PDA

View Full Version : Swedish Tennis


Pages : 1 2 [3]

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 14th, 2008, 05:30 PM
$10.000 Lisbon

Annie Goransson
SQ1: Annie Goransson vs. Bye
SQ2: Annie Goransson d. Laura Antonana-Iriarte 6-0 6-2
SQ3: Annie Goransson d. Patricia Martins 3-6 6-2 6-1
SM1: Annie Goransson d. Debi Barao-Rodrigues 6-2 6-1
SM2: Annie Goransson vs. Lisanne Van Riet

Caroline Magnusson
SM1: Caroline Magnusson d. Constance Sibille 6-3 4-6 6-2
SM2: Caroline Magnusson vs. Carmen Lopez-Bianco

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 28th, 2008, 09:53 PM
$10.000 Stockholm

Josefin Hjertquist
Q1: Josefin Hjertquist d. Anna Velica 6-2 6-0
Q2: Josefin Hjertquist d. Aleksandra Srndovic 7-5 6-4
M1: Josefin Hjertquist vs. Elina Gasanova

Marit Nordfors
Q1: Marit Nordfors d. BYE
Q2: Marit Nordfors d. Marija Milutinovic 6-4 4-6 7-6
Q3: Marit Nordfors vs. Ajla Behram

Julia Klackenberg
Q1: Julia Klackenberg d. Giulia Bruzzone 6-2 6-3
Q2: Julia Klackenberg d. Othilia Lindqvist 6-4 6-2
M1: Julia Klackenberg vs. Jennie Brobeck

Ajla Behram
Q1: Ajla Behram d. Anette Munosova 6-2 6-3
Q2: Ajla Behram d. Rebecka Tarnstrom 6-0 6-3
M1: Ajla Behram vs. Marit Nordfors

Ellen Allgurin
M1: Ellen Allgurin vs. Kim Stierli

Paulina Milosavljevic
M1: Paulina Milosavljevic vs. Veronika Sepp

Anna Brazhnikova
M1: Anna Brazhnikova vs. Aleksandra Razumova

Josefin Andersson
M1: Josefin Andersson vs. Eva Pigova

Kristina Andlovic
M1: Kristina Andlovic vs. Karina Isayan

Caroline Magnusson
M1: Caroline Magnusson vs. Katharina Brown

Linda Aqvist
M1: Linda Aqvist vs. Marcella Koek

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 29th, 2008, 08:46 PM
$10.000 Stockholm

R1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Aleksandra Razumova 6-2 6-1

R1: Ajla Behram d. Marit Nordfors 6-3 6-1

R1: Ellen Allgurin d. Kim Stierli 6-0 6-1

R1: Paulina Milosavljevic d. Veronika Sepp 6-2 2-6 3-4 ret.

R1: Kristina Andlovic d. Karina Isayan 2-6 6-3 6-1

R1: Julia Klackenberg d. Jennie Brobeck 6-3 6-4

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 1st, 2009, 08:53 PM
putting Juniors stuff into this thread now...

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 1st, 2009, 08:59 PM
SALK Open (G4)

The Swede's competing here are...

Ellen Allgurin
Ebba Unden
Mathilda Hamlin
Valeria Osadchenko
Jennie Brobeck
Brenda Njuki
Amina St.Hill
Gabriella Boboc

Swede's who sucsessfully Qualified...

Marija Milutinovic
Alexandra Trufinovic

Go Girls!

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 1st, 2009, 09:05 PM
Australian Open 2009...

Good news, Anna Brazhnikova and Hilda Melander both playing Australian Open. Anna in main draw, Hilda in qualifying :D

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 2nd, 2009, 09:48 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif ITF SALK Open (G4)

1st Round

Valeria Osadchenko d. (1) Isabelle Shinikova 6-3 3-6 6-4

Great win over the top seed, well done Valeria :D

Alexandra Trufinovic d. Thale Mhyre 6-1 6-1

Very easy for Alexandra, has won 4 matches in a row :yeah:

(3) Ellen Allgurin d. Malin Ulvefeldt 6-4 6-1

Expected win from Ellen, good first set from Malin though ;)

Anette Munosova d. Cecilia Estlander 6-1 1-6 6-4

Didnt expect this from Anette, great win :cool:

Amina St.Hill d. Rosalie Van Der Hoek 5-7 6-1 6-4

Could have been a bit easier, but a win is a win ;)

Beserta Avdulahi d. (8) Ebba Unden 6-3 7-5

Avdulahi is in fantastic form right now, 4 matches in a row :D

Brenda Njuki d. Despoina Papamichail 6-1 6-1

So easy, her opponent already has a WTA ranking. Fine win Brenda :yeah:

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 3rd, 2009, 09:05 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif ITF SALK Open (G4)

2nd Round

Valeria Osadchenko d. Alexandra Trufinovic 6-3 6-3

Valeria continues her great form, next up is Bonaventure :D

Ellen Allgurin d. Paula De Man 6-1 6-2

Nice and easy for Ellen, good win. Tough match next though, Go Ellen ;)

Brenda Njuki d. Beserta Avdulahi 6-4 6-2

Brenda looks to be playing well this week, good luck against 2nd seed tommorow :)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 4th, 2009, 09:45 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif ITF SALK Open (G4)

Quarter Final

Valeria Osadchenko d. Ysaline Bonaventure 7-6(6) 6-4

Great win Valeria, next up is Allgurin

Ellen Allgurin d. Jessica Ren 7-5 6-4

Great win Ellen, next versus Osadchenko

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 9th, 2009, 05:22 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif Vasteras ITF (G4)

Ellen Allgurin and Amina St.Hill into the semi finals...

QF: Ellen Allgurin d. Paula De Man 1-6 6-4 6-4

QF: Amina St.Hill d. Beserta Avdulahi 6-1 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 9th, 2009, 05:23 PM
Fed Cup Team

1- Sofia Arvidsson
2- Johanna Larsson
3- Sandra Roma
4- Ellen Allgurin

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 12th, 2009, 08:40 PM
New ITF Junior Rankings

http://img152.imageshack.us/img152/5434/rankla2.png

IMPOSSIBLE
Apr 5th, 2009, 09:21 PM
April 6th - April 12th

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif [$10.000 Antalya-Belek] Anna Brazhnikova
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif [$10.000 Antalya-Belek] Caroline Magnusson
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/it.gif [$10.000 Foggia] Hanna Nooni
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/be.gif [$100.000 Torhout] Sofia Arvidsson

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif $10.000 Antalya-Belek

SQ1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Adeline Goncalves 6-0 1-0 ret.
SQ2: Anna Brazhnikova d. Tanya Samodelok 7-5 6-1
SQ3: Anna Brazhnikova vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif $10.000 Antalya-Belek

SQ1: Caroline Magnusson lost to. Sophie Cornerotte 4-6 0-6

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/it.gif $10.000 Foggia

SM1: Hanna Nooni vs. Fredirica Grazioso
DM1: Nooni/Krauth vs. BYE
DQF: Nooni/Krauth vs. Carrozo/Pinto

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/be.gif $100.000 Torhout

SM1: Sofia Arvidsson vs. Kristina Barrios
DM1: Arvidsson/Hlavackova vs. Georges/Klemenschits

IMPOSSIBLE
Apr 7th, 2009, 07:54 AM
April 6th - April 12th

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif [$10.000 Antalya-Belek] Anna Brazhnikova
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif [$10.000 Antalya-Belek] Caroline Magnusson
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/it.gif [$10.000 Foggia] Hanna Nooni
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/be.gif [$100.000 Torhout] Sofia Arvidsson

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif $10.000 Antalya-Belek

SQ1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Adeline Goncalves 6-0 1-0 ret.
SQ2: Anna Brazhnikova d. Tanya Samodelok 7-5 6-1
SQ3: Anna Brazhnikova vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif $10.000 Antalya-Belek

SQ1: Caroline Magnusson lost to. Sophie Cornerotte 4-6 0-6

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/it.gif $10.000 Foggia

SM1: Hanna Nooni d. Fredirica Grazioso 6-1 6-1
DM1: Nooni/Krauth vs. BYE
DQF: Nooni/Krauth vs. Carrozo/Pinto

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/be.gif $100.000 Torhout

SM1: Sofia Arvidsson vs. Kristina Barrios
DM1: Arvidsson/Hlavackova lost to. Georges/Klemenschits 3-6 6-2 [9-11]

IMPOSSIBLE
May 13th, 2009, 09:06 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif $10.000 Antalya-Manavgat

SQ1: Julia Klackenberg d. Sandra Roma 7-6 7-5
SM1: Julia Klackenberg d. Ema Polic 6-4 5-7 6-3
SM1: Jennie Brobeck d. Jade Hopper 6-2 6-1
SM1: Paulina Milosavljevic lost to. Yulia Beygelzimer 0-6 1-6
SM2: Julia Klackenberg lost to. An-Sophie Mestach 3-6 2-6
SM2: Jennie Brobeck vs. Amanda Carreras

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/eg.gif $10.000 Ain Elsokhna-Suiz

SM1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Katarina Baranova 6-1 6-2
SM2: Anna Brazhnikova vs. Nadezda Samoylo
DM1: Brazhnikova/Tumova d. Islamaj/Steinherr 6-3 7-5
DQF: Brazhnikova/Tumova vs. Pavlova/Urbancic

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/at.gif La Vie Sport Junior Cup [G2]

SM1: Ellen Allgurin lost to. Cindy Burger 4-6 1-6
SM1: Hilda Melander d. Min Liu 6-4 7-5
SM2: Hilda Melander d. Patricia Haas 6-1 6-3
SQF: Hilda Melander vs. Irina Khromacheva

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif Enka ITF Junior [G4]

SM1: Marija Milutinovic lost to. Yanina Darashina
SM1: Rebecca Poikijarvi d. Ekin Bahitli 6-2 6-2
SM1: Susanne Celik d. Nazil Ander 6-1 6-3
SM2: Rebecca Poikijarvi lost to. Ksenia Khatsey 2-6 3-6
SM2: Susanne Celik d. Aarzoo Malik 6-2 6-3
SM3: Susanne Celik vs. Jovana Jaksic

IMPOSSIBLE
May 14th, 2009, 04:14 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif $10.000 Antalya-Manavgat

SQ1: Julia Klackenberg d. Sandra Roma 7-6 7-5
SM1: Julia Klackenberg d. Ema Polic 6-4 5-7 6-3
SM1: Jennie Brobeck d. Jade Hopper 6-2 6-1
SM1: Paulina Milosavljevic lost to. Yulia Beygelzimer 0-6 1-6
SM2: Julia Klackenberg lost to. An-Sophie Mestach 3-6 2-6
SM2: Jennie Brobeck lost to. Amanda Carreras 0-6 3-6

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/eg.gif $10.000 Ain Elsokhna-Suiz

SM1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Katarina Baranova 6-1 6-2
SM2: Anna Brazhnikova d. Nadezda Samoylo 6-2 6-1
SQF: Anna Brazhnikova vs. Laura Pous-Tio
DM1: Brazhnikova/Tumova d. Islamaj/Steinherr 6-3 7-5
DQF: Brazhnikova/Tumova d. Pavlova/Urbancic w.o
DSF: Brazhnikova/Tumova vs. TBA

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/at.gif La Vie Sport Junior Cup [G2]

SM1: Ellen Allgurin lost to. Cindy Burger 4-6 1-6
SM1: Hilda Melander d. Min Liu 6-4 7-5
SM2: Hilda Melander d. Patricia Haas 6-1 6-3
SQF: Hilda Melander vs. Irina Khromacheva

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif Enka ITF Junior [G4]

SM1: Marija Milutinovic lost to. Yanina Darashina
SM1: Rebecca Poikijarvi d. Ekin Bahitli 6-2 6-2
SM1: Susanne Celik d. Nazil Ander 6-1 6-3
SM2: Rebecca Poikijarvi lost to. Ksenia Khatsey 2-6 3-6
SM2: Susanne Celik d. Aarzoo Malik 6-2 6-3
SM3: Susanne Celik vs. Jovana Jaksic

IMPOSSIBLE
May 14th, 2009, 05:49 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif $10.000 Antalya-Manavgat

SQ1: Julia Klackenberg d. Sandra Roma 7-6 7-5
SM1: Julia Klackenberg d. Ema Polic 6-4 5-7 6-3
SM1: Jennie Brobeck d. Jade Hopper 6-2 6-1
SM1: Paulina Milosavljevic lost to. Yulia Beygelzimer 0-6 1-6
SM2: Julia Klackenberg lost to. An-Sophie Mestach 3-6 2-6
SM2: Jennie Brobeck lost to. Amanda Carreras 0-6 3-6

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/eg.gif $10.000 Ain Elsokhna-Suiz

SM1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Katarina Baranova 6-1 6-2
SM2: Anna Brazhnikova d. Nadezda Samoylo 6-2 6-1
SQF: Anna Brazhnikova vs. Laura Pous-Tio
DM1: Brazhnikova/Tumova d. Islamaj/Steinherr 6-3 7-5
DQF: Brazhnikova/Tumova d. Pavlova/Urbancic w.o
DSF: Brazhnikova/Tumova vs. TBA

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/at.gif La Vie Sport Junior Cup [G2]

SM1: Ellen Allgurin lost to. Cindy Burger 4-6 1-6
SM1: Hilda Melander d. Min Liu 6-4 7-5
SM2: Hilda Melander d. Patricia Haas 6-1 6-3
SQF: Hilda Melander d. Irina Khromacheva 6-1 6-2
SSF: Hilda Melander vs. Mai Grage

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif Enka ITF Junior [G4]

SM1: Marija Milutinovic lost to. Yanina Darashina
SM1: Rebecca Poikijarvi d. Ekin Bahitli 6-2 6-2
SM1: Susanne Celik d. Nazil Ander 6-1 6-3
SM2: Rebecca Poikijarvi lost to. Ksenia Khatsey 2-6 3-6
SM2: Susanne Celik d. Aarzoo Malik 6-2 6-3
SM3: Susanne Celik vs. Jovana Jaksic

IMPOSSIBLE
May 17th, 2009, 08:11 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif $10.000 Antalya-Manavgat

SQ1: Julia Klackenberg d. Sandra Roma 7-6 7-5
SM1: Julia Klackenberg d. Ema Polic 6-4 5-7 6-3
SM1: Jennie Brobeck d. Jade Hopper 6-2 6-1
SM1: Paulina Milosavljevic lost to. Yulia Beygelzimer 0-6 1-6
SM2: Julia Klackenberg lost to. An-Sophie Mestach 3-6 2-6
SM2: Jennie Brobeck lost to. Amanda Carreras 0-6 3-6

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/eg.gif $10.000 Ain Elsokhna-Suiz

SM1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Katarina Baranova 6-1 6-2
SM2: Anna Brazhnikova d. Nadezda Samoylo 6-2 6-1
SQF: Anna Brazhnikova lost to. Laura Pous-Tio 0-6 1-6
DM1: Brazhnikova/Tumova d. Islamaj/Steinherr 6-3 7-5
DQF: Brazhnikova/Tumova d. Pavlova/Urbancic w.o
DSF: Brazhnikova/Tumova lost to. Pous-Tio/Ebdada 6-4 4-6 [3-10]

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/at.gif La Vie Sport Junior Cup [G2]

SM1: Ellen Allgurin lost to. Cindy Burger 4-6 1-6
SM1: Hilda Melander d. Min Liu 6-4 7-5
SM2: Hilda Melander d. Patricia Haas 6-1 6-3
SQF: Hilda Melander d. Irina Khromacheva 6-1 6-2
SSF: Hilda Melander lost to. Mai Grage 4-6 3-6

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif Enka ITF Junior [G4]

SM1: Marija Milutinovic lost to. Yanina Darashina
SM1: Rebecca Poikijarvi d. Ekin Bahitli 6-2 6-2
SM1: Susanne Celik d. Nazil Ander 6-1 6-3
SM2: Rebecca Poikijarvi lost to. Ksenia Khatsey 2-6 3-6
SM2: Susanne Celik d. Aarzoo Malik 6-2 6-3
SM3: Susanne Celik lost to. Jovana Jaksic 3-6 3-6

IMPOSSIBLE
May 17th, 2009, 08:14 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif $10.000 Antalya-Manavgat

SQ1: Sandra Roma d. Ofelya Poghosyan 6-2 6-3
SQ1: Jennie Brobeck d. Aleksandra Ludvig 6-3 6-3
SQ1: Julia Klackenberg d. Maria Stepanova 6-0 6-1
SQ1: Paulina Milosavljevic lost to. Ana Jikia 5-7 4-6
SM1: Sandra Roma vs. Jennie Brobeck
SM1: Julia Klackenberg vs. Ana Jikia
DM1: Klackenberg/Roma vs. Kolensnichenko/Poghosyan
DM1: Brobeck/Milosavljevic vs. Novak/Brinkmann

IMPOSSIBLE
May 23rd, 2009, 01:41 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/tr.gif $10.000 Antalya-Manavgat

Roma makes first ITF womens final.

SQ1: Sandra Roma d. Ofelya Poghosyan 6-2 6-3
SM1: Sandra Roma d. Jennie Brobeck 6-0 6-1
SM2: Sandra Roma d. Valentino Sulpizio 6-4 7-5
SQF: Sandra Roma d. Julia Klackenberg 7-5 4-6 6-3
SSF: Sandra Roma d. Garbine Muguruza Blanco 6-1 6-2
SFR: Sandra Roma lost to. Amanda Carreras 6-7 7-6 4-6

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/eg.gif $10.000 Ain-Elsokhna

Brazhnikova into doubles final.

DM1: Brazhnikova/Savinykh vs. BYE
DQF: Brazhnikova/Savinykh d. El Nagdy/Meccico 6-2 6-3
DSF: Brazhnikova/Savinykh d. El Habani/Pous Tio 6-3 6-3
DFR: Brazhnikova/Savinykh vs. Fogina/Morgina

IMPOSSIBLE
May 24th, 2009, 10:02 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/eg.gif $10.000 Ain-Elsokhna

Brazhnikova wins doubles final.

DM1: Brazhnikova/Savinykh vs. BYE
DQF: Brazhnikova/Savinykh d. El Nagdy/Meccico 6-2 6-3
DSF: Brazhnikova/Savinykh d. El Habani/Pous Tio 6-3 6-3
DFR: Brazhnikova/Savinykh d. Fogina/Morgina 3-6 6-3 [10-7]

IMPOSSIBLE
May 28th, 2009, 10:53 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif Varnamo Tennis Sweden Junior Cup (G5)

Six Swedish players into quarter finals, and some younger players also. Brenda Njuki (15), Tove Kraft (13), Caroline Kallberg (14) and Malin Ulvefeldt (15).

SM1: Valeria Osadchenko d. Iris Raileanu 6-1 6-0
SM2: Valeria Osadchenko d. Rebecca Peterson 6-3 6-3
SQF: Valeria Osadchenko vs. Tove Kraft

SM1: Tove Kraft d. Julia Rissanen 6-1 6-4
SM2: Tove Kraft d. Thale Mhyre 6-2 3-6 7-6
SQF: Tove Kraft vs. Valeria Osadchenko

SM1: Brenda Njuki d. Sonja Larsen 6-4 6-3
SM2: Brenda Njuki d. Cecilia Estlander 4-6 6-2 6-3
SQF: Brenda Njuki vs. Caroline Kallberg

SM1: Caroline Kallberg d. Natalia Kozel 6-2 6-2
SM2: Caroline Kallberg d. Alexandra Trufinovic 7-5 6-2
SQF: Caroline Kallberg vs. Brenda Njuki

SM1: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Tessa Breve 6-0 6-0
SM2: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Fanny Lundsgaard 6-2 6-2
SQF: Malin Ulvefeldt vs. Mathilda Hamlin

SM1: Mathilda Hamlin d. Malin Allgurin 6-2 6-4
SM2: Mathilda Hamlin d. Susanne Celik 7-5 6-1
SQF: Mathilda Hamlin vs. Malin Ulvefeldt

IMPOSSIBLE
May 28th, 2009, 11:02 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif Tabergsdalens Bravida Boras Open (Sommartouren)

A really strong Swedish Sommartouren this weekend in Tabergsdalens, so I though i'd give it a speical mention.

Main Draw

(1) Diana Eriksson vs. Qualifier
Mathilda Hamlin vs. Qualifier
(3) Jennie Brobeck vs. Sofia Bjorck
Mikaela Kristoffersson vs. Qualifier

Sandra Roma vs. Sofia Svardskog
(4) Madeliene Saari-Bystrom vs. Karin Lundmark
Lina Ambjornsson vs. Charlotte Kristiansson
(2) Annie Goransson vs. Qualifier

Qualifying Section 1

(1) Ellen Allgurin vs. Natasha Babic
(2) Eleonora Swenson-Backelin vs. Linnea Skymberg

Qualifying Section 2

(1) Louise Brunskog vs. Susanne Celik
(2) Heidi Danielsson vs. Isabella Billengren

Qualifying Section 3

(1) Sandra Lindblom vs. Paulina Helgesson
(2) Brenda Njuki vs. Maggie Anton

Qualifying Section 4

(1) Malin Allgurin vs. Tina Ojdanic
(2) Helena Troedsson vs. Gabriella Jarbratt

IMPOSSIBLE
May 29th, 2009, 10:05 AM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif Varnamo Tennis Sweden Junior Cup (G5)

Three Swedish players into the semi finals, could be an all Swedish final.

SM1: Valeria Osadchenko d. Iris Raileanu 6-1 6-0
SM2: Valeria Osadchenko d. Rebecca Peterson 6-3 6-3
SQF: Valeria Osadchenko d. Tove Kraft 6-3 6-1
SSF: Valeria Osadchenko vs. Brenda Njuki

SM1: Brenda Njuki d. Sonja Larsen 6-4 6-3
SM2: Brenda Njuki d. Cecilia Estlander 4-6 6-2 6-3
SQF: Brenda Njuki d. Caroline Kallberg 6-4 6-2
SSF: Brenda Njuki vs. Valeria Osadchenko

SM1: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Tessa Breve 6-0 6-0
SM2: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Fanny Lundsgaard 6-2 6-2
SQF: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Mathilda Hamlin 7-5 7-5
SSF: Malin Ulvefeldt vs. Katharina Lehnert

IMPOSSIBLE
May 31st, 2009, 12:39 AM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif Varnamo Tennis Sweden Junior Cup (G5)

Valeria into the final, after win over Njuki. Ulvefeldt out in three sets.

SM1: Valeria Osadchenko d. Iris Raileanu 6-1 6-0
SM2: Valeria Osadchenko d. Rebecca Peterson 6-3 6-3
SQF: Valeria Osadchenko d. Tove Kraft 6-3 6-1
SSF: Valeria Osadchenko d. Brenda Njuki 6-1 7-5
SFR: Valeria Osadchenko vs. Katharina Lehnert

SM1: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Tessa Breve 6-0 6-0
SM2: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Fanny Lundsgaard 6-2 6-2
SQF: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Mathilda Hamlin 7-5 7-5
SSF: Malin Ulvefeldt lost to. Katharina Lehnert 4-6 6-1 4-6

IMPOSSIBLE
May 31st, 2009, 06:01 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif Varnamo Tennis Sweden Junior Cup (G5)

Valeria wins the tournament, well done!

SM1: Valeria Osadchenko d. Iris Raileanu 6-1 6-0
SM2: Valeria Osadchenko d. Rebecca Peterson 6-3 6-3
SQF: Valeria Osadchenko d. Tove Kraft 6-3 6-1
SSF: Valeria Osadchenko d. Brenda Njuki 6-1 7-5
SFR: Valeria Osadchenko d. Katharina Lehnert 6-4 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
May 31st, 2009, 06:17 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif Tabergsdalens Bravida Boras Open (Sommartouren)

Update from the Sommartouren event in Tabergsdalens.

Main Draw - 1st Round

Louise Brunskog d. (1) Diana Eriksson 6-3 6-4
Mathilda Hamlin d. (q) Sandra Lindblom 6-1 6-0
(3) Jennie Brobeck d. (wc) Sofia Bjorck 6-1 6-0
(q) Ellen Allgurin d. Mikaela Kristoffersson 6-0 6-1

Sandra Roma d. Sofia Svardskog 6-0 6-0
(4) Madeliene Saari-Bystrom d. Karin Lundmark 4-6 6-1 6-1
(wc) Lina Ambjornsson d. Charlotte Kristiansson 6-2 6-4
(2) Annie Goransson d. (q) Malin Allgurin 6-3 6-1

Main Draw - Quarter Finals

Matilda Hamlin d. (q) Louise Brunskog 7-6 7-5
(q) Ellen Allgurin d. (3) Jennie Brobeck 4-6 6-2 6-1
Sandra Roma d. (4) Madeliene Saari-Bystrom 6-2 6-2
(2) Annie Goransson d. (wc) Lina Ambjornsson 6-0 6-0

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 1st, 2009, 04:47 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif Tabergsdalens Bravida Boras Open (Sommartouren)

Update from the Sommartouren event in Tabergsdalens.

Main Draw - 1st Round

Louise Brunskog d. (1) Diana Eriksson 6-3 6-4
Mathilda Hamlin d. (q) Sandra Lindblom 6-1 6-0
(3) Jennie Brobeck d. (wc) Sofia Bjorck 6-1 6-0
(q) Ellen Allgurin d. Mikaela Kristoffersson 6-0 6-1

Sandra Roma d. Sofia Svardskog 6-0 6-0
(4) Madeliene Saari-Bystrom d. Karin Lundmark 4-6 6-1 6-1
(wc) Lina Ambjornsson d. Charlotte Kristiansson 6-2 6-4
(2) Annie Goransson d. (q) Malin Allgurin 6-3 6-1

Main Draw - Quarter Finals

Matilda Hamlin d. (q) Louise Brunskog 7-6 7-5
(q) Ellen Allgurin d. (3) Jennie Brobeck 4-6 6-2 6-1
Sandra Roma d. (4) Madeliene Saari-Bystrom 6-2 6-2
(2) Annie Goransson d. (wc) Lina Ambjornsson 6-0 6-0

Main Draw - Semi Final

(q) Ellen Allgurin d. Mathilda Hamlin 6-3 6-0
Sandra Roma d. (2) Annie Goransson 4-6 6-1 7-5

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 1st, 2009, 09:32 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif Tabergsdalens Bravida Boras Open (Sommartouren)

Update from the Sommartouren event in Tabergsdalens.

