PDA

View Full Version : 2002 New York Results


KoOlMaNsEaN
Aug 18th, 2003, 09:04 PM
US Open 2002 September 8
Flushing Meadow NY,USA Hard


F Serena Williams(1) d. Venus Williams(2) 6-4 6-2

SF Serena Williams(1) d. Lindsay Davenport(4) 6-3 7-5
SF Venus Williams(2) d. Amelie Mauresmo(10) 6-3 5-7 6-4

QF Serena Williams(1) d. Daniela Hantuchova(11) 6-2 6-2
QF Lindsay Davenport(4) d. Elena Bovina 3-6 6-0 6-2
QF Amelie Mauresmo(10) d. Jennifer Capriati(3) 4-6 7-65 6-3
QF Venus Williams(2) d. Monica Seles(6) 6-2 6-3

4 Serena Williams(1) d. Daja Bedanova(20) 6-1 6-1
4 Daniela Hantuchova(11) d. Justine Henin-Hardenne(8) 6-1 3-6 7-64
4 Lindsay Davenport(4) d. Silvia Farina Elia(13) 6-3 6-1
4 Elena Bovina d. Francesca Schiavone 7-64 6-4

4 Amelie Mauresmo(10) d. Kim Clijsters(7) 4-6 6-3 7-5
4 Jennifer Capriati(3) d. Amy Frazier 6-1 6-3
4 Monica Seles(6) d. Martina Hingis(9) 6-4 6-2
4 Venus Williams(2) d. Chanda Rubin(14) 6-2 4-6 7-5

3 Serena Williams(1) d. Nathalie Dechy(26) 6-1 6-1
3 Daja Bedanova(20) d. Anastasia Myskina(15) 6-3 3-6 6-2
3 Daniela Hantuchova(11) d. Iva Majoli(24) 6-3 6-1
3 Justine Henin-Hardenne(8) d. Bea Bielik-WC 7-5 6-1

3 Lindsay Davenport(4) d. Marion Bartoli-Q 6-3 6-1
3 Silvia Farina Elia(13) d. Svetlana Kuznetsova-Q 6-2 6-3
3 Francesca Schiavone d. Tatiana Panova(22) 3-6 6-4 6-3
3 Elena Bovina d. Stephanie Foretz 6-2 5-7 7-5

3 Kim Clijsters(7) d. Vera Zvonareva 1-6 7-5 6-4
3 Amelie Mauresmo(10) d. Patty Schnyder(23) 6-1 6-4
3 Amy Frazier d. Magdalena Maleeva(16) 3-6 6-2 6-2
3 Jennifer Capriati(3) d. Meghann Shaughnessy(30) 6-2 6-2

3 Monica Seles(6) d. Yoon-Jeong Cho-Q 6-1 5-7 6-3
3 Martina Hingis(9) d. Amanda Coetzer 6-3 6-4
3 Chanda Rubin(14) d. Lisa Raymond(21) 7-62 6-4
3 Venus Williams(2) d. Martina Muller 6-1 6-2

2 Serena Williams(1) d. Dinara Safina 6-0 6-1
2 Nathalie Dechy(26) d. Iroda Tulyaganova 6-1 3-6 7-61
2 Daja Bedanova(20) d. Elena Likhovtseva 7-62 2-6 6-3
2 Anastasia Myskina(15) d. Denisa Chladkova-Q 3-6 7-5 6-1

2 Daniela Hantuchova(11) d. Virginie Razzano 6-3 6-2
2 Iva Majoli(24) d. Katarina Srebotnik 6-4 6-4
2 Bea Bielik-WC d. Tamarine Tanasugarn(27) 6-4 6-2
2 Justine Henin-Hardenne(8) d. Cara Black 6-3 6-2

2 Lindsay Davenport(4) d. Petra Mandula 6-4 6-2
2 Marion Bartoli-Q d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios 3-6 6-2 6-2
2 Svetlana Kuznetsova-Q d. Janette Husarova 2-6 6-3 6-2
2 Silvia Farina Elia(13) d. Els Callens 6-2 6-2

2 Francesca Schiavone d. Elena Dementieva(12) 7-67 6-3
2 Tatiana Panova(22) d. Fabiola Zuluaga-Q 5-7 7-5 6-4
2 Stephanie Foretz d. Angelique Widjaja 7-5 6-1
2 Elena Bovina d. Jelena Dokic(5) 6-3 6-2

