PDA

View Full Version : Saturday Schedule


Berlin_Calling
Aug 29th, 2003, 11:47 PM
Arthur Ashe - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Amy Frazier (USA) vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[11]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jennifer Capriati (USA)[6] vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Andre Agassi (USA)[1] vs. Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)[28]




Arthur Ashe - 7:00 PM Start
1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Robby Ginepri (USA) vs. Todd Martin (USA)
followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Martina Navratilova (USA)[4]
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)
Maria Sharapova (RUS)





Armstrong - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mary Pierce (FRA) vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[6]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA) vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[15]
4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[3] vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[33]




Grandstand - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)[11] vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[7] vs. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs. Guillermo Coria (ARG)[5]
4. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Saori Obata (JPN) vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[2]
5. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[12]
Chanda Rubin (USA)[12]





Court 10 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
vs. Michael Llodra (FRA)[6]
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6]

followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[29] vs. Tina Pisnik (SLO)
3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)

4. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS) vs. Claudine Schaul (LUX)




Court 11 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) vs. Karol Kucera (SVK)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[15] vs. Nicole Pratt (AUS)
3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[1]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1]
vs. Anthony Dupuis (FRA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)

4. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[1]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[1]
vs. Lisa McShea (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)





Court 4 - 4:00 PM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[3]
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[3]

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]
vs. Yves Allegro (SUI)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)





Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
vs. Martin Damm (CZE)[8]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[8]

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
Felix Mantilla (ESP)
vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

3. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)[6]
Leos Friedl (CZE)[6]

4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Donald Johnson (USA)
vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[8]
Bob Bryan (USA)[8]





Court 8 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Bovina (RUS)[5]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[5]
vs. Daja Bedanova (CZE)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Caroline Vis (NED)
vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[2]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[2]

3. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)[5]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
vs. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Mariano Hood (ARG)

4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[3]
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]
vs. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)





Court 13 - 1:00 PM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)[13]
Donald Johnson (USA)[13]
vs. Nathan Healey (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)





TBA - 4:00 PM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
vs. Jiri Novak (CZE)[16]
Radek Stepanek (CZE)[16]


Good luck Mary, Justine, Andre, and Juan Carlos! :bounce:

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 29th, 2003, 11:54 PM
good luck

Alyona ;) :)
Nastya ;) :)
Dinara ;):)

Elisse
Aug 30th, 2003, 12:13 AM
Good Luck:

Francesca Schiavone :D
Mary Pierce :D
Husarova/Friedl
Kuznetsova/Navratilova
Loit/Schiavone


:bounce:

fammmmedspin
Aug 30th, 2003, 01:02 AM
Thankyou for schedule.
Nice choice between Ashe and Armstrong at 11 and then over to court 10 - looks like thats Saturday gone then.

Lapin
Aug 30th, 2003, 01:33 AM
Good Luck Francesca!! :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:
Bonne Chance Emilie!! :D :D :D

Hingiswinsthis
Aug 30th, 2003, 02:42 AM
:( Justine could've been on Armstrong at least but oh well, the fans will be treated with Miss JuJu Baggins;)

oaki
Aug 30th, 2003, 05:48 AM
good luck to Japanese trio

esp Ai..:bounce: u had a bad record against Pratt but u can win this..plz win :D

Libertango
Aug 30th, 2003, 07:29 AM
Good luck Shinobu, Saori and Ai! :D

ghosts
Aug 30th, 2003, 07:54 AM
Good luck

Elena Dementieva (RUS)[11] ;) :)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)

Lisa Raymond (USA)/Maria Sharapova (RUS)

Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[3] :)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 30th, 2003, 09:28 AM
i just hope i have the chance to see Alyona today
but i doubt it :mad:

bluepastures
Aug 30th, 2003, 09:41 AM
Don't like Safina V Schaul being last on court 10. Sky Interactive will probably have stopped by then :mad:

However, it's good them putting the Sharapova doubles match last on Arthur Ashe. So, I'll record it and watch it tomorrow morning.

I'll start with the Dementieva match, once that's finished swap between the Myskina, Pisnik & Pratt matches

Tennisfan-Mtl
Aug 30th, 2003, 10:16 AM
Best of luck to :

Émilie Loit
Amy Frazier
Shinobu Asagoe
Tina Pisnik
Claudine Schaul
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez

:)

The Guilty
Aug 30th, 2003, 10:25 AM
i just hope i have the chance to see Alyona today
but i doubt it :mad:

:sad: Sorry but yesterday they said they were going to start at 7 p.m. Your only chance is if British starts sooner than Inetrnational Eurosport.

bluepastures
Aug 30th, 2003, 10:49 AM
Just to make it clear. Sky Sports coverage starts at 4pm as normal

The Guilty
Aug 30th, 2003, 10:52 AM
Just to make it clear. Sky Sports coverage starts at 4pm as normal

I forgot you have that channel :o So forget my post Eggy ;)

Nicoleke
Aug 30th, 2003, 11:56 AM
Go to Emilie Loit and Mary Pierce :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: !!!!!