PDA

View Full Version : Friday OOP


TatiAnnahølic
May 27th, 2004, 01:39 PM
CHATRIER 11:00 Start
1.Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Vera Zvonareva (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaz142.html) (RUS)[10] v. Maria Sharapova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas961.html) (RUS)[18]
followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Nicolas Escude (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpe140.html) (FRA)v. Mikhail Youzhny (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpy061.html) (RUS)
3.Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Amelie Mauresmo (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam450.html) (FRA)[3] v. Arantxa Parra Santonja (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtap451.html) (ESP)
4.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Carlos Moya (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpm605.html) (ESP)[5] v. Raemon Sluiter (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps693.html) (NED)


LENGLEN 11:00 Start
1.Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Marlene Weingartner (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaw202.html) (GER)v. Nadia Petrova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtap379.html) (RUS)[8]
followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Michael Llodra (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpl428.html) (FRA)v. Julien Jeanpierre (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpj164.html) (FRA)
3.Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Marissa Irvin (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtai080.html) (USA)v. Lindsay Davenport (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtad106.html) (USA)[5]
4.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Mario Ancic (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpa385.html) (CRO)v. Guillermo Coria (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpc524.html) (ARG)[3]


Court 1 11:00 Start
1.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Alex Corretja (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpc344.html) (ESP)v. Juan Ignacio Chela (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpc514.html) (ARG)[22]
followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Tathiana Garbin (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtac348.html) (ITA)v. Jie Zheng (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaz144.html) (CHN)
3.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Fabrice Santoro (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps424.html) (FRA)v. Olivier Mutis (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpm640.html) (FRA)
4.Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Elena Dementieva (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtad289.html) (RUS)[9] v. Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas361.html) (ISR)[19]


Court 2 Start
1.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Galo Blanco (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb518.html) (ESP)v. Tim Henman (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atph336.html) (GBR)[9]
followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Magdalena Maleeva (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam245.html) (BUL)[21] v. Meghann Shaughnessy (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas565.html) (USA)


Court 7 11:00 Start
1.Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Tatiana Perebiynis (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtap405.html) (UKR)v. Paola Suarez (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas360.html) (ARG)[14]
followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Tommy Robredo (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpr419.html) (ESP)[17] v. Nicolas Massu (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpm655.html) (CHI)[11]

Chunchun
May 27th, 2004, 01:42 PM
LenaD's 1st R : in court 3
LenaD's 2nd R : in court 2
LenaD's 3rd R : in court 1 :banana:

Go Go Go LenaD!!!

Chunchun
May 27th, 2004, 01:52 PM
Good Luck:

LenaD
VeraZ
Parra Santonja
Weigartner
Maggie
Paola

crazillo
May 27th, 2004, 01:59 PM
GL

Maggie
Paola
Marlene
Garbin

Libertango
May 27th, 2004, 02:16 PM
Damn, Henman is on first, so we won't see Maria/Vera! :fiery: :mad:

Anyway, good luck to Jie Zheng and Paola Suarez!! :D

TheBoiledEgg
May 27th, 2004, 03:13 PM
thats a bit of a relief
as i wont be home so i wont miss Vera/Masha

good luck
Nadya ;)
Lena D ;)
Vera/Masha :)

Tatiana ;) :D

cometz9
May 27th, 2004, 04:29 PM
Good Luck Lindsay, Amelie, Masha :hearts:, Nadia, and Tathiana :yeah:

griffin
May 27th, 2004, 04:59 PM
FROMAGE!

;)

Principessa
May 27th, 2004, 05:20 PM
Mario. Je t'aime :hearts:.

Hantuchov
May 27th, 2004, 05:34 PM
Good Luck:


Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)


Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Carlos Moya (ESP)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Alex Corretja (ESP)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Tim Henman (GBR)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)

Linnie
May 27th, 2004, 05:56 PM
FROMAGE!

;)and a niceVIN ROUGE! to go with it ;)

caramel
May 27th, 2004, 06:20 PM
Vamos Paola! :D

TheBoiledEgg
May 27th, 2004, 06:41 PM
Henman isnt on 1st but 2nd after doubles match
which should be over quick cos Sveta/Lena will win easy

so u might get to see an hourish

FULL schedule out

Libertango
May 27th, 2004, 09:46 PM
Oh ok, thanks BoiledEgg! :)