PDA

View Full Version : Tennis Poker


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6

  1. Doubles ranking after the 3rd leg: Geewhiz & Kuilli survived at #1!
  2. Fed Cup Round Robin - World Group I & II Day 3 results
  3. Fed Cup Round Robin - World Group II final standings: congratulations to USA!
  4. Fed Cup Round Robin - World Group I standings after Day 3
  5. I'm back!
  6. 6th leg new entrants and team changes: closed.
  7. 4th leg spare cards and values
  8. 4th leg singles entry list, wild cards and main draw!
  9. 4th leg doubles entry list, wild cards and main draw!
  10. Fed Cup - World Group I Round Robin Day 4 draws
  11. All the 4th leg scores here!
  12. 7th leg new entrants and team changes: closed.
  13. 4th leg singles results: congratulations to KC!
  14. Singles ranking after the 4th leg: Ceze still #1 by only 2 pts!
  15. 4th leg doubles results: congratulations to Arn & KC!
  16. Doubles ranking after the 4th leg: Ceze & GracefulVenus are the new #1 pair!
  17. Fed Cup World Group I Round Robin - Day 4 results
  18. Fed Cup World Group I Round Robin - Standings and scenario before Day 5
  19. The 2008 YEC thread: rules and 2007 simulation (including Kart vs Kuilli)!
  20. 5th leg spare cards and values!
  21. 5th leg singles entry list, wild cards and main draw!
  22. All the 5th leg scores here!
  23. Fed Cup - Round Robin Day 5 and 8th place final draws!
  24. 5th doubles entry list, wild cards and main draw!
  25. Tennis Poker 2009: my suggestions for the next season!
  26. 5th leg singles results: congratulations to KC!
  27. Singles ranking after the 5th leg: congratulations to the new #1 Jakeev!
  28. 5th leg doubles results: congratulations to CanIGetaWhat & Klok!
  29. Doubles ranking after the 5th leg: congratulations to the new #1 pair Jakeev & Ph51!
  30. Fed Cup World Group I - Round Robin Day 5 results and final standings!
  31. Fed Cup - Play-off Qualifying Day 1 results and current standings!
  32. 8th leg new entrants and team changes: closed.
  33. 6th leg spare cards and values!
  34. 6th leg singles entry list, wild cards and main draw!
  35. 6th leg doubles entry list, wild cards and main draw!
  36. Fed Cup - World Group I Semis and Play-off Qualifying Day 2 draws!
  37. All the 6th leg scores here!
  38. 6th leg singles results: congratulations to Doris Loeffel!
  39. Singles ranking after the 6th leg: congratulations to the new #1 GracefulVenus!
  40. 6th leg doubles results: congratulations to Geewhiz & Kuilli!
  41. Doubles ranking after the 6th leg: Geewhiz & Kuilli back to #1!
  42. New ideas for the current season: YEC, Fed Cup Rank, Hall of Fame, Ranking History!
  43. Fed Cup - World Group I Quarterfinals results!
  44. Fed Cup - Play-off qualifying Day 2 results!
  45. Fed Cup Ranking - Standings after the 2007 season!
  46. Tennis Poker Ranking History: all the career-high and #1 stats!
  47. 7th leg spare cards and values
  48. All the 7th leg scores here!
  49. Fed Cup - World Group I semifinals, 5th & 7th place finals draws!
  50. 7th leg singles entry list, wild cards and main draw!
  51. 7th leg doubles entry list, wild cards and main draw!
  52. 7th leg singles results!
  53. 7th leg doubles results!
  54. Singles ranking after the 7th leg: GracefulVenus holds by 30 pts, 4 new PB!
  55. Doubles ranking after the 7th leg: congratulations to Geewhiz & Kuilli!
  56. Fed Cup 7th leg results - World Group I semis, 5th and 7th place finals!
  57. Tennis Poker 2009: rules and sign up links, closed.
  58. 2011 Tennis Poker events, sign-up links, calendar and deadlines!
  59. 2009 singles 1st leg: closed.
  60. 2009 doubles 1st leg: closed.
  61. 2009 Fed Cup 1st leg: closed.
  62. Fed Cup 8th leg draws: World Group I 1st and 3rd place finals, play-off!
  63. 8th leg spare cards and values!
