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
(5) Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) v Yves Allegro/Roger Federer (SUI)

Court 2

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(5) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) v Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v (9) Marat Safin (RUS)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(3) Carlos Moya (ESP) v Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(9) Nadia Petrova (RUS) v Mary Pierce (FRA)
(WC) Andre Sa/Flavio Saretta (BRA) v (4) Wayne Black/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)

Court 3

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Joachim Johansson (SWE) v Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
(14) Nicolas Kiefer (GER) v (INV) Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(14) Silvia Farina Elia (ITA) v Lisa Raymond (USA)
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL) v (7) Paola Suarez (ARG)

Court 4

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v (10) Patty Schnyder (SUI)
(8) Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) v (WC) Wayne Arthurs (AUS)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(10) Nicolas Massu (CHI) v Vincent Spadea (USA)
Nicolas Kiefer/Rainer Schuettler (GER) v (2) Wayne Arthurs/Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Fernando Gonzalez/Nicolas Massu (CHI) v (6) Gaston Etlis/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)

Court 5

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(16) Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) v (WC) Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
(8) Ai Sugiyama (JPN) v (WC) Tetyana Perebiynis (UKR)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) v (15) Tommy Robredo (ESP)
(4) Shinobu Asagoe/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) v Elena Dementieva/Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
(3) Michael Llodra/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) v Daniel Nestor/Fred Niemeyer (CAN)

Court 6

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(WC) Angelique Widjaja (INA) v (12) Karolina Sprem (CRO)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Max Mirnyi (BLR)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(16) Chanda Rubin (USA) v (WC) Cara Black (ZIM)
(1) Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) v Max Mirnyi/Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)

Court 7

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(11) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) v Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Jiri Novak (CZE)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(WC) Mario Ancic/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) v Martin Damm/Cyril Suk (CZE)

Court 8

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Nicole Pratt (AUS) v Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA) v Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) v Alicia Molik (AUS)
(8) Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) v (WC) Igor Andreev/Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(4) Alicia Molik/Rennae Stubbs (AUS) v (WC) Maret Ani/Kaia Kanepi (EST)

Court 9

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Agustin Calleri (ARG) v Igor Andreev (RUS)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Myriam Casanova/Patty Schnyder (SUI) v Daniela Hantuchova/Janette Husarova (SVK)

treiber04
Aug 16th, 2004, 05:24 PM
K. Why is Chanda playing all these night matches? Good luck girl! :)

turt
Aug 16th, 2004, 05:25 PM
K. Why is Chanda playing all these night matches? Good luck girl! :)
Actually it's more an "afternoon match"... ;)

SilviaFan
Aug 16th, 2004, 05:35 PM
:worship: GOOD LUCK SILVIA FARINA :worship:



:inlove: :inlove: :inlove: :inlove: :inlove: :inlove: :inlove: :inlove:

Jorn
Aug 16th, 2004, 05:36 PM
Go Maja ;)

Karolina :)

V-MAC
Aug 16th, 2004, 05:48 PM
Best of luck Vee and Chanda :bounce: :bounce: :worship:

foreva lindsay
Aug 16th, 2004, 06:00 PM
Good Luck

HENIN-HARDENNE Justine
MAURESMO Amelie
RAYMOND Lisa
HANTUCHOVA Daniela
SPREM Karolina

sbmh
Aug 16th, 2004, 06:34 PM
Good luck to :
Marat
Daniela
Alicia
Taylor
Ai
Arnaud
Angelique
:)

DaNieLa RoCkZ
Aug 16th, 2004, 06:41 PM
Y do they put Daniela on court 4??? First is was 3 and now 4.... she is a very popular player and deserves to play on a bigger court. Good luck on kickin Patty's ass Daniela!

Linnie
Aug 16th, 2004, 07:53 PM
From the IFT site:

Order of Play Tuesday 17 August

Centre Court

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(1) Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL) v Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
(5) Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) v Mardy Fish (USA)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Maja Matevzic (SLO) v (6) Venus Williams (USA)
Tommy Haas (GER) v (2) Andy Roddick (USA)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v (15) Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)

Court 1

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) v Taylor Dent (USA)
(3) Anastasia Myskina (RUS) v Kristina Brandi (PUR)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(1) Roger Federer (SUI) v Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v (2) Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
(5) Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) v Yves Allegro/Roger Federer (SUI)