2 Kim Clijsters(7) d. Mashona Washington-WC 6-1 7-61
2 Vera Zvonareva d. Henrieta Nagyova 6-1 6-0
2 Patty Schnyder(23) d. Martina Sucha 6-3 6-3
2 Amelie Mauresmo(10) d. Cristina Torrens Valero 7-63 6-2

2 Magdalena Maleeva(16) d. Emilie Loit 4-6 6-3 7-5
2 Amy Frazier d. Ai Sugiyama(18) 6-4 6-2
2 Meghann Shaughnessy(30) d. Conchita Martinez 6-3 6-2
2 Jennifer Capriati(3) d. Tina Pisnik 6-4 6-2

2 Monica Seles(6) d. Barbara Schwartz 1-6 7-65 6-2
2 Yoon-Jeong Cho-Q d. Paola Suarez(32) 6-4 6-4
2 Amanda Coetzer d. Anna Pistolesi(17) 6-2 6-4
2 Martina Hingis(9) d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti-Q 6-4 6-1

2 Chanda Rubin(14) d. Anca Barna 6-4 6-1
2 Lisa Raymond(21) d. Myriam Casanova 6-4 6-2
2 Martina Muller d. Barbara Schett(29) 5-7 6-2 7-5
2 Venus Williams(2) d. Alicia Molik 6-1 6-2

1 Serena Williams-usa(1) d. Corina Morariu-usa-WC 6-2 6-3
1 Dinara Safina-rus d. Rita Grande-ita 7-65 6-1
1 Iroda Tulyaganova-uzb d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita 6-0 6-0
1 Nathalie Dechy-fra(26) d. Maja Matevzic-slo 6-3 7-64
1 Daja Bedanova-cze(20) d. Alina Jidkova-rus 6-1 6-3
1 Elena Likhovtseva-rus d. Ally Baker-usa-WC 4-6 6-2 7-63
1 Denisa Chladkova-cze-Q d. Meilen Tu-usa 6-0 6-4
1 Anastasia Myskina-rus(15) d. Marta Marrero-esp 4-6 6-4 6-0

1 Daniela Hantuchova-svk(11) d. Nicole Pratt-aus 6-2 6-1
1 Virginie Razzano-fra d. Mariana Diaz-Oliva-arg 7-5 6-1
1 Katarina Srebotnik-slo d. Laura Granville-usa 6-3 6-4
1 Iva Majoli-cro(24) d. Ashley Harkleroad-usa-WC 6-3 6-2
1 Tamarine Tanasugarn-tha(27) d. Barbara Rittner-ger 6-4 6-74 6-2
1 Bea Bielik-usa-WC d. Renata Voracova-cze-Q 6-4 6-4
1 Cara Black-zim d. Ma. Emilia Salerni-arg-Q 6-3 6-78 6-4
1 Justine Henin-Hardenne-bel(8) d. Samantha Reeves-usa 6-1 6-2

1 Lindsay Davenport-usa(4) d. Eva Dyrberg-den 6-2 6-1
1 Petra Mandula-hun d. Miriam Oremans-ned 4-6 6-4 6-2
1 Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par d. Ludmila Cervanova-svk 6-1 6-4
1 Marion Bartoli-fra-Q d. Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario-esp(25) 6-3 6-1
1 Svetlana Kuznetsova-rus-Q d. Anne Kremer-lux(19) 7-63 6-2
1 Janette Husarova-svk d. Maria Geznenge-bul-Q 6-0 7-5
1 Els Callens-bel d. Tathiana Garbin-ita 6-0 2-6 6-1
1 Silvia Farina Elia-ita(13) d. Brie Rippner-usa-Q 6-1 6-4

1 Elena Dementieva-rus(12) d. Saori Obata-jpn 6-2 6-4
1 Francesca Schiavone-ita d. Ansley Cargill-usa-Q 3-6 6-1 6-1
1 Fabiola Zuluaga-col-Q d. Sarah Taylor-usa 6-3 4-6 6-2
1 Tatiana Panova-rus(22) d. Lilia Osterloh-usa 6-1 6-1
1 Stephanie Foretz-fra d. Alexandra Stevenson-usa(31) 6-4 5-7 6-3
1 Angelique Widjaja-ina d. Anna Kournikova-rus 6-3 6-0
1 Elena Bovina-rus d. Clarisa Fernandez-arg 7-65 7-66
1 Jelena Dokic-yug(5) d. Greta Arn-ger 6-2 6-2