Main Draw - 1st Round

Louise Brunskog d. (1) Diana Eriksson 6-3 6-4
Mathilda Hamlin d. (q) Sandra Lindblom 6-1 6-0
(3) Jennie Brobeck d. (wc) Sofia Bjorck 6-1 6-0
(q) Ellen Allgurin d. Mikaela Kristoffersson 6-0 6-1

Sandra Roma d. Sofia Svardskog 6-0 6-0
(4) Madeliene Saari-Bystrom d. Karin Lundmark 4-6 6-1 6-1
(wc) Lina Ambjornsson d. Charlotte Kristiansson 6-2 6-4
(2) Annie Goransson d. (q) Malin Allgurin 6-3 6-1

Main Draw - Quarter Finals

Matilda Hamlin d. (q) Louise Brunskog 7-6 7-5
(q) Ellen Allgurin d. (3) Jennie Brobeck 4-6 6-2 6-1
Sandra Roma d. (4) Madeliene Saari-Bystrom 6-2 6-2
(2) Annie Goransson d. (wc) Lina Ambjornsson 6-0 6-0

Main Draw - Semi Final

(q) Ellen Allgurin d. Mathilda Hamlin 6-3 6-0
Sandra Roma d. (2) Annie Goransson 4-6 6-1 7-5

Main Draw - Final

(q) Ellen Allgurin d. Sandra Roma 6-1 6-4

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 5th, 2009, 05:06 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/uz.gif $25.000 Bukhara

Anna Brazhnikova qualified and made round 2, into doubles final!

Singles

SQ1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Bye
SQ2: Anna Brazhnikova d. Karolina Cherynaya 6-4 6-1
SM1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Alisa Ogorodova 7-6 6-4
SM2: Anna Brazhnikova lost to. Elena Kulikova 4-6 3-6

Doubles

DM1: Brazhnikova/Sirotkina d. [2] Ryzhonkova/Shamayko 6-2 4-6 [11-9]
DQF: Brazhnikova/Sirotkina d. Dranets/Orlova 6-2 6-3
DSF: Brazhnikova/Sirotkina d. Rybakova/Vasyleva 7-6 6-1
DFR: Brazhnikova/Sirotkina vs. [1] Palkina/Rodionova

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 5th, 2009, 05:14 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/ee.gif Estonian Junior Open (G5)

Malin Ulvefeldt and Rebecca Peterson into quarter finals!

Rebecca Peterson

SM1: Rebecca Peterson d. Natalya Kuvakina 5-7 6-1 6-3
SM2: Rebecca Peterson d. Alexandra Clark 6-1 6-1
SQF: Rebecca Peterson vs. Heini Salonen

Malin Ulvefeldt

SM1: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Ella Leivo 3-6 6-4 6-1
SM2: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Loubov Vasilieva 6-3 6-2
SQF: Malin Ulvefeldt vs. Cecilia Estlander

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 5th, 2009, 10:35 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/uz.gif $25.000 Bukhara

Anna takes the doubles title, her biggest career victory so far.

DM1: Brazhnikova/Sirotkina d. [2] Ryzhonkova/Shamayko 6-2 4-6 [11-9]
DQF: Brazhnikova/Sirotkina d. Dranets/Orlova 6-2 6-3
DSF: Brazhnikova/Sirotkina d. Rybakova/Vasyleva 7-6 6-1
DFR: Brazhnikova/Sirotkina d. [1] Palkina/Rodionova 3-6 6-4 [11-9]

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 6th, 2009, 01:35 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/ee.gif Estonian Junior Open (G5)

Peterson out in quarters, Ulvefeldt into final!

Rebecca Peterson

SM1: Rebecca Peterson d. Natalya Kuvakina 5-7 6-1 6-3
SM2: Rebecca Peterson d. Alexandra Clark 6-1 6-1
SQF: Rebecca Peterson lost to. Heini Salonen 6-2 3-6 5-7

Malin Ulvefeldt

SM1: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Ella Leivo 3-6 6-4 6-1
SM2: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Loubov Vasilieva 6-3 6-2
SQF: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Cecilia Estlander 6-3 7-6
SSF: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Heini Salonen 6-0 6-0
SFR: Malin Ulvefeldt vs. Yuliya Lysa

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 6th, 2009, 03:51 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/uz.gif $25.000 Karshi

Anna Brazhnikova back for another tournament in Uzbekistan.

SQ1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Bye
SQ2: Anna Brazhnikova vs. Diana Narzikulova or Malika Arifjanova

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 6th, 2009, 10:32 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/hu.gif $10.000 Budapest

Valeria Osadchenko is trying to qualify in Hungary.

SQ1: Valeria Osadchenko d. Bye
SQ2: Valeria Osadchenko d. Klaudia Halasz 6-1 6-0
SQ3: Valeria Osadchenko vs. Mina Gardic

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 7th, 2009, 06:05 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/ee.gif Estonian Junior Open (G5)

Malin takes the title, well done!

SM1: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Ella Leivo 3-6 6-4 6-1
SM2: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Loubov Vasilieva 6-3 6-2
SQF: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Cecilia Estlander 6-3 7-6
SSF: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Heini Salonen 6-0 6-0
SFR: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Yuliya Lysa 4-6 7-6 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 8th, 2009, 03:43 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/uz.gif $25.000 Karshi

Anna Brazhnikova qualified for another tournament in Uzbekistan.

Singles

SQ1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Bye
SQ2: Anna Brazhnikova d. Diana Narzikulova 6-1 6-3
SM1: Anna Brazhnikova vs. Marta Sirotkina

Doubles

DM1: Brazhnikova/Sirotkina vs. Gorgodze/Yemialyanava

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 8th, 2009, 03:45 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/hu.gif $10.000 Budapest

Nice qualification from Valeria. Good Luck in the main draw!

SQ1: Valeria Osadchenko d. Bye
SQ2: Valeria Osadchenko d. Klaudia Halasz 6-1 6-0
SQ3: Valeria Osadchenko d. Mina Gardic 6-7 6-3 6-3
SM1: Valeria Osadchenko vs. Nicole Rottmann

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 9th, 2009, 02:21 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/uz.gif $25.000 Karshi

Anna out in singles and doubles :(

Singles

SQ1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Bye
SQ2: Anna Brazhnikova d. Diana Narzikulova 6-1 6-3
SM1: Anna Brazhnikova lost to. Marta Sirotkina 4-6 4-6

Doubles

DM1: Brazhnikova/Sirotkina lost to. Gorgodze/Yemialyanava w.o

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 9th, 2009, 06:50 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/de.gif ITF Juniors Offenbach [G1]

Miss Melander won a good first round match.

Singles

SM1: Hilda Melander d. Agustina Eskenazi 1-6 6-4 6-4
SM2: Hilda Melander vs. Zsofia Susanyi

Doubles

DM1: Melander/Eikieri vs. BYE

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 10th, 2009, 09:33 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/hu.gif $10.000 Budapest

Great win in the first round, good luck in the second round!

SQ1: Valeria Osadchenko d. Bye
SQ2: Valeria Osadchenko d. Klaudia Halasz 6-1 6-0
SQ3: Valeria Osadchenko d. Mina Gardic 6-7 6-3 6-3
SM1: Valeria Osadchenko d. Nicole Rottmann 6-1 3-6 6-2
SM2: Valeria Osadchenko vs. Aleksandra Flipovski

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 10th, 2009, 09:36 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/de.gif ITF Juniors Offenbach [G1]

Hilda lost close match in singles, into doubles quarter finals!

Singles

SM1: Hilda Melander d. Agustina Eskenazi 1-6 6-4 6-4
SM2: Hilda Melander lost to. Zsofia Susanyi 4-6 7-6 4-6

Doubles

DM1: Melander/Eikieri vs. BYE
DM2: Melander/Eikieri d. Fabikova/Heisen 5-7 6-1 [10-4]
DQF: Melander/Eikieri vs. Dabrowski/Bouchard

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 10th, 2009, 10:04 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif NPTK Sommartouren

Some good players participating in Nasbyparks Sommartouren!

1st Round

Madeliene Saari-Bystrom d. Othilia Lindqvist 6-1 6-4
Caroline Kallberg d. Thyra Taune 6-2 6-0
Ebba Unden d. Matilda Karlsson 6-1 6-2
Johanna Olsson d. Rebecca Tarnstrom 7-5 6-3

Tove Kraft d. Anette Munosova 6-1 6-1
Sandra Roma d. Johanna Vang 6-0 6-0
Rebecca Peterson d. Charlotte Fabricus 6-0 6-0
Jennie Brobeck d. Marija Milutinovic 7-5 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 11th, 2009, 04:16 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/hu.gif $10.000 Budapest

Unlucky, though a good tournament for Vale!

SQ1: Valeria Osadchenko d. Bye
SQ2: Valeria Osadchenko d. Klaudia Halasz 6-1 6-0
SQ3: Valeria Osadchenko d. Mina Gardic 6-7 6-3 6-3
SM1: Valeria Osadchenko d. Nicole Rottmann 6-1 3-6 6-2
SM2: Valeria Osadchenko lost to. Aleksandra Flipovski 1-6 2-6

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 11th, 2009, 04:19 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif NPTK Sommartouren

Roma, Saari-Bystrom, Brobeck and Unden all into semis!

1st Round

Madeliene Saari-Bystrom d. Othilia Lindqvist 6-1 6-4
Caroline Kallberg d. Thyra Taune 6-2 6-0
Ebba Unden d. Matilda Karlsson 6-1 6-2
Johanna Olsson d. Rebecca Tarnstrom 7-5 6-3

Tove Kraft d. Anette Munosova 6-1 6-1
Sandra Roma d. Johanna Vang 6-0 6-0
Rebecca Peterson d. Charlotte Fabricus 6-0 6-0
Jennie Brobeck d. Marija Milutinovic 7-5 6-2

Quarter Finals

Madeliene Saari-Bystrom d. Caroline Kallberg 6-2 6-3
Ebba Unden d. Johanna Olsson 6-0 6-0
Sandra Roma d. Tove Kraft 6-0 6-2
Jennie Brobeck d. Rebecca Peterson 6-0 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 11th, 2009, 05:59 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/de.gif ITF Juniors Offenbach [G1]

Into the doubles semi finals, Go Hilda and Ulrikke!

Singles

SM1: Hilda Melander d. Agustina Eskenazi 1-6 6-4 6-4
SM2: Hilda Melander lost to. Zsofia Susanyi 4-6 7-6 4-6

Doubles

DM1: Melander/Eikeri d. BYE
DM2: Melander/Eikeri d. Fabikova/Heisen 5-7 6-1 [10-4]
DQF: Melander/Eikeri d. Dabrowski/Bouchard 6-3 7-5
DSF: Melander/Eikeri vs. Koprivova/Machalkova

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 12th, 2009, 02:55 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif NPTK Sommartouren

Sandra against Madeliene in the final!

1st Round

Madeliene Saari-Bystrom d. Othilia Lindqvist 6-1 6-4
Caroline Kallberg d. Thyra Taune 6-2 6-0
Ebba Unden d. Matilda Karlsson 6-1 6-2
Johanna Olsson d. Rebecca Tarnstrom 7-5 6-3

Tove Kraft d. Anette Munosova 6-1 6-1
Sandra Roma d. Johanna Vang 6-0 6-0
Rebecca Peterson d. Charlotte Fabricus 6-0 6-0
Jennie Brobeck d. Marija Milutinovic 7-5 6-2

Quarter Finals

Madeliene Saari-Bystrom d. Caroline Kallberg 6-2 6-3
Ebba Unden d. Johanna Olsson 6-0 6-0
Sandra Roma d. Tove Kraft 6-0 6-2
Jennie Brobeck d. Rebecca Peterson 6-0 6-2

Semi Finals

Madeliene Saari-Bystrom d. Ebba Unden w.o
Sandra Roma d. Jennie Brobeck 6-3 6-1

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 12th, 2009, 05:04 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/de.gif ITF Juniors Offenbach [G1]

Into the doubles final, Go Hilda and Ulrikke!

Singles

SM1: Hilda Melander d. Agustina Eskenazi 1-6 6-4 6-4
SM2: Hilda Melander lost to. Zsofia Susanyi 4-6 7-6 4-6

Doubles

DM1: Melander/Eikeri d. BYE
DM2: Melander/Eikeri d. Fabikova/Heisen 5-7 6-1 [10-4]
DQF: Melander/Eikeri d. Dabrowski/Bouchard 6-3 7-5
DSF: Melander/Eikeri d. Koprivova/Machalkova 6-7 6-3 [10-3]
DFR: Melander/Eikeri vs. Mukhametova/Ysidora

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 12th, 2009, 08:34 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif Knallespelen Sommartouren

Qualifiers placed in the Sommartouren event in Boras.

1st Round

Diana Eriksson vs. Sara Mattson
Emelie Laussen vs. Fanny Lundsgard
Karin Lundmark vs. Hanna Einarsson
Alexandra Wetterstrom vs. Charlotte Kristiansson

Ellen Allgurin vs. Sandra Lindblom
Beatrice Cedermark vs. Donika Bashota
Matilda Hamlin vs. Johanna Petro
Alexandra Borgenhoff vs. Alexandra Trufinovic

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 13th, 2009, 05:25 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/de.gif ITF Juniors Offenbach [G1]

Hilda and Ulrikke take the title!

Singles

SM1: Hilda Melander d. Agustina Eskenazi 1-6 6-4 6-4
SM2: Hilda Melander lost to. Zsofia Susanyi 4-6 7-6 4-6

Doubles

DM1: Melander/Eikeri d. BYE
DM2: Melander/Eikeri d. Fabikova/Heisen 5-7 6-1 [10-4]
DQF: Melander/Eikeri d. Dabrowski/Bouchard 6-3 7-5
DSF: Melander/Eikeri d. Koprivova/Machalkova 6-7 6-3 [10-3]
DFR: Melander/Eikeri d. Mukhametova/Ysidora 7-6 7-6

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 13th, 2009, 05:28 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif Knallespelen Sommartouren

1st round complete!

1st Round

Diana Eriksson d. Sara Mattson 6-2 6-1
Fanny Lundsgard d. Emelie Laussen 2-6 6-4 7-5
Karin Lundmark d. Hanna Einarsson 5-7 6-3 6-1
Alexandra Wetterstrom d. Charlotte Kristiansson 6-2 6-3

Ellen Allgurin d. Sandra Lindblom 6-0 6-2
Beatrice Cedermark d. Donika Bashota 6-4 6-2
Matilda Hamlin d. Johanna Petro 6-4 6-0
Alexandra Trufinovic d. Alexandra Borgenhoff 6-2 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 14th, 2009, 05:30 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif Knallespelen Sommartouren

Another title for Ellen, very impressive!

1st Round

Diana Eriksson d. Sara Mattson 6-2 6-1
Fanny Lundsgard d. Emelie Laussen 2-6 6-4 7-5
Karin Lundmark d. Hanna Einarsson 5-7 6-3 6-1
Alexandra Wetterstrom d. Charlotte Kristiansson 6-2 6-3

Ellen Allgurin d. Sandra Lindblom 6-0 6-2
Beatrice Cedermark d. Donika Bashota 6-4 6-2
Matilda Hamlin d. Johanna Petro 6-4 6-0
Alexandra Trufinovic d. Alexandra Borgenhoff 6-2 6-2

Quarter Finals

Diana Eriksson d. Fanny Lundsgard 6-2 6-2
Alexandra Wetterstrom d. Karin Lundmark 7-5 6-4
Ellen Allgurin d. Beatrice Cedermark 6-1 6-0
Alexandra Trufinovic d. Mathilda Hamlin 7-6 5-7 7-5

Semi Finals

Diana Eriksson d. Alexandra Wetterstrom 6-0 6-2
Ellen Allgurin d. Alexandra Trufinovic 6-0 6-0

Final

Ellen Allgurin d. Diana Eriksson 6-2 5-7 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 15th, 2009, 04:33 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif NPTK Sommartouren

Sandra against Madeliene in the final!

