PDA

View Full Version : Mixed Doubles Draw


kj-
Jan 21st, 2004, 07:41 AM
Mark Knowles (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpk171.html) BAH (1)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtar160.html) ESP (1)
vs.
Thomas Shimada (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atps579.html) JPN
Shinobu Asagoe (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaa209.html) JPN

Jared Palmer (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpp233.html) USA
Nana Miyagi (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtam137.html) JPN
vs.
Leos Friedl (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpf299.html) CZE
Janette Husarova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtah219.html) SVK

Jonathan Erlich (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpe152.html) ISR
Liezel Huber (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtah258.html) RSA
vs.
Jordan Kerr (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpk364.html) AUS
Nicole Pratt (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtap078.html) AUS

Bob Bryan (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpb588.html) USA
Katarina Srebotnik (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas636.html) SLO
vs.
Wayne Black (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpb499.html) ZIM (6)
Cara Black (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtab351.html) ZIM (6)

----------------

Leander Paes (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpp269.html) IND (4)
Martina Navratilova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtan007.html) USA (4)
vs.
Chris Haggard (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atph340.html) RSA
Emilie Loit (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtal277.html) FRA

Lucas Arnold (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpa228.html) ARG
Angelique Widjaja (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaw272.html) INA
vs.
Chris Guccione (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpg621.html) AUS
Casey Dellacqua (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaq521.html) AUS

Mariano Hood (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atph322.html) ARG
Maria Vento-Kabchi (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtav070.html) VEN
vs.
Paul Hanley (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atph421.html) AUS
Trudi Musgrave (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtam459.html) AUS

Andrew Kratzmann (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpk201.html) AUS
Daniella Dominikovic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaqa36.html) AUS
vs.
Jonas Bjorkman (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpb446.html) SWE (7)
Daniela Hantuchova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtah394.html) SVK (7)

--------------

Daniel Nestor (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpn210.html) CAN (8)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtak489.html) RUS (8)
vs.
Sebastian Prieto (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpp324.html) ARG
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtag245.html) SUI

Martin Rodriguez (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpr251.html) ARG
Rita Grande (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtag192.html) ITA
vs.
Mark Merklein (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpm471.html) BAH
Magui Serna (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas482.html) ESP

Sargis Sargsian (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atps545.html) ARM
Elena Dementieva (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtad289.html) RUS
vs.
Robbie Koenig (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpk219.html) RSA
Els Callens (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtac003.html) BEL

Martin Damm (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpd214.html) CZE
Corina Morariu (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtam483.html) USA
vs.
Todd Woodbridge (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpw136.html) AUS (3)
Rennae Stubbs (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas117.html) AUS (3)

------------

Kevin Ullyett (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpu024.html) ZIM (5)
Lisa Raymond (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtar144.html) USA (5)
vs.
Andy Ram (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpr399.html) ISR
Petra Mandula (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtam443.html) HUN

Rick Leach (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpl013.html) USA
Lisa McShea (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtam333.html) AUS
vs.
Cyril Suk (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atps329.html) CZE
Myriam Casanova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtac551.html) SUI

Frantisek Cermak (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpc445.html) CZE
Patricia Wartusch (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaw204.html) AUT
vs.
Nenad Zimonjic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpz072.html) SER
Elena Bovina (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtab992.html) RUS

Jeff Coetzee (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpc493.html) RSA
Tina Krizan (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtak193.html) SLO
vs.
Mahesh Bhupathi (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpb471.html) IND (2)
Elena Likhovtseva (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtal151.html) RUS (2)

kj-
Jan 21st, 2004, 07:45 AM
go Arnold Lucas/Angelique Widjaja :bounce:
Mariano Hood/Maria Vento-Kabchi

HotSpot
Jan 21st, 2004, 07:46 AM
good luck

'Angie' Widjaja/Lucas Arnold.......:eek: :eek: :eek:

MS
Jan 21st, 2004, 07:49 AM
Magi plays ! :eek:

LucasArg
Jan 21st, 2004, 08:23 AM
I am glad Paola is not playing mixed doubles, she has to concentrate on singles!:wavey:

Mon's boy
Jan 21st, 2004, 08:23 AM
good luck bovina zimonjic!

geegables
Jan 21st, 2004, 08:27 AM
good luck to maria vento, angie and their respective mixed doubles partners !

ghosts
Jan 21st, 2004, 08:35 AM
Good luck

Frantisek Cermak CZE/Patricia Wartusch AUT
Cyril Suk CZE/Myriam Casanova SUI
Leos Friedl CZE/Janette Husarova SVK
Chris Guccione AUS/Casey Dellacqua AUS
Sargis Sargsian ARM/Elena Dementieva RUS

Manu79
Jan 21st, 2004, 09:35 AM
Magi plays ! :eek:

Idem, slo la queda sto :o

ozfan44
Jan 21st, 2004, 10:00 AM
Good Luck to
Kerr/Pratt
Guccione/Dellacqua - Interesting
Hanley/Musgrave - good pairing
Kratzman/D Dominikovic - youth and experience
Woodbridge/Stubbs - should do very well
Leach/McShea- good doubles players

some interesting match ups
quite a good draw
was hoping reid and stosur would play 2getha again but oh well
also thought luczak/wheeler might have played again ????
And no healey/e dominikovic they are good 2getha

Habsudovafan
Jan 21st, 2004, 11:07 AM
Go Dani And Jonas!!

rada
Jan 21st, 2004, 12:40 PM
good luck bovina zimonjic!

omg how cool zimonjic and bovina there so going to win it;) good luck

Central
Jan 21st, 2004, 10:51 PM
Dani & Jonas :eek: :bounce:

polishprodigy
Jan 21st, 2004, 11:26 PM
hantuchova dumped ullyett!

esdee
Jan 22nd, 2004, 06:03 PM
What makes you so sure that Daniela wasn't dumped BY Kevin Ulyett?:tape:

Natarajasana
Jan 22nd, 2004, 06:50 PM
GO NESTOR/KRASNOROUTSKAYA!!!

Fieke
Jan 22nd, 2004, 07:59 PM
Good luck Els & Robbie :yeah:

AgassiGirl16
Jan 22nd, 2004, 09:40 PM
Good luck Morariu/Damm...even though you have a bad draw again!

shnit.
Jan 22nd, 2004, 09:42 PM
Good Luck
Hantuchova/Bjorkman!!:bounce:

Grachka
Jan 22nd, 2004, 11:36 PM
Good luck Els Callens / Robbie Koenig! :)