PDA

View Full Version : Thursday OoP


korben
Aug 20th, 2003, 11:05 PM
Court 10 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Teryn Ashley (USA) vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
followed by:
2. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Arvind Parmar (GBR) vs. Jack Brasington (USA)
3. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Matias Boeker (USA) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SER)[19]
4. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maureen Drake (CAN)[14] vs. Maria Fernanda Alves (BRA)
5. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Ricardo Mello (BRA)

Court 11 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Jan Vacek (CZE)[32]
followed by:
2. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)[5] vs. Gabriela Lastra (USA)
3. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
George Bastl (SUI) vs. Jeff Salzenstein (USA)[17]
4. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anne Keothavong (GBR) vs. Mashona Washington (USA)[23]
5. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Magdalena Zdenovcova (CZE) vs. Zi Yan (CHN)

Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)[7] vs. Amir Hadad (ISR)
followed by:
2. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alina Jidkova (RUS)[4] vs. Alyona Bondarenko (UKR)
3. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)[1] vs. Lilia Osterloh (USA)
4. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Stefano Galvani (ITA) vs. Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)[21]
5. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs. Maximilian Abel (GER)

Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Milagros Sequera (VEN)[12] vs. Ally Baker (USA)
followed by:
2. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dudi Sela (ISR) vs. Paul Goldstein (USA)[28]
3. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tanner Cochran (USA) vs. Tian Tian Sun (CHN)
4. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[2] vs. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
5. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kevin Kim (USA) vs. Peter Clarke (IRL)

Court 8 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs. Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
followed by:
2. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Wesley Moodie (RSA)[1] vs. Jan Hajek (CZE)
3. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Robin Soderling (SWE)[2] vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
4. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maret Ani (EST) vs. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)
5. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginie Pichet (FRA) vs. Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS)

Court 9 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Eva Birnerova (CZE)[16] vs. Kelly Liggan (IRL)
followed by:
2. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)[5] vs. Michal Mertinak (SVK)
3. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Geznenge (BUL) vs. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)[18]
4. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tomas Zib (CZE) vs. Roko Karanusic (CRO)
5. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Michael Llodra (FRA) vs. Sergio Roitman (ARG)

Court 12 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Evelyn Fauth (AUT) vs. Jelena Jankovic (YUG)[27]
followed by:
2. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Rossana Neffa-De Los Rios (PAR)[15] vs. Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)
3. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alexander Waske (GER)[11] vs. Michael Kohlmann (GER)
4. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) vs. Florent Serra (FRA)

Court 13 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs. Ramon Delgado (PAR)[29]
followed by:
2. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Zack Fleishman (USA) vs. Peter Luczak (AUS)[30]
3. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Bianka Lamade (GER) vs. Kelly Mc Cain (USA)
4. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dennis van Scheppingen (NED)[12] vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
5. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) vs. Jie Zheng (CHN)[26]

Court 14 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lubomira Bacheva (BUL) vs. Mara Santangelo (ITA)[19]
followed by:
2. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kristina Brandi (PUR)[7] vs. Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
3. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Selima Sfar (TUN) vs. Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
4. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) vs. Martin Lee (GBR)
5. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alena Vaskova (CZE) vs. Ivana Abramovic (CRO)

Court 15 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Galina Fokina (RUS) vs. Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG)
followed by:
2. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Oliver Marach (AUT) vs. Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)[24]
3. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Adriana Barna (GER) vs. Christina Wheeler (AUS)
4. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[9] vs. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
5. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) vs. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)

Court 16 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Potito Starace (ITA) vs. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)[25]
followed by:
2. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) vs. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)[25]
3. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Noam Okun (ISR) vs. Thomas Enqvist (SWE)[26]
4. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kaia Kanepi (EST) vs. Aniko Kapros (HUN)[21]
5. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs. Danai Udomchoke (THA)

Court 17 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Barbora Strycova (CZE) vs. Yuka Yoshida (JPN)
followed by:
2. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Paul Baccanello (AUS) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)
3. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)[30]
4. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)[13] vs. Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
5. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)[6] vs. Samantha Stosur (AUS)

Court 18 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT) vs. Takao Suzuki (JPN)
followed by:
2. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Amandine Dulon (FRA) vs. Catalina Castano (COL)
3. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[10] vs. Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
4. Women's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andreea Vanc (ROM) vs. Vera Douchevina (RUS)[32]
5. Men's Qual. Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Hermes Gamonal (CHI)[31]

Jess3781
Aug 21st, 2003, 12:10 AM
Good Luck Dulko!