1st Round

Madeliene Saari-Bystrom d. Othilia Lindqvist 6-1 6-4
Caroline Kallberg d. Thyra Taune 6-2 6-0
Ebba Unden d. Matilda Karlsson 6-1 6-2
Johanna Olsson d. Rebecca Tarnstrom 7-5 6-3

Tove Kraft d. Anette Munosova 6-1 6-1
Sandra Roma d. Johanna Vang 6-0 6-0
Rebecca Peterson d. Charlotte Fabricus 6-0 6-0
Jennie Brobeck d. Marija Milutinovic 7-5 6-2

Quarter Finals

Madeliene Saari-Bystrom d. Caroline Kallberg 6-2 6-3
Ebba Unden d. Johanna Olsson 6-0 6-0
Sandra Roma d. Tove Kraft 6-0 6-2
Jennie Brobeck d. Rebecca Peterson 6-0 6-2

Semi Finals

Madeliene Saari-Bystrom d. Ebba Unden w.o
Sandra Roma d. Jennie Brobeck 6-3 6-1

Final

Sandra Roma d. Madeliene Saari-Bystrom 6-2 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 21st, 2009, 11:21 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif $25.000 Kristinehamn

R1: Anna Brazhnikova vs. Sofia Arvidsson

R1: Johanna Larsson vs. Bojana Jovanovski

R1: Hilda Melander vs. Madeliene Saari-Bystrom

R1: Michaela Johanssson vs. Marlot Meddens

R1: Sandra Roma vs. Nadedza Samoylo

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 23rd, 2009, 10:24 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif $25.000 Kristinehamn

R1: Sofia Arvidsson d. Anna Brazhnikova 6-0 6-7 7-6
R2: Sofia Arvidsson vs. Bojana Jovanovski

R1: Johanna Larsson lost to. Bojana Jovanovski 2-6 1-6

R1: Hilda Melander d. Madeliene Saari-Bystrom 6-0 6-2
R2: Hilda Melander vs. Hanne-Skak Jensen

R1: Michaela Johanssson d. Marlot Meddens 6-2 7-5
R2: Michaela Johansson vs. Agnes Szatmari

R1: Sandra Roma d. Nadedza Samoylo 6-0 6-1
R2: Sandra Roma vs. Carmen Klaschka

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 26th, 2009, 11:13 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif $25.000 Kristinehamn

R1: Sofia Arvidsson d. Anna Brazhnikova 6-0 6-7 7-6
R2: Sofia Arvidsson d. Natalia Ryzhonkova 7-5 6-2
QF: Sofia Arvidsson d. Bojana Jovanovski 6-3 6-7 6-2
SF: Sofia Arvidsson lost to. Anna Tatishvili 2-6 6-7

R1: Johanna Larsson lost to. Bojana Jovanovski 2-6 1-6

R1: Hilda Melander d. Madeliene Saari-Bystrom 6-0 6-2
R2: Hilda Melander lost to. Hanne-Skak Jensen 4-6 3-6

R1: Michaela Johanssson d. Marlot Meddens 6-2 7-5
R2: Michaela Johansson lost to. Agnes Szatmari 4-6 1-6

R1: Sandra Roma d. Nadedza Samoylo 6-0 6-1
R2: Sandra Roma lost to. Carmen Klaschka 6-7 6-4 6-7

hellas719
Jun 29th, 2009, 02:39 PM
Wow you are so dedicated:worship:

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 29th, 2009, 02:42 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/se.gif $25.000 Ystad

R1: Sandra Roma d. Reka Luca Jani 7-5 6-4

Great win for Sandra against last weeks finalist.

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 14th, 2009, 02:40 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/eg.gif Egypt ITF Juniors (G3)

R1: Brenda Njuki d. Bye
R2: Brenda Njuki vs. Aishwarya Agrawal

R1: Matilda Hamlin d. Alexandra Prokhorova 4-0 ret.
R2: Matilda Hamlin vs. Anais Deville

http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/sy.gif 25th Damascus International Junior Tournament

R1: Susanne Celik d. Diala Jamaleddine 6-0 6-1
R2: Susanne Celik vs. Rana Sherif Ahmed

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 19th, 2009, 10:09 PM
European Junior Championships

Under 18
Anna Brazhnikova
Hilda Melander

Under 16
Ellen Allgurin
Marija Milutinovic

Under 14
Caroline Kallberg
Rebecca Peterson

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 19th, 2009, 10:13 PM
European Junior Championshps (U18)

R2: Hilda Melander vs. Samantha Vickers

Hilda definatly can win this match, Vickers not in great form recently.

R2: Anna Brazhnikova vs. Dijana Banovec

Should be an easy win for Anna, Anna's draw is very promising!

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 20th, 2009, 08:56 PM
European Junior Championshps (U18)

R2: Hilda Melander d. Samantha Vickers 6-1 6-1

R2: Anna Brazhnikova d. Dijana Banovec 3-6 6-2 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 30th, 2009, 01:39 PM
$10.000 Tampere

Singles

R1: Sandra Roma d. Goele Lemmens 6-2 6-1
R2: Sandra Roma d. Katarina Popova 7-5 6-1
QF: Sandra Roma vs. Justyna Jegiolka

Doubles

R1: Roma/Laine d. Bye
QF: Roma/Laine vs. Leivo/Saarteinen

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 30th, 2009, 10:59 PM
$10.000 Tampere

Singles

R1: Sandra Roma d. Goele Lemmens 6-2 6-1
R2: Sandra Roma d. Katarina Popova 7-5 6-1
QF: Sandra Roma vs. Justyna Jegiolka

Doubles

R1: Roma/Laine d. Bye
QF: Roma/Laine d. Leivo/Saarteinen 6-0 6-0

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 1st, 2009, 04:38 PM
$10.000 Tampere

Singles

R1: Sandra Roma d. Goele Lemmens 6-2 6-1
R2: Sandra Roma d. Katarina Popova 7-5 6-1
QF: Sandra Roma d. Justyna Jegiolka 6-2 6-0
SF: Sandra Roma d. Vivienne Vieren 6-2 6-1
FR: Sandra Roma vs. Anna Orlik

Doubles

R1: Roma/Laine d. Bye
QF: Roma/Laine d. Leivo/Saarteinen 6-0 6-0
SF: Roma/Laine d. Orlik/Marcinkevecka 6-1 6-4
FR: Roma/Laine vs. Lim/Vieren

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 2nd, 2009, 03:23 PM
$10.000 Tampere

Singles

R1: Sandra Roma d. Goele Lemmens 6-2 6-1
R2: Sandra Roma d. Katarina Popova 7-5 6-1
QF: Sandra Roma d. Justyna Jegiolka 6-2 6-0
SF: Sandra Roma d. Vivienne Vieren 6-2 6-1
FR: Sandra Roma d. Anna Orlik 6-7 7-6 6-4

Doubles

R1: Roma/Laine d. Bye
QF: Roma/Laine d. Leivo/Saarteinen 6-0 6-0
SF: Roma/Laine d. Orlik/Marcinkevecka 6-1 6-4
FR: Roma/Laine d. Lim/Vieren 6-4 6-3

A double victory for Roma!

penkku
Aug 3rd, 2009, 01:57 PM
Here's some pics from yesterdays final :) congrats to Sandra, doublechamp ;)

http://img179.imageshack.us/img179/1271/img0513k.th.jpg (http://img179.imageshack.us/my.php?image=img0513k.jpg)
http://img23.imageshack.us/img23/9184/img0509ugu.th.jpg (http://img23.imageshack.us/my.php?image=img0509ugu.jpg)
http://img39.imageshack.us/img39/1857/img0507rte.th.jpg (http://img39.imageshack.us/my.php?image=img0507rte.jpg)
http://img39.imageshack.us/img39/4427/img0505w.th.jpg (http://img39.imageshack.us/my.php?image=img0505w.jpg)

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 5th, 2009, 11:27 PM
$10.000 Savitapale

R1: Sandra Roma d. Anastasia Vovk 6-0 6-0
R2: Sandra Roma vs. Malou Ejdesgaard

R1: Evelina Virtanen d. Daniella Scivetti 6-7 6-4 6-4
R2: Evelina Virtanen vs. Piia Suomalainen

$10.000 Vienna

R1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Jana Jandova 6-2 6-4
R2: Anna Brazhnikova vs. Anna Fitzpatrick

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 6th, 2009, 05:08 PM
$10.000 Savitapale

R1: Sandra Roma d. Anastasia Vovk 6-0 6-0
R2: Sandra Roma d. Malou Ejdesgaard 4-6 6-3 6-0

R1: Evelina Virtanen d. Daniella Scivetti 6-7 6-4 6-4
R2: Evelina Virtanen lost to. Piia Suomalainen 3-6 2-6

$10.000 Vienna

R1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Jana Jandova 6-2 6-4
R2: Anna Brazhnikova d. Anna Fitzpatrick 7-6 6-4

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 6th, 2009, 05:08 PM
$10.000 Savitapale

R1: Sandra Roma d. Anastasia Vovk 6-0 6-0
R2: Sandra Roma d. Malou Ejdesgaard 4-6 6-3 6-0
QF: Sandra Roma vs. Emma Laine

$10.000 Vienna

R1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Jana Jandova 6-2 6-4
R2: Anna Brazhnikova d. Anna Fitzpatrick 7-6 6-4
QF: Anna Brazhnikova vs. Ema Burgic

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 8th, 2009, 04:00 PM
$10.000 Savitapale

R1: Sandra Roma d. Anastasia Vovk 6-0 6-0
R2: Sandra Roma d. Malou Ejdesgaard 4-6 6-3 6-0
QF: Sandra Roma lost to. Emma Laine w.o

$10.000 Vienna

R1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Jana Jandova 6-2 6-4
R2: Anna Brazhnikova d. Anna Fitzpatrick 7-6 6-4
QF: Anna Brazhnikova d. Ema Burgic 6-3 6-2
SF: Anna Brazhnikova lost to. Natasha Zoric 6-7 2-6

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 31st, 2009, 12:57 AM
ITF Kramfors (G5)

R1: Brenda Njuki d. Bye
R2: Brenda Njuki d. Ilga Racika-Racko 6-1 6-1
R3: Brenda Njuki d. Pauline Pinola 6-1 6-1
QF: Brenda Njuki d. Louise Brunskog w.o
SF: Brenda Njuki d. Susanne Celik 7-5 6-2
FR: Brenda Njuki d. Marija Milutinovic 7-5 6-4

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 31st, 2009, 01:02 AM
$10.000 London-Cumberland

Q1: Anna Velica d. Hanna Toro 6-2 6-0
Q2: Anna Velica d. Steffanie Kukas 6-2 6-2
R1: Anna Velica vs. Jennifer Ren

IMPOSSIBLE
Sep 3rd, 2009, 06:33 PM
$10.000 London-Cumberland

Q1: Anna Velica d. Hanna Toro 6-2 6-0
Q2: Anna Velica d. Steffanie Kukas 6-2 6-2
R1: Anna Velica lost to. Jennifer Ren 3-6 4-6

IMPOSSIBLE
Sep 3rd, 2009, 06:35 PM
$10.000 Almere

R1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Nina Zander 7-6 6-7 6-3
R2: Anna Brazhnikova d. Danielle Harmsen 4-6 6-4 7-6
QF: Anna Brazhnikova vs. Avugusta Tsybysheva

IMPOSSIBLE
Sep 4th, 2009, 11:56 PM
$10.000 Almere

R1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Nina Zander 7-6 6-7 6-3
R2: Anna Brazhnikova d. Danielle Harmsen 4-6 6-4 7-6
QF: Anna Brazhnikova d. Avugusta Tsybysheva 6-3 7-5
SF: Anna Brazhnikova vs. Kiki Bertens

IMPOSSIBLE
Sep 18th, 2009, 10:23 PM
$10.000 Lleida

R1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Georgina Gracia-Perez 75 67 63
R2: Anna Brazhnikova d. Bianca Koch 62 62
QF: Anna Brazhnikova d. Carla Roset-Franco 63 62
SF: Anna Brazhnikova vs. Diana Enache

svensktennis
Oct 14th, 2009, 07:41 AM
To follow the Swedish tennis scene check out our portal Svensk Tennis (svensktennis.nu) (http://www.svensktennis.nu)!

chris-swede
Oct 22nd, 2009, 08:59 AM
Rebecca Peterson won Nike Junior Tour U14 World Finals!!! 1st swede to ever to this!!! Not to overrate..the better young girls not play there

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 23rd, 2009, 08:50 PM
Rebecca Peterson won Nike Junior Tour U14 World Finals!!! 1st swede to ever to this!!! Not to overrate..the better young girls not play there

I read that on tennis.se, I didnt really recognise any of the other girls in the draw. However it was a international event, so still a good result for Rebecca :cool:

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 23rd, 2009, 08:57 PM
Nokia Junior Cup (G4)

R1: Marija Milutinovic d. (1) Yuliya Lysa 63 61
QF: Marija Milutinovic d. Elena Fayner 63 63
SF: Marija Milutinovic d. Olga Musilovich 62 76
FR: Marija Milutinovic vs. Julia Valentova

$25.000 Lagos

R1: Anna Brazhnikova d. Ester Masuri 60 46 61
R2: Anna Brazhnikova d. Alexandra Riley 61 63
QF: Anna Brazhnikova lost to. Kristina Kucova 16 57

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 28th, 2009, 11:09 PM
$10.000 Stockholm

R1: [3] Anna Brazhnikova d. Caroline Rohde-Moe 60 63
R2: [3] Anna Brazhnikova vs. Liga Dekmeijere

$10.000 Stockholm

R1: [WC] Hilda Melander d. [8] Eva Pigova 61 61
R2: [WC] Hilda Melander vs. Ulrikke Eikeri

$10.000 Stockholm

R1: [WC] Paulina Milosavljevic d. [4] Irina Kuzmina 46 63 64
R2: [WC] Paulina Milosavljevic vs. Jennifer Witthoeft

Tats Open [G4]

R1: Valeria Osadchenko d. Kadi Saar 61 63
R2: Valeria Osadchenko d. Viktoria Sizintseva 63 62
QF: Valeria Osadchenko vs. Olga Musilovich

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 29th, 2009, 02:40 PM
$10.000 Stockholm

R1: [3] Anna Brazhnikova d. Caroline Rohde-Moe 60 63
R2: [3] Anna Brazhnikova d. Liga Dekmeijere 63 60
QF: [3] Anna Brazhnikova vs. Hilda Melander

$10.000 Stockholm

R1: [WC] Hilda Melander d. [8] Eva Pigova 61 61
R2: [WC] Hilda Melander d. Ulrikke Eikeri 63 63
QF: [WC] Hilda Melander vs. [3] Anna Brazhnikova

$10.000 Stockholm

R1: [WC] Paulina Milosavljevic d. [4] Irina Kuzmina 46 63 64
R2: [WC] Paulina Milosavljevic d. Jennifer Witthoeft 61 60
QF: [WC] Paulina Milosavljevic vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok

Tats Open [G4]

R1: Valeria Osadchenko d. Kadi Saar 61 63
R2: Valeria Osadchenko d. Viktoria Sizintseva 63 62
QF: Valeria Osadchenko vs. Olga Musilovich

chris-swede
Oct 29th, 2009, 04:58 PM
Sandro roma had an next operation on her back, she is out until next march or longer. Sad stories.

chris-swede
Oct 30th, 2009, 07:39 AM
Great resulst so far from Swedish 10k womens. 3 swedes in the quarters! :)

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 8th, 2010, 04:08 PM
$25.000 Stockholm

R1: Malin Ulvefeldt vs. Carmen Klaschka

R1: Paulina Milosavljevic vs. Irina-Camelia Begu

R1: Anna Brazhnikova vs. Irina Buryachok

R1: Ellen Allgurin vs. Lina Stanciute

R1: Johanna Larsson vs. Ksenia Milevskaya

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 5th, 2010, 04:39 PM
$10.000 Stockholm

1: Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Cornelia-Emily Lister 57 61 60
2: Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Johanna Hyoty 62 64
Q: Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi 62 64
S: Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) vs. Diana Marcinkevica

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 6th, 2010, 01:08 PM
$10.000 Stockholm

1: Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Cornelia-Emily Lister 57 61 60
2: Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Johanna Hyoty 62 64
Q: Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi 62 64
S: Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Diana Marcinkevica 63 64

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 17th, 2010, 11:01 PM
Swedish Elitserien/Division 1

Two intresting comebacks in Swedish team tennis, Sandra back after back surgery. Asa Svensson former world number 28 also played for her club Västerås-Fridnäs :eek:

- Sandra Roma d. Camilla Lundberg 63 61

- Asa Svensson d. Fanny Ostlund 61 60

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 6th, 2011, 09:26 PM
ATL Plexipova Open

Sandra Roma is back! She won here and will play a $10.000 event in Estonia next.

1: Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Marija Milutinovic 62 61
S: Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Valeria Osadchenko 63 75
F: Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Diana Eriksson 63 64

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 15th, 2011, 05:06 PM
$10.000 Tallinn

4 Swede's in qualies, and they all draw another Swedish opponent :lol:

Q1: Sandra Roma (SWE) vs. Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)

Q1: Hilda Melander (SWE) vs. Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 7th, 2011, 05:39 PM
$25.000 Stockholm

1: Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) vs. Kristina Mladenovic

1: Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) vs. Ksenia Lykina

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 9th, 2011, 11:38 PM
$25.000 Stockholm

1: Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) lost to. Kristina Mladenovic 26 36

1: Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Ksenia Lykina 36 76 63
2: Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) vs. Michaela Honcova

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 10th, 2011, 11:43 PM
$25.000 Stockholm

1: Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) lost to. Kristina Mladenovic 26 36

1: Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Ksenia Lykina 36 76 63
2: Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) lost to. Michaela Honcova 46 16

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 10th, 2011, 11:49 PM
$10.000 Antalya

Q1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Irina Glimakova 64 63
Q2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Alina Petras 76 63
Q3: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Ekaterina Strogonova 64 61
R1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Valerie Verhamme 76 36 62
R2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Polina Monova 60 64
QF: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) vs. Anja Prislan

Q1: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Melanie Vlak 64 61
Q2: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Anna Karayeva 26 61 64
Q3: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Simona Dobra 63 ret.
R1: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) lost to. Marina Shamayko 67 06

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 11th, 2011, 04:10 PM
$10.000 Antalya