  64. All the 8th leg scores here!
  65. 8th leg singles entry list, wild cards and main draw!
  66. 8th leg doubles entry list, wild card and main draw!
  67. The Race to YEC #16 (Rocketta beats Ceze for the last spot!)
  68. Fed Cup winner will also be #1!
  69. 2008 Year-End singles ranking: congratulations to Kuilli!
  70. 2008 Year-End doubles ranking: congratulations to Geewhiz & Kuilli!
  71. The 2008 Year-End Championships: congratulations to all medal winners!
  72. 8th leg singles results: congratulations to CanIGetaWhat!
  73. 8th leg doubles results: congratulations to Geewhiz & Kuilli!
  74. 2008 Fed Cup main draw, finals and play-off results!
  75. Fed Cup - 8th leg results: 1st and 3rd place finals, play-off!
  76. Ranking by nation 2008 - Congratulations to Fed Cup winner and new #1 Belgium!
  77. Tennis Poker Hall of Fame: all the winners!
  78. 2nd leg new entrants and team changes: closed.
  79. Definitive 1st leg singles entry list:: 42 entrants!
  80. How many first round byes?
  81. Definitive doubles entry list, revised ranking: 21 pairs!
  82. Newbies to be seeded according to Australian Open values - 2010 results!
  83. The 2009 Tennis Poker World Championships: congrats to Fieke and Carot & The Crow!
  84. Vote for the last 2009 World Championships singles wild card!
  85. The 2009 Tennis Poker Doppio Giallo: congrats to Kuilli & The Crow!
  86. Ranking by 2008 titles and medals!
  87. The 2009 Tennis Poker Champions League: congrats to The Crow!
  88. 1st leg spare cards and values!
  89. 3rd leg new entrants and team changes: closed.
  90. 1st leg singles entry list, wild cards and main draw!
  91. All the 1st leg scores here!
  92. Fed Cup World Group I & II - Round Robin Day 1 draws!
  93. 1st leg doubles entry list, wild cards and main draw!
  94. 1st leg singles results: congratulations to Tetetubby!
  95. 1st leg doubles results: congratulations to Geewhiz & Kuilli!
  96. Singles ranking after the 1st leg: congratulations to Kuilli!
  97. Doubles ranking after the 1st leg: congratulations to Geewhiz & Kuilli!
  98. Fed Cup World Group I & II - Round Robin Day 1 results!
  99. Fed Cup World Group I & II - Round Robin standings after Day 1!
  100. 4th leg new entrants and team changes: closed.
  101. 2nd leg singles entry list, wild cards and main draw!
  102. 2nd leg spare cards and values!
  103. All the 2nd leg scores here!
  104. 2nd leg doubles entry list, wild cards and main draw!
  105. Fed Cup World Group I & II Round Robin - Day 2 draws
  106. The 2009 Race to the YEC: James leads in singles and doubles with Fieke!
  107. 3rd leg schedule info: starting on May 25th
  108. 2nd leg singles results: congratulations to 1000!
  109. Singles ranking after the 2nd leg: Kuilli still #1, scores getting lower and lower.
  110. 2nd leg doubles results: congratulations to Vz.Chy & 1000!
  111. Doubles ranking after the 2nd leg: Geewhiz & Kuilli's 11th leg at #1, over 1k gap!
  112. Fed Cup Round Robin - World Group I & II Day 2 results and updated rankings!
  113. 3rd leg spare cards and values!
  114. 5th leg new entrants and team changes: closed.
  115. All the 3rd leg scores here!
  116. 3rd leg singles entry list, wild cards and main draw!
  117. 3rd leg doubles entry list, wild cards and main draw!
  118. Fed Cup World Group I & II Round Robin - Day 3 draws
  119. 6th leg new entrants and team changes: closed.
  120. 3rd leg singles results: congratulations to James!
  121. Singles ranking after the 3rd leg: congratulations to the #1 Kuilli!
  122. 3rd leg doubles results: congratulations to Fieke & James!
  123. Doubles ranking after the 3rd leg: congrats to Geewhiz & Kuilli, 12th leg at #1!
  124. All the 4th leg scores here!
  125. 4th leg singles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  126. 4th leg spare cards, joker and values!
