PDA

View Full Version : Entry List


jirobkk
Nov 16th, 2003, 12:59 PM
Copy this entry list from AlexSydney in General Messages

AUCKLAND : 5 - 11 Jan, 2004 (Tier 4)

Main draw
14 ARG SUAREZ, PAOLA F 1
15 YUG DOKIC, JELENA F 2
16 ISR SMASHNOVA-PISTOLESI, ANNA F 3
26 GRE DANIILIDOU, ELENI F 4
40 HUN MANDULA, PETRA F 5
44 VEN 2 VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA F 6
45 JPN ASAGOE, SHINOBU F 7
46 USA GRANVILLE, LAURA F 8
47 GER 1 WEINGARTNER, MARLENE F 9
48 GER 1 BARNA, ANCA F 10
51 USA HARKLEROAD, ASHLEY A 11
52 ZIM BLACK, CARA F 12
55 ESP RUANO PASCUAL, VIRGINIA F 13
56 SUI GAGLIARDI, EMMANUELLE F 14
57 FRA 1 BARTOLI, MARION F 15
61 USA FRAZIER, AMY F 16
62 CZE 2 KOUKALOVA, KLARA A 17
63 JPN 2 MORIGAMI, AKIKO A 18
64 SVK 2 CERVANOVA, LUDMILA F 19
66 SUI 2 MIKAELIAN, MARIE-GAYANE F 20
67 CRO 2 KOSTANIC, JELENA F 21
68 ESP 2 PARRA, ARANTXA A 22

Qualifying
69 ITA 1 PENNETTA, FLAVIA A 1
70 ITA 1 GRANDE, RITA F 2
71 ESP 1 MEDINA GARRIGUES, ANABEL F 3
73 UKR 2 VAKULENKO, JULIA A 4 MDO
74 BEL 2 CALLENS, ELS F 5 MDO
78 PUR 1 BRANDI, KRISTINA F 6
81 LUX 1 SCHAUL, CLAUDINE A 7
83 HUN 1 CZINK, MELINDA A 8
84 ITA 1 GARBIN, TATHIANA F 9
85 YUG 2 JANKOVIC, JELENA A 10 MDO
86 SVK 1 KURHAJCOVA, LUBOMIRA A 11
87 CZE 2 ONDRASKOVA, ZUZANA A 12 MDO
89 SVK 1 SUCHA, MARTINA F 13
90 ARG 1 FERNANDEZ, CLARISA F 14
92 SWE SVENSSON, ASA F S 15
92 HUN 2 KAPROS, ANIKO F 16 MDO
93 CRO 2 TALAJA, SILVIJA F 17 MDO :kiss:
95 INA 2 WIDJAJA, ANGELIQUE F 18 MDO :kiss:
96 ESP 2 LEON GARCIA, GALA F 19
97 RUS 1 JIDKOVA, ALINA F 20
98 USA 1 CRAYBAS, JILL F 21
99 ITA 2 CAMERIN, MARIA ELENA F 22
100 FRA 2 FORETZ, STEPHANIE F 23
103 USA 1 CARGILL, ANSLEY F 24
104 ITA 2 SERRA ZANETTI, ADRIANA F 25

Next in qualifying
115 USA 1 ASHLEY, TERYN K A 1
117 UKR 2 BEYGELZIMER, YULIA A 2
119 RUS PANOVA, TATIANA F 3
120 GER 2 GROENEFELD, ANNA-LENA A 4
121 BLR 2 POUTCHEK, TATIANA F 5
122 RUS 2 KIRILENKO, MARIA A 6
124 ARG 1 DULKO, GISELA F 7
128 SVK 2 FISLOVA, EVA A 8
129 ISR 2 OBZILER, TZIPORA A 9
130 AUS 1 DOMINIKOVIC, EVIE F 10
131 CRO MAJOLI, IVA F 11
132 CZE 2 VORACOVA, RENATA A 12
133 COL 1 CASTANO, CATALINA F 13
134 BIH JUGIC-SALKIC, MERVANA 14
136 USA 2 LEE-WATERS, LINDSAY A 15
137 JPN YOSHIDA, YUKA F 16
138 CZE 2 PASTIKOVA, MICHAELA A 17
139 ESP 2 LLAGOSTERA VIVES, NURIA F 18
140 CZE 2 BENESOVA, IVETA F 19
143 USA PERRY, SHENAY A 20
145 USA 1 TU, MEILEN F 21
146 ITA SANTANGELO, MARA A 22
147 FRA 2 BELTRAME, SEVERINE A 23
148 CRO 1 ABRAMOVIC, IVANA A 24
150 RSA 2 GRANDIN, NATALIE A 25

TartarVicario
Nov 16th, 2003, 01:41 PM
Win this Paola :bounce:

Good Luck Maria K. :)

ghosts
Nov 16th, 2003, 01:46 PM
Good luck :);)

Paola, Jelena, Petra, Ashley, Marion, Amy
Klara, Jelena K, Kristina, Melinda, Zuzi, Gala

Vut
Nov 16th, 2003, 01:50 PM
:hearts: Dokic

Wojtek
Nov 16th, 2003, 02:08 PM
Go Dokic

Smart
Nov 16th, 2003, 02:24 PM
Good luck Marion!

