PDA

View Full Version : Saturday Qualifying Schedule


TheBoiledEgg
Sep 26th, 2003, 09:17 PM
Start Time 10:00 Women, Singles, Qualifying
Vesnina Elena (RUS) vs Pastikova Michaela (CZE)
2 Zib Tomas (CZE) vs Demekhine Serguei (RUS)
Bastrikova Anna (RUS) vs Birnerova Eva (CZE)
Ageev Alexei (RUS) vs Cherkasov Andrei (RUS)
Bratchikova Nina (RUS) vs Bozicnik Svetla (SLO)
1 Rosset Marc (SUI) vs Black Wayne (ZIM)

Time TBA Women, Singles, Qualifying
Fattakhetdinova Gulnara (RUS) vs Beygelzimer Yulia (UKR)

Time TBA Women, Singles, Qualifying
Poutchek Tatiana (BLR) vs 9 Perebiynis Tatiana (UKR)


Court 1

Start Time 10:00 Women, Singles, Qualifying
3 Matevzic Maja (SLO) vs Benesova Iveta (CZE)
3 Ketola Tuomas (FIN) vs Pozdnev Serguei (RUS)
1 Molik Alicia (AUS) vs Jeyaseelan Sonya (CAN)
Pavlioutchenkov Alexander (RUS) vs 5 Vik Robin (CZE)
Husarova Janette (SVK) vs Tchakvetadze Anna (RUS)
4 Prinosil David (GER) vs Sergueev Alexei (RUS)

Time TBA Women, Singles, Qualifying
Callens Els (BEL) vs Goloviznina Maria (RUS)

Time TBA Women, Singles, Qualifying
Rodionova Anastassia (RUS) vs Vorobieva Julia (RUS)


Court 2

Start Time 10:00 Men, Singles, Qualifying
Ivanov-Smolensky Kirill (RUS) vs 8 Ivanov Pavel (RUS)
Mishin Nikolay (RUS) vs Davletshin Vadim (RUS)
2 Zuluaga Fabiola (COL) vs Fedak Yuliana (UKR)
Lobanov Pavel (RUS) vs Krasnoroutsky Alekxandre (RUS)
4 Pisnik Tina (SLO) vs Henke Vanessa (GER)
Melnikov Vladimir (RUS) vs Krotiouk Sergei (RUS)

Time TBA Women, Singles, Qualifying
Voskoboeva Galina (RUS) vs 8 Weingartner Marlene (GER)

Time TBA Women, Singles, Qualifying
Kulikovskaya Evgenia (RUS) vs 10 Kostanic Jelena (CRO)


Court 3

Start Time 10:00 Men, Singles, Qualifying
Elgin Michail (RUS) vs Gomktsian Armen (RUS)
Sitak Artem (RUS) vs Lifshits Mikhail (RUS)
Sikanov Alexander (RUS) vs 7 Sitak Dmitri (RUS)
Markin Alexander (RUS) vs Ledovskikh Mikhail (RUS)
Kravchuk Konstantin (RUS) vs 6 Vinck Christian (GER)
Lomakin Dmitri (RUS) vs Merinov Andrei (RUS)

Time TBA Women, Singles, Qualifying
Fokina Galina (RUS) vs Voracova Renata (CZE)

Time TBA Women, Singles, Qualifying
Ostrovskaya Nadejda (BLR) vs 7 Koukalova Klara (CZE)

Monsters
Sep 26th, 2003, 09:30 PM
so many Russians in the qualies :eek: :eek:
hope it wont be like Canadian slaughters in Toronto;)
Fabiola and Alicia will come thru i think:)

Bероника
Sep 27th, 2003, 08:56 AM
Go Sonya!!!
Go Fabiola!!!
Go Janette!!!