1 Kim Clijsters-bel(7) d. Conchita Martinez-Granados-esp 6-1 6-0
1 Mashona Washington-usa-WC d. Gala Leon-Garcia-esp 6-4 6-3
1 Vera Zvonareva-rus d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi-sui 6-3 6-3
1 Henrieta Nagyova-svk d. Eleni Daniilidou-gre(28) 7-5 4-6 7-5
1 Patty Schnyder-sui(23) d. Nadia Petrova-rus 7-66 5-7 6-2
1 Martina Sucha-svk d. Adriana Gersi-cze 6-1 5-7 6-0
1 Cristina Torrens Valero-esp d. Angelika Roesch-ger 7-61 6-3
1 Amelie Mauresmo-fra(10) d. Iveta Benesova-cze-Q 6-3 6-2

1 Magdalena Maleeva-bul(16) d. Kveta Hrdlickova-cze 6-3 3-6 7-5
1 Emilie Loit-fra d. Shinobu Asagoe-jpn 6-4 7-69
1 Amy Frazier-usa d. Virginia Ruano Pascual-esp 6-3 6-3
1 Ai Sugiyama-jpn(18) d. Mi-Ra Jeon-kor-Q 6-3 6-3
1 Meghann Shaughnessy-usa(30) d. Wynne Prakusya-ina 6-3 6-4
1 Conchita Martinez-esp d. Marlene Weingartner-ger 6-2 6-1
1 Tina Pisnik-slo d. Sandra Cacic-usa 6-2 6-2
1 Jennifer Capriati-usa(3) d. Bethanie Mattek-usa-Q 6-0 6-0

1 Monica Seles-usa(6) d. Zsofia Gubacsi-hun 6-3 6-3
1 Barbara Schwartz-aut d. Silvija Talaja-cro 6-4 4-6 6-2
1 Yoon-Jeong Cho-kor-Q d. Magui Serna-esp 6-3 6-4
1 Paola Suarez-arg(32) d. Mary Pierce-fra 7-63 6-3
1 Anna Pistolesi-isr(17) d. Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-sui 7-61 6-4
1 Amanda Coetzer-rsa d. Tatiana Poutchek-blr 7-63 7-67
1 Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita-Q d. Angeles Montolio-esp 1-6 6-2 6-4
1 Martina Hingis-sui(9) d. Marissa Irvin-usa 6-3 5-7 6-4

1 Chanda Rubin-usa(14) d. Jill Craybas-usa 6-1 6-3
1 Anca Barna-ger d. Alexandra Podkolzina-usa-WC 6-1 6-2
1 Myriam Casanova-sui d. Jelena Kostanic-cro 6-4 6-3
1 Lisa Raymond-usa(21) d. Jennifer Hopkins-usa 6-4 6-3
1 Barbara Schett-aut(29) d. Asa Svensson-swe 6-3 6-2
1 Martina Muller-ger d. Maret Ani-est-Q 6-2 6-2
1 Alicia Molik-aus d. Patricia Wartusch-aut 6-4 6-0
1 Venus Williams-usa(2) d. Mirjana Lucic-cro-Q 6-0 6-0

Qual 3 Denisa Chladkova(1) d. Jana Kandarr 6-1 6-4
Qual 3 Fabiola Zuluaga(2) d. Eva Bes(21) 6-1 6-0
Qual 3 Svetlana Kuznetsova(3) d. Dally Randriantefy(25) 6-3 3-6 7-64
Qual 3 Bethanie Mattek-WC d. Zuzana Ondraskova(17) 6-3 6-4
Qual 3 Yoon-Jeong Cho(5) d. M Sanchez Lorenzo(22) 6-3 6-1
Qual 3 Ma. Emilia Salerni d. Nina Duebbers 6-72 6-4 6-4
Qual 3 Maria Geznenge d. Kristie Boogert 3-6 6-3 6-4
Qual 3 Iveta Benesova(8) d. Miho Saeki 3-6 7-5 6-4
Qual 3 Brie Rippner d. Sofia Arvidsson 5-7 6-4 6-0
Qual 3 Renata Voracova d. Lindsay Lee-Waters 2-6 7-66 6-4
Qual 3 Ansley Cargill d. Anastassia Rodionova 3-6 6-4 7-64
Qual 3 Mi-Ra Jeon d. Zuzana Kucova 6-2 6-1
Qual 3 Marion Bartoli d. Marie-Eve Pelletier 7-65 6-1
Qual 3 Antonella Serra-Zanetti(14) d. Libuse Prusova(24) 6-74 6-3 6-2
Qual 3 Mirjana Lucic d. Aniko Kapros(15) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Qual 3 Maret Ani d. Jessica Lehnhoff-WC 6-4 6-3

