PDA

View Full Version : Tuesday Schedule !!!!!!!!!


TheBoiledEgg
Mar 9th, 2004, 07:34 AM
Order of play for Tuesday, March 9, 2004

Stadium 2 - 10:00 AM
J Ditty (USA) vs S Perry (USA)
M Irvin (USA) vs C Fusano (USA)
(1)G Dulko (ARG) vs (22)S Beltrame (FRA)
(4)I Benesova (CZE) or I Abramovic (CRO) vs (24)S Stosur (AUS)

Stadium 3 - 10:00 AM
(9)A Groenefeld (GER) vs R Voracova (CZE)
(10)M Marrero (ESP) vs A Yelsey (USA)
(12)A Serra Zanetti (ITA) vs L Osterloh (USA)

Court 4 - 10:00 AM
S Foretz (FRA) vs A Roesch (GER)
Not before 12:00 NOON
(4)I Benesova (CZE) vs I Abramovic (CRO)
(3)S Talaja (CRO) vs (14)J Schruff (GER)

Court 5 - 11:00 AM
(7)A Jidkova (RUS) vs (18)Y Beygelzimer (UKR)
(5)E Birnerova (CZE) vs S Bammer (AUT)
(8)C Martinez Granados (ESP) vs (15)B Strycova(CZE)

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 9th, 2004, 07:35 AM
good luck

Alina ;) :kiss:
Gisela :hug: :angel:
Marta :D :)
Iveta ;)
Barbora ;) :)
Renata :)
Sybille :)

IVI
Mar 9th, 2004, 07:42 AM
Vamos Marta y Conchita!!!

Daniel
Mar 9th, 2004, 07:57 AM
Vamos Gisela y Iveta :D

Smart
Mar 9th, 2004, 08:09 AM
Go ALG

pan
Mar 9th, 2004, 08:32 AM
go ALG :kiss: :smooch:

go JULIA :D

go GISELA :)

Sandstorm
Mar 9th, 2004, 09:28 AM
Go Silvija!
Go Ivana!

daniela86
Mar 9th, 2004, 09:42 AM
Go Gisela Dulko!
Strycova
ALG
Beygelzimer
Benesova

jimbo mack
Mar 9th, 2004, 09:57 AM
Go irvin, osterloh and talaja!!!!!! :woohoo:

Xian
Mar 9th, 2004, 10:09 AM
go Sybille qualify for your first Main Draw outside Austria :hearts:

Tennisfan-Mtl
Mar 9th, 2004, 10:15 AM
Good luck to :

Stéphanie Foretz :)
Alina Jidkova
Gisela Dulko
Iveta Benesova :hearts:

Cro-boy
Mar 9th, 2004, 10:15 AM
Good luck Silvija Talaja

ghosts
Mar 9th, 2004, 11:08 AM
Good luck

(22)S Beltrame (FRA)
(4)I Benesova (CZE)
A Yelsey (USA)

Melusine
Mar 9th, 2004, 11:21 AM
go go go :bolt:

Gisela Dulko
Samantha Stosur
Barbora Strycova

:bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Mathijs
Mar 9th, 2004, 11:33 AM
good luck to Iveta and Alina!! :worship: :bounce: :bounce:

azza
Mar 9th, 2004, 11:35 AM
So Sam :yeah:

alextreiber04
Mar 9th, 2004, 12:21 PM
Good luck too:

:) Shenay Perry
:) Iveta Benesova

crazillo
Mar 9th, 2004, 12:41 PM
Go

ALG
Roesch
Benesova
Sam
Martinez-G.

[S@nti]
Mar 9th, 2004, 01:24 PM
Vamos Marta! & Conchita :D

Ted of Teds Tennis
Mar 9th, 2004, 01:31 PM
I take it Foretz was the #25 seed and took Randriantefy's spot?

Who got Foretz' spot?

I should have known people would withdraw from qualifying after I printed out the draw. :mad:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 9th, 2004, 01:48 PM
I take it Foretz was the #25 seed and took Randriantefy's spot?

Who got Foretz' spot?

I should have known people would withdraw from qualifying after I printed out the draw. :mad:
Allison Bradshaw moved in to Foretz's spot in draw as an Alternate.

AleOrtu
Mar 9th, 2004, 01:57 PM
Vamos GISELA!!! :inlove:

Andrew.
Mar 9th, 2004, 02:00 PM
Marissa! :worship:

Hantuchov
Mar 9th, 2004, 02:16 PM
Gisela :kiss:
Iveta :hearts:
Renata :)
Marta :cool:
Antonella :worship:
Angelika :hug:
Silvija :D
Julia :angel:
Alina :smooch:
Sybille :rocker2:

Jorn
Mar 9th, 2004, 02:44 PM
Good Luck Marta and Stephanie!!

patricktav2003
Mar 9th, 2004, 03:10 PM
Perry
Irvin
Dulko
Benesova:)
Groenefeld
Marrero:)
Osterloh
Foretz
Talaja:)
Birnerova
Jidkova
Martinez-Granados:)
come on girls

gmak
Mar 9th, 2004, 03:53 PM
good luck alinka :hearts: :bounce: :yeah: