PDA

View Full Version : 2002 Bali Results


KoOlMaNsEaN
Aug 18th, 2003, 09:57 PM
Bali 2002 September 29
Wismilak International Indonesia Hard Tier III $170,000


F Svetlana Kuznetsova d. Conchita Martinez(8) 3-6 7-64 7-5

SF Conchita Martinez(8) d. Sarah Taylor-Q 6-0 6-3
SF Svetlana Kuznetsova d. Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(2) 7-5 6-4

QF Conchita Martinez(8) d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios 6-1 6-3
QF Sarah Taylor-Q d. Marta Marrero 6-3 7-5
QF Svetlana Kuznetsova d. Lina Krasnoroutskaya 6-3 ret.
QF Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(2) d. Saori Obata 6-3 4-6 6-0

2 Rossana Neffa-de los Rios d. Tamarine Tanasugarn(1) 6-2 4-6 6-2
2 Conchita Martinez(8) d. Wynne Prakusya 6-3 3-6 6-1
2 Marta Marrero d. Nicole Pratt(4) 7-5 6-3
2 Sarah Taylor-Q d. Corina Morariu 6-2 1-2 ret.

2 Lina Krasnoroutskaya d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti-Q 6-1 7-5
2 Svetlana Kuznetsova d. Virginie Razzano-WC 7-67 4-6 6-2
2 Saori Obata d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi(7) 6-2 7-5
2 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(2) d. Virginia Ruano Pascual 6-2 7-66

1 Tamarine Tanasugarn-tha(1) bye
1 Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par d. Akiko Morigami-jpn-Q 6-3 7-63
1 Wynne Prakusya-ina d. Gala Leon-Garcia-esp-WC 7-5 6-3
1 Conchita Martinez-esp(8) d. Jelena Kostanic-cro 6-2 6-4

1 Nicole Pratt-aus(4) d. Maria Kirilenko-rus-WC 6-2 6-4
1 Marta Marrero-esp d. Angelique Widjaja-ina 6-4 6-3
1 Corina Morariu-usa d. Cristina Torrens Valero-esp 6-2 6-4
1 Sarah Taylor-usa-Q d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita(5) 6-2 7-5

1 Lina Krasnoroutskaya-rus d. Cara Black-zim(6) 2-6 6-2 7-65
1 Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita-Q d. Silvija Talaja-cro 7-64 1-6 6-3
1 Svetlana Kuznetsova-rus d. Alicia Molik-aus 6-2 6-4
1 Virginie Razzano-fra-WC d. Clarisa Fernandez-arg(3) 6-3 6-3

1 Emmanuelle Gagliardi-sui(7) d. Kelly Liggan-irl-Q 7-63 5-7 6-4
1 Saori Obata-jpn d. Jill Craybas-usa 7-5 6-3
1 Virginia Ruano Pascual-esp d. Evie Dominikovic-aus-LL 6-2 6-0
1 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario-esp(2) bye

Qual 3 Antonella Serra-Zanetti(1) d. Ansley Cargill(5) 6-4 6-4
Qual 3 Sarah Taylor(2) d. Joanna Sakowicz 6-2 6-1
Qual 3 Kelly Liggan d. Evie Dominikovic(3) 6-0 6-4
Qual 3 Akiko Morigami(4) d. Amanda Grahame(8) 6-2 6-3

Qual 2 Antonella Serra-Zanetti(1) d. Helena Ejeson 3-6 6-1 6-3
Qual 2 Ansley Cargill(5) d. Trudi Musgrave 3-6 6-0 6-3
Qual 2 Sarah Taylor(2) d. Kyung-Mi Chang 6-0 6-2
Qual 2 Joanna Sakowicz d. Zuzana Kucova(7) 6-2 6-4
Qual 2 Evie Dominikovic(3) d. Liza Andriyani 7-61 6-3
Qual 2 Kelly Liggan d. Vanessa Webb(6) 6-4 7-5
Qual 2 Akiko Morigami(4) d. Olga Kalyuzhnaya 4-6 6-4 6-3
Qual 2 Amanda Grahame(8) d. Renata Kolbovic 6-3 6-4

Qual 1 Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita(1) d. Amanda Augustus-usa 6-0 6-2
Qual 1 Helena Ejeson-swe d. Yumiko Kitamura-jpn 6-71 6-1 7-5
Qual 1 Trudi Musgrave-aus d. Michelle Summerside-aus 6-2 6-1
Qual 1 Ansley Cargill-usa(5) d. Ayami Takase-jpn 6-0 6-2
Qual 1 Sarah Taylor-usa(2) d. Katie Schlukebir-usa 6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Kyung-Mi Chang-kor d. Diana Julianto-ina 6-0 6-2
Qual 1 Joanna Sakowicz-pol d. Wukirasih Sawondari-ina 6-2 7-69
Qual 1 Zuzana Kucova-svk(7) d. Tiffany Welford-aus 6-0 6-72 6-3
Qual 1 Evie Dominikovic-aus(3) d. Liga Dekmeijere-lat 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Liza Andriyani-ina d. Jin-Hee Kim-kor 6-2 1-6 6-2
Qual 1 Kelly Liggan-irl d. Mireille Dittmann-aus 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Vanessa Webb-can(6) d. Rika Hiraki-jpn 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Akiko Morigami-jpn(4) d. Prariyawan Ratanakrong-tha-WC 6-0 6-1
Qual 1 Olga Kalyuzhnaya-rus d. Sandy Gumulya-ina-WC 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Renata Kolbovic-can d. Katerina Bohmova-cze-WC 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Amanda Grahame-aus(8) d. Jenny Belobrajdic-aus 6-1 6-3