Wise decision to play a smaller tournament than Sydney.

esquímaux
Nov 16th, 2003, 02:50 PM
Gaianeh:hearts:........wait a second..........Mikaelian is also entered in the entry list for Uncle Toby's Hardcourt:confused:

Elisse
Nov 16th, 2003, 03:05 PM
Good Luck:

Eleni Daniilidou :D :kiss:
Tathiana Garbin :drool:
Flavia Pennetta
Zuzana Ondraskova
Marion Bartoli


:bounce:

oren987
Nov 16th, 2003, 04:40 PM
Players list from 2004 website:

www.aucklandtennis.co.nz

Anca Barna
Cara Black
Jill Craybas
Eleni Daniilidou
Clarisa Fernandez
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Rita Grande
Laura Granville
Janette Husarova
Anne Kremer
Elena Likhovtseva
Martina Muller
Henrieta Nagyova
Tatiana Panova
Mary Pierce
Anna Pistolesi
Adriana Serra Zanetti
Katarina Srebotnik
Shelley Stephens
Paola Suarez
Martina Sucha
Meilen Tu
Patricia Wartusch
Vera Zvonareva

NicoMary
Nov 16th, 2003, 05:27 PM
:worship: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: Mary Pierce :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :worship: :bounce: :bounce:

~=)New_Guy(=~
Nov 16th, 2003, 06:51 PM
Gaianeh:hearts:........wait a second..........Mikaelian is also entered in the entry list for Uncle Toby's Hardcourt:confused:
As last yr's finalist, Gold Coast is surely her #1 choice,
and Auckland on ther other hand is her #2 choice

~=)New_Guy(=~
Nov 16th, 2003, 07:09 PM
Players list from 2004 website:

www.aucklandtennis.co.nz

Anca Barna
Cara Black
Jill Craybas
Eleni Daniilidou
Clarisa Fernandez
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Rita Grande
Laura Granville
Janette Husarova
Anne Kremer
Elena Likhovtseva
Martina Muller
Henrieta Nagyova
Tatiana Panova
Mary Pierce
Anna Pistolesi
Adriana Serra Zanetti
Katarina Srebotnik
Shelley Stephens
Paola Suarez
Martina Sucha
Meilen Tu
Patricia Wartusch
Vera Zvonareva
i think that's from this yr

~=)New_Guy(=~
Nov 16th, 2003, 07:11 PM
Dokic:)well....cheap pts for Jelena:rolleyes:
Suarez:)Paola cant find clay in Australia:)
Danillidou:)good luck to defending champion:D
Smashie-P:)Anna SP who has played this event
for 5 yrs straight, must love it here, good luck:)

crossing my fingers for any of Iva/Tati/Maria/Meilen
(01 champ) to get a WC

~SunFlower~
Nov 16th, 2003, 07:18 PM
GOOD GOOD GOOD LUCK TO ........

Qualifying
JIDKOVA :yeah:

Next in qualifying (Really hope that they can make into the qualies *fingers crossed*)
PANOVA :yeah: Welcome back, Tatiana! :D
GROENEFELD :yeah:
KIRILENKO :yeah:
DULKO :yeah:

©@®eLess
Nov 16th, 2003, 08:40 PM
Wow Dokic she picked New Zealand. I think this means she will skip Australian Open!!!!

Andrew.
Nov 16th, 2003, 09:33 PM
Good luck Jelena!!!!

MAURO
Nov 17th, 2003, 01:40 AM
good decision Paola to play here
you are the number one seed come on girl

KV
Nov 17th, 2003, 03:41 PM
Good luck
In Qualifying Alina
Next in qualifying
Tatiana
Masha
Anna Lena

Nikola
Nov 17th, 2003, 05:39 PM
:d

Tatiana'swebsite
Nov 18th, 2003, 02:34 PM
:worship: Come on Marion Bartoli :worship:
and Vakulenko, Czink for qualifying ;)

and also to Yulia Beygelzimer,Tatiana Poutchek,Gisela Dulko,Maria Kirilenko and Iva Majoli to enter in qualifying list :wavey:

Manu79
Nov 21st, 2003, 09:10 AM
Good luck to:

MD

Vivi
Arantxa ;)
Paola
Eleni
Manu

Quali

Flavia
Anabel ;)
Angelique
Gala

Sharapova's_Boy
Nov 22nd, 2003, 07:53 AM
Go Alina, Tati and Masha :D

Udachi

Scotso
Nov 23rd, 2003, 12:57 PM
Allez Emmanuelle!

KoOlMaNsEaN
Nov 23rd, 2003, 07:09 PM
:woohoo: GO :woohoo:

Jelena!
Ashley!
Vivi!
Marie!
Anabel!

komwalkmas
Nov 25th, 2003, 02:57 AM
good luck jelena and anca

LucasArg
Nov 26th, 2003, 07:24 AM
Wow Paola seeded #1 :worship:

Go Paola! Take this title! :bounce: :wavey: :bounce:

PRada
Nov 28th, 2003, 02:52 PM
FLAVIA PENNETTA...GOOD LUCK...

