PDA

View Full Version : Monday OOP


TatiAnnahĝlic
Aug 15th, 2004, 04:09 PM
Centre Court

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(3) Carlos Moya (ESP) v Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
Aniko Kapros (HUN) v Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Conchita Martinez (ESP) v (2) Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
(1) Roger Federer (SUI) v Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Chanda Rubin/Venus Williams (USA) v (8) Ting Li/Tian Tian Sun (CHN)

Court 1

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Alicia Molik (AUS) v (4) Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Igor Andreev (RUS) v (7) Rainer Schuettler (GER)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(3) Anastasia Myskina (RUS) v Magui Serna (ESP)
(10) Nicolas Massu (CHI) v Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
(WC) Konstantinos Economidis/Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) v Martin Damm/Cyril Suk (CZE)

Court 2

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v (13) Andrei Pavel (ROM)
(12) Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) v Joachim Johansson (SWE)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(5) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) v (WC) Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS) v Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(WC) Petra Mandula/Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (2) Conchita Martinez/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)

Court 3

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(9) Nadia Petrova (RUS) v Martina Sucha (SVK)
Taylor Dent (USA) v (Alt) Fred Niemeyer (CAN)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Arnaud Clement (FRA) v (WC) Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
(14) Silvia Farina Elia (ITA) v Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Maja Matevzic/Tina Pisnik (SLO) v Zi Yan/Jie Zheng (CHN)

Court 4

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Sargis Sargsian (ARM) v Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
(5) Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) v Mardy Fish/Andy Roddick (USA)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(WC) Mario Ancic/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) v Jonas Bjorkman/Joachin Johansson (SWE)
(WC) Tomas Berdych/Jiri Novak (CZE) v (2) Wayne Arthurs/Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Carlos Moya/Rafael Nadal (ESP) v (WC) Andre Sa/Flavio Saretta (BRA)

Court 5

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v (13) Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi (ISR)
Akiko Morigami (JPN) v Iveta Benesova (CZE)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) v Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) v Mary Pierce (FRA)
Hicham Arazi/Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) v Max Mirnyi/Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)

Court 6

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v Vincent Spadea (USA)
Tomas Berdych (CZE) v Florian Mayer (GER)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Feliciano Lopez/Tommy Robredo (ESP) v (6) Gaston Etlis/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Klara Koukalova (CZE) v (15) Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)

Court 7

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Kristina Brandi (PUR) v Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
Agustin Calleri (ARG) v Karol Beck (SVK)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Wynne Prakusya/Angelique Widjaja (INA) v Jelena Kostanic/Karolina Sprem (CRO)
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP) v Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Anne Kremer/Claudine Schaul (LUX) v (WC) Catalina Castano/Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)

Court 8

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(INV) Lamine Ouahab (ALG) v (15) Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) v Marat Safin/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Tathiana Garbin/Roberta Vinci (ITA) v Nicole Pratt/Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v Lisa Raymond (USA)

Court 9

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(WC) Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS) v Myriam Casanova (SUI)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(8) Jonathan Erlich/Andi Ram (ISR) v (WC) Thomas Enqvist/Robin Soderling (SWE)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) v Filippo Volandri (ITA)

Mateo Mathieu
Aug 15th, 2004, 04:18 PM
To be honest, the schedule really looks weird to me especially only two matches in each court and called Night Session after 5pm? :confused:

AjdeNate!
Aug 15th, 2004, 04:19 PM
Ajmo K-Lina/Jelena-K

Mathijs
Aug 15th, 2004, 04:57 PM
The best of luck:

Elena Dementieva :hearts: :inlove:

Petra Mandula/Kyra Nagy :bounce:

Nadia Petrova :bowdown:

Iveta Benesova :inlove: :hug: :kiss:

Klara Koukalova :hearts:

Jelena Kostanic :hug:

Jelena Kostanic/Karolina Sprem :drool: :hearts:

SilK
Aug 15th, 2004, 05:05 PM
Konstantinos Economidis --> Great Name! :bowdown:

crazillo
Aug 15th, 2004, 05:09 PM
Go
Conchi
Schüttler
Serna
Matevzic/Pisnik
Berdych/Novak
Benesova
Pierce
Srebotnik
Raymond
Casanova

Maggie Maleeva :bounce:

V-MAC
Aug 15th, 2004, 05:54 PM
YEAH :yeah: Venus and Chanda get centre stage !!:bounce: :worship: :bounce:

DaNieLa RoCkZ
Aug 15th, 2004, 07:44 PM
Where is Daniela?? She should have 1 match tomorrow

andre_janis
Aug 15th, 2004, 08:51 PM
Angie/Wynne
Go, get the medal! :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

:angel:

Elisse
Aug 15th, 2004, 10:24 PM
Good Luck:

Eleni Daniilidou :kiss: :D
Amélie Mauresmo :D
Conchita Martinez :D
Economidis/Mazarakis :D
Martinez/Ruano Pascual :D
Tathiana Garbin :D



:bounce: Go Greek Goddess!! :bounce:

TartarVicario
Aug 15th, 2004, 10:39 PM
GO GO Sveta and Paradorn :banana:

Mr_Molik
Aug 16th, 2004, 06:06 AM
goooo alicia!!! :bowdown: u can do it!! :D

MS
Aug 16th, 2004, 07:37 AM
Good luck Magüi, you really need it!! ;)

Jorn
Aug 16th, 2004, 02:29 PM
Good Luck Magüi and Tina/Maja!! :)

yes they all need it!!