Qual 2 Denisa Chladkova(1) d. Maria Vento-Kabchi 0-6 6-2 6-0
Qual 2 Jana Kandarr d. Evelyn Fauth(28) 6-4 6-3
Qual 2 Fabiola Zuluaga(2) d. Selima Sfar 6-0 6-1
Qual 2 Eva Bes(21) d. Bahia Mouhtassine 6-2 6-2
Qual 2 Svetlana Kuznetsova(3) d. Valentina Sassi 6-3 6-1
Qual 2 Dally Randriantefy(25) d. Nathalie Vierin 6-4 6-3
Qual 2 Bethanie Mattek-WC d. Evgenia Koulikovskaya(4) 6-4 6-2
Qual 2 Zuzana Ondraskova(17) d. Amanda Hopmans 6-2 2-6 6-3
Qual 2 Yoon-Jeong Cho(5) d. Olga Blahotova 6-0 6-2
Qual 2 M Sanchez Lorenzo(22) d. Kristina Brandi 6-2 5-7 7-62
Qual 2 Ma. Emilia Salerni d. Maureen Drake(6) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Qual 2 Nina Duebbers d. Sunitha Rao-WC 6-2 6-4
Qual 2 Kristie Boogert d. Tatiana Perebiynis(7) 6-2 7-5
Qual 2 Maria Geznenge d. Lucie Ahl 4-6 6-4 6-4
Qual 2 Iveta Benesova(8) d. Erika de Lone 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Miho Saeki d. Andreea Vanc 7-5 6-3
Qual 2 Sofia Arvidsson d. Eva Fislova 6-3 6-4
Qual 2 Brie Rippner d. Katalin Marosi 6-2 6-4
Qual 2 Renata Voracova d. Yuliana Fedak 6-2 6-0
Qual 2 Lindsay Lee-Waters d. Alena Vaskova(23) 1-2 ret.
Qual 2 Anastassia Rodionova d. Eva Birnerova 7-65 6-3
Qual 2 Ansley Cargill d. Cory Ann Avants-WC 6-4 6-4
Qual 2 Zuzana Kucova d. Jie Zheng 6-4 6-2
Qual 2 Mi-Ra Jeon d. Sabine Klaschka 7-5 6-1
Qual 2 Marion Bartoli d. Camille Pin 6-1 6-2
Qual 2 Marie-Eve Pelletier d. Rika Fujiwara 2-6 7-5 6-1
Qual 2 Antonella Serra-Zanetti(14) d. Christina Wheeler 6-1 6-0
Qual 2 Libuse Prusova(24) d. Allison Bradshaw 6-1 3-6 2-0 ret.
Qual 2 Aniko Kapros(15) d. Anne-Laure Heitz 3-6 6-1 6-1
Qual 2 Mirjana Lucic d. Yulia Beygelzimer 6-2 6-3
Qual 2 Jessica Lehnhoff-WC d. Gisela Dulko 6-4 0-6 6-0
Qual 2 Maret Ani d. Shenay Perry-WC 5-7 6-2 6-2

