PDA

View Full Version : 50K+H Ortisei 2nd rd scores


TheBoiledEgg
Jan 31st, 2002, 04:18 PM
Flavia Pennetta d. Klara Koukalova 2-6 6-3 6-3 :D

way to go Flavia !!!!!!!

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 31st, 2002, 04:43 PM
Angelika Bachmann d. Gloria Pizzichini 7-6(1) 4-6 6-2


http://www.val-gardena.com/tennis/ed2002/draw-s1.htm

SCHEDULE
31.01.2002

CAMPO 1
11.00 am Bachmann vs Pizzichini
followed by Hrozenska vs Rodionova
followed by Matevzic vs Schnitzer
followed by Benesova vs Vierin
followed by Kostanic vs Kurhajcova
not before 8.30 pm Camerin vs Klaschka

CAMPO 2
11.00 am Pennetta vs Koukalova
followed by Roesch Vs Dyrberg
followed by Riera/Sassi vs Fokina/Ostrovskaya
followed by Vanc/Zavagli vs Bachmann/Wartusch
followed by Dyrberg/Matevzic vs Beygelzimer/Rodionova

GoDominiqu
Jan 31st, 2002, 06:31 PM
Congrats Angelika ! :bounce:

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 31st, 2002, 06:33 PM
Eva Dyrberg d. Angelika Roesch 6-1 7-5
Stanislava Hrozenska d. Anastassia Rodionova 6-3 6-2 :sad: :(


poor Ansatassia :( bad luck girl :(

Jorn
Jan 31st, 2002, 06:52 PM
Well done Eva! :)


Good luck next to Maja and Maja/Eva in dubs. :)


btw, I think and hope Maja again will win this tourny! ;)

rated_next
Jan 31st, 2002, 07:23 PM
a lot of surprises this week ... :eek:

congrats to all the winners

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 31st, 2002, 08:25 PM
Maja Matevzic d. Miriam Schnitzer 6-1 4-6 6-4


congrats Maja :)

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 31st, 2002, 10:54 PM
Iveta Benesova d. Nathalie Vierin 4-6 6-3 6-4

Randy H
Feb 1st, 2002, 12:12 AM
the good results keep coming here this week ;)

well done Maja, Eva, Stanislava, and Flavia :D

too bad for Gloria :(

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 1st, 2002, 12:24 AM
Jelena Kostanic d. Lubomira Kurhajcova 6-3 6-3 :)

just one left

Maria Elena Camerin v Sabine Klaschka

good luck to both, but I hope Sabine wins :)

Martian KC
Feb 1st, 2002, 01:44 AM
Congrats Maja and Jelena! Too bad for Angelika!:( Goo Maria Elena!!!

rated_next
Feb 1st, 2002, 05:44 AM
Maria Elena Camerin(3) d. Sabine Klaschka - Q 6:1 6:3 :)

rated_next
Feb 1st, 2002, 05:46 AM
Congrats to Maja, Maria Elena, Iveta, and Jelena. :bounce:

Quarterfinals:

Matevzik(1) vs. Dyrberg(8)
Camerin(3) vs. Pennetta

Benesova vs. Hrozenska
Kostanic(6) vs. Bachmann

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 1st, 2002, 07:29 AM
congrats Maria Elena :)

too bad for Sabine :sad:

now its a re-match of the class of 1998

Flavia Pennetta v Maria Elena Camerin..... should be a classic.

Randy H
Feb 1st, 2002, 07:53 AM
yes, Jelena :D awesome :) good stuff Maria Elena aswell :)

good luck in the quarters to Flavia, Maria Elena, Jelena, Maja, Eva, and Stani :D

Jorn
Feb 1st, 2002, 02:45 PM
Good luck to both Maja and Eva in todays QF! ;)


bad luck for them in dubs...

also good luck Jelena!

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 1st, 2002, 04:21 PM
CAMPO CENTRALE

2.30 pm Matevzic vs Dyrberg
followed by Kostanic vs Bachmann
followed by Camerin/Mouthassine vs Beygelzimer/Rodionova
not before 8.30 pm Benesova vs Hrozenska

CAMPO 2
2.30 pm Camerin vs Pennetta


Two Italians playing each other and they get put on outside court :eek: ???

Strange, very strange

good luck Flavia ;)
Jelena :)
Stanislava )
Maja