PDA

View Full Version : Wednesday OOP


Nir
Apr 7th, 2004, 12:02 AM
Stadium - 11:00 AM Start

Nadia Petrova (RUS) [7] vs Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) vs Elena Dementieva (RUS) [5]

Not before 2:00pm
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) [3] vs Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs
Liezel Huber (RSA)/Martina Navratilova (USA)

Stadium - 7:00 PM Start

Mary Pierce (FRA) vs Serena Williams (USA) [2]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) [6] vs Catalina Castano (COL)


Grandstand - 11:00 AM Start

Silvia Farina Elia (ITA) [10] vs Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) [15] vs Karolina Sprem (CRO)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs Conchita Martinez (ESP) [16]

Not before 4:00pm
Petra Mandula (HUN) vs Amy Frazier (USA)


Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start

Arantxa Parra (ESP) vs Alicia Molik (AUS)
Barbora Strycova (CZE) vs Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi (ISR) [13]
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) vs Paola Suarez (ARG) [9]
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)/Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs
Nadia Petrova (RUS)/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)

Go Anna P :bounce:

blerr
Apr 7th, 2004, 12:04 AM
AKIKO :yeah:

Biggest Match of her career on Stadium Court and v.s 3rd Seed..

:scared::eek: LETS GO! :bounce::bigclap::clap2:

GL Ai, Mary and Paola

LiliaLee-Frazier
Apr 7th, 2004, 12:05 AM
Stadium - 11:00 AM Start

Nadia Petrova (RUS) [7] vs Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) vs Elena Dementieva (RUS) [5]

Not before 2:00pm
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) [3] vs Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs
Liezel Huber (RSA)/Martina Navratilova (USA)

Stadium - 7:00 PM Start

Mary Pierce (FRA) vs Serena Williams (USA) [2]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) [6] vs Catalina Castano (COL)


Grandstand - 11:00 AM Start

Silvia Farina Elia (ITA) [10] vs Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) [15] vs Karolina Sprem (CRO)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs Conchita Martinez (ESP) [16]

Not before 4:00pm
Petra Mandula (HUN) vs Amy Frazier (USA)


Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start

Arantxa Parra (ESP) vs Alicia Molik (AUS)
Barbora Strycova (CZE) vs Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi (ISR) [13]
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) vs Paola Suarez (ARG) [9]
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)/Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs
Nadia Petrova (RUS)/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)

Go Anna P :bounce:

Good luck AMY, aii, MARY, paula, MAGGIE, amelia, martina in doubles and ANNA SMASHNOVA! :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :D

croat123
Apr 7th, 2004, 12:11 AM
Good luck K-lina!!! and Jelena K. (2x)

crazillo
Apr 7th, 2004, 12:15 AM
Good luck Maggie!

Elisse
Apr 7th, 2004, 12:22 AM
:bounce: Good Luck to........Amélie, Conchita & Mary!!! :bounce: