PDA

View Full Version : Tueaday Schedule


TheBoiledEgg
Mar 23rd, 2004, 06:19 AM
Schedule of Play for Tuesday, March 23, 2004

Court 1 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) vs Barbora Strycova (CZE) [23]
2. Vera Douchevina (RUS) [8] vs Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
3. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) [3] vs Robert Kendrick (USA) [23]

Court 2 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Teryn Ashley (USA) vs Tara Snyder (USA) [20]
2. Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie (ROM) vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [19]
3. Harel Levy (ISR) [11] vs Jeff Morrison (USA) [22]

Court 3 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Rita Grande (ITA) [2] vs Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
2. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) [11] vs Silvija Talaja (CRO) [13]
3. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) [8] vs Brian Vahaly (USA) [15]

Court 4 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Maret Ani (EST) vs Alina Jidkova (RUS) [17]
2. Camille Pin (FRA) vs Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) [16]
3. Stefan Koubek (AUT) [6] vs Eric Taino (USA)

Court 5 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Mara Santangelo (ITA) [3] vs Julia Schruff (GER) [18]
2. Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Ivan Miranda (PER) [24]
3. Arvind Parmar (GBR) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)

Court 6 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Sandra Kleinova (CZE) [5] vs Tian Tian Sun (CHN)
2. Antony Dupuis (FRA) [1] vs Jeff Salzenstein (USA) [13]
3. Razvan Sabau (ROM) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA) [19]

Court 7 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Jessica Kirkland (USA) vs Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [24]
2. Wesley Moodie (RSA) [10] vs Ivo Heuberger (SUI) [18]
3. Florian Mayer (GER) vs Franco Squillari (ARG) [16]

Court 8 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Marta Marrero (ESP) [7] vs Asa Svensson (SWE)
2. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [2] vs Juan Monaco (ARG)
3. Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) [14]

T.B.A. - Start

1. Gisela Dulko (ARG) [9] vs Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)

-OR-

Barbora Strycova (CZE) [23]

Daniel
Mar 23rd, 2004, 06:47 AM
Go Vera :kiss:

Epigone
Mar 23rd, 2004, 07:28 AM
Go Barbora, Vera, Alina and Masha :)

HectorMagnus
Mar 23rd, 2004, 07:45 AM
Happy birthday, Rita!!!! :aparty: :music: :drink: :bdaycake: :hug:

IVI
Mar 23rd, 2004, 08:41 AM
Good luck Marrero and Conchita!!!

Peetz
Mar 23rd, 2004, 09:02 AM
Gilles playing today on court #5 means he must have defeated Ancic! :D

Anyone knows the score?

Good luck Anne,Claudine and Gilles :)

Melusine
Mar 23rd, 2004, 09:11 AM
Go Barbora, Vera and Tian Tian :bounce: :worship:

Mathijs
Mar 23rd, 2004, 09:14 AM
Come on Barbora, Alina and Gise :bounce: :bounce:

gorecki
Mar 23rd, 2004, 09:46 AM
:)

Barbora Strycova (CZE) [23]
Vera Douchevina (RUS) [8]
Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie (ROM)
3. Harel Levy (ISR) [11] vs Jeff Morrison (USA) [22]
Rita Grande (ITA) [2]
Brian Vahaly (USA) [15]
Alina Jidkova (RUS) [17]
Mara Santangelo (ITA) [3]
Tian Tian Sun (CHN)
Antony Dupuis (FRA) [1] vs Jeff Salzenstein (USA) [13]
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [24]
Franco Squillari (ARG) [16]
Marta Marrero (ESP) [7] vs Asa Svensson (SWE)
Gisela Dulko (ARG) [9]

Manu79
Mar 23rd, 2004, 09:53 AM
Good luck:

Conchita :kiss:
Martita :p
Fernando

Jorn
Mar 23rd, 2004, 10:50 AM
Good Luck Ĺsa/Marta, Dragomir and Sandra!!

also Go Kenneth Carlssen!! :)

King Aaron
Mar 23rd, 2004, 11:21 AM
Good luck:

Barbora Strycova (CZE) [23] :D
Vera Douchevina (RUS) [8] :)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [19] :yeah:
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) [11] :)
Maret Ani (EST) :)
Camille Pin (FRA) :D
Julia Schruff (GER) [18] :)
Tian Tian Sun (CHN) :D
Jessica Kirkland (USA) :)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [24] :hearts: :kiss:
Marta Marrero (ESP) [7] :D
Asa Svensson (SWE) :D

Cro-boy
Mar 23rd, 2004, 11:23 AM
Good luck Barbora and Anna Lenna.

Tatiana'swebsite
Mar 23rd, 2004, 11:26 AM
Yulia BEYGELZIMER :worship:
Maria KIRILENKO :bounce:
Véra DOUCHEVINA :angel:

Sammm
Mar 23rd, 2004, 02:04 PM
Good luck:

Barbora :D
Alinka :D
Makiri :)
Camille :D
Gisela :)

New
Mar 23rd, 2004, 03:06 PM
Good luck too...

Rita Grande (ITA)
Camille Pin (FRA)
Tian Tian Sun (CHN)

gmak
Mar 23rd, 2004, 04:37 PM
vera :yeah:
alinka :hearts:
masha :dance:
barbora ;)