...FLAVIA IS GOING TO WIN THIS TOURNAMENT!

:worship: :worship: :worship: :worship: :worship: :worship: :worship:

PRada
Nov 28th, 2003, 03:00 PM
LOOK THIS PHOTO ABOUT ME WITH FLAVIA PENNETTA! :hearts:

http://www.flaviapennetta.altervista.org/image/Incontro2003.JPG

PRada
Dec 3rd, 2003, 07:09 AM
Hi guys!

I'm looking for a person that can help me in the translate of my site from italian to english...

I need a constant collaboration for the next months and a big work especially in the traduction of the entire site an then the traduction of the updates...

Please contact me only if you are interested in this collaboration.

Bye bye

ghosts
Dec 7th, 2003, 01:38 PM
2004 ASB Classic Player Entry List

Name Rank Country

Paola Suarez 14 ARG
Jelena Dokic 15 YUG
Anna Smashnova Pistolesi 16 ISR
Eleni Daniilidou 26 GRE
Maria Vento-Kabchi 44 VEN
Shinobu Asagoe 45 JPN
Laura Granville 46 USA
Marlene Weingartner 47 GER
Anca Barna 48 GER
Ashley Harkleroad 51 USA
Cara Black 52 ZIM
Virginia Ruano Pascual 55 ESP
Emmanuelle Gagliardi 56 SUI
Marion Bartoli 57 FRA
Amy Frazier 61 USA
Klara Koukalova 62 CZE
Akiko Morigami 63 JPN
Ludmila Cervanova 64 SVK
Marie Gayane Mikaelian 66 SUI
Jelena Kostanic 67 CRO
Arantxa Parra 68 ESP
Flavia Pennetta 69 ITA
Wildcard – tbd
Wildcard – tbd
Gold/Silver exempt
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
US$50,000 Pittsburg winner – Teryn Ashley
US$50,000 Girona winner – Julia Vakulenko
US$50,000 Palm Beach Gardens - tbd

Lee-Waters' Boy
Dec 7th, 2003, 05:59 PM
The 50k palm beach winner is Lindsay Lee-Waters :hearts:

Tennisfan-Mtl
Dec 11th, 2003, 11:42 AM
Best of luck to :

Emmanuelle Gagliardi :)
Amy Frazier
Stéphanie Foretz
Anna Pistolesi
Alina Jidkova :)
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Paola Suarez
Virginia Ruano-Pascual

:)

ozfan44
Dec 12th, 2003, 03:18 AM
mikaelian is playing gold coast im 100% sure of it take her out who is next in md

McPond
Dec 13th, 2003, 06:01 PM
Good Luck to Anca Barna :bigclap:

Keithb
Dec 15th, 2003, 06:09 PM
Good luck to the Americans!

Ashley :D:D:D
Amy :D
Ansley :D

Darop.
Dec 19th, 2003, 07:27 PM
Flavia is injured, doubt she will play

Dymension
Dec 20th, 2003, 10:25 PM
Go Jelena :bounce:

xcrtbckhnd
Dec 23rd, 2003, 01:42 AM
Good luck Kristina Brandi!!!! Hopefully directly in the main draw and a nice draw!!!!

Geoffry
Dec 23rd, 2003, 09:44 AM
Good luck to:
> Marlene
> Anca
> Emmanuelle
> and Marion too

charmedRic
Dec 23rd, 2003, 02:27 PM
Wow 2004 is shaping up to be a good one ENTRY LIST wise.

I'm hoping Kristina Qualfies and is able to defend all her points from last year.

Specially by making into the 2nd round @ the Grand Slams!

ozfan44
Dec 29th, 2003, 03:00 AM
gooo jelena black asagoe and morigami

Rothes
Dec 29th, 2003, 06:29 AM
I think it is confirmed that Marie is playing in Auckland, It seems from the Website that they already have her profile up and running, thus telling me she probably is confirmed.

Nicoleke
Dec 29th, 2003, 01:17 PM
Go to Marion Bartoli :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: !!!!!

korben
Dec 29th, 2003, 05:30 PM
Only 5 more days :bounce:

Best of luck to:

CZE KOUKALOVA, KLARA :hearts: :D
SVK CERVANOVA, LUDMILA :hearts: :D

ESP MEDINA GARRIGUES, ANABEL :)
HUN CZINK, MELINDA :D
CZE ONDRASKOVA, ZUZANA :D
ARG FERNANDEZ, CLARISA :)
SWE SVENSSON, ASA :D
HUN KAPROS, ANIKO :)
CRO TALAJA, SILVIJA :)

Smart
Dec 30th, 2003, 04:08 PM
When will the qualifying draw take place?

MARIANO
Jan 1st, 2004, 04:32 PM
ey!! it´s true that ai & kim broke up as a doubles team?????'

Buitenzorg
Jan 2nd, 2004, 05:46 AM
Is Angelique Widjaja get her WC entry to The MD ?