Venus Forever
Aug 21st, 2003, 02:00 AM
Good Luck:

Teryn Ashley
Jack Brasington
Matias Boeker
Maureen Drake
Robin Vik
Rajeev Ram
Gabriela Lastra
Jeff Salzenstein
Mashona Washington
Zi Yan
Amir Hadad
Alyona Bondarenko
Lilia Osterloh
Stefano Galvani
Maximilian Abel
Ally Baker
Paul Goldstein
Tanner Cochran
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Kevin Kim
Vincenzo Santopadre
Wesley Moodie
Juan Pablo Brzezicki
Jennifer Hopkins
Olga Kalyuzhnaya
Kelly Liggan
Ivo Karlovic
Tatiana Poutchek
Roko Karanusic
Sergio Roitman
Jelena Jankovic
Rossana Neffa-De Los Rios
Michael Kohlmann
Jan Frode Andersen
Bjorn Phau
Zack Fleishman
Kelly Mc Cain
Dennis van Scheppingen
Jie Zheng
Mara Santangelo
Kristina Brandi
Lenka Nemeckova
Daniele Bracciali
Ivana Abramovic
Maria Emilia Salerni
Stefano Pescosolido
Christina Wheeler
Tuomas Ketola
Zsofia Gubacsi
Potito Starace
Nuria Llagostera Vives
Thomas Enqvist
Kaia Kanepi
Danai Udomchoke
Yuka Yoshida
Paul Baccanello
Gisela Dulko
Massimo Dell'Acqua
Adriana Serra Zanetti
Takao Suzuki
Catalina Castano
Fernando Verdasco
Andreea Vanc
Philipp Kohlschreiber

DutchieGirl
Aug 21st, 2003, 02:34 AM
Good luck to Lamade, Liggan and Groenefeld! :D

AjdeNate!
Aug 21st, 2003, 02:44 AM
Best of luck:
Jack Brasington :hearts:
Janko Tipsarevic :kiss:
Jelena Kostanic
Jelena Jankovic
Ivana Abromovic
Stephanie Gerhlein
Noam Okun :drool:

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 21st, 2003, 03:53 AM
pffffffff Vera and Masha on late again :fiery: :mad: :mad:

good luck
Vera ;)
Masha ;)
Alinka ;) :kiss:
Galya ;)
Olya ;)

Gise :kiss: ;) :)
Jenny H ;)
Virginie ;)
Zsofia ;)
Anna-Lena
Ally
Aniko :)
Jarmila ;)
Kelly M :)
Gabriela L ;)
Sofia ;)

Sandstorm
Aug 21st, 2003, 09:24 AM
good luck to:

Jelena Kostanic
Ivana Abramovic
Ivo Karlovic
Roko Karanusic

Darran
Aug 21st, 2003, 09:51 AM
Good luck:

Arvind Parmar
Martin Lee
Anne Keothavong :D

Dava
Aug 21st, 2003, 10:54 AM
Anne Keothavong!

KV
Aug 21st, 2003, 11:18 AM
Good luck

Vera
Masha
Alinka
Galya
Olya
Jenny
Zsofia
Anna-Lena
Ally
Aniko
Jarmila
Ivana
Jelena
Eva
Rita

Experimentee
Aug 21st, 2003, 02:20 PM
Good luck:

Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Mashona Washington
Zi Yan
Alyona Bondarenko
Giovanni Lapentti
Tian Tian Sun
Jarmila Gajdosova
Kevin Kim
Maret Ani
Virginie Pichet
Eva Birnerova
Ivo Karlovic
Rossana Neffa-De Los Rios
Jie Zheng
Elena Tatarkova
Galina Fokina
Christina Wheeler
Sofia Arvidsson
Thomas Enqvist
Kaia Kanepi
Danai Udomchoke
Barbora Strycova
Vera Douchevina

Becool
Aug 21st, 2003, 05:15 PM
Go Maria Fernanda!