PDA

View Full Version : 2002 Luxembourg Results


KoOlMaNsEaN
Sep 13th, 2003, 06:40 PM
Luxembourg 2002 October 27
Seat Open Hard Tier III $225,000


F Kim Clijsters(1) d. Magdalena Maleeva(2) 6-1 6-2

SF Kim Clijsters(1) d. Virginie Razzano-LL 6-3 6-0
SF Magdalena Maleeva(2) d. Katarina Srebotnik 7-5 4-6 6-3

QF Kim Clijsters(1) d. Laura Granville 6-0 6-4
QF Virginie Razzano-LL d. Janette Husarova(8) 7-66 6-1
QF Katarina Srebotnik d. Tina Pisnik 6-4 6-3
QF Magdalena Maleeva(2) d. Elena Bovina(7) 6-3 4-6 6-3

2 Kim Clijsters(1) d. Magui Serna-Q 6-3 6-1
2 Laura Granville d. Anne Kremer(6) 6-2 7-62
2 Virginie Razzano-LL d. Amanda Coetzer(3) 6-3 6-0
2 Janette Husarova(8) d. Vera Zvonareva 6-2 6-3

2 Tina Pisnik d. Lisa Raymond(5) 7-64 6-2
2 Katarina Srebotnik d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti-Q 6-4 6-2
2 Elena Bovina(7) d. Amy Frazier 7-65 7-5
2 Magdalena Maleeva(2) d. Claudine Schaul-WC 6-3 7-5

1 Kim Clijsters-bel(1) bye
1 Magui Serna-esp-Q d. Marie-Eve Pelletier-can 6-3 4-6 6-4
1 Laura Granville-usa d. Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario-esp 6-3 6-1
1 Anne Kremer-lux(6) d. Ma. Emilia Salerni-arg-WC 7-5 6-3

1 Amanda Coetzer-rsa(3) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro-fra-Q 6-4 7-64
1 Virginie Razzano-fra-LL d. Barbara Rittner-ger-WC 7-66 6-1
1 Vera Zvonareva-rus d. Rita Grande-ita 6-2 6-3
1 Janette Husarova-svk(8) d. Emilie Loit-fra-Q 6-3 6-1

1 Lisa Raymond-usa(5) d. Nadejda Ostrovskaya-blr 7-5 6-4
1 Tina Pisnik-slo d. Henrieta Nagyova-svk 6-1 4-1 ret.
1 Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita-Q d. Cara Black-zim 3-6 6-1 6-2
1 Katarina Srebotnik-slo d. Nathalie Dechy-fra(4) 1-6 6-4 ret.

1 Elena Bovina-rus(7) d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi-sui 7-65 6-1
1 Amy Frazier-usa d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita 3-6 6-3 6-1
1 Claudine Schaul-lux-WC d. Elena Likhovtseva-rus 5-2 ret.
1 Magdalena Maleeva-bul(2) bye

Qual 3 Magui Serna(1) d. Kveta Hrdlickova 3-6 6-1 7-5
Qual 3 Emilie Loit(2) d. Virginie Razzano(7) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Qual 3 Stephanie Cohen-Aloro d. M Sanchez Lorenzo 6-3 6-2
Qual 3 Antonella Serra-Zanetti(8) d. Tatiana Perebiynis 6-4 6-0

Qual 2 Magui Serna(1) d. Maria Goloviznina 6-1 6-1
Qual 2 Kveta Hrdlickova d. Klara Koukalova 6-1 6-0
Qual 2 Emilie Loit(2) d. Julia Vakulenko 3-6 6-3 6-2
Qual 2 Virginie Razzano(7) d. Katerina Bohmova-WC 6-75 6-4 6-0
Qual 2 M Sanchez Lorenzo d. Galina Fokina 7-64 3-1 ret.
Qual 2 Stephanie Cohen-Aloro d. Alicia Molik 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Tatiana Perebiynis d. Sarah Taylor(4) 6-3 6-4
Qual 2 Antonella Serra-Zanetti(8) d. Lubomira Bacheva 6-4 6-2

Qual 1 Magui Serna-esp(1) d. Selima Sfar-tun 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Maria Goloviznina-rus d. Zsofia Gubacsi-hun 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Klara Koukalova-cze d. Anastassia Rodionova-rus 6-4 4-3 ret.
Qual 1 Kveta Hrdlickova-cze d. Alina Jidkova-rus(5) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Qual 1 Emilie Loit-fra(2) d. Renata Voracova-cze 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Julia Vakulenko-ukr d. Yulia Beygelzimer-ukr 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Katerina Bohmova-cze-WC d. Kristie Boogert-ned 6-2 6-4
Qual 1 Virginie Razzano-fra(7) d. Mandy Minella-lux-WC 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 M Sanchez Lorenzo-esp d. Martina Muller-ger(3) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Galina Fokina-rus d. Marion Bartoli-fra 6-0 7-5
Qual 1 Alicia Molik-aus d. Lilia Osterloh-usa 6-1 6-0
Qual 1 Stephanie Cohen-Aloro-fra d. Marta Marrero-esp(6) 6-2 6-4
Qual 1 Sarah Taylor-usa(4) d. Celine Francois-lux-WC 6-0 6-3
Qual 1 Tatiana Perebiynis-ukr d. Jennifer Hopkins-usa 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Lubomira Bacheva-bul d. Elke Clijsters-bel-WC 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita(8) d. Alexandra Fusai-fra 6-1 6-1