Q1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Irina Glimakova 64 63
Q2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Alina Petras 76 63
Q3: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Ekaterina Strogonova 64 61
R1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Valerie Verhamme 76 36 62
R2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Polina Monova 60 64
QF: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Anja Prislan 46 76 76
SF: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) vs. Nadia Lalami

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 12th, 2011, 12:50 PM
$10.000 Antalya

Q1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Irina Glimakova 64 63
Q2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Alina Petras 76 63
Q3: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Ekaterina Strogonova 64 61
R1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Valerie Verhamme 76 36 62
R2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Polina Monova 60 64
QF: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Anja Prislan 46 76 76
SF: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Nadia Lalami 62 61
FR: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) vs. Carolina Pillot

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 17th, 2011, 04:12 PM
$10.000 Antalya II

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Nadia Lalami 63 63
2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Patricia Chirea 46 63 63
Q: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) vs. Carol Zhao

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 31st, 2011, 08:04 PM
$10.000 Antalya VIII

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Olga Brozda 63 36 62
2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Denise Maxl 64 60
Q: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) lost to. Ekaterine Gorgodze 76 46 16

IMPOSSIBLE
May 9th, 2011, 08:43 AM
$10.000 Bastad

1: Sofia Hager (SWE) d. Karolina Nowak

1: Anna Velica (SWE) vs. Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)

1: Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) vs. Sylwia Zagorska

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) vs. Alina Wessel

1: Rebecca Poikijarvi (SWE) vs. Lisa Andersson (SWE)

1: Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) vs. Beserta Avdulahi (SWE)

IMPOSSIBLE
May 9th, 2011, 10:26 PM
$10.000 Bastad

1: Sofia Hager (SWE) d. Karolina Nowak

1: Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. Anna Velica (SWE) 63 63

1: Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) lost to. Sylwia Zagorska 16 36

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) vs. Alina Wessel

1: Lisa Andersson (SWE) d. Rebecca Poikiarvi (SWE) 60 61

1: Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Beserta Avdulahi (SWE) 62 60

IMPOSSIBLE
May 10th, 2011, 05:23 PM
$10.000 Bastad

1: Lisa Andersson (SWE) d. Rebecca Poikiarvi (SWE) 60 61
2: Lisa Andersson (SWE) vs. Olga Brozda

1: Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. Anna Velica (SWE) 63 63
1: Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) vs. Carina Witthoeft

1: Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Beserta Avdulahi (SWE) 62 60
2: Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) vs. Sandra Roma (SWE)

1: Sofia Hager (SWE) lost to. Karolina Nowak 36 46

1: Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) lost to. Sylwia Zagorska 16 36

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) lost to. Alina Wessel 46 06

IMPOSSIBLE
May 20th, 2011, 05:35 PM
$10.000 Bastad (2)

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Paulina Milosavljevic 64 60
2: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Csilla Argyelan 62 60
Q: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 64 63
S: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Sandra Roma 63 57 63
F: Hilda Melander (SWE) vs. Yuliana Lizardo

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 7th, 2011, 06:26 PM
$10.000 Almere

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Daphne Van Den Heuvel 60 75
2: Hilda Melander (SWE) vs. Elyne Boeykens

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 10th, 2011, 11:36 PM
$10.000 Almere

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Daphne Van Den Heuvel 60 75
2: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Elyne Boeykens 67 62 61
Q: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Karolina Nowak 62 61
S: Hilda Melander (SWE) vs. Vanessa Henke

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 11th, 2011, 08:39 PM
$10.000 Almere

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Daphne Van Den Heuvel 60 75
2: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Elyne Boeykens 67 62 61
Q: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Karolina Nowak 62 61
S: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Vanessa Henke 75 64
F: Hilda Melander (SWE) vs. Anna Korzeniak

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 22nd, 2011, 11:18 AM
$25.000 Kristinehamn

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic 61 57 63
2: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Caroline Rohde-Moe 63 61
Q: Hilda Melander (SWE) vs. Cako or. Cepelova

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 24th, 2011, 08:15 PM
$25.000 Kristinehamn

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic 61 57 63
2: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Caroline Rohde-Moe 63 61
Q: Hilda Melander (SWE) lost to. Jana Cepelova 36 16

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 1st, 2011, 12:10 AM
$10.000 Melilla

1: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui 64 62
2: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Alenka Hubacek 64 36 60
Q: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) lost to. Rocio De La Torre Sanchez 26 61 26

1: Alexandra Trufinovic (SWE) d. Ilinca-Thea Anghel 64 76
2: Alexandra Trufinovic (SWE) lost to. Diana Stomlega 36 16

angliru
Jul 2nd, 2011, 02:01 PM
Here is a photo of Malin Ulvefeldt on the podium after winning the odense ITF:

http://www.flickr.com/photos/tennisclubodense/5886521775/in/photostream/lightbox/

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 14th, 2011, 12:16 AM
Latest Swedish Rankings

Singles

01. 0046 Johanna Larsson
02. 0061 Sofia Arvidsson
03. 0615 Anna Brazhnikova
04. 0671 Hilda Melander
05. 0850 Beatrice Cedermark
06. 0931 Sandra Roma
07. 0951 Paulina Milosavljevic
08. 1068 Ellen Allgurin
09. 1148 Matilda Hamlin
10. 1210 Rebecca Poikijarvi
11. 1215 Rebecca Peterson
12. 1215 Anna Velica

Doubles

01. 0069 Johanna Larsson
02. 0081 Sofia Arvidsson
03. 0565 Anna Brazhnikova
04. 0742 Hilda Melander
05. 0777 Paulina Milosavlejvic
06. 0898 Beatrice Cedermark
07. 0959 Brenda Njuki
08. 1097 Aleksandra Trifunovic
09. 1160 Ida Alfredsson
10. 1226 Anette Munosova

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 29th, 2011, 12:41 PM
$10.000 Tampere

1: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Anastasia Mukhametova 64 67 76
2: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Liubov Vasilyeva 61 60
Q: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) vs. Dinah Pfizenmaier

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 22nd, 2011, 10:05 PM
$10.000 Piestany

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Lucia Butkovska 64 46 75
2: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Katerina Kramperova 63 62
Q: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Tereza Martincova 76 64
S: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Klaudia Boczova w.o
F: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Denisa Allertova 63 63

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 22nd, 2011, 10:10 PM
$10.000 Enschede

Q1: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. BYE
Q2: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Marcella Wong 76 61

1: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) vs. Bernice Van De Velde

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) vs. Saana Saarteinen

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 23rd, 2011, 12:06 AM
Latest Swedish Rankings

Singles

01. 0056 Sofia Arvidsson
02. 0064 Johanna Larsson
03. 0607 Anna Brazhnikova
04. 0663 Hilda Melander
05. 0813 Beatrice Cedermark
06. 0918 Sandra Roma
07. 0939 Paulina Milosavljevic
08. 1052 Evelina Virtanen
09. 1073 Matilda Hamlin
10. 1176 Anna Velica
11. 1207 Rebecca Poikijarvi
12. 1216 Rebecca Peterson
13. 1216 Aleksandra Trufinovic

We now have 13 Swedish women with a ranking, and this will rise to 14 next monday when Ellen Allgurin gets back her ranking after her semi final in Turkey...

Doubles

01. 0061 Johanna Larsson
02. 0085 Sofia Arvidsson
03. 0574 Anna Brazhnikova
04. 0720 Hilda Melander
05. 0749 Paulina Milosavlejvic
06. 0893 Beatrice Cedermark
07. 0981 Brenda Njuki
08. 1095 Aleksandra Trifunovic
09. 1208 Anette Munosova

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 19th, 2012, 12:04 AM
$10.000 Coimbra

1: Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. Grajdek 62 46 64
2: Matilda Hamlin (SWE) vs. Claudia Gaspar

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Chloe Paquet 64 62
2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) lost to. Ulrikke Eikeri 06 06

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 19th, 2012, 10:29 PM
$10.000 Coimbra

1: Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek 62 46 64
2: Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. Claudia Gaspar 75 63
Q: Matilda Hamlin (SWE) vs. Ulyana Ayzatulina

1: Hamlin/Cedermark (SWE) d. Tour/Whorisky 75 63
Q: Hamlin/Cedermark (SWE) d. Husak/Saucedo 62 61
S: Hamlin/Cedermark (SWE) vs. Horakova/Parres Azcoitia

IMPOSSIBLE
May 10th, 2014, 09:38 AM
Susanne Celik is into final @ $25.000 In Korea!!

Nicolas
May 11th, 2014, 12:25 PM
Susanne Celik is into final @ $25.000 In Korea!!

What is celik background? doesnt sound like typic Swedish surname!

IMPOSSIBLE
May 11th, 2014, 11:21 PM
What is celik background? doesnt sound like typic Swedish surname!

Syrian I think :wavey: