PDA

View Full Version : EUROSPORT help NOW PLEASE!!!


mn73
May 27th, 2004, 09:08 AM
I've got Sky in the UK - what channel is it on now, I can't get it on the old number!?!

Petersmiler
May 27th, 2004, 09:50 AM
I've got Sky in the UK - what channel is it on now, I can't get it on the old number!?!
It was 412, but I've not had Sky for a few months :( :sad:

Libertango
May 27th, 2004, 09:52 AM
Channel 410...JCap is on now :)

!<blocparty>!
May 27th, 2004, 10:14 AM
I keep on pressing 412 automatically, and 413.

foreva lindsay
May 27th, 2004, 10:35 AM
410 people!!!!

Princess Fiona
May 27th, 2004, 12:42 PM
I had this problem too... I had this problem when Eurosport moved to 412 also!!

(Please, give us warnings before you do this Eurosport!! :eek: ;) )

!<blocparty>!
May 27th, 2004, 12:44 PM
I had this problem too... I had this problem when Eurosport moved to 412 also!!

(Please, give us warnings before you do this Eurosport!! :eek: ;) )
why do you need warnings? Cant u just look on the tv guide, and see where it is?

Princess Fiona
May 27th, 2004, 12:51 PM
Some channels let you know before they move numbers. I don't always look at the TV Guide (I know I could :) ) - I bash away at '412' or whatever...

!<blocparty>!
May 27th, 2004, 12:58 PM
Some channels let you know before they move numbers. I don't always look at the TV Guide (I know I could :) ) - I bash away at '412' or whatever...
well most channels change their numbers, so when i put 412 in, I jus looked at the TV guide straight away, loads of channels change their numbers, Channel 4, E4 and all them just changed.

Princess Fiona
May 27th, 2004, 01:20 PM
Okay, I see what you mean. :)