PDA

View Full Version : Order of play - Friday 8 August 2003


TheBoiledEgg
Aug 7th, 2003, 04:55 PM
Order of play - Friday 8 August 2003

Centre Court (from 13.00hrs)
1. Douchevina vs. Czink
2. Sprem vs. Mandula
3. Cervanova vs. Pistolesi (NB 16.30hrs)
4. Arvidsson / Laine vs. Dhenin / Marrero (NB 18.30hrs)

Court 1 (from 14.00hrs)
1. Talaja vs. Kostanic
2. Perebiynis / Talaja vs. Chladkova / Ondraskova (NB 17.00hrs)

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 7th, 2003, 04:55 PM
good luck Vera, just do a repeat job on Czink like two weeks ago

go Vera go !!!!!!!!!!

Jordan.
Aug 7th, 2003, 04:57 PM
Good Luck :

Czink
Mandula :D
Casanova ( ? )
Talaja :D

KV
Aug 7th, 2003, 04:57 PM
Go Vera, Karolina, Silvija and hopefully Miry

nave 2
Aug 7th, 2003, 05:13 PM
Anna!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!.

AjdeNate!
Aug 7th, 2003, 05:25 PM
Go to EVERY Croatian!!!!

oren987
Aug 7th, 2003, 05:27 PM
Good luck Anna :kiss:

Mikey
Aug 7th, 2003, 05:35 PM
Good luck to:

Anna :bounce:
Petra
Arvidsson/Laine :)
Silvija :)
Silvija/Tatiana :D

Central
Aug 7th, 2003, 05:48 PM
Good luck Perebiynis/Talaja :D :bounce:

croat123
Aug 7th, 2003, 06:41 PM
Good luck to the Croats!!

Bad scheduling tho...
Talaja vs. Kostanic should be on center court and sprem vs. mandula should be one of the main matches.

Sandstorm
Aug 7th, 2003, 06:45 PM
Good luck to:

Karolina Sprem
Silvija Talaja & Jelena Kostanic(better will win)

korben
Aug 7th, 2003, 07:13 PM
Big GO !

Petra Mandula :D :hearts: :worship: :bounce:
Sofia Arvidsson / Emma Laine :D :worship:
Tatiana Perebiynis / Silvija Talaja :D :worship:

Small GO !

Melinda Czink :D
Ludmila Cervanova :D

:bounce: :D

No GO !

Karolina Sprem (but that is because of her opponent, I kinda like her but not in this match) :rolleyes:

AjdeNate!
Aug 7th, 2003, 07:19 PM
I know Corben: I like Petra to win any other match...but not this one. ;) It's hard to have players you like so well playing against each other.

Yoel etc.
Aug 7th, 2003, 07:37 PM
Vamos Anna :)

Jordan.
Aug 7th, 2003, 08:28 PM
Karolina Sprem (but that is because of her opponent, I kinda like her but not in this match) :rolleyes:

Don't worry, Petra is going to win. :)

Smart
Aug 7th, 2003, 09:37 PM
GO VERA and KAROLINA!!

+ good luck to Emma and Sofia! :)

Libertango
Aug 7th, 2003, 10:12 PM
Go Petra! :)

tommystar
Aug 7th, 2003, 10:49 PM
I hope Petra will win, but she has a little injury, I really hope she got well in her free-day. :)

AleOrtu
Aug 8th, 2003, 04:10 AM
Order of play - Friday 8 August 2003

Centre Court (from 13.00hrs)
1. Douchevina vs. Czink
2. Sprem vs. Mandula
3. Cervanova vs. Pistolesi (NB 16.30hrs)
4. Arvidsson / Laine vs. Dhenin / Marrero (NB 18.30hrs)

Court 1 (from 14.00hrs)
1. Talaja vs. Kostanic
2. Perebiynis / Talaja vs. Chladkova / Ondraskova (NB 17.00hrs)

:sad:
What´s the problem with Douchevina and Petra?
Are they injured? :sad:

DutchieGirl
Aug 8th, 2003, 05:21 AM
Good luck Petra!

saab95
Aug 8th, 2003, 08:36 AM
Vera & Karolina to final! :bounce: