PDA

View Full Version : Tuesday Order of Play


Scotso
Mar 30th, 2004, 04:08 AM
Schedule of Play for Tuesday, March 30, 2004

Stadium - 11:00 AM Start

1. Guillermo Coria (ARG) [3] vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)
2. Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs Jill Craybas (USA)
3. Agustin Calleri (ARG) [20] vs Andre Agassi (USA) [4]
4. Winner of: Canas/Malisee vs Winner of: Bjorkman/Roddick

Stadium - 7:00 PM Start

1. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) [25] vs Karolina Sprem (CRO) [29]
2. Vincent Spadea (USA) vs Winner of: Monaco/Srichaphan

Grandstand - 11:00 AM Start

1. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) [12] vs Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
2. Andrei Pavel (ROM) vs Todd Martin (USA)
3. Rafael Nadal (ESP) [32] vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) [21]
4. Winner of: Moya/Hrbaty vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) [19]

Court 1 - 11:00 AM Start

1. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)/Paola Suarez (ARG) [1] vs
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
2. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)/Janet Lee (TPE) vs
Martina Navratilova (USA)/Lisa Raymond (USA) [4]
3. Maria Sharapova (RUS)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) [2]
4. Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) [1] vs
Yves Allegro (SUI)/Robbie Koenig (RSA)

Court 2 - 11:00 AM Start

1. Cara Black (ZIM)/Rennae Stubbs (AUS) [5] vs
Alicia Molik (AUS)/Magui Serna (ESP)
2. Mark Knowles (BAH)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) [5] vs
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Leos Friedl (CZE)
3. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) [2]
4. Jing-Yi Li (CHN)/Tian Tian Sun (CHN) vs
Elena Dementieva (RUS)/Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) [8]
5. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/Petra Mandula (HUN) vs
Zi Yan (CHN)/Jie Zheng (CHN)

Court 3 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Jiri Novak (CZE)/Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR)
2. Maret Ani (EST)/Libuse Prusova (CZE) vs
Nadia Petrova (RUS)/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) [6]
3. Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie (ROM)/Samantha Reeves (USA) vs
Jelena Dokic (SCG)/Dinara Safina (RUS)

Court 6 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Julia Cohen (USA) vs Jade Curtis (GBR)
2. Jesse Levine (USA) vs Gaston Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
3. Olga Poutchkova (BLR) vs Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
4. Jason Pinsky (USA) vs Phillip Bester (CAN)

Court 7 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Tim Smyczek (USA) vs Mykyta Kryvonos (USA)
2. Neha Uberoi (USA) vs Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS)
3. Rubin Statham (NZL) vs Gary Sacks (USA)
4. Mary Gambale (USA) vs Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)

Scotso
Mar 30th, 2004, 04:21 AM
good luck:

Guillermo Coria
Karolina Sprem
Vincent Spadea :D
Nicolas Kiefer :D
Rafael Nadal :D :D
Tommy Robredo :D
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez
Svetlana Kuznetsova/Elena Likhovtseva
Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor
Nicolas Kiefer/Rainer Schuettler
Emmanuelle Gagliardi/Petra Mandula

cometz9
Mar 30th, 2004, 04:55 AM
Good Luck to Serena, K-lina, Masha/Tammy :yeah:

Sandstorm
Mar 30th, 2004, 05:12 AM
Good luck K-Lina!

Chunchun
Mar 30th, 2004, 05:13 AM
Good Luck :hearts: :

Guillermo Coria
Jill Craybas
Agustin Calleri
Rafeal Nadal
Carols Moya
Elena Dementieva (RUS)/Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) [8]

LenaD pls go on in doubles!
but remember to focus in singles !
Have a rest and good peparation this day!
beat Venus!

Chunchun
Mar 30th, 2004, 05:14 AM
What are those matches in Court 6 & 7?
Juniors?

Steveg
Mar 30th, 2004, 05:17 AM
4. Jing-Yi Li (CHN)/Tian Tian Sun (CHN) vs Elena Dementieva (RUS)/Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) [8] :eek: .

How did Nasdaq100 come up with that :eek: ?

sbmh
Mar 30th, 2004, 06:45 AM
Good luck to :
Serena
Andre
Andy
Paradorn
Seb
Shinobu /Janet
Maria /Tamarine
Alicia /Magui
:)

Experimentee
Mar 30th, 2004, 06:51 AM
Good luck:

Serena Williams
Andre Agassi
Guillermo Canas
Karolina Sprem
Paradorn Srichaphan
Rafael Nadal
Tommy Robredo
Martina Navratilova/Lisa Raymond
Mahesh Bhupathi/Max Mirnyi
Jing-Yi Li (CHN)/Tian Tian Sun
Zi Yan (CHN)/Jie Zheng

Melusine
Mar 30th, 2004, 06:52 AM
all the best to K-Lina :yeah:

Jackson.
Mar 30th, 2004, 07:32 AM
Good luck :-

Likhovtseva/Kuznetsova
Petrova/Shaughnessy
Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya
Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)

Go Russian girls :cool:

Jorn
Mar 30th, 2004, 12:18 PM
Good Luck Eleni, Alicia/Magi!! :)

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 30th, 2004, 12:36 PM
good luck
Lina/Elena D :) :bounce:

Alisa K ;)
Katya :)
Olga P ;)
Jade C :)

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 30th, 2004, 12:39 PM
What are those matches in Court 6 & 7?
Juniors?
yes, the Luxilon Invitational event.
Girls winner gets a maindraw WC to next yrs event.

Mathijs
Mar 30th, 2004, 01:02 PM
Best of luck:

Guillermo Coria :bounce:
K-lina :hearts: :worship:
Sveta/Lena L. :angel:
Knowles/Nestor :bigclap:
Elena/Lina :hearts: :hug:
Manu/Petra :woohoo:
Jelena/Dinara :bigclap: :hearts: