PDA

View Full Version : Thursday Schedule


alextreiber04
Mar 24th, 2004, 11:16 PM
Schedule of Play for Thursday, March 25, 2004





Stadium - 11:00 AM Start

1. Taylor Dent (USA) vs Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
2. Amy Frazier (USA) vs Cara Black (ZIM)
3. James Blake (USA) vs Vincent Spadea (USA)
4. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) vs Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)

Stadium - 7:00 PM Start

1. Shenay Perry (USA) vs Marlene Weingartner (GER) :eek: :yeah: GEAUX SHENAY!
2. Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs Tommy Haas (GER)

GRANDSTD - 11:00 AM Start

1. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs Laura Granville (USA)
2. Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) vs Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
3. Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs Todd Reid (AUS)
4. Barbara Schett (AUT) vs Tatiana Panova (RUS)
5. Irakli Labadze (GEO) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)

Court 1 - 11:00 AM Start

1. Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
2. Marissa Irvin (USA) vs Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR)
3. Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
4. Juan Monaco (ARG) vs Joachim Johansson (SWE)
5. Jelena Kostanic (CRO) vs Kristina Brandi (PUR)

Court 2 - 11:00 AM Start

1. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
2. Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)
3. Sandra Kleinova (CZE) vs Jie Zheng (CHN)
4. Franco Squillari (ARG) vs Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)

Court 3 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Sargis Sargsian (ARM) vs Radek Stepanek (CZE)
2. Nicole Pratt (AUS) vs Arantxa Parra (ESP)
3. Vera Douchevina (RUS) vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)

Court 6 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs Martina Sucha (SVK)
2. David Sanchez (ESP) vs Luis Horna (PER)
3. Els Callens (BEL) vs Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
4. Jennifer Embry (USA)/Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)/Akiko Morigami (JPN)

Court 7 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Barbora Strycova (CZE) vs Samantha Reeves (USA)
2. Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
3. Alina Jidkova (RUS) vs Saori Obata (JPN)

Court 8 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Victor Hanescu (ROM) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
2. Anca Barna (GER) vs Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
3. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
4. Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie (ROM) vs Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)

alextreiber04
Mar 24th, 2004, 11:16 PM
Good luck to Shenay! :yeah: :D

croat123
Mar 24th, 2004, 11:46 PM
good luck jelena k.!! court 1 :eek: that is a great court to play on, it seats a lot of people (my second favorite after the grandstam)

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Mar 25th, 2004, 12:24 AM
OMG Shenay gets the night match on stadium?

What a freaking dream! :bounce: GO GIRL! :D

azza
Mar 25th, 2004, 12:45 AM
Go

Reid
Sargsian
Pratt
Rochus :hearts:
Santoro
Labadze
Black
Spadea
Weingartner ( Kick her ass :yeah: )
Kutuzova
J.Johansson
Kleinova
Vaidisova ( Go you good thing :kiss: )
Callens
Strycova

Please win :banana:

All of you :fiery: :p

alextreiber04
Mar 25th, 2004, 02:49 AM
Big list Azza :eek:

SpikeyAidanm
Mar 25th, 2004, 03:01 AM
Good luck:

Reid :D
My PAW's ;)

anton
Mar 25th, 2004, 03:23 AM
good luck Jan-Mike! :wavey:

Hantuchov
Mar 25th, 2004, 03:49 AM
Good Luck:

Lubomira :kiss:
Marlene :p (Shenay, my pick, good luck too :D)
Babsi :hearts:
Viktoriya :baby:
Vivi :bigclap:
Manu :hatoff:
Martina :cool:
Masha :baby:
Barbora ;)
Alina :drool:
Anca :lick:
Ruxandra :angel:

Mikhail :worship:
Flavio :bounce:
Xavier :rocker2:
Ricardo :bigclap:
Fabrice :rocker:

RobM88
Mar 25th, 2004, 04:03 AM
Go Anca!! Go Marlene!! (nothing against Shenay at all, just want Marlene to do well again this year - she needs to!)

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 25th, 2004, 04:39 AM
good luck to :)

Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) :)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) ;)
Tatiana Panova (RUS) :)
Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) ;)
Vera Douchevina (RUS) :yeah: :)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) :)
Barbora Strycova (CZE) :)
Alina Jidkova (RUS) ;) :hearts:
Anca Barna (GER) ;)
Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie (ROM) :)

PatM04
Mar 25th, 2004, 05:40 AM
Good luck Samantha!

Experimentee
Mar 25th, 2004, 05:48 AM
Perry vs Weingartner is a night match :haha:

Good luck:

Mikhail Youzhny
James Blake
Nicole Vaidisova
Shenay Perry
Guillermo Canas
Tatiana Perebiynis
Jan-Michael Gambill
Barbara Schett
Xavier Malisse
Viktoriya Kutuzova
Juan Monaco
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Jie Zheng
Hyung-Taik Lee
Nicole Pratt
Vera Douchevina
Maria Kirilenko
Barbora Strycova
Saori Obata
Olivier Rochus

ghosts
Mar 25th, 2004, 05:48 AM
Good luck to

Amy Frazier (USA)
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
Vera Douchevina (RUS)
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)/Akiko Morigami (JPN)

Nippon_UK
Mar 25th, 2004, 06:48 AM
Good luck to:

Morigami/Harkleroad :bounce:
Obata

New_balls_please
Mar 25th, 2004, 07:06 AM
good luck Parra!

Epigone
Mar 25th, 2004, 07:19 AM
Good luck to Nicole Vaidisova, Barbara Schett, Viktoriya Kutuzova, Vera Douchevina, Maria Kirilenko, Barbora Strycova and Alina Jidkova :)

anabel
Mar 25th, 2004, 07:55 AM
Vamos Arancha & Vivi !! :D

LucasArg
Mar 25th, 2004, 08:09 AM
Best of luck

Mariana Diaz Oliva!!! :bounce:

Mathijs
Mar 25th, 2004, 12:33 PM
Good luck:

Babsi :D

Vera D. :bounce:

Maria K. :bounce:

Alina :worship:

Barbora :hearts:

Ruxandra :bounce:

GoDominique
Mar 25th, 2004, 01:47 PM
Good luck Anca :D

Grachka
Mar 25th, 2004, 02:59 PM
Good luck Saori :D :) ;) :bounce: :kiss: :woohoo:

Also;

:D Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie
:D Els Callens
:) Jie Zheng

Melusine
Mar 25th, 2004, 03:24 PM
Go Barbora :angel:
Els :bounce:

QUEENLINDSAY
Mar 25th, 2004, 03:43 PM
OMG!!!! its already Thursday and no big names yet!!!!!:o

matthias
Mar 25th, 2004, 04:18 PM
German boy and girl on night session :D