PDA

View Full Version : Palermo/Brussels/Casablanca 2002


Frank_Rulez
Jun 28th, 2003, 02:10 AM
Palermo
F Mariana Diaz-Oliva(6) d. Vera Zvonareva(5) 6-76 6-1 6-3

SF Vera Zvonareva(5) d. Paola Suarez(1) 7-5 ret.
SF Mariana Diaz-Oliva(6) d. Henrieta Nagyova(2) 6-2 6-3

QF Paola Suarez(1) d. Celine Beigbeder(8) 2-6 6-1 6-3
QF Vera Zvonareva(5) d. Ekaterina Sysoeva-Q 6-0 6-4
QF Mariana Diaz-Oliva(6) d. Lubomira Bacheva 6-4 6-1
QF Henrieta Nagyova(2) d. Nadejda Ostrovskaya-Q 6-4 6-2

2 Paola Suarez(1) d. Zuzana Ondraskova 6-2 4-6 6-2
2 Celine Beigbeder(8) d. Gloria Pizzichini-WC 6-3 6-3
2 Ekaterina Sysoeva-Q d. Jana Kandarr 6-4 7-65
2 Vera Zvonareva(5) d. Bianka Lamade 7-62 6-0

2 Mariana Diaz-Oliva(6) d. Tatiana Perebiynis 6-2 6-4
2 Lubomira Bacheva d. Asa Svensson(3) 6-3 6-3
2 Nadejda Ostrovskaya-Q d. Angelika Roesch(7) 3-6 6-4 6-4
2 Henrieta Nagyova(2) d. Evgenia Koulikovskaya 7-5 6-3

1 Paola Suarez-arg(1) d. Maja Palaversic Coopersmith-cro 6-2 6-2
1 Zuzana Ondraskova-cze d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita 6-1 6-0
1 Gloria Pizzichini-ita-WC d. M Sanchez Lorenzo-esp 6-3 6-4
1 Celine Beigbeder-fra(8) d. Flavia Pennetta-ita 6-3 6-4

1 Jana Kandarr-ger d. Greta Arn-ger(4) 6-2 6-3
1 Ekaterina Sysoeva-rus-Q d. Yulia Beygelzimer-ukr-Q 3-6 6-2 6-3
1 Bianka Lamade-ger d. Seda Noorlander-ned 6-4 6-2
1 Vera Zvonareva-rus(5) d. Iveta Benesova-cze 6-2 7-65

1 Mariana Diaz-Oliva-arg(6) d. Nina Duebbers-ger 6-3 7-5
1 Tatiana Perebiynis-ukr d. Christina Wheeler-aus-Q 6-4 6-3
1 Lubomira Bacheva-bul d. Dally Randriantefy-mad 6-1 6-1
1 Asa Svensson-swe(3) d. Sandra Kleinova-cze 6-4 6-3

1 Angelika Roesch-ger(7) d. Nathalie Vierin-ita-WC 6-2 6-4
1 Nadejda Ostrovskaya-blr-Q d. Maria Goloviznina-rus 4-6 6-2 6-2
1 Evgenia Koulikovskaya-rus d. Galina Fokina-rus 6-4 6-3
1 Henrieta Nagyova-svk(2) d. Magdalena Grzybowska-pol 6-2 6-3

Qual 3 Ekaterina Sysoeva(6) d. Andreea Vanc(1) 6-2 6-1
Qual 3 Christina Wheeler(2) d. Anna Floris 6-1 6-3
Qual 3 Yulia Beygelzimer(3) d. Jelena Jankovic(7) 6-4 6-2
Qual 3 Nadejda Ostrovskaya(5) d. Jorgelina Cravero 6-4 6-2

Qual 2 Andreea Vanc(1) d. Petra Cetkovska 6-2 4-6 6-1
Qual 2 Ekaterina Sysoeva(6) d. Petra Russegger 7-5 6-2
Qual 2 Christina Wheeler(2) d. Valeria Bondarenko 6-3 6-4
Qual 2 Anna Floris d. Julia Gandia 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Yulia Beygelzimer(3) d. Frederica Piedade 6-1 ret.
Qual 2 Jelena Jankovic(7) d. Stefanie Weis 3-6 6-4 6-2
Qual 2 Jorgelina Cravero d. Francesca Lubiani(4) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Qual 2 Nadejda Ostrovskaya(5) d. Eszter Molnar 6-76 6-0 7-62

Qual 1 Andreea Vanc-rom(1) bye
Qual 1 Petra Cetkovska-cze d. Giorgia Mortello-ita 7-62 6-1
Qual 1 Petra Russegger-aut d. Helena Ejeson-swe 6-0 7-5
Qual 1 Ekaterina Sysoeva-rus(6) bye
Qual 1 Christina Wheeler-aus(2) bye
Qual 1 Valeria Bondarenko-ukr d. Giorgia Buchanan-ita 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Anna Floris-ita d. Emily Stellato-ita 6-4 2-6 7-65
Qual 1 Julia Gandia-esp d. Mia Buric-ger(8) 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Yulia Beygelzimer-ukr(3) bye
Qual 1 Frederica Piedade-por d. Tihana Pochobradsky-cro 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Stefanie Weis-ger d. Yuliana Fedak-ukr 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Jelena Jankovic-yug(7) d. Natalie Grandin-rsa 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Francesca Lubiani-ita(4) bye
Qual 1 Jorgelina Cravero-arg d. Oana Elena Golimbioschi-rom 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Eszter Molnar-hun d. Alyona Bondarenko-ukr 2-6 6-2 7-5
Qual 1 Nadejda Ostrovskaya-blr(5) bye


Brussels
F Myriam Casanova-WC d. Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(1) 4-6 6-2 6-1

SF Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(1) d. Emilie Loit(8) 6-4 ret.
SF Myriam Casanova-WC d. Virginia Ruano Pascual(6) 6-2 3-6 6-2

QF Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(1) d. Magui Serna(5) 3-6 6-2 6-2
QF Emilie Loit(8) d. Barbara Schwartz 4-6 7-5 6-3
QF Myriam Casanova-WC d. Martina Muller(7) 6-4 7-5
QF Virginia Ruano Pascual(6) d. Barbara Schett(2) 6-4 3-6 6-1

2 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(1) d. Gala Leon-Garcia 6-2 6-3
2 Magui Serna(5) d. Kristie Boogert 6-3 6-3
2 Barbara Schwartz d. Eva Dyrberg 7-5 6-4
2 Emilie Loit(8) d. Maret Ani 6-3 6-2

2 Martina Muller(7) d. Els Callens 6-4 3-6 6-2
2 Myriam Casanova-WC d. Anca Barna 6-4 6-4
2 Virginia Ruano Pascual(6) d. Silvija Talaja 6-2 6-1
2 Barbara Schett(2) d. Libuse Prusova 6-4 6-0

1 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario-esp(1) d. Denisa Chladkova-cze 6-3 3-6 6-0
1 Gala Leon-Garcia-esp d. Barbara Rittner-ger 6-2 2-6 6-4
1 Kristie Boogert-ned d. Mariam Ramon Climent-esp-Q 7-5 6-3
1 Magui Serna-esp(5) d. Tathiana Garbin-ita 6-4 3-6 6-4

1 Barbara Schwartz-aut d. Martina Sucha-svk(4) 6-4 0-6 6-4
1 Eva Dyrberg-den d. Sabine Klaschka-ger-Q 6-2 6-2
1 Maret Ani-est d. Virginie Razzano-fra 7-5 6-75 6-2
1 Emilie Loit-fra(8) d. Kaia Kanepi-est 6-3 6-0

1 Martina Muller-ger(7) d. Elke Clijsters-bel-WC 6-4 6-2
1 Els Callens-bel d. Marta Marrero-esp 6-1 6-2
1 Anca Barna-ger d. Sofia Arvidsson-swe-Q 6-2 2-6 7-67
1 Myriam Casanova-sui-WC d. Cristina Torrens Valero-esp(3) 7-65 6-2

1 Virginia Ruano Pascual-esp(6) d. Daphne van de Zande-bel 5-7 7-5 6-2
1 Silvija Talaja-cro d. Aniko Kapros-hun 7-5 6-1
1 Libuse Prusova-cze d. Tatiana Poutchek-blr 6-3 6-1
1 Barbara Schett-aut(2) d. Jana Hlavackova-cze-Q 6-3 6-4

Qual 3 Jana Hlavackova d. Natalia Gussoni 6-3 4-6 7-5
Qual 3 Sabine Klaschka(2) d. Caroline Maes 6-1 6-3
Qual 3 Mariam Ramon Climent d. Adriana Barna(3) 6-3 6-1
Qual 3 Sofia Arvidsson(6) d. Gaelle Taton-WC 6-2 6-1

