PDA

View Full Version : Sunday Order of Play


Sandstorm
Aug 31st, 2003, 03:35 AM
Arthur Ashe - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[3] vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[19]
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Andre Agassi (USA)[1] vs. Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)[28] T/F 6/3 0/1
followed by:
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[4]




Arthur Ashe - 7:00 PM Start
1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[1] vs. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[17]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
James Blake (USA) vs. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]




Armstrong - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)[7] vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[24] vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[13] vs. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)[20]
4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)




Grandstand - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)[22] vs. Jiri Novak (CZE)[10]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]
3. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[5]
4. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[7]
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[7]
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[12]
Chanda Rubin (USA)[12]





Court 10 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Petra Mandula (HUN)[9]
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)[9]
vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)[8]
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[8]

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)[6]

3. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Bovina (RUS)[5]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[5]
vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10]
Mary Pierce (FRA)[10]

4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Janet Lee (TPE)
Jared Palmer (USA)
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Vincent Spadea (USA)
vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[4]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]





Court 11 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[5]
Paul Hanley (AUS)[5]
vs. Joshua Eagle (AUS)[10]
Jared Palmer (USA)[10]

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[14]
Leos Friedl (CZE)[14]
vs. Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]

3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)
4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[1]
vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)





Court 4 - 4:00 PM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
vs. Petr Luxa (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)





Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nestor Briceno (USA) vs. Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sanja Ancic vs. Alexandra Mueller (USA)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) vs. Jose Luis Muguruza
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Cory Ann Avants (USA) vs. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)[3]




Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mary Gambale vs. Jessica Kirkland (USA)
followed by:
2. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[7]
Wayne Black (ZIM)[7]
vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Chris Haggard (RSA)

3. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]
vs. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)

4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vojislava Lukic [9] vs. Jamea Jackson (USA)




Court 8 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Heidi El Tabakh (EGY) vs. Lindsay Burdette
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Adam Fass vs. Karan Rastogi (IND)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Megan Moulton-Levy vs. Beier Ko (CAN)[13]
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Agnes Szatmari vs. Iris Ichim




Court 9 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Gely (FRA) vs. Jamie Baker (GBR)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Eden Marama (NZL) vs. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[11]
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Guccione (AUS)[8] vs. Romano Tatuhey
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Scott Oudsema vs. Aleksey Malajko




Court 13 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)[12] vs. Alexa Glatch
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)[7]
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sanaa Bhambri vs. Volha Havartsova
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Kwon (USA)[10] vs. Jerome Becker




Court 14 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)[15] vs. Devin Mullings
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) vs. Shuai Peng (CHN)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Megan Falcon (USA) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bruno Rosa (BRA)[11] vs. Jaime Cuellar (ESA)




Court 17 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Somdev Dev Varman (IND) vs. Frederico Gil (POR)[13]
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nada Pavic (CRO)[14] vs. Yung-Jan Chan
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Theresa Logar (USA) vs. Madalina Gojnea
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Matthias Wellerman vs. Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)




Court 18 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jessi Robinson vs. Marta Domachowska (POL)[7]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lado Chikhladze vs. Joshua Goodall
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Heinser vs. Agnes Szavay
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sun-Yong Kim vs. Sebastian Rieschick [9]

Daniel
Aug 31st, 2003, 03:40 AM
Good luck

Kim
Roger

:D :D :D :D

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 31st, 2003, 03:40 AM
good luck Nadya ;)
Lena :)

Lina/Alyona :):)

Smart
Aug 31st, 2003, 12:47 PM
Go Marion/Myriam!

Tennisfan-Mtl
Aug 31st, 2003, 12:58 PM
Best of luck to :

Paola Suarez
Kim Clijsters :)
Tammy Tanasugarn
Mandula/Wartusch
Bartoli/Casanova

:)

Roxers
Aug 31st, 2003, 01:11 PM
Good Luck
NADIA
Kim
Elena L
Tammy

Julian
Aug 31st, 2003, 01:44 PM
GOOD LUCK:

Meghann Shaughnessy :)
Elena Likhovtseva
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Daniela Hantuchova / Chanda Rubin
Liezel Huber / Magdalena Maleeva
Elena Dementieva / Lina Krasnoroutskaya
Elena Bovina / Rennae Stubbs

Elisse
Aug 31st, 2003, 02:23 PM
Good Luck:

Amélie Mauresmo :D :kiss:
Husarova/Martinez :D
Daniilidou/Haggard :)
Nadia Petrova
James Blake
Mark Philippoussis
Petrova/Pierce


Go Momo!!! :bounce:

Experimentee
Aug 31st, 2003, 02:58 PM
Good luck:

Nadia Petrova
Andre Agassi .
Elena Likhovtseva
Ivo Karlovic
Tamarine Tanasugarn

Scotso
Aug 31st, 2003, 03:05 PM
good luck:

Yevgeny Kafelnikov ;)
Flavio Saretta ;)
Kim Clijsters
Elena Likhovtseva :D
Janette Husarova/Conchita Martinez
Nadia Petrova/Mary Pierce :D :D
Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor
Rainer Schuettler

Jorn
Aug 31st, 2003, 03:13 PM
Good Luck Meghann & Nadia :)

Liezel/Maggie :)