PDA

View Full Version : 2003 Estoril Open


KoOlMaNsEaN
Apr 2nd, 2004, 07:22 PM
Estoril 2003 April 13

Estoril Open Portugal Clay Tier IV

F Magui Serna (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sern387.htm)(2) d. Julia Schruff (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/schr1199.htm)-Q6-4 6-1

SF Julia Schruff (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/schr1199.htm)-Q d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/gagl351.htm)6-3 6-4
SF Magui Serna (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sern387.htm)(2) d. Virginie Razzano (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/razz755.htm)(3)6-0 6-1

QF Julia Schruff (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/schr1199.htm)-Q d. Ludmila Cervanova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/cerv775.htm)7-5 6-3
QF Emmanuelle Gagliardi (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/gagl351.htm) d. Silvija Talaja (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/tala281.htm)6-4 7-64
QF Virginie Razzano (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/razz755.htm)(3) d. Gisela Dulko (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/dulk1480.htm)-LL7-64 6-4
QF Magui Serna (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sern387.htm)(2) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/cohe1346.htm)6-3 6-2

2 Julia Schruff (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/schr1199.htm)-Q d. Katarina Srebotnik (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sreb671.htm)(1)6-4 3-6 6-3
2 Ludmila Cervanova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/cerv775.htm) d. Iveta Benesova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/bene774.htm)(8)6-3 6-2
2 Emmanuelle Gagliardi (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/gagl351.htm) d. Jelena Kostanic (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/kost664.htm)6-2 7-66
2 Silvija Talaja (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/tala281.htm) d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/neff1109.htm)3-6 6-2 6-1
2 Gisela Dulko (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/dulk1480.htm)-LL d. Henrieta Nagyova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/nagy278.htm)(5)5-1 ret.
2 Virginie Razzano (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/razz755.htm)(3) d. Anabel Medina Garrigues (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/medi1335.htm)4-6 6-4 6-4
2 Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/cohe1346.htm) d. M Sanchez Lorenzo (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sanc79.htm)6-4 2-6 6-2
2 Magui Serna (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sern387.htm)(2) d. Petra Mandula (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/mand288.htm)7-5 6-0

1 Katarina Srebotnik (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sreb671.htm)-slo(1) d. Arantxa Parra (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/parr2600.htm)-esp-Q6-4 6-4
1 Julia Schruff (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/schr1199.htm)-ger-Q d. Ma. Emilia Salerni (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sale1401.htm)-arg-Q7-5 6-1
1 Ludmila Cervanova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/cerv775.htm)-svk d. Maret Ani (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/ani1519.htm)-est-Q6-3 6-4
1 Iveta Benesova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/bene774.htm)-cze(8) d. Tatiana Poutchek (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/pout412.htm)-blr6-3 6-1
1 Emmanuelle Gagliardi (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/gagl351.htm)-sui d. Rita Grande (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/gran94.htm)-ita(4)6-3 ret.
1 Jelena Kostanic (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/kost664.htm)-cro d. Angelika Roesch (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/roes427.htm)-ger5-7 6-4 6-4
1 Rossana Neffa-de los Rios (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/neff1109.htm)-par d. Marta Marrero (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/marr967.htm)-esp3-6 6-3 3-3 ret.
1 Silvija Talaja (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/tala281.htm)-cro d. Klara Koukalova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/kouk1380.htm)-cze(6)6-4 6-4
1 Henrieta Nagyova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/nagy278.htm)-svk(5) d. Conchita Martinez-Granados (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/mart622.htm)-esp6-1 6-3
1 Gisela Dulko (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/dulk1480.htm)-arg-LL d. Sandra Kleinova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/klei82.htm)-cze-LL6-4 6-4
1 Anabel Medina Garrigues (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/medi1335.htm)-esp d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/serr434.htm)-ita6-1 5-7 6-3
1 Virginie Razzano (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/razz755.htm)-fra(3) d. Barbara Rittner (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/ritt28.htm)-ger7-65 6-0
1 M Sanchez Lorenzo (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sanc79.htm)-esp d. Patricia Wartusch (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/wart368.htm)-aut(7)5-7 6-3 6-4
1 Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/cohe1346.htm)-fra d. Maria Kirilenko (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/kiri2445.htm)-rus-WC6-2 6-3
1 Petra Mandula (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/mand288.htm)-hun d. Frederica Piedade (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/pied1312.htm)-por-WC6-1 6-3
1 Magui Serna (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sern387.htm)-esp(2) d. Elena Tatarkova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/tata331.htm)-ukr-LL6-3 6-1

Qual 3 Arantxa Parra (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/parr2600.htm) d. Gisela Dulko (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/dulk1480.htm)6-3 6-4
Qual 3 Ma. Emilia Salerni (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sale1401.htm) d. Elena Tatarkova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/tata331.htm)6-4 6-2
Qual 3 Julia Schruff (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/schr1199.htm) d. Sandra Kleinova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/klei82.htm)(5)7-64 0-6 7-5
Qual 3 Maret Ani (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/ani1519.htm) d. Adriana Barna (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/barn283.htm)6-3 3-6 6-2

Qual 2 Arantxa Parra (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/parr2600.htm) d. Martina Sucha (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/such873.htm)(1)6-3 6-2
Qual 2 Gisela Dulko (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/dulk1480.htm) d. Anne Keothavong (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/keot1360.htm)6-3 6-1
Qual 2 Elena Tatarkova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/tata331.htm) d. Kristie Boogert (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/boog161.htm)6-2 6-1
Qual 2 Ma. Emilia Salerni (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sale1401.htm) d. Zsofia Gubacsi (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/guba489.htm)6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Julia Schruff (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/schr1199.htm) d. Katarina Daskovic (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/dask1404.htm)6-2 6-4
Qual 2 Sandra Kleinova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/klei82.htm)(5) d. Lubomira Bacheva (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/bach903.htm)7-63 3-6 7-64
Qual 2 Adriana Barna (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/barn283.htm) d. Alena Vaskova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/vask360.htm)(4)6-2 6-2
Qual 2 Maret Ani (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/ani1519.htm) d. Jelena Jankovic (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/jank1482.htm)(6)6-2 6-4

Qual 1 Martina Sucha (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/such873.htm)-svk(1) d. Magali De Lattre (http://photo910.tripod.com/cgi-bin/wta.pl?p1=3902)-por-WC6-1 6-0
Qual 1 Arantxa Parra (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/parr2600.htm)-esp d. Adriana Mingireanu (http://photo910.tripod.com/cgi-bin/wta.pl?p1=5102)-rom-WC6-0 6-0
Qual 1 Anne Keothavong (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/keot1360.htm)-gbr d. Yuliana Fedak (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/feda1629.htm)-ukr7-5 7-5
Qual 1 Gisela Dulko (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/dulk1480.htm)-arg d. Gala Leon-Garcia (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/leon6.htm)-esp(7)6-4 6-2
Qual 1 Kristie Boogert (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/boog161.htm)-ned d. Tzipora Obziler (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/obzi629.htm)-isr(2)6-3 7-5
Qual 1 Elena Tatarkova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/tata331.htm)-ukr d. Neuza Silva (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/silv1484.htm)-por-WC6-3 6-0
Qual 1 Zsofia Gubacsi (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/guba489.htm)-hun d. Joanna Sakowicz (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sako944.htm)-pol6-4 7-612
Qual 1 Ma. Emilia Salerni (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sale1401.htm)-arg d. Melinda Czink (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/czin1309.htm)-hun(8)2-6 7-65 6-3
Qual 1 Katarina Daskovic (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/dask1404.htm)-yug d. Claudine Schaul (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/scha842.htm)-lux(3)0-6 6-2 6-1
Qual 1 Julia Schruff (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/schr1199.htm)-ger d. Stephanie Gehrlein (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/gehr876.htm)-ger6-2 6-0
Qual 1 Lubomira Bacheva (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/bach903.htm)-bul d. Natalie Grandin (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/gran1499.htm)-rsa6-2 6-0
Qual 1 Sandra Kleinova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/klei82.htm)-cze(5) d. Ana Nogueira (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/nogu1295.htm)-por-WC6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Alena Vaskova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/vask360.htm)-cze(4) d. Andreea Vanc (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/vanc539.htm)-rom7-5 3-6 6-4
Qual 1 Adriana Barna (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/barn283.htm)-ger d. Kelly Liggan (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/ligg1054.htm)-irl6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Maret Ani (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/ani1519.htm)-est d. Nuria Llagostera Vives (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/llag1009.htm)-esp1-6 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Jelena Jankovic (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/jank1482.htm)-yug(6) d. Valentina Sassi (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sass1082.htm)-ita7-62 7-5

Geoffry
Apr 3rd, 2004, 12:13 PM
I have feeling that Schruff will go a long way down :sad:

dais
Apr 10th, 2004, 07:11 AM
1 Petra Mandula-hun d. Frederica Piedade-por-WC6-1 6-3

Sorry to see that Frederica lost,but one lives to fight another day.