PDA

View Full Version : Saturday's schedule


Chance
May 28th, 2004, 03:41 PM
Singles so far

CHATRIER 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Jennifer Capriati (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtac200.html) (USA)[7] v. Elena Bovina (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtab992.html) (RUS)[25] followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Roger Federer (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpf324.html) (SUI)[1] v. Gustavo Kuerten (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpk293.html) (BRA)[28] 3.Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Mary Pierce (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtap142.html) (FRA)[30] v. Venus Williams (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaw220.html) (USA)[4] 4.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Potito Starace (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps843.html) (ITA) v. Marat Safin (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps741.html) (RUS)[20]


LENGLEN 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Anastasia Myskina (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam533.html) (RUS)[6] v. Denisa Chladkova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtac382.html) (CZE) followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Silvija Talaja (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtat160.html) (CRO) v. Serena Williams (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaw234.html) (USA)[2] 3.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Igor Andreev (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpa511.html) (RUS) v. Julien Benneteau (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb747.html) (FRA) 4.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Lleyton Hewitt (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atph432.html) (AUS)[12] v. Martin Verkerk (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpv232.html) (NED)[19]


Court 1 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Shinobu Asagoe (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaa209.html) (JPN) v. Gisela Dulko (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtad388.html) (ARG) followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Myriam Casanova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtac551.html) (SUI) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtak552.html) (RUS)[11] 3.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Feliciano Lopez (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpl397.html) (ESP)[23] v. Hyung-Taik Lee (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpl311.html) (KOR) 4.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Albert Costa (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpc378.html) (ESP)[26] v. Xavier Malisse (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpm680.html) (BEL)


Court 2 11:00 Start 1.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Thomas Enqvist (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpe113.html) (SWE) v. Gaston Gaudio (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpg374.html) (ARG) followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Katarina Srebotnik (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas636.html) (SLO) v. Fabiola Zuluaga (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaz078.html) (COL)[23]


Court 7 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Francesca Schiavone (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas666.html) (ITA)[17] v. Virginia Ruano Pascual (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtar160.html) (ESP) followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Stefan Koubek (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpk310.html) (AUT) v. David Nalbandian (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpn301.html) (ARG)[8]

Damn i wanted Venus first up...

TheBoiledEgg
May 28th, 2004, 03:45 PM
great Eurosport even worse on weekends

Superbikes :rolleyes:
if Cycling wasnt bad enough, this is worse :rolleyes:

Tennis 1230CET to 1600
1800 to 2100

and No Rendevouz if they run late cos of live action cos Football is live at 2100 :fiery:

thats the BEST bit of action we get all day


good luck

Lena B :)
Nastya ;)
Sveta :)
Gise ;)

Vivi :)
Kata :)

and to OAF :) and Igor :)

Tennisfan-Mtl
May 28th, 2004, 04:00 PM
Good luck to :

Fabiola Zuluaga
Virginia Ruano-Pascual
Gisela Dulko :hearts:
Mary Pierce

:)

Principessa
May 28th, 2004, 04:14 PM
Silvija. allez! :cool:

Experimentee
May 28th, 2004, 04:27 PM
Good luck:

Elena Bovina
Venus Williams
Marat Safin
Serena Williams
Martin Verkerk
Myriam Casanova
Hyung-Taik Lee
Xavier Malisse
Gaston Gaudio
Fabiola Zuluaga
Stefan Koubek

TartarVicario
May 28th, 2004, 07:48 PM
Davai Sveta & Arantxa/Daniel :hearts:

Libertango
May 28th, 2004, 08:28 PM
Go Venus, Serena and Shinobu!!!!!!!!! :bounce:

Nikola
May 28th, 2004, 08:57 PM
:d

Scotso
May 28th, 2004, 08:57 PM
full sched.

CHATRIER 11:00 Start
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7] v. Elena Bovina (RUS)[25]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)[28]
3. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mary Pierce (FRA)[30] v. Venus Williams (USA)[4]
4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Potito Starace (ITA) v. Marat Safin (RUS)[20]






LENGLEN 11:00 Start
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[6] v. Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Silvija Talaja (CRO) v. Serena Williams (USA)[2]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS) v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)
4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[12] v. Martin Verkerk (NED)[19]






Court 1 11:00 Start
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Myriam Casanova (SUI) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[11]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[23] v. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Albert Costa (ESP)[26] v. Xavier Malisse (BEL)






Court 2 11:00 Start
1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) v. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) v. Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)[23]
3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Leander Paes (IND)[10]
David Rikl (CZE)[10]
v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Bob Bryan (USA)
v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)

5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martina Navratilova (USA)[6]
Leander Paes (IND)[6]
v. Magui Serna (ESP)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)







Court 3 11:00 Start
1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
v. Jared Palmer (USA)[12]
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[12]

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[11]
Andy Ram (ISR)[11]
v. Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
v. Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
v. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[2]
Mark Knowles (BAH)[2]

5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (ESP)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]
Mike Bryan (USA)[3]







Court 6 11:00 Start
1. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
v. Angelique Widjaja (INA)
Lucas Arnold (ARG)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[4]

3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
v. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[14]
Leos Friedl (CZE)[14]

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
v. Myriam Casanova (SUI)[8]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[8]







Court 7 13:00 Start
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[17] v. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
v. Michael Llodra (FRA)[6]
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6]

3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
v. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Stefan Koubek (AUT) v. David Nalbandian (ARG)[8]






Court 8 11:00 Start
1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
v. Bethanie Mattek (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
v. Barbara Schett (AUT)[16]
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[16]

3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Els Callens (BEL)[13]
Meilen Tu (USA)[13]
v. Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[5]
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[5]
v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)







Court 17 11:00 Start
1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jennifer Hopkins (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
v. Cara Black (ZIM)[6]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[6]

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
v. Janette Husarova (SVK)[7]
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[7]

3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)[15]
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[15]
v. Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[4]
Wayne Black (ZIM)[4]
v. Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi (ISR)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)

5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[1]
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[1]
v. Els Callens (BEL)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)

Caz
May 28th, 2004, 09:23 PM
Best of luck to:

Vivi.
Mary.
Gisela.
Elena.
Silvija.
Fabiola.
Vivi & Mark.
Magui & Martin.

:bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Scotso
May 28th, 2004, 09:31 PM
good luck:

Roger Federer
Mary Pierce :bounce: :woohoo: :hearts: :worship: :D
Igor Andreev
Julien Benneteau
Lleyton Hewitt :D
Gisela Dulko
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Feliciano Lopez
Fabiola Zuluaga
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro/Jean-Francois Bachelot
Arnaud Clement/Nicolas Escude
Sandrine Testud/Pavel Vizner :D
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Mark Knowles
Emilie Loit/Chris Haggard
Virginia Ruano Pascual :D
Julien Jeanpierre/Edouard Roger-Vasselin :D
Els Callens/Meilen Tu
Janette Husarova/Conchita Martinez
Mario Ancic/Ivan Ljubicic
Cara Black/Wayne Black
Elena Likhovtseva/Mahesh Bhupathi

Chunchun
May 29th, 2004, 01:01 AM
Good Luck :bounce: :kiss:

Venus :hearts:
Safin :kiss:
Chaldkova
Serena :inlove:
Andreev
Dulko :banana: :bounce:
Sveta
Lopez
X-man
Fabi
Fran :bounce:

cometz9
May 29th, 2004, 01:35 AM
Good Luck to Venus :hearts:, Jen :hearts:, Serena :hearts:, Sveta, Nastya, and Fabi :yeah:

GoSandrine
May 29th, 2004, 02:31 AM
All the best to all my faves especially:

Jennifer Capriati :drink::rocker2:
Venus Williams :music::smooch:
Potito Starace :kiss: :drool:
Serena Williams :toothy: :lick:
Shinobu Asagoe
Myriam Casanova
Fabiola Zuluaga
Martina Navratilova/Leander Paes
Jared Palmer/Pavel Vizner
Sandrine Testud/Pavel Vizner :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hug:
Lisa Raymond/Mike Bryan
Francesca Schiavone :cool: ;)
Bethanie Mattek/Abigail Spears
Adriana Serra Zanetti/Antonella Serra Zanetti
Els Callens/Meilen Tu
Jennifer Hopkins/Mashona Washington
Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi/Massimo Bertolini

Scotso
May 29th, 2004, 03:47 AM
Support the Frenchies Ed :fiery:

AjdeNate!
May 29th, 2004, 04:36 AM
Good luck:

Jennifer Capriati
Gustavo Kuerten
Mary Pierce
Marat Safin
Silvija Talaja
Lleyton Hewitt
Shinobu Asagoe
Katarina Srebotnik/Bob Bryan
Martina Navratilova/Leander Paes
Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram
Jelena Kostanic/Tom Vanhoudt
Lisa Raymond/Mike Bryan
Michael Llodra/Fabrice Santoro
David Nalbandian
Jelena Kostanic/Henrieta Nagyova
Mario Ancic/Ivan Ljubicic

SpikeyAidanm
May 29th, 2004, 07:21 AM
Good luck:

Mary Pierce (FRA)[30] ;)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[12]
Gisela Dulko (ARG) :drool: ;)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) :D ;)