PDA

View Full Version : 2002 Moscow Results


KoOlMaNsEaN
Aug 18th, 2003, 09:59 PM
Moscow 2002 October 6
Ladies Kremlin Cup Russia Carpet Tier I $1,224,000


F Magdalena Maleeva d. Lindsay Davenport(3) 5-7 6-3 7-64

SF Magdalena Maleeva d. Amelie Mauresmo(5) 7-5 6-4
SF Lindsay Davenport(3) d. Amanda Coetzer 6-3 6-4

QF Magdalena Maleeva d. Nathalie Dechy 6-4 6-2
QF Amelie Mauresmo(5) d. Maja Matevzic-LL 7-61 6-3
QF Amanda Coetzer d. Nadia Petrova 6-2 6-1
QF Lindsay Davenport(3) d. Elena Bovina-WC 3-6 6-3 6-3

2 Magdalena Maleeva d. Venus Williams(1) 2-6 6-1 7-63
2 Nathalie Dechy d. Meghann Shaughnessy 6-3 6-3
2 Amelie Mauresmo(5) d. Tatiana Panova 6-4 6-3
2 Maja Matevzic-LL d. Dinara Safina-WC 3-6 7-5 6-3

2 Nadia Petrova d. Anna Kournikova-WC walkover
2 Amanda Coetzer d. Jelena Dokic(4) 7-61 3-6 6-3
2 Elena Bovina-WC d. Elena Dementieva(9) 6-1 4-6 6-4
2 Lindsay Davenport(3) d. Magui Serna-Q 6-4 6-3

1 Venus Williams-usa(1) bye
1 Magdalena Maleeva-bul d. Anna Pistolesi-isr 6-1 6-2
1 Nathalie Dechy-fra d. Eleni Daniilidou-gre 3-6 6-3 6-4
1 Meghann Shaughnessy-usa d. Anastasia Myskina-rus(7) 6-3 6-710 6-4

1 Amelie Mauresmo-fra(5) bye
1 Tatiana Panova-rus d. Anne Kremer-lux 7-5 6-3
1 Maja Matevzic-slo-LL d. Rita Grande-ita 6-4 7-5
1 Dinara Safina-rus-WC d. Silvia Farina Elia-ita(8) 0-6 7-64 6-4

1 Nadia Petrova-rus d. Martina Hingis-sui(6) 6-2 6-2
1 Anna Kournikova-rus-WC d. Marie-Ga´anÚ Mikaelian-sui-Q 6-4 6-3
1 Amanda Coetzer-rsa d. Libuse Prusova-cze-Q 6-4 6-4
1 Jelena Dokic-yug(4) bye

1 Elena Dementieva-rus(9) d. Iva Majoli-cro 6-4 6-1
1 Elena Bovina-rus-WC d. Vera Zvonareva-rus-Q 2-6 7-61 6-3
1 Magui Serna-esp-Q d. Paola Suarez-arg 6-2 2-6 6-2
1 Lindsay Davenport-usa(3) bye

Qual 3 Magui Serna(5) d. Klara Koukalova 6-2 4-6 6-2
Qual 3 Libuse Prusova d. Tatiana Poutchek 7-63 3-6 6-2
Qual 3 Marie-Ga´anÚ Mikaelian(3) d. Maja Matevzic(6) 6-1 7-5
Qual 3 Vera Zvonareva(4) d. Anca Barna 6-1 7-65

Qual 2 Klara Koukalova d. Aniko Kapros 6-1 6-2
Qual 2 Magui Serna(5) d. Vanessa Henke 6-2 6-3
Qual 2 Tatiana Poutchek d. Maria Goloviznina 6-2 7-5
Qual 2 Libuse Prusova d. Kristie Boogert 6-0 1-0 ret.
Qual 2 Marie-Ga´anÚ Mikaelian(3) d. Evgenia Koulikovskaya 6-2 7-67
Qual 2 Maja Matevzic(6) d. Galina Fokina 7-5 5-7 6-2
Qual 2 Vera Zvonareva(4) d. Sandra Kleinova 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Anca Barna d. Iveta Benesova 7-63 3-6 6-4

Qual 1 Klara Koukalova-cze d. Barbara Schett-aut(1) 7-64 6-3
Qual 1 Aniko Kapros-hun d. Jana Kandarr-ger 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Vanessa Henke-ger d. Ekaterina Sysoeva-rus 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Magui Serna-esp(5) d. Irina Selyutina-kaz 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Maria Goloviznina-rus d. Katarina Srebotnik-slo(2) 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Tatiana Poutchek-blr d. Anastassia Rodionova-rus 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Libuse Prusova-cze d. Eugenia Linetskaya-rus-WC 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Kristie Boogert-ned d. Angelika Roesch-ger(8) 6-4 6-2
Qual 1 Marie-Ga´anÚ Mikaelian-sui(3) d. Galina Voskoboeva-rus-WC 6-0 6-2
Qual 1 Evgenia Koulikovskaya-rus d. Anna Bastrikova-rus-WC 6-1 6-0
Qual 1 Galina Fokina-rus d. Patricia Wartusch-aut 7-63 6-4
Qual 1 Maja Matevzic-slo(6) d. Vera Douchevina-rus-WC 4-6 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Vera Zvonareva-rus(4) d. Maureen Drake-can 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Sandra Kleinova-cze d. Elena Tatarkova-ukr 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Anca Barna-ger d. Asa Svensson-swe 4-6 6-4 6-2
Qual 1 Iveta Benesova-cze d. Martina Muller-ger(7) 6-3 6-2

ghosts
Aug 22nd, 2003, 07:56 PM
Maggie :kiss: