PDA

View Full Version : Monday Schedule (Partial)


~|Naomi|~
Jan 25th, 2004, 07:20 AM
Saw it on TV

RLA
Chanda vs Myskina
Nalbandian v (I forget who he is playing:o )
Phillippousis v Arazi

Night
Hewitt v Federer

Does anyone know the rest?

xin_hui
Jan 25th, 2004, 07:53 AM
Saw it on TV

RLA
Chanda vs Myskina
Nalbandian v (I forget who he is playing:o )
Phillippousis v Arazi

Night
Hewitt v Federer

Does anyone know the rest?
where's the kim match? night match?:confused:

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 25th, 2004, 07:57 AM
from BBC site

ROD LAVER CENTRE COURT (0000 GMT Monday)
(6) Anastasia Myskina (Rus) v (9) Chanda Rubin (US)
(8) David Nalbandian (Arg) v Guillermo Canas (Arg)
Hicham Arazi (Mor) v (10) Mark Philippoussis (Aus)

(0830 GMT Monday)
(15) Lleyton Hewitt (Aus) v (2) Roger Federer (Swi)

VODAFONE ARENA (0000 GMT Monday)
Tatiana Golovin (Fra) v (25) Lisa Raymond (US)
(20) Silvia Farina Elia (Ita) v (2) Kim Clijsters (Bel)
Andrei Pavel (Rom) v (3) Juan Carlos Ferrero (Spa)

MARGARET COURT ARENA (0000 GMT Monday)
Men's doubles match, men's legends doubles match, followed by:
(29) Nathalie Dechy (Fra) v (22) Patty Schnyder (Swi)

Filadidas
Jan 25th, 2004, 08:52 AM
Wow..... I've got to see Federer vs. Hewitt live at nite.... Fantastic!!!! :D

ghosts
Jan 25th, 2004, 09:22 AM
Full schedule:

RLA 11:00 AM
A.Myskina(RUS)[6] vs. C.Rubin(USA)[9]
D.Nalbandian(ARG)[8] vs. G.Canas(ARG)
H.Arazi(MAR) vs. M.Philippoussis(AUS)[10]

RLA 7:30 PM
L.Hewitt(AUS)[15] vs. R.Federer(SUI)[2]
B.Bryan(USA) /M.Bryan(USA)[1] vs. R.Koenig(RSA)/P.Pala(CZE)[15]


VA 11:00 AM
T.Golovin(FRA) vs. L.Raymond(USA)[25]
S.Farina Elia(ITA)[20] vs. K.Clijsters(BEL)[2]
A.Pavel(ROM) vs. J.Ferrero(ESP)[3]
J.Bjorkman(SWE)[3] /T.Woodbridge(AUS)[3] vs. F.Cermak(CZE)[13]/L.Friedl(CZE)[13]


MCA 11:00 AM
G.Gaudio(ARG) /I.Karlovic(CRO) vs. M.Knowles(BAH)[4]/D.Nestor(CAN)[4]
J.McEnroe(USA)[1] /M.Woodforde(AUS)[1] vs. R.Case(AUS)/M.Kratzmann(AUS)
N.Dechy(FRA)[29] vs. P.Schnyder(SUI)[22]
Z.Yan(CHN) /J.Zheng(CHN) vs. S.Reeves(USA)/A.Serra Zanetti(ITA)
M.Vento-Kabchi(VEN)[6] /A.Widjaja(INA)[6] vs. P.Mandula(HUN)[10]/P.Wartusch(AUT)[10]


SC2 11:00 AM
J.Alexander(USA) /N.Bradtke(AUS) vs. T.Roche(AUS)/L.Smylie(AUS)
J.Newcombe(AUS) /A.Minter(AUS) vs. F.Stolle(AUS)/L.Bowrey(AUS)
A.Petropoulos(AUS) vs. M.Zverev(GER)[2]
D.Jeflea(AUS) vs. S.Goh(AUS)
N.Tanevska(AUS) vs. W.Hsu(TPE)


SC3 11:00 AM
M.Edmondson(AUS) /J.Fitzgerald(AUS) vs. S.Stolle(AUS)[4]/G.Vilas(ARG)[4]
B.Drewett(AUS) /L.Warder(AUS) vs. R.Fromberg(AUS)[2]/P.McNamara(AUS)[2]
T.Krizan(SLO)[14] /K.Srebotnik(SLO)[14] vs. S.Kuznetsova(RUS)[4]/E.Likhovtseva(RUS)[4]
S.Prieto(ARG) /E.Gagliardi(SUI) vs. M.Rodriguez(ARG)/R.Grande(ITA)
J.Erlich(ISR) /L.Huber(RSA) vs. W.Black(ZIM)[6]/C.Black(ZIM)[6]


COURT 4 10:00 AM
S.Popovic(AUS) vs. S.Fotakis(AUS)
A.Coelho(AUS) vs. D.Sharan(IND)
J.Gajdosova(SVK)[1] vs. M.Brycki(AUS)
L.Picone(AUS) vs. K.McDade(RSA)
A.Zubori(FRA) vs. A.Ivanovic(SCG)[7]


COURT 5 10:00 AM
T.Ley(AUS) vs. J.Kerley(AUS)
L.Ferguson(AUS) vs. S.Kilchhofer(SUI)
D.Galic(AUS) vs. S.Kim(KOR)[12]
J.Engels(AUS) vs. M.Erakovic(NZL)[6]


COURT 6 10:00 AM
M.Armstrong(AUS) vs. D.North(RSA)
P.Jozwik(AUS) vs. J.Paukku(FIN)
S.Stakhovsky(UKR) vs. M.Leong(SOL)
N.Vaidisova(CZE)[3] vs. B.Bobuscic(AUS)


COURT 7 10:00 AM
S.Rieschick(GER)[1] vs. T.Habsuda(AUS)
B.Kavcic(SLO) vs. M.Kurz(SWI)
P.Oswald(AUT) vs. B.Evans(USA)[3]
S.McDowell(AUS) vs. L.Burdette(USA)


COURT 8 10:00 AM
M.Fischer(AUT) vs. G.Zemlja(SLO)
C.Yi(TPE) vs. W.Jun(KOR)[14]
I.Sergeyev(UKR) vs. J.Gely(FRA)[11]
A.Damayanti(INA) vs. Y.Chen(CHN)


COURT 10 10:00 AM
T.Liberhan(IND) vs. S.Jenkins(USA)[13]
R.De Rijke(NED)[9] vs. S.Bubka Jr.(UKR)
W.Ward(NZL)[16] vs. N.Podkrajsek(SLO)
E.David(CAN) vs. A.Kerber(GER)


COURT 11 10:00 AM
F.Wolmarans(RSA)[10] vs. E.Chvojka(CAN)
A.Thron(GER) vs. F.Fognini(ITA)
Y.Schnack(USA) vs. M.Andersson(SWE)
M.Mitchell(USA) vs. K.Zoricic(CAN)


COURT 13 10:00 AM
W.Doakmaiklee(THA) vs. M.Sykut(USA)
L.Lacko(SVK) vs. S.Oudesma(USA)[5]
V.Visak(CRO)[15] vs. C.Van Keulen(NED)
S.Ancic(CRO)[11] vs. M.Lesniak(POL)


COURT 18 10:00 AM
E.Elescovic(SWE) vs. G.Monfils(FRA)[8]
J.Ouanna(FRA)[7] vs. T.Liversage(RSA)
G.Naso(ITA) vs. A.Weber(GER)
D.Cupac(AUS) vs. H.El Tabakh(EGY)[16]


COURT 19 10:00 AM
K.Rastogi(IND)[4] vs. S.Trijati(INA)
B.Rosa(BRA)[6] vs. R.Cameron(USA)
J.Reister(GER) vs. M.Brown(GBR)
M.Zec-Peskiric(SLO)[10] vs. Y.Sema(JPN)


COURT 21 10:00 AM
M.Kasiri(AUS) vs. T.Peric(CRO)
L.Diaz-Barriga(MEX) vs. N.Djokovic(SER)
E.Kosminskaya(RUS) vs. R.Du(CHI)[15]
S.Rath(AUT) vs. S.Kim(KOR)

TatiAnnahølic
Jan 25th, 2004, 09:28 AM
i hope eurosport shows something of Tati's match :o

Libertango
Jan 25th, 2004, 11:08 AM
GO CHANDA!! :bounce:

Roxers
Jan 25th, 2004, 11:22 AM
good luck

Nastya
Tati
Kim

Hicham
David
Roger

pReUrBrIyN
Jan 25th, 2004, 02:44 PM
Oh god...please Chanda don't get nervous now that you are on centre court...PLEASE!!!!

GEAUX CHANDA

Tennisfan-Mtl
Jan 25th, 2004, 02:53 PM
Oh god...please Chanda don't get nervous now that you are on centre court...PLEASE!!!!

GEAUX CHANDA

Where doea that "Geaux" thing come from ? I'm clueless ;)

pReUrBrIyN
Jan 25th, 2004, 02:57 PM
Where doea that "Geaux" thing come from ? I'm clueless ;)

I dunno...:p ask Brian Stewart he made it up...:eek: :o ;)

sbmh
Jan 25th, 2004, 03:49 PM
Good luck to :

Kimmie
Lleyton
Chanda
Roger
:)

TOMMYKA
Jan 25th, 2004, 07:35 PM
Good luck to Petra/Patricia:) :bounce:

Bonfire
Jan 25th, 2004, 08:23 PM
Come on Chanda...please beat Myskina!! Its time for your breakthrough!!:worship:
Good Luck Lisa...continue to believe!!:bounce:

marsha
Jan 25th, 2004, 09:25 PM
Go Lisa --- **gatorchomp**

vladimir
Jan 25th, 2004, 09:58 PM
Good luck Tati