PDA

View Full Version : Wednesday Schedule


Smart
Feb 17th, 2004, 07:38 PM
Wednesday, February 18, 2004

Centre Court (from 15.00hrs)
1. Widjaja vs. Camerin
2. Fokina vs. Bartoli
3. Tanasugarn vs. Peer
4. Dragomir Ilie/Vanc vs. Huber/Mirza

Court 1 (from 15.00hrs)
1. Kurhajcova vs. Jugic-Salkic
2. Ad.Serra Zanetti vs. Pratt
3. Li/Sun vs. Kurhajcova/Liggan

Court 3 (from 15.00hrs)
1. Kostanic vs. Douchevina
2. Yoshida vs. Kirilenko
3. Poutchek vs. Zheng
4. Bartoli/Obata vs. Kirilenko/Kulikovskaya

nitsansh
Feb 17th, 2004, 09:44 PM
All 2nd round matches are on Wednesday...
so that means final on Saturday, isn't it?

Smart
Feb 17th, 2004, 10:24 PM
I'm not completely sure about it but I think you are right.

Bероника
Feb 17th, 2004, 10:59 PM
Good luck to:
Angelique Widjaja
Marion Bartoli
Adriana Serra-Zanetti

Seles_Beckham
Feb 17th, 2004, 11:07 PM
GOOD LUCK Mervana ///"""""""!!!!!!

firehorse
Feb 17th, 2004, 11:40 PM
come on..Angie....

Vut
Feb 18th, 2004, 12:40 AM
GO! TAMMY and Angie :hearts:

kfh_9118
Feb 18th, 2004, 02:28 AM
Good luck:
Angie
Tammy
Zheng
Kirilenko
Douchevina

HotSpot
Feb 18th, 2004, 02:47 AM
C'mon..... Angie
I know you always play your best againts seeded player..........its good chance for you to go up till SF !!!!..............

C'MON G !!!!!

Sharapova's_Boy
Feb 18th, 2004, 06:02 AM
Best of luck to:

Vera, Masha and Masha/Zhenya :yeah:

Experimentee
Feb 18th, 2004, 06:41 AM
Good luck:

Widjaja
Tanasugarn
Pratt
Li/Sun
Douchevina
Kirilenko
Zheng
Bartoli/Obata

azza
Feb 18th, 2004, 07:44 AM
Goodluck

Pratt :worship:
Camerin :kiss:
Mervana :D
Kurhajcova/Liggan :)

~SunFlower~
Feb 18th, 2004, 07:47 AM
Good luck Masha K and Vera!!! :bigclap:

ozfan44
Feb 18th, 2004, 08:48 AM
Good Luck Pratty

alon222
Feb 18th, 2004, 09:09 AM
good luck Peer :)

vladimir
Feb 18th, 2004, 09:17 AM
allez allez Marion...

good luck Vera...

Buitenzorg
Feb 18th, 2004, 09:59 AM
Go Angie :) make a BIG surprise here...WIN the title :)

Sammm
Feb 18th, 2004, 11:02 AM
Good luck:
Marion
Marion/Obata
Adrianna
Maria Elena