Qual 2 Jana Hlavackova d. Claudine Schaul(1) walkover
Qual 2 Natalia Gussoni d. Patty van Acker(7) 6-4 6-0
Qual 2 Sabine Klaschka(2) d. Dominique van Boekel-WC 6-74 6-3 6-1
Qual 2 Caroline Maes d. Caroline Dhenin 6-4 6-3
Qual 2 Adriana Barna(3) d. Caroline Bailly-WC 6-2 6-4
Qual 2 Mariam Ramon Climent d. S Stephens 4-6 6-0 6-2
Qual 2 Gaelle Taton-WC d. Eva Martincova(4) 6-4 6-4
Qual 2 Sofia Arvidsson(6) d. Adriana Jerabek 4-6 6-4 6-2

Qual 1 Claudine Schaul-lux(1) bye
Qual 1 Jana Hlavackova-cze d. Emilie Bacquet-fra-WC 7-5 6-1
Qual 1 Natalia Gussoni-arg d. Kathrin Woerle-ger 6-3 7-66
Qual 1 Patty van Acker-bel(7) d. Kirsten Flipkens-bel 6-1 6-4
Qual 1 Sabine Klaschka-ger(2) bye
Qual 1 Dominique van Boekel-ned-WC d. Jessie de Vries-bel-WC 6-2 6-1
Qual 1 Caroline Maes-bel d. Isabella Mitterlehner-aut 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Caroline Dhenin-fra d. Marielle Hoogland-ned(5) 6-2 7-65
Qual 1 Adriana Barna-ger(3) bye
Qual 1 Caroline Bailly-bel-WC d. Nicole Remis-aut 1-6 7-63 6-4
Qual 1 S Stephens-nzl d. Caroline Schneider-ger 6-2 6-4
Qual 1 Mariam Ramon Climent-esp d. Elsa Morel-fra(8) 7-66 4-6 6-3
Qual 1 Eva Martincova-cze(4) d. Karolina Sprem-cro 6-4 7-5
Qual 1 Gaelle Taton-bel-WC d. Debbrich Feys-bel 6-0 6-3
Qual 1 Adriana Jerabek-ger d. Kirstin Freye-ger walkover
Qual 1 Sofia Arvidsson-swe(6) d. Evghenia Ablovatchi-mda 2-6 6-1 7-5


Casablanca

F Patricia Wartusch(6) d. Klara Koukalova 5-7 6-3 6-3

SF Patricia Wartusch(6) d. Svetlana Kuznetsova 5-7 7-5 6-1
SF Klara Koukalova d. Gisela Dulko 1-6 7-5 6-4

QF Patricia Wartusch(6) d. M Camerin 0-6 6-4 6-4
QF Svetlana Kuznetsova d. Ludmila Cervanova(4) 6-3 3-0 ret.
QF Klara Koukalova d. Petra Mandula(3) 6-2 6-2
QF Gisela Dulko d. Zsofia Gubacsi(7) 7-5 6-2

2 M Camerin d. Anastassia Rodionova 6-1 5-2 ret.
2 Patricia Wartusch(6) d. Kristina Brandi 7-62 2-6 6-2
2 Ludmila Cervanova(4) d. Ainhoa Goni 6-1 6-2
2 Svetlana Kuznetsova d. Conchita Martinez-Granados(5) 6-2 6-0

2 Klara Koukalova d. Edina Gallovits-Q 6-2 1-6 7-5
2 Petra Mandula(3) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier 7-63 6-2
2 Zsofia Gubacsi(7) d. Lenka Nemeckova 6-2 6-3
2 Gisela Dulko d. Cindy Watson 6-3 6-2

1 Anastassia Rodionova-rus d. Marlene Weingartner-ger(1) 6-1 6-0
1 M Camerin-ita d. Bahia Mouhtassine-mar 4-6 6-1 6-3
1 Kristina Brandi-pur d. Valentina Sassi-ita 6-3 6-2
1 Patricia Wartusch-aut(6) d. Katalin Marosi-hun 6-3 7-66

1 Ludmila Cervanova-svk(4) d. Renata Voracova-cze 6-4 6-3
1 Ainhoa Goni-esp d. Roberta Vinci-ita 7-65 6-4
1 Svetlana Kuznetsova-rus d. Maria Kondratieva-rus-Q 7-65 6-3
1 Conchita Martinez-Granados-esp(5) d. Tiffany Dabek-usa-Q 6-3 6-0

1 Klara Koukalova-cze d. Evelyn Fauth-aut(8) 6-3 6-4
1 Edina Gallovits-rom-Q d. Lubomira Kurhajcova-svk 6-1 7-65
1 Marie-Eve Pelletier-can d. Feriel Esseghir-alg-WC 7-63 6-4
1 Petra Mandula-hun(3) d. Alena Vaskova-cze 1-6 6-4 6-4

1 Zsofia Gubacsi-hun(7) d. Maria Wolfbrandt-swe-Q 6-1 6-3
1 Lenka Nemeckova-cze d. Akiko Morigami-jpn 6-4 6-0
1 Cindy Watson-aus d. Meryem Haddad-mar-WC 6-3 6-0
1 Gisela Dulko-arg d. Angeles Montolio-esp(2) 6-2 2-6 6-1

Qual 3 Edina Gallovits(5) d. Dinara Safina(1) 6-3 7-5
Qual 3 Maria Wolfbrandt d. Ana Timotic 6-3 4-6 7-5
Qual 3 Tiffany Dabek(7) d. Olena Antypina 6-3 6-77 6-1
Qual 3 Maria Kondratieva(4) d. Jolanda Mens 7-5 6-1

Qual 2 Dinara Safina(1) d. Olga Kalyuzhnaya 6-3 6-2
Qual 2 Edina Gallovits(5) d. Scarlett Werner 6-1 6-2
Qual 2 Maria Wolfbrandt d. Paula Garcia 4-6 6-1 7-5
Qual 2 Ana Timotic d. Mariona Gallifa Puigdesens 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Olena Antypina d. Anousjka van Exel(3) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Qual 2 Tiffany Dabek(7) d. Gulnara Fattakhetdinova 6-4 6-4
Qual 2 Maria Kondratieva(4) d. Chanelle Scheepers 6-4 6-3
Qual 2 Jolanda Mens d. Maria Jose Martinez(6) 1-6 6-2 6-2

Qual 1 Dinara Safina-rus(1) d. Habiba Ifrakh-mar-WC 6-1 6-0
Qual 1 Olga Kalyuzhnaya-rus d. Jenny Belobrajdic-aus 6-2 6-4
Qual 1 Scarlett Werner-ger d. Mouna Sabri-mar 6-2 4-6 6-2
Qual 1 Edina Gallovits-rom(5) d. Galina Voskoboeva-rus 5-7 6-0 6-4
Qual 1 Paula Garcia-esp d. Mireille Dittmann-aus(2) 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Maria Wolfbrandt-swe d. Hanane Toumi-mar-WC 6-0 6-1
Qual 1 Ana Timotic-yug d. Melisa Arevalo-arg 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Mariona Gallifa Puigdesens-esp d. Oxana Karyshkova-rus(8) 1-6 7-5 7-65
Qual 1 Anousjka van Exel-ned(3) d. Zineb El Ouazzani-mar-WC 6-1 6-0
Qual 1 Olena Antypina-ukr d. Ayami Takase-jpn 0-6 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Gulnara Fattakhetdinova-rus d. Elizabeth Schmidt-usa 6-1 6-0
Qual 1 Tiffany Dabek-usa(7) d. Joanna Sakowicz-pol 7-5 7-5
Qual 1 Maria Kondratieva-rus(4) d. Zuzana Hejdova-cze 6-3 ret.
Qual 1 Chanelle Scheepers-rsa d. Urska Vesenjak-slo 6-4 7-5
Qual 1 Jolanda Mens-ned d. Katarina Daskovic-yug 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Maria Jose Martinez-esp(6) d. Isabel Collischonn-ger 6-3 6-1

Frank_Rulez
Jun 28th, 2003, 02:21 AM
this week is gonna be one sad week for many
of the players.......since some of them
have their biggest result here, but
some of the defending SF/QF cant
even get into the qualifying this time around
they better pray they wont be hit too hard

pan
Jun 30th, 2003, 12:47 PM
MARTINA MÜLLER for example.... :sad:

AleOrtu
Jul 1st, 2003, 05:27 PM
Gisela Dulko too :sad:
Why is there only one tournament, if last year they were 3?