Court 2

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(5) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) v Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v (9) Marat Safin (RUS)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(3) Carlos Moya (ESP) v Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(9) Nadia Petrova (RUS) v Mary Pierce (FRA)
(WC) Andre Sa/Flavio Saretta (BRA) v (4) Wayne Black/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)

Court 3

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Joachim Johansson (SWE) v Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
(14) Nicolas Kiefer (GER) v (INV) Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(14) Silvia Farina Elia (ITA) v Lisa Raymond (USA)
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL) v (7) Paola Suarez (ARG)

Court 4

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v (10) Patty Schnyder (SUI)
(8) Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) v (WC) Wayne Arthurs (AUS)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(10) Nicolas Massu (CHI) v Vincent Spadea (USA)
Nicolas Kiefer/Rainer Schuettler (GER) v (2) Wayne Arthurs/Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Fernando Gonzalez/Nicolas Massu (CHI) v (6) Gaston Etlis/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)

Court 5

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(16) Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) v (WC) Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
(8) Ai Sugiyama (JPN) v (WC) Tetyana Perebiynis (UKR)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) v (15) Tommy Robredo (ESP)
(4) Shinobu Asagoe/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) v Elena Dementieva/Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
(3) Michael Llodra/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) v Daniel Nestor/Fred Niemeyer (CAN)

Court 6

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(WC) Angelique Widjaja (INA) v (12) Karolina Sprem (CRO)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Max Mirnyi (BLR)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(16) Chanda Rubin (USA) v (WC) Cara Black (ZIM)
(1) Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) v Max Mirnyi/Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)

Court 7

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(11) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) v Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Jiri Novak (CZE)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(WC) Mario Ancic/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) v Martin Damm/Cyril Suk (CZE)

Court 8

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Nicole Pratt (AUS) v Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA) v Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) v Alicia Molik (AUS)
(8) Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) v (WC) Igor Andreev/Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(4) Alicia Molik/Rennae Stubbs (AUS) v (WC) Maret Ani/Kaia Kanepi (EST)

Court 9

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Agustin Calleri (ARG) v Igor Andreev (RUS)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Myriam Casanova/Patty Schnyder (SUI) v Daniela Hantuchova/Janette Husarova (SVK)

Kacey
Aug 16th, 2004, 07:54 PM
Good luck Daniela. :)
You can do it!!! feel the Olympics and go further!!!

SilviaFan
Aug 16th, 2004, 09:52 PM
GOOD LUCK TO:

Silvia Farina - Francesca - K-Lina - Amélie - Justine



:bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Elisse
Aug 16th, 2004, 11:04 PM
Good Luck:

Eleni Daniilidou :D :kiss:
Amélie Mauresmo :D :kiss:
Taylor Dent :)
Bhupathi/Paes :)
Feliciano Lopez :)
Francesca Schiavone :D
Tathiana Garbin :D
Hantuchova/Husarova :)



Go Lenita!!!! :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Lapin
Aug 17th, 2004, 12:08 AM
:bounce: :bounce: :bounce: Bonne Chance Amélie!! :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

:D :D :D Good luck Eleni!! :D :D :D

:D :D :D Good Luck Francesca!! :D :D :D

Tennisfan-Mtl
Aug 17th, 2004, 01:06 AM
Good luck to :

Patty Schnyder :D
Maja Matevzic :hearts: :hearts:
Karolina Sprem :) :)
Patty/Myriam :)
Fabiola :yeah:

:)

switz
Aug 17th, 2004, 01:51 AM
Patty, Chanda, Patty/Myriam - i wish you all the luck in the world.

mboyle
Aug 17th, 2004, 02:18 AM
Go Maria Elena Camerin!:bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Justine, you MUST MUST MUST MUST MUST win this match, and you too Anastasia!

dr_mizuno2000
Aug 17th, 2004, 02:22 AM
go daniela and anastasia you can do it!!

Scotso
Aug 17th, 2004, 02:41 AM
I hope Maria can scalp Justine :D

Mr_Molik
Aug 17th, 2004, 02:50 AM
CMON ALICIA!!! :bounce:

Mr_Molik
Aug 17th, 2004, 02:52 AM
also good luck to wayne, wayne/todd, nicole and alicia/rennae :D

pcrtennis
Aug 17th, 2004, 03:17 AM
Go Ai, Akiko and Ai/Shinobu!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

AjdeNate!
Aug 17th, 2004, 06:59 AM
Ajmo K-Lina!!!!!!!!!!