Qual 1 Denisa Chladkova-cze(1) d. Adriana Barna-ger 6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Maria Vento-Kabchi-ven d. Nadejda Ostrovskaya-blr 6-4 6-1
Qual 1 Jana Kandarr-ger d. Elena Baltacha-gbr 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Evelyn Fauth-aut(28) d. Bryanne Stewart-aus 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Fabiola Zuluaga-col(2) d. Laurence Andretto-fra 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Selima Sfar-tun d. Kelly Liggan-irl 1-6 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Bahia Mouhtassine-mar d. Kristen Schlukebir-usa-WC 7-5 6-4
Qual 1 Eva Bes-esp(21) d. Gloria Pizzichini-ita 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Svetlana Kuznetsova-rus(3) d. Seda Noorlander-ned 6-4 7-64
Qual 1 Valentina Sassi-ita d. Francesca Lubiani-ita 6-2 6-4
Qual 1 Nathalie Vierin-ita d. Julie Pullin-gbr 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Dally Randriantefy-mad(25) d. Magdalena Zdenovcova-cze 6-0 6-2
Qual 1 Evgenia Koulikovskaya-rus(4) d. Galina Fokina-rus 6-1 3-6 6-3
Qual 1 Bethanie Mattek-usa-WC d. Michaela Pastikova-cze 6-3 4-6 6-4
Qual 1 Amanda Hopmans-ned d. Sandra Kloesel-ger 7-65 6-2
Qual 1 Zuzana Ondraskova-cze(17) d. Ainhoa Goni-esp 7-5 6-3
Qual 1 Yoon-Jeong Cho-kor(5) d. Ekaterina Sysoeva-rus 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Olga Blahotova-cze d. Svetlana Krivencheva-bul 6-2 6-4
Qual 1 Kristina Brandi-pur d. Jelena Jankovic-yug 3-6 6-3 7-65
Qual 1 M Sanchez Lorenzo-esp(22) d. Gabriela Lastra-usa-WC 6-1 3-6 6-4
Qual 1 Maureen Drake-can(6) d. Sonya Jeyaseelan-can 4-6 6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Ma. Emilia Salerni-arg d. Eva Krejcova-cze 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Nina Duebbers-ger d. M Camerin-ita 7-65 7-5
Qual 1 Sunitha Rao-usa-WC d. Akiko Morigami-jpn(32) 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Tatiana Perebiynis-ukr(7) d. Vanessa Henke-ger 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Kristie Boogert-ned d. Anna Zaporozhanova-ukr 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Lucie Ahl-gbr d. Tanner Cochran-usa-WC 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Maria Geznenge-bul d. Su-Wei Hsieh-tpe(27) 6-1 7-5
Qual 1 Iveta Benesova-cze(8) d. Kyra Nagy-hun 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Erika de Lone-usa d. Claudine Schaul-lux 0-6 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Miho Saeki-jpn d. Alexandra Fusai-fra 7-62 3-6 7-5
Qual 1 Andreea Vanc-rom d. Janet Lee-tpe(30) 6-4 6-2
Qual 1 Eva Fislova-svk d. Jana Nejedly-can(9) 5-7 6-1 7-61
Qual 1 Sofia Arvidsson-swe d. Arantxa Parra-esp 7-5 6-2
Qual 1 Katalin Marosi-hun d. Maria Goloviznina-rus 7-63 6-3
Qual 1 Brie Rippner-usa d. Stanislava Hrozenska-svk 7-64 6-2
Qual 1 Yuliana Fedak-ukr d. Lubomira Bacheva-bul(10) 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Renata Voracova-cze d. Jane Chi-usa 6-3 4-6 6-1
Qual 1 Lindsay Lee-Waters-usa d. Lenka Nemeckova-cze 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Alena Vaskova-cze(23) d. Kaia Kanepi-est 2-6 6-4 7-64
Qual 1 Eva Birnerova-cze d. Milagros Sequera-ven(11) 6-72 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Anastassia Rodionova-rus d. Mireille Dittmann-aus 6-1 6-4
Qual 1 Ansley Cargill-usa d. Angelika Bachmann-ger 6-75 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Cory Ann Avants-usa-WC d. Cindy Watson-aus(29) 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Zuzana Kucova-svk d. Irina Selyutina-kaz(12) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Jie Zheng-chn d. Vanessa Webb-can 2-6 6-3 7-65
Qual 1 Mi-Ra Jeon-kor d. Dessislava Topalova-bul 1-6 6-0 6-4
Qual 1 Sabine Klaschka-ger d. Lubomira Kurhajcova-svk(20) 6-4 0-6 7-5
Qual 1 Marion Bartoli-fra d. Sandra Kleinova-cze(13) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Camille Pin-fra d. Teryn Ashley-usa 6-2 1-6 6-0
Qual 1 Marie-Eve Pelletier-can d. Nirupama Sanjeev-ind 6-0 6-4
Qual 1 Rika Fujiwara-jpn d. Flavia Pennetta-ita(19) 7-67 6-1
Qual 1 Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita(14) d. Rachel McQuillan-aus 6-4 6-2
Qual 1 Christina Wheeler-aus d. Roberta Vinci-ita 7-5 6-4
Qual 1 Allison Bradshaw-usa d. Kelly Mc Cain-usa-WC 6-2 7-5
Qual 1 Libuse Prusova-cze(24) d. Elena Tatarkova-ukr 6-4 7-64
Qual 1 Aniko Kapros-hun(15) d. Tara Snyder-usa 7-5 7-5
Qual 1 Anne-Laure Heitz-fra d. Nuria Llagostera Vives-esp 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Yulia Beygelzimer-ukr d. Amanda Grahame-aus 7-64 6-2
Qual 1 Mirjana Lucic-cro d. Klara Koukalova-cze(26) 6-4 7-5
Qual 1 Gisela Dulko-arg d. Evie Dominikovic-aus(16) 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Jessica Lehnhoff-usa-WC d. Catalina Castano-col 6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Maret Ani-est d. Melinda Czink-hun 6-2 6-4
Qual 1 Shenay Perry-usa-WC d. Celine Beigbeder-fra(18) 6-3 6-1