  127. Fed Cup - World Group I & II Round Robin Day 3 results and rankings!
  128. 4th leg doubles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  129. Fed Cup - World Group I & II Round Robin - Day 4 draws
  130. 4th leg singles results: congratulations to Adner!
  131. Singles ranking after the 4th leg: Kuilli still #1, 4 new PB: Geewhiz #2, Adner #26!
  132. 4th leg doubles results: congratlations to Geewhiz & Kuilli for the 7th title!
  133. Doubles ranking after the 4th leg: congrats to Geewhiz & Kuilli, 13th leg at #1!
  134. Fed Cup - World Group I & II Round Robin Day 4 results
  135. Fed Cup World Group I RR standings: 4 qualified, Russia vs AdMeans for the last spot!
  136. Fed Cup - World Group II RR standings: 3 teams with a #1 chance!
  137. Fed Cup - World Group I & II Round Robin Day 5 draws!
  138. 5th leg spare cards, joker and values!
  139. The US Open Series: play blackjack, win a joker - congrats to Meteor Shower!
  140. 7th leg new entrants and team changes: closed.
  141. All the 5th leg scores here!
  142. 5th leg singles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  143. 5th leg doubles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  144. The Tennis Poker US Open Series - play blackjack, win a joker: Stanford (closed.)
  145. The Tennis Poker US Open Series - play blackjack, win a joker: Los Angeles (closed).
  146. The Tennis Poker US Open Series - play blackjack, win a joker: Cincinnati (closed.)
  147. The Tennis Poker US Open Series - play blackjack, win a joker: Toronto (closed.)
  148. The Tennis Poker US Open Series - play blackjack, win a joker: New Haven (closed).
  149. Fed Cup - Round Robin final standings, play-off qualies and main draw!
  150. 5th leg singles results: congratulations to James!
  151. Singles ranking after the 5th leg: congrats to the new #1 James!
  152. 5th leg doubles results: congratulations to Fieke & James!
  153. Doubles ranking after the 5th leg: congrats to Geewhiz & Kuilli, 14th leg at #1!
  154. Fed Cup - World Group I & II Round Robin Day 5 results!
  155. The Tennis Poker 10th anniversary special exhibition: congrats Geewhiz, Doris&Brian!
  156. 8th leg new entrants and team changes: closed.
  157. All the 6th leg scores here!
  158. 6th leg spare cards, joker and values!
  159. 6th leg singles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  160. Fed Cup - World Group I Main Draw Quarterfinals draws!
  161. Fed Cup - Play-off Qualifying Preliminary and First Round draws!
  162. 6th leg doubles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  163. 6th leg singles results: congratulations to Klok!
  164. Singles ranking after the 6th leg: congratulations to James!
  165. 6th leg double results: congratulations to Sally Struthers & Meteor Shower!
  166. Doubles ranking after the 6th leg: Geewhiz & Kuilli hold once again, 15 legs at #1!
  167. Official statements about the 2010 season: thanks to 7th leg fun I'm 80% convinced
  168. Fed Cup 6th leg results: WG I quarterfinals, Play-off Qualies first rounds
  169. Fed Cup 7th leg draws: WG I semis, 5th place final, Play-Off Qualies semis!
  170. 7th leg scores: check today's matches!
  171. 7th leg spare cards, jokers and values!
  172. 7th leg singles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  173. Ranking by Nation, updated after the 6th leg: Belgium leads, but 3 teams could be #1!
  174. 7th leg doubles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  175. 7th leg singles results: congratulations to Princess Fiona!
  176. Singles ranking after the 7th leg: congrats to #1 James!
  177. 7th leg doubles results: congratulations to Hurricane Lily & Kart!
  178. Doubles ranking after the 7th leg: congrats to the new #1 pair Fieke & James!
  179. All the 8th leg scores here!
  180. The quick 2010 sign-up thread!
  181. Tennis Poker 2012 quick sign-up thread!
  182. 2013 Tennis Poker quick sign-up thread!
  183. Fed Cup - 7th leg results: WGI semis, Play-Off qualies!
  184. Fed Cup - 8th leg draws: 1st, 3rd, 9th place Finals and Play-Off!
  185. Fed Cup - Ranking by Nation, 7th leg update: it's Belgium vs ROSA for YER #1!
  186. 8th leg singles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  187. 8th leg doubles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  188. 2009 Bali ToC and YEC Qualies: congrats to Arn and Geewhiz & Kuilli!
  189. 2009 Year-End Singles Ranking: congrats to James!
  190. 2009 Year-End Doubles Ranking: congrats to Carot & The Crow!
  191. 2009 Year-End Championships: congrats to Arn and Carot & The Crow!
  192. Tennis Poker 2010 - Doubles 1st leg: closed, with some pending pairs.
  193. Tennis Poker 2010 - Fed Cup 1st leg: closed.
  194. Tennis Poker 2010 - Singles 1st leg: closed.
  195. Tracking down the 2009 players - you're welcome if you feel like helping!
  196. 2nd leg singles new entrants and team changes: closed.
  197. 2010 singles 1st leg: revised entry list, 34 entrants!
  198. 2010 doubles 1st leg: revised entry list, 17 pairs, new #1 seed!
  199. Winter Olympic Games - The medal tables leader and blackjack 2010 champion is...
  200. 2010 Tennis Poker Worlds: congrats to all medal winners!
  201. 2010 World Championships: Ceze wins poll for the last singles wild card!
  202. 2010 FedCup - Revised entry list and format
  203. 2010 Tennis Poker Doppio Giallo: congrats to all medal winners!
  204. 2009 8th leg singles results: (late) congrats to (retired) 1000!
  205. 2009 8th leg doubles results: congrats to Gallofa & Rik.!
  206. 3rd leg singles new entrants and team changes: closed.
  207. 1st leg spare cards, joker and values!
  208. 1st leg singles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  209. All the 1st leg scores here!
  210. 2010 Tennis Poker Champions League: congrats to all medal winners!
  211. 1st leg doubles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  212. Fed Cup - 1st leg Round Robin Day 1 draws!
  213. 1st leg singles results: congrats Kuilli!
  214. Singles ranking after the 1st leg: James #1 for 5th time!
  215. 1st leg doubles results: congrats Adner & The Crow!
  216. Doubles ranking after the 1st leg: congrats to the new #1 pair Adner & The Crow!
  217. Tennis Poker Ranking by Nation - Fed Cup winner Belgium Year-End #1!
  218. 2010 Tennis Poker Nations Cup: congrats to Geriatrica!
  219. Fed Cup - World Group I & II Day 1 results and Round Robin standings!
  220. Race to the 2010 YEC, 7th leg update: The Crow new #1, Phil & Bibi hold!
  221. 2nd leg spare cards, joker and values!
  222. 2nd leg singles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  223. All the 2nd leg scores here!
  224. 2nd leg doubles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  225. Fed Cup - World Group I & II Round Robin: 2nd leg draws!
  226. 4th leg new entrants and team changes: closed.
  227. 2nd leg singles results: congratulations to Brian Stewart!
  228. Singles ranking after the 2nd leg: congrats to James, #1 for 6th consecutive leg!
  229. 2nd leg doubles results:congrats to CANUCK & Drake1980!
  230. Doubles ranking after the 2nd leg: Adner & The Crow confirmed #1 spot!
  231. Fed Cup - World Group I & II Day 2 results and Round Robin standings
  232. 5th leg new entrants and team changes: closed.
  233. Tie-breaker rule improved: what if the second set of scores is not enough?
  234. 3rd leg spare cards, joker and values!
  235. All the 3rd leg scores here!
  236. 3rd leg singles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  237. 3rd leg doubles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  238. Fed Cup - World Group I & II Round Robin Day 3 draws
  239. 3rd leg singles results: congrats to Meteor Shower!
  240. Singles ranking after the 3rd leg: #1 James holds for 7th leg!
  241. 6th leg new entrants and team changes: closed.
  242. 3rd leg doubles results: congrats Geoepee & Meteor Shower!
  243. Doubles ranking after the 3rd leg: Adner & The Crow still #1, but...
  244. All the 4th leg scores here: congrats to...
  245. 4th leg spare cards, joker and values!
  246. 4th leg singles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  247. 4th leg doubles entry list, wild cards, qualies and main draw!
  248. Fed Cup - World Group I & II Round Robin: Day 4 draws!
  249. 7th leg new entrants and team changes: closed.
  250. The 2010 Tennis Poker US Open Series: Geewhiz is the winner!